COMMERCIAL
ELECTRIC DRYER
MODEL
CEM2760TQ0
2−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)
c 2007 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
Part No. W10119487 Rev. A
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
W10119487
2
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
Literature Parts
8577208 Instructions.
Installation
8576821 Wiring Diagram
W10119487 Service Parts List
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
357213
3361029
8316634
8316516
3949734
97787
3954665
3347825
98445
8316437
3348109
13
14
15
16
17
351297
689559
8533971
303921
8281182
18
3978608
19
20
3390647
8316640
21
22
23
8568314
8576528
717252
24
717253
25
26
8316433
3954761
27
DESCRIPTION
3395683
Nut,Push−In
Bracket, Control
Panel, Control
Cap, End (R.H.)
Cap, End (L.H.)
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Top
Plate−Mounting (2)
Screw, 10−16 x 3/4
Switch, Pushbutton
Lens Light
(Amber)
Plug, Harness
Nut, Push−In
Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
Screw
8−18 x 1−1/4
Panel, Rear
(Upper)
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Light, Indicator
Assembly
Strap, Console
Harness, Main
Receptacle
(2−Way)
Receptacle
(2−Way)
Pushbutton
Plate,
Chute Adapter
(Includes
Illus. 51)
Housing,
Connector
Illus.
No.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
49
51
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
357572 Clip, Ground
3391018 Tie, Cable
3936144 Connector,
3−Circuit
3406994 Case, Meter
3954807 Kit, Vertical
8−Coin
(Includes
Illus. 59−62−63
66−67−68 & 69)
387371 Lock, Plug
Also Available
358290 Top Lock
8317342 Cover,
Terminal Block
3349065 Screw, 5/16−24 x 1
3390814 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
W10045440 Timer,
(Includes
4−Pin Cam)
Timing Cam
3387974 3−Pin (60 Min)
339855 4−Pin (45 Min)
343777 6−Pin (30 Min)
Also Available
339854 9−Pin (20 Min)
339853 12−Pin (15 Min)
3401682 Harness, Timer
3351136 Door, Service
3954812 Cushion, Meter
Case
339805 Screw,
10−32 x 3/16
3398893 Ground Wire
3394427 Clip, Harness
90406 Nut−Cage
385421 Funnel, Coin
Following Parts Supplied
On Whirlpool Coin
Equipped Models Only.
3
Illus.
No.
59
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8316526 Security Lock/Key
and Cam Assembly
8318517 Bolt, Slide
Mechanism
8316520 Slide Mechanism
(Vertical 8−Coin)
(Dollar Vend)
Inserts
(Not Shown)
8316264 Blank
8316265 25¢
8316525 Money Box W/Lock
Key (Money Box)
(When Ordering,
Specify Vendor
and Key Number)
Key (Service Door)
(When Ordering,
Specify Vendor
and Key Number)
8316523 Extension
8316524 Kit, Decal
8316532 Installation
Instructions
Coin Kit
3400029 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
Coin Mechanism Parts May be
Ordered From Whirlpool Or
The vendor(s) listed below.
ESD
270 New Jersey Dr.
Fort Washington, PA
19034
1−800−523−1510
info @ esdcoin.com
W10119487
CABINET PARTS
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
W10119487
4
CABINET PARTS
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3353948 Bracket, Lock
3391846 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
W10045050 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
3397659 Block, Terminal
8310656 Cabinet
3392100 Foot, Dryer
(Plastic)
279810 Foot − Optional
(Extended Length
Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
697750 Plug, Multivent
3388672 Pulley Assembly
3391915 Screw, 10−16 x 1
3394331 Plate, Cover
3394081 Wire, Belt Switch
356674 Cone, Wedge
233520 Washer, Thurst
297092 Clip (2)
690997 Tri−Ring
3389247 Hinge And Pin (2)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
22
23
24
25
26
27
63554
3391943
693152
697773
3389249
8538264
28
30
31
8066184
3387610
3390902
32
33
34
3387118
3392186
279318
35
279393
36
37
39
41
3390663
8533974
3388674
3406109
42
98129
44
45
3387242
342055
DESCRIPTION
Rivet (2)
Boot, Foot
Bumper
Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
Nut, "U" (4)
Motor Assembly
(60 Hz.)
Pulley
Belt, Drive
Clip, Door
Hinge (2)
Bracket, Motor
Washer
Terminal, Brass
& Tinned (3)
(Includes Ill. 35)
Terminal Block
Screw Kit (For
Terminal Block)
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
Bracket, Idler
Door Switch
Assembly
Screw,
6−20 x 1−1/16
Seal, Front Panel
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
5
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
46
47
48
49
51
52
55
57
58
3388229
3392563
694091
3387872
3393081
696144
693995
3390735
3392538
59
60
61
64
3398948
3389522
697215
8066120
65
279731
DESCRIPTION
Retainer
Door, Rear
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Door, Front
Front Panel
Strike, Door
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Seal, Door
Catch, Door
Assembly
Wire, Jumper
Handle, Door
Panel, Toe
Lever, Snap
Switch
4" − 90 Elbow
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
66
279818 White
W10119487
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
W10119487
6
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
8575324
90767
8533971
8066086
5
6
697354
697813
7
8
697814
3934666
9
8066224
10
8572105
11
693995
12
3392537
13
3390647
14
3387748
15
8066208
16 W10001120
DESCRIPTION
Shaft, R.H. Thread
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
Drum Hole
Plug
Air Duct Assembly
Seal, Outlet
Housing
Seal, Drum Front
Nut,
3/8 x 16 (R.H.)
Exhaust Pipe
Clip
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Box, Heater
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Element, Heater
Clip−Spring
Nut,
3/8−16 (L.H.)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
3387809
3387459
8575325
690997
8536973
3394985
8318314
25
8318215
26 W10109200
27
697694
28
3394986
29
8066099
31
487909
DESCRIPTION
Bulkhead, Rear
Washer, Support
Shaft, L.H. Thread
Ring, Tri
Roller, Support
Housing, Outlet
Thermal Cut−Off
(Includes
Illus. 32)
Drum Complete
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Seal, Drum
Spring, Lint
Screen
Bracket,
Heater Box
Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
7
Illus.
No.
32
37
38
42
43
44
45
51
53
54
58
59
60
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3391914 Thermostat 295 F
(146 C)
697772 Wheel, Blower
3394984 Door, Lint
Screen
3387138 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 3/4
8544362 Housing, Blower
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
697693 Baffle, Drum (3)
697557 Bulkhead, Front
8299979 Grill, Outlet
3392519 Thermal Fuse
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
8066170 Screen, Lint
W10119487
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: CEM2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
4392067 Kit,
Dryer Repair
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10119487
8