Hampton Bay DYX1691A Instructions / Assembly

INSTRUCTION MANUAL
1LT Exterior Wall Lantern
The Home Depot Model DYX1691A (UPC 6940500313801)
Page 1
Thank you for purchasing this Hampton Bay exterior wall lantern. This product
has been manufactured with the highest standards of safety and quality. The
finish of this lantern is weather resistant but over time will naturally weather
and fade.
FEATURES:
1. One-light exterior wall lantern in Oil Rubbed Bronze finish with Clear
Seedy glass.
2. This fixture has been engineered to safely use a 60 watt medium base
incandescent light bulb (do not exceed 60 watts) (not included).
3. For energy savings, this fixture has been engineered to safely use one
standard base compact fluorescent light bulb (for equivalent light output,
do not exceed 15 watts) (not included).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMS, MISSING PARTS:
Before returning to your local The Home Depot, please call our Customer
Service Team at 1-877-527-0313 or visit www.homedepot.com. Please
reference your Model DYX1691A or UPC 6940500313801.
Page 2
CAUTION:
1. Before starting installation of this fixture or removal of a previous fixture,
disconnect the power by turning off the circuit breaker or by removing the
fuse at the fuse box.
2. CONSULT A QUALIFIED ELECTRICIAN IF YOU HAVE ANY
ELECTRICAL QUESTIONS.
3. If you have any non-electrical questions about this fixture, please contact
our
Customer
Service
Team
at
1-877-527-0313
or
visit
www.homedepot.com. Please reference your Model DYX1691A or UPC
6940500313801.
4. Keep your receipt and these Instructions for Proof of Purchase.
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION
(not included):
Light Bulb
(60 watt maximum)
(or CFL equivalent)
Flathead Screwdriver
Safety Goggles
Phillips Screwdriver
Ladder
Electrical Tape
Gloves
Wire Cutters
Wire Strippers
Silicon Rubber Sealant
for exterior use
Page 3
PARTS INCLUDED FOR ASSEMBLY (parts are not to scale):
1ea Shade (#6)
2ea Screw (#7)
1ea Decorative Frame (#8)
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Carefully unpack the fixture. Lay out all parts on a clean surface.
2. Install one 60 watt medium base incandescent light Bulb (#5) (not included)
or an equivalent standard base compact fluorescent light bulb (not included)
in the Socket (#4).
3. Screw the Shade (#6) into the Cover (#16).
4. Place the Decorative Frame (#8) over the Shade (#6), and align the two holes
on the top of the Decorative Frame (#8) to line up with the two holes
underneath the Top Cover (#15). Use a screwdriver to screw the two Screws
(#7) through the two holes on the Decorative Frame (#8) to secure it to the
Top Cover (#15).
Page 4
ASSEMBLY:
Page 5
PARTS INCLUDED FOR INSTALLATION (parts are not to scale):
2ea Washers (#2)
2ea Lock Nuts (#3)
2ea Outlet Box Screws (#12)
3ea Wire Connectors (#10)
1ea Ground Screw (#13)
1ea Cross Bar (#11)
2ea Mounting Screws (#14)
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Screw the two Mounting Screws (#14) into the Cross Bar (#11). Mount the Cross Bar
(#11) to the Outlet Box (#9) using the two Outlet Box Screws (#12). [Make sure the
threads of the Mounting Screws (#14) are facing outside when the Cross Bar (#11) is
attached to the Outlet Box (#9).]
2. Wrap the ground wire from the fixture around the Ground Screw (#13) on the Cross
Bar (#11), and then connect the ground wire from the fixture to the ground wire from
the Outlet Box (#9). Connect the white wire from the fixture to the white wire
(neutral wire) from the Outlet Box (#9). Connect the black wire from the fixture to
the black wire (live wire) from the Outlet Box (#9). Cover the three connections
using the three Wire Connectors (#10). Wrap the three wire connections with
electrical tape for a more secure connection. Position the wires back inside the Outlet
Box (#9). Note: If you have electrical questions, consult your local electrical code
for approved grounding methods.
3. Place the fixture body to the wall by aligning the two protruding Mounting Screws
(#14) through the appropriate holes on the Wall Plate (#1). Place the two Washers (#2)
onto the two Mounting Screws (#14). Tighten the fixture to the wall by screwing the
two Lock Nuts (#3) onto the two protruding Mounting Screws (#14).
4. Once the fixture is mounted on the wall, caulk the space between the wall and the
upper 3/4 area of the Wall Plate (#1) to prevent water seeping into the Outlet Box
(#9). Leave the bottom 1/4 area uncaulked for drainage of any water which might
leak into the enclosure.
5. Installation is complete. Turn on the power at the circuit breaker or fuse box. Turn the
light switch on to activate the fixture.
Page 6
INSTALLATION:
Page 7
TROUBLESHOOTING:
Problem
Light bulb will not
illuminate.
Fuse blows or circuit
breaker trips when light
bulb is illuminated.
Possible Cause
1. Light bulb is burned out.
2. Power is off.
3. Faulty wire connection.
4. Faulty switch.
Crossed wires or power
wire is grounding out.
Corrective Action
1. Replace light bulb.
2. Make sure power supply is on.
3. Check wiring.
4. Test or replace switch.
Check wire connections.
PRODUCT MAINTENANCE:
1. To clean the outside of the fixture, use a dry or slightly dampened clean cloth (use clean
water, never a solvent) to wipe the glass and surface of the fixture.
2. To clean the inside of the fixture, first disconnect power to the fixture by turning off the
circuit breaker or by removing the fuse at the fuse box. Next, use a dry or slightly
dampened clean cloth (use clean water, never a solvent) to wipe the inside glass and surface
of the fixture.
3. Do not use any cleaners with chemicals, solvents or harsh abrasives. Use only a dry soft
cloth to dust or wipe carefully.
LIMITED WARRANTY
The manufacturer warrants this lighting fixture to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period
of three (3) years from date of purchase. This warranty applies only to the original consumer purchaser and only to
products used in normal use and service. If this product is found to be defective, the manufacturer’s only
obligation, and your exclusive remedy, is the repair or replacement of the product at the manufacturer’s discretion,
provided that the product has not been damaged through misuse, abuse, accident, modifications, alterations,
neglect or mishandling. This warranty shall not apply to any product that is found to have been improperly
installed, set-up, or used in any way not in accordance with the instructions supplied with the product. This
warranty shall not apply to a failure of the product as a result of an accident, misuse, abuse, negligence, alteration,
or faulty installation, or any other failure not relating to faulty material or workmanship. This warranty shall not
apply to the finish on any portion of the product, such as surface and/or weathering, as this is considered normal
wear and tear. The manufacturer does not warrant and specially disclaims any warranty, whether express or
implied, of fitness for a particular purpose, other than the warranty contained herein. The manufacturer
specifically disclaims any liability and shall not be liable for any consequential or incidental loss or damage,
including but not limited to any labor / expense costs involved in the replacement or repair of said product.
Page 8
MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES
Farola de pared para exteriores de 1 luz
The Home Depot Modelo DYX1691A (UPC 6940500313801)
Page 9
Gracias por comprar esta farola de pared Hampton Bay para exteriores. Este
producto ha sido manufacturado con los estándares de seguridad y calidad
más altos. El acabado de esta farola es resistente a la climatologí
a pero con el
tiempo se desgastaráy descolorearánaturalmente.
CARACTERÍSTICAS:
1. Farola de pared para exteriores de una luz en acabado en Bronce Frorado
con Aceite con vidrio Granulado.
2. Esta instalación ha sido diseñada para usar con seguridad una bombilla de
luz incandescente de base medio de hasta de 60 vatios (no exceder de 60
vatios) (no incluido).
3. Por ahorro de energía, esta instalación ha sido diseñada para usar con
seguridad una bombilla de luz fluorescente compacta estándare de base
medio (no exceder de 15 vatios) (no incluido).
PREGUNTAS, PROBLEMAS, PARTES QUE FALTAN:
Antes de devolver a su The Home Depot local, por favor llame a nuestro
Equipo de Atención al Cliente al 1-877-527-0313 o visite
www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su Modelo DYX1691A o
UPC 6940500313801.
Page 10
PRECAUCIÓN:
1. Antes de comenzar la instalación o de quitar la instalación anterior,
desconecte la alimentación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando
el fusible en la caja de fusible.
2. POR FAVOR CONSULTE CON UN ELECTRICISTA CUALIFICADO SI
TIENE CUALQUIER PREGUNTA ELÉCTRICA.
3. Si tiene cualquier pregunta no eléctrica sobre esta instalación, por favor
contacte con nuestro Equipo de Atención al Cliente en el 1-877-527-0313 o
visite www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su Modelo
DYX1691A o UPC 6940500313801.
4. Guarde su recibo y estas Instrucciones como Prueba de Adquisición.
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS PARA EL ENSAMBLAJE &
INSTALACIÓN (no incluido):
Bombilla de luz
(60 vatios máximo)
(o equivalente a CFL)
Destornillador
de Cabeza Plana
Gafas de Seguridad
Destornillador Phillips
Escalera
Cinta Aislan
Guantes
Pinzas Cortacables
Peladores de Cables
Sellador de goma de
silicona para uso en exteriors
Page 11
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL MONTAJE (las partes no están en
proporción de escala):
1ea Pantalla (#6)
2ea Tornillos (#7)
1ea Marco Decorativo (#8)
INSTRUCCIÓN DE ASAMBLEA:
1. Desempaquetar cuidadosamente la instalación, disponer todas las piezas
sobre una superficie límpia.
2. Instalar una Bombilla de luz incandescente de base medio de 60 vatios (#5)
(no incluido) o una bombilla de luz fluorescente compacta de base estándar
(no incluido) en el Portalámpara (#4).
3. Atornille la Pantalla (#6) en la Cubierta (#16).
4. Coloque el Marco Decorativo (#8) sobre la Pantalla (#6), y alinee los dos
agujeros que hay en la parte superior del Marco Decorativo (#8) para
alinear con los dos agujeros que hay en la parte inferior de la Cubierta
Superior (#15). Use un destornillador para atornillar los dos Tornillos (#7) a
través de los dos agujeros que hay en el Marco Decorativo (#8) para fijarlo
a la Cubierta Superior (#15).
Page 12
ASAMBLEA:
Page 13
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL INSTALACIÓN (las partes no están en
proporción de escala):
2ea Juntas (#2)
2ea Tuerca de Cierres (#3)
2ea Tornillos de la Caja de Salida (#12)
3ea Conectores de Cable (#10)
1ea Tornillo deToma deTierra (#13)
1ea Barra Cruzada (#11)
2ea Tornillos de Montaje (#14)
INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA INSTALACIÓN:
1. Atornille los dos Tornillos de Montaje (#14) en la Barra Cruzada (#11). Monte la Barra
Cruzada (#11) a la Caja de Salida (#9) usando los dos Tornillos de la Caja de Salida (#12).
[Asegurese de que las roscas de los Tornillos de Montaje (#14) estén encarando hacia la
parte exterior cuando la Barra Cruzada (#11) estéacoplada a la Caja de Salida (#9).]
2. Envuelva el cable de toma de tierra de la instalación en el Tornillo de Toma de Tierra (#13)
que hay en la Barra Cruzada (#11), y después conecte el cable de toma de tierra de la
instalación al cable de toma de tierra de la Caja de Salida (#9). Conecte el cable blanco de
la instalación al cable blanco (cable neutral) de la Caja de Salida (#9). Conecte el cable
negro de la instalación al cable negro (cable vivo) de la Caja de Salida (#9). Cubra las tres
conexiones usando los tres Conectores de Conectores de Cble (#10). Envuelva las tres
conexiones de los cables con cinta aislante para una conexión más segura. Posicione los
cables de vuelta al interior de la Caja de Salida (#9). Nota: Si tiene preguntas eléctricas.
consulte con su código eléctrico local para los métodos de toma de tierra aprovados.
3. Coloque el cuerpo de la instalación en la pared alineando los Tornillos de Montaje (#14)
directamente a través del agujeros que hay en el centro del Placa de la Pared (#1). Coloque
las dos Juntas (#2) en los dos Tornillos de Montaje (#14). Apriete la instalación en la pared
atornillando las dos Tuercas de Cierre (#3) en los dos Tornillos protuberantes de Montaje
(#14).
4. Una vez que la instalación estémontada en la pared, calafatear el espacio entre la pared y
3/4 parte del área de la parte superior de la Placa de la Pared (#1) para prevenir que el agua
entre en la Caja de Salida (#9). Deje 1/4 parte de la parte inferior sin calafatear para el
drenaje del agua que pudiera entrar en el recinto.
5. La instalación estácompletada. Encienda la alimentación en el interruptor del circuito o en
la caja de fusible. Encienda el interruptor de la luz para activar la instalación.
Page 14
INSTALACIÓN:
Page 15
SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS:
Problema
Causa posible
1. Bombilla de Luz estáquemada.
2. No hay alimentación.
Bombilla de Luz no
se enciende.
Acción Correctiva
1. Reemplace la bombilla.
2. Compruebe si hay
suministro de electricidad.
3. La conexión de los cables no es
la correcta.
3. Inspeccione el cableado.
4. El interruptor estádefectuoso.
4. Pruebe o reemplace el
interruptor.
Cuando se enciende la
Hay cables cruzados o el conductor
luz, el fusible se
Compruebe las conexiones
de suministro no estáconectado a
quema o el interruptor
del cableado.
tierra.
de circuito se dispara.
MANTENIMIENTO DEL PRODUCTO:
1. Para limpiar la instalación, use un paño limpio seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua
limpia, no use núnca disolvente) para frotar el cristal y la superficie de la instalación.
2. Para limpiar el interior de una instalación, primero desconecte la alimentación a la
instalación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando el fusible en la caja de fusible.
Después, use un paño seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua limpia, no use núnca un
disolvente) para frotar el cristal interior y ka superficie exterior de la instalación.
3. No use ningún limpiador con productos químicos, disolventes o abrasivos ásperos. Use
solamente un paño seco y suave para quitar el polvo o frotar cuidadosamente.
GARANTÍA LIMITADA
El fabricante garantiza esta instalación de luz libre de defectos en materiales y mano de obra durante un periodo
de tres (3) años desde la fecha de adquisición. Esta garantía se aplica solamente al consumidor adquiridor
original y solamente a productos usados en uso y servicio normales. Si este producto estádefectuoso, la única
obligación del fabricante y su exclusivo remedio es la de reparar o reemplazar el producto a discreción del
fabricante, con tal de que el producto no haya sido dañado por mal uso, abuso, accidente, modificaciones,
alteraciones, negligencia o manipulación incorrecta. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a productos que haya sido
instalado, ajustado, o usado inadecuadamente de cualquier forma que no estéde acuerdo con las instrucciones
suministradas con el producto. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a fallos del producto debido a un accidente, mal uso,
abuso, negligencia, alteración, o instalación errónea, o cualquier otro fallo que no esté relacionado con fallos
materiales o de mano de obra. Esta garantía no se aplicaría al acabado o a cuialquier porción del prodcuto, tales
como una superficie y/o erosión, porque esto estáconsiderado como uso y desgaste. El fabricante no garantiza
y especialmente niega cualquier garantía, tanto si es expreso como implicado, de aptitud para un
propósito particular, con excepción de la garantía contenida adjunta aquí. El fabricante niega
especialmente cualquier responsabilidad y no estará obligado por ninguna pérdida o daño consecuente o
fortuita, incluyendo pero no limitado a cualquier trabajo / coste de gastos implicados en el reemplazo o
reparación de dicho producto.
Page 16
MANUEL D'INSTRUCTIONS
Lanterne Murale d’Extérieur 1LM
The Home Depot Modèle DYX1691A (UPC 6940500313801)
Page 17
Nous vous remercions vivement d'avoir acheté cette lanterne murale
d'extérieur Hampton Bay. Ce produit a étéfabriquéen respectant les plus hauts
standards de sécuritéet de qualité. Le fini de cette lanterne est conçu pour résister
aux intempéries mais se décolorera naturellement au fil du temps.
CARACTERISTIQUES:
1. Lanterne murale d’extérieur à une lumière au fini Bronze Frotté à l’Huile et
avec un verre Clair Piqué.
2. Ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser sûrement jusqu'à ampoule
incandescente àculot moyen de 60 watts (ne pas dépasser 60 watts) (non
inclus).
3. Pour économiser l'énergie, ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser en toute
sécurité jusqu'à ampoule fluorescente compacte à culot standard (ne pas
dépasser 15 watts) (non inclus).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMES, PIECES MANQUANTES:
Avant de retourner àvotre magasin local The Home Depot, veuillez appeler notre
centre de Service àla Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313 ou visiter www.homedepot.com.
Veuillez indiquer votre Modèle DYX1691A ou UPC 6940500313801.
Page 18
AVERTISSEMENT:
1. Avant de commencer à installer ce luminaire ou d'enlever l'ancien luminaire,
déconnectez le courant en éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible
correspondant du coffret àfusibles.
2. CONSULTER UN ELECTRICIEN QUALIFIE
QUESTION RELATIVE A L'ELECTRICITE.
POUR
TOUTE
3. En cas de questions non relatives à l'électricité à propos de ce luminaire,
veuillez contacter notre centre de Service àla Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313
ou visiter www.homedepot.com. Veuillez indiquer votre Modèle DYX1691A ou
UPC 6940500313801.
4. Conserver votre reçu et ces Instructions comme Preuve d'Achat.
OUTILS REQUIS POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE & L'INSTALLATION
(non inclus):
Ampoule
(60 watts maxima)
(ou équivalent LFC)
Lunettes de Protection
Echelle
Tournevis àtête plate
Tournevis àcroisillon
Ruban adhésif
isolant
Gants
Dénudeur de câbles
électriques
Pince pour
Joint en Caoutchouc Silicone
câbles électriques
pour un usage extérieur
Page 19
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE (les pièces ne sont pas à
l'échelle):
1x Abat-jour (#6)
2x Vis (#7)
1x Armature Décorative (#8)
INSTRUCTIONS D'ASSEMBLAGE:
1. Déballer soigneusement le luminaire. Placer toutes les pièces sur une
surface propre.
2. Installer une Ampoule incandescente de 60 watts àculot moyen (non inclus)
(#5) ou une ampoule fluorescente compacte de base standard équivalente
(non inclus) dans la Douille (#4).
3. Visser l’Abat-jour (#6) dans le Capuchon (#16).
4. Placer l’Armature Décorative (#8) au dessus de l’Abat-jour (#6), et aligner
les deux trous au sommet de l’Armature Décorative (#8) pour les aligner
avec les deux trous en dessous du Cache Supérieur (#15). Utiliser un
tournevis pour visser les deux Vis (#7) au travers des deux trous sur
l’Armature Décorative (#8) pour la maintenir au Cache Supérieur (#15).
Page 20
ASSEMBLAGE:
Page 21
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'INSTALLATION (les pièces ne sont pas à
l'échelle):
2x Rondelles (#2)
2x Écrous de Verrouillage (#3)
2x Vis de la Boîte de Sorties (#12)
3x Serre-Fils (#10)
1x Vis de Terre (#13)
1x Entretoise (#11)
2x Vis de Montages (#14)
INSTRUCTIONS D'INSTALLATION:
1. Visser les deux Vis de Montage (#14) sur l’Entretoise (#11). Fixer l’Entretoise (#11) sur la
Boîte de Sortie (#9) grâce aux deux Vis de Boîte de Sortie (#12). [S'assurer que le filetage
des Vis de Montage (#14) fait face àl'extérieur quand l’Entretoise (#11) est attachée àla
Boîte de Sortie (#9).]
2. Enrouler le câble électrique de terre du luminaire autour de la Vis de Terre (#13) présente
sur l'Entretoise (#11), et puis connecter le câble électrique de terre du luminaire àcelui de
la Boîte de Sortie (#9). Connecter le câble blanc du luminaire au câble blanc (câble neutre)
de la Boîte de Sortie (#9). Connecter le câble noir du luminaire au câble noir (câble sous
tension) de la Boîte de Sortie (#9). Couvrir les trois connecteurs grâce aux trois Serre-Fils
(#10). Envelopper les trois connexions des câbles avec du ruban adhésif isolant pour une
meilleure connexion. Placer les câbles àl'intérieur de la Boîte de Sortie (#9). Note: Si vous
avez des questions relatives àl'électricité, consultez votre code électrique local concernant
les méthodes de mise àterre en vigueur.
3. Placer le corps du luminaire sur le mur en faisant passer les Vis de Montage protubérantes
(#14) dans le trou situéau centre du Plaque Murale (#1). Placer les deux Rondelles (#2)
sur les deux Vis de Montages (#14). Fixer le luminaire au mur en vissant l’Écrou de
Verrouillage (#3) sur les Vis de Montages protubérantes (#14).
4. Une fois le luminaire installésur le mur, colmater l'espace entre le mur et les 3/4 supérieurs
de la Plaque Murale (#1) pour empêcher l'eau de filtrer dans la Boîte de Sortie (#9). Laisser
le 1/4 inférieur non colmaté pour pouvoir évacuer toute eau ayant pu pénétrer dans le
boî
tier.
5. L'installation est achevée. Remettre le courant au disjoncteur ou à la boî
te à fusible.
Appuyez sur l'interrupteur de lumière pour allumer le luminaire.
Page 22
INSTALLATION:
Page 23
SOLUTIONS DE DEPANNAGE:
Problème
L'ampoule ne
s'allume pas.
Cause Possible
1. L'ampoule est grillée.
2. Le courant est coupé.
3. Mauvaise connexion de fil.
4. Interrupteur mural défectueux.
Le fusible saute ou le
disjoncteur disjoncte
lors de l'allumage.
Mauvaise connexion des câbles
ou mise àterre défectueuse.
Mesure Corrective
1. Remplacez l'ampoule.
2. Vérifiez si le courant
est sous tension.
3. Vérifiez le câblage.
4. Testez ou remplacez
l'interrupteur.
Vérifiez les connexions
des câbles.
ENTRETIEN DU PRODUIT:
1. Nettoyez l'extérieur du luminaire avec un chiffon propre et sec ou légèrement humidifié
(utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant) pour essuyer le verre et la surface.
2. Avant de nettoyer l'intérieur du luminaire, déconnectez l'alimentation de celui-ci en
éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible du coffret à fusible. Puis, grâce à un
chiffon propre sec ou légèrement humidifié (utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant),
essuyez l'intérieur du verre et la surface interne du luminaire.
3. Ne pas utiliser de nettoyant chimiques, de solvants ou d'abrasifs durs. Utilisez seulement
un chiffon doux et sec pour dépoussiérer ou essuyer.
GARANTIE LIMITÉE
Le fabricant garantit ce luminaire contre tout défaut de matériaux, de fabrication pour une période de trois (3)
ans à partir de la date d'achat. Cette garantie s'applique seulement à l'acheteur d'origine et seulement pour un
usage normal du produit. Si le produit est défectueux, l'unique obligation du fabricant, et votre seul recours, est
la réparation ou le remplacement du produit àla discrétion du fabricant, àcondition que le produit n'est pas subi
de mauvais usage, d'abus, d'accident, de modifications, d'altérations, de négligences ou de mauvaise utilisation.
Cette garantie ne s'applique pas àtout produit mal installé, régléou utiliséd'une façon autre que celle décrite
dans les instructions accompagnant le produit. Cette garantie ne s'applique pas àun mauvais fonctionnement du
produit résultant d'un accident, mauvaise utilisation, abus, négligence, altération, ou installation défectueuse, ou
tout autre mauvais fonctionnement non causé par un défaut de matériaux ou de fabrication. Cette garantie ne
s'applique pas à la cosmétique de toute partie du produit tel que sa surface et/ou la décoloration, ceci étant
considérécomme une usure normale. Le fabricant ne garantit pas et décline toute autre garantie, expresse
ou implicite, y compris les garanties de convenance à un autre usage spécifique non inclus ci dedans. Le
fabricant décline toute responsabilité et ne sera pas être tenu responsable pour tout dommage ou perte
indirecte ou accessoire, incluant, mais sans être limité à, les frais engagés dans le remplacement ou la
réparation dudit produit.
Page 24