Craftsman Universal 9 Cu. Ft. Steel Dump Cart Owner's Manual

45-0511
PRINTED IN USA
FORM NO. 41739 (02/16/15)
>10˚
250 Lbs.
(113 Kg)
1/2”
6 mph
(9.6 km/h)
2
2
1
5
3
4
7
6
9
8
10
13
11
B
(40)
A
12
C
(4)
D
(41)
E
F
47810
47622
I
43814
K
(2)
47408
47630
G
(4)
J
H
(2)
43010
HA23638
43343
42563
L
(2)
R19212016
27846
46782
3
1
4
(C)
(5)
(D)
(B)
5
(C)
(D)
(B)
(D)
(B)
6
(C)
2
(B)
(D)
(4)
4
5
3
(2)
1
(B) (3)
3
4
(D)
2
4
7
8
(B)
11
(D)
(7)
9
(6)
12
(B)
(D)
(B)
(13)
(12)
(D)
10
13
(B)
(D)
(L)
(8)
(9)
(12)
5
(10)
14
(H)
(I)
17
(G)
(G)
(E)
18
15
(D)
(B)
(F)
16
(11)
(K)
(J)
(D)
(A)
6
45-0511 Dump Cart
6
4
20
5
17
17
17
18
18
3
18
17
18
17
17
17
17
1
18
17
18
10
18
10
18
25 18
15
14
18
18
15
2
18
9
17
17
16
13
7
21
18
12
23
REF.
PART NO.
1
27835
2
Cart Bed
2
27836
1
Cart Front
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
27840
27839
27838
27837
27842
27841
27843
27844
23687
24498
40880
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
Lower Rear Angle
Rear Angle (LH)
Rear Angle (RH)
Tailgate
Axle, 5/8"
Cart Tongue
Latch Stand Bracket
Wheel Support
Hitch Bracket
Latch Lock Bracket
Wheel
17
8
11
19
24
19
QTY. DESCRIPTION
7
22
18
REF.
PART NO.
QTY. DESCRIPTION
14
15
16
43010
R19212016
46782
2
4
1
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4"
Washer, .656" x 1.25" x .059"
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3"
17
18
43814
47810
40
41
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
Nylock Nut, 5/16"
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
42563
47630
HA23638
43343
47622
47408
27846
41739
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
Spacer, .375" x .5" x 1"
Hex Bolt, 5/16 x 3/4"
Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 1-3/4"
Hair Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 2-5/16"
Spring Puller Tool
Extension Spring
Spacer, .88" x 4.75"
Owner's Manual
REPAIR PARTS
Agri-Fab, Inc.
303 West Raymond
Sullivan, IL. 61951
217-728-8388
www.agri-fab.com
© 2015 Agri-Fab, Inc.