Whirlpool W10314723 User's Manual

TOP AND CABINET PARTS
AUTOMATIC WASHER
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
11−10 Printed In U.S.A. (drd)
1
Part No. W10314723 Rev. A
TOP AND CABINET PARTS
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
W10240438
W10240439
W10330930
W10312006
W10329226
W10326642
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
Installation
Instructions
English/French
Spanish
Use & Care Guide
Installation
Instructions−
Sound Shield
Tech Sheet
Energy Guide
2 W10285672 Top & Console
Assembly
(Includes Items
26 & 27 on Page 3)
3 W10162416 Frame Assembly,
Cabinet Top
(Includes Item 38)
4 W10285716 Bracket−Support,
Front
5 W10297810 Cabinet
6
8566090 Panel, Rear
7 W10160572 Retainer, Drain
Hose Storage
8 W10285737 Bracket, Lower
Top Retention
9 W10111536 Ball, Suspension
(Set Of 4 −
Includes Item 15)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
10 W10256514 Damper Assembly,
Tub Suspension
(Set Of 4−Includes
Items 9, 15,
16 & 17)
11
1157158 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
12
3934662 Nut, 5/16 x 18
13 W10324301 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
14 W10300818 Nut, Acorn
(M6−1.0 x 10)
15 W10167599 Bushing,
Suspension (Set Of
4−Includes Item 9)
16
8577896 Washer, Suspension
Umbrella
17
8564017 Cup, Suspension
18 W10155270 Cable Tie
19 W10285675 Lid, Glass
Assembly
20 W10240448 Foot Assembly,
Leveling
21 W10283377 Dispenser,
Fabric Softener
22 W10285707 Bezel, Fabric
Softener Dispenser
23 W10283967 Dispenser, Bleach
24 W10285695 Bezel,
Bleach Dispenser
25 W10283970 Dispenser,
Detergent
26 W10285701 Bezel, Detergent
Dispenser
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
27 W10283978 Nozzle Assembly,
Fresh Water
28 W10096852 Clamp, Hose
29 W10059230 Lock Assembly, Lid
30 W10296801 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
31 W10035712 Cable Tie
32 W10285826 Tool, Trim Stick
33 W10285717 Hinge, Rear
34
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
35
8563941 Cover, Harness
36 W10303701 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
37
8543784 Bracket,
Drain Hose
38
8578386 Shield, Wire
Harness
39
489474 Screw, 8−18 x 1.00
40 W10323797 Spacer, Rear
Locator
41
370451 Clamp, Hose
42
371503 Clamp, Hose
43
3400061 Screw,
10−16 x 9/16
44 W10212660 Pad, Sound
Dampening
45
8565184 Absorber − Sound,
Bottom
46
8578225 Absorber − Sound,
Cabinet Front
47 W10123957 Panel, Dampening
W10314723
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
W10314723
3
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10286071 Control Unit
Assembly,
Machine & Motor
2 7101P650−60 Screw
3 W10280594 Power Supply
4 12990204 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
5 W10326917 Valve, Log
6 W10331300 Harness, Log Valve
7 W10285759 Fan
8 W10280595 Speaker
9 W10300795 Screw,
M2−0.4 x 8.75
10 W10280747 LED Assembly
11 W10300799 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
12 W10280760 Jumper, UI To USB
13 W10280738 Jumper,
User Interface
14 W10280736 Jumper,
CCU To Wide ISO
15 W10280742 Jumper, Main Power
16 W10051098 Cord Assembly,
Power
17 W10285715 Panel, Rear
Console Cover
18 W10242307 Washer, Water
Inlet Hose
19
Hose, Water Inlet
W10194208 Cold Water
8571378 Hot Water
20 W10285684 Panel, Console
Facia Assembly
21 W10289382 Jumper, Atlas
Audio To HMI
22 W10167482 Wire Assembly,
Main Connection
23 W10300815 Screw,
M2−0.89 x 10
24 W10280598 Circuit Board,
Wide ISO IR
25
8281136 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
26 W10285714 Hinge, Lid
27
Bezel, Hinge
W10323408 Left
W10323407 Right
4
W10314723
MOTOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
W10314723
5
MOTOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10305259 Cap, Impeller
2 W10076270 Screw & Washer
Assembly
3 W10076260 Washer
4 W10309701 Tub Ring
(Includes Item 30)
5
8054711 Hose Pressure
Switch
6 W10286241 Impeller
(Washplate)
7
8533953 Screw, 8−16 X 1.00
8 W10118114 Hub, Basket−Driven
(Includes Item 9)
9
8545953 Hub, Basket−Driver
(Includes Item 8)
10 W10310957 Basket Assembly
(Includes Items
7, 8, & 9)
11 W10157673 Tub & Drive Shaft
Assembly
12 W10280737 Harness, Main
(Includes Item 5)
13 W10005430 Clamp, Pressure
Hose Retainer
14
8533957 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
15 W10137698 Shield,
Drive Motor
(Includes Item 16)
16
8565172 Tube, Buffer
(Set Of 4)
17
8565170 Stator, Motor
(Includes Item 18)
18
8557836 Plate, Stator
(Set Of 2)
19
8534042 Screw,
1/4−20 x .968
20 W10178988 RPS Assembly
21
8565177 Rotor, Main Drive
Motor (Includes
Item 22)
22
Bolt, Rotor
Assembly
Non−Serviceable
(Supplied W/Rotor)
23
8533928 Screw, 8−18 X 3/4
24 W10222008 Filter, Dual
Pump Hood
25 W10119266 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
26 W10134571 Clip, Tub Heater
27 W10121071 Heater, Tub
28 W10140727 Cover, Tub Heater
29
8533943 Screw, 10−16 x 3/4
30 W10205824 Absorber, Impact
6
W10314723
PUMP PARTS
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10155921 Pump Assembly,
Drain
2 W10236686 Hose, Drain
3
8543774 Hose, Recirc
4 W10049400 Pump Assembly,
Recirc
5 W10004910 Screw,
12−16 x 1−1/8
6
370449 Clamp, Hose
7
8269146 Clamp, Hose
8
8317496 Clamp, Hose
9
8182771 Grommet, Pump
Mounting
10
8534021 Clamp, Recirc
Hose Retainer
11
8533943 Screw, 10−16 x 3/4
12
8182768 Clamp,
Drain Pump Hose
13
8576642 Retainer,
Drain Hose
14 W10339879 Cable Tie
15
8182769 Hose, Recirc Pump
16
8182770 Clamp,
Recirc Pump Hose
17
8182767 Hose, Drain Pump
18
8578572 Shield,
Recirc Pump
W10314723
7
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
FOR MODEL: WTW7990XG0
(Cosmetallic)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
W10318650 Cosmetallic
WATER SYSTEM PARTS
285442 Connector Kit,
Plastic Drain
Hose
285321 Sleeve Kit,
(Contains 2
Sleeves)
285320 Siphon Break Kit
367031 Drain Protector
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
SEALER
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
285195 Sealer, Gasket
(.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml)
COUPLING
384496 Coupling, Hose
8
W10135699 Affresh
Odor Remover
8212546RP Inlet Hoses, 4 Ft.
(Two Black Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212641RP Inlet Hoses, 5 Ft.
(Two Black Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212545RP Inlet Hoses, 5 Ft.
(One Red Hose
& One Blue Hose
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212487RP Inlet Hoses, 5 Ft.
(Two Braided Hoses
W/Straight Ends &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212637RP Inlet Hoses, 6 Ft.
(Two Black Hoses
W/One Straight
End & One
90 Degree End &
4 Rubber Washers)
8212638RP Inlet Hoses, 6 Ft.
(Two Braided Hoses
W/One Straight
End & One
90 Degree End &
4 Rubber Washers)
285448A Hose Washers
(Package of 4)
285452A Hose Screen
(Package of 2)
W10314723