Whirlpool Duet WED9200SQ0 User's Manual

TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
ELECTRIC DRYER
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
1−08 Litho in U.S.A.(LT)
1
Part No. W10117357 Rev. B
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10110850 Use & Care Guide
W10110638 Tech Sheet
W10111226 Guide,
Quick Start
2
3980634 Top
3
8579739 Harness, Main
4 W10116694 Panel, Console
(Includes Items:
20,21,22,27,28)
5
3394427 Clip, Harness
6 W10006840 Bracket, Console
(Includes No.12)
7
353424 Connector, Sensor
8
94614 Terminal
9
3936144 Plug, Terminal
10
94613 Terminal
11
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
12 W10112267 Foam−Seal
13 W10030070 Array, Power
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3936150 Connector,
7−Circuit
3395683 Connector,
(Motor)
8281225 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
2203186 Connector,
5−Circuit
W10031410 User Interface
(Center)
(Includes Item:
13.)
W10031420 User Interface
(Right)
W10012430 Encoder−Wheel
W10012440 Retainer, Snap
W10012410 Knob, Light Ring
(Includes:
Illus. 21 )
W10012810 Rast, Wheel
Assembly
(Service Only
With Illus. 28 )
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
24 W10012450 Detent Wheel
(Service Only
With Illus. 28 )
25 W10095960 Harness,
Communication
26 W10012820 Knob, Spring (2)
(Service Only
With Illus. 28 )
27 W10116701 Knob, Control
(Includes:
Illus. 21 )
28
280230 Encoder−Wheel
Kit
(Includes Item:
23, 24, & 26 )
29 W10112268 Clip, Harness
30
3391018 Tie, Cable
31 W10110976 Cube−Cable
32 W10117943 Badge
W10117357
CABINET PARTS
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
W10117357
3
CABINET PARTS
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8576583 Cover,
Terminal Block
3390814 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
(Ground)
3397659 Block, Terminal
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8578437 Panel, Side (L.H.)
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot − Optional
(Extended Length
Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
Plug, Multivent
697750 White
3388309 Black
3388311 Biscuit
3388672 Pulley Assembly
279318 Terminal, Brass
& Tinned (3)
(Includes Illus. 33)
8066120 Lever, Snap
Switch
3394081 Wire, Belt Switch
8564132 Sound Panel
233520 Washer, Thrust
Illus.
No.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8574875 Assembly,
Door Switch
W10121334 Tri Ring
8066115 Cover−Plate
8529053 Ramp, Door
3407228 Assembly,
Power Cube
8578450 Panel, Side (R.H.)
W10118614 Seal, Door Switch
3389682 Space−Toe Panel
8538263 Motor, Assembly
60 HZ.
3398948 Wire, Jumper
(Broken Belt
Switch)
8578220 Pulley 60 HZ.
3387610 Belt, Drive
62825 Clip−S Type
3387118 Bracket, Motor
279393 Terminal Block
Screw Kit (For
Terminal Block)
49026 4" − 90 Elbow
W10118470 Cover,
Control Bracket
8563747 Exhaust Pipe
& Bracket
8563750 Exhaust Pipe
(Short)
8563749 Exhaust Pipe
(Long)
4
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
39
3388674 Idler Bracket
40
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
41 W10133207 Panel, Rear
42
98129 Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
43
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
44
3387242 Seal, Front Panel
45
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
46
8519459 Clip, Toe Panel
47
8519207 Base, Cabinet
48
8578388 Front Panel
49
696144 Strike, Door (2)
50
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
51
8579738 Harness,
Digital Interface
52
8563727 Bracket, Control
53 W10110641 Control Board
54 W10116271 Toe, Panel
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
66
279818 White
279820 Black
279925 Biscuit
W10117357
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
W10117357
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8575324 Shaft, R.H. Thread
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3394984 Door, Lint
Screen
3406653 Harness, Sensor
697354 Air Duct Assembly
697813 Seal, Outlet
Housing
697814 Seal, Drum Front
3934666 Nut,3/8 x 16(R.H.)
3402841 Lens,
Drum Light
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8572105 Clip, Exhaust
Pipe
8066208 Clip−Spring
8544771 Heater Element
279457 Terminal Wire
Kit (For Heater
Element Wiring
Harness Repair)
W10001120 Nut, 3/8−16 (L.H.)
8520836 Bulkhead, Rear
3387459 Washer, Support
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
19
20
21
22
23
24
8575325
690997
8536973
8563745
3394985
8529007
25 W10113138
26 W10109200
27
697694
28
695240
29
8533971
30
8519221
31
8571651
33
34
35
3406124
3387223
3977373
36
37
3403634
697772
DESCRIPTION
Shaft, L.H. Thread
Ring, Tri
Roller, Support
Exhaust Pipe
Housing, Outlet
Plug,
Rear Bulkhead
Complete Drum
Assembly
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Seal, Drum
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Channel Bracket,
Rear Bulkhead (2)
Bracket, Upper
Rear Bulkhead
Bulb, Light
Electrode, Sensor
Bracket,
Drum Light
Socket Assembly
Wheel, Blower
6
Illus.
No.
39
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
58
60
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3394986 Spring, Lint
Screen Door
8577274 Thermistor
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
8544362 Housing, Blower
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
8544769 Housing−Slot
Heater Box
8318314 Kit, Thermal
Cut−Off (Includes
Illus. 48)
8557403 Thermostat 295 F
(146 C) (Hi−Limit)
8544770 Housing−Tab
Heater Box
8066099 Bracket,
Heater Box
3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 1
8544776 Flange−Heater Box
W10113136 Baffle, Drum
8519245 Bulkhead, Front
8299979 Grill, Outlet
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
W10049370 Lint, Screen
W10117357
DOOR PARTS
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10085210 Label−Hinge
Hole Cover
2
8577250 Door Hinge
Assembly
3 W10017850 Screw,
10−24 x 3/64
4
9742177 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
5
8578153 Cover−Hinge (L.H.)
(Following Parts
Not Included)
8578152 Cover−Hinge (R.H.)
6 W10139457 Seal−Door
7 W10047960 Handle−Ring
& Pad Assembly
W10117357
Illus.
No.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3400224 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8578151 Door Assembly
(Outer)
8578229 Door Assembly
(Inner)
(Includes Item:
12 & 25 )
355515 Screw,
8−18 x 11/16
3398175 Door Catch
Assembly (Upper)
8519356 Retainer−Window
(Upper)
8519354 Retainer−Window
(Lower)
7
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
15
8579662 Gasket, Window
16 W10048910 Screw−Plug
17
8566254 Window
18
8580116 Pad−Handle
19 W10110265 Tear−Drop Trim
& Clip Assembly
20 W10074630 Door−Shield
21
8578157 Door Intermediate
22
8578156 Door Mask
23
8578155 Door Screen
24
3393258 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
25
690081 Door Catch
Assembly (Lower)
26 W10129065 Clip, Metal
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Models: WED9200SQ0
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
72302 Black
4392899 Biscuit
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930
786020
4392901
350938
White
Black
Biscuit
Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
4392900 Biscuit (Uncut)
786302 Black (Uncut)
ACCESSORY PARTS
8529894 Kit, Hold Down
8541503 Kit,
Stack Assembly
8579666A Kit,
Door Reversing
80047 Kit,
Dryer Repair
8521957 Dry Rack
8
W10117357