Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: PE700/PE700II/PE750D
NV700E/NV700EII/NV750D
CONTENTS
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER ........................................................ 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT ... 4
(3) FEED / THREAD CUTTING UNIT ......................................... 6
(4) LOWER SHAFT / BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM .............. 8
(5) NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM ................................. 10
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / POWER SUPPLY / MAIN MOTOR UNIT... 12
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT ........................................................... 14
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE....... 16
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE............................................ 18
FEED MODULE ................................................................... 20
THREAD CUTTER MODULE .............................................. 22
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
-2-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XD1593051 REAR COVER ASSY
2
No.
4 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
NAME
REMARKS
42 XD0349155 PANEL PLATE (PE700)
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4 × 8
3 XD1596151 FACE PLATE
CODE
XD0349156 PANEL PLATE (NV700E)
1000011565
060123
XD0349157 PANEL PLATE (PE750D)
ADD
XD0349159 PANEL PLATE (PE700-2)
ADD
5 XC9682051 FACE PLATE CUTTER HOLDER
XD0349158 PANEL PLATE (NV700E-2)
ADD
6 XC9604051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER KNOB
XD0349160 PANEL PLATE (NV750D)
7 XA5825051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER SHAFT
43 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 × 14
8 XC9683051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER
44 XC2348151 HANDLE
9
45 XC9696051 HANDLE HOLDER
138260051 THREAD THROUGH LEVER SPRING
10 XZ0406050 SHAFT PRESSER PLATE
11 XE5212001 WASHER, PLAIN
1000003955
1000019381
46 XC2350051 HANDLE SHAFT
1000011565
47 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
1000001452
12 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3 × 6
060123
48 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
1000014067
13 XC0508020 RUBBER WASHER
060123
49 XC6818151 BASE PLATE
14 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 × 10
060123
50 XA1805021 BASE RUBBER A
060123
51 XE1973001 ADJUSTING SCREW ASSY
060123
15 XC7568051 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 × 14
16 XD1599151 FRONT COVER
1000014022
52 XC9589051 BASE PLATE COVER
17 XC9600052 SS-BUTTON
53 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 × 5
18 XC9601052 REVERSE BUTTON
54 XC4412051 INLET ASSY: F1D-US (U.S.A.)
19 XD1601051 SV COVER
XC4417051 INLET ASSY: F1D-EU (OTHER)
20 XD1602051 PCB ASSY SS F-EM
XE0358001
INLET ASSY US2 (PE700-2, PE750D with USB)
21 XD0830051 LCD SUPPLY ASSY
55 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
22 XD0334051 BACK LIGHT PCB ASSY
56 XD0351051 LEAD WIRE ASSY MAIN BODY FCOMB
23 XD0338057 ASSY: TOUCH PANEL
57 XD0352051 CONNECTOR HOLDER F-US
24 XD0340051 BOARD PLATE
58 XD0353051 ES PIN F-A
25 XD0331051 BOARD PLATE UPPER
59 XD0945051 ES PIN F-B
26 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
60 XD0967051 SPRING, COMPRESSION
27 XD0341051 MAIN PCB HOLDER
61 XC2514021 FEED BAR SPACER
28 XD1976051 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY
62 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
XE1922001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY (PE750D)
ADD
1000004096
63 062400612 SCREW PAN M4X6
XE1978001
MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY (PE700-2, NV700E-2)
1000007487
XE2563001
MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY (PE750D with USB)
1000001518
XC8902051
FERRITE CORE: E04SR200935A (PE700-2)
ADD
64 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
060160
29 XA1786053 SPOOL PIN
65 XD0354251 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
1000006037
30 XC9690051 SPOOL PIN HOLDER ASSY
66 XD0355251 NEEDLE PLATE B
1000006037
31 XD0343051 PCB UNIT: LED LAMP-FR
67 XC7371022 SLIDE BUTTON
32 XC7081051 LAMP HOLDER SUPPORTER
68 XD1666052 CUTTER COVER
33 X57372051 TAPTITE, PAN P M2.6 × 8
69 XD1461051 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SPRING
34 XC9591051 THREAD BOBBIN COVER
70 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
35 136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 × 8
060123
71 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
36 087311015 TAPTITE, CUP B M3 × 10
72 XC4433051 SCREW, PAN (T WASHER) M3 × 6
37 XC9693451 BOBBIN WINDER GUIDE ASSY
38 XA8390021 SCREW
73 XC9588251 FREE ARM COVER
060123
74 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
39 XZ0143050 SSVR INSULATION SHEET
75 XC9746151 FREE ARM PLATE
40 XD0342051 CARD COVER
XD0893051
CARD COVER (PE700-2, NV700E-2, PE750D with USB)
76 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
1000001518
77 XD0356053 TOP COVER (PE700, PE700-2)
41 XD0347151 INDICATION PLATE
XD0356054 TOP COVER (NV700E, NV700E-2)
-3-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
-4-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XC3246151 UPPER SHAFT ASSY
2 XC2375051 PULLEY
3
048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
4 XC2380020 UPPER SHAFT PULLEY
5 XC2383021 FIXED JOINT
060097
6
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 × 5
7
132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
060097
8 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4 × 10
060097
9 XC2384051 TIMING BELT 420-5GT-6
10 XC2385051 TENSION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
11 138172021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 × 10
060097
12 XD0362051 NP PCB ASSY FCOM
13 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 × 10
060097
14 XC2390251 PCB HOLDER
15 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4 × 8
16 XC3028051 INSULATION SHEET
17 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 × 4
18 XD0587051 BELT GUARD
19 XC3183051 FELT
20 137947001 CLIP
NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
21 XC2503051 SHAFT
22 XC2297051 PRESSER PLATE A
23 XC2298051 PRESSER PLATE B
24 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4 × 10
060094
25 XC2504050 ADJUSTING SCREW
26 XZ0380051 SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M3 × 18
27 XC2505050 PLATE SPRING
28 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4 × 5
29 XD0365051 PCB UNIT: LED LAMP-FL
30 XZ0149021 TAPTITE, PAN B 4 × 12
060094
31 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
1000001452
-5-
(3) FEED / THREAD CUTTING UNIT
-6-
(3) FEED / THREAD CUTTING UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
FEED UNIT
1 XD1855351 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
2 X52800120 BOBBIN
1000017150
060148
3 XC3096051 SCREW M4
4 XZ0160051 SHEET
5 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
6
060148
060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
THREAD CUTTING UNIT
7 XC8329151 PHOTO TRANSISTOR ASSY
8 XC9199051 SENSOR HOLDER
9
0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 x 6
10 060400516 SCREW BIND M4X5
11 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
12 X53169020 BAND
1000006849
-7-
(4) LOWER SHAFT / BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
-8-
(4) LOWER SHAFT / BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
LOWER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XC2600050 LOWER SHAFT A
2 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
1000000444
3
1000000444
014500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5 × 5
4 X52664050 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
5 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
6
048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
7
137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
8
014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 × 4
9 XC2602021 JOINT
1000001452
060101
10 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 × 5
11 XC2602021 JOINT
060101
12 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 × 5
13 132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
060101
14 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4 × 10
060101
15 XC2603050 DISK
16 XC3183051 FELT
BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
17 XC2605051 BOBBIN WINDER ASSEMBLY HOLDER
18 XC2606251 BW SHAFT HOLDER ASSEMBLY
19 X55238021 RUBBER RING
20 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
1000007062
21 048050343 RETAINING RING, E5
22 XA2862021 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
23 X59939021 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
24 XC2614021 SW ADJUST PLATE
25 060300616 SCREW, BIND M3 × 6
26 XC2612051 SW ASSY: BW-F
27 XC4672051 BOBBIN BASE ASSY
28 XC2616051 BOBBIN BASE
29 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
30 X80321001 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
31 XA8390021 SCREW
32 XC9590051 BOBBIN WINDER COVER
33 021300205 NUT, 2 M3
34 0A4302506 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X25
35 XC4517151 BOBBIN PRESSER
1000018473
36 XC2615051 BW HOLDER SUPPORTER
37 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4 × 10
060115
38 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4 × 8
39 XC2599021 LOWER SHAFT A ASSY
1000001116
-9-
(5) NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
- 10 -
(5) NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
2 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
1000006407
46 XC4484051 INITIAL ADJUSTING PLATE
3 XC2626121 TENSION DISC B
1000006407
47 XC3253051 RUBBER
1 XC2624351 THREAD GUARD ASSEMBLY
060149
6 XC2627051 TENSION RELEASE PLATE ASSY
48 X53169020 BAND
060149
49 XE1372001 SPOOL PRESSER C
060144
51 085411015 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 × 10
060149
52 XD0384151 THREAD GUIDE COVER
9 XA9562051 TENSION PLATE ASSY
53 XD0386051 FRONT THREAD GUARD COVER
10 XZ0171051 THREAD TENSION CAM
54 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 × 4
11 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
12 XZ0170051 THREAD TENSION GEAR COVER
13 X56323021 SPRING
55 XC7564051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
56 XD0389051 THREAD GUIDE COVER
060149
14 XA9935050 SPRING TAPE
57 XC9745151 THREAD GUIDE
58 X59629021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X10
15 XC2635151 TENSION RELEASE HOLDER ASSY
16 XA9571051 TENSION RELEASER LINK
17 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
18 XC2638151 TENSION PRESSURE ASSY
19 XA9575051 TENSION PLATE
20 XA9576051 SPACER
21 XA9577051 SPRING
22 XC2640051 TENSION RELEASE CAM
23 012300432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M3 × 4
24 X57363051 POWER LOCK 2 × 3
25 X57605051 SPRING
26 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
27 XC2644051 PLATE ASSEMBLY
28 XC9740051 THREAD GUIDE SHUTTER
29 XC2749051 THREAD GUIDE
30 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
1000005353
31 XE5731001 THREAD CUTTING SHUTTER
1000010311
32 XD0377151 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE FE
1000003352
33 XD0379051 THREAD SENSOR HOLDER FE
34 XD0380051 UPTHREAD PCB ASSY FCOM
35 0A4302006 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X20
36 XC2649050 THREAD GUIDE SHUTTER LINK
37 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
REMARKS
50 XA9787051 SPRING
7 XA9900051 THREAD TENSION SPRING
8 XD0573021 WASHER
NAME
45 XC4407021 MOTOR, PULSE: AT SMJ35-4840-D
4 XC3437051 TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
5 XA1388021 TENSION DISC WASHER
CODE
1000001452
38 XC2650051 SPRING
39 XD0383050 THREAD GUIDE WIRE FE
40 XA9996051 WASHER, PLAIN
41 XC7564051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
42 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 × 4
43 XC2641051 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
44 XC2642051 SW ASSY: PF-F
- 11 -
060149
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / POWER SUPPLY / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
- 12 -
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / POWER SUPPLY / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
ELECTRIC PARTS
1 XD1977151 MOTOR PCB SUPPLY ASSY
1000013972
2 XD0394051 LEAD WIRE ASSY POWER
3 XD0395051 FFC: UL2896SFBNCD-P0.5-L1-50
4
136681021 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 × 8
5
060400816 SCREW, BIND M4 × 8
060119
6 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
060119
7 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4 × 10
060119
8 X53169020 BAND
060119
MAIN MOTOR UNIT
9 XC2685051 T BELT494-2GT-6
10 XC2687051 ASSY: MAIN MOTOR-F (OTHER)
XE0101001 MAIN MOTOR FV ASSY
1000009696
(PE700-2, PE750D with USB: U.S.A., BRA, CAN)
11 XC2690051 MOTOR HOLDER
12 XA9649050 FENDER RUBBER
13 XA9650051 MOTOR SPACER PRESSER
14 XC3027051 SPACER 4 × 6
15 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 × 14
16 XA8474021 UPSET 4 × 12 DB
060117
17 XA9652150 MOTOR FAN
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
18 XD1627151 POWER SUPPLY UNIT F120EM
1000009696
(U.S.A., BRA, CAN)
XD1638151 POWER SUPPLY UNIT F230EM
1000000807
(OTHER)
19 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
20 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: UL CSA-LF
1000009696
(U.S.A., CAN)
XD0111151 POWER SUPPLY CORD: IRAM
1000008314
(ARG)
XA0070121 POWER SUPPLY CORD
060116
(CHI, GER, FRA, ITA, RUS, SIN, SPA,
SWI, EEU, NEU)
X59354121 POWER SUPPLY CORD -BS
060116
(U.K., IRE)
XC9548021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: SAA-LF
1000003955
(AUS)
XE3210001 POWER SUPPLY CORD: BRZ (BRA)
1000004348
XA5820021 MAIN POWER CODE (CHN)
1000007568
- 13 -
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT
- 14 -
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XD0413051 MAIN FRAME SUB ASSY
45 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
2 XD1350050 X DRIVING GEAR PULLEY
46 XD0447050 X INITIAL SHUTTER
3 XE2199001 WASHER SPRING
1000001046
4
1000001452
048040346 RETAINING RING E4
5 XD0415151 X PULSE MOTOR SMJ40-4888-B
6 XA8390021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X7
47 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
48 XA2144350 X BELT PRESSER
49 XC7567051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X12
060149
50 027040226 WASHER EX TOOTH 4
7 XA2123051 TIMING BELT 62S2M494
51 XD0448150 X SLIDER
8 XD0418051 X TENSION PULLEY ASSY
52 XD1814051 NYLON SLEEVE
9 XA2127050 TENSION PULLEY
10 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
12 XD0421050 OIL GUARD PLATE
56 XD0452051 ES BASE COVER
13 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
57 XD0453051 GROOVE COVER
14 XD0422051 EMB RELAY PCB ASSY
58 X59853020 RUBBER CUSHION
15 XA2128051 X GUIDE SHAFT
59 XC8094051 RUBBER CUSHION COVER
16 XD0426151 X CARRIAGE ASSY
60 XD0454051 LOCK FINGER
17 XD1351050 Y DRIVING GEAR PULLEY
61 XC8096051 SPRING
18 XD1161050 IDLE GEAR
63 XD0456051 LEAD WIRE ASSY EMB UNIT FCOMB
64 085301615 TAPTITE BIND P M3X16
21 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
1000001452
65 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
22 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
1000001452
66 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
23 XD0432151 Y PULSE MOTOR SMJ35-4823-F
67 XD0457051 ES MAIN COVER ASSY
24 XE3234001 LEAD WIRE SUPPLY ASSY: SLEEVE
1000004535
68 XD0458051 ES MAIN COVER
25 XA8390021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X7
060149
69 XD0453051 GROOVE COVER
1000013932
70 XD0461051 X CARRIAGE COVER
27 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
71 XD0463051 YPM COVER
28 XD0438051 Y TENSION PULLEY ASSY
72 085301017 TAPTITE BIND P M3X10
29 XA2127050 TENSION PULLEY
73 XE4586001 EF26 985 EMBROIDERY FRAME LARG
30 025060235 WASHER PLAIN M 6
74 021300106 NUT 1 M3
1000001452
75 XE4590001 THUMB SCREW
32 XC8041051 TIMING BELT 40S2M530
76 X59422001 WASHER
33 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
77 XA6982001 NUT
34 XD0441151 Y CARRIAGE ASSY
1000017347
37 XD0445050 Y INITIAL SHUTTER
X61231021 BAG 400X500H
1000013217
1000012991
(for WEEE)
39 XA4710250 Y SLIDER
XE0095001 EMBROIDERY PACKING ASSY
060149
41 XA2139051 Y GUIDE SHAFT
42 103810022 WASHER, WAVE SPRING
1000012264
XC2208001 BAG 240X330H
78 XD1978051 EMBROIDERY PACKING ASSY
38 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
40 XA8390021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X7
1000010621
1000017347
35 XD0442051 Y CARRIAGE PLATE SUB ASSY
36 XD0444151 HOOP FIXED SPRING
060149
62 XD0455051 LOCK RELEASE LEVER
1000001046
20 025060235 WASHER PLAIN M 6
31 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
1000013932
54 XD0768051 Y GUIDE SHAFT PRESSER PLATE
55 XD0769050 Y GUIDE SHAFT PRESSER
26 XD0436051 Y SENSOR PCB ASSY
1000000560
53 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
1000001452
11 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
19 XE2199001 WASHER SPRING
REMARKS
060149
43 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
1000001452
44 XE0391001 CODE GUIDE ASSY
060053
- 15 -
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE
- 16 -
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
CODE
NAME
060100
(GER, U.K., FRA, ITA, RUS, SPA, IRE,
2 X54243051 SEAM RIPPER
SWI, EEU, NEU)
3 X59535051 NEEDLE SET
20 XD0256121 INSERTION WEEE
4 X52800120 BOBBIN
060100
5 X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
060100
21 XE1920101 USB GUIDE
1000003955
130012054 SPOOL PRESSER A
(PE700-2, NV700E-2, NV750D, PE750D with USB)
7
130013154 SPOOL PRESSER B
(EXCEPT: NV700E-2: CHN)
060100
9 X55468051 SCREW DRIVER S
10 XC8349021 SCREW DRIVER
060100
XE4535001 USB GUIDE BR (BRA)
1000007560
XE4601001 USB GUIDE (NV700E-2: CHN)
1000007568
22 XE2572101 INSERTION (NV750D, PE750D with USB)
11 XC1807121 SCISSORS
12 XA2214021 BAG, 150X200
XE3484001 INSERTION
060237
1000003955
NV700E-2: U.K., FRA, SPA, IRE, SWI, SIN)
XE3486001 INSERTION
USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS
INSTRUCTION BOOK ENG (U.S.A., CAN, U.K.,
1000014613
(NV700E, NV700E-2: GER, FRA, ITA,
1000014613
RUS, SWI, EEU, NEU)
XE8541001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
SIN, AUS, IRE, EEU, NEU, UAE, IRE)
XD1668121 INSTRUCTION BOOK SPA
1000014613
NV700E: U.K., FRA, SPA, AUS, SIN
(PE700-2, NV700E-2, NV750D, PE750D with USB)
15 XD1628121
1000019109
(PE700: U.S.A., ARG, CHI, PE750D,
13 XZ5004021 DUST COVER ASSY
14 XD0745051 USB I/F CORE CABLE
1000002031
(GER, U.K., FRA, ITA, SPA, IRE, SWI, EEU, NEU)
6
8 XA5523020 NET
REMARKS
19 XD1641051 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
ACCESSORY PARTS
1 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
No.
1000014613
1000018357
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
(U.S.A., ARG, CHI, SPA)
EXCEPT: USA, CAN)
XD1639121
INSTRUCTION BOOK GER (GER, SWI, EEU)
1000014613
XE8340001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
XD1913121
INSTRUCTION BOOK FRE (CAN, FRA, SWI, BEL, NLD)
1000014613
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
XD1914121
INSTRUCTION BOOK DUT (FRA, BEL, NLD)
1000014613
USA, CAN)
1000018358
XD1915121 INSTRUCTION BOOK ITA (ITA, SWI)
1000014613
23 XE5012101 INSTRUCTION CD BG (EEU)
1000014613
XE0504101 INSTRUCTION BOOK RUS (RUS)
1000014613
24 XC5301001 INSERTION SHEET FOR USB (U.S.A.)
1000009263
XE1696001 INSTRUCTION BOOK (PE750D)
ADD
XE5503001 INSERTION SHEET FOR USB (CAN)
XE4534101 INSTRUCTION BOOK BR (BRA)
1000015086
XE4599001 INSTRUCTION BOOK CHN (CHN)
1000007568
16 XC8946021 WARRANTY CARD C (U.S.A.)
LA1661001 WARRANTY CARD EURO CH
25 XE5611001 REGISTRATION CARD ITA (ITA)
1000017863
PACKAGE
26 XD1630350 STYROFORM TOP
1000017863
1000009610
1000015290
27 XD1631050 STYROFORM BOTTOM
(GER, U.K., FRA, ITA, IRE, SWI,
28 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
EEU, NEU, BEL, NLD)
29 XE0681001 MASTER CARTON (PE700)
1000013217
060077
XC6402021 WARRANTY CARD UK (U.K.)
1000017863
XE1697001 MASTER CARTON (PE750D)
ADD
XE5609101 WARRANTY CARD 5YEARS ITA (ITA)
1000017863
XE1967101 MASTER CARTON (PE700-2)
1000001596
XE4547001 WARRANTY CARD BR HEM (BRA)
1000007560
XE1954001
MASTER CARTON (NV700E-2) (EXCEPT: CHN)
XE8671001
WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA
1000018691
XE2014001
MASTER CARTON RUS (NV700E-2: RUS)
XE5572001
WARRANTY CARD BROTHER RUS (RUS)
1000017863
XE0683201 MASTER CARTON
XE5652001
WARRANTY CARD BROTHER ARG (ARG)
1000011223
(NV700E: OTHER)
XD1328221 WARRANTY CARD CHINA (CHN)
1000012599
XE3489001 MASTER CARTON
LW313500 CEE WARRANTY CARD (EEU)
1000016851
XE2895001
1000008110
OPTIONAL 5YEAR WARRANTY CARD (U.K.)
17 XD1629021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XE5019001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE BG (EEU)
18 130800021 BAG, 230X310H
060051
1000008619
1000011228
- 17 -
ADD
ADD
1000004572
1000004572
(NV700E: RUS)
XE2388001 MASTER CARTON (PE750D with USB)
1000001596
XE3390001 MASTER CARTON (NV750D)
1000003955
XE4603001 MASTER CARTON (NV700E-2: CHN)
1000007568
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
- 18 -
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE0017101 UPPER UNIT HOLDER
1000007181
45 XC2443020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
2 XC2395221 SHAFT BUSHING ASSEMBLY
1000014050
46 XC2444021 PRESSER BAR
3 0A5401405 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 × 14
47 XC2445021 PRESSER BAR CLAMP ASSY
4 XC2398020 SHAFT BUSHING A
48 014501032 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5 × 10
5 XC2399021 PRESSER BAR BUSHING
49 XC2448021 SPRING
6
50 XC2449021 PRESSER SPRING SUPPORTER
085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 × 8
REMARKS
7 XC5362020 PLATE SPRING
51 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
1000003761
8 XC2400021 THREAD TAKE-UP COUNTER WEIGHT
52 XD0474151 EMBROIDERY PRESSER ASSEMBLY
1000008446
9
53 XC9725051 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 × 5
10 XC2401021 UNIT SHAFT
54 XC2452021 PRESSER LIFT SHAFT
11 132434020 WASHER
55 XA1860120 WASHER
12 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
56 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
13 XC9716251 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY
57 XC2453021 LEVER GUIDE SHAFT
14 XC9908150 HOOK RELEASE PLATE
58 XC2455021 LEVER A ASSY
15 060260516 SCREW, BIND M2.6 × 5
59 XC2458021 LEVER B
16 XZ0417050 GUARD PLATE
60 XC2459020 CAP
17 XD1550251 THREADER HOOK ASSY
1000017223
61 XC2460021 TORSION SPRING
19 XD1548151 LINK B
1000009134
63 XC2461021 SPRING
20 XC9613121 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
1000011660
64 XC2462021 LEVER PRESSER PLATE
1000016096
66 XC2491121 THREAD RELEASER ASSY
18 XD1546051 LINK A ASSY
62 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
21 XC2419021 SHAFT
22 000020416 SCREW BIND M2X4
67 XC2498021 ADJUSTING PLATE ASSY
24 XC2421121 PLATE
68 XC2501121 TENSION RELEASER C
25 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 × 5
69 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
27 XE0011101 NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE Q
060152
1000016793
1000001452
70 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4X12
72 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
29 XC2426020 NEEDLE THREAD PLATE
73 XC3034020 THREAD GUIDE PLATE
30 XC2427051 NEEDLE BLOCK
74 XD1916050 UPPER UNIT SUPPORT PLATE
1000010409
1000013556
71 XC3037021 SCREW3 × 10
28 X53053052 SCREW SM2.38
31 XZ0388251 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
1000001452
65 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3 × 6
23 XC2420020 SHAFT
26 XC2423021 NEEDLE BAR
1000001452
75 XC9616051 SPRING
1000001452
ADD
32 014401232 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4 × 12
76 XD1974351 NEEDLE SUPPLY UNIT ASSY U30
1000013556
33 X56851021 LOCK NUT
77 X53330020 WASHER
1000003843
34 XC2429021 SPRING
78 XE0012101 NEEDLE THREAD GUIDE SPRING
1000016793
79 XE7727001 N/B THREAD GUIDE SUPPLY ASSY
1000016793
35 XE2589001 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
1000001910
36 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40 × 7 L
37 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 × 5
38 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
39 012400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4 × 4
40 XD1612051 NEEDLE HOLDER GUIDE ASSY
41 XC2440021 SHAFT
42 014300532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M3 × 5
43 XC2441021 SPRING
44 XC6239151 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY
- 19 -
FEED MODULE
- 20 -
FEED MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC7638121 BASE PLATE
REMARKS
060148
2 XC2540021 BUSHING SUPPORTER B
3
060400616 SCREW, BIND M4 × 6
4 XC2542021 BUSHING PRESSER B
5
060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 × 5
6 XC2210021 OUTER ROTALY HOOK ASSY
060148
7 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
060148
8
137805022 SPACER
060148
9
137976021 WASHER 6
060148
10 014400632 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 × 6
11 XC8406351 INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY 1000017150
12 XC8350021 PHOTO DIODE HOLDER ASSY
13 XC7866351 CORD HOLDER
1000012334
14 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
15 000020416 SCREW BIND M2X4
1000016096
16 XC2559221 STOPPER PLATE BLOCK ASSY
1000015861
17 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4 × 5
18 060300816 SCREW, BIND M3 × 8
19 XD1619021 LOWER SHAFT B ASSY
20 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
21 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
060148
060148
22 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
23 137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
060148
24 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 × 4
25 XC2566021 BUSHING SUPPORTER A
26 XC2567021 BUSHING PRESSER A
27 060401616 SCREW, BIND M4 × 16
28 XD1622051 NEEDLE PLATE A
29 XC9728051 STOPPER PLATE
30 XD1623151 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
060122
31 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6 × 3
32 XE1488001 NEEDLE PLATE B SUPPORT PLATE
33 X50487021 SCREW M4
060162
1000010447
34 XD1975051 FEED SUPPLY UNIT ASSY U30
- 21 -
THREAD CUTTER MODULE
- 22 -
THREAD CUTTER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC9733051 THREAD CUTTER FRAME ASSY
2 XC9735050 SPACER
3 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
4 XE4994001 PRESSER PLATE ASSY
1000008247
5
1000010059
060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 × 5
6 XC2598120 SPRING PLATE
7 XC2587020 RUBBER
8
048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
9 XC2583121 THREAD HOOK ASSY
10 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
11 X56731020 WASHER
12 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
1000001452
13 XC9736050 CUTTER HOLDER
14 XC2581221 THREAD CUTTER LEVER
060151
15 XC2582020 THREAD CUTTER LEVER GEAR
16 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 × 6
17 XC2588321 MOTOR HOLDER ASSY
1000018482
18 XC2592020 IDLE GEAR A
19 XC2593020 IDLE GEAR B
20 X56323021 SPRING
21 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
22 XC2331121 MOTOR PULSE: C SMJ35-4840-B
23 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 × 4
24 XC2594121 COLLAR
1000010397
25 060402016 SCREW, BIND M4 × 20
26 X53169020 BAND
27 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
28 XC8407020 WAVE-SHAPE SPRING WASHER
29 XD0075352 THREAD CUTTER SUPPLY ASSY
1000018482
- 23 -
PE700/PE700-2/PE750D/NV700E/NV700E-2/NV750D
07A06HF882U30/31/32
02. 2006.
06. 2010.