Parts for MAYTAG-COMMPRO Model "MAH20PDAWW", "01

MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS - IMAGE ..................................................................................................2
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS ............................................................................................................3
02 - CABINET PARTS - IMAGE .....................................................................................................................5
02 - CABINET PARTS ...............................................................................................................................6
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS - IMAGE.................................................................................................................8
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS...........................................................................................................................9
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE.......................10
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) ............................11
WEB Service Company, LLC
1
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
2
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
Illus. Item
1
Description
MFG #
Installation Instructions
W10135130
Card Reader Installation Instructions
W10135291
Tech Sheet
W10183571
Wiring Diagram
W10143804
Repair Parts List
W10135140
2
Cover, Card Reader
W10137769
3
Cover, Display
W10131114
4
Facia / Overlay
W10135182
5
Screw, 8-18 X 1/2
W10131119
6
Screw, 8-32 X 3/8
W10142728
7
Screw, 6-20 X 1.00
W10137322
8
Screw, 6-20 X 1/2
W10140652
9
Bracket, Control
W10124215
10
Push Button
W10131113
11
Deflector
W10133515
12
Shield, Probing
W10161476
13
Push Button & Switch Assembly
W10135233
14
Control Board
W10130081
15
Nut, 6-32
W10139046
16
Jumper, Service Vault Switch
W10133282
17
Retainer, Card
W10137770
18
Screw, 6-19 X 3/8
3400618
19
Spacer
W10133514
20
Console
W10137300
21
Nut, 8 U Type
W10131123
22
Screw, 8-18 X 5/16
W10139210
23
Receptacle (2-Way)
717253
24
Clip, Ground
357572
25
Clip, Harness
3394427
26
Receptacle (2-Way)
717252
27
Tie, Cable
3391018
28
Plug, Harness
351297
29
Connector 3-Circuit
3936144
30
Housing, Connector
3395683
31
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
3390647
32
Cover, Terminal Block
8317340
33
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
3390814
34
Panel, Rear (Upper)
W10177312
35
Screw, 8-18 x 5/16
8533971
36
Transformer 120 To 22.5 VAC
W10131839
37
Screw, 10-24 x 3/8
3400000
38
Harness, Main
W10130190
39
Top
W10136704
WEB Service Company, LLC
3
ALT MFG#
3370225
488729
90767
90767
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
40
Harness, Card Reader
W10133304
41
Screw, 6-32 X 9/16
W10143462
42
Bezel
W10131115
43
RFI Filter
8540229
44
Jumper-Line Filter
W10175650
WEB Service Company, LLC
4
8540230
Rev: May 2008
Ten Steps to Quality Customer Service
Step 1: See the person that called for service as well as the Manager/office.
Step 2: Survey the laundry room-outside and inside.
Before you reach the first machine you should know:
A. Condition of vent hoods.
B. Are instruction signs properly installed.
C. If there is water, oil or trash on the floor.
D. Brand of machines in the room plus vend price.
E. If machines are level and aligned
Step 3: Systematically check-out machines, checking for:
All Machines:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Condition of line cords-proper grounds and electrical polarity.
Coin-chute operation-sticky, free, decals.
Behind the machines-water, trash, lint, etc.
Secured meters, locks, covers, tops, front panels, consoles and backs.
Safety features-missing or loose back panels, end caps, outlet and
wall switch covers and floor drain covers.
F. Chipped tops/graffiti/rust.
G. Noise level of machines in operation.
Washers:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Condition of fill hoses/faucets-leaks, bubbles, cracks, rust.
Lid switch operation/adjustment.
Tub and wash basket components-agitators, guards, rust, hoses.
Water temperature-when possible.
Console switches/lights.
Dryers:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
Free timers.
Door operation-properly closing, hinges, catches, latches, handle, seals.
Inside dryer-drums, seals, rust, exhaust.
Lint screens-exhaust chambers, sharp edges.
Rotate drums-noisy rollers, broken belts, scraping.
Console switches
Safety features-door switch, etc.
Gas lines, shut-off valves, gas odors.
Vent system.
Step 4: Diagnose machines marked out-of-order or reported not operating properly.
Step 5: Go to your vehicle for all parts/materials needed.
Step 6 Repair the machines.
Step 7: Clean everything up: machines, room and yourself.
Step 8: Complete all paperwork/order parts.
Step 9: Survey the room/machine-leave an “OK to Use” sign.
Step 10: See the manager/office before leaving the location.
WEB’s “Service” keeps our customers happy!
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
02 - CABINET PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
5
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
02 - CABINET PARTS
Illus. Item
Description
1
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
3387057
2
Nut, 8 U Type
W10131123
3
Clip, Front Panel
3391846
4
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
3400077
5
Switch, Broken Belt
8564010
6
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8
3393909
7
Cabinet
8310656
8527930
49621
8
MFG #
Foot, Dryer (Plastic)
3392100
Foot - Optional (Extended Length Package Of 2)
279810
9
Clamp, Motor
660658
10
Spring, Idler
3387374
11
Retainer, Idler
3389420
ALT MFG#
90767
12
Plug, Multivent
697750
49252
13
Pulley Assembly
3388672
279640
14
Screw, 10-16 x 1
3391915
681615
15
Plate, Cover
3394331
16
Wire, Belt Switch
W10167613
17
Cone, Wedge
356674
18
Washer, Thurst
233520
19
Clip
297092
20
Tri-Ring
690997
21
Hinge And Pin
3389247
22
Screw, 8-18 X 5/16
W10131119
23
Boot, Foot
3391943
24
Screw, 6-20 x 7/8
697773
25
Bumper
693152
26
Nut, ``U``
3389249
27
Motor Assembly (60 Hz.)
W10139766
28
Pulley
8066184
3395530
29
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2
8533974
30
Belt, Drive
W10131172
4331106
31
Clip, Door Hinge
3390902
32
Bracket, Motor
W10135695
33
Washer
3392186
4159590
279311
34
Ignitor
686590
35
Valve Gas 60HZ. (Complete)
W10141728
36
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
3390663
681414
37
4`` - 90 Elbow
279731
49026
38
Bracket, Switch
8564011
39
Bracket, Idler
W10141380
40
Switch Assembly
W10155571
41
Door Switch Assembly
3406109
42
Screw, 6-20 x 1.00
W10002600
WEB Service Company, LLC
6
3406107
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
43
Panel, Toe
697215
44
Seal, Front Panel
3387242
45
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
342055
3406797
488627
46
Retainer
3388229
47
Door, Rear
3392563
48
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
694091
49
Door, Front
3387872
50
Handle, Door
3389522
51
Front Panel
3393081
279722
52
Strike, Door
696144
279570
53
Wire, Jumper
8539892
54
Catch, Door Assembly
3392538
279570
55
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
3390647
488729
56
Seal, Door
3390735
57
Lock, Top
345670
58
Burner Assembly 60 HZ. (Refer To Pages 8 & 9 For
W10135231
59
Dryer Exhaust Kit (For Side & Bottom Venting)
279818
WEB Service Company, LLC
7
280083
Rev: May 2008
Our Mission Statement
WEB will be the premier provider of
laundry services to multi-housing communities by
supplying superior equipment at reasonable prices,
responding to service requests within twelve
working hours, and maintaining unmatched
security and revenue accounting procedures.
We, the employees of WEB, pledge to honor our company’s
mission statement by adhering to the following promises:
VALUE
We promise to keep WEB the leading provider of
value in the industry by listening and responding to
the needs of our customers.
INTEGRITY
We Promise to honor our commitments, whether
verbal or written, in all our dealings with customers
and suppliers.
SERVICE
We promise to continually strive to improve our
level of performance by exceeding our customer’s
service expectations.
ATTITUDE
We Promise to continue extending a warm, friendly,
enthusiastic, and courteous attitude toward our
customers and among ourselves.
~The Employees of WEB Service Company, LLC
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
8
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS
Illus. Item
Description
MFG #
1
Shaft, R.H. Thread
8575324
2
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
90767
3
Screw, 8-18 x 5/16
8533971
4
Drum Hole Plug
8066086
ALT MFG#
90767
5
Air Duct Assembly
3394346
6
Seal, Outlet Housing
697813
7
Seal, Drum Front
697814
697813
8
Nut 3/8 x 16 (R.H.)
3934666
W10080210
9
Exhaust Pipe
8066224
279936
10
Clip
8572105
11
Clip Spring
8066208
12
Sensor, Radiant
338906
13
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
3390647
14
Thermal Cut-Off (Includes Item 32)
8573713
488729
15
Screen, Lint
W10049370
W10120998
16
Nut, 3/8-16 (L.H.)
W10001120
W10080190
17
Bulkhead, Rear
3387809
18
Washer, Support
3387459
19
Shaft, L.H. Thread
8575325
20
Ring, Tri
690997
21
Roller, Support
8536973
22
Seal, Cover Plate
697770
23
Housing, Outlet
8563755
24
Funnel, Burner
8573824
25
Drum Complete
8318215
26
Screw, 11-16 x 3/4
W10109200
27
Seal, Drum
W10166807
28
Spring, Lint Screen
3394986
29
Thermostat 155 F Electronic
W10133284
30
Thermal Fuse
3392519
31
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
487909
32
Thermostat High-Limit 205 F (96 C)
8573028
33
Grill, Outlet
8563756
34
Bulkhead, Front
697557
W10080960
8536974
3978765
488729
35
Baffle, Drum
697693
W10113136
36
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
3357011
308685
37
Wheel, Blower
W10168564
38
Door, Lint Screen
8563758
39
Thermostat 140 F Cycling
W10131836
40
Screw, 10-16 x 3/4
3387230
41
Housing, Blower
W10135254
42
Lint Duct Assembly
8066168
43
Wire, Jumper
3401707
WEB Service Company, LLC
9
W10128606
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
10
Rev: May 2008
MDG17PRAWW - Parts Lookup
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
Illus. Item
Description
MFG #
1
Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (Type 1, 2 & 3) (White)
W10135231
2
Tube, Burner
688617
3
Bracket, Ignitor
694298
4
Ignitor
686590
5
Screw & Washer (8-32 x 5/8)
3393909
6
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
343641
7
Base, Burner
3389871
8
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
3387057
9
Orifice, Burner (Type 1)
234870
Orifice, Burner (Type 2)
234868
10
Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (Complete)
W10141728
11
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2
694421
12
Bracket, Coil
694538
13
Coil, 60 Hz. (2 Terminal) (Main)
694540
14
Coil, 60 Hz. (Split) (3 Terminal) (Pilot Position)
694539
15
Leak, Limiter
694424
16
Screw, Regulator Adjustment
694423
17
Spring, Regulator
694422
20
Plug, Pipe
239822
21
Pipe, Gas Supply
W10110395
22
Valve & Union Shut-Off
697441
23
Pipe, Tail
3393767
24
Nut, Compression
233076
25
Clamp, Pipe
3387561
26
Bracket, Support
3389889
NA
Conversion Kit (Type 1 and 2) to Type L.P.G.
W10135245
NA
Kit, Dryer Repair
4392067
NA
Kit, Dryer Vent Testing
8522199
NA
PAINT, TOUCH-UP (1/2oz.) (White)
72017
NA
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) (White)
350930
NA
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) (Primer)
350938
NA
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.) (White (Uncut))
799344
WEB Service Company, LLC
11
ALT MFG#
693140
279311
681414
90767
Rev: May 2008
10-Steps to Quality Customer Service
Step 1: See the person that called for service as well as the Manager / Office.
Step 2: Survey the laundry room - outside & inside.
Step 3: Systematically check-out machines.
Step 4: Diagnose machines marked out-of-order or reported not operating properly.
Step 5: Go to your vehicle for all parts/materials needed.
Step 6 Repair the machines.
Step 7: Clean everything up: machines, room and yourself.
Step 8: Complete all paperwork/order parts.
Step 9: Survey the room/machine and leave an “OK to Use” sign.
Step 10: See the manager/office before leaving the location.
WEB’s “Service” keeps our customers happy!
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS - IMAGE ..................................................................................................2
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS ............................................................................................................3
02 - CABINET PARTS - IMAGE .....................................................................................................................4
02 - CABINET PARTS ...............................................................................................................................5
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS - IMAGE.................................................................................................................7
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS...........................................................................................................................8
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE.......................10
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) ............................11
05 - DOOR PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE.......................................................12
05 - DOOR PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)...............................................................13
WEB Service Company, LLC
1
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
2
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
Illus. Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Installation Instructions
Tech Sheet
Parts List
Top
Harness, Main
Console (Outer)
Clip, Harness
Bracket, Console
Connector, Sensor
Terminal
Plug, Terminal
TERMINAL
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
Console (Inner)
User-Interface Assembly
Screw, 3-24 x 1/32
Connector, (Motor)
Ground Wire Assembly
Nut, 6-32
Hinge & Pin Assembly
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
Plate, Mounting
Screw, 10-16 x 3/4
Bracket, Top Panel (Left)
Screw, 8-18 x 1/16
Bracket, Top Panel (Right)
Screw, 8-32 x 3/64
Bezel, Card Reader
Harness, Wiring Card Reader
Cover, Display
Brass Washer
Tab-Grounding
Console Seal
Screw, 8-32 x 1/4
Cover, Card Reader
Fascia-Console
Push Button
Harness, Communication
Inserts
Transformer, 120 To 22.5 (VAC)
Screw, 8-18 x 5/16
Jumper, Service Vault Switch
Fascia-Dispenser
Cam-Lock
3
W10135154
W10166332
W10135175
W10137410
W10111006
W10137459
3394427
8565237
353424
94614
3936144
94613
3390647
W10137427
W10137419
489136
3395683
W10188087
W10139046
8565018
342055
3347825
98445
W10137445
W10015090
W10137444
W10137457
W10137454
W10133304
W10131114
W10189075
3373818
W10187276
488234
W10137477
W10137439
W10131113
W10166307
W10189313
W10131839
8533971
W10133282
W10137461
W10145154
ALT MFG#
596797
488729
488627
3353813
489442
90767
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
02 - CABINET PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
4
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
02 - CABINET PARTS
Illus. Item
Description
MFG #
ALT MFG#
1
Cover, Terminal Block
8317340
2
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
3390814
90767
3
Screw Ground
8533974
4331106
4
Panel, Side (R.H.)
8565048
5
Switch, Broken Belt
8564010
6
Clip, Toe Panel
8519459
7
Panel, Side (L.H.)
8565054
8
Foot, Dryer
3392100
Foot - Optional (Extended Length Package Of 2)
279810
9
Clamp, Motor
660658
10
Spring, Idler
3387374
11
Retainer, Idler
3389420
49621
12
Plug, Multivent
697750
49252
13
Pulley Assembly
3388672
279640
14
Bracket, Gas Pipe
3978776
15
Bracket, Switch
8564011
16
Wire, Belt Switch
W10167613
17
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
343641
18
Washer, Thrust
233520
19
Assembly, Door Switch
8574875
20
Tri-Ring
690997
21
Cover-Plate
8066115
22
Ramp, Door
8565083
23
Strike, Door
8565122
24
Wire-Motor To-Belt-Switch
8539892
25
Base, Cabinet
8565046
26
Panel, Rear
8565059
27
Motor Assembly 60 HZ.
W10139766
28
Wire, Jumper (Broken Belt Switch)
3398948
29
Pulley 60 HZ.
8578220
30
Belt, Drive
W10131172
31
Bracket, Burner
8529757
32
Bracket, Motor
W10135695
33
Cord, Power
3401401
34
4`` - 90 Elbow
49026
35
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
693995
36
Exhaust Pipe & Bracket
8563747
37
Exhaust Pipe (Short)
8563750
38
Exhaust Pipe (Long)
8563749
39
Idler Bracket
W10141380
40
Toe Panel
8540621
41
Screw, 8-18 x 5/16
8533971
42
Screw, 6-20 x 1.00
W10002600
WEB Service Company, LLC
5
681414
3394331
3401402
489069
90767
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
43
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
3390647
44
Seal, Front Panel
3387242
45
Screw, 10-16 X 1/2
3393008
46
Control Board
W10166297
47
Control Bracket
8563727
48
Plug, Strip Front Panel
8565043
49
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
3357011
50
Front Panel (Includes Illus. 44)
W10117421
51
Switch, Assembly
W10155571
52
Foam-Seal (IEC)
8318396
53
Boot, Foot
3391943
54
Cone Wedge
356674
55
Stop, Top Panel
W10137398
56
Screw, 8-18 x 1/16
W10015090
57
Dryer Exhaust Kit (For Side & Bottom Venting)
279818
WEB Service Company, LLC
6
488729
308685
308685
489442
Rev: May 2008
Our Mission Statement
WEB will be the premier provider of
laundry services to multi-housing communities by
supplying superior equipment at reasonable prices,
responding to service requests within twelve
working hours, and maintaining unmatched
security and revenue accounting procedures.
We, the employees of WEB, pledge to honor our company’s
mission statement by adhering to the following promises:
VALUE
We promise to keep WEB the leading provider of
value in the industry by listening and responding to
the needs of our customers.
INTEGRITY
We Promise to honor our commitments, whether
verbal or written, in all our dealings with customers
and suppliers.
SERVICE
We promise to continually strive to improve our
level of performance by exceeding our customer’s
service expectations.
ATTITUDE
We Promise to continue extending a warm, friendly,
enthusiastic, and courteous attitude toward our
customers and among ourselves.
~The Employees of WEB Service Company, LLC
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
7
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
03 - BULKHEAD PARTS
Illus. Item
Description
MFG #
1
Shaft, R.H. Thread
8575324
2
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
3390647
3
Door, Lint Screen
W10153413
4
Thermal Fuse (91 C)
3392519
ALT MFG#
488729
5
Air Duct Assembly
3394346
6
Seal, Outlet Housing
697813
7
Seal, Drum Front
697814
697813
8
Nut,3/8 x 16(R.H.)
3934666
W10080210
9
Lint Screen
W10049370
W10120998
10
Lens, Drum Light
3402841
11
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
359625
12
Clip, Exhaust Pipe
8572105
487240
13
Screw, 8-18 x 5/16
8533971
90767
14
Bracket-Bulkhead Upper Mounting
8571651
W10118337
15
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
693995
489069
16
Nut, 3/8-16 (L.H.)
W10001120
W10080190
17
Bulkhead, Rear
8520836
18
Washer, Support
3387459
19
Shaft, L.H. Thread
8575325
20
Ring, Tri
690997
21
Roller, Support
8536973
22
Exhaust Pipe
8563728
23
Housing, Outlet Assembly
W10153423
24
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
489463
25
Complete Drum Assembly
W10153420
26
Screw, 11-16 x 3/4
W10109200
27
Seal, Drum
W10166807
28
Clip-Spring
8066208
29
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8
90767
30
Channel, Bracket Rear Bulkhead
8519221
31
Plug, Rear Bulkhead
8529007
32
Wire Jumper
3401707
33
Baffle, Drum
W10153409
34
Bulkhead, Front
8565061
35
Bracket, Drum Light
8578825
36
Grille, Outlet
W10153412
37
Wheel, Blower
W10168564
38
Thermal Cut-Off
8573713
39
Spring, Lint Screen Door
3394986
40
Seal, Cover Plate
697770
41
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
695240
42
THERMISTOR
8577274
43
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
487909
WEB Service Company, LLC
8
W10080960
8536974
W10118335
488729
488729
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
44
Housing, Blower
8544362
45
Lint Duct Assembly
8066168
46
Funnel, Burner
8573824
47
Thermostat, High-Limit 205 F (96 C)
8573028
48
Sensor, Radiant
338906
49
Screw, 10-16 x 1
3387230
WEB Service Company, LLC
9
W10128606
Rev: May 2008
10-Steps to Quality Customer Service
Step 1: See the person that called for service as well as the Manager / Office.
Step 2: Survey the laundry room - outside & inside.
Step 3: Systematically check-out machines.
Step 4: Diagnose machines marked out-of-order or reported not operating properly.
Step 5: Go to your vehicle for all parts/materials needed.
Step 6 Repair the machines.
Step 7: Clean everything up: machines, room and yourself.
Step 8: Complete all paperwork/order parts.
Step 9: Survey the room/machine and leave an “OK to Use” sign.
Step 10: See the manager/office before leaving the location.
WEB’s “Service” keeps our customers happy!
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
10
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
04 - W10135231 BURNER ASSEMBLY, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
Illus. Item
Description
MFG #
1
Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (Type 1, 2 & 3) (White)
W10135231
2
Tube, Burner
688617
3
Bracket, Ignitor
694298
4
Ignitor
686590
5
Screw & Washer (8-32 x 5/8)
3393909
6
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
343641
7
Base, Burner
3389871
8
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
3387057
9
Orifice, Burner (Type 1)
234870
Orifice, Burner (Type 2)
234868
10
Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (Complete)
W10141728
11
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2
694421
12
Bracket, Coil
694538
13
Coil, 60 Hz. (2 Terminal) (Main)
694540
14
Coil, 60 Hz. (Split) (3 Terminal) (Pilot Position)
694539
15
Leak, Limiter
694424
16
Screw, Regulator Adjustment
694423
17
Spring, Regulator
694422
20
Plug, Pipe
239822
21
Pipe, Gas Supply
W10110395
22
Valve & Union Shut-Off
697441
23
Pipe, Tail
3393767
24
Nut, Compression
233076
25
Clamp, Pipe
3387561
26
Bracket, Support
3389889
NA
Conversion Kit (Type 1 and 2) to Type L.P.G.
W10135245
WEB Service Company, LLC
11
ALT MFG#
693140
279311
681414
90767
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
05 - DOOR PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
12
Rev: May 2008
MDG22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
05 - DOOR PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
Illus. Item
Description
MFG #
1
Plug Strip (Inner Door)
8565119
2
Door Hinge Assembly
8578887
3
Assembly, Door Intermediate
W10137467
4
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
9742177
5
Screw, 6-32 x 3/8
3400618
6
Seal, Window
8579663
7
Handle, Door (Includes Illus. 20.)
W10117477
ALT MFG#
8
Screw, 10-24 x 3/64
W10159996
9
Screw
3393258
3373329D
8579113
10
Door Assembly (Inner) (Includes Illus. 1 & 14 )
8578933
11
Screw, 8-18 x 11/16
355515
12
Door, Outer Ring
W10112916
13
WINDOW
8565117
14
Door Catch Assembly
690081
15
Retainer-Lower
8519354
16
Door, Intermediate
8580059
17
SCREW
8534022
8519356
18
Retainer, Upper
19
Door Seal (Not Serviceable)
20
Pad, Door Handle
W10112927
NA
PAINT, TOUCH-UP (1/2oz.) (White)
72017
NA
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) (White)
350930
NA
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) (Primer)
350938
NA
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.) (White (Uncut))
799344
NA
Hold Down Kit
8529894
NA
Kit, Dryer Vent Testing
8522199
NA
Kit, Dryer Repair
80047
NA
Dry Rack
8563738
WEB Service Company, LLC
13
279570
346764
W10121663
Rev: May 2008
Ten Steps to Quality Customer Service
Step 1: See the person that called for service as well as the Manager/office.
Step 2: Survey the laundry room-outside and inside.
Before you reach the first machine you should know:
A. Condition of vent hoods.
B. Are instruction signs properly installed.
C. If there is water, oil or trash on the floor.
D. Brand of machines in the room plus vend price.
E. If machines are level and aligned
Step 3: Systematically check-out machines, checking for:
All Machines:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Condition of line cords-proper grounds and electrical polarity.
Coin-chute operation-sticky, free, decals.
Behind the machines-water, trash, lint, etc.
Secured meters, locks, covers, tops, front panels, consoles and backs.
Safety features-missing or loose back panels, end caps, outlet and
wall switch covers and floor drain covers.
F. Chipped tops/graffiti/rust.
G. Noise level of machines in operation.
Washers:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Condition of fill hoses/faucets-leaks, bubbles, cracks, rust.
Lid switch operation/adjustment.
Tub and wash basket components-agitators, guards, rust, hoses.
Water temperature-when possible.
Console switches/lights.
Dryers:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
Free timers.
Door operation-properly closing, hinges, catches, latches, handle, seals.
Inside dryer-drums, seals, rust, exhaust.
Lint screens-exhaust chambers, sharp edges.
Rotate drums-noisy rollers, broken belts, scraping.
Console switches
Safety features-door switch, etc.
Gas lines, shut-off valves, gas odors.
Vent system.
Step 4: Diagnose machines marked out-of-order or reported not operating properly.
Step 5: Go to your vehicle for all parts/materials needed.
Step 6 Repair the machines.
Step 7: Clean everything up: machines, room and yourself.
Step 8: Complete all paperwork/order parts.
Step 9: Survey the room/machine-leave an “OK to Use” sign.
Step 10: See the manager/office before leaving the location.
WEB’s “Service” keeps our customers happy!