Whirlpool RF3165XWW2 User's Manual

NOTE: The screws and nuts required to attach a part are listed immediately
following that part.
1
3148790
Clip, Mtg. (4)
487887
Screw
814102
Nut
3
312606
Clip, Retainer (4)
313808
Screw 6-32x9/32
7
3150186
Box, Burner
309112
Screw, 10A x 3/8 (4)
8
307973
Shield, Wiring
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
9
3148659
Rod, Cooktop (2)
11
307965
Bracket, Cooktop (2)
343641
Screw 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
12
307966
Pin, Cooktop (2)
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
13
Cooktop
3170981
White
3170982
Almond
3170985
Gold
690989
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2
15
308605
Strain Relief
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2
18
Pan, Reflector
3150246
6" (2)
3150247
8" (2)
19
Unit, Surface
660532
6" Element (2)
660533
8" Element (2) (Includes Illus. 20)
20
309195
Medallion (4)
FOLLOWING PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED LITERATURE PARTS
LIT3147389 Installation Instructions
LIT3150565 Use & Care Guide
LIT3149507 Cooking Guide
LIT884922
Repair Parts List
NOTE: The screws and nuts required to attach a part are listed immediately
following that part.
1
313189
End Trim R.H.
313188
End Trim L.H.
309112
Screw, 10A x 3/8 (2)
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
2
313230
End Cap R.H.
313231
End Cap L.H.
254225
Screw, 8BT x 1/4 (4)
3
330206
Knob, Timer (3)
313311
Spring, Knob(3)
5
3148564
Switch, Rocker
6
309822
Motor, Timer
10
3149505
Timer, Clock (Includes No.6)
246132
Screw (2)
12
313513
Glass, Timer
15
3149839
Panel, Control
312604
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 (4)
17
Switch, Infinite
3148952
6" Unit (2)
3148954
8" Unit (2)
311865
Screw, 8-32 x 1/4 (8)
18
3149886
Switch, Selector (4 Position)
3150344
Screw (2)
19
661150
Thermostat, Oven
310864
(Alt.)
311498
(Alt.)
311932
Screw, 6-32 x 1/4 (2)
20
Light, Indicator
314031
Oven Light
313102
Surface Elements (2)
21
3149983
Knob, Control (4) (Infinite Switch)
22
3149987
Knob, Control (Thermostat)
23
313570
Tube Clip
24
313195
Rear Cover Control Panel
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (8)
25
313101
Lens, Amber (3)
26
313608
Shield, Glass (2)
246132
Screw, 8A x 3/8 (2)
27
3149985
Knob, Control (Selector)
NOTE: The screws and nuts required to attach a part are listed immediately
following that part.
1
307981
Bracket, Mounting (2)
2
3147845
Pan, Broil
3
3147563
Grid, Broiler
4
661170
Unit, Bake (240V)
312318
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 (2)
5
660579
Unit, Broil 311714 (Alt.) 311713 (Alt.)
312318
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 (2)
6
258076
Terminal Block
98884
Screw, 10-16 x 1 (2)
112432
Nut (6)
7
308498
Ground Strap
313660
Clip
690989
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2
8
3150190
Bracket, Service
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (2)
10
3148975
Cover, Rear
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (7)
11
307972
Cover, Service
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (2)
12
Rail, Drawer
3149256
L.H.
3149255
R.H.
13
3149257
Glide, Drawer (2)
14
308173
Rack, Oven (Straight)
15
308172
Rack, Offset
17
313438
Clip, Harness
18
312804
Block, Balance
340184
Screw, 10-16 x 1 1/2
FOLLOWING PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED SPLICING WIRES-25 FT. LENGTH
242828
Wire, Black 12 Ga. 150 o c
242820
Wire, Black 14 Ga. 150 o c
242821
Wire, Blue 14 Ga. 150 o c
242822
Wire, Brown 14 Ga. 150 o c
242830
Wire, Brown 14 Ga. 200 o c
242823
Wire, Green 14 Ga. 150 o c
242824
Wire, Orange 14 Ga. 150 o c
242829
Wire, Red 12 Ga. 150 o c
242825
Wire, Red 14 Ga. 150 o c
242831
Wire, Red 14 Ga. 200 o c
242826
Wire, White 14 Ga. 150 o c
242827
Wire, Yellow 14 Ga. 150 o c
242832
Wire, Yellow 14 Ga. 200 o c
PAINT, TOUCH-UP (1/2 oz.)
Paint, Touch-Up 1/2 Oz.
72017
White
72107
Almond
72109
New Avocado
72108
Coffee
72110
Harvest Gold
72112
Toast
72113
Platinum
**511873
White Porcelain (2 Oz.) Paint, Spray 13 Oz.
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (13 oz.)
350930
White
350956
Almond
261888
New Avocado
261886
Coffee
261890
Harvest Gold
285365
Toast
285366
Platinum
285006
Superior Black
206922
Primer (White)
206925
Leveler (Thinner) (2 Oz.) Paint, Bulk 1 Qt.
ACCESSORY PARTS
261881
Rotisserie Kit
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344
White (Uncut)
978883
Almond (Uncut)
261889
New Avocado (Uncut)
261887
Coffee (Uncut)
261891
Harvest Gold (Uncut)
285367
Toast (Uncut)
285368
Platinum (Uncut)
**Note: Cooktop Surface is Porcelain; All Other Panels are Painted Surfaces.
REFINISHING MATERIAL
799832
Kit, Porcelain Repair (White)
242756
Touch-Up Self-Clean (1/2 Pt.)
261582
Grease
INSULATION
261514
240132
241430
Insulation, Fiberglass (1-1/2" x 24" x 120")
Insulation, Fiberglass (2-1/2" x 22" x 120")
Foil, Aluminum Oven (18" x 25')
NOTE: The screws and nuts required to attach a part are listed immediately
following that part.
1
Main Chassis
330086
White
330090
Almond
330089
Gold
690989
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2
2
238614
Bumper, Cooktop (2)
3
3150150
Leg Leveling (4)
4
3172204
Frame, Front
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (13)
5
307985
Pin, Hinge
6
311255
Bulb, Light
7
308306
Pushnut
8
327890
Hinge, R.H.
327891
Hinge, L.H.
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
9
3172546
Oven (30" Conv)
311056
Screw (2)
3150537
Screw
10
3150505
Socket, Oven Light
11
3148603
Bracket, Anchor
3148604
Screw
12
3148605
Anchor, Plastic
15
311220
Bracket, Oven Mounting
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
16
307960
Vent, Oven
307748
Screw, 10A x 1/2 (2)
19
329712
Channel, Arm (2)
20
307986
Hinge Pin (2)
21
307594
Ring, Retainer (2)
22
308127
Spring, Oven Door (2)
23
308125
Anchor, Spring (2)
24
Support, Channel
313196
L.H.
313197
R.H.
343641
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
25
310345
Switch, Door
27
313382
Clip, Therm Bulb (2)
29
309111
Snubber, Door (2)
30
308207
Spring, Door Stop
31
309107
Seal, Rubber
NOTE: The screws and nuts required to attach a part are listed immediately
following that part.
1
3172220
Liner, Door
2
3149277
Frame, Window
3
3148183
Seal, Door
4
3148179
Glass, Liner
5
3148287
Retainer, Insulation
3148443
Screw (6)
307731
Clip, Frame (2)
6
307732
Glass, Outer
7
307792
Retainer, Frame
313045
Screw (8)
309133
Screw (2)
8
327887
Drawer, Utility
9
307980
Glide, Rear (2)
10
308499
Palnut
(2)
11
Panel, Door
307888
White
307896
Almond
307894
Gold
307748
Screw, 10A x 1/2 (3)
338156
Screw, 8A x 1/2 (2)
12
311563
Handle, Oven Door
13
309329
Protector (2)
14
313337
Handle, Drawer
313349
Screw (2)
19
Panel, Drawer
307935
White
307939
Almond
307938
Gold
1
2
3
4
3149881
313151
313147
313152
Wiring
Wiring
Wiring
Wiring
Harness
Harness
Harness
Harness
(Surface Units)
(Oven)
(Supply)
(Oven Light)