1
Cavity Assembly (Not Serviceable)
2
788511
Protector, Thermal (Cavity)
3
788522
Clip
4
788143
Washer
5
788142
Pop Rivet
7
788145
Deflector, Air
8
788144
Pop Rivet (8)
10
788146
Baffle, Waveguide
11
788104
Nut, 5mm (4)
13
788456
Top, Component Cover
14
788110
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 Slotted Hex Head (24)
16
788148
Clip, Retainer (2)
17
788438
Magnetron (Includes Illus. 19)
19
788056
Gasket, Magnetron
20
788150
Protector, Thermal (Magnetron)
22
788107
Screw, 3mm (2)
23
788458
Duct, Magnetron
25
788152
Motor, Blower
26
788153
Nut, 6-32 (2)
28
788154
Bracket, Blower
29
788155
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (3)
31
788156
Fan Blade
32
788450
Capacitor/Diode
34
788158
Bracket, Capacitor
35
788159
Cover, Rear Top
37
788160
Cover, Rear Bottom
38
Base (Not Serviceable)
40
788498
Transformer
41
788117
S\cr\ew, 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Washer Head (4)
43
788162
Reflector, Light
44
788163
Block, Terminal
46
788164
Screw, 8B x 3/8
49
788113
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8 Phillips Pan Head
53
788535
Switch, Thermal
55
788166
Ballast, Light
56
788082
Holder, Fuse
58
788112
Screw, 4-40 x 1/4 Phillips Pan Head
59
788099
Nut, 4-40
61
788133
Fuse (15 Amp)
62
788174
Foam Seal
LITERATURE AND OPTIONAL PARTS
OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED
PAINT,TOUCH UP (1/2 oz.)
832899
Cord Brown
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (13 OZ.)
830881
Cord Brown
SEALER (3 OZ.)
482338
Sealer, Silastic
ACCESSORY PARTS
788000
788001
RCH6000 Recirculating Kit
RCK600 Filler Kit
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT788551
LIT788010
LIT788016
LIT788555
Guide, Use & Care
Instructions, Installation
Cookbook
List, Repair Parts
1
2
788518
Shelf)
11
788439
13
788048
14
788170
16
788093
17
788526
19
788454
20
788111
22
788096
23
788097
25
788098
26
788173
28
788357
29
788519
31
788144
32
788177
34
788178
Cavity Assembly (Not Serviceable)
Shelf (Order Sealant Part No. 482338 For Installation Of
Blade, Stirrer
Insert, Stirrer (Includes Bearing)
Support Bar, Stirrer
Rivet
Cover, Stirrer
Cord, Power
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8
Washer, #8
Lockwasher, #8
Nut, 8-32
Relief, Strain
Lamp (40 Watt)
Socket, Lamp
Rivet
Slide, Lamp
Relief, Strain
1
2
4
5
7
8
10
11
13
14
16
17
19
20
22
23
25
26
28
29
31
32
34
35
37
38
40
41
788183
788184
788185
788538
788110
788187
788188
788189
788494
788493
788192
788193
788194
788195
788196
788197
788198
788199
788174
788200
788201
788202
788203
788204
788205
788206
788242
788272
Cavity Assembly (Not Serviceable)
Support, Back (Includes Illus. 4, 5, 7, 10 & 13)
Support, Damper
Shutter, Damper
Frame, Damper
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 Slotted Hex Head (35)
Receptacle
Rivet
Bushing, Power Cord
Side Panel
Left Side
Right Side
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 (2)
Screw, 8AB x 3/4 (8)
Filler, Top
Nut, Cage 1/4-20 (2)
Grille, Vent
Filter, Vent Grille
Screw, 8AB x 1-1/4 (3)
Retainer, Filter (3)
Foam, Seal
Cover, Baffle Exhaust
Baffle, Left Exhaust
Baffle, Right Exhaust
Baffle, Rear Exhaust
Support, Lower
Extension, 1/4 Turn Rod
Retainer, 1/4 Turn Rod Extension
Installation Hardware (Includes Templates)
Nut, Toggle (Metal)
1
2
4
5
7
8
11
13
14
17
1
2
788445
788225
788446
788543
788102
788115
788256
788192
788257
788444
788552
788042
Door, Complete
Nut, 10-32 (14)
Handle
Module, Interlock Switch
Clip, Switch Mounting (2)
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2 Hex Head (2)
Screw, 6-18 x 1/4 (5)
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 (5)
Door Latch
Door, Outer
Complete Wiring Harness
High Voltage Lead Kit (Magnetron)
1
2
4
5
7
10
11
13
14
16
17
19
20
22
23
25
26
28
29
788287
788229
788192
788491
788553
788546
788547
788499
788236
788513
788129
788237
788238
788239
788110
788443
788433
788038
788241
Frame, Control Panel
Screw, 6AB x 3/8 Pozidriv Truss Head (4)
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 (2)
Window, Display
Membrane, Switch
Switch, Fan
Switch, Light
Bracket, Component Support
Clip, Support Bracket (4)
Microcomputer
Screw, 6AB x 3/8 Hex Washer Head (4)
Baffle, Intrusion
Housing, Control Panel
Bushing
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 Slotted Hex Head
Triac
Transformer, Low Voltage
Relay
Bracket, Control Panel Housing
1
2
4
5
7
8
10
11
13
14
16
17
19
20
22
23
25
26
28
29
31
32
33
34
788416
788208
788101
788209
788210
788211
788212
788213
788214
788215
788110
788216
788457
788218
788192
788219
788536
788221
788222
788357
788000
788245
788548
788549
788550
Motor, Blower
Screw, 8-32 (2)
Nut, 8-32 (2)
Grommet, Motor Mount (4)
Wheel, Blower
Fan, Motor Cooling
End Cap, Blower
Right Side
Left Side (Includes Bearing)
Screw, #8B (8)
Scroll, Blower
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 Slotted Hex Head
Lip, Vent
Panel, Bottom
Cushion
Screw, 8AB x 3/8 (4)
Holder, Light
Bulb, Fluorescent
Filter, Mesh
Lens, Light
Clip, Light Lens (5)
Kit, Recirculating
Filter, Charcoal
Starter, Fluorescent
Socket, Starter
Screw, #4 x 1/4 (2)