COMMERCIAL
GAS DRYER
MODEL
CSP2761TQ0
03−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)
c 2007 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
Part No. W10128962 Rev.A.
LOWER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
W10128962
2
LOWER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
(Located Behind
Toe Panel)
8577211 Installation
Instructions
8576825 Wiring Diagram
W10128962 Repair Parts List
3391915 Screw, 10−16 x 1
3390663 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3391846 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
8310656 Cabinet, Lower
3392100 Foot, Dryer
Plastic (4)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3388672 Pulley Assembly
3393258 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3392918 Window
(Not Shown Part
3396122, Window
Pack. Includes
Illus. 15 & 23)
3394081 Wire, Belt Switch
8529757 Bracket, Burner
233520 Washer, Thurst
297092 Clip (2)
690997 Tri−Ring
3389247 Hinge And Pin (2)
3392914 Frame, Window
Illus.
No.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38A
38B
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3392915 Gasket, Window
3394331 Plate Cover
(Bottom Exhaust)
3398948 Wire, Jumper
3389249 Nut, "U" (4)
8538264 Motor Assembly
(60 Hz.)
3394081 Wire, Jumper
8066184 Pulley 60 Hz
3387610 Belt, Drive
3390902 Clip, Door
Hinge (2)
3387118 Bracket, Motor
3392186 Washer
693152 Bumper
279731 4"−90
Elbow
697750 Plug−Multivent
488729 Screw
8283298 Jumper,
Door Switch
717253 Plug, 2−Way
3936144 Connector
3388674 Bracket, Idler
686590 Ignitor
3406109 Door Switch
Assembly
98129 Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
3393909 Screw, 8−32 x 3/4
3387242 Seal, Front Panel
342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3388229 Retainer
3392905 Door, Rear
694091 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3392880 Door, Front
Illus.
No.
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
56A
343641
3393081
696144
3393933
718032
3390647
8529990
3390423
56B
57
58
717252
3390735
3392538
59
8066120
60
61
3392906
697215
62
63
3387561
3401797
64
3401775
65
3387057
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Upper Front Panel
Strike, Door
Fastener
Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Harness (Lower)
Plug, Mult−
Terminal
Receptacle
Seal, Door
Catch, Door
Assembly
Lever, Snap
Switch
Handle, Door
Panel, Toe
(Includes
Illus. 34)
Clamp−Pipe
Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Refer To Pages
10 & 11 For
Breakdown)
Valve, Gas
(Complete)
60 Hz
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
66
3
Part
No.
279818 White
W10128962
CONTROL PANEL AND SEPARATOR PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
W10128962
4
CONTROL PANEL AND SEPARATOR PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8283295
3400000
3391018
697776
98139
3390115
3389668
8
3387974
339855
343777
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
339854
339853
385421
303921
3954761
3979100
8527831
3979325
3979326
3979327
354239
8283296
DESCRIPTION
Harness, Wire (2)
Screw, 10−24 x 3/8
Tie, Cable
Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
Screw, 8−32 x 5/16
Bracket, Timer (2)
Timer (Includes
4−Pin Cam) (2)
Cam
3−Pin (60 Min.)
4−Pin (45 Min.)
6−Pin (30 Min.)
Also Available
9−Pin (20 Min.)
12−Pin (15 Min.)
Funnel, Coin (2)
Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
Plate,
Chute Adapter (2)
(Includes
Illus. 9)
Panel, Control
Insert, Decorative
Lamp, Indicator
Red
Amber
Blue
Rivet (4)
Wire Jumper (2)
(Light & Switch)
Illus.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8316437 Switch,
Pushbutton (2)
8316433 Pushbutton
3390189 Strain Relief
8539882 Jumper Wire
3400029 Nut, 10−32 (6)
3400500 Bolt,
5−16 x 18 (2)
3978853 Collar
3401402 Cord, Power
3401699 Jumper Wire
(Ground)
3400094 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
3396795 Cover, Terminal
Block (2)
3390443 Retainer,
Terminal (2)
Follwoing Parts Supplied
On Whirlpool Coin
Equipped Models Only.
30
31
32
96435 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
8316520 Slide Mechanism
(Vertical 8−Coin)
(Dollar Vend)
Inserts
(Not Shown)
8316264 Blank
8316265 25¢
8316525 Money Box W/Lock
5
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
33
34
8316526
35
36
8318517
37
38
3390424
3390615
DESCRIPTION
Key (Money Box)
(When Ordering
Specify Vendor
And Key Number)
Security Lock/Key
And Cam Assembly
Key (Service Door)
(When Ordering
Specify Vendor
And Key Number)
Bolt, Slide
Mechanism
Slide Extension
Screw & Cam
Bag Assembly
Coin Mechanism Parts May Be
Ordered From Whirlpool Or
Vendor(s) Listed Below.
ESD
270 New Jersey Dr.
Fort Washington, PA
19034
1−800−523−1510
info @ esdcoin.com
W10128962
UPPER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
W10128962
6
UPPER CABINET AND FRONT PANEL PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3390663 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3391915 Screw, 10−16 x 1
3391846 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
3393258 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
3978859 Cabinet (Upper)
689172 Foot, Dryer
Plastic (2)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
3392915 Gasket, Window
3388672 Pulley Assembly
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3392918 Window
(Not Shown Part
3396122, Window
Pack. Includes
Illus. 12 & 15)
3394081 Wire, Belt Switch
8529757 Bracket, Burner
233520 Washer, Thrust
297092 Clip (2)
690997 Tri−Ring
3389247 Hinge And Pin (2)
3392914 Frame, Window
3979115 Bracket, Angle
3394331 Plate, Cover
(Bottom Exhaust)
3398948 Wire, Jumper
3389249 Nut, "U" (4)
8538264 Motor Assembly
60 Hz.
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
28
29
30
31
3398948
3389627
3387610
3390902
32
33
34
3387118
693152
279731
35
36
37
38
697750
3392186
488729
8283298
38A
38B
39
40
41
717253
3936144
3388674
343641
3406109
42
98129
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
3389233
3387242
342055
3388229
3392905
694091
3392880
718032
3393081
696144
3400523
54
55
3393933
3390647
DESCRIPTION
Wire, Jumper
Pulley (60 Hz.)
Belt, Drive
Clip, Door
Hinge (2)
Bracket, Motor
Bumper
4"−90
Elbow
Plug−Multivent
Washer
Screw
Jumper,
Door Switch
Plug, 2−Way
Connector
Bracket, Idler
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Door Switch
Assembly
Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
Bushing
Seal, Front Panel
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Retainer
Door, Rear
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Door, Front
Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
Upper Front Panel
Stike, Door
Screw, Security
(Includes
Illus. 64 )
Fastener
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
7
Illus.
No.
56
56A
56B
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8529989 Harness
(Upper)
3390423 Plug, Multi−
Terminal
717252 Receptacle
3390735 Seal, Door
3392538 Catch, Door
Assembly
8066120 Lever, Snap
Switch
3392906 Handle, Door
697215 Panel, Toe
(Includes
Illus. 33)
3389351 Top (Upper)
3391018 Tie, Cable
63823 Cotter Pin
3401797 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Refer To Pages
10 & 11 For
Breakdown)
3401775 Valve, Gas
(Complete)
60 Hz.
3387561 Clamp, Pipe
3393909 Screw, 8−32 x 7/8
686590 Ignitor
3387057 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
71
279818 White
W10128962
UPPER AND LOWER BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
W10128962
8
UPPER AND LOWER BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8575324 Shaft, R.H. Thread
8066086 Drum Hole
Plug
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3394346 Air Duct Assembly
697813 Seal, Outlet
Housing
697814 Seal, Drum Front
3934666 Nut,
3/8 x 16 (R.H.)
8066224 Exhaust Pipe
8572105 Clip, Exhaust
3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8066208 Clip−Spring
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
16 W10001120 Nut,
3/8−16 (L.H.)
17
3387809 Bulkhead, Rear
18
3387459 Washer, Support
19
8575325 Shaft, L.H. Thread
20
690997 Ring, Tri
21
8536973 Roller, Support
23
3394985 Housing, Outlet
25
8318215 Drum Complete
26 W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
27
697694 Seal, Drum
28
3394986 Spring, Lint
Screen
31
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
37
697772 Wheel, Blower
38
3394984 Door, Lint Screen
9
Illus.
No.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
53
54
58
59
60
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3387138 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
3387230 Screw,
10−16 x 13/16
8544362 Housing, Blower
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
8066047 Funnel, Burner
338906 Sensor, Radiant
3391912 Thermostat 255
(124 C)
697693 Baffle, Drum (3)
697557 Bulkhead, Front
8299979 Grill, Outlet
3392519 Thermal Fuse
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
8066170 Screen, Lint
W10128962
3401797 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL, TYPE 2 − MIXED,
AND TYPE 4 − LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−133−A
W10128962
10
3401797 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL, TYPE 2 − MIXED,
AND TYPE 4 − LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
DESCRIPTION
3401797 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1, 2 & 3)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 5/8)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3389871 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw,
10−16 x 1/2 (3)
Orifice, Burner
3397656 Type 1
15775 Type 2
3401775 Valve, Gas
60 Hz. (Complete)
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
694538 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak, Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
239822 Plug, Pipe
3387224 Pipe, Gas Supply
697441 Valve & Union
Shut−Off
3393767 Pipe, Tail
233076 Nut, Compression
3387561 Clamp, Pipe
3389889 Bracket, Support
Following Parts Not Illustrated
694572 Conversion Kit
(Type 1 and 2)
to Type (4) L.P.G.
BA−133−A
11
W10128962
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: CSP2761TQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
4392067 Kit,
Dryer Repair
285875 Kit, Security
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Grey
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
W10128962
12