TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
27" GAS DRYER
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
6−04 Litho in U.S.A. (djc)
1
Part No. 8180435
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
8528148 Guide, Use & Care
3979174 Instructions,
Installation
8541837 Tech Sheet
Following May Be Purchased
DO−IT−YOURSELF
REPAIR MANUALS
677818 Manual, Do−It−
Yourself Repair
(Dryer)
2
3
4
5
6
8274338 Panel, Rear
Console
3980061 Control Board
8318255 Console Strap
304231 Screw, 8−16 x 1/2
Panel, Console
(Includes
Keyswitch)
3978825 Pearl
3978826 Pewter
Illus.
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3395683 Connector
(Motor)
Cap, End (R.H.)
8299686 White
8299688 Pewter
8299687 Biscuit
8299690 Bracket, Control
8316751 Medallion
3401850 Harness, Gas
3400073 Screw,
10−24 x 5/16
3400826 Screw, 8−18 x 3/4
3391018 Tie, Cable
(Push−Mount)
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
353424 Connector
717252 Receptacle, 2−Way
3403499 Connector,
2−Position
(Gas Valve)
8299949 Harness, Wiring
357213 Nut, Push−In (2)
Top
3978832 White
3978837 Pewter
3978833 Biscuit
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
22
23
24
8299683
8299685
8299684
3936144
3403498
26
27
2203186
3936150
28
29
30
3394427
94614
31
32
8521943
8521944
3406653
8317340
33
34
3390814
8312709
DESCRIPTION
Cap, End (L.H.)
White
Pewter
Biscuit
Connector
Connector,
3−Position
(Gas Valve)
Connector
Connector,
7−Circuit
Clip, Harness
Terminal
Medallion
Assembly
Sage
Pewter
Harness, Sensor
Cover,
Terminal Block
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Clip, Console
8180435
CABINET PARTS
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
8180435
3
CABINET PARTS
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
4
5
697773
8529757
3394331
3394881
6
7
344020
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
8310656
8528155
8310659
3392100
279810
660658
3387374
3389420
697750
3979261
3388311
3388672
3390663
697776
3398948
17
3395532
18
19
233520
297092
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
Bracket, Burner
Plate, Cover
Switch, Broken
Belt
Cord, Power
Cabinet
White
Pewter
Biscuit
Foot, Dryer
Foot − Optional
(Extended Length
Package Of 2)
(Not Included)
Clamp, Motor (2)
Spring, Idler
Retainer, Idler
Plug, Multivent
White
Pewter
Biscuit
Pulley Assembly
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Screw, Ground
Wire, Jumper
(Broken Belt
Switch)
Exhaust Pipe
& Bracket
Washer, Thrust
Clip (2)
Illus.
No.
20
21
Part
No.
22
23
690997
3387560
3387559
3387565
8066120
24
25
26
27
3394081
49026
3393657
8538263
28
3395534
29
30
31
32
33
3389729
3387610
8281212
3387118
3395535
34
35
693152
98129
36
37
693995
3406911
38
3406910
39
40
41
3388674
3357011
3406107
42
3406908
44
3387242
DESCRIPTION
Tri Ring
Hinge, Door (R.H.)
Hinge, Door (L.H.)
Spring, Door (2)
Lever, Snap
Switch
Wire, Belt Switch
4" − 90 Elbow
Restrainer, Belt
Motor, Assembly
60 HZ.
Exhaust Pipe
(Short)
Pulley 60 HZ.
Belt, Drive
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Bracket, Motor
Exhaust Pipe
(Long)
Bumper
Screw,
6−20 x 1 3/8
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Dry Rack
Assembly
Dry Rack
(Top)
Idler Bracket
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Door Switch
Assembly
Dry Rack
(Bottom)
Seal, Front Panel
4
Illus.
No.
46
47
48
49
51
52
57
58
60
61
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3388229 Retainer
697655 Door, Rear
694091 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Door, Front
8521938 White
8521936 Pewter
8521939 Biscuit
Upper Front Panel
697227 White
3979198 Pewter
3977761 Biscuit
696144 Strike, Door
3390736 Seal, Door
690081 Catch, Door
Assembly
Handle, Door
8521931 Sage
8521932 Pewter
Toe, Panel
(Includes
Illus. 34)
697215 White
3979197 Pewter
3977764 Biscuit
Optional Parts Not Included
Dryer Exhaust Kit
(For Side & Bottom Venting)
62
279818 White
279969 Pewter
279925 Biscuit
8180435
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
8180435
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
3399508
3390647
90767
3394986
5
6
3394346
697813
7
8
9
697814
3359452
8066086
10
3402841
11
12
13
14
3403634
487909
695240
3394984
DESCRIPTION
Shaft, R.H. Thread
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Spring, Lint
Screen Door
Air Duct Assembly
Seal, Outlet
Housing
Seal, Drum Front
Nut,3/8 x 16(R.H.)
Drum Hole
Plug
Lens,
Drum Light
Socket Assembly
Screw, 8−15 x 1/2
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Door, Lint
Screen
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
8318486
3387709
8520836
3387459
3399509
690997
8536973
3390646
3394985
24
25
359625
8318215
26
27
30
34
35
97787
697694
3388229
3387223
3977373
DESCRIPTION
Exhaust Pipe
Nut, 3/8−16 (L.H.)
Bulkhead, Rear
Washer, Support
Shaft, L.H. Thread
Ring, Tri
Roller, Support
Screw, 8−18 x 5/16
Outlet Housing
Assembly
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Complete Drum
Assembly
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Seal, Drum
Clip, Exhaust
Electrode, Sensor
Bracket,
Drum Light
Illus.
No.
36
37
42
43
44
45
46
48
51
53
54
58
59
60
64
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3406124 Bulb, Light
697772 Wheel, Blower
3976615 Thermostat,
Internal Bias
3403140 Thermostat,
High−Limit 205 F
(96 C)
8544362 Housing, Blower
8066168 Lint Duct Assembly
8066047 Funnel, Burner
338906 Sensor, Radiant
3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 1
697693 Baffle, Drum
697557 Bulkhead, Front
8299979 Grill, Outlet
3392519 Thermal Fuse
697770 Seal, Cover Plate
8066170 Lint, Screen
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ACCESSORY PARTS
4392067 Kit,
Dryer Repair
8522199 Kit, Dryer
Vent Testing
346764 Kit, Hold−Down
(Gas Dryer Mobile
Home Installation)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
4396174 Pewter
4392899 Biscuit
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
4392900 Biscuit(Uncut)
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930
4396175
4392901
350938
White
Pewter
Biscuit
Primer, Gray
6
8180435
8318276 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
BA−149
8180435
7
8318276 BURNER ASSEMBLY
For Models: GGW9868KQ3, GGW9868KL3, GGW9868KT3
(Designer White) (Pewter)
(Biscuit)
USE WITH TYPE 1 − NATURAL
AND TYPE 4 LIQUEFIED PROPANE AND BUTANE GASES
Illus. Part
No. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
25
26
DESCRIPTION
8318276 Burner Assembly
60 Hz.
(Type 1)
(White Rodgers)
688617 Tube, Burner
694298 Bracket, Ignitor
686590 Ignitor
3393909 Screw & Washer
(8−32 x 7/8)
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
3389871 Base, Burner
3387057 Screw,
8−18 x 3/8
Orifice, Burner
234826 Type 1
229742 Type 4 (Butane)
234868 Type 4 (Propane)
8318281 Valve, Gas
60 Hz. (Complete)
(Includes Pipe &
Illus. #7).
694421 Screw,
8−32 x 1/2 (2)
694538 Bracket, Coil
694540 Coil, 60 Hz.
(2 Terminal)
(Main)
694539 Coil, 60 Hz.
(Split)
(3 Terminal)
(Pilot Position)
694424 Leak, Limiter
694423 Screw, Regulator
Adjustment
694422 Spring, Regulator
3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
239822 Plug, Pipe
3387561 Clamp, Pipe
3389889 Bracket, Support
Following Parts Not Illustrated
694572 Conversion Kit
(Type (1)
to Type (4) LPG).
BA−149
8
8180435