Snapper LT300 User's Manual

Parts Manual for
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
HYDRO DRIVE RMO & ACS "RD"
LT300 SERIES
MODEL
RD18S40 (2690624)
RD18VG40 (2690623)
RD2140 (2690763)
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
Revision A,
9/5/2008
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Table Of Contents
PAGE
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
22
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
42
46
48
50
GROUP
Wheels & Tires Group
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
Steering Group - Manual Steering
Steering Group
Frame & Front Axle Group
Controls Group
Cruise Control Group
Transmission Group - Tuff Torq K-46BF
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
Engine Group - 18 HP INTEK Single Cyl.
Engine Group - 18 HP & 20 HP VANGUARD Twin Cyl.
Engine & Electric Clutch Group - 21HP Briggs & Stratton, Vanguard
40" Mower Deck - Belt, Idle Arm & Hitch
40" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blade
40" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar
Hopper Group
Deflector Group
Decals Group
Electrical Group
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
3
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
4
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Wheels & Tires Group
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
(Includes Ref. Nos. 2, 3, 4, 5)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1732202
1733882
1664090
1717056
1722837
2172353
1722726A
1919394
2832577
1722676
1729279
2960202
1709527
1732203
2
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
2
4
2
4
2
2
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front
TIRE, 15 x 6, Super Turf
TUBE, Tire, Front, 4.10/3.50
BEARING, Ball
WHEEL, 4-1/2” x 6”
VALVE STEM & CAP ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Special, (As Required)
WASHER, 1, (As Required)
RING, Retaining, External #98
CAP, Hub, Gray
KEY, Parellel, 3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/2
WASHER, 3/4
SPACER
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY
15
16
17
18
19
20
1733881
2173477
1722835
1722717A
1960114
2827794
1
1
1
2
2
2
TIRE, 20 x 10, 8 Super Turf
TUBE, Tire, 20 x 8, Rear
WHEEL, 7 x 7.96, W/ 3/4 OD Shaft
WASHER, Special
WASHER, 3/4
RING, “E” External
(Includes Ref. Nos. 6, 15, 16 &
17)
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
5
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
6
LT300 SERIES
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
Item Part No
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1728031D
1721804D
1721803D
1721810
1721802D
1930641
1726827
1726894
1721808A
1721809A
1723123
1933896
1960392
1960295
1733457A
1726895
1722285
1722607
1677371
1723451
1722902
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
Description
Note
HOOD, W/Scoop
PANEL, R.H. Side
PANEL, L.H. Side
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY
GRILLE
NUT, Hex Flange 1/4-20 Whiz Lock
DASHBOARD
DASHBOARD, W/Hydraulic Lift Slot
HINGE, Hood L.H.
HINGE, Hood R.H.
ROD, Dash Support
NUT, Hex Lock 10-24 w/Nylon Insert
SCREW, Pan Head Phillips #10-24 x 1
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange 1/4-20 x 5/8
DUCT, Air Inlet
DASHBOARD, w/Buzzer Hole
COVER, Dash
SCREW, Pan Head Torx #8-16 x 1/2 Plastite
BULB, Headlight
SOCKET ASSEMBLY, Seal
REFLECTOR, Headlight
(Includes Ref. Nos. 22, 23 & 24)
(Used only on YT & LT models)
(Used only on GT models)
(Used only on Barons models)
(Used only on Barons models)
(Used only on Barons models)
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
7
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Steering Group - Manual Steering
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
8
LT300 SERIES
Steering Group - Manual Steering
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1722318
1725024
1960540
1722749
2176440
1721736A
1960114
2933260
1931211
1722459
1722461
1724470A
1960032
1930645
1664847
1726304
1960033
1960655
1960636
1611710
1933988
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
Description
Note
STEERING WHEEL
CAP, Steering
ROLL PIN, 5/16 x 2.50
BELLOWS
BUSHING, Nylon
MOUNTING PLATE, Steering
WASHER, 3/4
SCREW, Flange Lock, 3/8-16 x 3/4
NUT, Whiz, 3/8-16
BEARING, Flange
SPACER
STEARING GEAR ASSEM
SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 3/4
NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
STEER SHAFT
HAIRPIN CLIP
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 1/4
NUT, 5/16-18
RING, Klipring
PUSHNUT, 5/16
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
9
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Steering Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
10
LT300 SERIES
Steering Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1722318
1725024
1960540
1722749
2176440
1721736A
1960114
1933260
1931211
1722459
1722461
1724470A
1960032
1930645
1664847
1723604
1960033
1960655
1960636
1611710
1933988
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
Description
Note
STEERING WHEEL, Straight Shaft
CAP, Steering Wheel, Plain
PIN, Spring
COVER, Black Rubber
BUSHING
PLATE, Mounting Steering
WASHER
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 3/8-16 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock, 3/8-16
BEARING, Flange
SPACER
GEAR & SHAFT ASSEMBLY
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SHAFT ASSEMBLY
PIN, Cotter
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 1/4
NUT, Hex, 5/16-18
RING, Clipring Extension
PUSHNUT, 5/16
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
11
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Frame & Front Axle Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
12
LT300 SERIES
Frame & Front Axle Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1930645
1960035
2960646
1722212A
1724081A
1923683
1723528A
1664847
1727396A
2960645
1704314
1933260
1722541
1922755
1960103
1919262
1702779A
1708236
1931350
1611705
1722626A
1721682
1930650
1704314
1686985
2823485
1663151
1725112
2830671
1724264
1722200A
1931352
1927531
1721918A
1721752
1960086
1721805A
Qty
7
2
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
Description
Note
NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16
WASHER
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/8-11
PLATE, Axle
TOWER & SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 3/8-16 x 3/4
SUPPORT
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
FRAME ASSEMBLY
CAPSCREW, 5/8-11 x 3-1/2
FITTING, Grease for Wear Plate, 1/4-20, with Ball
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Lock, 3/8-16 x 3/4
LINK, Drag
WASHER
WASHER
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2-20
JOINT, Ball
SPACER
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1
SPACER
ROD, Tie
BUSHING
NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 7/16-14
FITTING, Lube
SPINDLE REPLACEMENT KIT, LH
CAPSCREW, 3/8-16 x 7/8, GR8
WASHER, Spring, 3/8
HUB & ARM ASSEMBLY
KEY, Woodruff
SPINDLE, LH
AXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ LH Spindle, Complete
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 2, GR8
HOOK, “J”
SPACER
SCREW, Torx Head, 5/16-18 x 7/8
BUMPER, Black, Steel, Standard
(Includes Ref. Nos. 22, 26, 27)
(Includes Ref. Nos. 2)
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
13
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Frame & Front Axle Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
14
LT300 SERIES
Frame & Front Axle Group
Item Part No
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
1723502
1930591
1724801A
1931277
1722199
1919394
2932577
Qty
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
Description
Note
BUMPER, Chrome, Optional
CAPSCREW, Hex Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLATE, Axle Wear
NUT, Hex Falnge Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SPINDLE, RH
WASHER
RETAINING RING
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
15
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Controls Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
16
LT300 SERIES
Controls Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1721353
1721891
1930591
1960687
1721134
1667811
1922755
1710545
1960315
1663114
1727370
1733844
1960020
1924366
1704420
1704314
1710539
1960315
1918447
1924940
1727408
1722460
1919326
1721354A
1726763
1721995
1686612
1920397
1960636
1931320
1664847
1919381
1919438
1927557
1722535A
1721577
1931334
Qty
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
4
Description
Note
ROD, Brake
KNOB, Push On, Red
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
PULLEY ASSEMBLY, 3 OD, W/Bearing
SPACER
WASHER, 3/8
PULLEY, Idler 4 OD
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2 G5
BUSHING
ARM & HUB ASSEMBLY, Idler
SPRING, Extension
WASHER, 5/8
WASHER, 5/8
RING, Clipring
FITTING, Lube, 1/4 Ball Check
PULLEY, Idler 3-1/4 OD
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2 G5
PIN, Cotter
WASHER
ROD, Brake (Flat Ends)
PIN, Quick
WASHER
LATCH, Brake
CONTROL ASSEMBLY, Foot Pedal
SPRING, Extension
CAM, Roller
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA, 1/4-20
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex head Washer Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 5/16-18
PEDAL, Brake
PAD, Brake Pedal
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
17
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Controls Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
18
LT300 SERIES
Controls Group
Item Part No
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
1722083A
1921333
1722070A
1721675
1721674
1722071A
1931333
1931348
1726087A
Qty
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
Description
Note
ACTUATOR, Switch
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1
PEDAL, Forward
PAD, Foot Pedal Forward
PAD, Foot Pedal Reverse
PEDAL, Reverse
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4
SUPPORT, Idler
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
19
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Cruise Control Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
20
LT300 SERIES
Cruise Control Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1960666
1722303
1920397
1723258
1960103
1931333
926192
1709043
1931342
1960273
1918447
1726059
1960636
1960001
1717050
1722080
1919326
1919381
1919438
1677746
1722460
1723099
Qty
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
Description
Note
CAPSCREW, Torx Socket Head, 1/4-20 x 7/8
KNOB, Cruise
NUT, Hex ESNA Lock, 1/4-20
LEVER & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, Cruise
WASHER
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, 9/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/8
SPACER
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
PIN, Cotter
ROD, Cruise
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8
SWITCH, Push, Neutral Start, Gray
SPACER
WASHER
WASHER
NUT, Hex ESNA Lock, 5/16-18
SPRING, Compression
PIN, Quick
ROD, Cruise Return
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
21
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Transmission Group - Tuff Torq K-46BF
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
22
LT300 SERIES
Transmission Group - Tuff Torq K-46BF
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1960676
1704351
1722173
1722174
1960637
1928352
1931353
1726052A
1931333
2174561
1960687
1922755
1931350
1919326
1960684
1727431A
1710545
1726053A
1931352
1921210
1727400A
1960636
1919438
1727526
1960221
1921978
1960141
1726055A
1923141
1722460
1723045
1918447
1727552
1666697
1727407
1924856
1727215A
Qty
2
15
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
1
3
3
4
10
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
Description
Note
SCREW, Pan Head Torx Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
FASTENER, Panel 3/4 Head
PAD, Footrest, RH Black Vinyl Textured
PAD, Footrest with Differential Lock, LH Black Vinyl Texture
NUT, Hex KEPS, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 Whiz Lock Large
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 G5
SUPPORT, Idler, RH
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
PULLEY, 3 in.
NUT, Hex Flange3/8-16 ESNA
WASHER, 3/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1 G5
WASHER, 5/16
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18 Conical Washer
BRACKET, Chute Locator
PULLEY, Idler, 4 in.
SUPPORT, Idler, LH
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16X1.000 G5 BLK
DRAWBAR, 1/4 in. Thick
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18NC-3B
ROD, Transmission Release
CLIP, Hair Pin Spring
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 2 G5
WASHER, 5/16
STRAP, Torque, 1/4 Thick 4 in. Long
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4 G5
PIN, Quick
ROD, Control
PIN, Cotter
SHAFT & ARMS ASSEMBLY, Control
SPACER, Powered Metal
V-BELT, Drive Belt
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
ACTUATOR, Switch
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
23
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Transmission Group - Tuff Torq K-46BF
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
24
LT300 SERIES
Transmission Group - Tuff Torq K-46BF
Item Part No
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
1924940
1726057
1727473
1921333
1723267
1729277
2176440
2927794
1727712
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Description
Note
WASHER, 3/8
ROD, Brake
ARM & PIN ASSEMBLY, Speed Control
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
BRACKET & PIN ASSEMBLY, Brake
SPRING, Compression
BUSHING, Nylon
RING, E Retaining
TRANSMISSION ASAEMBLY, Tuff Torq K46BF
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
25
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
26
LT300 SERIES
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
1722129A
1725019
1722128A
2172434
1709256A
1714263
1919438
1717051
1930591
1931339
1931350
1722356
1935255
1930601
1722309
1722109
1924940
1722313
2960664
1722300
1722337
1715917
1722340
1654930
1722652
1931277
1960636
1727397D
1722108
2934665
1722105D
1663752
1930645
1960667
Qty
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
8
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
Description
Note
BRACKET, Seat
SEAT, 15” Back, Snapper Logo
SUPPORT, Seat
CLIP, Wire
WASHER, Spring
SPRING, Compression
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA, 5/16-18
SPRING, Compression
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Whizlock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1
SLIDE, Seat, (2 Piece Set)
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
PLUG, Hole Black
POD, LH, w/Cup Holder
WASHER
COVER, Cruise, w/Symbols
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Washer Dog Point, 1/4-20 x 7/8
GAS GAUGE
GROMMET
CAP, Gas
TUBE & ELBOW ASSEMBLY
BUSHING
TANK, Fuel
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
DECK, Seat, Red
POD, RH, W/2 Slots
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Whizlock, 5/16-18 x 5/8
TUNNEL, Footrest, Red
SPACER
NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
27
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Engine Group - 18 HP INTEK Single Cyl.
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
28
LT300 SERIES
Engine Group - 18 HP INTEK Single Cyl.
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1723467
1917356
2960660
1723165
1722950
1722388A
1925003
1724013
2925094
1723894
2960112
1723174
1726466
1726465
2934683
1722392A
1929000
1720463
1722288
1708264
1918199
1960648
1720532
2932747
2930598
2920427
1722414A
1960295
1924856
1960368
1935255
1722389A
1723897A
2172434
1722390A
Qty
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
MUFFLER
* GASKET
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-18 x 7/8, G8
HOSE, Oil Drain
* ENGINE, 18HP B&S INTEK Single Mod. 31H777-0118-E1
SEAL, Circle
BULKHEAD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
CONTROL, Throttle/Choke
TIE
EDGING, Rubber
CLAMP, Hose Type E
HOSE, 59” Long
SCREW, Trox Head Taptite, #8-32 x 1/2
PLATE, Limiter RPM
CLIP, Wire
SHIELD
SCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8
KEY
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, 4-1/2 OD
WASHER, Hex
LOCKWASHER, 7/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-20 x 2-3/4
CLUTCH, Electric, OGURA
TIE
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 3/8
SHIELD, Muffler Bottom
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock1/4-20 x 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
NUT, Speed, 1/4-20
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18
DUCT, Muffler Top
GUARD, Manifold Pipe
CLIP, Wire
DUCT, Muffler Extension
Footnotes:
Note* See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts and service.
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
29
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Engine Group - 18 HP & 20 HP VANGUARD Twin Cyl.
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
30
LT300 SERIES
Engine Group - 18 HP & 20 HP VANGUARD Twin Cyl.
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1722625
-1917356
2960660
1728125
1728126
1727696
1723165
--1722949
1722388A
1925003
1727223
2925094
2960112
1723165
2934683
1722392A
1929000
1720463
1722288
1708264
1918199
1960648
1720532
2932747
2930598
2920427
1722414A
1960295
1924856
1960368
1935255
1722389A
1722390A
Qty
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
2
8
2
1
1
Description
Note
MUFFLER
* GASKET
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-18 x 7/8, G8
SCREW, Pan Head Trox, #10-32 x 5/8
CLAMP, Throttle Cable
PLATE, Limiter RPM
HOSE, Oil Drain
* ENGINE, 18HP B&S INTEK Twin Mod. 356777-0113-E1
* ENGINE, 20HP B&S INTEK Twin Mod. 358777-0110-E1
SEAL, Circle
BULKHEAD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
CONTROL, Throttle Double 39” Long w/Knobs
TIE
CLAMP, Hose Type E
HOSE, 59” Long
CLIP, Wire
SHIELD
SCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8
KEY
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, 4-1/2 OD
WASHER, Hex
LOCKWASHER, 7/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-20 x 2-3/4
CLUTCH, Electric, OGURA
TIE
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 3/8
SHIELD, Muffler Bottom
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 1/4-20 x 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
NUT, Speed, 1/4-20
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18
DUCT, Muffler Top
DUCT, Muffler Extension
Footnotes:
Note* See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts and service.
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
31
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Engine & Electric Clutch Group - 21HP Briggs & Stratton, Vanguard
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
32
LT300 SERIES
Engine & Electric Clutch Group - 21HP Briggs & Stratton, Vanguard
Item Part No
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
1723165
-1722388A
1925003
1734506
2825094
791850
1734985
1722392A
1927428
1722288
2832747
1708264
1918199
1960648
1686880
1720463
2830598
2820427
1722414A
1960368
1960295
1935255
1722389A
2834683
1722390A
1924856
1736543
---1732026
1924940
2827187
1732396
1728125
1728126
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
8
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
HOSE, Oil Drain, 10-1/2" Long, 3/8-18 Fittings
* ENGINE, 21HP B&S Vanguard Twin, Mod. 385777-0119-G1
BULKHEAD
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/2-20 x 1/2, Black
CONTROL, Throttle Double 39" Long w/Knobs
TIE, Wire, 7-5/16" Long
* CLAMP, Hose Type E
HOSE, Fuel, 59" Long
SHIELD, Side
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY
TIE, Self Locking, 3-5/8 Long
WASHER, Hex, 7/16, Black
LOCKWASHER, 7/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-20 x 3-3/4
CLUTCH, Electric
KEY, HI PRO, 1/4 x 2 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 3/8
SHIELD, Muffler Bottom
NUT, Speed, 1/4-20, Lug
CAPSCREW, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 1/4-20 x 5/8
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18, Lug, Black
DUCT, Muffler Top
CLIP, Wire 1/8
DUCT, Muffler Extension
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2, Black
MUFFLER, Briggs & Stratton, Vanguard Twin
* GASKET, Briggs & Stratton, Vanguard Twin
* LOCKWASHER, 5/16
* CAPSCREW, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 7/8
RETAINER, Clutch
WASHER, Flat 3/8
CAPSCREW, 3/8-16 x 1
PLATE, RMP Limiter
SCREW, Pan Head Torx
THROTTLE CABLE - Clamp
Footnotes:
Note* See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
33
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
40" Mower Deck - Belt, Idle Arm & Hitch
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
34
LT300 SERIES
40" Mower Deck - Belt, Idle Arm & Hitch
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1725557
2101096
1919439
1719842
1924940
2157081
1719965
1720444
1960614
1922755
1960615
1657242
1933263
1715435
1923701
1724802
1719221
1928352
1921968
2172329
1713578
2156302
1715759
1720044A
1960519
960681
1721425
1674671
1726387A
1666697
1930601
1724626
Qty
1
1
1
1
8
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
V-BELT
PULLEY, 4-1/2 OD
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA, 3/8-16
STOP, Belt
WASHER
SPACER
GRIP, Black
IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, w/Bushings
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3, G8
WASHER
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2
SPACER
WASHER
SPRING, Extension
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2
PULLEY, Idler
HUB, Pulley
NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 1-3/8
SPACER
ROD
SPRING, Extension
ROD
HITCH, Mower
NUT, Push
NUT, Spiral Flange Toplock, 3/8-16
WASHER & LOCK NUT ASSEMBLY, 3/8-16
SPRING, Extension
ARM, Idler
SPACER
CAPSCREW, Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
BELT, Timing
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
35
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
40" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blade
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
36
LT300 SERIES
40" Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blade
Item Part No
1
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
36
37
38
40
41
42
1733079D
1664847
2830584
1933263
1656916
1732123
1719862
1732590
1657969
1655729A
1707335
1722396
1703273A
1677274A
1700230
1700229
1655777
1727477
1727478
1722258
1722257
2827120
1960373
1675044
1721132A
1724600
1960096
1713675
1714419
1726826
1732960A
1732961A
1732301
Qty
1
6
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
12
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 40" Red
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 5/16-18 x 3/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 7/16-14 x 2-3/4 G8
WASHER, 7/16
WASHER, Spring
PULLEY
HUB
SPROCKET & FLANGE ASSEMBLY, Rivets/Screws 40"
SHIELD, Bearing, Mower Arbor Uppoer Heat Treated
HOUSING, Arbor Top
GASKET, Foam
ARBOR SHAFT & BEARINGS ASSEMBLY, 40"
HOUSING & FITTING ASSEMBLY, Lower
ADAPTER, Arbor
WASHER, Shim
SHIELD, Bearing
ADAPTER, Blade
BLADE, Mower L.H.
BLADE, Mower R.H.
PIN, Blade
WASHER, Spline
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 7/16-14 x 2-1/4 G8
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 5/16-18 x 1
RIVET, Pop
GUARD, Extension
COVER, Arbor R.H.
WASHER
WASHER, Bellville
NUT, Hex Flange 9/16-18
ARBOR SHAFT & BEARINGS ASSEMBLY, 40"
SHIM, Cover L.H.
SHIM, Cover R.H.
COVER, Arbor L.H.
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
37
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
40" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
38
LT300 SERIES
40" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
1921977
1960044
1733899A
1921333
1960686
1960170
1924940
1960687
1723124
1713995
1960674
1723321
1732751A
1732754
1921159
1720599
1920397
1931335
1917356
1917372
1714760
2108765
1922606
1722661
1706644
2860681
2118053
1706645A
1915726
1722460
1931202
1919381
1933988
1665374
1664847
1720931A
1719929
Qty
1
1
2
4
4
4
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
3
2
1
2
Description
Note
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 G5
WASHER, 5/16
BRACKET, Flat Mounting
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1 G5
NUT, Hex Flange 5/16-18 Esna
WASHER, Flat. .5
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Flange, 3/8-16
BUTTON
GRIP
NUT, Push Pal 1/4 Diameter Thread
SPRING, Compression
HANDLE ASSEMBLY, Lift Curved
ROD, Curved
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 2-1/4 G5
LATCH
NUT, Hex Lock Esna Light 1/4-20
BOLT,Carriage 5/16-18 x 1 G5
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
NUT, Hex 5/16-18
WHEEL
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 3 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 3/4 G8
ROD
SPACER, 3/8 x 3/4 x 15/16
NUT, Hex Toplock Spiralock Flange 3/8-16
PIN, Round Head Drilled 3/8 x 2
TRUNNION
NUT, Hex 5/8-11
PIN, Quick
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
WASHER, 5/16
NUT, Push Pal 5/16 Diameter Thread
STRAP
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Height of Cut
UPSTOP
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
39
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
40" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
40
LT300 SERIES
40" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar
Item Part No
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
1960703
1919438
2108512
1918447
1723409A
1666697
1720704
1651820
1917421
1960601
2108241
1918265
1733065A
1727102A
1727103A
1960074
1920161
1708088A
1960033
1731382
1731384
1930645
Qty
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
2
2
1
Description
Note
WASHER, 5/8
NUT, Hex Lock Esna Light 5/6-18
PIVOT, 3/4 Hex & 3/8
PIN, Cotter 3/4
BRACKET, Adjusting
SPACER
ROD & WASHER ASSEMBLY
GRIP
NUT, Hex Jam 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Flange 3/8-16
GUIDE ASSEMBLY, Rod
WASHER, 5/16
SHAFT ASSEMBLY, Rocker 40"
HANGER, R.H.
HANGER, L.H.
CLIP, Hair Pin
NUT, Hex Jam 5/16-18
CHAIN, Link
CLIP, Hair Pin
TRUNNION
ROD, Height Adjusting
NUT, Hex Flange 3/8-16 Two-Way Lock
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
41
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Hopper Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
42
LT300 SERIES
Hopper Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
1727486A
1960685
1960353
1931320
1921333
1917356
1919326
1931317
1715654
1727674
1727420A
1924009
1921319
1916964
1916622
1727832
1727676
1727671A
1724684
1724399A
1727931
1727423
1931334
1727520A
1727670A
1727675A
1960044
1960684
1921978
1960044
1724651A
1921333
1919326
1666697
1714263
1923360
Qty
1
22
8
4
6
6
6
15
2
6
1
4
3
4
4
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
5
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Description
Note
ROD & TABS ASSEMBLY, Bagger Front
NUT, Hex KEPS Conical Washer, 1/4-20
WASHER, 1/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
LOCKWASHER, Spring 5/16
WASHER, 5/16
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
SPACER
CLIP, L 12GA
FRAME ASSEMBLY, Hopper
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 7/8 G5
WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, Spring 1/4
NUT, Hex 1/4-20
CABLE, Bagger, 17.72 Long
CLIP, L 12GA
BAR, Bagger Top 7GA
WASHER, 5/8
HANDLE, Hopper, 13.59 Long
LID & SCREEN ASSEMBLY, Red
BAG, Grass Black Cloth
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 G5
PLATE, Tube Stop Bagger 14GA
BAR, Bagger Bottom 7GA
BRACE, Angle
WASHER, 5/16
NUT, Hex KEPS Conical Washer, 5/16-18
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 2 G5
WASHER, 5/16
LATCH, Release 10GA
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
WASHER, 5/16
SPACER, Powdered Metal
SPRING, Compression
PIN, Cotter
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
43
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Hopper Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
44
LT300 SERIES
Hopper Group
Item Part No
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
1724652
1919438
1727580A
1928352
1921965
1727419A
1723182A
1931277
1960074
1724458
1921973
1924940
1676148
1669105A
1718016
1725036
1719940
1960268
1724540
1960556
1930645
1923341
1727429
1724553
1713855
1666969
1727523A
1723359
1727406
1723181A
Qty
1
2
1
5
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
ROD, Foot Pedal Bagger Release, 11.66 Long, 2 Bends
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18 NC-3B
PIVOT ASSEMBLY, Latch
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 3/8-16 Large
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3/4 G5
BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY
BRACKET, Latch LH, 7GA
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 Small
CLIP, Hair Pin, Spring Wire
ROD, 25.12 Long, 2 Bends
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 G5
WASHER, 3/8
BUSHING, Powdered Metal
SPACER, 1-1/2 Long, Hardened
SPRING, Extansion
ROD & TUBE ASSEMBLY, Differential Lock Pedal
KNOB, Hole 1/2, 1.37 Long
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 G5
SHAFT & ARMS ASSEMBLY, Latch
SCREW, Pan Head Torx Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange Two Way Lock, 3/8-16 GA
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
CHUTE, Discharge Black Poly
CAPLUG, Black Poly, 3/4 Hole
KNOB, Bagger Release
PIN, Klik 5/164
HANDLE, Tube, 39.75 Long
GRIP, Hopper Lift Rod
TRANSITION, Hopper Black
BRACKET, Latch RH, 7GA
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
45
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Deflector Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
46
LT300 SERIES
Deflector Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1960074
1919381
1723683
1724935A
1720391
1960252
1724864A
1960685
Qty
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
Description
Note
CLIP, Hair Pin
WASHER, 5/16
PIN, Clevis
DEFLECTOR & PINS ASSEMBLY
DECAL, Danger Operating without Catcher
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
DEFLECTOR, 16GA
NUT, Hex KEPS Conical Washer, 1/4-20
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
47
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Decals Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
48
LT300 SERIES
Decals Group
Item Part No
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
1725128
1725240
1725065
1727713
1722806
1723713
1723310
1725061
1724680
1727714
1723317
1723296
---1720391
1721141
1725066
1723425
1720390
1723175
1725072
1720454
1720389
1723470
1721107
-1731419
1732413
Qty
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
DECAL, RD2140
DECAL, RD1840
DECAL, Hood Stripe, Snapper, LH
DECAL, Belt & Blade
DECAL, Ignition Switch
DECAL, Crusie / Lift
DECAL, Hopper Lever
DECAL, Snapper
DECAL, Latch Release
DECAL, Baron XL
DECAL, Hopper Pedal
DECAL, Protective, Clear
* DECAL, Patent
* DECAL, Serial Number, Tractor
* DECAL, Decible Power Mass, Export Only
DECAL, Danger Operating W/O Catcher
DECAL, Drawbar Max Load
DECAL, Hood Stripe, Snapper, RH
DECAL, Transmission Release Valve
DECAL, Danger Catcher Open
DECAL, Warning/Danger Icons, Tunnel
DECAL, Touch Up Paint
DECAL, Touch Up Paint, Orange, Black, Red
DECAL, Danger Rotating Blade, Export Only
DECAL, Height Of Cut
DECAL, Danger, Discharge Tube
* DECAL, Serial Number, Mower Deck
DECAL, Steering Wheel, Snapper
DECAL, Belts and Blades
Footnotes:
Note: * Not a Service Part
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
49
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Electrical Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
50
LT300 SERIES
Electrical Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1721810
1722669
1722887
1921959
1722739
1726556
1726557
1727185
1722611
1665237
2920426
1665238
2916622
1716061
2101025
1960547
1717549
1717550
1717163
1721830
1725523
1725524
1725698
1725835
1720117
1716951
1726890
1677296
920263
1727776A
1960685
1723954
1720411
1960252
1727428
1960103
960293
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
Description
Note
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, 4 Bulb
HARNESS, Headlight
SWITCH, PTO Push/Pull w/Symbols
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4 x 5/8
SOLENOID
MODULE, RMO
KEY, RMO Module Plastic
KEY, w/Hang Tag for RMO Module
PLUG, Hole Black
WIRE, 12GA 8 Long Red
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth 5/16
BREAKER, Circuit 12VOLT 20AMPS w/Tabs
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20 NC-2B
SWITCH ASSEMBLY, Ingition, 6 Pin Indak
WASHER, 5/8
LOCKWASHER, Internal Tooth, 5/8
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/8-32 Ignition Switch
COVER, Ignition Switch, Black
KEYS, Ignition Set of 2
CABLE, # 6 x 25 Long Red, 2 Ring Terminals
METER, Hour Digital w/Oil & Lube Alarms
PLUG, Dash, Hour Meter
PLUG, Dash, No Hour Meter Hole
CLIP, Hour Meter, Holds In Dash
BUZZER, Pulse, Grass Bag Full
SWITCH, Headlights, 2 Terminal
HARNESS, Wiring Upper
BOOT, Insulator, Battery Terminal
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24 NF-2B
DEFLECTOR, Switch 14GA
NUT, Hex KEPS Conical Washer, 1/4-20
HARNESS, Wiring Rear
SWITCH, Push Button w/Boot, Bagger
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
PIVOT, Actuator 14GA, E-Coat
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Wing Lock, 1/4-20
(Includes Ref. No. 7)
(Includes Ref. Nos. 1)
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
51
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Electrical Group
Manual No.
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
52
LT300 SERIES
Electrical Group
Item Part No
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
1960607
1960221
1727427
1960536
1716368
1929000
1726810A
1704379
1723507
1717050
1603618
1685215
1722009
1713163
2923341
2921319
2916964
1713535
2925094
1726889
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
Description
Note
PIN, Clevis
CLIP, Hair Pin
SUPPORT, Actuator 14GA, E-Coat
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Plastite, 1/4 x 1/2
SWITCH, Operator Presents, Seat
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8
BRACKET, Switch Mounting, RMO
SWITCH, Push Button, Reverse Pedal
SWITCH, Push Button, Foot Pedal
SWITCH, Push Button, Cruise Control
CABLE, # 6 x 9 Long, 2 Ring Terminals
BATTERY, 12VOLT 6CELL 230AMPS CCA
STRAP, Battery 14 Long, Black Rubber
CABLE, # 6 x 26 Long Black, 2 Ring Terminals
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, Spring 1/4
BOOT, Insulator Red, Cable Terminal
TIE, Self Locking, 7-5/16
HARNESS, Wiring Lower
Footnotes:
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
LT300 SERIES
Manual No.
53
7006469
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N
Parts Manual for
YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH
HYDRO DRIVE RMO & ACS "RD"
LT300 SERIES
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2008 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No.
7006469
Revision A,
9/5/2008
TP 400-5273-A-TC-N