TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
GAS DRYER
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
2−07 LITHO IN U.S.A. (LT)
1
Part No. W10115682
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1
Literature Parts
W10110851 Use & Care Guide
W10110638 Tech Sheet
W10111226 Guide,
Quick Start
2
Top
White
Black
Biscuit
Ultimate Silver
Harness, Main
Panel, Console
(Includes Illus:
20,21,22,27,28.)
White
Black
Biscuit
White/Blue
Ultimate Silver
Clip, Harness
Bracket, Console
(Includes No.12)
Connector, Sensor
Terminal
8519251
8579997
8519252
W10114785
3
8579737
4
W10116695
W10116698
W10116696
W10116699
W10116697
5
3394427
6 W10006840
7
8
353424
94614
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
9
3936144 Plug, Terminal
10
94613 Terminal
11
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
12 W10112267 Foam−Seal
13 W10030070 Array−Power
14
3936150 Connector,
7−Circuit
15
3395683 Connector,
(Motor)
16
8281225 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
17
2203186 Connector,
5−Circuit
18 W10031430 User−Interface
(Right)
19 W10048210 User−Interface
Center
(Includes Illus:
13.)
20 W10012430 Encoder−Wheel
21 W10012440 Retainer−Snap
22 W10012410 Knob, Light Ring
(Includes:
Illus. 21 )
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
23 W10012810 Rast, Wheel Assy.
(Service Only
With Item. 28 )
24 W10012460 Detent Wheel
(Service Only
With Item. 28 )
25 W10071240 Harness,
Communication
26 W10012820 Knob, Spring
(Service Only
With Item. 28 )
27
Knob, Control
(Includes:
Item. 21 )
W10116702 White
W10116705 Black
W10116703 Biscuit
W10116706 Blue
W10116704 Ultimate Silver
28
280230 Encoder, Wheel
Kit
(Includes Items:
23, 24 & 26 )
29 W10112268 Clip−Harness (4)
30
3391018 Tie, Cable
W10115682
CABINET PARTS
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
W10115682
3
CABINET PARTS
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8317340 Cover,
Terminal Block
3390814 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
(Ground)
Panel, Side (R.H.)
8578450 White
W10095490 Black
8578451 Biscuit
W10095480 Ultimate Silver
3394881 Switch, Broken
Belt
3357011 Screw,10−16 x 1/2
Panel, Side (L.H.)
8578437 White
W10095450 Black
8578438 Biscuit
W10095440 Ultimate Silver
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot − Optional
(Extended Length
Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
660658 Clamp, Motor (2)
3387374 Spring, Idler
3389420 Retainer, Idler
Plug, Multivent
697750 White
3388309 Black
3388311 Biscuit
8579115 Ultimate Silver
3388672 Pulley Assembly
3978776 Bracket,
Gas Pipe
8066120 Lever, Snap
Switch
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
16
17
18
19
3394081
8564132
233520
8574875
20
21
22
24
27
690997
8066115
8529053
693995
8538263
28
3398948
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
8578220
3387610
8529757
3387118
3401401
49026
8563747
37
8563750
38
8563749
39
42
3388674
98129
43
44
45
46
50
3390647
3387242
3393008
8519459
8519207
DESCRIPTION
Wire, Belt Switch
Sound Panel
Washer, Thrust
Assembly,
Door Switch
Tri Ring
Cover−Plate
Ramp, Door
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Motor Assembly
60 HZ.
Wire, Jumper
(Broken Belt
Switch)
Pulley 60 HZ.
Belt, Drive
Bracket, Burner
Bracket, Motor
Cord, Power
4" − 90 Elbow
Exhaust Pipe
& Bracket
Exhaust Pipe
(Short)
Exhaust Pipe
(Long)
Idler Bracket
Screw,
6−20 x 1 1/16
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Seal, Front Panel
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Clip, Toe Panel
Base, Cabinet
4
Illus.
No.
51
52
55
56
57
59
61
62
63
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Front Panel
(Includes
Illus. 44)
8578388 White
8578936 Black
8577910 Biscuit
8578940 Ultimate Silver
696144 Strike, Door (2)
8579736 Harness,
Digital Interface
8563727 Bracket, Control
W10110641 Control Board
3400826 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
Toe, Panel
W10116271 White
W10116273 Black
W10116272 Biscuit
W10116277 Ultimate Silver
8519219 Panel, Rear
692400 Nut, Push−In
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
66
279818
279820
279925
280171
White
Black
Biscuit
Ultimate Silver
W10115682
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
W10115682
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8575324 Shaft, R.H. Thread
8066208 Clip−Spring
3394984 Door, Lint
Screen
3406653 Harness, Sensor
3394346 Air Duct Assembly
697813 Seal, Outlet
Housing
697814 Seal, Drum Front
3934666 Nut,3/8 x 16(R.H.)
8066086 Drum Hole
Plug
3402841 Lens,
Drum Light
359625 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8572105 Clip, Exhaust
Pipe
8533971 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
8529007 Plug,
Rear Bulkhead
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
W10001120 Nut, 3/8−16 (L.H.)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
8520836
3387459
8575325
690997
8536973
8563745
3394985
8573713
697282
26 W10109200
27
697694
29
90767
30
8519221
31
8571651
33
34
35
3406124
3387223
3977373
36
37
3403634
697772
DESCRIPTION
Bulkhead, Rear
Washer, Support
Shaft, L.H. Thread
Ring, Tri
Roller, Support
Exhaust Pipe
Housing, Outlet
Thermal, Cut−Off
Complete Drum
Assembly
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Seal, Drum
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Channel Bracket,
Rear Bulkhead (2)
Bracket, Upper
Rear Bulkhead
Bulb, Light
Electrode, Sensor
Bracket,
Drum Light
Socket Assembly
Wheel, Blower
6
Illus.
No.
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
54
58
60
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3394986 Spring, Lint
Screen Door
695240 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
8577274 Thermistor
487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
8544362 Housing, Blower
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
8573824 Funnel, Burner
8573028 Thermostat,
High−Limit 205 F
(96 C)
338906 Sensor, Radiant
489463 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
3401710 Jumper, TCO
Hi−Limit
3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 1
697693 Baffle, Drum
8519245 Bulkhead, Front
8299979 Grill, Outlet
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
8572268 Lint, Screen
W10115682
8576353 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−153
W10115682
7
8576353 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
25
26
DESCRIPTION
8576353 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 7/8)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3389871 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw,
8−18 x 3/8
Orifice, Burner
15418 Type 1
15422 Type 4 (Butane)
234867 Type 4 (Propane)
8281914 Valve, Gas
60 Hz. (Complete)
(Includes Pipe &
Illus. #7).
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
694538 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak, Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
239822 Plug, Pipe
3387561 Clamp, Pipe
3389889 Bracket, Support
Following Parts Not Illustrated
8576846 Conversion Kit
(Type (1)
to Type (4) LPG).
BA−153
8
W10115682
DOOR PARTS
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
DESCRIPTION
Label, Hinge Hole
W10085210 White
W10085230 Silver
2
8577250 Door Hinge
Assembly
3 W10017850 Screw,
10−24 x 3/64
4
9742177 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
5 W10048910 Screw−Plug
6
8577821 Seal−Door
7
Handle, Ring & Pad
Assembly
W10047960 Chrome
W10048070 Black
W10048080 Gold
W10048010 White/Blue
8
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
9
Door Assembly
(Outer)
8579520 Chrome
8579521 Gold
8579514 White/Blue
W10115682
Illus.
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8578229 Door Assembly
(Inner)
(Includes
Illus. 12)
355515 Screw,
8−18 x 11/16
3389441 Door Catch
Assembly
8519356 Retainer−Window
(Upper)
8519354 Retainer−Window
(Lower)
8519353 Gasket, Window
8578153 Cover−Hinge,
Stationary (LH)
(Following Parts
Not Included)
Cover−Hinge
8578152 Stationary (RH)
9
Illus.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8566254 Window
8579460 Clip−Trim (2)
Tear−drop Trim &
Clip Assembly
W10107070 Chrome
W10107120 Black
W10107130 Biscuit
W10099210 White/Blue
W10107140 Ultimate Silver
W10074630 Door Shield
8578157 Door, Intermediate
8578156 Door Mask
8578155 Door Screen
3393258 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8
8580116 Pad−Handle
W10059060 Clip−Trim (6)
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Models: WGD9400SW0, WGD9400SB0, WGD9400ST0, WGD9400SZ0, WGD9400SU0
(White/Chrome) (Black/Chrome) (Biscuit/Gold) (White/Blue) (Ultimate Silver)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017
72302
4392899
8212605
White
Black
Biscuit
Ultimate Silver
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930
786020
4392901
350938
White
Black
Biscuit
Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
4392900 Biscuit (Uncut)
786032 Black (Uncut)
ACCESSORY PARTS
8529894 Kit,
Hold Down
8579666A Kit,
Door Reversing
8541503 Kit,
Stack Assembly
80047 Kit,
Dryer Repair
8521957 Dry Rack
10
W10115682