Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: XL2600i/XL3500i/XL3600/XL3750
BM3600/BM2700
COMFORT 25A/COMFORT 35A
L30/L40/XL3750FS/LS590
CONTENTS
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS............................................................... 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER
MECHANISM ......................................................................... 4
(3) FEED / FEED ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM ........................ 6
(4) ZIGZAG / BH / PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM......... 8
(5) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM .......... 10
(6) LAMP MECHANISM / MOTOR UNIT .................................. 12
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING
MATERIALS ........................................................................ 14
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC4846021 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
23 XZ5031001 TAPTITE PAN B (S/P W) 3 x 12
2
085411416 TAPTITE BIND B M4X14
24 XC6057020 GUARD PLATE
3
188058121 SPOOL PIN
25 XA3337022 TAPTITE,CUP P M4 x 20
4 XA0628121 SPOOL PIN SPRING
1000012088
26 XC4857021 BASE COVER
5 XA8851021 SPOOL PIN STAND
27 084310815 TAPTITE, FLAT B M3 x 8
6 XC4481121 BOBBIN PRESSER
28 XC4858021 ACCESSORY TABLE
7 XZ5031001 TAPTITE PAN P (S/P W) 3 x 12
8
138337022 RUBBER CUSHION A
9
026350235 WASHER, PLAIN M 3.5
060058
29 XC8981121 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY (XL****, LS590)
XC9849221 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
(BM****, COMFORT 25A, 35A, L30, L40,
10 083361216 TAPTITE, PAN B M3.5 x 12
XL3750:CHILE)
11 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
12 XD1673030 FRONT COVER ASSY (XL2600i)
30 XC4860121 NEEDLE PLATE B (XL****, LS590)
1000000181
XC3521221 NEEDLE PLATE B
XD1673021 FRONT COVER ASSY (XL3500i)
(BM****, COMFORT 25A, 35A, L30, L40,
XD1673022 FRONT COVER ASSY (XL3600)
XL3750:CHILE)
XD1673023 FRONT COVER ASSY (BM3600)
31 XC7371021 SLIDE BUTTON
XD1673025 FRONT COVER ASSY (BM2700)
32 XC2367021 CUTTER COVER
XD1673029 FRONT COVER ASSY (COMFORT 25A)
ADD
XD1673028 FRONT COVER ASSY (COMFORT 35A)
ADD
XL3750:CHILE)
XD1673027 FRONT COVER ASSY (L30)
ADD
33 XC2368021 SPRING PLATE
XD1673026 FRONT COVER ASSY (L40)
ADD
34 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
(BM****, COMFORT 25A, 35A, L30, L40,
XD1673031 FRONT COVER ASSY (XL3750, 3750FS) 1000001599
(BM****, COMFORT 25A, 35A, L30, L40,
XD1673032 FRONT COVER ASSY (LS590)
1000008128
XL3750:CHILE)
13 XD1675030 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (XL2600i)
1000000181
XD1675021 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (XL3500i)
35 XD1648021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
36 085411416 TAPTITE BIND B M4X14
XD1675022 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (XL3600)
XD1675023 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (BM3600)
XD1675025 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (BM2700)
XD1675029 STITCH PATTERN SHEET
ADD
(COMFORT 25A)
XD1675028 STITCH PATTERN SHEET
ADD
(COMFORT 35A)
XD1675027 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (L30)
ADD
XD1675026 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (L40)
ADD
XD1675031
STITCH PATTERN SHEET (XL3750, 3750FS)
XD1675032 STITCH PATTERN SHEET (LS590)
1000001599
1000008128
14 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
15 X53625121 UPPER COVER THREAD GUIDE
16 XA7769021 CUSHION
17 XZ5049001 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 5X18
1000003021
18 XC6304021 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 3 x 25
19 XC4854121 FACE PLATE
20 XC4855021 CUTTER COVER ASSY
21 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
22 138384021 RETAINING RING,CS5
-2-
REMARKS
060058
-3-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
39 XC3015031 PRESSER FEED HOLDER ASSY
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XD1677021 UPPER SHAFT ASSY
40 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
2 XC3529021 PULLEY
41 XC4901021 ZIGZAG PRESSER FOOT
3
014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 x 4
42 XC4902021 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
4
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 x 5
43 048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
5 XC3534121 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
44 XC4903020 THREAD RELEASE LEVER
6 XD1678021 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
45 XC4904121 SPRING
7 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 x 16
46 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
8 XC4869021 T BELT 420-5GT-6
47 XC6564020 THREAD POSITIONING PLATE
NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
9 XD1852121 NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
060088
48 060260406 SCREW, BIND M2.6 x 4
060088
49 XC6566121 NEEDLE THREADING LEVER
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
10 XC4875221 BASE HOLDER ASSY
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
11 XC6559021 NEEDLE HOLDER ASSY
50 0A5260606 SCREW,PAN(S/P WASHER)M2.6 x 6
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
12 XC4880121 NEEDLE HOLDER SUB ASSY
51 XA0445251 THREADER HOOK ASSEMBLY
13 018300636 BOLT, SOCKET M3 x 6
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
14 XC4888021 ZIGZAG ADJUST PLATE ASSY
15 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 x 6
16 XD1219131 NEEDLE BAR ASSY N
17 X58913021 BIND 2X3
52 037200516 TAPPING SCREW, PAN V M2 x 5
1000008646
060088
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
53 XC7525121 NEEDLE HOLDER STOPPER
DEL
54 XD1691021 BH CONNECTING ROD A ASSY
18 XC4884021 NEEDLE HOLDER SHAFT
55 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
19 X56851021 LOCK NUT
56 XC4961021 GIZA TITE 5 x 20
20 XC4885021 SPRING
57 XC4905121 ADJUSTING SCREW
21 XC6562131 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
060084
1000001452
58 060302506 SCREW BIND M3X25
22 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40 x 7 L
59 XC6056120 PLATE SPRING
23 012400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4 x 4
60 XC4906020 ADJUSTING PLATE
24 XC3338021 SCREW 3X8
61 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 x 14
25 XC4963020 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ARM
62 XC4907021 LABEL
27 048020346 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
(EXCEPT:XL3600)
XD1862121 NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE (XL3600)
REMARKS
1000001452
63 X53330020 WASHER
1000000655
28 018300636 BOLT, SOCKET M3 x 6
64 XC8563031 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
1000002936
29 XC4894021 STOPPER
65 XD1791121 LAMP HOLDER 120V
1000007202
30 XC4895021 SHAFT
31 XZ5030001 WASHER,SPRING
32 048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
(XL2600i: U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i/3750,
060059
LS590, BM2700/3600: U.S.A.)
1000001452
66 XD1971021 GUARD PLATE
33 XC8564031 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER
(XL2600i: U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i/3750,
34 XC4897020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
LS590, BM2700/3600: U.S.A.)
35 XC6565121 PRESSER BAR (EXCEPT:XL3600)
67 060400616 SCREW, BIND M4 x 6
XC4898021 PRESSER BAR (XL3600)
1000007202
(XL2600i: U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i/3750,
36 XC4899121 PRESSER BAR CLAMP
37 XC7207021 SCREW STUD M5
1000007202
LS590, BM2700/3600: U.S.A.)
68 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
38 XC4900021 SPRING
(XL2600i: U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i/3750,
LS590, BM2700/3600: U.S.A.)
-4-
1000007202
-5-
(3) FEED / FEED ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
38 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 x 6
1000006200
3 XC4914021 FEED ARM SUPPORTER
5
7
1000006200
42 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
1000006200
44 048060346 RETAINING RING, E6
43 X51383020 WASHER,THRUST
120454021 RETAINING RING,CS3
45 137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
46 XC4944021 BUSHING PRESSER B
9
47 085310615 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 x 6
048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
10 130676121 SET SCREW COLLAR
48 025040332 WASHER, PLAIN L 4
11 X50546020 WASHER,THRUST
49 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
12 XC4924021 FEED ARM ASSY
50 X56655021 RETAINING RING: CSTW-3.5
13 XC4927021 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE
51 060400816 SCREW, BIND M4 x 8
1000000733
52 XC6364021 SPRING
15 137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
53 XC4948020 BUSHING PRESSER A
16 XC4929020 FEED ADJUSTER
54 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 x 16
17 XC4930121 FEED ADJUSTING SHAFT
55 XC8993321 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
18 047201242 PIN, SPRING ROLL AW2
56 X52800120 BOBBIN
19 XC4931021 SPRING
57 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5 x 16
20 XZ5024001 VERTICAL ADJUSTER SCREW ASSY
58 XC8990121 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
21 XC2546021 M5 NUT
59 XC4946221 NEEDLE PLATE A
22 XC4935021 SPRING
60 XC8991120 STOPPER PLATE
23 XC4936020 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
61 XC8992121 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
24 XC2551020 VERTICAL LEVER
62 XD0196021 SCREW, BIND M2.6 x 3
25 048030346 RETAINING RING, E3
63 XD0060021 STOPPER PLATE B
26 XC8987021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
64 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
(Plastic Model)
XD0115021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
XC0063051 MAGNET
(Metal Model)
FEED ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM
67 XC4949020 FEED CONNECTING HOLDER
68 XC9951021 FEED CONNECTING LEVER A
69 XC9952021 FEED CONNECTING LEVER B ASSY
28 XC8989020 WASHER (Plastic Model)
70 XA1620021 ADJUSTING SCREW
29 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
71 X56960021 NUT 4
30 X53183021 WASHER (Plastic Model)
72 060401416 SCREW, BIND M4 x 14
31 137805022 SPACER
73 021400205 NUT, 2 M4
(Metal Model)
32 137976021 WASHER 6
(Metal Model)
1000008855
65 XD0059021 STOPPER PLATE L
66 X50487021 SCREW M4
(Metal Model)
27 XC0063021 MAGNET (Plastic Model)
1000008646
40 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
8 XC4923020 HORIZOTAL FEED SHAFT
14 XC4928120 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE B
REMARKS
41 014500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5 x 5
060300816 SCREW, BIND M3 x 8
6 XZ5022101 FEED BAR ASSY
NAME
37 XE3649001 INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY 1000004976
XE0094001 FEED MODULE (Metal Model)
4 XC4915221 FEED DOG
CODE
36 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 x 4
FEED MECHANISM
1 XE0093001 FEED MODULE (Plastic Model)
2 XC4909121 BASE PLATE ASSY
No.
74 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 x 16
75 XD1679121 SPRING
76 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
33 XC4937020 SHAFT SUPPORTER
34 XC4938020 COLLAR
35 XC6551021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 x 22
-6-
1000010447
-7-
(4) ZIGZAG / BH / PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
37 048060343 RETAINING RING E6
ZIGZAG MECHANISM
1 XC8996120 ZIGZAG LEVER A
38 XC4989021 ADJUSTING NUT
2 XC8998020 ZIGZAG LEVER B
39 062300806 SCREW PAN M3X8
3 XC8999021 ZIGZAG LINK ROLLER SHAFT
40 XC4994021 ADJUSTING NUT
4 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
41 062301205 SCREW PAN M3X12
5
048030346 RETAINING RING E3
1000001452
42 048025343 RETAINING RING E2.5
6
048040346 RETAINING RING, E4
1000001452
43 XD1769021 SPRING
7 XA4200021 SPRING
44 048030343 RETAINING RING E3
8
137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
9
048025346 RETAINING RING E2.5
1000001452
48 048050343 RETAINING RING E5
1000001452
49 048040343 RETAINING RING E4
1000001452
50 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
14 085310615 TAPTITE BIND B M3X6
51 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN(S/P WASHER)M3X6
15 XC9006021 Z DIAL PIN
52 018300636 BOLT SOCKET M3X6
16 XD1680021 Z DIAL CONNECTING ROD ASSY
53 XC6462021 PIN
1000001452
54 X59905021 SPRING
18 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
55 XD1789021 ZIGZAG LINK CONNECTING ROD
19 XC9012020 SPRING HOLDER
56 X50559020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
57 XC8984021 TENSION PULLEY ASSY
BH MECHANISM
20 XD1682021 BH CHANGE ARM ASSY
58 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
21 XD1684021 BH NOTCH SPRING PLATE
59 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5X16
22 136997021 BH SPRING
60 XC5035020 SPACER
23 XD1685121 BH CHANGE SHAFT HOLDER A
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA, XL3500i,
24 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
XL3750: U.S.A./CHL/BRA/CAN,
25 XD1686021 BH CONNECTING ROD B
COMFORT25A, L30, LS590)
26 XD1687021 BH CHANGE SHAFT HOLDER B
61 XC5036020 WASHER
27 XD1688221 BH CHANGE SHAFT ASSY
COMFORT25A, L30)
1000001452
62 XC9218223 FEED DIAL (XL2600i, BM2700, LS590)
XC9218222 FEED DIAL (OTHER)
32 XD1700121 BH LEVER STOPPER
63 048060346 RETAINING RING E6
33 018300636 BOLT SOCKET M3X6
65 XC9075048 DECORATION PLATE (XL2600i)
XC9075039 DECORATION PLATE (XL3500i)
XC9075040 DECORATION PLATE (XL3600)
PATTERN SELECTION MECHANISM
1000007085
XC9075041 DECORATION PLATE (BM3600)
(XL2600i, BM2700, COMFORT 25A,
XC9075043 DECORATION PLATE (BM2700)
L30, LS590)
XC9075047 DECORATION PLATE (COMFORT 25A)
XD1701121 SELECTING UNIT ASSEMBLY
1000001452
64 XC9074021 SELECTING DIAL
1000007772
35 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
36 XD1883121 SELECTING UNIT ASSEMBLY
1000009891
XL3750: U.S.A./CHL/BRA/CAN,
31 XD1699021 BH SHAFT HOLDER
34 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
1000009891
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA, XL3500i,
1000001452
29 XD1695021 BH LEVER HOLDER ASSY
30 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
1000001452
46 X50546020 WASHER,THRUST
13 X56839021 NOTCHED SPRING
28 048025346 RETAINING RING E2.5
1000001452
47 012400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
11 XC9004021 Z DIAL
17 048025346 RETAINING RING E2.5
1000001452
45 XC5029021 SPRING
1000001452
10 XC9002021 Z DIAL HOLDER ASSY
12 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
REMARKS
1000007085
XC9075046 DECORATION PLATE (COMFORT 35A)
(XL3500i, XL3600, BM3600, XL3750,
XC9075045 DECORATION PLATE (L30)
3750FS, COMFORT 35A, L40)
XC9075044 DECORATION PLATE (L40)
-8-
1000000181
-9-
(5) BOBBIN WINDER / THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
65 XC9075050 DECORATION PLATE (XL3750, 3750FS) 1000001599
XC9075053 DECORATION PLATE (LS590)
1000008128
66 XC5028021 REVERSE SEWING BUTTON
67 XZ5020101 SPACER
68 XD0037220 WASHER 9
69 XC5034021 SHAFT
1000007085
BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
1 XC5041221 BOBBIN WINDER ASSY
2 X55238021 RUBBER RING
3 XC1894020 SPRING
4
048050346 RETAINING RING, E5
1000001452
5 XC5045020 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
6 XD1790021 CORD STOPPER
7 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 x 16
8
085511616 TAPTITE BIND B M5X16
DEL 060082
THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
9 XE5756001 THREAD GUIDE A ASSY
1000010411
10 XC5048021 THREAD TENSION HOLDER ASSY
11 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
12 XA0084121 TENSION DISC B
13 XD1854021 THREAD RELEASE PLATE
14 X55842021 SPRING
15 137881021 TENSION DISC WASHER
16 XC5053021 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
17 XC5054021 THREAD TENSION PLATE
18 XD0573021 WASHER
19 XC9234021 TENSION DIAL SHAFT
20 X56839021 NOTCHED SPRING
21 062300416 SCREW, PAN M3 x 4
22 XE5650001 THREAD TENSION DIAL
1000010411
23 XE2780101 THREAD GUIDE ASSY B
1000005353
24 XC5060121 THREAD TAKE-UP HOLDER B
25 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
1000005353
26 XC2648121 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE
1000003151
27 0A4301806 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHE) M3 x 18
28 XC5059020 THREAD GUIDE WIRE
29 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 x 14
30 XE5984001 SPRING TAPE
1000011631
- 10 -
- 11 -
(6) LAMP MECHANISM / MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1000001599
XE1042001 MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY, 220V/60HZ
XL3500i/3750, BM2700/3600: USA)
24 XD0870321 MOTOR HOLDER FDM120V
1000001599
XD0871421 MOTOR HOLDER FDM230V (OTHER)
205336020 SEW-LIGHT BULB L-4 (OTHER)
27 XC7359021 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-1902
1000007202
XL3500i/3750, BM2700/3600: USA)
XC7438321 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-2902 (OTHER) 1000001764
XC7456321 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-2902UK
(EXCEPT: XL3750, BM2700/3600: USA)
1000007202
XE3414001 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-1902 BRZ
1000001599
XL3500i/3750, BM2700/3600: USA)
XE4302001 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-2902 BRZ
1000007371
(BRA220V)
8 X53169020 BAND
28 XE5255001 MOTOR FIXED PLATE
9 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
29 XA3004021 BOLT, (S/P WASHER) M5 x 12
10 XC5243021 CORD CLAMP:NK-5N
30 138172021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 x 10
11 085411416 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 x 14
(EXCEPT: XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V,
1000001599
(EXCEPT: XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V,
XL3500i/3750, LS590, BM2700/3600: USA)
13 XD1770021 CORD GUIDE PLATE
14 XD1786021 CORD CLAMP
MOTOR UNIT
15 XC3806121 TIMING BELT 372-2GT-6
16 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 x 16
17 XD0571021 3P SOCKET BODY
18 XD0572021 3P SOCKET COVER
19 021400205 NUT 2 M4
20 052403006 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4 x 30
21 214808020 CONNECTOR:#3
22 XC5232021 POWER SWITCH ASSY
23 XD0865021 MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY FDM120V
1000008422
(ARG)
1000007202
(XL2600i:U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i, XL3750)
12 085311215 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 x 12
1000004285
(BRA120V)
XD0112121 FOOT CONTROLLER:KD-2902IRAM
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V, LS590,
060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
1000001764
(XL3600:U.K., BM3600:U.K., IRE)
(XL2600i:U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i, XL3750)
7
1000001764
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V, LS590,
XD1981021 GUARD PLATE 230V
060302016 SCREW, BIND M3 x 20
060102
26 138598021 SOCKET PIN
(XL2600i:U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i, XL3750)
6
1000001599
25 XC3803020 MOTOR FAN
1000007202
(XL2600i:U.S.A., BRA, XL3500i, XL3750)
060400616 SCREW, BIND M4 x 6
060085
XL3500i/3750, BM2700/3600: USA)
XL3500i/3750, BM2700/3600: USA)
5
060085
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V, LS590,
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V, LS590,
4 XD1971021 GUARD PLATE
REMARKS
(KOREA)
XC9132021 LAMP ASSY, E14K #186 (OTHER)
3 XD1791121 LAMP HOLDER 120V
NAME
(ARG, CHILE)
(XL2600i: U.S.A./BRA120V, LS590,
2 X53061020 SEW-LIGHT BULB
CODE
23 XE1034001 MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY, 220V/50HZ
LAMP MECHANISM
1 XC5992021 LAMP ASSY, E12C #026
No.
1000001599
(XL2600i, XL3500i, XL3750)
XD0866021 MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY FDM230V
(OTHER)
- 12 -
XL3500i/3750, LS590, BM2700/3600: USA)
1000011677
1000001599
- 13 -
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
29 XE0001001 INSTRUCTION BOOK FRE
ATTACHMENTS
1 X55467021 SCREW DRIVER
(XL3600: FRA/SWI, XL3750: CAN,
2 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
BM3600: FRA/SWI)
3 XD1792031 BUTTON HOLE FOOT ASSY
4 XE2137001 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
REMARKS
XE0002001 INSTRUCTION BOOK DUT
1000001059
(XL3600: FRA, BM3600: FRA)
5 X52800120 BOBBIN
XE0003001 INSTRUCTION BOOK ITA
6 X57521021 NEEDLE PACKAGE (1 PCE)
(XL3600: ITA, SWI, BM3600: ITA, SWI)
7
129583021 NEEDLE SET (3PCS)
XE1337001 INSTRUCTION BOOK DEN (NEU)
060138
8
130920021 EXTRA SPOOL PIN
XE1338001 INSTRUCTION BOOK SWE (NEU)
060138
9 XC6063021 FEED DOG COVER
XE1342001 INSTRUCTION BOOK FIN (NEU)
060138
10 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
XE1339001 INSTRUCTION BOOK NOR (NEU)
060218
11 X59371021 NARROW HEMMER FOOT
XE1723001 INSTRUCTION BOOK RUS (RUS)
(U.S.A., CHI, BRA, ARG, CAN)
12 XE6081001 BLIND STITCH FOOT
1000012127
(XL2600i/3500i/3750, LS590, BM2700,
ADD
XE4542001 INSTRUCTION BOOK BR (BRA)
1000007560
XE5684001 INSTRUCTION BOOK TUR (TUR)
1000010624
XE4934001 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY (LS590)
1000008128
30 XD1866021 INSTRUCTION DVD PAL
BM3600: ARG/CHL/U.S.A.)
13 XD1819021 QUILTING FOOT (XL3500i, XL3750)
1000001599
14 X59819021 QUILTER (XL3500i, XL3750)
1000001599
15 XE2785002 WALKING FOOT ASSY (XL3500i, 3750)
1000002188
(XL3600i, BM3600)
XE5495001 INSTRUCTION DVD ASSY RUS (RUS)
31 XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD
16 XC9800021 S99 WIDE TABLE ASSY (XL3500i, 3750) 1000001599
1000009910
1000001599
(XL2600i:U.S.A., XL3500i, 3750, LS590)
17 XC9360021 FIXING PLATE A (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
18 XC9786021 FIXING PLATE S99 (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
XC8946021 WARRANTY CARD C
19 XC4495021 TABLE FOOT (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
20 XD1223021 ADJUSTING FOOT (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
21 021400206 NUT 2 M4 (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
XC6402021 WARRANTY CARD UK (U.K.)
22 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14 (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
XE5609001 WARRANTY CARD 5YEARS ITA (ITA)
1000010089
23 X59853020 RUBBER CUSHION (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
XE4548001 WARRANTY CARD BR HEM (BRA)
1000007560
(BM2700/3600: U.S.A.)
LA1661001 WARRANTY CARD EURO CH
1000010793
(OTHER, BM3600, XL3600)
24 XC9802021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (XL3500i, 3750) 1000001599
XE5572001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER RUS (RUS) 1000010023
25 X61231021 BAG,400X500H (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
XE5652001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER ARG (ARG) 1000011223
26 XC9361020 LE WIDE TABLE CARTON
1000001599
XE2010001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA
32 130800021 BAG,220 x 310H
(XL3500i, 3750)
27 XC9362020 PAD (XL3500i, 3750)
1000001599
28 XD0789021 BAG,120X135C
1000001599
33 XD1795021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XD1865021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (XL3600)
(XL2600i, XL3500i, 3750, LS590)
XD1871021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
PRINTED MATTER
29 XD1794321 INSTRUCTION BOOK
1000011678
(BM3600, 2700,COMFORT 25A, 35A,
(XL2600i, XL3500i, BM3600, BM2700,
XL3750, LS590)
L30, L40, XL3750:CHI)
34 XC6911021 ACCINFO SHEET (XL2600i: U.S.A.,
XD1864021 INSTRUCTION BOOK GER
(XL3600:GER, SWI, BM3600:GER, EUR)
XL3500i, XL3750: CAN, LS590)
35 XC9960021 SEWING MACHINE CASE ASSY
XD1931021 INSTRUCTION BOOK ENG
(XL3600: U.K./EUR, XL3750: CAN,
1000001599
(XL2600i, 3500i, 3750, LS590)
(XL3500i, XL3750)
36 XA2112022 DUST COVER ASSY
BM3600: U.K./SWI/NEU/AUS/SIN/IRE)
(EXCEPT:U.S.A, CHILE, ARG)
- 14 -
1000001599
- 15 -
(7) ATTACHMENTS / PRINTED MATTER / PACKING MATERIALS
No.
CODE
NAME
37 XD0256121 INSERTION WEEE
REMARKS
1000002031
(XL3600, BM2700: CHL)
XE1158101 BOOKLET
060168
(XL3600, BM3600: EXCEPT CHI/AUS/ARG)
XE2196001 INSERTION
1000003188
XE2895001 OPTIONAL 5YEAR WARRANTY CARD 1000004069
XE3564001 INNOV-IS RANGE PROMOTION DVD
1000005046
XE4888001 NOT RETURN INSERTION SHEET
1000007964
XE5611001 REGISTRATION CARD ITA (ITA)
1000010089
XC1885021 MANUAL (XL3750: CAN)
XA7201021 USER'S MANUAL (XL3750: CAN)
XE4988001 INSERTION (XL3750: CAN)
PACKING MATERIALS
38 XE1956001 COLOR CARTON (XL2600i:OTHER)
1000000181
XD1796021 COLOR CARTON (XL3500i)
XC5152046 CARTON (XL3600)
XC5152047 CARTON (BM3600:OTHER)
XE1814001 COLOR CARTON (BM3600:AUS, CHI)
ADD
XC5152048 CARTON (BM2700)
XE1837101 CARTON (COMFORT 25A)
1000006004
XE1817101 CARTON (COMFORT 35A)
1000006004
XE1839101 CARTON (L30)
1000006004
XE1838101 CARTON (L40)
1000006004
XD1796023 COLOR CARTON (XL3750:OTHER)
1000001599
XE3410001 CARTON (XL3750FS)
1000004116
XE3902001 COLOR CARTON (XL2600i: ARG, BRA)
1000006416
XD1796024 COLOR CARTON
1000006416
(XL3750: ARG/BRA/CHL)
XD1796025 COLOR CARTON (XL3750: CAN)
XE4803001 COLOR CARTON (LS590)
1000008128
XE5932001 CARTON (BM2700: USA)
XE5935001 CARTON (BM3600: USA)
39 XD1798121 S29SF ASSY
060185
40 X60439121 BAG,630 x 630T
41 X57847021 PLUG LABEL (U.K.)
42 XC9806020 PAD (XL3500i, XL3750)
1000001599
43 X57367021 BAG,135 x 150 (XL3500i, XL3750)
1000001599
XD1536020 DIAL PAD D
XZ5028001 NEEDLE BAR PAD D
XD0242021 DVD STICKER (U.K., IRE)
XE4997001 NEEDLE GUARD D
LA6041001 SECURITY TAG (XL3750: CAN)
- 16 -
- 17 -
XL2600i/XL3500i/XL3600/XL3750/BM3600/BM2700/COMFORT 25A/35A/L30/L40/XL3750FS/LS590
09A06HF885S28/29
04. 2006.
01. 2009.