TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
29"GAS DRYER
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
4−07 Litho in U.S.A. (LT)
1
Part No. W10119061 Rev. A
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
W10054090 Guide,
Quick Start
W10054080 Use & Care Guide
W10054160 Wiring Diagram
Illus.
No.
6
7
8
9
10
Following May Be Purchased
DO−IT−YOURSELF
REPAIR MANUALS
677818 Dryer
2
8563976 Assembly,
User Interface
3 W10110326 Panel Console
4 W10003770 Screw, 6−19 x 3/64
5
717252 Plug, 2 Way
Terminal
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8564265 Cover, Rear
UI−Assembly
8574957 Knob Assembly
337686 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
94614 Terminal, Female
8572270 Assembly,
Lint Screen
W10044320 Cover, Lint Screen
W10044470 Hinge, R.H.
W10044480 Hinge, L.H.
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3936144 Connector
3395683 Connector
(Motor)
8565021 Top
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8558863 Bracket, Console
Illus.
No.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
2
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3394427 Clip−Harness
94613 Terminal
8563853 Bracket,
Machine Controller
W10111608 Control,
Electronic
3347243 Connector
6−Circuit
353424 Connector Sensor
3401144 Connector,
(PTS Relay)
3403499 Connector,
2−Position
(Gas Valve)
3403498 Connector,
3−Position
(Gas Valve)
8299917 Harness, Wiring
8558853 Screw, Grommet (2)
W10119061
CABINET PARTS
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
W10119061
3
CABINET PARTS
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
8533974
3390631
693995
3387374
8558833
6
7
8
8566208
8558830
8568303
9
10
8572983
3978977
11
3389420
12 W10050060
13
8578538
14
8578560
15
8565018
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Ground
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Screw, Hex Head
Spring, Idler
Cover,
Terminal Block
Assembly, Switch
Panel, Rear
Locator,
Snap Down
Door Strike
Door Switch
Assembly
Retainer−Idler
1/4−20 x 1/16
Filler Door
Belt Restrainer
Hole−Plug
Assembly,
Hinge & Pin
Illus.
No.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot−Optional
(Extended Length)
(Package of 2)
(Not Included.)
342055 Screw, 8−18 3/64
8557569 Cabinet
W10007520 Clip, Ground (2)
8576625 Lock, Front Top (2)
8565033 Panel Front
(Includes Illus. 34)
8564011 Bracket, Switch
3404413 Plug−Hole
8572982 Assembly, Door
Catch
8575027 Seal, Door
308499 Pal Nut (4)
8539897 Jumper,
(Belt Switch)
W10100830 Screw,
10−16 x 3/64
8539897 Screw
8565020 Door Inner
W10116924 Door Outer
4
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
32 W10111244 Handle, Door
33 W10044490 Seal, Front Panel
34
8564457 Plug,
Front Panel
35
344020 Power Cord
36
3394083 Clip, Front Panel
37
238088 Hinge, Top (2)
38
8547174 Idler & Pulley
Assembly
39
8547168 Belt, Drive
40
8547166 Base Motor
41 W10002600 Screw
42
8578565 Pulley, 60 HZ
43
8566152 Motor, Assembly
60 HZ
44
660658 Clamp, Motor
45
8557890 Burner, Assembly
60 HZ
(See Pages 7 &
For Further
Burner Breakdown )
46 W10001580 Screw,
10−16 x 5/16
W10119061
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
W10119061
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8544805 Lint Chute
Assembly
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3387459 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
8539889 Harness,
Flame Switch
8577274 Thermister,
Internal−Bias
694089 Wheel, Blower
8577230 Housing, Blower
8546149 Clip−Heater Box
Illus.
No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
8544803 Box, Heater
3403140 Thermostat, 205 F
(96 C)
8544810 Collar, Lint Chute
8558890 Bulkhead, Front
8066049 Funnel, Burner
3403634 Socket Assembly
3406124 Bulb
8544813 Seal, Lint Chute
3977373 Bracket, Drum
Light
8565688 Baffle, Drum (3)
8557270 Drum, Assembly
280010 Kit,
Thermal Cut−Off
(Includes
Illus. 15)
6
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
26
3401707 Wire, Jumper
27
3934666 Nut, 3/8−16 (R.H.)
28
8573836 Shield, Exhaust
29 W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
30
8576468 Pad, Sensor
31
8557277 Seal, Drum
32
3402841 Lens, Drum Light
33
338906 Sensor, Radiant
34
8557242 Bulkhead
35 W10001120 Nut, 3/8−16
36
8536973 Roller Support
37
8575324 Shaft (R.H.)
38
8575325 Shaft (L.H.)
39
690997 Ring, Tri
40 W10053480 Bracket,
Lint Chute
W10119061
8557890 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−155
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8557890 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 7/8)
3390631 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8
8544751 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw,
8−18 x 3/8
W10119061
Illus.
No.
9
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Orifice, Burner
Type 1
Type 4 (Butane)
Type 4 (Propane)
Valve, Gas
60 Hz. (Complete)
(Includes Pipe &
Illus. #7).
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
8182790 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
234826
229742
234868
8281924
7
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak, Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
Following Parts Not Illustrated
49572 Conversion Kit
(Type (1)
to Type (4) LPG).
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Model: WGD6200SW1
(White)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
279948 Kit,
Dryer Repair
346764 Kit, Hold−Down
(Gas Dryer Mobile
Home Installation)
W10071550 Dry Rack
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
8
W10119061