TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
27" GAS DRYER
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
6−07 Printed in U.S.A. (LT)
1
Part No. W10141207 Rev. A
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10112943 Use & Care Guide
W10117403 Guide,
Quick Start
W10133923 Tech Sheet
2
8563730 Top
3 W10110973 Harness, Main
4 W10117384 Panel, Console
(Includes Illus.
19.)
5
3394427 Clip, Harness
6
8565237 Bracket, Console
7
353424 Connector, Sensor
8
94614 Terminal
9
3936144 Plug, Terminal
10
94613 Terminal
11
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
13
8574968 Channel, Water
14 W10117416 Assembly,
User Interface
15
3395683 Connector,
(Motor)
16
3400238 Screw, 2−28 x 1/2
17 W10117387 Lens Display
18 W10112899 Knob Assembly
19 W10112569 Badge Assembly
2
W10141207
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
W10141207
3
CABINET PARTS
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8317340 Cover,
Terminal Block
3390814 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8533974 Screw Ground
8565048 Panel, Side (R.H.)
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
8565054 Panel, Side (L.H.)
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot − Optional
(Extended Length
Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
697750 Plug, Multivent
3388672 Pulley Assembly
3978776 Bracket,
Gas Pipe
8066120 Lever, Snap
Switch
3394081 Wire, Belt Switch
343641 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
233520 Washer, Thrust
8574875 Assembly,
Door Switch
W10121334 Washer
Illus.
No.
21
22
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8066115 Cover−Plate
8565083 Ramp, Door
8572546 Kit,
Stack Assembly
8565059 Panel, Rear
8538263 Motor Assembly
60 HZ.
3398948 Wire, Jumper
(Broken Belt
Switch)
8578220 Pulley 60 HZ.
W10112954 Belt, Drive
8529757 Bracket, Burner
3387118 Bracket, Motor
3401401 Cord, Power
49026 4" − 90 Elbow
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8563747 Exhaust Pipe
& Bracket
8563750 Exhaust Pipe
(Short)
8563749 Exhaust Pipe
(Long)
3388674 Idler Bracket
8540621 Toe Panel
Illus.
No.
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
DESCRIPTION
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
98129 Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3387242 Seal, Front Panel
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
W10132445 Control Board
8563727 Control Bracket
8565043 Plug, Strip
Front Panel
3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8565046 Base, Cabinet
W10117421 Front Panel
(Includes
Illus. 44)
8565122 Strike, Door (1)
8519459 Clip, Toe Panel
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
66
4
Part
No.
279818 White
W10141207
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
W10141207
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8575324 Shaft, R.H. Thread
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8563758 Door, Lint
Screen
3392519 Thermal Fuse
(91 C)
3394346 Air Duct Assembly
697813 Seal, Outlet
Housing
697814 Seal, Drum Front
3934666 Nut,3/8 x 16(R.H.)
8066086 Plug,
Drum Hole
3402841 Lens,
Drum Light
359625 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8572105 Clip, Exhaust
Pipe
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
8529007 Plug,
Rear Bulkhead
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
W10001120 Nut, 3/8−16 (L.H.)
8520836 Bulkhead, Rear
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
3387459
8575325
690997
8536973
8563728
8563755
24
25
489463
8563735
26 W10109200
27
697694
28
8066208
29
90767
30
8519221
31
8571651
32
33
34
35
3401707
3406124
3387223
8578825
DESCRIPTION
Washer, Support
Shaft, L.H. Thread
Ring, Tri
Roller, Support
Exhaust Pipe
Housing, Outlet
Assembly
Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
Complete Drum
Assembly
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Seal, Drum
Clip−Spring
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Channel Bracket,
Rear Bulkhead (2)
Bracket, Upper
Rear Bulkhead
Wire Jumper
Bulb, Light
Electrode, Sensor
Bracket,
Drum Light
6
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
36 W10136369 Socket Assembly
37
697772 Wheel, Blower
38
8573713 Thermal Cut−Off
39
3394986 Spring, Lint
Screen Door
40
697770 Seal,
Cover Plate
41
695240 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
42
8577274 Thermistor
43
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
44
8544362 Housing, Blower
45
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
46
8573824 Funnel, Burner
47
8573028 Thermostat,
High−Limit 205 F
(96 C)
48
338906 Sensor, Radiant
49
3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 1
50
8565733 Baffle, Drum
51
8565061 Bulkhead, Front
52
8563756 Grill, Outlet
53 W10049370 Lint, Screen
W10141207
8576353 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−153A
W10141207
7
8576353 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
25
26
DESCRIPTION
8576353 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 7/8)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3389871 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw,
8−18 x 3/8
Orifice, Burner
15418 Type 1
15422 Type 4 (Butane)
234867 Type 4 (Propane)
W10118347 Valve, Gas
60 Hz. (Complete)
(Includes Pipe &
Illus. #7).
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
694538 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak, Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
239822 Plug, Pipe
3387561 Clamp, Pipe
3389889 Bracket, Support
Following Parts Not Illustrated
8576846 Conversion Kit
(Type (1)
to Type (4) LPG).
BA−153A
8
W10141207
DOOR PARTS
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8565119 Plug Strip
(Inner Door)
8578887 Door Hinge
Assembly
W10119053 Assembly, Door
Intermediate
9742177 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3400618 Screw, 6−32 x 3/8
8579663 Seal, Window
W10117478 Handle, Door
(Includes Illus.
20.)
W10141207
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8 W10017850 Screw,
10−24 x 3/64
9
3393258 Screw
10
8578933 Door Assembly
(Inner)
(Includes
Illus. 1 & 14 )
11
355515 Screw,
8−18 x 11/16
12 W10112916 Door, Outer Ring
13
8565117 Window
9
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
690081 Door Catch
Assembly
8519354 Retainer−Lower
8565114 Door,
Intermediate
8534022 Screw
8519356 Retainer, Upper
Door Seal
(Not Serviceable)
W10112927 Pad, Door Handle
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: MGDZ400TQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
ACCESSORY PARTS
8529894 Hold Down Kit
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
80047 Kit,
Dryer Repair
8563738 Dry Rack
10
W10141207