TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
29" ELECTRIC DRYER
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
9−07 Litho in U.S.A. (drd)
1
Part No. W10117335 Rev. B
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10088770 Use & Care Guide
W10089172 Dryer Cycle Sheet
W10112987 Tech Sheet
2 W10112576 Panel, Console
Rear
3
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4 W10108400 Harness, Wiring
Center Control
5
3405281 Relay, Motor
6
3388228 Screw,8−18 x 11/32
7
3405151 Switch,
End Of Cycle
8
3405152 Switch,
Wrinkle Guard
9 W10111812 Control Assembly
10
8299771 Timer, 60 Hz.
11
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
12
8299970 Switch,
Temperature
13
8566493 Relay, Heater
14 W10156101 Switch,
Push−To−Start
15
3405281 Relay, Heater
16
8579712 Console & Shell
Assembly (Includes
Items 17 & 18)
17
8312709 Clip, Console
18 W10112569 Badge Assembly
19
8536939 Clip, Spring
20 W10110035 Knob, Control (3)
21 W10110036 Knob, Timer
22 W10110037 Knob,
Push−To−Start
23
337686 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
24
8565981 Bracket, Harness
25 W10118608 Seal, Harness
26 W10112267 Seal, Foam
Console Bracket
27 W10108380 Harness, Wiring
28
8565972 Screen, Lint
29
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
30 W10112599 Top
31
237446 Washer (Top/Chute)
32
3395683 Connector (Motor)
33
3394427 Clip, Harness
34
3401144 Connector
(PTS Relay)
35
3397269 Connector (Timer)
36
3347243 Connector,
6−Circuit
37
94614 Terminal
38
3936144 Connector
2
W10117335
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
W10117335
3
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8530603 Cabinet
(Includes Item 4)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693995 Screw, 8/18 x 3/8
8541400 Bracket, Cabinet
3396795 Cover,
Terminal Block
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot, Optional
Extended Length
(Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
3396805 Panel, Rear
3394083 Clip,
Front Panel
98669 Locator, Top (2)
3406107 Door Switch
Assembly
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
18776 Lock,
Front Top (2)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
13
14
15
16
3403444
98234
685203
3406129
17
18
19
20
21
22
3404413
3403431
3403630
342055
3405514
3389441
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3405246
3402341
3402335
8565970
3397659
3393008
279393
DESCRIPTION
Panel, Front
Clip, Ground
Clip, Felt Pad (3)
Seal & Bearing
Assembly
Plug, Hole
Strike, Door
Plug, Strike
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Hinge, Door (2)
Catch,
Door Assembly
Seal, Door
Door Rear
Door, Front
Handle, Door
Block, Terminal
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Terminal Block
Kit (For
Terminal Block)
4
Illus.
No.
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
279318 Terminal, Tinned
& Brass (3)
(Includes Item 29)
8066217 Hinge, Top (2)
18849 Pad, Top Hinge (2)
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
3404162 Clamp, Motor
(W/Shield)
660658 Clamp, Motor
8066206 Motor Assembly,
60 Hz.
8066184 Pulley, 60 Hz.
W10131364 Belt, Drive
3400500 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 3/4
348780 Base, Motor
691366 Idler & Pulley
Assembly
W10117335
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
W10117335
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
348368 Lint Chute
Assembly
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
3388703 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
696302 Shield, Exhaust
3976479 Pad−Sensor
8577274 Thermister
3977393 Thermal, Cut−Off
(Includes
Illus. 15)
694089 Wheel, Blower
8577231 Housing, Blower
3398161 Clip
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8541818 Box, Heater
3404153 Thermostat,
140 F
3977373 Bracket, Drum
Light
3401338 Element, Heater
8066086 Drum Hole
Plug
279457 Wire Kit, Terminal
(For Heater
Element Wiring
Harness Repair)
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3406126 Bulb
3402841 Lens, Drum Light
690997 Ring, Tri
3399506 Shaft, L.H.
3399507 Shaft, R.H.
3397590 Roller, Support
348197 Washer, Support
3359452 Nut, 3/8−16
3403413 Bulkhead
W10136369 Socket Assembly
692526 Ring, Bearing (2)
W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
3406130 Seal, Rear Drum
695587 Drum Assembly
692490 Baffle, Drum (2)
3976434 Bracket, Support
90296 Clip
3403636 Baffle, Drum (1)
339956 Seal
3390719 Thermal−Fuse
(91C)
6
W10117335
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: MED5900TW0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
279948 Kit,
Dryer Repair
3406839 Dry Rack
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10117335
7