KD-G326/KD-G325
Installation/Connection Manual
°“√µ‘¥µ—Èß/§ŸË¡◊Õ°“√µ‘¥µ—Èß
GET0342-006A
1005DTSMDTJEIN
EN, TH
© 2005 Victor Company of Japan, Limited
[U/UH]
ENGLISH
‰∑¬
This unit is designed to operate on 12 V DC, NEGATIVE ground electrical systems. If your vehicle does
not have this system, a voltage inverter is required, which can be purchased at JVC car audio dealers.
™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’ȉ¥È√—∫°“√ÕÕ°·∫∫¡“‡æ◊ËÕ„™Èß“π°—∫√–∫∫ °√–· ‰øøÈ“ “¬¥‘π¢—È«≈∫°√–· µ√ß 12 ‚«≈∑Ï À“°√∂¬πµÏ¢Õߧÿ≥‰¡Ë‰
¥È„™È√–∫∫π’È µÈÕß„™È‡§√◊ËÕß·ª≈ß°√–· ‰ø™Ë«¬ ´÷Ëß “¡“√∂À“´◊ÈÕ‰¥È®“°√È“π¢“¬‡§√◊ËÕ߇ ’¬ß√∂¬πµÏ JVC
WARNINGS
§”‡µ◊Õπ
To prevent short circuits, we recommend that you disconnect the battery’s negative terminal and make all
electrical connections before installing the unit.
• Be sure to ground this unit to the car’s chassis again after installation.
‡æ◊ËÕªÈÕß°—π°“√‡°‘¥‰øøÈ“≈—¥«ß®√ ¢Õ·π–π”„ÀȪ≈¥¢—È«·∫µ‡µÕ√’Ë≈∫ÕÕ° ·≈È«®÷ßµËÕ “¬‰ø°ËÕ𵑥µ—È߇§√◊ËÕß
• µ√«® Õ∫„ÀÈ·πË„®«Ë“‰¥È‡¥‘𠓬¥‘πµËÕ√–À«Ë“߇§√◊ËÕß°—∫µ—«∂—ß √∂¬πµÏ„À¡Ë·≈È«À≈—ß®“°µ‘¥µ—Èß
À¡“¬‡Àµÿ:
• „™Èæ‘°—¥®”‡æ“–·∑πø‘« À“°ø‘« Ï¢“¥∫ËÕ¬ „ÀȪ√÷°…“√È“ π¢“¬‡§√◊ËÕ߇ ’¬ß√∂¬πµÏ JVC
• Replace the fuse with one of the specified rating. If the fuse blows frequently, consult your JVC car audio • ¢Õ·π–π”„ÀȵËÕ≈”‚æß ∑’Ë¡’°”≈—ߢ—∫ ß ÿ¥‡°‘π°«Ë“ 50 W (∑—ÈߥȓπÀπÈ“·≈–¥È“πÀ≈—ß ¡’§Ë“§«“¡µÈ“π∑“π 4 Ω ∂÷ß 8 Ω)
dealer.
∂È“°”≈—ߢ—∫µË”°«Ë“ 50 W „Àȇª≈’ˬπ§Ë“ “AMP GAIN” ‡æ◊ËÕªÈÕß°—π‰¡Ë„ÀÈ≈”‚æß™”√ÿ¥ (¥ŸÀπÈ“ 11 §”·π–π”)
• It is recommended to connect to the speakers with maximum power of more than 50 W (both at
• °“√ªÈÕß°—π°“√≈—¥«ß®√ ®–µÈÕßæ—π¢—È« “¬µ–°—Ë« ∑’ˉ¡Ë„™È·≈È«¥È«¬‡∑ ªæ—𠓬‰ø
the rear and at the front, with an impedance of 4 Ω to 8 Ω). If the maximum power is less than
• ·ºËπ√–∫“¬§«“¡√ÈÕπ®–√ÈÕπ¡“°À≈—ß®“°„™È √–¡—¥√–«—ßլ˓‰ª —¡º— ‡¡◊ËÕ∂Õ¥™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È
50 W, change “AMP GAIN” setting to prevent the speakers from being damaged (see page 11 of the
Notes:
INSTRUCTIONS).
• To prevent short-circuit, cover the terminals of the UNUSED leads with insulating tape.
• The heat sink becomes very hot after use. Be careful not to touch it when removing this unit.
Heat sink
·ºËπ√–∫“¬§«“¡√ÈÕπ
PRECAUTIONS on power supply and speaker connections:
¢ÈÕ§«√√–«—ß ”À√—∫°“√µËÕ·À≈Ë߮˓¬°”≈—ß·≈–≈”‚æß:
• DO NOT connect the speaker leads of the power cord to the car battery; otherwise, the unit
will be seriously damaged.
• BEFORE connecting the speaker leads of the power cord to the speakers, check the speaker wiring in
your car.
•
•
Parts list for installation and connection
√“¬°“√ Ë«πª√–°Õ∫ ”À√—∫µ‘¥µ—Èß·≈–‡™◊ËÕ¡µËÕ°—π
The following parts are provided for this unit. After checking them, please set them correctly.
«πª√–°Õ∫µËÕ‰ªπ’È„ÀÈ¡“°—∫™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È À≈—ß®“°µ√«® Õ∫·≈È« ª√—∫µ—È߇§√◊ËÕß„ÀÈ∂Ÿ°µÈÕß
լ˓µËÕ “¬µ–°—Ë«‡§‡∫‘≈°”≈—ߢÕß≈”‚æ߇¢È“°—∫·∫µ‡µÕ√’Ë√∂¬πµÏ ¡‘©–π—Èπ ™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫®–‰¥È√—∫§«“¡‡ ’¬À“¬¡“°
°ËÕπ∑’Ë®–µËÕ “¬µ–°—Ë«‡§‡∫‘≈°”≈—ߢÕß≈”‚æ߇¢È“°—∫≈”‚æß „Àȵ√«® Õ∫°“√‡¥‘𠓬‰ø≈”‚æß„π√∂¢Õߧÿ≥„Àȇ√’¬∫√ÈÕ¬‡ ’¬°ËÕπ
A/B
Hard case/Control panel
C
Sleeve
D
Trim plate
≈—ß∫√√®ÿ/ÀπÈ“ª—¥
ª≈Õ°ÀÿÈ¡
·ºËπ‚≈À–¢Õ∫·µËß
F
Washer (ø5)
ª√–‡°Áπ«ß·À«π (ø5)
G
Lock nut (M5)
πÕµ≈ÁÕ§ (M5)
H
Mounting bolt (M5 × 20 mm)
I
Rubber cushion
J
Handles
≈—°µ‘¥ (M5 × 20 ¡¡.)
¬“ß°—π°√–·∑°
§—π∫—ߧ—∫
E
Power cord
“¬‡§‡∫‘≈°”≈—ß
1
KD-G326&325-006A.indd 1
20/10/05 3:03:18 PM
INSTALLATION (IN-DASH MOUNTING)
°“√µ‘¥µ—Èß (°“√ª√–°Õ∫·ºßÀπÈ“ª—∑¡Ï‡¢È“)
The following illustration shows a typical installation. If you have any questions or require information
regarding installation kits, consult your JVC car audio dealer or a company supplying kits.
• If you are not sure how to install this unit correctly, have it installed by a qualified technician.
¿“æµ—«Õ¬Ë“ßµËÕ‰ªπ’È· ¥ß∂÷ß°“√µ‘¥µ—Èß·∫∫∑—Ë«‰ª À“°§ÿ≥¡’ª—≠À“À√◊ÕµÈÕß°“√¢ÈÕ¡Ÿ≈‡°’ˬ«°—∫™ÿ¥µ‘¥µ—Èß °√ÿ≥“ª√÷°…“°—∫ºŸÈ¢“¬‡§√◊ËÕ߇ ’
¬ß√∂¬πµÏ JVC ¢Õß∑Ë“πÀ√◊Õ∫√‘…—
• ™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫ ∂È“§ÿ≥‰¡Ë·πË„®«Ë“µ‘¥µ—Èß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’∂È Ÿ°µÈÕßÀ√◊Õ‰¡Ë „ÀÈÀ“™Ë“ߺŸÈ‡™’ˬ«™“≠‡ªÁπºŸÈµ‘¥µ—Èß
Do the required electrical connections.
µËÕ “¬‰øµ“¡∑’Ë°”À𥉫È∑—ÈßÀ¡¥
Bend the appropriate tabs to hold the
sleeve firmly in place.
ßÕ·ºËπ‡æ◊ËÕ¬÷¥ª≈Õ°„ÀȵËÕ°—π‡¢È“∑’Ë
*1 When you stand the unit, be careful not to damage the fuse on the rear.
*1 ‡¡◊ËÕ§ÿ≥µ—Èß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫¢÷Èπ √–«—ßլ˓∑”„ÀÈø‘« Ï∫√‘‡«≥ Ë«π∑È“¬‡ ’¬À“¬
Removing the unit
°“√∂Õ¥™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫
Before removing the unit, release the rear section.
°ËÕπ®–∂Õ¥™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫ „ÀȪ≈¥ÀπÈ“µ—¥ Ë«π∑È“¬°ËÕπ
Insert the two handles, then pull them as
illustrated so that the unit can be removed.
„ ˧—π∫—ߧ—∫ 2 Õ—π≈ß„π√ËÕß ”À√—∫„™Èæ—π≈«¥ ¥—ß¿“æ ®“°π—Èπ
„Àȇ≈◊ËÕπ™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫ÕÕ° „π¢≥–∑’˧ËÕ¬ Ê ¥÷ߧ—π∫—ߧ—∫∑—Èß Õß
Õ—πÕÕ°®“°°—π
When using the optional stay / ‡¡◊ËÕ„™Èµ—«¬÷¥·∫∫‡≈◊Õ°‰¥È
When installing the unit without using the sleeve / ‡¡◊ËÕµ‘¥µ—Èß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫‚¥¬‰¡Ë„™Èª≈Õ°ÀÿÈ¡
In a Toyota car for example, first remove the car radio and install the unit in its place.
µ—«Õ¬Ë“߇™Ëπ „π√∂¬πµÏ‚µ‚¬µÈ“ „ÀÈ∂Õ¥«‘∑¬ÿµ‘¥√∂¬πµÏÕÕ°°ËÕπ ·≈ô«®÷ßµ‘¥µíô߇§√◊ËÕßπ’ô‡¢ô“·∑π∑’Ë
Stay (option)
µ—«¬÷¥ (‡≈◊Õ°‰¥È)
Fire wall
* Not supplied for this unit.
* ‰¡Ë ‰¥È„ÀÈ¡“°—∫™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È
Flat type screws (M5 × 8 mm)*
ºπ—ß°—π‰ø
°√ŸÀ—«‡√’¬∫
(M5 × 8 ¡¡.)*
Dashboard
·ºßÀπÈ“ª—∑¡á
Bracket*
·∑Ëπ√Õß√—∫*
Screw (option)
Flat type screws (M5 × 8 mm)*
°√Ÿ (‡≈◊Õ°‰¥È)
°√ŸÀ—«‡√’¬∫ (M5 × 8 ¡¡.)*
Pocket
°–‡ª“–
Bracket*
·∑Ëπ√Õß√—∫*
Install the unit at an angle of less
than 30˚.
Note
µ‘¥µ—Èß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫∑’Ë¡ÿ¡µË”°«Ë“ 30˚ Õß»“
À¡“¬‡Àµ
: When installing the unit on the mounting bracket, make sure to use the 8 mm-long screws. If longer screws are
used, they could damage the unit.
: ‡¡◊ËÕµ‘¥µ—Èß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫≈ß„π·∑Ëπ√Õß√—∫‰«È
„ÀÈ„™È °√Ÿ¬“«¢π“¥ 8 ¡¡. ∂È“„™È °√Ÿ¬“«°«Ë“π’ÈÕ“®∑”„ÀÈ™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫‡ ’¬À“¬‰¥ô
2
KD-G326&325-006A.indd 2
20/10/05 3:03:25 PM
ENGLISH
‰∑¬
ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS
A
°“√‡™◊ËÕ¡‚¥¬„™È ‰øøÈ“
Typical connections / °“√‡™◊ËÕ¡µËÕ·∫∫ª°µ
Before connecting: Check the wiring in the vehicle carefully. Incorrect connection may cause serious °ËÕ•∑”°“•‡™•ËÕ¡µËÕ: µ•«®†Õ•°“•‡¥‘•†“¬‰ø„•••¬•µÏլ˓ߕ–¡—¥•–«—լ˓„ÀȺ‘¥æ•“¥„•°“•‡™•ËÕ¡µËÕ™ÿ¥ª•–°Õ•™ÿ¥•’
damage to this unit.
The leads of the power cord and those of the connector from the car body may be different in color.
1
2
3
°“•‡™•ËÕ¡µËÕº‘¥æ•“¥Õ“®∑”„Àȇ°‘¥§«“¡‡†’¬À“¬•È“¬·•ß°—•™ÿ¥ª•–
°Õ••’ȉ¥È“•µ–°—Ë«¢Õ߆“¬‰ø ·•–¢ÕßÕÿª°••ÏµËÕ‡™•ËÕ¡®“°µ—«• ß••Õ“®¡’’ ∑’ˉ¡Ë‡À¡•Õ•°—
1 µËÕ “¬‰ø ’µ“¡≈”¥—∫∑’Ë√–∫ÿ„π√Ÿª¥È“π≈Ë“ß
2 ‡™◊ËÕ¡µËÕ°—∫“¬Õ“°“»
3 ÿ¥∑È“¬ µËÕ Ë«π§«∫§ÿ¡°“√‡¥‘𠓬‰ø‡¢È“°—∫™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫™ÿ¥π’È
Connect the colored leads of the power cord in the order specified in the illustration below.
Connect the antenna cord.
Finally connect the wiring harness to the unit.
Rear ground
terminal
®ÿ¥‡™◊ËÕ¡µËÕ
“¬¥‘π¥È“πÀ≈—ß
15 A fuse
ø‘« Ï¢π“¥
Antenna terminal
Line out (see diagram
¢—È« “¬Õ“°“»
“¬ÕÕ° (¥Ÿ·ºπ¿Ÿ¡ )
15 A
)
*1 Not supplied for this unit.
*1 ‰¡Ë ‰¥È„ÀÈ¡“°—∫™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È
Ignition switch
«‘∑™Ï®ÿ¥√–‡∫‘¥
Black
’¥”
To metallic body or chassis of the car
µËÕ°—∫‚§√ß‚≈À–À√◊Õ‡™ ´‘ ¢Õß√∂¬πµá
Yellow *2
To a live terminal in the fuse block connecting to the car battery
(bypassing the ignition switch) (constant 12 V)
’‡À≈◊Õß *2
µËÕ°—∫¢—È«∑’Ë¡’°√–· ‰øøÈ“„π·ºßø‘« Ï ´÷ËßµËÕ°—∫·∫µ‡µÕ√’Ë√∂¬πµ
(‚¥¬‰¡ËµÈÕß„™È «‘∑™Ï®ÿ¥√–‡∫‘¥) (12 ‚«≈∑ϧß∑’Ë)
Fuse block
·ºßø‘« Red
’·¥ß
To an accessory terminal in the fuse block
µËÕ°—∫¢—È« Ë«πª√–°Õ∫„π·ºßø‘«
*2 Before checking the operation of this unit prior to
installation, this lead must be connected, otherwise
power cannot be turned on.
*2
°ËÕπ°“√µ√«® Õ∫°“√∑”ß“π¢Õß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È°ËÕπ∑’Ë®–µ‘¥µ—Èß
µÈÕßµËÕ “¬µ–°—Ë«π’È°ËÕπ ¡‘©–π—Èπ®–‰¡ “¡“√∂‡ª‘¥‡§√◊ËÕ߉¥
Blue
»’øÈ“
To the automatic antenna if any (250 mA max.)
‡ “Õ“°“»‰øøÈ“Õ—µ‚π¡—µ‘ À“°¡’ (¢π“¥ Ÿß ¸¥ 250 mA)
Blue with white stripe
’πÈ”‡ß‘π≈“¬¢“«
To the remote lead of other equipment (200 mA max.)
µËÕ‡¢È“°—∫Õª°√≥ÏÕË◊π (¢π“¥ Ÿß ¸¥
200 mA)
White with black stripe
White
Gray with black stripe
Gray
Green with black stripe
Green
Purple with black stripe
Purple
’¢“«·∂∫¥”
’¢“«
’‡∑“·∂∫¥”
’‡∑“
’‡¢’¬«·∂∫¥”
’‡¢’¬«
’¡Ë«ß·∂∫¥”
’¡Ë«ß
Left speaker (front)
Right speaker (front)
Left speaker (rear)
Right speaker (rear)
≈”‚æß´È“¬ (ÀπÈ“)
≈”‚æߢ«“ (ÀπÈ“)
≈”‚æß´È“¬ (À≈—ß)
≈”‚æߢ«“ (À≈—ß)
3
KD-G326&325-006A.indd 3
14/10/05 3:21:30 PM
B
Connecting the external amplifier or subwoofer / µËÕ·Õ¡ª≈‘ø“¬‡ÕÕ√ÏÀ√◊Õ´—∫«Ÿø‡øÕ√ϥȓππÕ
You can connect an amplifier to upgrade your car stereo system.
• Connect the remote lead (blue with white stripe) to the remote lead of the other equipment so that it
can be controlled through this unit.
• Disconnect the speakers from this unit, connect them to the amplifier. Leave the speaker
leads of this unit unused.
§ÿ≥ “¡“√∂µËÕ°—∫·Õ¡æ≈‘ø“¬‡ÕÕ√Ï ‡æ◊ËÕ‡æ‘Ë¡§ÿ≥ ¿“æ‡ ’¬ß„ÀÈ°—∫√–∫∫ ‡µÕ√‘‚Õ¢Õß√∂¬πµÏ
• µËÕ “¬µ–°—Ë«√–¬–‰°≈ ( ’πÈ”‡ß‘π≈“¬¢“«) ‡¢È“°—∫ “¬µ–°—Ë«√–¬–‰°≈¢ÕßÕÿª°√≥ÏÕ◊Ëπ Ê ‡æ◊ËÕ®– “¡“√∂§«∫§ÿ¡‚¥¬™ÿ¥ª√–
°Õ∫π’ȉ¥È
• ∂Õ¥≈”‚æßÕÕ°®“°™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È ·≈È«µËÕ‡¢È“°—∫‡§√◊ËÕߢ¬“¬ ∑‘Èß “¬µ–°—Ë«≈”‚æߢÕß™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’ȉ«È
Remote lead
Y-connector (not supplied for this unit)
¢ÈÕµËÕ√Ÿªµ—« Y (‰¡Ë ‰¥È„ÀÈ¡“°—∫™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’È)
“¬µ–°—Ë«•–¬–‰°•
Remote lead (Blue with white stripe)
“¬µ–°—Ë«•–¬–‰°• ( ’πÈ”‡ß‘π≈“¬¢“«)
Set “L/O MODE” to “REAR” (See page 11 of the INSTRUCTIONS.)
µ—Èߧ˓ “L/O MODE” ‡ªÁπ “REAR” (¥ŸÀπÈ“ 11 §”·π–π”)
To the remote lead of other equipment or automatic antenna if any
µËÕ “¬°—∫Õÿª°√≥ÏÕ◊ËπÀ√◊Õ‡ “Õ“°“»Õ—µ‚π¡—µ‘∂È“¡’
You can connect a power amplifier for rear speakers.
∑Ë“π “¡“√∂µËÕ‡§√◊ËÕߢ¬“¬‡ ’¬ß‡ªÁπ≈”‚æßÀ≈—߉¥È
JVC Amplifier
‡§√◊ËÕߢ¬“¬‡ ’¬ß JVC
Rear speakers
≈”‚æßÀ≈—ß
Front speakers
≈”‚æßÀπÈ“
Set “L/O MODE” to “WOOFER” (See page 11 of the INSTRUCTIONS.)
µ—Èߧ˓ “L/O MODE” ‡ªÁπ “WOOFER” (¥ŸÀπÈ“ 11 §”·π–π”)
You can also connect a subwoofer to the REAR LINE OUT terminals.
∑Ë“π¬—ß “¡“√∂µËÕ´—∫«Ÿø‡øÕ√χ¢È“°—∫™ËÕßµËÕ —≠≠“≥ REAR LINE OUT ‰¥È
JVC Amplifier
‡§√◊ËÕߢ¬“¬‡ ’¬ß JVC
Subwoofer
´—∫«Ÿø‡øÕ√Ï
*3 Firmly attach the ground wire to the metallic body or to the chassis of the car—to the place uncoated with
*3
µËÕ≈«¥ “¬¥‘π„ÀÈ·πËπ‡¢È“°—∫µ—«∂—߇À≈Á° À√◊Õµ—«∂—ß√∂—µ√ß Ë«π ∑’ˉ¡Ë¡’ ’‡§≈◊Õ∫ (À“°¡’ ’‡§≈◊Õ∫Õ¬ŸË „ÀÈ¢Ÿ¥ ’ÕÕ°°ËÕπ
°ËÕπµËÕ≈«¥ “¬¥‘π) À“°‰¡ËªØ‘∫—µ‘µ“¡§”·π–π”π’È ‡§√◊ËÕßÕ“®™”√ÿ¥À√◊Õ‡ ’¬À“¬‰¥
*4 “¬‡§‡∫‘≈ —≠≠“≥ (‰¡Ë ‰¥È„ÀÈ¡“°—∫™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫π’)È
paint (if coated with paint, remove the paint before attaching the wire). Failure to do so may cause damage
to the unit.
*4 Signal cord (not supplied for this unit)
TROUBLESHOOTING
°“√µ√«® Õ∫ª—≠À“¢—¥¢ÈÕß
• The fuse blows.
* Are the red and black leads connected correctly?
•
*
ø‘« Ï¢“¥
¡’°“√‡™◊ËÕ¡ “¬µ–°—Ë« ’¥”·≈– ’·¥ßլ˓ß∂Ÿ°µÈÕßÀ√◊Õ‰¡Ë
• Power cannot be turned on.
* Is the yellow lead connected?
•
*
‰¡Ë “¡“√∂‡ª‘¥‡§√◊ËÕ߉¥È
¡’°“√‡™◊ËÕ¡ “¬µ–°—Ë« ’‡À≈◊ÕßÀ√◊Õ‰¡Ë
•
*
‰¡Ë¡’‡ ’¬ßÕÕ°®“°≈”‚æß
“¬µ–°—Ë« Ë«π∑’ËÕÕ°∑“ß≈”‚æ߇°‘¥‰øøÈ“≈—¥«ß®√À√◊Õ‰¡Ë
•
*
*
‡ ’¬ß‡æ’Ȭπ
“¬µ–°—Ë« Ë«π∑’ËÕÕ°∑“ß≈”‚æßµËÕ≈ߥ‘πÀ√◊Õ‰¡Ë
“¬¢—È«≈∫ “–” ¢Õß≈”‚æߥȓπ´È“¬·≈–¢«“µËÕ≈ߥ‘πµ“¡ª°µ‘À√◊Õ‰¡Ë
•
*
‡ ’¬ß√∫°«π
¡’°“√„™È “¬ —ÈπÊ À√◊ÕÀπ“Ê µËÕ®“°‡§√◊ËÕß «π∑’˵‘¥µ—Èß ‰«È∫πæ◊Èπ¥È“πÀ≈—ß°—∫µ—«∂—ß√∂¬πµÏÀ√◊Õ‰¡Ë
•
*
*
™ÿ¥ª√–°Õ∫√ÈÕπ¢÷Èπ
“¬µ–°—Ë« Ë«π∑’ËÕÕ°∑“ß≈”‚æßµËÕ≈ߥ‘πÀ√◊Õ‰¡Ë
“¬¢—È«≈∫ “–” ¢Õß≈”‚æߥȓπ´È“¬·≈–¢«“µËÕ≈ߥ‘πµ“¡ª°µ‘À√◊Õ‰¡Ë
•
*
‡§√◊ËÕß√—∫π’È∑”ß“π‰¡
∑Ë“π‰¥Èµ—È߇§√◊ËÕß„À¡Ë·≈È«À√◊Õ¬—ß
• No sound from the speakers.
* Is the speaker output lead short-circuited?
• Sound is distorted.
* Is the speaker output lead grounded?
* Are the “–” terminals of L and R speakers grounded in common?
• Noise interfere with sounds.
* Is the rear ground terminal connected to the car’s chassis using shorter and thicker cords?
• This unit becomes hot.
* Is the speaker output lead grounded?
* Are the “–” terminals of L and R speakers grounded in common?
• This unit does not work at all.
* Have you reset your unit?
4
KD-G326&325-006A.indd 4
20/10/05 3:03:26 PM