Cables Direct 0.5m LC-LC 62.5/125 MMD OM1

OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, LC - LC
Details correct on: 07/09/2012
Notification
Product Code
FB1M-LCLC-005
Short Description
MMD OM1, LC - LC, Grey, 62.5/125 - 0.5Mtr
Full Description
Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These
fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are
popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard
copper networking cables.
The cables have LC to LC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen
jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.
Specification:
Extra Information
www.CablesDirect.co.uk
LC - LC Connectors
62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
Duplex
Multi-mode
OM1
Supports 10Gb
0.5 Mtr
Grey LSZH jacket
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Diameter 3.0mm
Bend radius: 60mm
Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C