TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
29"ELECTRIC DRYER
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
11−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT.)
1
Part No. W10131662 Rev.A.
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
Literature Parts
W10114194 Tech Sheet
W10114206 Guide,
Quick Start
W10088777 Use & Care Guide
8558863
237446
W10051096
W10120084
3196537
8564265
W10003770
W10110196
8572270
11 W10044320
12 W10044470
W10044480
13 W10001580
14
337686
15
3395683
16
8565025
17 W10111609
18
19
DESCRIPTION
3394427
8563853
22
8558853
23 W10111428
25
3936144
26
94614
27
3397269
Bracket, Console
Washer (Top/Chute)
User Interface
Panel, Console
Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
Cover, Rear
Screw, 6−19 x 3/64
Knob, Assembly
Assembly,
Lint Screen
Cover, Lint
Screen
Hinge, R.H.
Hinge, L.H.
Screw
Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
Connector
(Motor)
Top
Control,
Electronic
Clip−Harness
Bracket,
Machine Controller
Grommet
Harness Wiring
Connector
Terminal
Connector, Timer
2
W10131662
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
W10131662
3
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4 W10007520 Clip, Ground (2)
5 W10110241 Cover, Block
6
8576625 Lock−Top Front (2)
7
8558830 Panel, Rear
8
3404413 Plug−Hole
9
8568303 Locator,
Snap Down
10
3978977 Door Switch
Assembly
11
3389420 Retainer, Idler
12
8575027 Seal, Door
13
342055 Pal Nut (4)
14
8578538 Restrainer, Belt
15
3394083 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
16
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot−Optional
(Extended Length
Package of 2)
(Not Included)
Illus.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
279318 Terminal, Tinned
& Brass (3)
(Includes Illus. 39)
8557569 Cabinet
8578560 Hole Plug
3387374 Spring, Idler
8565029 Panel, Front
8566208 Switch Assembly
660658 Clamp, Motor
8572982 Catch, Door
Assembly
W10118614 Seal, Door Switch
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3390631 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8565018 Hinge, Assembly
8564011 Bracket, Switch
8539897 Belt−Switch
Jumper
8533974 Screw Ground
W10050060 Filler−Door
8572983 Strike, Door
308499 Palnut (10)
4
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
35
8565020 Door Inner
36 W10116924 Door, Outer
37 W10111244 Door Handle
38 W10044490 Seal, Front Panel
39
279393 Terminal Block
Kit (For
Terminal Block)
40
342055 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
41
3397659 Block, Terminal
42
8547174 Pulley Assembly
43
8547168 Belt, Drive
44
8547166 Base, Motor
45 W10002600 Bolt,
6−20 x 1 1/4
46
8578565 Pulley, 60 HZ
47
8566152 Motor Assembly
60 HZ.
48
238088 Hinge, Top (2)
50 W10100830 Screw,
10−16 x 3/64
51
18849 Pad−Top Hinge
W10131662
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
W10131662
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8544805 Lint Chute
Assembly
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
3387459 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8573836 Shield, Exhaust
3392519 Thermal−Fuse (91C)
8566498 Thermostat,
HI−Limit
W10169881 Kit,
Thermal Cut−Off
(Includes
Illus. 8)
694089 Wheel, Blower
8577230 Housing, Blower
8546149 Clip−Heater Box
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8544801 Box, Heater
W10053480 Bracket,
Lint Chute
3977373 Bracket, Drum
Light
8573069 Element, Heater
8544813 Seal
279457 Wire Kit, Terminal
(For Heater
Element Wiring
Harness Repair)
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3196537 Screw
3406126 Bulb
8558890 Bulkhead, Front
3402841 Lens, Drum Light
690997 Ring Tri
8575325 Shaft, (L.H.)
8575324 Shaft, (R.H.)
8536973 Roller, Support
W10001120 Nut, 3/8−16
8576468 Assembly, Sensor
8557242 Bulkhead, Rear
3934666 Nut 3/8−16 (R.H.)
8557277 Seal Drum (2)
W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
8557270 Drum, Assembly
8565688 Baffle, Drum (3)
3403634 Socket Assembly
8577274 Thermistor
8544810 Collar, Lint Chute
6
W10131662
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: MED6300TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
279948 Kit,
Dryer Repair
W10071550 Dry Rack
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
4392899 Biscuit
72032 Black
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930
4392901
285006
350938
White
Biscuit
Black
Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10131662
7