2015/16
www.aeg-powertools.com
POWERING
PROFESSIONALS
SINCE 1898
FEATURES KEY
02
FIXTEC System
For changing accessories in
seconds.
Keyless Safety Guard
safety guard adjustment without
the use of a tool.
Impact Driver
For heavy duty
screwdriving
applications.
Anti-Vibration-System
Significantly reduces vibration
by up to 50%.
Soft Hammer Mode
Reduces blow energy for
increased control.
Hex 1⁄4”
1
⁄4” quick release hex
fitment.
Safety Clutch
Protects user and machine is a
drill bit should jam.
2-Speed Gear
2-speed gearbox, for optimum
speed to suit application.
Pendulum Action
For a faster, more
aggressive cut.
Dust Extraction
Integrated dust extraction for a
clean working environment.
Drill Only
Single mode - rotary drilling.
Kitbox
Heavy duty kitbox.
Electronics
With variable speed preselection, soft start, constant
speed and overload protection.
Drill and Hammer Drill
2 mode - rotary and rotary
hammer drilling.
Kitbag
Heavy duty kitbag.
L.E.D.
For workplace illumination.
Chisel and Hammer Drill
2 mode - rotary hammer drill
with shipping/demolition
function.
Crosscut Capacity
Maximum crosscut
capacity of saw.
Combi Hammer
3 mode - rotary and rotary
drilling with chiseling/
demolition function.
Mitre Capacity
Maximum mitre angle
right and left.
Rotatable Handle
Provides optimum comfort
during grinding and cutting.
Chisel Drill
Chiselling/demolition machine.
Mitre Saw Blade
Laser
Projects the cut line onto
material.
Diamond System
Designed for maximum
performance when used with
diamond accessories.
Hook and Loop
Easy sandpaper attachment
without clamps.
Bevel Capacity
Maximum bevel angle
right and left.
Gears Integrated into
Chuck
Cutting Capacity
Bevel Cut Capacity
Belt Clip on the Tool
Cutting Width
Bevel Cut Angle
Max. Cutting Depth
Stroke Length
Sanding Belt Length
Metal Chuck
For enhanced durability.
03
CONTENTS
AEG POWERTOOLS promises to draw upon its
heritage and deliver exciting, high performance,
innovative working solutions for the professional
tradesmen of today and the future.
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 06 – 29
Omnipro 10 – 11
18 V Power 12 – 19
14,4 V Power 20 – 21
22 – 27
12 V Power 3,6 V Power 27 – 27
Flashlights/Battery Lamps 26 – 26
AEG Battery Packs 27 – 27
PRO Lithium-Ion Technology 28 – 28
Cordless Tool
29 – 29
HAMMER SYSTEMS 30 – 39
Rotary Hammers 32 – 32
Combi Hammers 33 – 38
Chipping Hammers 35 – 37
Large Demolition Hammers 38 – 38
DRILLING SYSTEMS Percussion Drills Wall Chaser Diamond Drill Rotary Drill Screwdrivers 40 – 47
42 – 45
45 – 45
46 – 46
46 – 46
47 – 47
METALWORKING Small Angle Grinders Large Angle Grinders Die Grinders Polisher Right Angle Sander Metal Chopsaw 48 – 59
50 – 54
54 – 56
57 – 58
58 – 58
59 – 59
59 – 59
WOODWORKING Circular Saws Jigsaws Router Planer Reciprocating Saws Sanders Heat Guns Table Saw Mitre Saws Mitre Saw Legstand Dust Extraction 60 – 77
62 – 63
63 – 65
66 – 66
67 – 67
68 – 68
69 – 71
72 – 72
73 – 73
74 – 75
75 – 75
76 – 77
ACCESSORIES 78 – 93
tFor more information please visit
www.aeg-powertools.eu/warranty
POWERING
PROFESSIONALS
SINCE 1898
Since being founded in 1891,
AEG POWERTOOLS has been leading
the way in new product development. By
introducing the first transportable drilling
machines in 1898, portable powertools
were born. Over 100 years later AEG are
still offering the professional user innovative, powerful solutions...
PROUD PAST...
EXCITING FUTURE...
CORDLESS
RANGE
AEG POWERTOOLS offer today’s professional
user a wide range of innovative, powerful cordless
solutions that are capable of performing in the
toughest conditions.
CORDLESS RANGE
INNOVATIVE CORDLESS
SOLUTIONS FOR TOUGH
CONDITIONS
07
29
8 9
A COMPLETE
RANGE OF
PROFESSIONAL
TOOLS
POWERED BY
ONE BATTERY
3 BODIES
7 HEADS
ONE SYSTEM
100+ APPLICATIONS
CHOOSE
YOUR
SYSTEM
All heads and
bodies are interchangeable
OMNIPRO is a revolutionary system allowing users to tailor their system
depending on application. All heads and bodies are interchangeable to
select the best balance of power base and head for ultimate productivity.
OMNI 12C
OMNI 18C
OMNI 300
Features
–– Offers users the ultimate in ergonomics. The light
weight, compact body is ideal for working in
tight spaces
–– Tool free interchangeable heads to easily switch
between a wide range of applications
–– Large 2 finger switch with adjustable speed
–– One handed use of applications
–– Small and compact for working in tight
environments
–– LED light with twilight mode fora precise work
even in the darkest area
Features
–– Gives more power and more runtime than the
12 V power base, whilst keeping the advantage
of cordless portability
–– Tool free interchangable heads to easily switch
between a wide range of applications
–– Large 2 finger switch with adjustable speed
–– One handed use of applications
–– Optimum power to weight ratio
–– LED for work place illumination
–– Built in fuel gauge
–– Slim design handle for perfect ergonomics and
a better vibration absorption
Features
–– It is the choice for longer applications where
a cordless machine is not required, with all the
power expected from an AC machine
–– Tool free interchangeable heads to easily switch
between a wide range of applications
–– Large 2 finger switch with adjustable speed
–– One handed use of applications
–– LED for work place illumination
–– Mains machine
Specifications
OMNI 12C
Specification
OMNI 18C
Specification
OMNI 300
Voltage (V)
12
Voltage (V)
18
Power input (W)
300
Oscilation rate (opm)
20,000
Oscilation rate (opm)
20,000
Oscilation rate (opm)
2000
Oscillation angle left/ right (°) 1.5
Oscillation angle left/ right (°) 1.5
Oscillation angle left/ right (°) 1.5
Article Number
4935440765
Article Number
4935440645
Article Number
4935431790
EAN Code
4002395134809
EAN Code
4002395134649
EAN Code
4002395194995
BEST FOR
BEST FOR
ERGONOMICS
RATCHED HEAD
OMNI-IR
Article No. 4935440720
EAN No. 4002395134755
IMPACT DRIVER
HEAD
OMNI-IH
RIGHT ANGLE
DRILL HEAD
OMNI-RAD
Article No. 4935440730
EAN No. 4002395134779
Article No. 4935440705
EAN No. 4002395134724
POWER
MULTITOOL HEAD
OMNI-MT
JIGSAW HEAD
OMNI-JS
HAMMER HEAD
OMNI-HH
Article No. 4935440700
EAN No. 4002395134717
Article No. 4935440715
EAN No. 4002395134748
Article No. 4935440710
EAN No. 4002395134731
BEST FOR
RUNTIME
RECIPROCATING
SAW HEAD
OMNI-RH
Article No. 4935440725
EAN No. 4002395134762
12 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 13
18 V PREMIUM HAMMERDRILL/DRIVER
BSB 18
18 V COMPACT DRILL/DRIVER
Features
Features
zz New
zz New
zz Compact
zz Small,
high performance open frame motor
& powerful for high torque applications
zz 80 Nm maximum torque delivers complete power
zz Full metal gearbox and housing for superior durability
zz 2-speeds – 0-450 / 0-1600 rpm
zz 24 stage torque adjustment for complete control
zz FIXTEC 13 mm full metal Rohm keyless chuck, with spindle lock
zz LED - for work place illumination
zz 3 mode selector – ease of use between applications
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with a side handle
BS 18C
4 poles frameless motor and compact gearbox
compact & powerful for high torque applications
zz Only 186 mm in length
zz 60 Nm (2.0 Ah) / 70 Nm (4.0 Ah) maximum torque delivers complete power
zz 2 - speeds - 0-450 / 0-1650 rpm
zz Integrated clutch and chuck for a more compact design
zz LED for work place illumination
zz Forward and reverse
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with a double ended bit and a side handle
Specifications
Specifications
BSB 18 LI-402C
Battery type
Li-ion
BS 18C LI-202C
BS 18C LI-402C
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
4.0
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
No. of batteries supplied
2
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
4.0
Charger supplied
30 min
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry (mm)
55/13/16
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13 mm
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
45/13
45/13
Max. torque (Nm)
80
Chuck capacity (mm)
13
13
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 450/0 - 1600
Max. torque (Nm)
60
70
Max. percussion rate (bpm)
7.200-25.600
No load speed (rpm)
0-450 / 0-1650
0-450 / 0-1650
Weight with battery pack (kg)
2.5
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.8
2.0
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935443452
Article Number
4935443977
4935443994
EAN Code
4002395135769
EAN Code
4002395135677
4002395135738
18 V COMPACT HAMMERDRILL/DRIVER
BSB 18C
18 V CORDLESS SDS-PLUS ROTARY HAMMER
Features
Features
zz New
zz L-shape
zz Compact
zz 2.3
4 poles frameless motor and compact gear box
& powerful for high torque applications
zz Only 202 mm in length
zz 60 Nm (2.0 Ah) / 70 Nm (4.0 Ah) maximum torque delivers complete power
zz 2-speeds – 0-450 / 0-1650 rpm
zz 24 stage torque adjustment for complete control
zz FIXTEC 13 mm keyless chuck, with spindle lock
zz LED - for work place illumination
zz 3 mode selector – ease of use between applications
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with a side handle
Specifications
SDS hammer for drilling and fixing into concrete up to 24 mms
Joule impact energy delivers high performance
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz Hammer action stop for rotary drilling in wood and metal
zz Metal gearbox for extended durability
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
Specifications
BSB 18C Li-202C
BSB 18C Li-402C
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
BBH18-0
BBH 18 Li-402C
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
4.0
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
−
4.0
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
No. of batteries supplied
0
2
Max. drilling wood/steel/masonry (mm)
45/13/14
45/13/14
Charger supplied
−
30 min
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
1.5-13
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/24
30/13/24
Max. torque (Nm)
60
70
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
2.3
2.3
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 450/0 - 1650
0 - 450/0 - 1650
No load speed (rpm)
1400
1400
Max. percussion rate (bpm)
21.450
21.450
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0 - 4200
0-4200
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.9
2.2
Weight with battery pack (kg)
3,5
3.5
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935443980
4935443997
Article Number
4935408330
4935443457
EAN Code
4002395135684
4002395135745
EAN Code
4002395132744
4002395135783
BBH 18
14 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
18 V DRILL/DRIVER
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 15
BS 18G2
18 V ULTRA COMPACT IMPACT WRENCH
Features
Features
zz Compact
& powerful for completion of all jobsite applications
Nm maximum torque delivers complete power
zz 2 speeds - 0 - 400 / 0 - 1500 rpm
zz 24 stage torque adjustment for complete control
zz FIXTEC 13 mm single sleeve full metal chuck
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz LED - for work place illumination
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
both battery and tool
zz Ultra
zz 50
zz Only
Specifications
Specifications
compact, well balanced impact wrench
203 mm overall length
zz 360 Nm maximum torque
zz Delivers 0–3200 impacts per minute for increased productivity
zz Industrial metal gearbox and gears for extended life
zz 1 ⁄ 2˝ Square reception and delivered with 1 ⁄4˝ hex adaptor for screwdriving
zz Built in Triple LED for perfect illumination of the work surface without any shadow effect
BSS 18C 12Z-0
BSS 18C 12Z Li-402C
Battery type
BS 18G2 LI-152C
Li-ion
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
-
4.0
No. of batteries supplied
2
No. of batteries supplied
0
2
Charger supplied
60 min
Charger supplied
−
30 min
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
34/13
Max. torque (Nm)
360
360
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
No load speed (rpm)
0-2900
0-2900
Max. torque (Nm)
50
Impact rate (ipm)
0 - 3200
0 - 3200
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 400/0 - 1500
Tool reception
1
1
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.8
Weight with battery pack (kg)
2.3
2.3
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Article Number
4935433950
Article Number
4935446449
4935446456
EAN Code
4002395134441
EAN Code
4002395136247
4002395136254
18 V HAMMERDRILL/DRIVER
BSB 18G2
Features
zz Compact
zz Ultra
zz 50
zz Only
Specifications
BSB 18G2 LI-152C
⁄2˝ square
compact, well balanced impact wrench
145 mm overall length
zz 158 Nm maximum torque
zz Delivers up to 3100 impacts per minute for increased productivity
zz Industrial metal gearbox and gears for extended life
zz 1 ⁄4˝ Hex bit reception
zz Built in LED illuminates work surface
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with a single PZ2 bit
Specifications
BSS 18C-0
Battery type
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
Battery type
Li-ion
No. of batteries supplied
2
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
−
Max. torque (Nm)
158
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry (mm) 34/13/12
⁄2˝ square
18 V ULTRA COMPACT IMPACT WRENCH
Features
& powerful for completion of all jobsite applications
Nm maximum torque delivers complete power
zz 2 speeds - 0-400 / 0-1500 rpm
zz 24 stage torque adjustment for complete control
zz FIXTEC 13 mm single sleeve full metal chuck
zz 3 mode selector - ease of use between functions
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz LED - for work place illumination
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
both battery and tool
BSS 18C 12Z
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 2400
Max. torque (Nm)
50
Impact rate (ipm)
0 - 3100
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 400/0 - 1500
Tool reception
1
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.9
Weight with battery pack (kg)
2.0
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935433970
Article Number
4935428405
EAN Code
4002395134489
EAN Code
4002395132140
⁄4˝ Hex
BSS 18C
16 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 17
18 V HEAVY DUTY ANGLE GRINDER
BEWS 18-115
18 V HEAVY DUTY CIRCULAR SAW
Features
Features
zz Compact
zz Compact,
zz Overload
zz Extremely
and powerful cordless angle grinder
protection with LED warning
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Fast and tool-free disc change with patented FIXTEC nut
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology for maximum durability of battery and tool
zz Supplied with a FIXTEC nut, flange nut, AVS side handle and a grinding keyless guard
light and well balanced
fast cutting speed of 5000 rpm
zz Magnesium base and upper guard for durability
zz Large 50° bevel capacity
zz Electronic motor brake, saw blade stops within seconds
zz Lock off switch for safety
zz Spindle lock for fast blade changing
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with a 165 mm TCT blade and a side fence
Specifications
Specifications
BEWS 18-115X-0
BEWS 18-115X Li-402C
Battery type
−
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
−
4.0
Battery type
Li-ion
No. of batteries supplied
0
2
Blade diameter (mm)
165
Charger supplied
−
60 min
Arbor size (mm)
15.87 mm (5⁄8˝)
No load speed (rpm)
9000
9000
Bevel capacity (°)
50°
Max. cutting depth (mm)
28
28
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 5000
Spindle size
M14
M14
Max. cutting depth 45/90° (mm)
41/54
Weight with battery pack (kg)
2.5
2.5
Weight with battery pack (kg)
3.6
Supplied in
Kitbox
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935433319
4935443463
Article Number
4935431375
EAN Code
4002395133222
4002395136001
EAN Code
4002395132812
18 V HEAVY DUTY ANGLE GRINDER
BKS 18-0
BEWS 18-125
18 V PENDULUM ACTION RECIPROCATING SAW
Features
Features
zz Compact
zz Pendulum
zz Overload
zz 3600
and powerful cordless angle grinder
protection with LED warning
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Fast and tool-free disc change with patented FIXTEC nut
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology for maximum durability of battery and tool
zz Supplied with a FIXTEC nut, flange nut, AVS side handle and a grinding keyless guard
BKS 18
action for increased performance
strokes per minute and 19 mm stroke length for fast cutting applications
zz Robust bladeclamp for demolition applications
zz FIXTEC for fast and easy keyless blade change
zz Adjustable shoe
zz Saw blade can be turned 180° for various applications
zz Variable speed trigger
zz Soft-grip
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with 2 blades
Specifications
BEWS 18-125X-0
BEWS 18-125X Li-402C
Battery type
−
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
−
4.0
No. of batteries supplied
0
2
Charger supplied
−
60 min
No load speed (rpm)
9000
9000
Battery type
Li-ion
Max. cutting depth (mm)
33
33
No. of batteries supplied
0
Spindle size
M14
M14
No load stroke rate (spm)
0 - 3600
Weight with battery pack (kg)
2.5
2.5
Weight with battery pack (kg)
3.5
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935431998
4935443460
Article Number
4935431370
EAN Code
4002395132980
4002395135790
EAN Code
4002395132805
Specifications
BUS 18-0
BUS 18
18 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
18 V HEAVY DUTY JIGSAW
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 19
JOBSITE RADIO
BST 18X
Features
Features
zz Pendulum
zz FM
zz Metal
zz Aux
action for increased cutting performance
gearbox for extended durability
zz Professional, die-cast aluminium base plate
zz Patented FIXTEC system for fast keyless blade change
zz Variable speed trigger
zz Ergonomic soft-grip for comfortable use
zz Electronic motor brake
zz Supplied with a plastic shoe cover, an anti splintering device and 2 blades
BR 18C
AM tuner
mode for MP3 player or smartphone
zz Suitable for 18V 1,5Ah / 2,0Ah / 3,0Ah and 4,0Ah pack
zz IP54 for outdoor usage
zz Shock resistant construction to withstand the Jobsite abuses
Specifications
BST 18X-0
Battery type
−
Stroke length (mm)
26
No load stroke rate (spm)
0 - 2050
Bevel capacity (°)
to 45°
Max. cutting capacity soft wood (mm)
80
Weight with battery pack (kg)
3.5
Voltage (V)
18
Supplied in
−
Weight (kg)
0.825
Article Number
4935413130
Article Number
4935411720
EAN Code
4002395197460
EAN Code
4002395131662
FLASHLIGHTS / BATTERY LAMPS
Specifications
BR 18C-0
18 V BATTERIES
BAL 18
Features
zz Compact
directional light source for confined spaces
Light with 2 sources: directional spot or area light
zz Clip for hanging or mounting
zz LED
L1840R
L1830R
L1820R
L1815R
B1817G
B1814G
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
NiCd
NiCd
Battery pack capacity (Ah) 4.0
3.0
2.0
1.5
1.7
1.4
Charger compatibility
AL 1218G,AL 9618
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
Charger supplied
60 min,30 min
60 min,30min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
Article Number
4932430170
4932352655
4932430169
4932352654
4932352480
4932352533
EAN Code
4002395378319
4002395373130
4002395378302
4002395373123
4002395371396
4002395371914
Battery type
Specifications
BAL 18
Voltage (V)
18
Weight (kg)
0,318
Article Number
4932352661
EAN Code
4002395373192
0.318kg
THERMAL
OVERLOAD
PROTECTION
CURRENT
OVERLOAD
PROTECTION
INDIVIDUAL
CELL
MONITORING
Protects over heating
Protects over loading
Protects over/under
charging
20 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
14.4 V COMPACT HAMMERDRILL/DRIVER
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 21
BSB 14C
14.4 V HAMMERDRILL/DRIVER
Features
Features
zz 3
mode selector
new frameless motor delivering 50 Nm maximum torque
zz 2 speeds - 0-400 / 0-1500 rpm
zz FIXTEC 13 mm keyless chuck
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Compact
zz Powerful
zz 36
Specifications
Specifications
BSB 14G2
& powerful for completion of all jobsite applications
Nm maximum torque delivers complete power (32 Nm NiCd)
zz 2 speeds 0-400 / 0-1500 rpm (0-1400 rpm NiCd)
zz 24-stage torque adjustment
zz FIXTEC 13 mm single sleeve chuck with full metal jaws (10 mm NiCd)
zz 3 mode selector - ease of use between functions
zz LED - for work place illumination ( lithium version only)
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool*
BSB 14G2 LI-152C
BSB 14G2 NC-142C
Battery type
BSB 14C LI-202C
Li-ion
Battery type
Li-ion
NiCd
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
1.4
No. of batteries supplied
2
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Charger supplied
30 min
Charger supplied
60 min
60 min
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry (mm) 45/13/14
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry (mm) 32/13/8
30/10/8
Max. percussion rate (bpm)
19.500
Max. percussion rate (bpm)
22.250
21.000
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
10
Max. torque (Nm)
50
Max. torque (Nm)
36
32
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 400/0 - 1500
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 400/0 - 1500
0 - 400/0 - 1400
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.8
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.8
1.8
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935443974
Article Number
4935431990
4935431989
EAN Code
4002395136025
EAN Code
4002395132997
4002395195107
14.4 V COMPACT DRILL/DRIVER
BS 14C
14.4 V DRILL/DRIVER
Features
Features
zz Ultra
compact drill/driver measuring 186 mm in length
new frameless motor delivering 50 Nm maximum torque
zz 2 speeds 0-400 / 0-1500 rpm
zz FIXTEC 13 mm keyless chuck
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Compact
zz Powerful
zz 36
Specifications
Specifications
BS 14G2
& powerful for completion of all jobsite applications
Nm maximum torque delivers complete power (32 Nm NiCd)
zz 2 speeds 0-400 / 0-1500 rpm (0-1400 rpm NiCd)
zz 24 stage torque adjustment for complete control
zz FIXTEC 13 mm single sleeve chuck with full metal jaws (10 mm NiCd)
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz LED - for work place illumination ( lithium version only)
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool*
BS 14G2 LI-152C
BS 14G2 NC-142C
Battery type
BS 14C LI-202C
Li-ion
Battery type
Li-ion
NiCd
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
1.4
No. of batteries supplied
2
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Charger supplied
30 min
Charger supplied
60 min
60 min
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
45/13
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
32/13
30/10
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13 mm
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
10
Max. torque (Nm)
50
Max. torque (Nm)
36
32
No load speed (rpm)
0-400 / 0-1500
No load speed (rpm)
0-400 / 0-1500
0-400 / 0-1400
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.7
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.7
1.7
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935443971
Article Number
4935431988
4935431987
EAN Code
4002395135653
EAN Code
4002395195084
4002395195077
* Lithium-Ion products only
22 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 23
12 V 2-SPEED DRILL DRIVER
BBS 12C2
12 V 2-SPPED ULTRA COMPACT PERCUSSION DRILL
Features
Features
zz Removable
zz Compact
chuck system allows user to keep a 25 mm screwdriving bit in the reception when the
chuck is installed
zz Extremely compact percussion drill - 192 mm length with the chuck / 155 mm without
zz LED light with twilight mode - allows to work in tight and confine spacesLED light with twilight mode allows to work in tight and confine spaces
zz Belt clip for easy carriage
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz High torque - 32 Nm for a wide range of applications
zz Offset and right angle attachments delivering the same performance as the tool itself, no more need
to cope with torque level or drilling speed
zz Full metal planetary gears and gear housing for maximum durability
zz Compatible & Versatile
zz Possible to fix the chuck on the right angle attachment in order to have a right angle drill
zz Ideal for all application in series that required pre-drilling
zz - 25 mm screw driving bit can be let in the reception when the attachment is installed
zz - Once the hole drilled, then just pull the chuck out to drive your screw. No more need of 2 drills!
Specifications
BSB 12C2
hammer drill/driver measuring only 192 mm
in fuel gauge
zz Belt clip
zz 2-speed gearbox for a wide range of applications
zz Industrial metal gearbox and gears for superior durability
zz FIXTEC spindle lock and keyless 10 mm chuck
zz Electronic switch with variable speed
zz 3 mode selector - ease of use between applications
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Powerfull Torque of 32 Nm (2.0Ah) / 40 Nm (4.0Ah) for all driving applications
zz Built
Specifications
BSB 12C2 LI-202B
BSB 12C2 LI-402B
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
4.0
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
BBS 12C2 LI-202B
BBS 12C2 Li-202C KIT 1
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry (mm) 20/10/10
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Max. percussion rate (bpm)
22.500
22.500
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
2.0
Chuck capacity (mm)
10
10
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Max. torque (Nm)
32
40
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 400/0 - 1500
0 - 400/0 - 1500
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
20/10
20/10
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.2
1.4
Max. torque (Nm)
32
32
Supplied in
Tool bag
Tool bag
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 400/0 - 1500
0 - 400/0 - 1500
Article Number
4935443964
4935446696
Standard equipment
Removable chuck, screwdriving
bit, belt clip
Removable chuck, chuck offset
attachment, screwdriving bit, belt clip
EAN Code
4002395135622
4002395136384
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.2
1.2
Supplied in
Tool bag
Kitbox
Article Number
4935446693
4935446382
EAN Code
4002395136377
4002395136131
40/10/10
12 V ULTRA COMPACT 2-SPEED DRILL/DRIVER
Features
zz Compact
pocket drill/screwdriver measuring only 168 mm
torque adjustment plus additional drilling stage
zz 2-speed gearbox for a wide range of applications
zz Industrial metal gearbox and gears for superior durability
zz FIXTEC spindle lock and keyless 10 mm chuck
zz Electronic switch with variable speed
zz Built in LED light illuminates the work surface
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz 17-stage
Specifications
BS 12C2 Li-202C
Battery type
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
2.0
No. of batteries supplied
2
Charger supplied
30 min
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
20/10
Chuck capacity (mm)
10
Max. torque (Nm)
34
No load speed (rpm)
1.500
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.1
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935443916
EAN Code
4002395135585
BS 12C2
24 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 25
12 V ULTRA COMPACT DRILL/DRIVER
BS 12C
12 V HAMMERDRILL/DRIVER
Features
Features
zz Compact
zz Compact
zz Built
zz 30
pocket drill/screwdriver measuring only 161 mm
in fuel gauge
zz 17-stage torque adjustment plus additional drilling stage
zz Industrial metal gearbox and gears for superior durability
zz FIXTEC spindle lock and keyless 10 mm chuck
zz Electronic switch with variable speed
zz Built in LED light illuminates the work surfaces
zz Overload protection
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
BSB 12G2
& powerful for completion of all jobsite applications
Nm maximum torque delivers complete power
zz 2 speeds 0-350 / 0-1350 rpm
zz 24-stage torque adjustment
zz FIXTEC 10 mm single sleeve chuck with full metal jaws
zz 3 mode selector - ease of use between functions
zz New 12V 1.5Ah pro Lithium pack delivering higher power and higher runtime
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
Specifications
Specifications
BSB 12G2 LI-152C
BSB 12G2 NC-142C
Battery type
Li-ion
NiCd
BS 12C LI-151B
BS 12C LI-152B
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
1.4
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
1.5
Charger supplied
60 min
60 min
No. of batteries supplied
1
2
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry (mm) 30/10/6
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
Max. percussion rate (bpm)
20.250
20.250
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
20/10
20/10
Chuck capacity (mm)
10
10
Max. torque (Nm)
18.5
18.5
Max. torque (Nm)
30
30
No load speed (rpm)
0-575
0-575
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 350 /0 - 1350
0 - 350 /0 - 1350
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.0
1.0
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.5
1.5
Supplied in
Tool bag
Tool bag
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935433901
4935433902
Article Number
4935446690
4935431986
EAN Code
4002395126347
4002395126354
EAN Code
4002395136360
4002395195053
12 V ULTRA COMPACT IMPACT DRIVER
BSS 12C
30/10/6
12 V DRILL/DRIVER
Features
Features
zz Ultra
compact impact driver measuring only 163 mm
Nm torque
zz Industrial metal gearbox and gears for superior durability
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz 1 ⁄4˝ Hex bit reception
zz Ergonomic soft-grip design
zz NEW 3 beam LED for total workplace illumination
zz Belt clip
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Compact
zz 115
zz 30
Specifications
Specifications
BS 12G2
& powerful for completion of all jobsite applications
Nm maximum torque delivers complete power
zz 2 speeds 0-350 / 0-1350 rpm
zz 24-stage torque adjustment for complete control
zz FIXTEC 10 mm single sleeve chuck with full metal jaws
zz New 12V 1.5 Ah pro lithium pack delivering higher power and higher runtime
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
BSS 12C-0
BSS 12C LI-202C
BS 12G2 LI-152C
BS 12G2 NC-142C
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Battery type
Li-ion
NiCd
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
-
2.0
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
1.4
No. of batteries supplied
0
2
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Charger supplied
−
30 min
Charger supplied
60 min
60 min
Max. torque (Nm)
115
115
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
30/10
30/10
No load speed (rpm)
0-2000
0-2000
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5 - 10
10
Impact rate (ipm)
0-3000
0-3000
Max. torque (Nm)
30
30
Tool reception
1
1
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 350/0 - 1350
0 - 350/0 - 1350
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.0
1.2
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.4
1.4
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935446702
4935443965
Article Number
4935446687
4935431985
EAN Code
4002395136407
4002395135639
EAN Code
4002395136353
4002395195060
⁄4˝ Hex
⁄4˝ Hex
26 CORDLESS SYSTEMS
CORDLESS SYSTEMS 27
12 V CORDLESS HAMMER
BBH 12
AEG BATTERY PACKS
Features
zz L-shape
SDS hammer for drilling and fixing into concrete up to 13 mm
Joule impact energy delivers high performance
zz Hammer action stop for rotary drilling in wood and metal
zz Built in fuel gauge
zz Metal gearbox for extended durability
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Features AEG Pro Lithium-Ion battery technology with overload protection for maximum durability of
battery and tool
zz Supplied with a screwdriving bit adaptor
12 V
zz 0.9
L1240
L1230
L1220
L1215
L1215R
M1230R
B1214G
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
NiMH
NiCd
Battery pack capacity
4.0
(Ah)
3.0
2.0
1.5
1.5
3.0
1.4
Charger compatibility LL 1230
LL 1230
LL 1230
LL 1230
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
30 min
30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
Article Number
4932430166
4932352824
4932430165
4932352658
4932430365
4932352107
4932352532
EAN Code
4002395378272
4002395374823
4002395378265
4002395373161
4002395380268
4002395367603
4002395371907
Battery type
Specifications
BBH12-0
BBH 12 LI-202C
BBH 12 LI-402C
BBH 12 LI-401C
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
-
2.0
4.0
4.0
No. of batteries supplied
0
2
2
1
Charger supplied
−
30 min
30 min
30 min
10/8/13
10/8/13
10/8/13
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)10/8/13
14.4 V
L1430R GEN II
L1420R
L1415R
B1414G
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
NiCd
0-5350
Battery pack capacity
3.0
(Ah)
2.0
1.5
1.4
1.8
1.8
Charger compatibility AL 9618,BL 1218,AL 1218G
AL 9618,BL 1218,AL 1218G
AL 9618,BL 1218,AL 1218G
BL 1218,AL 9618,AL 1218G
Kitbox
Kitbox
Charger supplied
60 min,30 min,60 min
60 min,30 min,60 min
60 min,30 min,60 min
60 min,30 min,60 min
4935443988
Article Number
4932352657
4932430167
4932352656
4932352531
EAN Code
4002395373154
4002395378289
4002395373147
4002395371891
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
0.9
0.9
0.9
0.9
Battery type
No load speed (rpm)
0-800
0-800
0-800
0-800
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-5350
0-5350
0-5350
Weight with battery pack (kg)
1.8
1.6
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Article Number
EAN Code
4935446699
4935443968
4935443991
4002395136391 4002395135646 4002395135721 4002395135714
FLASHLIGHTS / BATTERY LAMPS
BLL 12C
3.6 V INLINE SCREWDRIVER
Features
Features
zz Fantastic
zz In-line
zz Extra
zz 10-stage
power to weight ratio
long runtime with Pro lithium Packs
SE 3.6
or angled handle adjustment
torque selection plus drill stage
zz Ergonomic, modern design
zz 2-speed full metal gearbox
zz 1 ⁄4˝ Hex bit reception
Specifications
SE 3.6 LI-152C
SE 3.6 NC-142C
Battery type
Li-ion
NiCd
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
1.5
1.4
No. of batteries supplied
2
2
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
Max. drilling aluminium/wood (mm)
5/6
5/6
BLL 12C
Max. torque (Nm)
6.5
6.5
Bulb type
LED
No load speed (rpm)
200/600
200/600
Battery Life (continuous use) (hrs)
Up to 9 h with 1,5Ah battery pack
Weight with battery pack (kg)
0.6
0.6
Weight without battery pack (kg)
0.23
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4932352162
Article Number
4935413165
4935413155
EAN Code
4002395368150
EAN Code
4002395197538
4002395197514
Specifications
CORDLESS TOOLS 29
Slide pack design
Fuel gauge
for an easy, secure fit
helps user manage run
time
Independently
activated buttons
PRO LITHIUM-ION TECHNOLOGY
Recessed terminals
prohibit accidental
battery removal
prevent accidental short
circuiting
Large heat sink
Triple
dissipates heat quicker
protection circuitry
High capacity
Rigid cell cradle
Lithium-ion cells
absorbs impacts and
holds cells firmly
in place to prevent
damage
LASER DISTANCE METER
LMG 50
Features
zz Point
and shoot system - one person measuring with only one simple press of a button
volume, height and width measurement
zz Pythagoras 3 types
zz Large and easy to read 3 line LCD graphical display with automatic white backlight
zz Measuring pin for corner measurement
zz Memory recall for last 10 measurements
zz IP54 water & dust protection
zz Extremely slim LDM
zz Rubber overmold for a perfect handling
zz Large rising buttons with intuitive positioning
zz Belt clip makes it easy to carry and to hold in the pocket
zz Addition/Subtraction function for adding measures of areas and volumes
zz 3 points of measures: from the back, front or back end pin
zz Indirect surface measurement
zz Area,
Specifications
Rubber dampers
absorb movement to
prevent damage
LMG 50
Double spot welds
ensure durability
during high vibration
applications and are
more resistant to heat
Durable
outer housing
Battery type
2 x AA
Dimensions (mm)
109 x 40 x 32
IP protection class
IP 54
Max. measurement range (m)
50
Pythagoras function
3-point
Temperature range (°C)
-10°C to + 50°C
Weight with battery pack (kg)
0.100
Article Number
4935447680
EAN Code
4002395294275
TRIPLE PROTECTION
THERMAL MONITORING
OVER CURRENT MONITORING
INDIVIDUAL CELL MONITORING
THERMAL
OVERLOAD
PROTECTION
CURRENT
OVERLOAD
PROTECTION
INDIVIDUAL
CELL
MONITORING
Protects over heating
Protects over loading
Protects over/under
charging
AEG Powertools Lithium-Ion technology provides the optimum power platform for
todays professional user by protecting both battery and machine in 3 ways:
1) Electronic current protection
–– shuts down if excessive current draw may harm battery and machine
–– thermal shutdown protects battery if temperature gets too high
–– protects individual cells from over discharging
3 types of indirect distance
measurements
Timer function
Unique on the market - 2 type of
indirect surface calculation
Pin for accurate measurement in
corners
Continuous measurement
with min/max
Belt clip
2) Robust construction
–– AEG Powertools Lithium-Ion technology benefits from robust internal and external design features as
illustrated above, to ensure optimum durability
3) Individual cell monitoring
–– individual cells charge and discharge at different rates - AEG Powertools Lithium-Ion technology offers
tailored charging and discharging for individual cells for maximum cell life
HAMMER
RANGE
AEG POWERTOOLS offer an
extensive selection of high performance
rotary, combination, chipping and
demolition hammers.
HAMMER RANGE
HIGH PERFORMANCE
POWER WHEN YOU
NEED IT MOST
31
29
32 HAMMER SYSTEMS
HAMMER SYSTEMS 33
SDS-PLUS ROTARY HAMMER
BH 22E
SDS-PLUS COMBI HAMMER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz 22
zz 24
650 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Forward and reverse mechanism
zz Supplied with a side handle, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
KH 24XE
720 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz FIXTEC quick change chuck
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Forward and reverse mechanism
zz Soft-grip handle for comfort
zz Supplied with a side handle, FIXTEC adaptor and keyless chuck, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
Specifications
Specifications
KH 24XE
KH 24E
BH 22E
Power input (W)
720
720
Power input (W)
650
No load speed (rpm)
1500
1500
No load speed (rpm)
0-1290
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
2.3
2.3
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
1.9
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-4500
0-4500
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-3700
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/24
30/13/24
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/22
FIXTEC
Yes
No
Weight (kg)
2.5
Weight (kg)
2.6
2.4
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935411480
Article Number
4935428220
4935428210
EAN Code
4002395197026
EAN Code
4002395194407
4002395194391
SDS-PLUS ROTARY HAMMER
BH 24E
SDS-PLUS COMBI HAMMER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz 24
zz 26
720 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Forward and reverse mechanism
zz Soft-grip handle for comfort
zz Supplied with a side handle, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
KH 26E
800 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Forward and Reverse mechanism
zz Soft-grip handle for comfort
zz Supplied with a side handle, meta depth gauge and a 4 m cable
Specifications
Specifications
KH 26E
KH 26XE
BH 24E
Power input (W)
800
800
Power input (W)
720
No load speed (rpm)
0-1500
0-1500
No load speed (rpm)
1500
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
2.5
2.5
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
2.3
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-4500
0-4500
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-4500
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/26
30/13/26
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/24
FIXTEC
No
Yes
Weight (kg)
2.4
Weight (kg)
2.6
2.8
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935428200
Article Number
4935428180
4935428910
EAN Code
4002395194384
EAN Code
4002395194360
4002395194681
34 HAMMER SYSTEMS
HAMMER SYSTEMS 35
SDS-PLUS COMBI HAMMER
KH 28 Super XE
SDS-PLUS COMBI HAMMER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz 28
zz 30
1010 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz Soft hammer mode reduces blow energy and speed for drilling/chiselling in sensitive materials
zz FIXTEC quick change tool system
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Soft-grip handle for comfort
zz Electronic overload protection
zz No load speed limitation
zz Supplied with a side handle, FIXTEC adaptor and keyless chuck, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
PN 3500X
750 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz Soft hammer mode reduces blow energy and speed for controlled drilling in masonry
zz FIXTEC quick change tool system
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for user comfort and safety
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Supplied with a side handle, FIXTEC adaptor and keyed chuck, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
Specifications
Specifications
KH 28 Super XE
PN 3500X
PN 3500
Power input (W)
750
750
Power input (W)
1010
No load speed (rpm)
0-970
0-970
No load speed (rpm)
0-1500
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
3.4
3.4
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
2.8
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-4200
0-4200
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-5000
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
40/16/30
40/16/30
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/28
FIXTEC
Yes
No
Weight (kg)
2.8
Weight (kg)
3.6
3.4
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935428190
Article Number
4935412210
4935412152
EAN Code
4002395194377
EAN Code
4002395198337
4002395198306
SDS-PLUS COMBI HAMMER
BH 26LXE
SDS-PLUS CHIPPING HAMMER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz 26
zz 3.6
750 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz Soft hammer mode reduces blow energy and speed for drilling/chiselling in sensitive materials
zz FIXTEC quick change tool system
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for user comfort and safety
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Hammer action stop for drilling in wood or metal
zz Supplied with a side handle, FIXTEC adaptor and keyless chuck, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
720 watt motor
J impact energy for powerful chipping
zz Variolock (35 positions) for selecting the most appropriate chisel angle
zz Service hatches for easy changing of carbon brushes
zz Lock-on switch function
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for more comfortable operation
zz Soft-grip for more comfortable handling
zz Supplied with a side handle and a 4 m cable
Specifications
BH 26LXE
BH 26LE
Power input (W)
750
750
No load speed (rpm)
0-1400
0-1400
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
2.7
2.7
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-4500
0-4500
Power input (W)
720
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ concrete (mm)
30/13/26
30/13/26
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
3.6
FIXTEC
Yes
No
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-3650
Weight (kg)
3.1
2.9
Weight (kg)
3.7
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412000
4935412042
Article Number
4935412541
EAN Code
4002395197187
4002395197903
EAN Code
4002395199044
Specifications
PM 3
PM 3
36 HAMMER SYSTEMS
HAMMER SYSTEMS 37
SDS-MAX COMBI HAMMER
KH 5 G
SDS-MAX TRADESMANN CHIPPING HAMMER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Best
zz 7.5
zz 2
1100 watt motor
J EPTA blow energy
zz 40 mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for chiselling applications
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Soft start for precise start of drilling/chiselling
zz Supplied with a side handle, metal depth gauge, grease and a 4 m cable
power to weight ratio in its class
mode SDS-Max chipping hammer
zz Multi position chisel function gives 12 different positions to optimize working angle
zz Robust magnesium gear housing for tough environments, exact seat fitting of gear
components for better cooling
zz Low vibration construction enhances usage time per day
zz Soft grip side handle
zz Supplied with a side handle and a 4 m cable
Specifications
Specifications
KH 5 G
MH 5G
Power input (W)
1100
No load speed (rpm)
0-450
Power input (W)
1100
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
7.5
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
7.5
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-3000
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-3000
Vibration chiseling (m/s² )
16.7
Max. drilling concrete/core bit/tunnel drill bit (mm) 40/105/65
Weight (kg)
6.4
Weight (kg)
5.9
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935418160
Article Number
4935443170
EAN Code
4002395133062
EAN Code
4002395135462
SDS-MAX COMBI HAMMER
KH 5 E
SDS-MAX DEMOLITION HAMMER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz 40
zz 8.5
1200 watt motor
mm drilling capacity in concrete
zz Rotary stop for light chiselling applications
zz Soft hammer mode reduces blow energy and speed for drilling/chiselling in sensitive materials
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for user comfort and safety
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Soft start for precise start of drilling/chiselling
zz Service light provides in-time notice in the case of worn out brushes
zz Power light indicates if electricity flows
zz Supplied with a side handle, metal depth gauge, grease and a 6 m cable
1200 watt motor
J impact energy for effortless chipping
zz Soft hammer mode reduces blow energy for chiselling in sensitive materials
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for user comfort and safety
zz Soft start for precise start of chiselling
zz Service light provides in-time notice in the case of worn out brushes
zz Power light indicates if electricity flows
zz Supplied with a D front handle, grease and a 6 m cable
Specifications
KH 5 E
Specifications
Power input (W)
1200
No load speed (rpm)
300
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
8.5
Power input (W)
1200
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-2840
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
8.5
Full load hammer action (bpm)
0-2840
Max. drilling concrete/core bit/tunnel drill bit (mm) 40/90/65
MH 5 G
MH 5 E
Weight (kg)
6.6
Weight (kg)
6.2
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412326
Article Number
4935412361
EAN Code
4002395198603
EAN Code
4002395198795
MH 5 E
38 HAMMER SYSTEMS
HAMMER SYSTEMS 39
SDS-MAX LARGE COMBI HAMMER
PN 11 E
ROTARY/COMBINATION HAMMERS
Power input (W)
Blow energy (EPTA)
Full load hammer
(J)
action (bpm)
Vibration drilling
(m/s² )
Vibration chiseling
Weight (kg)
(m/s² )
BBH 12
12
0.9
0-5350
4.4
n/a
1.8
BBH 18
18
2.3
0-4200
16.0
8.8
3.5
BH 22E
650
1.9
0-3700
15.5
n/a
2.5
BH 24E
720
2.3
0-4500
14.0
n/a
2.4
KH 24XE
720
2.3
0-4500
14.0
11.6
2.6
KH 26E
800
2.5
0-4500
15.0
12.4
2.6
BH 26LXE
750
2.7
0-4500
14.5
13
3.1
KH 28 Super XE
1010
2.8
0-5000
15.4
13.5
2.8
PN 3500X
750
3.4
0-4200
20.0
15
3.6
KH 5 G
1100
7.5
0-3000
16.8
16.7
6.4
KH 5 E
1200
8.5
0-2840
13.0
9
6.6
PN 11 E
1700
20
975-1950
12.5
11
11.8
Features
zz Powerful
1700 watt motor
J impact energy for heavy demolition applications
zz 50 mm drilling capacity into concrete
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz No load speed limitation
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for user comfort and safety
zz Safety clutch for user protection
zz Soft start for precise start of drilling/chiselling
zz Service light provides in-time notice in the case of worn out brushes
zz Automatic cut out carbon brushes
zz Soft-grip on handles for comfort
zz Supplied with a D front handle, additional side handle, grease and a 6 m cable
zz 20
Specifications
PN 11 E
Power input (W)
1700
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
20
Full load hammer action (bpm)
975-1950
Max. drilling concrete/core bit/tunnel drill bit (mm) 50/150/80
Weight (kg)
11.8
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412440
EAN Code
4002395198931
SDS-MAX LARGE DEMOLITION HAMMER
PM 10 E
Features
zz Powerful
1600 watt motor
J impact energy for heavy demolition applications
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz No load speed limitation
zz AVS anti-vibration system significantly reduces vibration for user comfort and safety
zz Soft start for precise start of chiselling
zz Service light provides in-time notice in the case of worn out brushes
zz Automatic cut out carbon brushes
zz Soft-grip on handles for comfort
zz Supplied with a D front handle, grease and a 6 m cable
zz 20
DEMOLITION HAMMERS
Power input (W)
Blow energy (EPTA) Full load hammer
(J)
action (bpm)
Vibration drilling
(m/s² )
Vibration chiseling
Weight (kg)
(m/s² )
PM 3
720
3.6
0-3650
n/a
10
3.7
MH 5G
1100
7.5
0-3000
n/a
16.7
5.9
MH 5 E
1200
8.5
0-2840
n/a
11.5
6.2
PM 10 E
1600
20
975-1950
n/a
11
11.0
Specifications
PM 10 E
Power input (W)
1600
Blow energy (EPTA)(J)
20
Full load hammer action (bpm)
975-1950
Weight (kg)
11.0
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412418
EAN Code
4002395198832
DRILLING
RANGE
AEG POWERTOOLS offer the power to drill
deeper with their powerful range of percussion
drills offering enhanced performance, reliability
and durability for todays professional user.
DRILLING RANGE
MORE POWER JUST
WHEN YOU NEED IT
41
29
42 DRILLING SYSTEMS
DRILLING SYSTEMS 43
NEW ROTARY DRILL
BE 750 RE
1-SPEED PERCUSSION DRILL
Features
Features
zz Compact
and powerful 750 watt motor
dial and lock on trigger button for stationary drilling
zz High drilling speed at 3.000 rpm
zz IMB design for more durability
zz Reinforced 2 sleeve 13 mm chuck
zz Rubber overmold with micro texture for a perfect handling
zz Powerful
zz Speed
zz Spoeed
Specifications
Specifications
705 watt motor
dial on the switch with lock on button
zz Fast drilling speed at 2.800 rpm
zz IMB design for more durability
zz High quality 13mm metal chuck
zz Rubber overmold with micro texture for a perfect handling
BE 750 RE
SBE 705 RE
Power input (W)
750
Power input (W)
705
No load speed (rpm)
0-3000
No load speed (rpm)
0-2.800
Max. drilling wood/ steel (mm)
30/13
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry/ concrete (mm) 30/13/20/15
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
Max. torque (Nm)
25
Max. torque (Nm)
27
Chuck capacity (mm)
13
Weight (kg)
1.8
Weight (kg)
1.9
Supplied in
Tool bag
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935449160
Article Number
4935442830
EAN Code
4002395245116
EAN Code
4002395247851
ROTARY DRILL
SBE 705 RE
B4-1050
1-SPEED PERCUSSION DRILL
Features
Features
zz Four-speed
rotary drill for drilling up to 32 mm
plate and 57 mm gear neck for use in magnetic drill stands
zz Standard morse taper 3 reception
zz Attachable handle with adjustable length
zz Supplied with a breast plate, attachable handle and a 4 m cable
zz Compact
zz Breast
zz Speed
Specifications
Specifications
SBE 750 RE
and powerful 750 watt motor
dial and lock on trigger button for stationary drilling
zz High drilling speed at 3.000 rpm
zz IMB design for more durability
zz Reinforced 2 sleeve 13 mm chuck
zz Rubber overmold with micro texture for a perfect handling
SBE 750 RE
SBE 750 RZ
Power input (W)
B4-1050
1050
Power input (W)
750
750
No load speed (rpm)
220/260/350/420
Max. drilling concrete (mm)
16
16
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ aluminium (mm)
52/32/52
Max. drilling masonry (mm)
20
20
Max. torque (Nm)
200
Max. torque (Nm)
27
27
Tool reception
Morse taper 3
Chuck capacity (mm)
1.5-13
1.5-13
Weight (kg)
9.7
Weight (kg)
1.9
1.9
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935415000
Article Number
4935442850
4935442840
EAN Code
4002395193356
EAN Code
4002395247875
4002395247868
44 DRILLING SYSTEMS
DRILLING SYSTEMS 45
HIGH TORQUE PERCUSSION DRILL
SB2E 750 RX ST
2-SPEED PERCUSSION DRILL
Features
Features
zz Compact
and powerful 750 watt high torque percussion drill
Nm torque delivers complete power
zz IMB - Integrated-Metal-Block technology for highest durability and stability
zz 2-speed gearbox with synchromesh gear lever
zz Variable speed control with speed dial, forward and reverse mechanism
zz Easy access to carbon brushes via removal of soft-grip rubber
zz Hammer action stop for rotary drilling
zz 13 mm metal keyless chuck
zz Supplied with a side handle, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
zz 850
zz 62
zz 10
Specifications
Specifications
SB2E 850 R
Watt powerful 2 speed percussion drill
mm shorter than the previous version (235 mm OAL)
zz Large switch with speed dial for stationary drilling or light mixing
zz Large metal gear case for maximum durability
zz 13 mm metal chuck
zz Ergonomic soft-grip design for comfort
SB2E 750 RX ST
SB2E 750 R ST
SB2E 850 R
SB2E 850 RZ
Power input (W)
750
750
Power input (W)
850
850
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 1200/0 - 3400
0 - 1200/0 - 3400
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 1000/0 - 3000
0 - 1000/0 - 3000
40/13/22/20
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry/ concrete (mm) 40/13/22/20
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry/ concrete (mm) 40/13/22/20
40/13/22/20
Max. torque (Nm)
62
62
Max. torque (Nm)
56
56
Chuck capacity (mm)
13
13
Chuck capacity (mm)
13 (keyless)
13
Weight (kg)
2.5
2.5
Weight (kg)
2.7
2.7
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412853
4935412839
Article Number
4935447360
4935447370
EAN Code
4002395192779
4002395192700
EAN Code
4002395294152
4002395294169
L-SHAPE PERCUSSION DRILL
Ergomax
2-SPEED PERCUSSION DRILL
Features
Features
zz Ultra
compact powerful 750 watt percussion drill
ergonomic design
zz Removable main handle
zz IMB - Integrated-Metal-Block technology for highest durability and stability
zz Variable speed control with forward and reverse mechanism
zz Patented FIXTEC system for quick and easy changing of accessories
zz 2-speed planetary synchromesh gearbox
zz Direct bit reception for reduced weight, reduced length and improved visibility
zz Hammer action stop for rotary drilling
zz 13 mm metal keyless chuck
zz Supplied with a side handle, metal depth gauge and a 4 m cable
zz 1100
zz Superior
zz Anti
Specifications
Specifications
SB2E 1100 RV
Watt powerful 2 speed percussion drill
vibration system for better comfort of use
zz Large metal gear case for maximum durability
zz 13 mm metal chuck
zz Ergonomic soft-grip design for comfort
SB2E 1100 RV
SB2E 1100 RVZ
Power input (W)
750
Power input (W)
1100
1100
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 1200/0 - 3400
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 1000/0 - 3000
0 - 1000/0 - 3000
Ergomax
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry/ concrete (mm) 40/13/22/20
Max. drilling wood/ steel/ masonry/ concrete (mm) 40/13/24/22
40/13/24/22
Max. torque (Nm)
58
Max. torque (Nm)
60
60
Chuck capacity (mm)
13
Chuck capacity (mm)
13 (keyless)
13
Weight (kg)
2.6
Weight (kg)
2.9
2.9
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412396
Article Number
4935447375
4935447385
EAN Code
4002395198870
EAN Code
4002395294176
4002395294183
46 DRILLING SYSTEMS
DRY DIAMOND DRILL
DRILLING SYSTEMS 47
DB 1500-2 E
DRYWALL SCREWDRIVER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz High
zz Compact
1500 watt motor
performance 2-speed dry diamond drill
zz Dual protection with interlinked mechanical and electronic clutches for safety
zz Robust construction and full metal gearbox for durability
zz 2-speed gear box
zz Electronics with soft start for precision drilling and motor overload protection
zz Soft hammer mode
zz Supplied with a handle
S 4000 E
720 watt motor for increased productivity
high speed screwdriver for drywall applications
zz Full metal gearbox for durability
zz Easily adjustable depth-setting nosepiece for consistent fastener depth
zz Forward and reverse mechanism
zz Ergonomic design and soft-grip for comfortable handling
zz 1 ⁄4˝ Hex bit reception
zz Belt clip
zz Supplied with a depth gauge, bit holder, PH 2 bit, belt clip and a 4 m cable
Specifications
Specifications
S 4000 E
DB 1500-2XE
Power input (W)
720
Power input (W)
1500
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 4000
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 1500/0 - 3000
Drywall screws [mm]
5
Spindle size
M 18 x 2.5
Max. torque (Nm)
10
Max. drilling masonry (mm)
162
Tool reception
1
Weight (kg)
4.2
Weight (kg)
1.4
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935412475
Article Number
4935413215
EAN Code
4002395198955
EAN Code
4002395197637
WALL CHASER
MFE 1500
SELF DRILLING SCREWDRIVER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz Electronics
zz Compact
1500 watt motor
with thermal overload protection and soft start
zz Variable and adjustable cutting depth for accurate results
zz Variable cutting width for versatility
zz Bayonet adaptor for dust extraction
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, special break out chisel, front handle, suction adaptor and a spanner
⁄4˝ Hex
720 watt motor for increased productivity
self drilling screwdriver with high torque for self tapping screws
zz Full metal gearbox for durability
zz Easily adjustable depth-setting nosepiece for consistent fastener depth
zz Forward and reverse mechanism
zz Ergonomic design and soft grip for comfortable handling
zz 1 ⁄4˝ Hex bit reception
zz Belt clip
zz Supplied with a 2 depth gauge, bit holder, PH 2 bit, belt clip, 4 m cable and 3 ⁄ 8” & 5 ⁄ 16” Hex sockets
Specifications
Specifications
S 2500 E
Power input (W)
720
MFE 1500
No load speed (rpm)
0 - 2500
Power input (W)
1500
Self-tapping [mm]
6
Disc diameter (mm)
125
Wood screws to (mm)
6
No load speed (rpm)
9500
Max. torque (Nm)
14
Cutting width (mm)
8-26
Tool reception
1
Weight (kg)
4.1
Weight (kg)
1.5
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935413605
Article Number
4935413225
EAN Code
4002395192809
EAN Code
4002395197651
⁄4˝ Hex
S 2500 E
POWER TO PERFORM
AEG POWERTOOLS OFFER AN EXTENSIVE
RANGE OF GRINDERS IN A WIDE VARIETY
OF POWER CLASSES FOR THE MOST DIVERSE
PROFESSIONAL APPLICATIONS. THESE HIGH
PERFORMANCE TOOLS ARE EQUIPPED
WITH ADVANCED FEATURES TO ENSURE
COMFORT AND EASE OF USE IN THE MOST
CHALLENGING ENVIRONMENTS
METALWORKING RANGE
METALWORKING
RANGE
49
29
50 METALWORKING SYSTEMS
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
METALWORKING SYSTEMS 51
WS 6-115
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Compact
and powerful 720 watt motor
gearbox for durability
zz Directed air exhaust
zz Gear head rotates at 90° intervals for added versatility
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and optimised cutting depth
zz Protected air inlets
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with an additional handle, flange, flange nut, spanner and a cable
zz Powerful
zz Metal
zz Machined
Specifications
Specifications
900 watt motor with outstanding performance
metal gears for best durability
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and work in restricted areas
zz Optimised cooling slots prevent overheating, even when blocking occasionally by hand
zz Most compact girth and length for comfortable use all day long
zz Lightweight for best handling
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with a AVS side handle, keyless safety guard, flange, flange nut, spanner and a
4 m cable
WS 6-115
WS 9-115
Power input (W)
720
Power input (W)
900
No load speed (rpm)
10.000
No load speed (rpm)
11.000
Max. cutting depth (mm)
35
Max. cutting depth (mm)
35
Disc diameter (mm)
115
Disc diameter (mm)
115
Spindle size
M14
Spindle size
M14
Weight (kg)
1.9
Weight (kg)
2.0
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935413250
Article Number
4935419380
EAN Code
4002395197699
EAN Code
4002395130689
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
WS 9-115
WS 6-125
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Compact
and powerful 720 watt motor
gearbox for durability
zz Directed air exhaust
zz Gear head rotates at 90° intervals for added versatility
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and optimised cutting depth
zz Protected air inlets
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with an additional handle, flange, flange nut, spanner and a cable
zz Powerful
zz Metal
zz Machined
Specifications
Specifications
WS 9-125
900 watt motor with outstanding performance
metal gears for best durability
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and work in restricted areas
zz Optimised cooling slots prevent overheating, even when blocking occasionally by hand
zz Most compact girth and length for comfortable use all day long
zz Lightweight for best handling
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with a keyless safety guard, AVS side handle, flange, flange nut, spanner and a
4 m cable
WS 9-125
WS 9-125 KIT
Power input (W)
WS 6-125
720
Power input (W)
900
900
No load speed (rpm)
10.000
No load speed (rpm)
11.000
11.000
Max. cutting depth (mm)
40
Max. cutting depth (mm)
40
40
Disc diameter (mm)
125
Disc diameter (mm)
125
125
Spindle size
M14
Spindle size
M14
M14
Weight (kg)
1.9
Weight (kg)
2.0
2.0
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Article Number
4935413490
Article Number
4935419390
4935428270
EAN Code
4002395198542
EAN Code
4002395130719
4002395194346
52 METALWORKING SYSTEMS
METALWORKING SYSTEMS 53
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
WS 11-115
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
1100 watt motor with outstanding performance
metal gears for best durability
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and work in restricted areas
zz Optimised cooling slots prevent overheating, even when blocking occasionally by hand
zz Most compact girth and length for comfortable use all day long
zz Lightweight for best handling
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with an AVS side handle, keyless safety guard, flange, flange nut, spanner and
a 4 m cable
zz Powerful
zz Machined
zz Variable
Specifications
Specifications
WS 12-125 XE
1200 W motor with outstanding performance
speed electronics for lower speed setting especially in finishing applications
zz Constant speed for best performance and high torque, even in lower speed applications
zz Machined metal gears for best durability
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and work in restricted areas
zz Optimised cooling slots prevent overheating, even when blocking occasionally by hand
zz Compact length and girth for comfortable use all day long
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Fast and tool-free disc change with patented FIXTEC nut
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with an AVS side handle, keyless safety guard, flange, FIXTEC nut, spanner and
a 4 m cable
WS 12-125 XE
WS 12-125 XE KIT
Power input (W)
WS 11-115
1100
Power input (W)
1200
1200
No load speed (rpm)
11.000
No load speed (rpm)
2.800 - 11.000
2.800 - 11.000
Max. cutting depth (mm)
35
Max. cutting depth (mm)
40
40
Disc diameter (mm)
115
Disc diameter (mm)
125
125
Spindle size
M14
Spindle size
M14
M14
Weight (kg)
2.3
Weight (kg)
2.3
2.3
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Article Number
4935419400
Article Number
4935419430
4935419505
EAN Code
4002395130726
EAN Code
4002395130795
4002395130870
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
WS 11-125
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
1100 watt motor with outstanding performance
metal gears for best durability
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and work in restricted areas
zz Optimised cooling slots prevent overheating, even when blocking occasionally by hand
zz Most compact girth and length for comfortable use all day long
zz Lightweight for best handling
zz AVS side handle for comfort and safety
zz Burst resistant keyless safety guard for easy and fast guard adjustment
zz Spindle lock
zz Supplied with an AVS side handle, keyless safety guard, flange, flange nut, spanner and
a 4 m cable
zz Powerful
zz Machined
zz DIGITRONIC
Specifications
Specifications
1450 watt motor
with constant speed electronics, soft start, motor overload protection and no load
speed limitation
zz FIXTEC - patented nut for fast and easy disc changing
zz Automatic cut-off, easy change carbon brushes
zz Flat metal gear head for excellent visibility of work piece and optimised cutting depth
zz Epoxy coating field and armature - combat abrasive dust to increase tool lifetime
zz New "snap-in" safety guard for keyless adjustment
zz Spindle lock, with safety mechanism
zz Large surface safety switch
WS 11-125
WS 11-125 D-SET
Power input (W)
1100
1100
Power input (W)
WSC 14-125 MX
1450
No load speed (rpm)
11.000
11.000
No load speed (rpm)
11.000
Max. cutting depth (mm)
40
40
Max. cutting depth (mm)
40
Disc diameter (mm)
125
125
Disc diameter (mm)
125
Spindle size
M14
M14
Spindle size
M14
Weight (kg)
2.3
2.3
Weight (kg)
2.5
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935419410
4935419495
Article Number
4935412233
EAN Code
4002395130757
4002395130832
EAN Code
4002395198368
WSC 14-125
MX
54 SECTION
METALWORKING SYSTEMS
METALWORKING SYSTEMS
SECTION 55
SMALL ANGLE GRINDER
WSE 14-125 MX
LARGE ANGLE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz DIGITRONIC®
zz AVS:
1450 watt motor
with variable speed preselection, soft start, motor overload protection and no load
speed limitation
zz FIXTEC - patented nut for fast and easy disc changing
zz Automatic cut-off, easy change carbon brushes
zz Flat metal gearhead for excellent visibility of work piece and optimised cutting depth
zz Epoxy coating field and armature - combat abrasive dust to increase tool lifetime
zz New "snap-in" safety guard for keyless adjustment
zz Spindle lock, with safety mechanism
zz Large surface safety switch
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, additional handle, FIXTEC nut, safety guard and a flange nut
2400 watt motor
additional handle for more comfort handling and less strain on body joints
zz Epoxy-coated field windings and armature - prevents accumulation of abrasive dust, increasing tool
life
zz High quality sealed bearings provide superior protection
zz New "snap-in" safety guard for keyless adjustment
zz Convenient three-finger switch with soft start
zz Soft start for smooth startup
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, wrench, flange, flange nut, anti-vibration additional handle, safety guard
Specifications
Specifications
WSE 14-125 MX/K
WSE 14-125 MX/K DMS
Power input (W)
1450
1450
No load speed (rpm)
2.600 - 11.000
2.600 - 11.000
Power input (W)
2400
Max. cutting depth (mm)
40
40
No load speed (rpm)
8.500
Disc diameter (mm)
125
125
Max. cutting depth (mm)
67
Spindle size
M14
M14
Disc diameter (mm)
180
Weight (kg)
2.5
2.5
Spindle size
M14
Deadman switch
No
Yes
Weight (kg)
5.3
Supplied in
Kitbox
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935412242
4935412261
Article Number
4935446490
EAN Code
4002395198375
4002395198436
EAN Code
4002395136285
LARGE ANGLE GRINDER
WS 24-180 V
WS 24-180 V
WS 22-180
LARGE ANGLE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
2200 W motor with powder field coating for long life time and outstanding performance in
all applications
zz Extreme compact design with an overall short length of 485 mm and 5.1 kg for most comfortable
handling
zz Line lock out function to prevent automatic start up after power loss
zz Soft start for smooth start up
zz Burst resistant keyed safty guard
zz External brush doors for easy access to the brushes for fast servicing
zz Supplied with a cable, wrench, flange, flange nut, anti-vibration addition handle and a safety guard
zz Powerful
Specifications
Specifications
WS 22-230
2200 watt motor with powder field coating for long life time and outstanding performance
in all applications
zz Extreme compact design with an overall short length of 485 mm and 5.1 kg for most comfortable
handling
zz Line lock out function to prevent automatic startup after power loss
zz Soft start for smooth start up
zz Burst resistant keyed safety guard
zz External brush doors for easy access to the brushes for fast servicing
zz Supplied with a cable, wrench, flange, fange nut, anti-vibration additional handle and a safety guard
WS 22-180 E
WS 22-180 DMS
WS 22-230 E
WS 22-230 DMS
Power input (W)
2200
2200
Power input (W)
2200
2200
No load speed (rpm)
8.500
8.500
No load speed (rpm)
6.600
6.600
Max. cutting depth (mm)
67
67
Max. cutting depth (mm)
92
92
Disc diameter (mm)
180
180
Disc diameter (mm)
230
230
Spindle size
M14
M14
Spindle size
M14
M14
Deadman switch
No
Yes
Deadman switch
No
Yes
Weight (kg)
5.1
5.1
Weight (kg)
5.1
5.1
Supplied in
−
−
Supplied in
−
−
Article Number
4935431690
4935431700
Article Number
4935431720
4935431730
EAN Code
4002395194858
4002395194865
EAN Code
4002395194889
4002395194902
56 METALWORKING SYSTEMS
METALWORKING SYSTEMS 57
LARGE ANGLE GRINDER
WS 24-230 V
Features
FIXTEC NUTS
5
sec
zz Powerful
2400 watt motor
additional handle for more comfort handling and less strain on body joints
zz Epoxy-coated field windings and armature - prevents accumulation of abrasive dust, increasing tool
life
zz High quality sealed bearings provide superior protection
zz New “snap-in” safety guard for keyless adjustment
zz Convenient three-finger switch with soft start
zz Soft start for smooth startup
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, wrench, flange, flange nut, anti-vibration handle and a safety guard
7
sec
9
sec
11
sec
12
sec
zz AVS:
Specifications
WS 24-230 V
Power input (W)
2400
No load speed (rpm)
6.600
Max. cutting depth (mm)
92
Disc diameter (mm)
230
Spindle size
M14
Weight (kg)
5.4
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935446500
EAN Code
4002395136292
WS 24-230
GEV
LARGE ANGLE GRINDER
DIE GRINDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz High
2400 watt motor with powder field coating for long life time and outstanding
performance in all applications
zz Extreme compact design with an overall short length of 515 mm and 5.6 kg for most comfortable
handling
zz Line lock out function to prevent automatic start up after power loss
zz Soft start for smooth start up
zz Burst resistant quick release safety guard for easy adjustment
zz AVS equipped motor housing and 2-positions Anti-vibration side handle for less vibrations
zz 7 step rotating main handle and large soft grip area for most comfortable handling
zz External brush doors for easy access to the brushes for fast servicing
zz 4 m rubber cable
zz Supplied with a wrench, flange, flange nut, anti-vibration additional handle and a safety guard
Specifications
GS 500 E
speed, one handed die grinder
speed electronic
zz Automatic cut-off carbon brushes
zz High rotation precision metal gearbox
zz Weight only 1.3 kg
zz Ergonomic switch
zz Supplied with a key, 6 mm collect and a 4 m cable
zz Variable
Specifications
WS 24-230 GEV
WS 24-230 GV DMS
Power input (W)
2400
2400
No load speed (rpm)
6.600
6.600
Power input (W)
500
Max. cutting depth (mm)
92
92
No load speed (rpm)
10,000 - 29,000
Disc diameter (mm)
230
230
Collet capacity (mm)
6
Spindle size
M14
M14
Max. grinding wheel diameter (mm)
40
Deadman switch
No
Yes
Max. grinding pin diameter (mm)
20
Weight (kg)
5.6
5.6
Weight (kg)
1.3
Supplied in
−
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935431765
4935431775
Article Number
4935412985
EAN Code
4002395194964
4002395194971
EAN Code
4002395192939
GS 500 E
58 METALWORKING SYSTEMS
DIE GRINDER
METALWORKING SYSTEMS 59
GSL 600 E
RIGHT ANGLE SANDER
Features
Features
zz Variable
zz 1200
zz Long
zz Variable
speed electronics
spindle for easy access to awkward places
zz Double bearing spindle seating for smooth rotation
zz Automatic cut-off carbon brushes
zz High rotation precision metal gearbox
zz Weight only 1.9 kg
zz Ergonomic switch
zz Supplied with a key, 6 mm collect and a 4 m cable
watt sander with full wave electronics
speed electronics for various materials and finishing
zz High motor torque and optimum speed range for sanding, especially for fine surface work
zz Automatic cut-off carbon brushes
zz Externally accessible brushes for easy replacement
zz Spindle lock
zz Large 3 finger switch
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, additional handle with guard, flange nut and a flexible backing pad
Specifications
Specifications
GSL 600 E
Power input (W)
600
No load speed (rpm)
10,000 - 29,000
Power input (W)
1200
Collet capacity (mm)
6
No load speed (rpm)
1800 - 4800
Max. grinding wheel diameter (mm)
40
Disc diameter (mm)
180
Max. grinding pin diameter (mm)
20
Spindle size
M14
Weight (kg)
1.9
Weight (kg)
2.5
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935412965
Article Number
4935412279
EAN Code
4002395192946
EAN Code
4002395198481
POLISHER
SE 12-180
SE 12-180
PE 150
METAL CHOPSAW
Features
Features
zz 1200
watt polisher
speed electronics for various materials and finishes
zz Special gearing for high spindle torque and ideal polishing speed
zz Automatic cut-off carbon brushes
zz Externally accessible brushes for easy replacement
zz Spindle lock
zz Large 3 finger switch
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, additional handle, cap and a backing pad
zz Powerful
zz Variable
zz -
Specifications
Specifications
2300 watt motor
45°/0°/45° mitre capacity with quick release mitre clamp
zz Spindle lock for easy wheel and accessory changing
zz Deflector protects the user from sparks
zz Oversize guard for added safety
zz On board wrench storage
zz Rubber feet for greater stability
zz Replaceable carbon brushes
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 355 mm cutting disc and a spanner
PE 150
SMT 355
Power input (W)
1200
Power input (W)
2300
No load speed (rpm)
900 - 2500
No load speed (rpm)
3800
Disc diameter (mm)
150
Wheel size (mm)
355
Spindle size
M14
Bore size (mm)
25.4
Weight (kg)
2.1
Weight (kg)
16.5
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935412266
Article Number
4935411770
EAN Code
4002395198443
EAN Code
4002395129638
SMT 355
HIGH PERFORMANCE
POWERFUL SOLUTIONS
AEG POWERTOOLS woodworking range
offers a comprehensive selection of high
performance machines to take on the most
varied, professional applications. All of these
tools offer ease of use, reliability, durability
and features to ensure professional efficiency
and best results.
WOODWORKING RANGE
WOODWORKING
RANGE
61
29
62 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
66 MM CIRCULAR SAW
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 63
KS 66-2
PALM JIGSAW
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Powerful
zz 0-56
zz Patented
1600 watt motor
degree bevel capacity with 45 degree positive stop
zz Die cast shoe and guard. More durable and stable
zz Large action levers for easy operating
zz Micro texture grip on front and back handle
zz 4 m cable
zz Dust port with DEK 26 connection to our AEG dust extractors
PST 500 X
450 watt motor
FIXTEC system for changing saw blades in seconds
zz LED light for cut line visibility
zz Pendulum function
zz Unique palm design for use in tight spaces and easy handling
zz Dust blower keeps cut line clear for accuracy
zz Supplied with a clear dust cap, splintering device, 1 saw blade and a 4 m cable
Specifications
Specifications
PST 500 X
KS 66-2
Power input (W)
1600
No load speed (rpm)
5800
Mitre capacity (˚)
0- 56
Blade diameter/Arbor size (mm)
190/30
Max. cutting depth 45/90° (mm)
47/64
Weight (kg)
4.8
Supplied in
Tool bag
Article Number
4935446675
EAN Code
4002395136339
55 MM CIRCULAR SAW
Features
zz Powerful
1200 watt motor
bevel capacity with 45° positive stop
zz Magnesium shoe and guards. More durable and stable
zz Large action levers for easy operating
zz Micro texture grip on front and back handle
zz 4 m cable
zz Dust port with DEK 26 connection to our AEG dust extractors
zz 0-50°
Specifications
KS 55-2
Power input (W)
1200
No load speed (rpm)
6100
Mitre capacity (˚)
0 - 50
Blade diameter/Arbor size (mm)
165/20
Max. cutting depth 45/90° (mm)
41/54
Weight (kg)
3.3
Supplied in
Tool bag
Article Number
4935446665
EAN Code
4002395136322
KS 55-2
Power input (W)
450
No load stroke rate (spm)
3700
Mitre capacity (˚)
45°
Stroke length (mm)
15
Pendulum settings
1
Max. cutting capacity wood/ steel/ aluminium (mm)
40/6/10
Weight (kg)
2.3
Supplied in
Tool bag
Article Number
4935428260
EAN Code
4002395194315
64 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
TOPHANDLE JIGSAW
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 65
STEP 90 X
TOPHANDLE JIGSAW
Features
Features
zz Powerful
600 watt motor
FIXTEC system for changing saw blades in seconds
zz 4 - Stage pendulum adjustment
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Ergonomic design with integrated soft-grip for comfortable handling
zz Dust extraction port
zz Dust blower keeps cut line clear for accuracy
zz Base plate can be moved backwards for cutting close to edges and for precise mitre cuts to 45°
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, blade, anti-splintering guard and a dust cap
zz Powerful
zz Patented
zz Patented
Specifications
Specifications
600 watt motor
FIXTEC system for changing saw blades in seconds
zz 4 – stage pendulum adjustment
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Ergonomic top handle design with integrated soft-grip
zz Sawdust blower keeps cutting line clear for accuracy
zz Base plate can be moved backwards for sawing close to edges and for precise mitre cuts to 45°
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, blade, anti-splintering guard, sliding shoe, dust cap and a suction adaptor
STEP 90 X
STEP 1200 BX
Power input (W)
600
Power input (W)
600
No load stroke rate (spm)
1000 - 3200
No load stroke rate (spm)
500 - 3000
Mitre capacity (˚)
45°
Mitre capacity (˚)
45°
Stroke length (mm)
19
Stroke length (mm)
26
Pendulum settings
4
Pendulum settings
4
Max. cutting capacity wood/ steel/ aluminium (mm) 100/8/15
Max. cutting capacity wood/ steel/ aluminium (mm) 110/10/30
Weight (kg)
2.0
Weight (kg)
2.4
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412910
Article Number
4935412819
EAN Code
4002395192816
EAN Code
4002395192694
BODYGRIP JIGSAW
ST 800 XE
BODYGRIP JIGSAW
Features
Features
zz Powerful
705 watt motor
FIXTEC system for changing saw blades in seconds
zz 4 – stage pendulum adjustment
zz Variable speed electronics for control
zz Ergonomic slimline bodygrip design with integrated soft grip
zz Dust extraction port
zz Dust blower keeps cut line clear for accuracy
zz Base plate can be moved backwards for cutting close to edges
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, blade, anti-splintering guard, sliding shoe and a dust cap
zz Powerful
zz Patented
zz Patented
Specifications
Specifications
STEP 1200 XE
730 watt motor
FIXTEC system for changing saw blades in seconds
zz 4 – stage pendulum adjustment
zz Variable speed selection for correct speed to match the material and blade
zz Soft start prevents sudden kick back of machine on start up
zz Integrated electronics allows constant speed under load
zz Ergonomic and very slim body grip design with integrated soft-grip zone
zz Dust extraction port
zz Sawdust blower keeps cutting line clear for accuracy
zz Adjustable dust extraction (front or back) over switch
zz Base plate can be moved backwards for cutting close to edges and for precise mitre cuts to 45°
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 1 saw blade, anti-splintering guard, dust cap and a suction adaptor
ST 800 XE
STEP 1200 XE
Power input (W)
705
Power input (W)
730
No load stroke rate (spm)
600 - 2700
No load stroke rate (spm)
500 - 3000
Mitre capacity (˚)
45°
Mitre capacity (˚)
45°
Stroke length (mm)
26
Stroke length (mm)
26
Pendulum settings
4
Pendulum settings
4
Max. cutting capacity wood/ steel/ aluminium (mm) 110/10/25
STEP 1200 BX
Max. cutting capacity wood/ steel/ aluminium (mm) 135/10/30
Weight (kg)
2.3
Weight (kg)
2.4
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935412950
Article Number
4935412878
EAN Code
4002395192892
EAN Code
4002395192762
66 WOODWORKING
SECTION
SYSTEMS
COMBO ROUTER
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 67
MF 1400 KE
PLANER
Features
Features
zz 2
zz Powerful
zz Soft
zz Left
routers in one for maximum flexibility in all kinds of application
start to prevent sudden kickback
zz Integrated electronics maintain constant speed under load
zz Variable speed electronics for optimum control in a wide range of materials
zz Large soft-grip handles for decreased vibration and greater comfort
zz Flat motor housing with integrated rubber feet for convenient upside down bit change with spindle
lock
zz Premium collet and shaft design minimises run out
zz Built in LED for unparalleled workplace illumination
zz Through table depth adjustment for ultimate convenience
zz Supplied with 5 guide bushes, 3 dust extraction adaptors, parallel guide, 2 collects (8/12 mm)
2 keys, oval base, round base and a chip shield
PL 750
750 watt motor
and right chip ejection for greater convenience
zz Heel shoe protects the base, blade and work surface
zz 0.2 mm stage depth adjustment setting for greater control and accuracy
zz Depth scale indicator
zz Supplied with 2 blades, edge guide, dust bag and a key
Specifications
Specifications
PL 750
MF 1400 KE
Power input (W)
750
Power input (W)
1400
No load speed (rpm)
16,000
Collet capacity (mm)
8 / 12
Max. cutting depth (mm)
2
Plunge capacity (mm)
64
Cutting width (mm)
82
No load speed (rpm)
10.000 - 23.000
Rebate depth (mm)
12
Weight (kg)
5.7
Weight (kg)
2.9
Supplied in
Tool bag
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935411850
Article Number
4935419140
EAN Code
4002395193295
EAN Code
4002395130481
ROUTER
OF 2050 E
Features
zz Powerful
2050 watt motor
variable speed control
zz Plunge depth set by calibrated dial
zz Micro depth adjustment
zz 3-stage depth stop lock
zz Vertical depth adjustment scales
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 6/8/12 mm collet, spanner, parallel guide, 4 guide bushes, router bit and
dust adaptor
zz Electronic
Specifications
OF 2050 E
Power input (W)
2050
Collet capacity (mm)
6/ 8/ 12
Plunge capacity (mm)
66
No load speed (rpm)
10,000 - 20,000
Weight (kg)
6.2
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935403665
EAN Code
4002395125869
68 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
RECIPROCATING SAW
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 69
US 900 XE
PALM DELTA SANDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Extremely
zz Pendulum
zz Ideal
900 W motor, for fast cuts in various materials
function with 19 mm stroke length, for more powerful and faster cutting progress
zz Speed regulation from 0 – 3500 spm, especially needed for heat-sensitive materials
zz FIXTEC - for fast and easy keyless blade change
zz 24 % lighter than other saws, for better work control
zz One hand blade insertion
zz Soft grip handle, for better ergonomics
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable and 2 blades
FDS 140
compact 260 watt sheet sander
for working in confined spaces and over head
zz Delta base for sanding in corners
zz Hook & loop and large release tabs for convenient paper changing
zz Magnesium base for more stability and less vibration
zz Dust extraction with dust bag or absorption system
zz Soft-grip on handle
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 3 sheets (60, 80, 120 grit) sanding pad, delta base plate and dust bag
Specifications
Specifications
FDS 140
Power input (W)
260
US 900 XE
No load speed (rpm)
14.000
Power input (W)
900
Oscilation rate (opm)
20.000
No load stroke rate (spm)
0 - 3500
Oscilation diameter (mm)
1.6
Stroke length (mm)
19
Sanding pad size (mm)
115 x 140
Weight (kg)
2.9
Weight (kg)
1.5
Supplied in
Tool bag
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935419610
Article Number
4935416090
EAN Code
4002395193806
EAN Code
4002395129768
RECIPROCATING SAW
US 1300 XE
1
⁄2 SHEET SANDER
Features
Features
zz Powerful
1300 watt motor
blade clamp for fast and easy blade changes
zz Variable speed switch for increased cutting control and efficiency
zz Adjustable shoe for prolonged blade life
zz Ergonomic soft grip handle design for comfort
zz Blades can be turned 180° for various applications
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable and 2 blades
zz Powerful
zz FIXTEC
zz Variable
Specifications
Specifications
500 watt motor
speed for optimum control
zz Convenient hook & loop paper fastening
zz Dust extraction, with dustbag or absorption system
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 3 sheets (80, 120, 240 grit) sanding pads, dust bag and a pommel
handle
US 1300 XE
FS 280
Power input (W)
1300
Power input (W)
500
No load stroke rate (spm)
0 - 2800
Oscilation rate (opm)
14.000 - 26.000
Stroke length (mm)
30
Sanding pad size (mm)
115 x 280
Weight (kg)
3.8
Weight (kg)
3.0
Supplied in
Kitbox
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935413235
Article Number
4935419280
EAN Code
4002395197675
EAN Code
4002395133116
FS 280
70 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
RANDOM ORBIT SANDER
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 71
EX 150 ES
BELT SANDER
Features
Features
zz Dual
orbits for control of material removal
speed for optimum control
zz Soft start and pad brake for a gauge free workpiece
zz Through-body sealed slide switch for reliability and ease of use
zz Convenient hook & loop paper fastening
zz Dust extraction, with dust bag or absorption system
zz Diecast construction for strength and durability
zz Micro texture grip for perfect handling
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 3 x 80 grit sanding pads, dust bag and a pommel handle
zz Powerful
zz Variable
zz Electronic
Specifications
Specifications
HBS 1000 E
1010 watt motor
speed for control and optimum results
zz Clamping lever for easy, tool free changing of sanding belt
zz Externally accessible brushes for easy replacement
zz Control wheel for precise adjustment of sanding belt
zz Compact design, ideal for sanding close to edges
zz Die-cast construction for high strength and durability
zz Dust extraction, with dust bag or absorption system
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 1 x 80 grit sanding belt, dust bag and a pommel handle
EX 150 ES
HBS 1000 E
Power input (W)
440
Power input (W)
1010
No load speed (rpm)
4000-10,000
Belt length (mm)
533
Oscilation rate (opm)
8000-20,000
Belt speed (rpm)
240 - 450
Oscilation diameter (mm)
3.2/ 6.4
Sanding surface (mm)
75 x 145
Sanding pad size (mm)
150
Belt width (mm)
75
Weight (kg)
2.8
Weight (kg)
5.1
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
Kitbox
Article Number
4935443290
Article Number
4935413205
EAN Code
4002395135479
EAN Code
4002395197613
RANDOM ORBIT SANDER
EX 125 ES
BELT SANDER
Features
Features
zz Ergonomic
& compact 300 watt random orbit sander
for working in confined spaces and over head
zz Variable speed for optimum control
zz Pad brake control: pad brake for a gauge free workpiece
zz Convenient hook & loop paper fastening
zz Very efficient dust extraction over 8 holes in the base plate
zz Dust extraction, with dust bag or absorption system
zz Soft-grip on handle
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, sheets (80, 120, 180 grit) sanding pads and a dust bag
zz Powerful
zz Ideal
zz Extra-large
Specifications
Specifications
BBSE 1100
1100 watt motor
sanding surface 100 x 140 mm
zz Full-wave electronics with pre-selection of belt speed
zz Control wheel for precise adjustment of belt alignment
zz Dust extraction, with dust bag or absorption system
zz Supplied with a 4 m cable, 1 x 100 grit sanding belt and a dust bag
EX 125 ES
BBSE 1100
Power input (W)
300
Power input (W)
1100
No load speed (rpm)
7000 - 15,000
Belt speed (rpm)
230 - 400
Oscilation rate (opm)
14.000 - 30.000
Belt length (mm)
560
Oscilation diameter (mm)
2,4
Belt width (mm)
100
Sanding pad size (mm)
125
Sanding surface (mm)
100 x 140
Weight (kg)
1.7
Weight (kg)
5.0
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935416100
Article Number
4935413530
EAN Code
4002395129799
EAN Code
4002395199037
72 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 73
HEAT GUN
HG 560
TABLESAW
Features
Features
zz 2
zz Powerful
zz 253
zz 4800
temperature adjustment modes 300° / 560°
- 420 l/min
zz Reinforced fan for continuous use
zz Extremely light product - 0.85 kg
zz Rubber overmold on back end for safe stationary use
TS 250 K
1800 watt motor
rpm for effortless accurate cutting
zz 90 mm cutting depth (62 mm at 45°)
zz Dual clamping parallel fence for high stability and accuracy
zz Overload protection ensures durability
zz Soft start
zz Integrated table side extension up to 645 mm gives huge cutting capacity
zz Collapsible stand with wheels and height adjustment for easy transportation and portability
zz On board storage for all tools and spare blades
zz Supplied with a 36 tooth TCT blade, rip fence, mitre gauge and fence, collapsible stand with wheels,
push stick and a wrench
Specifications
Specifications
TS 250 K
Power input (W)
1800
HG 560 D
Blade diameter (mm)
254 x 30
Power input (W)
1500
No load speed (rpm)
4800
Air flow (l/min)
253 - 420
Mitre capacity (˚)
45°
Temperature range (°C)
300 / 560
Max. cutting depth 45/90° (mm)
62/90
Weight (kg)
0.85
Weight (kg)
41.0
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935441015
Article Number
4935419265
EAN Code
4002395134991
EAN Code
4002395133093
HEAT GUN
HG 600
Features
zz Electronic
precise adjustment for temp from 90° up to 600°
- 434 l/min
zz Reinforced fan for continuous use
zz Extremely light product - 0.9 kg
zz Rubber overmold on back end for safe stationary use
zz 345
Specifications
HG 600 V
HG 600 VK
Power input (W)
2000
2000
Air flow (l/min)
345 - 434
345 - 434
Temperature range (°C)
90 - 600
90 - 600
Weight (kg)
0.9
0.9
Supplied in
−
Kitbox
Article Number
4935441025
4935441035
EAN Code
4002395135011
4002395135035
74 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
SLIDING COMPOUND MITRE SAW
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 75
PS 305 DG
SLIDE MITRE SAW
Features
Features
zz Powerful
zz Internal
zz Large
zz Cut
1800 watt motor delivers 4400 rpm
cutting capacities include a massive maximum crosscut of 343 x 111 mm at 90°
zz Double bevel 0–47° left or right
zz Mitres 60° left or right, perfect for awkward mitres
zz Rugged cast construction with huge table area
zz Cam operated mitre lock for fast angle adjustment
zz Supplied with a 60 tooth 305 mm blade
PS 254
fan that removes 80% of the dust
line visibility - Adjustable LED and laser
zz Blade depth adjustment. Allows for trenching application
zz Mitre lock with detent plate. Mitre: 50 left or right
zz Powerful 2.000 watt motor delivers 5.000 RPM
zz Supplied with a 48 tooth blade, clamp, hose, bucket cover and a dust bag
Specifications
PS 254 L
Power input (W)
2000
Blade diameter (mm)
254
No load speed (rpm)
4500
PS 305DG
Mitre capacity left (˚)
50
Power input (W)
1800
Mitre capacity right (˚)
50
Blade diameter (mm)
305
Max. cutting depth (mm)
90
No load speed (rpm)
4400
Mitre saw capacity 90˚ (mm)
305
Mitre capacity left (˚)
60
Max. cutting capacity 0 mitre/ 90 bevel [mm]
90 x 305
Mitre capacity right (˚)
60
Max. cutting capacity 45˚ mitre/ 90˚ bevel (mm) 90 x 215
Max. cutting depth (mm)
111
Max. cutting capacity 0 mitre/ 45 bevel [mm]
Mitre saw capacity 90˚ (mm)
343
Max. cutting capacity 45˚ mitre/ 45˚ bevel (mm) 50 x 215
Weight (kg)
31.0
Weight (kg)
19.5
Supplied in
−
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935411570
Article Number
4935440670
EAN Code
4002395126002
EAN Code
4002395134687
Specifications
SLIDE MITRE SAW
PS 216 L
UNIVERSAL MITRE SAW LEGSTAND
Features
Features
zz Internal
zz Extendable
zz Cut
zz Quick
fan that removes 80% of the dust
line visibility - Adjustable LED and laser
zz Blade depth adjustment: Allows for trenching applications
zz Mitre lock with detent plate
zz Mitre: 50° left or right
zz Powerful 1500 watt motor delivers 5.000 RPM
zz Supplied with a 48 tooth blade, clamp, hose, bucket cover and a dust bag
50 x 305
to 2,3 m
release brackets
zz Adjustable leg
zz Low weight 14 kg
zz 180 Kg maximum load capacity
Specifications
PSU1000
Specifications
PS 216 L
Power input (W)
1500
Blade diameter (mm)
216
No load speed (rpm)
5000
Mitre capacity left (˚)
50
Mitre capacity right (˚)
50
Max. cutting depth (mm)
65
Mitre saw capacity 90˚ (mm)
65 x 305
Max. cutting capacity 0 mitre/ 90 bevel [mm]
65 x 305
Max. cutting capacity 45˚ mitre/ 90˚ bevel (mm) 65 x 215
Max. cutting capacity 0 mitre/ 45 bevel [mm]
36 x 305
Max. cutting capacity 45˚ mitre/ 45˚ bevel (mm) 36 x 215
Weight (kg)
16.5
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935440650
EAN Code
4002395134656
Article Number
4935440850
EAN Code
4002395134892
PSU 1000
76 WOODWORKING SYSTEMS
DUST EXTRACTOR
WOODWORKING SYSTEMS 77
AP 300ELCP
DUST BUSTING POWER!!!
Features
zz CLEAR-PRESS:
filter cleaning system
filter cartridge
zz Automatic operation when used with powertools
zz Dust class L for dust rated up to 1 mg/m³
zz Low noise fan for silent cleaning
zz Wet & dry cleaning
zz Fleece double wall filter bag and disposal bag
zz Supplied with a tool adaptor, hand tube, 2 x extension tube, nozzle, crevice nozzle, hose 32 mm x
3.5 m, fleece filter bag, disposal bag and an accessory box
zz PET
Press the button
Clear-press filter
cleaning system
explained:
Close the aspirating port
High speed airstream
cleans filter
Specifications
AP 300ELCP
Power input (W)
1500
Max. vacuum (mbar)
250
Container capacity (ml)
30
Hose diameter (mm)
32
Hose length (m)
3.5
Weight (kg)
10.0
Supplied in
−
Article Number
4935411890
EAN Code
4002395131068
DUST EXTRACTOR
AP2-200 ELCP
Features
zz Clear
Press filters cleaning system
industry dust class
zz PET Filter, with fleece filter bag
zz Wet and dry cleaning
zz Wet overfill protection
zz Click system easy to change accessories
zz Fleece double wall filter bag and disposal bag
zz “L”
AP 300 ECP
Description
Article Number
EAN Code
Filter cartridge
4932352304
4002395369638
Filter bags:
5 x fleece filter bags, 30 l
4932352307
4002395369669
Extraction hose, anti static.
4 m long 36 mm diameter with tool adaptor
4932352311
4002395369706
Extraction hose.
3.5 m long 32 mm diameter with tool adaptor
4932352312
4002395369713
Description
Article Number
EAN Code
Filter cartridge
4932352303
4002395369621
Filter bags: 5 pcs
(4 x fleece filter bags, 1 x fleece wet filter with
rubber band)
4932352306
4002395369652
Extraction hose.
3.5 m long 32 mm diameter with tool adaptor
4932352312
4002395369713
AP2-200 ELCP
Specifications
AP2-200 ELCP
Power input (W)
1000
Air volume (l/min)
3600
Max. vacuum (mbar)
210
Container capacity (ml)
20
Hose diameter (mm)
32
Hose length (m)
3.5
Weight (kg)
7.5
Article Number
4935447460
EAN Code
4002395294190
ACCESSORIES
RANGE
AEG POWERTOOLS offer a complete range of
accessories for the professional user. From drill bits
to saw blades all these accessories offer reliability
ease of use and performance.
ACCESSORIES RANGE
WHERE POWER MEETS
PERFORMANCE
79
80 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 81
POWER SET SDS-PLUS DRILL BITS
BATTERIES
zzHigh
18 V
quality 2 cutter carbide top with 130° tip angle
carbide tip is set deeper into the head for a more precise fit and better durability
zz2 flute geometry for rapid material removal
zzSurface treated flute eliminates binging for faster drilling and high abrasion resistance
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
zzMade in Germany
zzThe
L1840R
L1830R
L1820R
L1815R
B1817G
B1814G
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
NiCd
NiCd
Battery pack capacity (Ah)
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.5
1.7
1.4
Charger compatibility
AL 1218G,AL 9618
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
Counter display (12 sets) SDS-Plus
Charger supplied
60 min,30 min
60 min,30min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
Single Power Set SDS-Plus Drill Bits (8pcs)
Article Number
4932430170
4932352655
4932430169
4932352654
4932352480
4932352533
EAN Code
4002395378319
4002395373130
4002395378302
4002395373123
4002395371396
4002395371914
Single Power Set 8pcs - SDS-plus drill bits (8pcs)
with Ø 5/6/8 x 110 mm and Ø 6 (2pcs)/8/10/12 x 160 mm
14.4 V
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352315
4002395369744
4932352236
4002395368952
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352238
4002395368976
4932352239
4002395368983
POWER SET STONE DRILL BITS
zzExtra
sharp diamond ground carbide tip with 130 degree angle
silver and black finish eliminates binding for faster cutting and material removal
zzMade from special alloy steel for best precision and robustness
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
L1430R GEN II
L1420R
L1415R
B1414G
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
NiCd
Battery pack capacity
(Ah)
3.0
2.0
1.5
1.4
Charger compatibility
AL 9618,BL 1218,AL 1218G
AL 9618,BL 1218,AL 1218G
AL 9618,BL 1218,AL 1218G
BL 1218,AL 9618,AL 1218G
Charger supplied
60 min,30 min,60 min
60 min,30 min,60 min
60 min,30 min,60 min
60 min,30 min,60 min
Article Number
4932352657
4932430167
4932352656
4932352531
EAN Code
4002395373154
4002395378289
4002395373147
4002395371891
zzPolished
Counter display (6 sets) Stone
Single Power Set Stone Drill Bits (10pcs)
Contents:
Ø 4/5/5.5/6 (2pcs)/7/8 (2pcs)/9/10 mm
12 V
L1240
L1230
L1220
L1215
L1215R
M1230R
B1214G
Battery type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
Li-ion
NiMH
NiCd
Battery pack capacity
(Ah)
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.5
1.5
3.0
1.4
Charger compatibility
LL 1230
LL 1230
LL 1230
LL 1230
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
AL 9618,BL 1218
Charger supplied
30 min
30 min
30 min
30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
60 min,30 min
Article Number
4932430166
4932352824
4932430165
4932352658
4932430365
4932352107
4932352532
EAN Code
4002395378272
4002395374823
4002395378265
4002395373161
4002395380268
4002395367603
4002395371907
POWER SET HSS-R (DIN 338) METAL DRILL BITS
zzHSS-Rollforged
metal drill bits manufactured according to DIN 338
coating for improved swarf removal
zzNormal point cutting tip with 118 degree angle
zzStandard type N flute design
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
zzOxide
Counter display (6 x sets) HSS-R
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352240
4002395368990
4932352241
4002395369003
Single Power Set HSS-R Drill Bits (19pcs)
3.6 V
Contents:
Ø 2 x 49 mm / Ø 2.5 (2pcs) x 57 mm/ Ø 3 (2pcs) x 61 mm/ Ø 3.5 (2pcs) x 70 mm/
Ø 4 (2pcs) x 75 mm/ Ø 4.5 (2pcs) x 80 mm/ Ø 5 (2pcs) x 86 mm/ Ø 6 (2pcs) x 93 mm/
Ø 7 x 109 mm/ Ø 8 x 117 mm/ Ø 9 x 125 mm/ Ø 10 x 133 mm
SL 3.6
Battery type
Li-ion
Battery pack capacity
1.5
(Ah)
Charger compatibility LA 036
Charger supplied
30 min
Article Number
4932352969
EAN Code
4002395376278
POWER SET HSS-G (DIN 338) METAL DRILL BITS
zzFully
ground drill bits according to DIN 338
tip for cutting geometry with 118° angle
zzStandard type N flute design for faster chip removal and faster cutting
zzHigh quality robust and compact powere set with secure lock
zzStandard
CHARGERS
Battery type
Charging range
Charging time
Article Number
EAN Code
AL1214G
Li-ion, NiCd, NiMH
12 - 14.4 V
60 min
4932352481
4002395371402
AL1218G
Li-ion, NiCd, NiMH
BL 1218 GEN II
Li-ion, NiCd, NiMH
12 - 18 V
60 min
4932352528
4002395371860
12 - 18 V
30 min
4932352659
LL1230
4002395373178
Li-ion
12 V
30 min
4932352096
4002395367498
LA 036
Li-ion, NiCd, NiMH
3.6 V
30 min
4932352097
4002395367504
Counter display (6 x sets) HSS-G
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352242
4002395369010
4932352243
4002395369027
Single Power Set HSS-G Drill Bits (19pcs)
Contents:
Ø 2 x 49 mm / Ø 2.5 (2pcs) x 57 mm/ Ø 3 (2pcs) x 61 mm/ Ø 3.5 (2pcs) x 70 mm/
Ø 4 (2pcs) x 75 mm/ Ø 4.5 (2pcs) x 80 mm/ Ø 5 (2pcs) x 86 mm/ Ø 6 (2pcs) x 93 mm/
Ø 7 x 109 mm/ Ø 8 x 117 mm/ Ø 9 x 125 mm/ Ø 10 x 133 mm
82 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 83
POWER SET HSS-G TIN DRILL BITS
POWER SET SCREWDRIVING BITS
zzMetal
zzCOLDfire ®
drill bits ground from high speed steel according to DIN 338
point cutting tip with 118° angle
zzStandard type N flute design
zzTitanium nitride coating increases cutting speed by 50% and lifetime by 300%
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
zzNormal
Counter display (6 x sets) HSS-G TiN
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352244
4002395369034
Single Power Set HSS-G TiN Drill Bits (19pcs)
Contents:
Ø 2 x 49 mm / Ø 2.5 (2pcs) x 57 mm/ Ø 3 (2pcs) x 61 mm/ Ø 3.5 (2pcs) x 70 mm/
Ø 4 (2pcs) x 75 mm/ Ø 4.5 (2pcs) x 80 mm/ Ø 5 (2pcs) x 86 mm/ Ø 6 (2pcs) x 93 mm/
Ø 7 x 109 mm/ Ø 8 x 117 mm/ Ø 9 x 125 mm/ Ø 10 x 133 mm
is a special hardening treatment for making metal stronger, tougher and more durable.
This cryogenic process is a one-time permanent treatment affecting the entire screwdriving bit and it
is not just a surface coating. The cryogenic process consists of two steps, firstly the bit is hardened by
heating it up to 870° and then freezing the bit down to -148° using a dry nitrogen atmosphere. The
result of this process is a bit with exceptional durability
zz+ 40% stronger - bit tips hold their form and will accept higher torque forces
zz+ 45% longer life - over the lifetime of a bit one can expect to drive 45% more screws
Counter display (6x sets) Screwdriving Bits
4932352245
4002395369041
POWER SET LIP & SPUR WOOD DRILL BITS
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352254
4002395369133
4932352255
4002395369140
Single Power Set Screwdriving Bits (40pcs)
Contents:
25mm length: PH1 / PH2 (2pcs)/ PH3 / PZ1 (2pcs)/ PZ2 (2pcs)/ PZ3 (2pcs)/ TX6/ TX7
TX 8/ TX9/ TX10 (2pcs)/ TX15 (2pcs)/ TX20 (2pcs)/ TX25 (2pcs)/ TX30/ TX40/ Hex 3/
Hex 4/ Hex 5/ Hex 6/ SL 0.6 x 4.5/ SL 0.8 x 5.5/ SL 1.0 x 5.5/ SL 1.2 x 6.5
50mm length: PH1/ PH2/ PZ1/ PZ2/ TX10/ TX15/ TX20
1
⁄4˝ Hex magnetic bit holder
PROFI-BOX HSS-R (DIN 338) METAL DRILL BITS
zzManufactured
from chrome vanadium steel according to DIN 7487 E
point guarantees precise positioning
zzSharpened shoulders provide for clean holes avoiding splintering
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
zzCenter
zzHSS-Rollforged
metal drill bits manufactured according to DIN 338
cutting tip angle
zzOxide coating for improved swarf removal
zzRobust metal box
zz118°
Counter display (6x sets) Lip and Spur Wood
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352246
4002395369058
Single Power Set Lip & Spur Wood Drills Bits (8 pcs)
Counter display (10 x sets) HSS-R
Contents:
Ø 3 x 60 mm / Ø 4 x 75 mm/ Ø 5 x 85 mm/ Ø 6 x 97 mm/ Ø 7 x 104 mm/ Ø 8 x 117
mm/ Ø 9 x 120 mm/ Ø 10 x 133 mm
Single Profi-Box HSS-R Drill Bits (19pcs)
4932352247
4002395369065
Contents:
Ø 1-10 mm in 0.5 mm incrementals
POWER SET HSS-G (DIN 338) METAL DRILL BITS & SCREWDRIVING BITS
zzMetal
drill bits ground from high speed steel according to DIN 338
point cutting tip with 118° angle
zzStandard type N flute design
zzScrewdriving bits are milled from S2 steel
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
4932352460
4002395371198
4932352459
4002395371181
MAXI-MIX DRILL BITS
zzRobust
a mixed assortment of drill bits for drilling wood, metal and masonry/stone (18 pieces in total)
metal box
Counter display (10 x sets) Maxi-Mix Drill Bits
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352248
4002395369072
4932352249
4002395369089
Single Power Set HSS-G & Screwdriving Bits (35pcs)
Contents:
Ø 2/ 2.5/ 3/ 3.2/ 3.5/ 4/ 4.5/ 6/ 8/ 10mm
25mm length: PH1 (2pcs)/ PH2 (2pcs)/ PH3 (2pcs)/ PZ1 (2pcs)/ PZ2 (2pcs)/ PZ3 (2pcs)/
TX10 (2pcs)/ TX15 (2pcs)/ TX20 (2pcs)/ TX25 (2pcs)/ TX30/ TX40
50mm length: PH2/ PZ2
1
⁄4˝ Hex magnetic bit holder
EAN Code
zzContains
zzNormal
Counter Display (6 x sets) HSS-G & Screwdriving Bits
Article Number
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352464
4002395371235
4932352463
4002395371228
Single Maxi-Mix Drill Bits (18pcs)
Contents:
Stone drill bits: Ø 3/4/5/6/8/10 mm
HSS-R drill bits: Ø 3/4/5/6/8/10 mm
Wood drill bits: Ø 3/4/5/6/8/10 mm
WB1 - SCREWDRIVER ANGLE ATTACHMENT WITH 10 SCREWDRIVING BITS
zzContents:
WB1 and crewdriving bits 25 mm PH1/ PH2/ PZ1/ PZ2 (2pcs)/ PZ3/ TX15/ TX20/ Hex 4/ Hex 5
only 30 mm high it is ideally suited to working in confined and limited spaces
zzFits to all machines. The 1 ⁄4˝ Hex shank fits directly into the chuck preventing slippage
zzMagnetic 1 ⁄4˝ Hex reception. Accepts 1 ⁄4˝ Hex screwdriving bits
zzAdjustable to working situation. 360° variable thumb lever for extra grip
zzIndustrial quality up to 11 Nm torque and 400 min-¹
zzTough gears made of special hardened steel
zzBeing
POWER SET JIGSAW BLADES FOR WOOD & METAL
zzWood
applications:
T144D - Fast cutting
T101B - Very clean, splinter free cutting
zzMetal applications:
T118A - Cutting of thin sheet material Ø 1.5-4 mm
T118B - cutting of thicker material 3-6 mm
zzHigh quality robust and compact power set with secure lock
Counter display (6 x sets) Jigsaw Blades
Article Number
EAN Code
4932352252
4002395369119
Power Set 50pcs - jigsaw blades for wood and metal
10 x T 144 D/ 10 x T 101 B/ 15 x T 118 A/ 15 x T 188 B
4932352253
4002395369126
Counter display (10 x WB1 Sets)
Article Number
EAN Code
4932430174
4002395378357
4932430173
4002395378340
Single WB1
Contents:
Screwdriver angle attachment with 10 screwdriving bits
84 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 85
MAXI-BIT SCREWDRIVING SET
SDS-PLUS DRILL BITS - 2 CUT / 10 PIECE POWER PACKS
zz High
Counter display (20 x sets) & Screwdriving Bits
Article Number
EAN Code
4932399494
4002395361144
4932399493
4002395361151
Single Maxi-Bit Set Screwdriving Bits (10pcs)
Contents:
SL 0.6 x 4.5/ SL 0.8 x 5.5/ SL 1.5 x 6.5/ PH1/ PH2/ PH3/ PZ1/ PZ2/ PZ3
1
⁄4˝ Hex magnetic bit holder
quality 2 cutter carbide tip with 130 degree tip angle
carbide tip is set deeper into the head for a more precise fit and better durability
zz2 flute geometry for rapid material removal
zzSurface treated eliminates binding for faster drilling and high abrasion resistance
zzMade in Germany
zzThe
Ø (mm)
Total length (mm)
Working length (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
5
110
50
10
4932352256
4002395369157
5.5
110
50
10
4932352257
4002395369164
6
110
50
10
4932352258
4002395369171
6
160
100
10
4932352259
4002395369188
7
160
100
10
4932352260
4002395369195
8
110
50
10
4932352261
4002395369201
8
160
100
10
4932352262
4002395369218
8
210
150
10
4932352263
4002395369225
10
160
100
10
4932352264
4002395369232
10
210
150
10
4932352265
4002395369249
10
260
200
10
4932352266
4002395369256
12
160
100
10
4932352267
4002395369263
12
210
150
10
4932352268
4002395369270
4932352236
4002395368952
4932352653
4002395373116
EAN Code
PROFI-BIT SCREWDRIVING SET
Article Number
4932399496
Counter Display (17 x Sets) Screwdriving Bits
EAN Code
4002395361168
Single Profi-Bit Set Screwdriving Bits (17pcs)
Contents:
SL 0.8 x 5.5/ SL 1.2 x 6.5/ PH1/ PH2 (2pcs)/ PH3/ PZ1/ PZ2 (2pcs)/ PZ3/ TX10/ TX15/
TX20/ TX25/ TX30/ TX40
1
⁄4˝ Hex magnetic bit holder
4932399495
4002395361175
Single Power Set 8pcs - SDS-plus drill bits (8pcs)
with Ø 5/6/8 x 110 mm and Ø 6 (2pcs)/8/10/12 x 160 mm
SDS-plus Starter Set
with Ø 6 / 8 / 10 x 160mm, point chisel and flat chisel
B
A
SDS MAX DRILLS - 2 CUT
FIXTEC NUTS
Ø (mm)
Total length (mm)
Working length (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
zzFIXTEC:
Disc changing in seconds, no extra tools required
zz12 seconds from removing the worn disc to fixing a new disc
zzOnly 8 mm thin, enabling more surface of sic on the material
zzCompatible to all manufactures angle grinders up to 150 mm with standard M14 spindle thread
zzWith integrated keyholes, for removal of the nut with a standard pin spanner in the event of the nut
becoming too tight
5
sec
7
sec
9
sec
11
sec
12
sec
Article Number
EAN Code
Counter display (12 x FIXTEC Nut)
4932358936
4002395326693
Single FIXTEC Nut
4932358225
4002395325528
16
540
400
1
4932352687
4002395373451
18
540
400
1
4932352688
4002395373468
20
520
400
1
4932352689
4002395373475
22
520
400
1
4932352690
4002395373482
25
520
400
1
4932352691
4002395373499
28
570
450
1
4932352692
4002395373505
30
570
450
1
4932352693
4002395373512
32
570
450
1
4932352694
4002395373529
B
A
SDS-PLUS CHISELS
Width (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
200
-
1
4932352269
4002395369287
200
20
1
4932352270
4002395369294
200
35
1
4932352271
4002395369300
4932352272
4002395369317
EAN Code
Description
Length (mm)
Point chisel
Flat chisel
Wide chisel
Set of 3 SDS-plus chisels
with 1 pointed, 1 flat, 1 wide chisel
A
B
B
SDS MAX CHISELS
Description
Length (mm)
Width (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
Point chisel
Flat chisel
400
-
1
4932352685
4002395373437
400
25
1
4932352686
4002395373444
A
B
ROUTER BIT SET
Description
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
8 mm shank
12
4932354236
4002395320639
86 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 87
MULTIMIX SET 75 PCS - DRILLING AND SCREWDRIVING SET
Article Number
MASONRY DRILL BITS
EAN Code
zzCarbide
Contents:
Scewdriving bits 25 mm length
1 x PH 0/ 1 x PH 1/ 3 x PH 2/ 1 x PH 3/ 1 x PZ 0/ 1 xPZ 1/ 3 x PZ 2/ 1 x PZ 3/
1 x SQ 1/ 1 x SQ 2/ 1 x SQ 3/ 1 x TX 10/ 1 x TX 15/ 1 x TX 20/ 1 x TX 25/ 1 x TX 30/
1 x TX 40/ 1 x Hex 4/ 1 x Hex 5/ 1 x Hex 6/ 1 x SL 3/ 1 x SL 4/ 1 x SL 4/ 1 x SL 5/ 1 x SL 6/
1 x SL7/ 1 x SL 8
1
⁄4˝ Hex magnetic bit holder
4932352670
Total length (mm)
Working length (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
4
75
40
1
4932363591
4002395332410
5
85
50
1
4932363593
4002395332434
5.5
85
50
1
4932363595
4002395332458
6
100
60
1
4932363597
4002395332472
6
150
85
1
4932367032
4002395333967
7
100
60
1
4932363599
4002395332496
8
120
80
1
4932363600
4002395332502
8
200
135
1
4932363612
4002395332366
10
120
80
1
4932363602
4002395332526
10
200
135
1
4932363613
4002395332373
12
150
85
1
4932363604
4002395332540
4932352239
4002395368983
4002395373284
Metal drill bits HSS-R DIN 338
2 x 1 mm/ 1 x 1.5 mm/ 1 x 2 mm/ 1 x 2.5 mm/ 1 x 3 mm/ 1 x 3.5 mm/ 1 x 4 mm
Lip & Spur wood drill bits
3 x 3 mm/ 3 x 4 mm/ 2 x 5 mm/ 1 x 6 mm/ 1 x 7 mm/ 1 x 8 mm/ 1 x 10 mm/
EAN Code
Ø (mm)
Screwdriving bits 50 mm length
1 x PH 2/ 1 x PZ 2/ 1 x SL 4/ 1 x SL 6/ 1 x SL8
Nut drivers
1 x 5 mm/ 1 x 6 mm/ 1 x 7 mm/ 1 x 8 mm/ 1 x 10 mm/ 1 x 12 mm
tip with diamond ground cutting edges with 130° angle - For drilling in brick and aerated conret blocks
B
A
Single Power Set Stone Drill Bits (10pcs)
Contents:
Ø 4/5/5.5/6 (2pcs)/7/8 (2pcs)/9/10 mm
Countersink with ⁄4˝ Hex reception 45°
1
Masonry drill bits
1 x 4 mm/ 1 x 5 mm/ 1 x 5.5 mm/ 3 x 6 mm/ 1 x 6.5 mm/ 2 x 7 mm/ 1 x 8 mm/ 1 x 10 mm/ 1 x 12 mm
HIGH PERFORMANCE BI-METAL HOLESAWS / SYSTEM ACCESSORIES
DRILL AND DRIVE 50PCS SET
Article Number
EAN Code
HSS-Ground Metal Drill Bits
1 x 2 mm/ 1 x 2.5 mm/ 1 x 3 mm/ 1 x 3.5 mm/ 1 x 4 mm/ 1 x 4.5 mm/ 1 x 5 mm/ 1 x 5.5 mm/ 1 x 6 mm
Stone Drill Bits
1 x 5 mm/ 1 x 5.5 mm/ 1 x 6 mm/ 1 x 7 mm/ 1 x 8 mm/ 1 x 8 mm/ 1 x 9 mm/ 1 x 10 mm
Nut Drivers
1 x Hex 6/ 1 x Hex 8/ 1 x Hex 10
Lip & Spur Wood Drill Bits
1 x 4 mm/ 1 x 5 mm/ 1 x 6 mm/ 1 x 7 mm/ 1 x 8 mm
4932430411
Ø (inch)
Article Number
EAN Code
Ø (mm)
Ø (inch)
Article Number
⁄16
4932367244
4002395335947
57
2 1⁄4
4932367266
4002395336173
⁄8
4932367245
4002395335954
60
2 3⁄8
4932367267
4002395336180
⁄4
4932367247
4002395335978
64
2 1⁄2
4932367268
4002395336197
⁄32
4932367248
4002395335985
65
2 9⁄16
4932367269
4002395336203
⁄16
4932367249
4002395335992
68
2 11⁄16
4932371580
4002395345250
⁄8
4932367250
4002395336005
70
2 3⁄4
4932367271
4002395336227
⁄16
4932367251
4002395336012
73
2 7⁄8
4932367272
4002395336234
25
1
4932367252
4002395336029
76
3
4932367273
4002395336241
27
1 1⁄16
4932367253
4002395336036
79
3 1⁄8
4932367274
4002395336258
Ø (mm)
4002395380725
14
9
16
5
19
3
20
25
21
13
22
7
24
15
EAN Code
Flat Boring Bits
1 x 16 mm/ 1 x 18 mm
29
1 1⁄8
4932367289
4002395336043
83
3 1⁄4
4932367275
4002395336265
30
1 3⁄16
4932367254
4002395336050
89
3 1⁄2
4932367277
4002395336289
Screwdriving bits 25 mm bits (1 of each)
SL 0.6 x 4.5/ SL 0.8 x 5.5/ PH 1/ PH 2/ PH 3/ PZ 1/ PZ 2/ PZ 3/ TX 10/ TX 15/ TX 20/ TX 25/ TX 30/ TX
35/ TX 40/ Hex 4/ Hex 5/ Hex 6
50 mm bits
PH 1/ PZ 2
Magnetic bit holder
32
1 1⁄4
4932367255
4002395336067
92
3 5⁄8
4932367278
4002395336296
35
1 3⁄8
4932367256
4002395336074
98
3 7⁄8
4932367280
4002395336319
38
1 1⁄2
4932367257
4002395336081
102
4
4932367281
4002395336326
40
1 9⁄16
4932367258
4002395336098
105
4 1⁄8
4932367282
4002395336333
43
1 11⁄16
4932367259
4002395336104
114
4 1⁄2
4932367284
4002395336357
44
1 3⁄4
4932367260
4002395336111
121
4 3⁄4
4932367285
4002395336364
48
1 7⁄8
4932367262
4002395336135
127
5
4932367286
4002395336371
51
2
4932367263
4002395336142
152
6
4932367288
4002395336395
54
2 1⁄8
4932367265
4002395336166
METAL DRILL BITS HSS-G COBALT (DIN 338)
zzMetal
drill bits ground from solid extremely heat resistant cobalt-alloyed high speed steel produced according to DIN 338. Polished finish. Split
point shaped cutting tip with 135° angle for improved centering - no center punched required.
zz5% Cobalt content. Withstands high drilling heat.
zzType N flute normal angle.
zzSuitable for drilling high alloy content steels and metals with tensile strengths of over 1000 N/mm like heat and acid proof steels and stainless steel.
zzColour: bronze.
Ø (mm)
Total length (mm)
Working length (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
2.0
49
24
2
4932430416
4002395380770
3.0
61
33
2
4932430417
4002395380787
3.2
65
36
2
4932430418
4002395380794
4.0
75
43
2
4932430419
4002395380800
4.8
86
52
1
4932430420
4002395380817
5.0
86
52
1
4932430421
4002395380824
6.0
93
57
1
4932430422
4002395380831
7.0
109
69
1
4932430423
4002395380848
8.0
117
75
1
4932430424
4002395380855
9.0
125
81
1
4932430425
4002395380862
10.0
133
87
1
4932430426
4002395380879
11.0
142
94
1
4932430427
4002395380886
12.0
151
101
1
4932430428
4002395380893
13.0
151
101
1
4932430429
4002395380909
Article Number
EAN Code
Arbor Hex 11 -5/8” x 18 - 1pc
FIXTEC arbor 5⁄8˝ x 18
11 mm Hex for holesaws Ø 32 - 152 mm
4932367421
4002395337422
Arbor Hex 9 -1/2”x20 - 1pc
Arbor ⁄2˝ x 20
Light duty arbor 1⁄2˝ x 20
Hex 9 for holesaws Ø 14 - 30 mm
4932367422
4002395337439
4932367423
4002395337446
4932367424
4002395337453
1
Pilot Drill - Long - 1pc
B
A
Pilot Drill - Short - 1pc
Pilot drill bit long
For use with arbor 4932367421
Pilot drill bit short
For use with arbor 4932367422
88 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 89
CIRCULAR SAW BLADES FOR PORTABLE TOOLS
JIGSAW BLADES FOR WOOD / PLASTICS / METAL
Blade Tooth
length pitch Ref. No. Quantity Description
(mm) (mm)
75
50
3
T 111 C
1.35 T 101 AO
5
5
For rough cutting
For fast, clean, curve cutting
Max.
Max.
Max.
Max.
Max.
Max. cutting
Max.
cutting
cutting
cutting
cutting
cutting capacity
cutting
capacity
capcity
capacity
capacity
capacity noncapacity
metal
laminated parquet
aluminium
PVC ferrous
wood
pipe Ø
chipboard laminate
(mm)
(mm) metals
(mm)
(mm)
(mm)
(mm)
(mm)
5-60
< 20
EAN Code
4932352144 4002395367979
< 40
< 20
Article
Number
4932352145 4002395367986
<15
75
4
T 244 D
5
For rough, curve cutting
< 60
4932352146 4002395367993
75
4
T 144 D
5
For fast, rough cutting
< 60
4932352147 4002395368006
75
2.5
T 101 B
5
For very clean, splinter free cutting
< 30
75
4
T 101 D
5
For fast, clean, splinter free cutting
55
1.2
T 118 A
5
For thin sheet metal
55
2
T 118B
< 60
5
Rougher cuts in metal
12 piece
set in
container
Suitable for
< 60
< 60
4932352148 4002395368013
< 30
< 45
1.5-4
1.5-4
3-6
3-6
3-10
Cutting
WorkCutting
Fibre
Fibre
No.
Chiping
No. of
of width
width
cement
cement
board
length teeth
teeth (kerf)
(kerf)
board
board
(mm)
(mm)
(mm)
127
20
6
1.8
127
20
40
1.8
160
20
48
2.2
160
20
48
2.2
165
20
24
2.6
165
20
52
2.8
184
30
24
1.8
190
30
24
2.2
190
30
48
2.8
MDF
MDF
and
and
fibreboard
Non
Non
LamiPlyywood
ferrous
ferrous
Plasternated
Plastics
Finecut
cut
metals Fine
& OSB Plastics
metals
board
chipprofiles
boards
profiles
board
alu
alu
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
ArticleNumber
Number
Article
EANCode
Code
EAN
4932352534
4002395371921
4932352535
4002395371938
4932352868
4002395375264
4932352869
4002395375271
4932430311
4002395379729
4932430312
4002395379736
4932352874
4002395375325
4932430469
4002395381302
4932430470
4002395381319
CIRCULAR SAW BLADES FOR CORDLESS TOOLS
4932352149 4002395368020
Total
length
(mm)
Working
length
(mm)
No. of
teeth
4932352150 4002395368037
165
15.8
18
Cutting
Fibre
width
Chipcement
(kerf)
board
board
(mm)
1.5
✔
MDF
MDF
and
and
fibreboard
✔
Non
LamiPlyywood
ferrous
Plasternated
& OSB Plastics
metals Fine cut
board
chipboards
profiles
board
alu
✔
✔
Article Number
EAN Code
4932430366
4002395380275
Article Number
EAN Code
✔
4932430721
4002395383825
✔
4932430471
4002395381326
4932430472
4002395381333
4932430473
4002395381340
4932430474
4002395381357
✔
✔
4932352151 4002395368044
4932373494 4002395349944
Power
Set 50pcs
- jigsaw
10 x T 144 D/ 10 x T 101 B/ 15 x T 118 A/ 15 x T 188 B
Total
length
(mm)
4932352253 4002395369126
MITRE SAW BLADES
Total
length
(mm)
Working
length
(mm)
No. of
teeth
Cutting
Fibre
Chipwidth
cement
board
(kerf)
board
(mm)
216
30
48
2.4
254
30
48
3.2
254
30
80
3.2
305
30
60
3.2
305
30
96
3.2
✔
✔
MDF
and
MDF
fibreand
board
✔
✔
Non
LamiPlyywood
ferrous
Plasternated
& OSB Plastics
metals Fine cut
board
chipboards
profiles
board
alu
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
✔
90 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 91
BLADES FOR OSCILLATING TOOL
Article Number
EAN Code
zzUniversal
zzEvery
blade reception make AEG blades compatible with most popular oscillating tools
blade pack contains both washers
Description
150
2.5
S811H
3
For all woods, nail embedded wood, plaster board 3-100 mm, non-ferrous metals, aluminium
3-10 mm, plastic pipes
4932318127
4.2
S744D
2
For fast scroll cutting 6-100 mm
4932323801
4002395304240
150
4
S644D
2
For fast cutting of wood and plastic, plunge cutting, 6-100 mm
4932323800
4002395304233
240
8.5
S1542K
2
Special hardened teeth design, for fast coarse cut, as well for green and fire wood, 20-180mm
4932323804
4002395304271
300
4.2
S1344D
2
For cutting large timbers and plastic, clean cut, 6-250 mm
4932323802
4002395304257
150
1.4
S922EF
3
For all metals with a wall thickness between 1.5-4 mm
4932354792
4002395324477
230
1.8
Coarse grit
450
S922BF
S1130R
17
-
3
2
1
4932354789
For all metals with a wall thickness between 3-10 mm
For abrasive materials, fibreglass materials (polyesters, expoxies, melamines), cast iron pipes
4932373386
4932430447
For abrasive materials ie. bricks, soft abrasive blocks
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
4002395301959
150
150
Cutting width Max. cutting
(mm)
depth (mm)
UNIVERSAL
Blade
Tooth
length
Ref. No. Quantity Description
pitch (mm)
(mm)
UNIVERSAL
RECIPROCATING SAW BLADES FOR WOOD / PLASTICS / METAL
4002395324446
4002395348817
4002395381081
Bi-Metal plunge cutting blade
Application:
a Wood, metal, PVC
Plunge cutting in wood/ steel/ copper/
aluminium
➀
28
40
1
4932430315
4002395379767
B
Plunge cutting blade
Application:
Wood, PVC
b
Plunge cutting in soft and hard wood, PVC
Recess cutting in wood. Flush cutting to length
in wood
28
40
1
4932430316
4002395379774
➂
B
A
Plunge cutting blade
Application:
Wood, PVC
c
Plunge cutting in soft and hard wood, PVC
Blade sits flush when cutting in door jambs
Recess cutting in wood
Bi-Metal flush cutting blade
Application:
Wood, metal, PVC
Plunge cutting in solid wood
d
Flush cutting in wood
Cutting steel. copper/ aluminium/ metal pipes
and profiles with small dimensions. Cutting PVC
pipes to length
B
9
40
1
4932430317
4002395379781
A
➃
88
20
1
4932430319
4.2
-
1
For cutting of frozen materials
4932430448
4002395381098
400
4.2
-
1
For cutting of frozen materials
4932430449
4002395381104
GUIDE RAIL
Article Number
EAN Code
GR 1400 Guide rail
1400mm long. Supplied with carry-bag. Adaptors to fix guide rail to following machines:
MBS 30: 4931 4118 18 KS 55 C (only suitable for machines with production date after
6/2010)/ KS 66C (only suitable for machines with production date after 8/2011): 4931
41655 18, CS 60: 4931 4165 18
4932352558
4002395372164
Connector piece
For combining two guide rails together
4932352559
4002395372171
Clamps
Set of 2 champs for fixing the guide rail to the work material
4932352560
4002395372188
Description
Grout removal blade
Application:
e
Grout, mortar, soft tiles
Routing grout joints on wall and floor tiles
A
4002395379804
B
➄
300
➁
A
85
20
1
4932430318
A
4002395379798
9pc Set
2 x bi-metal plunge cutting blades
2 x plunge cutting blades 28 mm
f 2 x plunge cutting blades 9 mm
1 x bi-metal flush cutting blade
1 x scraper
1 x grout blade
9
4932430314
4002395379750
Washer Set
g To fit Bosch keyless oscillating tool
To fit Dremel keyless oscillating tool
2
4931441298
4002395872541
B
➅
➆
SANDING ACCESSORIES FOR OSCILLATING TOOL
ATTACHMENTS
Description
Grit
h Sanding Pad
Description
Article Number
EAN Code
Xtractor
The ideal dust extraction solution.
The Xtractor can be used with all household and industrial
dust extraction units with a hose diameter from 26-41 mm.
4932373501
4002395351862
✗
✓
10pc Set
Sanding paper Hook & Loop
4 x Grit 60
3 x Grit 80
3 x Grit 120
i Application:
Wood, PVC
For sanding small areas, e.g. in corners, along
edges, in restricted
areas and tight spaces, sanding down of
surface blemishes.
Dimensions
(mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
93x93
1
4932430320
4002395379811
➇
A
B
➈
6080120
93x93
10
4932430321
4002395379828
A
B
92 ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES 93
ABRASIVE PAPER- HOOK & LOOP FOR FDS 140
POLISHING ACCESSORIES- HOOK & LOOP
zzPerforated
sanding discs for wood, metal, paint, lacquer, plaster
type: fused alumina, half-open
zzArtifical resin-bonded on special tear-resistant paper
Description
zzGrit
Ø (mm)
Height (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
Ø
B
Grit
Dimensions (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
60
115 x 107
10
4932352420
4002395370795
80
115 x 107
10
4932352421
4002395370801
120
115 x 107
10
4932352422
4002395370818
240
115 x 107
10
4932352423
4002395370825
A
ABRASIVE PAPER- CLAMP TYPE FOR FDS 140
zzPerforated
sanding discs for wood, metal, paint, lacquer, plaster
type: fused alumina, half-open
zzArtificial resin-bonded on special tear-resistant paper
Polishing backing pad
Application:
Reception of felt- / lambswool polishing discs
and polishing sponges
Characteristics:
M14 thread, break resistant with integrated soft
and flexible foam layer, Hook & Loop fixation
150
Lambswool polishing disc
Application:
Finishing high gloss polishing
Requires polishing backing pad
Characteristics:
Natural lambs wool, very soft and adaptable
Hook & Loop fixation
150
Polishing sponge - hard
Application:
Polish up of weather-beaten
lacquer, lacquer reconditioning
Requires polishing backing pad
Characteristics:
Medium hard, fine pored, with rounded edge,
Hook & Loop fixation
150
Polishing sponge- soft
Application:
Second polish of lacquer, lacquer care
Requires polishing backing pad
Characteristics:
Super-soft, fine pored,
with rounded edge, Hook & Loop fixation
150
1
4932430450
4002395381111
1
4932430453
4002395381142
50
1
4932430452
4002395381135
50
1
4932430451
4002395381128
25
zzGrit
Grit
Dimensions (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
60
115 x 140
10
4932352424
4002395370832
80
115 x 140
10
4932352425
4002395370849
120
115 x 140
10
4932352426
4002395370856
240
115 x 140
10
4932352427
4002395370863
B
EAN Code
A
ABRASIVE DELTA PAPER- HOOK & LOOP FOR FDS 140
Grit
Dimensions (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
60
110 x 88
10
4932352925
4002395375837
80
110 x 88
10
4932352926
4002395375844
120
110 x 88
10
4932352927
4002395375851
240
110 x 88
10
4932352928
4002395375868
B
A
BASE PLATES
ABRASIVE DISCS- HOOK & LOOP- 6 HOLES
Ø (mm)
No. of holes
Article Number
EAN Code
Base plate for EX 125 ES
Complete with rubber ring as spare
125
8
4932352870
4002395375288
Base plate for EX 150 E
Complete with rubber ring as spare
150
6
4932352871
4002395375295
Description
zzPerforated
sanding discs for wood, metal, paint, lacquer, plaster
zzGrit type: fused alumina, half-open
zzArtificial resin-bonded on special tear-resistant paper
Grit
Ø (mm)
Quantity
Article Number
EAN Code
40
150
5
4932430454
4002395381159
60
150
5
4932430455
4002395381166
80
150
5
4932430456
4002395381173
120
150
5
4932430457
4002395381180
180
150
5
4932430458
4002395381197
240
150
5
4932430459
4002395381203
Ø
94 95
CORDLESS/HAMMERS/DRILLING/
METALWORKING/WOODWORKING/
ACCESSORIES
AEG POWERTOOLS promises to draw upon its heritage and deliver exciting,
high performance, innovative working solutions for the professional tradesmen of
today and the future.
AEG POWER TOOLS
P.O. Box 320
D-71361 Winnenden
Germany
Tel.: +49 71 95 12-0
Fax: +49 71 95 12-666
A&M Middle East
P.O Box 61254
Jebel Ali Free Zone South
Dubai, UAE
Tel: +97148861399
Fax: +97148861400
www.aeg-powertools.com
© AEG POWERTOOLS
AEG POWERTOOLS reserve the right to change all data including images,
specification and service and warranty information without notice.
AEG POWERTOOLS will hold no liability for printing errors or mistakes.
XXXX XXXX 00