Electrolux FRIGIDAIRE CPLEF398A User's Manual

FACTORY
PARTS CATALOG
PRODUCT NO.
BASE MODEL NO.
SERIES
COLOR
MARKET
CPLEF398ACA
CPLEF398A
PRO GALLERY
stainless
Canada
SERVICE DATA SHEET - # 316259136
WIRING DIAGRAM - #316255129
OWNER’S GUIDE - # 316257107
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS -# 316259203
ELECTRIC
RANGE
Model No.
CPLEF398A
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA
P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
Publication No.
5995358867
010913
-EN/SERVICE /ECL
369
©2001 White Consolidated Industries, Inc.
All rights reserved
Publication No.
5995358867
CPLEF398ACA
BACKGUARD
09/01
2
CPLEF398ACA
Publication No.
5995358867
BACKGUARD
POS. NO
1
13A
14A
15
15A
19
20 #
20A
31
36
46
46A
54
54A
*
*
56
69
77
77A
97
97*
97A
97A*
100
*
*
*
*
*
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO
316239900
316095500
316022500
316220204
316220205
316232674
316248020
316243301
316223002
316223019
316040201
316239000
316239600
316239601
316247700
316247800
316234003
5303288565
316247900
316114100
316239400
5303289910
316239500
316247600
316247400
316253601
218490900
316021108
316021109
316021110
DESCRIPTION
Shield,backguard ,rear wall
Switch,infinite ,drawer/zone ,warmer
Light/Lamp,warmer,indicator ,drawer/zone,125 V
Support,backguard ,black ,RH
Support,backguard ,black ,LH
Panel,backguard ,stainless
Clock/Timer,EOC
Overlay,clock ,black
Knob,warm zone/drw ,black
Knob,control ,black
Lens,indicator light ,red
Lens,LED display
Control,surface element ,single ,potentiometer
Control,surface element ,dual ,potentiometer
Nut,hex control mtg ,(4)
Washer-lock,control mtg
Shield,backguard ,black ,inner
Screw,truss sqdr ,8-32 x 3/16 ,switch mtg
Spacer,power board
Spacer
Board,power
Screw,8A ,1" ,power board mtg
Board,user interface
Spacer,foam ,(16) ,user interface
Insulator,switch
Harness,backguard
Cleaner,stainless steel
Screw,cup pt ,8-18 x 0.375 ,chrome
Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,chrome
Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,black
3
09/01
Publication No.
5995358867
CPLEF398ACA
BODY
09/01
4
CPLEF398ACA
Publication No.
5995358867
BODY
POS. NO
1
3
3
5
6
6A
6B
7
7A
8
9
10
12 #
13
14
15
16
17
18 #
21
25A
26
30
30A
33A
37 #
41
41A
42
44
45
57
58
58A
58B
58C
59
59A
59B
62 #
62*
62*
63
66 #
67 #
68
71
72
77
87
88
89 #
89A
106
107
108#
109
110
111
151
155
161#
170
170*
170*
170*
PART NO
316201300
316230104
316230105
316129200
316083800
316214400
316085400
316205000
316205001
316201501
316081900
316082000
316027700
316238800
316116400
5303013071
08011086
316087500
316213900
3014099
316092400
316211800
316217700
316217701
316231600
316233900
316233400
316233500
316206200
316246500
316234100
316081100
316240300
316047708
316240102
316240400
316208200
316208300
316247300
5303935061
316085600
5303308427
5301145190
316203300
316202200
316203400
316015810
316234500
316105500
316081202
316203500
316135201
316245800
316026600
316026701
316136300
316136400
316136500
316136600
316239300
316095201
316211603
5303935180
316107200
316112500
316116000
DESCRIPTION
Back,main
Panel,bodyside ,black ,RH
Panel,bodyside ,black ,LH
Screw,leveling ,plastic ,with stop
Rack,oven
Rack,oven sump
Rack,broiler pan
Hinge,oven door ,RH
Hinge,oven door ,LH
Panel,sump ,oven bottom
Pan,broiler
Insert,broiler pan
Switch,oven light/door
Rod,light switch
Receptacle,oven light
Bulb/Lamp,oven light
Lens,oven light ,glass
Retainer,lens
Latch,oven door
Spacer,bodyside
Shield,warmer drawer ,upper
Shield,chassis filler ,side lower ,(2)
Bracket,hinge ,RH ,main top
Bracket,hinge ,LH ,main top
Shield,rear wall ,lower ,warmer drawer
Probe,oven temp
Cover,hinge cutout ,RH
Cover,hinge cutout ,LH
Shield,wool ,lower
Spacer,oven door
Shield,wire ,vent tube
Cover,access
Insulation,oven bottom
Insulation,2" ,oven wrapper
Insulation,oven back
Insulation,oven sump
Tube,oven vent ,lower
Tube,oven vent ,upper
Catalyst,oven vent ,ceramic
Terminal Block Kit
Insulator
Nut,hex ,10-32
Plate,grounding strap
Element,broil
Element,bake
Support,broil element
Shield,rear wall ,galv steel
Cover,rod end ,light switch
Glide,warmer drawer ,outer/RH & LH ,(2)
Bracket,cable mtg
Rod,auto latch
Motor,latch/lock
Bracket,latch ,rear
Bracket,motor mtg
Cover,fan
Motor,fan
Blade,fan
Washer,fan motor
Nut,fan retainer
Shield,bodyside
Shield,warmer drawer ,front
Element,convection fan ,350 W
Anti-tip Kit,w/bracket,screw
Bracket,anti-tip
Template,anti-tip
Screw,concrete tpg ,1.75 inch ,anti-tip brkt
* #
*
*
*
*
*
*
316253219
318113102
5303305345
316021108
5303280311
5303285179
5308014215
Wiring Harness,main
Cord,electric
Paint,touch-up ,black
Screw,cup pt ,8-18 x 0.375 ,chrome
Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,10-32 x 0.312
Screw,wafer head ,8-32T x 0.500 ,black
Screw,6-20 x 0.312
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
5
09/01
Publication No.
5995358867
CPLEF398ACA
TOP/DRAWER
09/01
6
CPLEF398ACA
Publication No.
5995358867
TOP/DRAWER
POS. NO
1
2
4
13
13A
15A#
15B#
15C#
15E#
16
18
18A
26
26A
26B
39
52
81 #
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
96
97
* #
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO
316115901
316231503
316248800
316231700
316231701
316010205
316224300
316098202
316235300
316251917
316235900
316235901
316230200
316099200
316214200
316246100
316099400
316239200
316093200
316093300
316093500
316093600
316095800
316091900
316099500
316122000
316003802
316253505
316253603
316001917
218490900
316112101
316021108
316021110
5303280311
5308014215
DESCRIPTION
Drawer,warmer
Liner,drawer
Panel,drawer ,stainless
Glide,drawer ,RH inner
Glide,drawer ,LH inner
Element,6" ,surface ,1200 W ,radiant
Element,dual ,9"/6" ,surface ,2100W/700W,radiant
Element,warmer zone ,100W
Element,double 6" ,surface ,4400 W ,w/bridge
Main Top Assy,glass/steel ,black
Hinge,main top ,RH
Hinge,main top ,LH
Channel,element support ,(2)
Bracket,chassis support ,rear
Bracket,chassis support ,front
Handle,door/drawer ,stainless
Clip,element mtg
Element,warmer drawer
Bracket,element mtg
Shield,terminal ,warmer drawer
Thermo disc,warmer drawer
Rack,warmer drawer
Clip,hold down ,warmer element
Base,warmer drawer
Pin,guide ,(2)
Clip,lock ,warmer drawer
Screw,Hex HD 3/16" ,6 x 3/8
Wiring Harness,surface element
Harness,warmer drawer ,main
Harness,warmer drawer
Cleaner,stainless steel
Cleaner,cooktop
Screw,cup pt ,8-18 x 0.375 ,chrome
Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,black
Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,10-32 x 0.312
Screw,6-20 x 0.312
7
09/01
Publication No.
5995358867
CPLEF398ACA
DOOR
09/01
8
CPLEF398ACA
Publication No.
5995358867
DOOR
POS. NO
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10B
12
13
14
14A
15
15B
16
17
39
60B
PART NO
316240000
316237000
316222707
316236700
316237100
316230605
316001015
316008401
316230900
316209400
316102208
316102205
316237201
316085501
316117500
316117701
316246100
5303271648
DESCRIPTION
Glass,oven door ,black ,outer
Glass,oven door ,heat barrier
Shield,wool ,oven door
Insulation,oven door
Glass,oven door ,clear ,inner
Liner,oven door
Screw,waf hd sq ,10-24 x 1.25 ,(2) ,handle mtg
Washer,3/4 OD x 1/4 ID ,steel
Seal,oven door
Panel,oven door ,stainless ,outer
Foil,1.5" x 29" ,aluminum ,black
Foil,4" x 5.5" ,aluminum ,black ,(2)
Bracket,glass support ,(2)
Bracket,glass support
Glass,oven door ,heat barrier
Spacer,door glass ,(2)
Handle,door/drawer ,stainless
Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,8-18AB x 0.5
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
316065307
3203618
218490900
316021109
316021110
5303280311
5303285179
Plate-warning/caution
Rivet,pop
Cleaner,stainless steel
Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,chrome
Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,black
Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,10-32 x 0.312
Screw,wafer head ,8-32T x 0.500 ,black
# = Fast-moving Parts
* = Non-Illustrated Parts
9
09/01
Publication No.
5995358867
CPLEF398ACA
WIRING DIAGRAM
09/01
10