CABINET PARTS
29" ELECTRIC DRYER
For Model: MED5600TQ0
(White)
8−07 Litho in U.S.A. (drd)
1
Part No. W10116545 Rev. B
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MED5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
Literature Parts
W10088770 Use & Care Guide
8576817 Wiring Diagram
W10089170 Sheet,
Cycle Feature
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
343641
693995
8541400
3396795
3403630
3396805
690363
9
10
98234
3406107
11
12
13
14
DESCRIPTION
697773
3404413
685203
3393008
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Bracket, Cabinet
Cover, Block
Plug−Strike
Panel, Rear
Lock,
Front Top (2)
Clip, Ground
Door Switch
Assembly
Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
Plug−Hole
Clip, Felt Pad (3)
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Illus.
No.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3394083 Clip,
Front Panel (2)
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot−Optional
(Extended Length
Package of 2)
(Not Included)
279318 Terminal, Tinned
& Brass (3)
(Includes Item 39)
8530603 Cabinet
(Includes Item 4)
3403444 Panel, Front
3403431 Strike, Door
3406129 Seal & Bearing
Assembly
3389441 Catch, Door
Assembly
342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3405514 Hinge, Door
3405246 Seal−Door
3402341 Door, Rear
2
Illus.
No.
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3402335 Door, Front
8565970 Handle, Door
279393 Terminal Block
Kit (For
Terminal Block)
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
3397659 Block, Terminal
3404162 Clamp−Motor
(W/Shield)
660658 Clamp, Motor
8066206 Motor Assembly
60 HZ.
8066184 Pulley, 60 Hz.
691366 Idler & Pulley
Assembly
W10131364 Belt, Drive
348780 Base, Motor
3400500 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 3/4
8066217 Hinge, Top (2)
W10116545
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MED5600TQ0
W10116545
3
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MED5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10112576 Panel, Rear
Console
2 W10113080 Wire, Jumper
(Tan)
3
693995 Screw, Hex Head
4 W10086704 Console & Shell
Assembly (Includes
Items 5 & 6)
5 W10112569 Badge, Assembly
6
8312709 Clip−Console
7
694419 Buzzer, Mini
8
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
9
3399639 Switch,
Temperature
10 W10117655 Switch,
Push−To−Start
11
8536939 Clip, Spring
12 W10110029 Knob, Control (2)
13
3979617 Timer, 60 Hz.
14 W10110861 Wire, Jumper
(Temperature)
15
8565972 Screen, Lint
16 W10112597 Top
17 W10110030 Knob Assembly,
Timer
18
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
19
8565981 Bracket, Harness
20
337686 Screw, 8/18 x 1/2
21 W10118608 Seal, Harness
22 W10112267 Seal, Foam
Console Bracket
23 W10110864 Harness, Wiring
24
3395683 Connector
(Motor)
25
3394427 Clip, Harness
26
3401144 Connector
(PTS Relay)
27
3397269 Connector
(Timer)
28
3347243 Connector
6−Circuit
29
94614 Terminal
30
3936144 Connector
4
W10116545
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MED5600TQ0
(White)
W10116545
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MED5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
348368 Lint Chute
Assembly
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
3388703 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
696302 Shield, Exhaust
3392519 Fuse, Thermal
(91C)
3387134 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
3977393 Thermal, Cut−Off
(Includes Item 15)
694089 Wheel, Blower
8577230 Housing, Blower
3398161 Clip
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8541818 Box, Heater
3977767 Thermostat,
221 F
(105 C)
3977373 Bracket, Drum
Light
3403585 Element, Heater
8066086 Drum Hole
Plug
279457 Wire Kit, Terminal
(For Heater
Element Wiring
Harness Repair)
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3406124 Bulb
3402841 Lens, Drum Light
690997 Ring, Tri
3399506 Shaft, L.H.
3399507 Shaft, R.H.
3397590 Roller, Support
348197 Washer, Support
3359452 Nut, 3/8−16
3403413 Bulkhead
W10136369 Socket Assembly
692526 Ring, Bearing (2)
W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
3406130 Seal, Rear Drum
695587 Drum Assembly
692490 Baffle, Drum (2)
3976434 Bracket, Support
90296 Clip
3403636 Baffle, Drum (1)
339956 Seal
6
W10116545
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: MED5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
279948 Kit,
Dryer Repair
3406839 Dry Rack
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10116545
7