Parts Breakdown
Page 1 of 2
3700B
12/8/2008
3700B
Parts Breakdown
Products with multiple versions are listed in subsiding order with the newest version on top not indented
Fig #
1
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
34
35
36
36
37
38
39
40
41
41
42
42
43
43
44
45
46
46
47
47
48
406
409
410
900
Part ID
857337-4
157092-1
191947-0
643550-8
664013-1
651472-8
682502-4
687001-1
911131-9
521212-7
521212-7
211028-5
925198-1
263002-9
681639-4
518886-3
511376-5
241615-6
241516-8
263005-3
211201-7
253905-5
911133-5
157093-9
763608-8
763606-2
252156-7
911148-2
941101-4
942101-7
251867-1
317788-8
312396-0
941151-9
253903-9
265763-7
251815-0
341136-9
265135-6
912116-8
411113-6
411115-2
411114-4
912112-6
251471-6
251420-3
324378-0
323495-3
317789-6
312650-2
941151-9
253903-9
265763-7
251815-0
265764-5
251819-2
652102-4
343577-5
781003-0
781008-0
810146-2
Part Name
NAME PLATE, 3700B
MOTOR REAR HOUSING, 3700B
CARBON BRUSH 76, 6905B
BRUSH CAP , 9031
CORD (2X18X8 SJT), N9501B
SWITCH, 3700B
CORD GUARD 8-85, HP2010N
STRAIN RELIEF, 6013BR
P.H. SCREW M4X18, HR3851
FIELD, 3700B
FIELD, 3700B
B. BEARING 627LB, 6510LVR
FIELD SCREW M4X70, 9501B (T1)
RUBBER PIN 4, HR2400
INSULATION WASHER
ARMATURE, 3700B
ARMATURE, 3700B
FAN 52, 3700B
FAN 52
RUBBER PIN 6,LS1013
B. BEARING 6002LLB, 6510LVR
W. WASHER 23, 3700B
P.H. SCREW M4X18, N9501B
MOTOR HOUSING CPL.,3702B
1/4 COLLET, 3700B
COLLET NUT, 3707FC
HEX. NUT M5-8
P.H. SCREW M4X25, 5057KB
F. WASHER 5, JR3000V
SPRING WASHER 5, 9005B
CLAMP KNOB M5X30, 3700B
GUIDE HOLDER, 3700B
GUIDE HOLDER, 3700B
F. WASHER 6, 5007NB
W. WASHER 6, 2414NB
SCREW M6X25, 3700B
SCREW M6X25, 9900B
HOOK, 3700B
CSH SCREW M4X10, 3700B
C.S.H. SCREW M4X12, 5201NA
BASE, 3700B (TYPE 1)
CHIP DEFLECTOR, 3700B
BASE PROTECTOR, 3700B (T1)
C.S.H. SCREW M4X10, 3700B
FLAT HEAD SCREW M5, 3707FC
SCREW M5, 3700B
ROLLER 11, 3700B
ROLLER, 3700B
TRIMMER GUIDE, 3700B
TRIMMER GUIDE, 3700B
F. WASHER 6, 5007NB
W. WASHER 6, 2414NB
SCREW M6X25, 3700B
SCREW M6X25, 9900B
THUM SCREW M6, 3700B
SCREW M6, 3700B
HEX NUT M12, 3612BR
TEMPLET GUIDE 10, 3702B
SPANNER, 3700B
WRENCH 17, 9217SPC
CAUTION LABEL, 6906
Page 2 of 2
Quantity
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12/8/2008