TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
29" GAS DRYER
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
8−07 Litho in U.S.A.(drd)
1
Part No. W10117259 Rev. B
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10088775 Use & Care Guide
8578217 Wiring Diagram
W10089170 Sheet,
Cycle Feature
2 W10113080 Wire, Jumper
Mini−Buzzer
3
694419 Buzzer, Mini
4 W10086704 Console & Shell
Assembly (Includes
Items 8 & 30)
5
717252 Plug, 2−Way
Terminal
6 W10112576 Panel, Rear
Console
7
3399639 Switch,
Temperature
8
8312709 Clip−Console (2)
Illus.
No.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
693995 Screw, Hex
Washer Head
8565972 Screen, Lint
8536939 Clip, Spring
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
W10110861 Wire, Jumper
(Temperature)
3395683 Connector
(Motor)
W10112597 Top
8565981 Bracket, Harness
W10110029 Knob, Control (2)
3394427 Clip−Harness
3936144 Connector
8299765 Timer Assembly
(60 Hz.)
3397269 Connector−Timer
3401144 Connector,
(PTS Relay)
2
Illus.
No.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3403499 Connector,
2−Position
(Gas Valve)
3403498 Connector,
3−Position
(Gas Valve)
W10118608 Seal, Harness
W10117655 Switch,
Push−To−Start
W10110030 Timer−Knob
Assembly
94614 Terminal, Female
W10112569 Badge−Assembly
W10110866 Harness, Wiring
337686 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3347243 Connector
6−Circuit
W10112267 Seal, Foam
Console Bracket
W10117259
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
W10117259
3
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
(External Ground)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693995 Screw, Hex Head
8541400 Bracket, Cabinet
3396795 Cover, Block
3404162 Clamp, Motor
(W/Shield)
3396805 Panel, Rear
3403630 Clip,
3980175 Clamp−Elbow
3406107 Door Switch
Assembly
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
3394083 Clip, Front Panel
341029 Clamp, Pipe
3404413 Plug−Hole
8066217 Hinge, Top (2)
Illus.
No.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot−Optional
(Extended Length)
(Package of 2)
(Not Included.)
660658 Clamp, Motor
8530603 Cabinet
(Includes Item 4)
98234 Clip, Ground (2)
690363 Lock, Front Top (2)
3403447 Panel Front
3394975 Plug, Front Panel
685203 Clip, Felt Pad (2)
3389441 Catch, Door
Assembly
3405246 Seal, Door
3406129 Seal & Bearing
Assembly
342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
4
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
28
3405514 Hinge, Door
29
8066206 Motor Assembly
30
8066184 Pulley−60 Hz.
31 W10131364 Belt, Drive
32
3400500 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 3/4
33
3403431 Strike, Panel
34
348780 Base, Motor
35
3402341 Door, Rear
36
3402335 Door, Front
37
8565970 Handle, Door
38
344020 Cord, Power
39
691366 Idler & Pulley
Assembly
40
8318272 Burner Assembly,
60 Hz.
(See Pages 7 &
8 For Further
Burner Breakdown)
W10117259
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
W10117259
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
348368 Lint Chute
Assembly
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3388703 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
3392519 Fuse, Thermal
(91 C)
8066086 Drum Hole
Plug
3387134 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
694089 Wheel, Blower
8577230 Housing, Blower
3398161 Clip
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8530285 Box, Heater
3403140 Thermostat, 205 F
(96 C)
3977394 Kit,
Thermal Cut−Off
(Includes Item 15)
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8066049 Funnel, Burner
W10136369 Socket Assembly
3406124 Bulb
3977373 Bracket, Drum
Light
3406022 Bracket, Bulkhead
3401707 Wire, Jumper
690997 Ring, Tri
3399506 Shaft, L.H.
3399507 Shaft, R.H.
3397590 Roller, Support
348197 Washer, Support
3359452 Nut, 3/8−16
3403413 Bulkhead
338906 Sensor, Radiant
3402841 Lens, Drum Light
692526 Ring, Bearing
W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
3406130 Seal, Rear Drum
695587 Drum Assembly
692490 Baffle, Drum (2)
3976434 Bracket, Support
90296 Clip
3403636 Baffle, Drum (1)
339956 Seal
696302 Shield, Exhaust
6
W10117259
8318272 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−150
W10117259
7
8318272 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
25
DESCRIPTION
8318272 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 5/8)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693986 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Orifice, Burner
234826 Type 1
229742 Type 4 (Butane)
234868 Type 4 (Propane)
8318277 Valve, 60 Hz.
(Includes Pipe &
Illus. #7)
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
694538 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
239822 Plug, Pipe
341029 Clamp, Pipe
Following Parts Not Illustrated
694572 Conversion Kit
(Type 1)
to Type (4) L.P.G.
BA−150
8
W10117259
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: MGD5600TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
279948 Kit,
Dryer Repair
346764 Kit, Hold−Down
(Gas Dryer Mobile
Home Installation)
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
3406839 Dry Rack
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10117259
9