Jonsered LT2213 User's Manual

IPL, LT2213, 96041008702, 2010-10
LT2213
Spare parts
Ersatzteile
Pièces détachées
Reserve onderdelen
Repuestos
Reservdelar
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96041008702
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. LT2213
PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
47
532 43 73-27 Rev. 4
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
DECALS 27
12
1
6
9
7
4
15
11
13
2
2
10
8
3
14
5
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
532 40 03-89
532 40 11-46
532 19 68-41
532 42 57-16
532 42 15-43
532 42 25-97
532 18 39-30
532 43 74-10
532 14 50-05
Decal, Warning Symbols
Decal, Warning Service/Fire
Decal, Warning Engine Symbols
Decal, Hood Panel
Decal, V-Belt Schematic
Decal, Replacement
Decal, Cover/Belt Guard
Decal, Engine HP
Decal, Battery Dnge/Poi
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
10
11
12
13
14
15
-----
532 18 04-32
532 42 51-12
532 44 26-47
532 14 08-37
532 15 97-37
532 15 97-36
532 16 25-98
532 40 95-05
532 41 12-73
532 43 41-95
Decal, Fender DBA
Decal, Warning
Decal, Wheel Steering
Decal, Saddle Brake Parking
Decal, Brake/Clutch Symbol
Decal, Chassis Hot Muffler
Decal, Load Limit
Pad, Footrest, LH
Pad, Footrest, RH
Manual, Operator's (Euro)
KEY
NO.
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
11 3
4
7
10
5
6
9
8
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 42 52-61
532 42 16-52
532 12 34-10
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 17 50-39
532 10 62-30
532 00 71-54
532 42 52-62
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Rim Asm 6" x 3.25 Front
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Tire Front 13 x 5.0-6
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00
Tire Rear 16 x 6 - 5
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 8" x 5.375 Rear
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_art_1-tex
2
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
SCHEMATIC 38
SCH11
BATTERY
RED
SOLENOID
STARTER
M
RED
A
FUSE
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
BLACK
WHITE
WHITE
S
M
B
A1
G
L
A2
ATTACHMENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
BLACK
CLUTCH/BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
GRAY
REVERSE SWITCH
(NOT IN REVERSE)
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
2
BLACK
3
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
1
6
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
GRAY
SHORTING
CONNECTOR
CHASSIS
HARNESS
IGNITION
UNIT
(OPTIONAL)
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
HOUR
METER
BLUE
BLACK
NOTE
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS
SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS
WILL BECOME THEIR
BRIGHTEST.
BLACK /WHITE
JUNCTION
CONNECTOR
BLACK
FUEL
LINE
12V
POWER OUTLET
(OPTIONAL)
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
RED
LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT
5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM
DIODE
ALTERNATOR
ORANGE
LIGHT SWITCH
14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)
BROWN
BLACK
HEADLIGHTS
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
3
6
6
3
2
5
5
2
1
4
4
1
CHASSIS HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
DASH HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
3
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
ELECTRICAL 32
T02S
22
With 12V Outlet Option
33
30
79
103
21
87
59
34
With Service Minder Option
27
43
42
46
41
40
26
25
16
71
90
2
94
29
28
55
92
93
4
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
ELECTRICAL 32
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
16
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
41
42
43
55
71
79
87
90
92
93
94
532 14 49-24
874 76 04-12
532 19 32-28
532 17 61-38
532 40 02-52
532 00 41-52
532 41 28-94
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 19 88-85
532 40 15-45
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-35
532 11 07-12
532 40 10-98
817 72 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 19 25-07
817 06 05-12
532 40 04-49
532 17 52-42
532 19 78-02
532 43 53-95
532 19 66-15
532 19 25-40
532 19 18-34
Battery
Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Box Battery
Switch Interlock Push-In
Harness Socket Light w/4152J
Bulb Light
Cable Starter
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable, Ground
Switch, Seat
Switch, Ign
Key/Chain
Switch Light/Reset
Harness Ign. Dash
Screw Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Cover, Terminal
Solenoid
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
Harness Chassis
Socket Asm Bulb Twistlock
Switch Interlock Clutch Cable
Cover, Terminal Battery
Harness Pigtail
Screw Plastite10-14 x 2.0
Module Reverse
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
14
203
297
153
237
5
191
176
18
237
130
176
176
225
202
176
177
182
175
151
150
176
176
130
196
36
194
181
36
37
130
235
138
236
68
181
68
235
236
213
218
287
162
180
34
213
68
183
189
68
228
68
312
152
194
217
303
189
228
58
189
189
304
189
189
chassis-tex_TEX LT PRED_29_r1
6
52
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
5
14
18
34
36
37
52
58
68
130
138
150
151
152
153
162
175
176
177
180
181
182
183
189
191
194
196
202
203
213
217
218
225
228
235
236
237
287
297
303
304
312
532 42 57-72
532 42 43-32
532 42 65-11
532 19 61-25
817 06 05-12
532 42 47-39
873 68 05-00
532 41 22-80
817 49 05-08
532 41 63-58
532 40 97-30
532 40 02-67
532 18 75-68
532 19 95-35
532 40 97-40
532 14 24-32
532 19 94-72
532 40 07-76
532 19 52-28
532 41 46-85
532 40 47-96
532 40 71-76
874 52 05-20
817 00 05-12
532 41 65-02
873 90 05-00
532 41 45-79
532 42 33-17
532 42 33-16
874 76 05-12
532 40 91-67
532 19 63-95
532 42 32-28
532 19 51-61
532 40 61-29
873 93 05-00
532 40 37-04
817 60 04-06
532 40 18-27
532 42 51-51
532 42 51-52
532 42 59-26
Dash
Hood
Grille
Plate Engine
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender
Nut Crown Lock 5/16
Drawbar, Upper
Screw THDROL 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw 10 x .750 BOS Thread
Cup Holder
Air Duct
Bracket Pivot
Shield Browning
Lens
Screw HI-LO 1/4 x 1/2
Crossmember
Screw 10-24 x 5/8
Bushing Steering
Chassis
Bushing MNT Fender
Dash Lower
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Insert Reflective RH
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Console Deck Lift Asm.
Vent Side Hood RH
Vent Side Hood LH
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
Rod Pivot Hood
X-Piece Hood Stop
Bumper Grille
Stud Fastener
Spacer Fender
Nut Lock 5/16-18 unc
Plug Mount Cargo
Screw Hex Washead 1/4-20 x 3/8
Insert Reflective LH
Chassis Shield French LH
Chassis Shield French RH
Shield Drawbar French
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
DRIVE 40
275
263
268
70
185
56
293
74
291
221
184
294
35
172
125
160
172
42
125
167
160
186
189
49
203
187
188
64
50
190
51
161
139
202
52
155
51
140
165
166
61
141
158
116
192 23 176
134
174
233
232
157
192
193
195
125
178
287
2
116
166
22
17
15
26
73
2
183
1
37
33
drive-tex_peerless_fender_27
73
29
175
205
8
159
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
DRIVE 40
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
15
17
22
23
26
29
33
35
37
42
49
50
51
52
56
61
64
70
73
74
116
125
134
139
140
141
155
157
158
159
160
161
165
166
-----532 12 35-83
819 13 13-16
532 19 72-97
532 19 76-60
532 12 12-74
532 19 74-55
532 19 72-67
812 00 00-01
532 40 10-31
532 12 17-49
532 12 48-72
872 11 06-14
532 19 43-27
873 90 06-00
532 19 43-26
532 13 82-55
532 16 59-99
532 19 62-00
532 41 12-90
874 49 05-44
532 14 24-32
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-12
532 19 78-57
874 55 04-12
810 04 04-00
819 09 12-10
812 00 00-28
532 10 57-01
532 19 43-52
876 02 04-12
532 16 94-84
532 10 57-09
532 19 62-12
532 42 91-64
Transaxle, Peerless 206-565
Key Square
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring, Brake
Rod Shift
Knob
Spring Brake Return
Rod, Brake
Ring E
Rod, Brake, Park
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Cover, Foot Pedal
Bolt
Pulley Idler Flat
Lock Nut 3/8-16
Idler V-Groove
V-Belt, Drive
Pulley Transaxle
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control
Console Shift
Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Screw Hex Wsh 1/4 x 1/2
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Asm Shift
Bolt 1/4-28 unf Gr. 8 w/Patch
Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Ring Retainer
Washer Plate Shift
Belt Keeper
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Retainer Clip
Spring, Return, Clutch
Busing Shaft Brake Hand Control
Nut Push .625
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
167
172
174
175
176
178
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
192
193
195
202
203
205
221
232
233
263
268
275
287
291
293
294
532 40 52-57
532 19 76-57
532 19 72-89
532 19 78-58
532 19 62-14
532 19 74-56
532 13 70-57
532 40 97-47
872 11 06-22
532 19 43-21
819 13 32-10
532 19 43-23
532 19 43-17
532 19 43-18
532 15 03-60
817 06 05-12
532 19 73-32
532 19 78-59
819 11 11-16
532 12 17-48
532 40 31-87
874 78 07-16
532 40 52-96
817 00 06-12
819 13 16-14
532 18 24-02
532 42 16-48
532 17 01-65
532 42 25-48
532 43 03-03
Latch Brake Parking
Strap Torque LH
Nut Push
Shaft Asm. Shift
Arm Clevis Rod Shift
Spring Shift
Spacer Axle
Handle Parking Brake
Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Spacer Retainer
Washer
Link Clutch Ground Drive
Bellcrank Ground Drive
Keeper Bellcrank Ground Drive
Nut Lock Center 1/4-28 Fnthd
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Bracket Brake Rod
Link Transaxle
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 16 Ga.
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Bolt Hex 7/16-14 x 1 Gr. 5
Washer Serrated
Screw Hexwsh THDR 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Guard Muffler
Keeper Pulley Transaxle
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 TT
Hinge RH
Guard Asm. RH
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
ENGINE 24
1
21
45
20
79
84
97
122
18
96
15
69
2
12
37
42
28
37
85
108
90
105
9
29
106
Gua
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
engine-tex_BS_36
10
rd_
ass
em
bly
_52
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
ENGINE 24
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
------
2
9
12
15
18
20
21
28
29
37
42
45
69
79
84
85
90
96
97
105
106
108
122
532 17 97-58
532 19 43-19
532 14 01-86
532 40 75-45
532 43 02-20
532 18 38-97
532 41 63-58
532 13 70-40
532 13 71-80
532 12 34-87
810 04 07-00
873 51 04-00
532 16 52-91
532 19 23-34
817 06 06-20
532 17 39-37
817 00 06-16
819 09 14-16
817 67 04-12
532 44 06-74
532 44 06-79
532 43 16-89
532 42 19-22
DESCRIPTION
Engine Briggs Model
No. 219807-1210-B1
Muffler
Keeper Belt Engine
Pulley Engine
Tank Fuel
Cap Asm
Control Throttle
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Clamp Hose
Washer Lock 7/16
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Gasket
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw 3/8-16 x 1/4
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 Gr. 5
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4
Shield SRD LH
Shield SRD RH
Cover Pulley
Extension Drain Oil
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive
Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained
and corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower
values are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are
placed and the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop
the rated gross power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net power). This difference is
due to a variety of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor,
fuel pump, etc.), application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-toengine variability. Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher
rated power for this Series engine.
11
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
26
72
33
45
1
20
71
21
13
16
28
22
64
119
63
63
60
28
9
57
8
66
7
74
67
2
9
7
8
59
19
74
6
74
35
58
74
67
6
4
5
15
61
13
14
62
68
8
14
69
70
15
13
53
steering-tex_STDSRR_4_r1
12
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
26
28
33
35
45
53
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
74
119
532 19 46-37
532 41 81-68
532 41 68-45
532 41 68-46
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 12 12-32
532 12 17-49
810 04 06-00
873 54 06-00
532 42 93-73
532 19 47-29
532 42 47-02
532 18 67-37
532 42 05-37
532 19 46-03
817 00 06-12
810 04 05-00
532 19 47-32
819 11 38-12
532 18 89-67
532 40 74-65
532 19 47-47
532 19 47-48
873 97 10-00
532 19 47-40
532 19 47-41
817 00 05-12
532 19 98-49
871 02 07-48
532 19 47-37
873 90 07-00
532 19 91-62
532 41 70-65
532 19 07-52
874 42 89-82
532 12 49-37
532 17 01-65
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Spindle Asm., LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Washer Thrust
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf
Shaft Steering
Plate Steering
Boot, Steering
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Steering Support Lower
Insert, Wheel Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer Lock 5/16
Gear, Sector Plate
Washer 11/32 x 3/8 x 12 Ga.
Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060
Bracket Upstop
Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM
Washer Thrust Sector Steering
Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11
Draglink, LH
Draglink, RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Clip Spring Steering
Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr
Bushing PM Front Axle
Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118
Bracket Deck Susp. Front
Shaft Extension Steering
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 4 w/Patch
Bearing
Bolt Shoulder
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
MOWER DECK 44
70
67
11
7
152
83
79
7
37
78
11
11
42
40
16
11
10
27
26
80
42
15
9
41
17
14
12
80
8
32
43
20
13
81
23
18
19
22
21
20
24
5
11
6
38
76
4
25
1
29
30
2
39
3
33
6
2
38
34
35
36
tex-deck_SRD_14
14
31
28
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
MOWER DECK 44
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
532 41 92-72
532 19 51-61
873 90 05-00
532 41 76-45
817 00 05-10
532 41 88-63
532 41 63-58
532 42 02-52
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 13 77-29
532 19 94-70
872 11 06-12
532 15 60-85
532 14 67-63
873 90 06-00
532 40 02-34
532 18 76-90
532 11 04-85
532 17 39-84
532 41 69-10
532 19 31-98
817 49 06-28
819 13 20-12
532 42 02-53
532 43 24-66
532 41 92-71
532 41 73-44
532 42 08-95
532 19 70-26
532 11 04-52
Deck Weldment 30"Srd
Stud Fastner w/'D'anti-Rotatio
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16 - 18
Bracket Clutch Cable
Bolt 5/16-18
Arm Susp Mower Rear Srd
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Arm Idler 30"Srd
Spacer Retainer
Screw 3/8 - 16 X 1 Smgml Tap/R Blk
Screw Thd Roll 1/4 - 20 X 5/8
Arm Brake Mower 38" RH Tex
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8 - 16 X 1 - 1/2 Gr5
Keeper Belt Idler
Pulley Ikler V-Groove Dim 4.25
Nut Lock FlG 3/8 - 16 unc
Nut Flange Lock Top
Washer Spacer Mandrel
Bearing Ball Mandrel
Screw Thd Roll Dod Pt Hex
Keeper Belt Mandrel 30"
Pulley Idler Flat Unplated
Screw Thdrol 3/8 - 16 X 1-3/4
Washer 13/32 X 1 - 1/4 X 12 Ga
Keeper Belt 30"Srd
Cover Mandrel Mwr 30"Black
V-Belt Drive
Shield Asm Deflect Mwr
Pin Hinge 30
Spring Torsion Dfl 38/42/46 Gr
Nut Push Phos & Oil
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
67
70
76
78
79
80
81
83
152
--
532 40 18-72
532 18 72-81
532 19 28-72
532 41 92-73
532 19 30-03
819 13 13-16
532 19 65-39
532 10 53-04
532 41 92-70
532 41 92-65
817 00 06-12
532 41 68-77
532 40 30-12
532 40 12-46
532 41 55-98
532 42 25-66
532 14 24-32
532 42 30-62
532 42 53-67
532 43 03-15
532 43 51-11
532 19 28-70
--
532 43 19-58
DESCRIPTION
Spring Return Deck 38/46"
Housing Mandrel 4pt Service
Shaft Asm Mndrl N/Greaseable38
Blade Mower Hp/Mulch Srd
Bolt/Washer Asm 7/16 - 20 unf
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder
Cap Sleeve
Keeper Belt Engine LH
Keeper Belt Engine RH
Screw Hexwsh THDR 3/8-16 x 3/4 BL
Pulley Mandrel 6 5 Pd 30"
Handle clutch cable
Clutch Asm. Manual
Washout Port
Guard Deck SRD Arm Clutch
Screw Hex Wsh 1/4 x 1/2 unc
Palnut 1/4"
Shield Asm. Suspension
Shield Side LH
Manual Clutch Cable
Mandrel Assembly (Includes Housing, Shaft Assembly, And Bearing
Only - Pulley/Nut/Washer And Blade
Bolt/Washers Not Included)
Replacement Mower Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
MOWER LIFT 45
87
7
87
90
98
113
10
3
97
100
2
88
97
91
101*
89
lift-tex_11_r1
87
*Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
3
7
10
87
88
89
90
91
532 42 20-27
532 19 52-31
532 41 15-55
532 19 63-14
532 19 42-09
532 41 07-10
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-08
532 19 51-81
Shaft Asm., Lift
Lever Asm., Lift RH
Grip, Lever
Spring Torsion
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Spring Lift Assist
Washer Clear
Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock
Link Asm Lift LH Rear
KEY
NO.
97
98
100
101
113
PART
NO.
817 00 06-12
532 19 52-64
873 93 06-00
532 40 70-03
819 17 19-12
DESCRIPTION
Screw Hex Wsh. THDR 3/8-16 x 3/4
Link Lift Susp. Front Mower
Nut Centerlock 3/8-16 unc
Link Asm Lift FXD
Wahser 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
16
TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT2213 (96041008702), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-87
SEAT ASSEMBLY 42
8
8
1
8
8
7
7
41
40
10
21
6
37
37
2
44
43
21
3
seat-tex_6.5SL_1_r1
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
6
7
8
10
21
532 41 14-05
532 18 01-66
532 14 06-75
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
532 17 18-77
532 19 69-77
532 17 18-52
Seat
Bracket Pivot Fender
Strap, Asm Fender
Nut, Lock w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
37
40
41
43
44
873 80 05-00
532 19 76-61
532 19 82-00
874 76 06-12
819 13 38-12
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc
Handle Slide Seat
Spring Latch Seat
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
04.26.11 BAD