Makita M432 User's Manual

MAKITA HOME T.E.C.H.
JIG S A W
T:g
Item
No.
~
Part
No.
No.
Used
&
Description
Item
No.
Model M432
-
IMPORTANT! To assure product SAFETY
and RELIABILITY, repairs should be
performed by MAKITA Service Centers or
other qualified setvice organizations. Always
use MAKITA replacement parts.
Part No.
No. Used
Description
~
1 911166-0 1
2 410583-6 1
3
4
5
6
7
911131-9
687001'-1
664034-3
6825024
643552-4
8 643066-3
9 611506-9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
10-85
241081-7
211033-2
152260-1
267004-7
212011-5
153151-9
342796-0
212014-9
331211-9
942051-6
922112-8
214015-3
443031-0
931202-6
164749-7
621511-8
211028-5
257903-1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P.H. SCREW M4x40
HOUSING ( R )
(With Hex Nut 931 102-0)
P.H. SCREW M4x18
STRAIN R E L I E F
CORD WITH PLUG ( 2 x 1 8 ~ 6SJT)
:
CORD G U A R D
BRUSH HOLDER
CARBON BRUSH (CB-66)
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY
(Includes Items 10, 11 & 26)
FAN
B A L L BEARING 608LB
BEARING CASE (With Pin 6 256143-8)
FLAT WASHER 6
N E E D L E B E A R I N G 609
G E A R (With Pin 4 256054-7)
G E A R COVER
N E E D L E BEARING 407
B L A D E SET
SPRING WASHER 4
H.S.H. BOLT M4x10
PLANE B E A R I N G 8
FELT R I N G 8
H E X NUT M5
HOLDER
F I E L D ASSEMBLY (With Item 47)
B A L L B E A R I N G 627LB
STOP R I N G E-2.3
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
941051-3
942051-6
922132-2
256644-6
342795-2
321742-6
164745-5
251951-2
410584-4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
40
41
44
45
46
47
50
51
52
410382-6
911148-2
911168-6
168136-2
211080-3
651338-2
654038-3
271601-3
323223-6
410048-8
1
5
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
FLAT WASHER 4
SPRING WASHER 4
H.S.H. BOLT M4x18
PIN 3
R ETA1N ER
ROLLER
BASE
H.S.H. SCREW M5x10
HOUSING ( L )
(With Rubber Pin 263002-9)
PROTECTOR
P.H. SCREW M4x25
P.H. SCREW M4x40
SLIDER
B A L L B E A R I N G 805
SWITCH (VARIABLE SPEED)
INSULATED EYE TERMINAL
KNOB 20
CIRCULAR GUIDE PIN
W R E N C H HOLDER
ACCESSORIES
400 123030-5 1
403 164113-2 1
406 783201-2 1
407 132276-2 1
C I R C U L A R G U I D E ASSEMBLY
R I P FENCE
HEXWRENCH3
UNIVERSAL BLADE CLAMP ASSEMBLY
(With Hex Sq. Hd. Bolt 922107-1)
Download PDF
Similar pages
Makita 3700B User's Manual
Makita 6922N User's Manual
Makita 682 User's Manual
Makita 6801DBV User's Manual
VTS-1641 EN manual - dia