TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
29"GAS DRYER
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
10−07 Litho in U.S.A.(drd)
1
Part No. W10135996 Rev. B
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10089177 Sheet,
Cycle Feature
W10088775 Use & Care Guide
W10124167 Wiring Diagram
2 W10124166 Wire, Jumper
(Buzzer On/Off)
3
694419 Buzzer, Mini
4 W10086730 Console & Shell
Assembly (Includes
Items 25 & 26)
5
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
6 W10112576 Panel, Rear
Console
7
8530169 Switch,
Temperature
8
3398094 Switch,
Push−To−Start
9
8566184 Timer Assembly
60 HZ.
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
8565972
8536939
W10112582
W10112584
W10112599
237446
W10120796
359625
8565981
337686
688983
693995
22
8558178
23
24
3391885
3405156
25
8312709
DESCRIPTION
Screen, Lint
White
Clip, Spring
Knob, Control (3)
Knob, Timer
Top
Washer (Top/chute)
Harness, Wiring
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Bracket, Harness
Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
Screw, Hex
Washer Head
Control,
Electronic
Connector, Edge
Switch, Rotary
(Twist Mount)
Clip, Console
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
26 W10112589 Badge Assembly
27 W10118608 Seal, Harness
28 W10112267 Seal, Foam
Control Bracket
29 W10112586 Knob,
Push−To−Start
30
717252 Plug, 2−Way
31
3395683 Connector, Motor
32
3394427 Clip, Harness
33
3397269 Connector, Timer
34
3401144 Connector
(PTS Relay)
35
3403499 Connector,
2−Position
(Gas Valve)
36
3403498 Connector,
3−Position
(Gas Valve)
37
3347243 Connector,
6−Circuit
38
94614 Terminal, Female
39
3936144 Connector
W10135996
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
W10135996
3
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
(External Ground)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693995 Screw, Hex Head
8541400 Bracket, Cabinet
3396795 Cover, Block
3404162 Clamp, Motor
(W/Shield)
3396805 Panel, Rear
3403630 Plug−Strike
3980175 Clamp−Elbow
3406107 Door Switch
Assembly
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
98669 Locator, Top
341029 Clamp−Pipe
3404413 Plug−Hole
18849 Pad, Top Hinge
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot−Optional
(Extended Length)
(Package of 2)
(Not Included.)
Illus.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
660658 Clamp, Motor
Cabinet
(Includes Item 4)
8530603 White
98234 Clip, Ground (2)
18776 Lock, Front Top (2)
Panel Front
3403447 White
344020 Power Cord
685203 Clip, Felt Pad (2)
3389441 Catch, Door
Assembly
3405246 Seal, Door
3394083 Clip, Front Panel
342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
W10112600 Hinge, Door (2)
8066206 Motor Assembly
60 HZ.
8066184 Pulley 60 Hz.
3400500 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 3/4
4
Illus.
No.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8066217 Hinge, Top (2)
3403431 Strike, Panel
691366 Idler & Pulley
Assembly
3402341 Door, Rear
Door, Front
3402335 White
Handle, Door
8565970 White
3406129 Seal & Bearing
Assembly
Plug, Front Panel
3394975 White
W10131364 Belt, Drive
348780 Base, Motor
W10112593 Toe Plate Assembly
8318272 Burner Assembly,
60 Hz.
(See Pages 7 &
8 For Further
Burner Breakdown)
W10135996
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
W10135996
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
348368 Lint Chute
Assembly
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3388703 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
3392519 Thermal−Fuse (91C)
8066086 Drum Hole
Plug
8318268 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
694089 Wheel, Blower
8577230 Housing, Blower
3398161 Clip
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8530285 Box, Heater
3403140 Thermostat, 205 F
(96 C)
8066049 Funnel, Burner
W10136369 Socket Assembly
3406124 Bulb
696302 Shield, Exhaust
3977373 Bracket, Drum
Light
3406022 Bracket, Bulkhead
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3977394 Kit,
Thermal Cut−Off
(Includes Item 15)
3401707 Wire, Jumper
3976479 Pad, Sensor
690997 Ring, Tri
3399506 Shaft, L.H.
3399507 Shaft, R.H.
3397590 Roller, Support
348197 Washer, Support
3359452 Nut, 3/8−16
3403414 Bulkhead
338906 Sensor, Radiant
3402841 Lens, Drum Light
692526 Ring, Bearing
W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
3406130 Seal, Rear Drum
695587 Drum Assembly
692490 Baffle, Drum (2)
3976434 Bracket, Support
90296 Clip
3403636 Baffle, Drum (1)
339956 Seal
6
W10135996
8318272 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−150
W10135996
7
8318272 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
25
DESCRIPTION
8318272 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 5/8)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693986 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Orifice, Burner
234826 Type 1
229742 Type 4 (Butane)
234868 Type 4 (Propane)
8318277 Valve, 60 Hz.
(Includes Pipe &
Illus. #7)
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
694538 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
239822 Plug, Pipe
341029 Clamp, Pipe
Following Parts Not Illustrated
694572 Conversion Kit
(Type 1)
to Type (4) L.P.G.
BA−150
8
W10135996
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: MGD5707TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
279948 Kit,
Dryer Repair
346764 Kit, Hold−Down
(Gas Dryer Mobile
Home Installation)
3406839 Dry Rack
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10135996
9