Cnet CFC-22CS network media converter

Model No.:
CFC-22CS
Faster Response Time for Heavily
Loaded Networks
Extends the Transmit Distance Longer
Than 100m
Complies with IEEE Standards
10/100Mbps TP to 100Base-FX Media Converter, SC Type /Single-Mode/ 20KM
Using CFC-22s the simplest way to interconnect any equipment's 100BASE-TX/10BASE-T
port to the 100BASE-FX interface network. It smoothly transfers data between RJ-45 port
and 100BASE-FX Single-Mode SC type Fiber port. Such a hybrid-networking device is based
on the Transceiver in the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards. CNet provides the most reliable
quality and reasonable price to serve our customers.
100BASE-TX/ 10BASE-T
100BASE-FX
Connect to the device which
uses SC type Single-mode
Fiber connector.
100BASE-TX/ 10BASE-TX
CFC-22CS
Connect to the device which
uses Fast Ethernet RJ-45 connector.
61
CFC-22CS
100BASE-FX
Model No.:
CFC-22CS
10/100Mbps TP to 100Base-FX Media Converter,
SC Type /Single-Mode/ 20KM
Features
TP Port Support Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI-X
Operates at Maximum Packet Filtering and Forwarding Rate
TP Port:10/100Mbps Full-/Half-duplex
Fiber Port: 100Mbps Full-/Half-duplex
Specifications
Model
CFC-22CS
Fiber Mode
.Single-mode
Wave Length
.1310nm
Fiber Connector
.SC type
Fiber Cable
.9/125 m
Fiber Cable Distance
.20km
TP Port
.RJ-45 phone-type
LED Indicators
Power Adapter
Environment
.FX,TP: LINK/ACT
.FX: FDX/COL
.TP: 100
.PWR
.External DC5V, 1A
. Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~70 ° C (-4 ° ~158 ° F)
.Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~80 ° C (-40 ° ~176 ° F)
.Humidity: 10% ~ 90% Non-condensing
Certifications
.CE, FCC
Dimensions ( L x W x H )
.94 x 70.3 x 26.2 mm ( 3.7 x 2.77 x 1.03 inches )
Ordering Information
CFC-22CS
61
Model
Description
CFC-22CS
10/100Mbps TP to 100Base-FX Media Converter, SC Type /Single-Mode/ 20KM