GE
Installation Guide
GEH-6020
Lighting
Evolve LED Area Light
™
Canopy Light, Surface & Recessed (ECSA)
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Read these instructions completely and carefully.
Save these instructions for future use.
WARNING
Risk of electrical shock. Disconnect power before servicing
or installing product.
Surface Mount
WARNING
Risk of injury or damage. Unit will fall if not installed
­properly. Follow installation instructions.
CAUTION
Risk of injury. Wear safety glasses and gloves during
­installation and servicing.
WARNING
This product must be installed in accordance with the
applicable installation code by a person familiar with
the construction and operation of the product and the
hazards involved.
This device complies with Part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the
­following two conditions: (1) This device may not cause harmful interference, and
(2) this device must accept any interference received, including interference that
may cause undesired operation. This Class [A] RFLD complies with the Canadian standard ICES-003. Ce DEFR de la classe [A] est conforme à la NMB-003 du
Canada.
Note: This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for
a Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are
designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference when the
equipment is operated in a commercial environment. This equipment generates,
uses, and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and used in
accordance with the instruction manual, may cause harmful interference to radio
communications. Operation of this equipment in a residential area is likely to
cause harmful interference in which case the user will be required to correct the
­interference at his own expense.
imagination at work
Recessed
• This luminaire is designed for outdoor lighting service, and should not be used in areas of limited ventilation, or in high ambient temperatures.
• Best results will be obtained if installed and ­
maintained according to the following ­
recommendations.
• Luminaire is designed to operate in typical ­
temperatures at 25°C and to be mounted horizontally with LEDs facing down, as shown.
SPECIFICATIONS
• Weight: Maximum weight 13.2 lbs. (6 kg)
• IP Rating: Wet Location (IP65 for optical)
1
•
•
•
B. Liberally apply RTV sealant where the holes were
This luminaire has been properly packed so that no
parts should have been damaged during transit.
Inspect to confirm.
The mounting bracket is shipped in a separate box.
2
•
•
UNPACKING
drilled and around the large center hole on both sides
of the gasket. Place the big gasket on the top of the
holes. (See Fig.4))
HANDLING
Damage may occur if luminaire is improperly handled outside of pack.
Do not impact or stack luminaire after removal from packaging.
3
FIGURE 4
C. Place pre-installed plate bracket on the gasket.
MOUNTING
(See Fig.5)
Surface Mount
WARNING
Risk of injury or damage. Unit will fall if not installed
­properly. Follow installation instructions.
FIGURE 5
A. Pre-installation
1. Drill 4 3/8” mount holes for dimensions in ceiling to
mount fixture. If the size of open hole of ceiling is less
than 1”, then enlarge the open hole to 1”. Please refer
to the mounting template. (See Fig.3)
D. RTV caulk around the plate bracket and all fasteners to ensure waterproofing of luminaire. (See Fig.6)
FIGURE 6
E. Let one side of SJOW cable wire pass through hole FIGURE 3
using a waterproof sleeve to connect to existing ­power
line in existing terminal box. Tighten the nut of­
waterproof sleeve. (See Fig. 7)
DRILL 3/8”
2. Clean all areas that will be sealed.
FIGURE 7
F. Tighten the screw (4-M4) to assemble junction box with plate bracket. Torque reference 2.1ft-lbs
(2.9 N-m). (See Fig. 8)
Recessed Installation
1. Cut a square hole on Ceiling. Additional studs may be required to fixed on ceiling rib.
Hole size: 12”x 12”/ 16” X 16”
FIGURE 13
G. From under the structure fasten 4pcs M8 nut lock washer and washer to fix mount box with ceiling and plate bracket. Torque top and bottom bolts to 25 - 32 ft-lbs (34-43 N-m). (See Fig.9)
Stud
FIGURE 9
2. Mount the light housing and secure to the studs.
The light housing mounting hole are sized for ¼” diameter screw.
H.Tilt the luminaire and insert it into the mount box ­fitting. Use 3M 314 waterproof connectors to ­connect
power cable from luminaire where Black is Line, White is Neutral and green is ground to SJOW cable wire.
(See Fig.10, 11)
Light Housing
FIGURE 10, 11 & 12
I. Lift and push luminaire up to mount box.
Fasten 2 M4 to secure luminaire with mount box.
(Fig. 11 & Fig. 12)
FIGURE 12
3. Open the junction Box cover. Make necessary supply
wiring connections to supplied power cords using appropriate wire connectors.
Junction Box
Notes :
• This product must be installed in accordance with applicable local, state, and national electrical codes by a licensed person familiar with the construction and operation of the product and hazards involved.
• This luminaire must adequately grounded for
protection against shock hazards and to assure proper operation.
• Make sure all electrical power is turned off while installing the fixture.
• If the supply cord is damaged, it must be replaced by the manufacturer or its service agent or a similar
qualified person in order to avoid a hazard.
Junction Box
• The structure of Installation of this lighting needs to afford load of 16 pounds. To avoid Lamp fall.
• Lamps recommended installation height of 16 feet or above.
4
PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
Surface Mount
4. Lift the luminaire up to the light housing. A
­ ssemble
luminaire and light housing using 4 pcs M4 screws (provided).
11.81 in.
Light Housing
9.84 in.
BOTTOM VIEW
5.75 in.
Luminaire
SIDE VIEW
Recessed Installation
7.1”
7.1 in.
8.8”
8.8 in.
11.1”
14” / 18”
14” / 18”
14” / 18”
14” / 18”
5
ACCESSORY COMPONENTS LIST
Surface Mount
Drawing
Name
Qty.
Plate bracket
1 pc
3M Terminal
3 pcs
Recessed Installation
Light stands Accessories Type (Optional)
Spec (inches) Schematic diagram
Accessories
Items
Accessories
12”
14 x 14 x 2
1/4” screws x 4
Light Housing X1
M4 screw 4 X 4 (incl)
Accessories
16”
18 x 18 x 2
1/4” screws x 4
Light Housing X1
M4 screw 4 X 4 (incl)
Accessories
16”
16 x 16
1/4” screws x 4
Eschutcheon Plate X1
M4 screw 4 X 4 (incl)
Accessories
32”
32 x 32
1/4” screws x 4
Eschutcheon Plate X1
M4 screw 4 X 4 (incl)
These instructions do not purport to cover all details or variations in equipment nor to provide for every possible contingency to be met in
connection with installation, operation or maintenance. Should further information be desired or should particular problems arise which are not
covered sufficiently for the purchaser’s purposes, the matter should be referred to GE Lighting.
GE Lighting • 1-888-MY-GE-LED (1 - 888 - 69 - 43 - 533) • www.gelighting.com
Evolve and the GE brand and logo are trademarks of the General Electric Company.
© 2013 GE Lighting. Information provided is subject to change without notice. All values are design or typical values when measured under laboratory conditions.
35-201578-212 (Rev 12/11/13)
English
GE
Guide d’installation
GEH-6020
Lighting
Luminaire de zone à DEL Evolve
™
Plafonnier, montage en surface et encastré (ECSA)
ARRÊT
AVANT DE COMMENCER
Lisez attentivement toutes ces instructions.
Conservez ces instructions pour référence future.
AVERTISSEMENT
Montage en surface
Risque de choc électrique. Déconnectez l’alimentation électrique
avant d’installer ou réparer ce produit.
AVERTISSEMENT
Danger de blessure et de dommage matériel. L’appareil tombera
au sol s’il est mal installé. Suivez les instructions d’installation.
ATTENTION
Danger de blessure. Lors de l’installation et de la réparation de cet
appareil, porter des lunettes et des gants de sécurité.
AVERTISSEMENT
Ce produit doit être installé conformément au code d’installation
applicable, par une personne connaissant bien la construction et
l’utilisation du produit, ainsi que les dangers qu’il comporte.
Cet appareil est conforme aux exigences de la partie 15 des règles de la
FCC. Son utilisation est sujette aux conditions suivantes : (1) cet appareil
ne doit pas causer d’interférences nuisibles; (2) cet appareil doit accepter
toutes les interférences reçues, y compris celles pouvant causer un fonctionnement indésirable. Ce DEFR de la classe [A] est conforme à la norme
NMB-003 du Canada.
Remarque : Cet appareil a été testé et reconnu conforme aux limites
établies pour les appareils numériques de classe A, selon la partie 15 des
règles de la FCC. Ces limites sont conçues pour assurer une protection raisonnable contre les interférences nuisibles dans un environnement commercial. Cet appareil génère, utilise et émet de l’énergie sous forme de
radiofréquences, de sorte que si son installation et son utilisation ne sont
pas conformes à la notice d’utilisation, il peut être la cause de parasites
nuisibles aux communications radio. L’utilisation de cet équipement dans
une zone résidentielle risque fort de causer des interférences nuisibles,
auquel cas l’utilisateur devra corriger le problème à ses propres frais.
imagination at work
Montage encastré
•Ce luminaire a été conçu pour une utilisation à l’extérieur et
ne doit pas être employé sur un site mal ventilé ni dans un
endroit clos dont la température ambiante peut être élevée.
•Pour obtenir des performances optimales, il doit être
installé et entretenu conformément aux recommandations
suivantes.
•Ce luminaire a été conçu pour fonctionner sous des
températures typiques de 25 ºC. Il doit être installé à
l’horizontale, avec les lampes à DEL tournées vers le bas,
conformément à l’illustration.
SPÉCIFICATIONS
• Poids : Poids maximum 13,2 lb (6 kg)
• Classification IP : Sites humides (IP65 pour le module optique)
1
DÉBALLAGE
B.Appliquez une généreuse quantité de silicone résistant aux
•Ce luminaire a été soigneusement emballé pour qu’aucune
pièce ne subisse de dommages durant le transport.
• Procédez à une inspection pour vous en assurer.
variations de température aux endroits où des trous ont été
percés et autour du grand trou central sur les deux côtés de
la plaque d’étanchéité. Placez la plaque d’étanchéité sur les
trous (figure 4).
• Le support de montage est livré dans une boîte séparée.
2
MANUTENTION
•Si le luminaire est incorrectement manipulé hors de son
emballage, il risque d’être endommagé.
•Lorsque le luminaire est sorti de son emballage, il ne doit
pas recevoir le moindre coup ni être empilé.
3
FIGURE 4
C. Placez la plaque d’appui préinstallée sur la plaque
d’étanchéité (figure 5).
ASSEMBLAGE
Montage en surface
AVERTISSEMENT
Danger de blessure et de dommage matériel. L’appareil tombera
au sol s’il est mal installé. Suivez les instructions d’installation.
A. Opérations préliminaires
1.Sur le plafond, percez 4 trous de montage d’un diamètre
FIGURE 5
de 3/8 po avec un espacement approprié pour installer
D. Appliquez du silicone résistant aux variations de tempéra-
l’appareil d’éclairage. Si l’orifice disponible dans le plafond
ture sur la plaque d’appui et sur les attaches pour garantir
mesure moins de 1 po, agrandissez-le à 1 po. Référez-vous
l’étanchéité du luminaire (figure 6).
au gabarit de montage (figure 3).
Trou débouchant
FIGURE 6
E. Faites passer une extrémité du câble SJOW dans l’orifice
avec l’aide d’un manchon étanche, afin de connecter
Trou débouchant
l’alimentation électrique sur le boîtier de jonction. Serrez
l’écrou du manchon étanche (figure 7).
FIGURE 3
4 orifices de montage, ø 9 mm
PERFORATION DE 3/8 PO
2. Nettoyez toutes les surfaces qui seront enduites de silicone.
FIGURE 7
F. Serrez la vis (4-M4) pour assembler le boîtier de jonction
avec la plaque d’appui. Serrez avec un couple de 2,1 lb-pi
(2,9 Nm) (figure 8).
Installation encastrée
1.Découpez un trou carré dans le plafond. Des traverses
supplémentaires peuvent être nécessaires dans la
charpente du plafond. Dimensions du trou : 12 po x 12 po /
16 po x 16 po.
FIGURE 13
G. Par le dessous de la structure, installez 4 rondelles-freins
d’écrou et rondelles pour fixer le boîtier de montage sur le
plafond et la plaque d’appui. Serrez les boulons du haut et
du bas au couple de 25-32 lb-pi (34-43 N.m) (figure 9).
Stud
2.Montez le boîtier du luminaire et fixez-le sur les traverses.
Les trous de montage du boîtier du luminaire ont été
FIGURE 9
prévus pour des vis de 3/4 po.
H. Inclinez le luminaire et insérez-le dans le boîtier de montage.
Utilisez des connecteurs étanches 3M 314 pour connecter
le câble d’alimentation du luminaire (le fil noir correspond à
la tension, le fil blanc au neutre et le fil vert à la terre) au fil
SJOW (figures 10 et 11).
Boîtier du luminaire
FIGURE 10, 11 & 12
I. Levez et enfoncez le luminaire dans le boîtier de montage.
Installez deux vis M4 pour faire tenir le luminaire sur la boîte
de montage (figures 11 et 12).
FIGURE 12
3.Ouvrez le couvercle du boîtier de jonction. Effectuez les
connexions nécessaires d’alimentation électrique sur les
Remarques :
•Ce produit doit être installé conformément aux normes et
fils électriques fournis avec des serre-fils appropriés.
au code électrique en vigueur, par une personne qualifiée
connaissant bien la construction et l’utilisation du produit,
Boîtier de
jonction
ainsi que les dangers qu’il comporte.
•Ce luminaire doit être correctement mis à la terre afin
d’offrir une protection contre les risques d’électrocution et
pour garantir son bon fonctionnement.
•Lors de l’installation de cet appareil d’éclairage, assurezvous que l’électricité est entièrement coupée.
•Si le cordon d’alimentation est endommagé, il doit être
remplacé par le fabricant, par un agent ou par une personne qualifiée, afin d’éviter tout danger.
Boîtier de jonction
•La structure d’installation de cet appareil d’éclairage doit
pouvoir supporter un poids de 16 lb (7,5 kg) pour éviter une
chute de la lampe.
•Lampes recommandées pour une installation à une hauteur de 16 pieds et plus.
4
DIMENSIONS DU PRODUIT
Montage en surface
4.Soulevez le luminaire jusqu’au boîtier du luminaire. Fixez le
11,81 po
luminaire sur le boîtier avec l’aide de 4 vis M4 (incluses).
Boîtier du luminaire
9,84 po.
VUE DU DESSOUS
5,75 po
Luminaire
VUE LATÉRALE
Installation encastrée
7.1”
7,1 po
8.8”
8,8 po
11.1”
14” / 18”
14 po / 18 po
1414”
po // 18”
18 po
5
LISTE D’ACCESSOIRES
Montage en surface
Schéma
Nom
Qté
Plaque d’appui
1
Connecteur 3M
3
Installation encastrée
Accessoires de fixation de lampadaire (facultatifs)
Accessoires
12 po
Accessoires
16 po
Accessoires
16 po
Accessoires
32 po
Spécifications Schéma
(po)
Éléments
d’accessoires
14 x 14 x 2Vis 1/4 po (4)
Boîtier de lampadaire (1)
Vis M4 (4 x 4) (incl.)
18 x 18 x 2Vis 1/4 po (4)
Boîtier de lampadaire (1)
Vis M4 (4 x 4) (incl.)
16 x 16Vis 1/4 po (4)
Platine (1)
Vis M4 (4 x 4) (incl.)
32 x 32Vis 1/4 po (4)
Platine (1)
Vis M4 (4 x 4) (incl.)
Ces instructions n’ont pas pour but de couvrir tous les détails et toutes les variantes de l’équipement, ni de répondre à tous les impondérables p
­ ossibles en relation
avec l’installation, le fonctionnement et l’entretien. Si vous désirez plus d’informations ou si des problèmes particuliers ­surviennent qui ne sont pas couverts suffisamment pour les besoins de l’acheteur, le sujet doit être soumis à GE Lighting.
GE Lighting • 1-888-MY-GE-LED (1 - 888 - 69 - 43 - 533) • www.gelighting.com
Evolve ainsi que la marque et le logo GE sont des marques commerciales déposées de la General Electric Company.
© 2013 GE Lighting. Les informations fournies ici sont susceptibles de changer sans préavis. Toutes les données sont des valeurs de conception ou caractéristiques lors de leur
mesure en conditions de laboratoire.
35-201578-212 (Rév 12/11/13)
Français
GE
Guía de instalación
GEH-6020
Lighting
Luminaria LED de área Evolve
™
Luminaria de marquesina para montaje en superficie o empotrado (ECSA)
ANTES DE COMENZAR
Lea estas instrucciones de forma completa y
atenta.
Guarde estas instrucciones para su uso futuro.
ADVERTENCIA
Riesgo de choque eléctrico. Desconecte la alimentación eléctrica
antes de instalar o prestar servicio al producto.
Montaje en superficie
ADVERTENCIA
Riesgo de lesiones o daños. La unidad se caerá si no se la instala
correctamente. Siga las instrucciones de instalación.
PRECAUCIÓN
Riesgo de lesiones. Use guantes y gafas de seguridad durante la
instalación y el servicio.
ADVERTENCIA
Este producto debe ser instalado, de acuerdo con el código de
instalación aplicable, por una persona familiarizada con la construcción y operación del producto y los riesgos asociados.
Este dispositivo cumple con la Parte 15 de las Reglas de la FCC. La operación
está sujeta a las dos condiciones siguientes: (1) este dispositivo no puede causar
interferencia perjudicial, y (2) este dispositivo debe aceptar cualquier interferencia
recibida, incluida la interferencia que pueda causar una operación no deseada.
Este Dispositivo de iluminación de radiofrecuencia (RFLD) de Clase [A] cumple con
la norma canadiense ICES-003. Ce DEFR de la classe [A] est conforme à la NMB-003
du Canada.
Nota: este equipo ha sido probado y se ha determinado que cumple con los límites
de un dispositivo digital Clase A, de conformidad con la Parte 15 de las Reglas de
la FCC. Estos límites están diseñados para proporcionar una protección razonable
contra la interferencia perjudicial cuando el equipo se opera en un entorno comercial. Este equipo genera, usa y puede irradiar energía de radiofrecuencia y, si no se
instala y usa de acuerdo con el manual de instrucciones, puede causar interferencia
perjudicial a las radiocomunicaciones. La operación de este equipo en un área
residencial puede causar interferencia perjudicial, en cuyo caso el usuario deberá
corregir la interferencia a su propia costa.
imagination at work
Montaje empotrado
•Esta luminaria está diseñada para servicio de iluminación
en exteriores, y no debe ser usada en áreas con ventilación
limitada ni con temperaturas ambientes altas.
•Se obtendrán los mejores resultados si se la instala y se
realiza el mantenimiento de acuerdo con las siguientes
recomendaciones.
•La luminaria está diseñada para operar con temperaturas
normales de alrededor de 25 ºC y para ser montada en
posición horizontal con los LED apuntando hacia abajo,
como se muestra.
ESPECIFICACIONES
• Peso: máximo 13.2 lb (6 kg)
• Grado IP: entorno húmedo (IP65 para la óptica)
1
DESEMBALAJE
B.Aplique sellador RTV en cantidad abundante donde se per-
•Esta luminaria fue embalada adecuadamente, de manera
que ninguna pieza resultara dañada durante su transporte.
foraron agujeros y alrededor del agujero central grande en
ambos lados de la junta. Coloque la junta grande sobre los
agujeros (vea la Fig. 4).
•Examínela para confirmar que así sea.
•El soporte de montaje se envía en una caja separada.
2
MANEJO
•Pueden producirse daños si la luminaria es manejada incorrectamente una vez extraída del embalaje.
•No golpee ni apile las luminarias después de retirarlas del
embalaje.
3
FIGURA 4
C. Coloque el soporte de chapa pre-instalado sobre la junta
(vea la Fig. 5).
MONTAJE
Montaje en superficie
ADVERTENCIA
Riesgo de lesiones o daños. La unidad se caerá si no se la instala
correctamente. Siga las instrucciones de instalación.
FIGURA 5
A. Pre-instalación
1.Perfore 4 agujeros de montaje de 3/8” en el cielorraso según
las dimensiones indicadas para el montaje del artefacto. Si
D.Aplique RTV alrededor del soporte de chapa y de todos
el tamaño del agujero abierto del cielorraso es menor de 1”,
los sujetadores, a fin de asegurar la hermeticidad de la
agrándelo a 1”. Consulte la planilla de montaje (vea la Fig. 3).
luminaria (vea la Fig. 6).
FIGURA 6
AGUJERO ABIERTO
E. Haga pasar un lado del cable tipo SJOW a través del aguAGUJERO ABIERTO
FIGURA 3
jero mediante un manguito hermético, para conectar a la
línea de alimentación eléctrica existente en la caja de conexiones existente. Apriete la tuerca del manguito hermético
(vea la Fig. 7).
4 AGUJEROS DE MONTAJE, Ø 0.354” (Ø 9.0 MM)
PERFORACIONES 3/8”
2. Limpie todas las áreas que se van a sellar.
FIGURA 7
F. Apriete los 4 tornillos M4 para unir la caja de conexiones
con el soporte de chapa. Par de apriete: 2.1 lb·pie (2.9 N·m)
(vea la Fig. 8).
Instalación empotrada
1.Corte un agujero cuadrado en el cielorraso. Es posible
que se necesiten montantes adicionales para la fijación al
reborde del cielorraso.
Tamaño del agujero: 12” x 12” / 16” x 16”
FIGURA 13
G. Desde debajo de la estructura, instale 4 conjuntos de tuerca, arandela de presión y arandela M8 para fijar la caja de
montaje al cielorraso y el soporte de chapa. Aplique a los
pernos superiores e inferiores un par de apriete de 25 a 32
lb·pie (de 34 a 43 N·m) (vea la Fig. 9).
Montante
2.Monte el alojamiento de la luminaria y asegúrelo a los
montantes. Los agujeros de montaje del alojamiento de la
FIGURA 9
H.Incline la luminaria e insértela en las piezas de conexión
luminaria están dimensionados para tornillos de 1/4” de
diámetro.
de la caja de montaje. Utilice conectores herméticos 314
de 3M para conectar el cable de alimentación eléctrica
de la luminaria (en el que el cable negro es Línea [vivo], el
cable blanco es Neutro y el cable verde es masa [tierra])
al cable tipo SJOW (vea las Fig. 10 y 11).
Alojamiento de la
luminaria
FIGURAS 10, 11 Y 12
I.Levante la luminaria hasta la caja de montaje. Instale dos
tornillos M4 para asegurar la luminaria a la caja de montaje (vea la Fig. 11 y la Fig. 12).
FIGURA 12
3.Abra la cubierta de la caja de conexiones. Haga las conexiones necesarias del cableado de alimentación a los
cordones de alimentación suministrados por medio de los
conectores para cable apropiados.
Caja de
conexiones
Notas:
•Este producto debe ser instalado, de acuerdo con los códigos eléctricos locales, estatales/provinciales y nacionales
aplicables, por una persona autorizada y familiarizada
con la construcción y operación del producto y los riesgos
asociados.
•Esta luminaria debe tener una puesta a tierra adecuada
como protección contra los riesgos de choque eléctrico y
para asegurar una operación correcta.
•Asegúrese de que la alimentación eléctrica esté totalmente
desconectada al instalar el artefacto.
•Si el cordón de alimentación eléctrica está dañado, debe
ser reemplazado por el fabricante, su agente de servicio, o
una persona calificada similar, a fin de evitar riesgos.
Caja de conexiones
•La estructura de instalacion de esta luminaria debe
soportar una carga de 16 libras para evitar la caída de la
lámpara.
•La altura de instalación recomendada para estas lámparas
es 16 pies o mayor.
4
DIMENSIONES DEL PRODUCTO
Montaje en superficie
4.Levante la luminaria hasta el alojamiento. Monte la lumi-
11.81 pulg.
naria y el alojamiento por medio de 4 tornillos M4 (suministrados).
Alojamiento de la luminaria
9.84 pulg.
VISTA INFERIOR
5.75 pulg.
Luminaria
VISTA LATERAL
Instalación empotrada
7.1”
7.1 pulg.
8.8”
8.8
pulg.
11.1”
14” / 18”
14 pulg. / 18 pulg.
/ 18”
1414”
pulg.
/ 18 pulg.
5
LISTA DE COMPONENTES AUXILIARES
Montaje en superficie
Plano
Nombre
Cant.
Soporte de chapa
1
Terminal 3M
3
Instalación empotrada
Accesorios del tipo de soporte de luz (opcionales)
Accesorios
12 pulg.
Accesorios
16 pulg.
Accesorios
16 pulg.
Accesorios
32 pulg.
Especificación Diagrama esquemático
(pulgadas)
Elementos de los
accesorios
14 x 14 x 2Tornillo de 1/4” (cant.: 4)
Alojamiento de la luminaria (cant.: 1)
Tornillo M4 x 4 (cant.: 4)
(incl.)
18 x 18 x 2Tornillo de 1/4” (cant.: 4)
Alojamiento de la luminaria (cant.: 1)
Tornillo M4 x 4 (cant.: 4)
(incl.)
16 x 16Tornillo de 1/4” (cant.: 4)
Placa ornamental
(cant.: 1)
Tornillo M4 x 4 (cant.: 4)
(incl.)
32 x 32Tornillo de 1/4” (cant.: 4)
Placa ornamental
(cant.: 1)
Tornillo M4 x 4 (cant.: 4)
(incl.)
Estas instrucciones no pretenden cubrir todos los detalles o variaciones en los equipos, ni contemplar toda posible contingencia a encontrar en
relación con la instalación, operación o mantenimiento. Si se deseara información adicional o surgiera algún problema específico que no esté
suficientemente tratado aquí para los propósitos del comprador, debe consultarse a GE Lighting.
GE Lighting • 1-888-MY-GE-LED (1 - 888 - 69 - 43 - 533) • www.gelighting.com
Evolve y la marca y logo GE son marcas registradas de General Electric Company.
© 2013 GE Lighting. La información suministrada está sujeta a cambios sin aviso previo. Todos los valores son valores típicos o de diseño,
medidos en condiciones de laboratorio.
35-201578-212 (Rev 12/11/13)
Español