CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
04−07 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. W10121644 Rev. B
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
2313683 Use & Care Guide
8052029 Label,
800−Number
2324311 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886
2185742
2185678
2217394
489442
8
9
2932803B
2185695
2217393
10
11
13
14
15
16
18
2189000
692400
2217367
489503
2217294
2185640
2185710
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Door
Black
Cam, Door
Assembly,
Magnetic Catch
Hole Plug, Handle
Nut, Push−In
Gasket, Bottom
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Sleeve, Hinge
Hinge, Top
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
19
20
2185709 Shim, Hinge
Handle, Door
2313656B Black
2313656US Stainless Steel
21
3400240 Nut,
Leg Leveler
22
2185730 Assembly,
Unit Cover
23
3400037 Screw
24
Filler, Endcap
Left Side
2185655B Black
Right Side
2185656B Black
25
2185756 Pad, Foam
26
2185691 Channel, Wiring
27
9757613 Nameplate
28
2185989 Tube, Drain
29
585158 Scoop
30
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
33
2185711 Hinge, Bottom
34
2185712 Pin, Hinge
2
Illus.
No.
35
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
489048 Screw, Ground
8−32 x 1/2
2208136 Clip, Water Tube
348689 Screw 8−18 x 3/4
489423 Screw
2185927 Holder, Scoop
8281228 Thumbscrew
3374849 Leg, Leveler (4)
Wrap−Door
2313648B Black
2313648S Stainless Steel
Top
2929700B Black
2185690 Shield, Electrical
2217293 Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
2185571B Black
489474 Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
W10121644
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
W10121644
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2313741 Valve, Complete
Water
2217286 Tube, Plastic
488208 Screw
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2217269 Evaporator
2313705 Pump, Drain
2313851 Tube,Reservoir
Pump
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener,
Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2313890 Hose, Overflow
2313604 Guide−Ice, Grid
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2324305 Tube
2310169 Wire Assembly
Valve
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
2185570 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
2313834 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
W10121644
PUMP PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
W10121644
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
2313628
3400884
2185677
2313844
5
6
7
8
2313627
2313643
2324307
2310092
9
2313702
DESCRIPTION
Pump−Recirculating
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Cover, Pump
Bracket, Connector
Assembly
Bracket−Pump
Sensor−Water Level
Clip−Retainer
Wiring Harness
Main To Pump
Pump Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
12
13
15
18
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2310139 Transformer
2304121 Assembly, Switch
(Also Order #4)
2313692 Overlay
2321774 Control Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
(Also Order # 4)
745362 Bulb
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
3400884 Screw
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
6
W10121644
UNIT PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
W10121644
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
2185532
2185675
2188935
2315558
5
2310125
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
304392
2313858
A201435
A201441
2185960
2217318
4387558
2208415
489423
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor & Mounting
Plate Assembly
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord
Screw
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11,18,
20,21 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clamp
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Tube, Process
Screw
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
14
15
16
17
489472
759112
2313806
2187629
18
2217223
4387938
19
20
2155774
2217224
4387938
21
2208371
4387731
DESCRIPTION
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Hot Gas Valve
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Production
Service
(Includes Relay)
Strap
Relay, Start
Production
Service
(Includes
Overload)
Cover, Terminal
Production
Service
8
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
2319826
4387019
2313624
1115375
2319835
2217397
488500
8281197
2217388
8281196
W10005420
3400884
DESCRIPTION
Drier
Production
Service
Condenser
Clip−Wiring
Grommet−Cond.(1)
Pad, Foam (2)
Screw
Screw
Base, Unit
Screw
Clamp−Nylon−Cable
Screw
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
W10121644
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Models: GI15NFRTB0, GI15NFRTS0
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
8537055 Cleaner, Stainless
Steel
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
W10121644
9