COMMERCIAL
ELECTRIC DRYER
MODEL
CSP2760TQ0
2−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)
c 2007 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
Part No. W10128963 Rev. A
LOWER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
W10128963
2
LOWER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
(Located Behind
Toe Panel)
8577211 Installation
Instructions
8576825 Wiring Diagram
W10128963 Repair Parts List
693152 Bumper
3390663 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3391846 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
3393258 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8310656 Cabinet, Lower
3392100 Foot, Dryer
(Plastic) (4)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
3388672 Pulley Assembly
3391915 Screw, 10−16 x 1
3392918 Window
(Not Shown Part
3396122, Window
Pack. Includes
Illus. 15 & 25)
3394081 Wire, Belt Switch
233520 Washer, Thurst
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
19
20
21
22
23
297092
690997
3389247
3392914
8066120
24
25
26
27
3393657
3392915
3389249
8538264
28
29
30
31
3398948
3389627
3387610
3390902
32
33
38
3387118
3392186
8283298
38A
38B
39
41
717253
3936144
3388674
3406109
42
98129
44
45
46
47
48
3387242
342055
3388229
3392905
694091
DESCRIPTION
Clip (2)
Tri−Ring
Hinge And Pin (2)
Frame, Window
Lever, Door
Switch
Restrainer, Belt
Gasket, Window
Nut, "U" (4)
Motor Assembly
(60 Hz.)
Wire, Jumper
Pulley 60 Hz
Belt, Drive
Clip, Door
Hinge (2)
Bracket, Motor
Washer (2)
Jumper,
Door Switch
Plug, 2−Way
Connector
Bracket, Idler
Door Switch
Assembly
Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
Seal, Front Panel
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Retainer
Door, Rear
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
49
51
52
53
55
56
56A
3392880
3393081
696144
718032
3390647
8529992
692997
56B
57
58
717252
3390735
3392538
59
60
61
3393933
3392906
697215
62
3391018
DESCRIPTION
Door, Front
Lower Front Panel
Strike, Door
Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Harness (Lower)
Plug, Mult−
Terminal
Receptacle
Seal, Door
Catch, Door
Assembly
Fastener
Handle, Door
Panel, Toe
(Includes
Illus. 2)
Tie, Cable
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
64
65
66
67
68
279818 Exhaust Kit
697750 Plug, Multivent
279731 4"− 90
Elbow
488729 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3394331 Plate, Cover
(Bottom Exhaust)
W10128963
CONTROL PANEL AND SEPARATOR PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
W10128963
4
CONTROL PANEL AND SEPARATOR PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
8576522
692998
3400000
3391018
697776
98139
3390115
3389668
8
3387974
339855
343777
9
10
11
12
13
14
339854
339853
385421
303921
3954761
3979100
8565384
15
16
3979325
3979326
3979327
354239
8283296
17
8316437
DESCRIPTION
Harness, Wire (2)
Receptacle (2)
Screw, 10−24 x 3/8
Tie, Cable
Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
Screw, 8−32 x 5/16
Bracket, Timer (2)
Timer (Includes
4−Pin Cam) (2)
Cam
3−Pin (60 Min.)
4−Pin (45 Min.)
6−Pin (30 Min.)
Also Available
9−Pin (20 Min.)
12−Pin (15 Min.)
Funnel, Coin (2)
Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
Plate,
Chute Adapter (2)
(Includes
Illus. 9)
Panel, Control
Insert, Decorative
Lamp, Indicator
Red
Amber
Blue
Rivet (4)
Wire Jumper (2)
(Light & Switch)
Switch,
Pushbutton (2)
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
21
Part
No.
8316433
3397659
8539882
279318
22
3400500
23
24
3978853
279393
25
26
27
3400029
3400094
3396795
28
3390443
29
3401699
DESCRIPTION
Pushbutton
Block, Terminal (2)
Jumper Wire
Terminal, Brass
Tinned (3)
(Includes
Illus. 24)
Bolt,
5−16 x 18 (2)
Collar
Terminal Block
Screw Kit (For
Terminal Block)
Nut, 10−32 (6)
Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
Cover, Terminal
Block (2)
Retainer,
Terminal (2)
Jumper, Wire
(Ground)
Following Parts Supplied
On Whirlpool Coin
Equipped Models Only
30
31
96435 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
8316520 Slide Mechanism
(Vertical 8−Coin)
(Dollar Vend)
Inserts
(Not Shown)
8316264 Blank
8316265 25¢
5
Illus.
No.
32
33
34
35
36
39
40
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8316525 Money Box W/Lock
Key (Money Box)
(When Ordering,
Specify Vendor
and Key Number)
8316526 Security Lock/Key
and Cam Assembly
Key (Service Door)
(When Ordering,
Specify Vendor
and Key Number)
8318517 Bolt, Slide
Mechanism
3390424 Extension,
Slide
3390615 Screw & Cam
Bag Assembly
Coin Mechanism Parts May Be
Ordered From Whirlpool Or
The Vendor(s) Listed Below
ESD
270 New Jersey Dr.
Fort Washington, PA
19034
1−800−523−1510
info @ esdcoin.com
W10128963
UPPER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
W10128963
6
UPPER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3390663 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693152 Bumper
3391846 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
3391915 Screw, 10−16 x 1
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
3978859 Cabinet (Upper)
689172 Foot, Dryer
(Plastic) (2)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
3388672 Pulley Assembly
3398948 Wire, Jumper
3392918 Window
(Not Shown Part
3396122, Window
Pack. Includes
Illus. 15 & 25)
3394881 Wire, Belt Switch
233520 Washer, Thrust
297092 Clip (2)
690997 Tri−Ring
3389247 Hinge And Pin (2)
3392914 Frame, Window
3979115 Bracket, Angle
3393657 Restrainer, Belt
3392915 Gasket, Window
3389249 Nut, "U" (4)
8538264 Motor Assembly
60 Hz.
Illus.
No.
28
29
30
31
32
33
37
38
38A
38B
39
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
54
55
56
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8066120 Lever, Snap
Switch
3389627 Pulley (60 Hz.)
3387610 Belt, Drive
3390902 Clip, Door
Hinge (2)
3387118 Bracket, Motor
3392186 Washer (2)
3393258 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8283298 Jumper,
Door Switch
717253 Plug, 2−Way
3936144 Connector
3388674 Bracket, Idler
3406109 Door Switch
Assembly
98129 Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
3387242 Seal, Front Panel
342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3388229 Retainer
3392905 Door, Rear
694091 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3392880 Door, Front
718032 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
3393081 Upper Front Panel
696144 Stike, Door
3393933 Fastener
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8529991 Harness
(Upper)
Illus.
No.
56A
56B
56C
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
DESCRIPTION
692997 Plug, Multi−
Terminal
717252 Receptacle
3395683 Connector
3390735 Seal, Door
3392538 Catch, Door
Assembly
3392906 Handle, Door
697215 Panel, Toe
(Includes
Illus. 2)
3389351 Top (Upper)
3391018 Tie, Cable
63823 Cotter Pin
3400523 Screw, Security
(Includes
Illus. 64)
3389233 Bushing
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
67
68
69
70
71
7
Part
No.
279818 Exhaust Kit
697750 Pug, Multivent
279731 4"− 90
Elbow
488729 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3394331 Plate, Cover
(Bottom Exhaust)
W10128963
UPPER AND LOWER BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
W10128963
8
UPPER AND LOWER BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
8575324
90767
8533971
8066086
5
6
697354
697813
7
8
697814
3934666
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
8066224
8572105
3357011
8066208
3390647
3387748
279457
DESCRIPTION
Shaft, R.H. Thread
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
Drum Hole
Plug
Air Duct Assembly
Seal, Outlet
Housing
Seal, Drum Front
Nut,
3/8 x 16 (R.H.)
Exhaust Pipe
Clip, Exhaust
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Clip−Spring
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Heater Element
Terminal Wire
Kit (For Heater
Element Wiring
Harness Repair)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
16 W10001120 Nut,
3/8−16 (L.H.)
17
3387809 Bulkhead, Rear
18
3387459 Washer, Support
19
8575325 Shaft, L.H. Thread
20
690997 Ring, Tri
21
8536973 Roller, Support
23
3394985 Housing, Outlet
25
8318215 Drum Complete
26 W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
27
697694 Seal, Drum
28
3394986 Spring, Lint
Screen
31
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
37
697772 Wheel, Blower
38
3394984 Door, Lint Screen
42
3387138 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
9
Illus.
No.
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
53
54
58
59
60
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3387230 Screw,
10−16 x 13/16
8544362 Housing, Blower
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
3392537 Heater Box
8318314 Thermal Cut−Off
(Includes
Illus. 48)
3391914 Thermostat 295
(146 C)
8066099 Bracket,
Heater Box
697693 Baffle, Drum (3)
697557 Bulkhead, Front
8299979 Grille, Outlet
3392519 Thermal Fuse
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
8066170 Screen, Lint
W10128963
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: CSP2760TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
4392067 Kit,
Dryer Repair
285875 Kit, Security
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10128963
10