Hampton Bay GTP1613A Instructions / Assembly

INSTRUCTION MANUAL
3LT Medium Exterior Wall Lantern
The Home Depot Model GTP1613A (UPC 6940500313894)
Page 1
Thank you for purchasing this Hampton Bay exterior wall lantern. This product
has been manufactured with the highest standards of safety and quality. The
finish of this lantern is weather resistant but over time will naturally weather
and fade.
FEATURES:
1. Three-light exterior wall lantern in Oil Rubbed Bronze finish with Clear
Seedy glass.
2. This fixture has been engineered to safely use three 60 watt candelabra
incandescent light bulbs (do not exceed 60 watts each) (not included).
3. For energy savings, this fixture has been engineered to safely use three
candelabra compact fluorescent light bulbs (for equivalent light output, do
not exceed 13 watts each) (not included).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMS, MISSING PARTS:
Before returning to your local The Home Depot, please call our Customer
Service Team at 1-877-527-0313 or visit www.homedepot.com. Please
reference your Model GTP1613A or UPC 6940500313894.
Page 2
CAUTION:
1. Before starting installation of this fixture or removal of a previous fixture,
disconnect the power by turning off the circuit breaker or by removing the
fuse at the fuse box.
2. CONSULT A QUALIFIED ELECTRICIAN IF YOU HAVE ANY
ELECTRICAL QUESTIONS.
3. If you have any non-electrical questions about this fixture, please contact
our
Customer
Service
Team
at
1-877-527-0313
or
visit
www.homedepot.com. Please reference your Model GTP1613A or UPC
6940500313894.
4. Keep your receipt and these Instructions for Proof of Purchase.
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY & INSTALLATION
(not included):
3 Light Bulbs
(60 watt maximum)
(or CFL equivalent)
Safety Goggles
Flathead Screwdriver
Phillips Screwdriver
Ladder
Electrical Tape
Gloves
Wire Cutters
Wire Strippers
Silicon Rubber Sealant
for exterior use
Page 3
PARTS INCLUDED FOR ASSEMBLY (parts are not to scale):
3ea Socket Sleeves (#5)
1ea Shade (#10)
1ea Hex Nut (#8)
1ea Nipple (#9)
1ea Bottom Cover (#11)
1ea Finial (#12)
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Carefully unpack the fixture. Lay out all parts on a clean surface.
2. Place the three Socket Sleeves (#5) over the three Sockets (#6).
3. Install three 60 watt candelabra incandescent light Bulbs (#4) (not included)
or three equivalent candelabra compact fluorescent light bulbs (not included)
in the three Sockets (#6).
4. Screw the shorter end of the Nipple (#9) into the Bushing (#7) until the Hex
Nut (#8) is secure against the Bushing (#7). Place the Shade (#10) and then
the Bottom Cover (#11) over the Nipple (#9). Screw the Finial (#12) onto the
Nipple (#9) to secure them into place.
Page 4
ASSEMBLY:
Page 5
PARTS INCLUDED FOR INSTALLATION (parts are not to scale):
2ea Washers (#2)
2ea Lock Nuts (#3)
2ea Outlet Box Screws (#16)
3ea Wire Connectors (#14)
2ea Mounting Screws (#17)
1ea Cross Bar (#15)
1ea Ground Screw (#18)
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:
1. Screw the two Mounting Screws (#17) into the Cross Bar (#15). Mount the Cross Bar
(#15) to the Outlet Box (#13) using the two Outlet Box Screws (#16). [Make sure the
threads of the Mounting Screws (#17) are facing outside when the Cross Bar (#15) is
attached to the Outlet Box (#13).]
2. Wrap the ground wire from the fixture around the Ground Screw (#18) on the Cross Bar
(#15), and then connect the ground wire from the fixture to the ground wire from the
Outlet Box (#13). Connect the white wire from the fixture to the white wire (neutral
wire) from the Outlet Box (#13). Connect the black wire from the fixture to the black
wire (live wire) from the Outlet Box (#13). Cover the three connections using the three
Wire Connectors (#14). Wrap the three wire connections with electrical tape for a more
secure connection. Position the wires back inside the Outlet Box (#13). Note: If you
have electrical questions, consult your local electrical code for approved grounding
methods.
3. Place the fixture body to the wall by aligning the protruding Mounting Screws (#17)
through the appropriate holes on the Wall Plate (#1). Place the two Washers (#2) over
the two protruding Mounting Screws (#17). Tighten the fixture to the wall by screwing
the two Lock Nuts (#3) onto the two protruding Mounting Screws (#17).
4. Once the fixture is mounted on the wall, caulk the space between the wall and the upper
3/4 area of the Wall Plate (#1) to prevent water seeping into the Outlet Box (#13). Leave
the bottom 1/4 area uncaulked for drainage of any water which might leak into the
enclosure.
5. Installation is complete. Turn on the power at the circuit breaker or fuse box. Turn the
light switch on to activate the fixture.
Page 6
INSTALLATION:
Page 7
TROUBLESHOOTING:
Problem
Light bulb will not
illuminate.
Fuse blows or circuit
breaker trips when light
bulb is illuminated.
Possible Cause
1. Light bulb is burned out.
2. Power is off.
3. Faulty wire connection.
4. Faulty switch.
Crossed wires or power wire
is grounding out.
Corrective Action
1. Replace light bulb.
2. Make sure power supply is on.
3. Check wiring.
4. Test or replace switch.
Check wire connections.
PRODUCT MAINTENANCE:
1. To clean the outside of the fixture, use a dry or slightly dampened clean cloth (use clean
water, never a solvent) to wipe the glass and surface of the fixture.
2. To clean the inside of the fixture, first disconnect power to the fixture by turning off the
circuit breaker or by removing the fuse at the fuse box. Next, use a dry or slightly
dampened clean cloth (use clean water, never a solvent) to wipe the inside glass and surface
of the fixture.
3. Do not use any cleaners with chemicals, solvents or harsh abrasives. Use only a dry soft
cloth to dust or wipe carefully.
LIMITED WARRANTY
The manufacturer warrants this lighting fixture to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period
of three (3) years from date of purchase. This warranty applies only to the original consumer purchaser and only to
products used in normal use and service. If this product is found to be defective, the manufacturer’s only
obligation, and your exclusive remedy, is the repair or replacement of the product at the manufacturer’s discretion,
provided that the product has not been damaged through misuse, abuse, accident, modifications, alterations,
neglect or mishandling. This warranty shall not apply to any product that is found to have been improperly
installed, set-up, or used in any way not in accordance with the instructions supplied with the product. This
warranty shall not apply to a failure of the product as a result of an accident, misuse, abuse, negligence, alteration,
or faulty installation, or any other failure not relating to faulty material or workmanship. This warranty shall not
apply to the finish on any portion of the product, such as surface and/or weathering, as this is considered normal
wear and tear. The manufacturer does not warrant and specially disclaims any warranty, whether express or
implied, of fitness for a particular purpose, other than the warranty contained herein. The manufacturer
specifically disclaims any liability and shall not be liable for any consequential or incidental loss or damage,
including but not limited to any labor / expense costs involved in the replacement or repair of said product.
Page 8
MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES
Farola Mediana de Pared
para Exteriores de 3 luces
The Home Depot Modelo GTP1613A (UPC 6940500313894)
Page 9
Gracias por comprar esta farola de pared Hampton Bay para exteriores. Este
producto ha sido manufacturado con los estándares de seguridad y calidad
más altos. El acabado de esta farola es resistente a la climatología pero con el
tiempo se desgastará y descoloreará naturalmente.
CARACTERÍSTICAS:
1. Farola de pared para exteriores de tres luces en acabado en Bronce Frotado
con Aceite con vidrio Transparente Granulado.
2. Esta instalación ha sido diseñada para usar con seguridad tres bombillas de
luz incandescente de candelabro de hasta de 60 vatios (no exceder de 60
vatios cada una) (no incluidos).
3. Por ahorro de energía, esta instalación ha sido diseñada para usar con
seguridad tres bombillas de candelabros de luz fluorescentes compactas
estándares de base medio (no exceder de 15 vatios cada una) (no incluidos).
PREGUNTAS, PROBLEMAS, PARTES QUE FALTAN:
Antes de devolver a su The Home Depot local, por favor llame a nuestro
Equipo de Atención al Cliente al 1-877-527-0313 o visite
www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su Modelo GTP1613A o
UPC 6940500313894.
Page 10
PRECAUCIÓN:
1. Antes de comenzar la instalación o de quitar la instalación anterior,
desconecte la alimentación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando
el fusible en la caja de fusible.
2. POR FAVOR CONSULTE CON UN ELECTRICISTA CUALIFICADO SI
TIENE CUALQUIER PREGUNTA ELÉCTRICA.
3. Si tiene cualquier pregunta no eléctrica sobre esta instalación, por favor
contacte con nuestro Equipo de Atención al Cliente en el 1-877-527-0313 o
visite www.homedepot.com. Por favor haga referencia de su Modelo
GTP1613A o UPC 6940500313894.
4. Guarde su recibo y estas Instrucciones como Prueba de Adquisición.
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS PARA EL ENSAMBLAJE &
INSTALACIÓN (no incluido):
3 Bombillas de luz
(60 vatios máximo)
(o equivalente a CFL)
Destornillador
de Cabeza Plana
Gafas de Seguridad
Destornillador Phillips
Escalera
Cinta Aislan
Guantes
Pinzas
Cortacables
Peladores de Cables
Sellador de goma de
silicona para uso en exteriors
Page 11
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL MONTAJE (las partes no están en
proporción de escala):
3ea Fundas de Portalámparas (#5)
1ea Pantalla (#10)
1ea Tuerca Hexagonal (#8)
1ea Entrerrosca (#9)
1ea Cubierta Inferior (#11)
1ea Embellecedor (#12)
INSTRUCCIÓN DE ASAMBLEA:
1. Desempaquetar cuidadosamente la instalación, disponer todas las piezas
sobre una superficie límpia.
2. Coloque las tres Fundas del Portalámparas (#5) sobre los tres Portalámparas
(#6).
3. Instalar tres Bombillas de luz incandescentes de 60 vatios (#4) (no incluidos)
o tres bombillas de luz fluorescentes compacta (no incluidos) en los tres
Portalámparas (#6).
4. Atornille el extremo más corto de la Entrerrosca (#9) en el Buje (#7) hasta
que la Tuerca Hexagonal (#8) esté segura contra el Buje (#7). Coloque la
Pantalla (#10) y después la Cubierta Inferior (#11) sobre la Entrerrosca (#9).
Atornille el Embellecedor (#12) en la Entrerrosca (#9) para fijarlos en su
lugar.
Page 12
ASAMBLEA:
Page 13
PARTES INCLUIDAS PARA EL INSTALACIÓN (las partes no están en
proporción de escala):
2ea Juntas (#2)
2ea Tuercas de Cierre (#3)
2ea Tornillos de la Caja de Salida (#16)
3ea Conectores de Cables (#14)
2ea Tornillos de Montajes (#17)
1ea Barra Cruzada (#15)
1ea Tornillo de Toma de Tierra (#18)
INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA INSTALACIÓN:
1. Atornille los dos Tornillos de Montaje (#17) en la Barra Cruzada (#15). Monte la Barra
Cruzada (#15) a la Caja de Salida (#13) usando los dos Tornillos de la Caja de Salida
(#16). [Asegurese de que las roscas de los Tornillos de Montaje (#17) estén encarando
hacia la parte exterior cuando la Barra Cruzada (#15) esté acoplada a la Caja de Salida
(#13).]
2. Envuelva el cable de toma de tierra de la instalación en el Tornillo de Toma de Tierra (#18)
que hay en la Barra Cruzada (#15), y después conecte el cable de toma de tierra de la
instalación al cable de toma de tierra de la Caja de Salida (#13). Conecte el cable blanco de
la instalación al cable blanco (cable neutral) de la Caja de Salida (#13). Conecte el cable
negro de la instalación al cable negro (cable vivo) de la Caja de Salida (#13). Cubra las
conexiones usando los tres Conectores de Cables (#14). Envuelva las tres conexiones de
los cables con cinta aislante para una conexión más segura. Posicione los tres cables de
vuelta al interior de la Caja de Salida (#13). Nota: Si tiene preguntas eléctricas. consulte
con su código eléctrico local para los métodos de toma de tierra aprovados.
3. Coloque el cuerpo de la instalación en la pared alineando los Tornillos de Montaje (#17)
directamente a través de los agujeros que hay en la Placa de la Pared (#1). Apriete la
instalación a la pared atornillando las dos Juntas (#2) en los dos Tornillos de Montaje
(#17). Apriete la instalación en la pared atornillando las dos Tuercas de Cierre (#3) en
los dos Tornillos protuberantes de Montaje (#17).
4. Una vez que la instalación esté montada en la pared, calafatear el espacio entre la pared y
3/4 parte del área de la parte superior de la Placa de la Pared (#1) para prevenir que el agua
entre en la Caja de Salida (#13). Deje 1/4 parte de la parte inferior sin calafatear para el
drenaje del agua que pudiera entrar en el recinto.
5. La instalación está completada. Encienda la alimentación en el interruptor del circuito o en
la caja de fusible. Encienda el interruptor de la luz para activar la instalación.
Page 14
INSTALACIÓN:
Page 15
SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS:
Problema
Bombilla de Luz no se
enciende.
Cuando se enciende la luz, el
fusible se quema o el
interruptor de circuito se
dispara.
Causa posible
1. Bombilla de Luz está
quemada.
2. No hay alimentación.
Acción Correctiva
1. Reemplace la bombilla.
2. Compruebe si hay
suministro de electricidad.
3. La conexión de los cables
3. Inspeccione el cableado.
no es la correcta.
4. El interruptor está
4. Pruebe o reemplace el
defectuoso.
interruptor.
Hay cables cruzados o el
conductor de suministro no
está conectado a tierra.
Compruebe las conexiones
del cableado.
MANTENIMIENTO DEL PRODUCTO:
1. Para limpiar la instalación, use un paño limpio seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua
limpia, no use núnca disolvente) para frotar el cristal y la superficie de la instalación.
2. Para limpiar el interior de una instalación, primero desconecte la alimentación a la
instalación apagando el interruptor del circuito o quitando el fusible en la caja de fusible.
Después, use un paño seco o ligeramente humedecido (use agua limpia, no use núnca un
disolvente) para frotar el cristal interior y ka superficie exterior de la instalación.
3. No use ningún limpiador con productos químicos, disolventes o abrasivos ásperos. Use
solamente un paño seco y suave para quitar el polvo o frotar cuidadosamente.
GARANTÍA LIMITADA
El fabricante garantiza esta instalación de luz libre de defectos en materiales y mano de obra durante un periodo
de tres (3) años desde la fecha de adquisición. Esta garantía se aplica solamente al consumidor adquiridor
original y solamente a productos usados en uso y servicio normales. Si este producto está defectuoso, la única
obligación del fabricante y su exclusivo remedio es la de reparar o reemplazar el producto a discreción del
fabricante, con tal de que el producto no haya sido dañado por mal uso, abuso, accidente, modificaciones,
alteraciones, negligencia o manipulación incorrecta. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a productos que haya sido
instalado, ajustado, o usado inadecuadamente de cualquier forma que no esté de acuerdo con las instrucciones
suministradas con el producto. Esta garantía no se aplicaría a fallos del producto debido a un accidente, mal uso,
abuso, negligencia, alteración, o instalación errónea, o cualquier otro fallo que no esté relacionado con fallos
materiales o de mano de obra. Esta garantía no se aplicaría al acabado o a cuialquier porción del prodcuto, tales
como una superficie y/o erosión, porque esto está considerado como uso y desgaste. El fabricante no garantiza
y especialmente niega cualquier garantía, tanto si es expreso como implicado, de aptitud para un
propósito particular, con excepción de la garantía contenida adjunta aquí. El fabricante niega
especialmente cualquier responsabilidad y no estará obligado por ninguna pérdida o daño consecuente o
fortuita, incluyendo pero no limitado a cualquier trabajo / coste de gastos implicados en el reemplazo o
reparación de dicho producto.
Page 16
MANUEL D'INSTRUCTIONS
Lanterne Murale Moyenne
d’Extérieur 3LM
The Home Depot Modèle GTP1613A (UPC 6940500313894)
Page 17
Nous vous remercions vivement d'avoir acheté cette lanterne murale
d'extérieur Hampton Bay. Ce produit a été fabriqué en respectant les plus hauts
standards de sécurité et de qualité. Le fini de cette lanterne est conçu pour résister
aux intempéries mais se décolorera naturellement au fil du temps.
CARACTERISTIQUES:
1. Lanterne murale d’extérieur à trois lumières au fini Bronze Frotté à l’Huile
et Avec un verre Clair Piqué.
2. Ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser sûrement jusqu'à trois ampoules
incandescentes à culot moyen de 60 watts (ne pas dépasser 60 watts
chacune) (non fournies).
3. Pour économiser l'énergie, ce luminaire a été conçu pour utiliser en toute
sécurité jusqu'à trois ampoules fluorescentes compactes à culot standard (ne
pas dépasser 15 watts chacune) (non fournies).
QUESTIONS, PROBLEMES, PIECES MANQUANTES:
Avant de retourner à votre magasin local The Home Depot, veuillez appeler notre
centre de Service à la Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313 ou visiter www.homedepot.com.
Veuillez indiquer votre Modèle GTP1613A ou UPC 6940500313894.
Page 18
AVERTISSEMENT:
1. Avant de commencer à installer ce luminaire ou d'enlever l'ancien luminaire,
déconnectez le courant en éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible
correspondant du coffret à fusibles.
2. CONSULTER UN ELECTRICIEN QUALIFIE
QUESTION RELATIVE A L'ELECTRICITE.
POUR
TOUTE
3. En cas de questions non relatives à l'électricité à propos de ce luminaire,
veuillez contacter notre centre de Service à la Clientèle au 1-877-527-0313
ou visiter www.homedepot.com. Veuillez indiquer votre Modèle GTP1613A ou
UPC 6940500313894.
4. Conserver votre reçu et ces Instructions comme Preuve d'Achat.
OUTILS REQUIS POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE & L'INSTALLATION
(non inclus):
3 Ampouls
(60 watts maxima)
(ou équivalent LFC)
Tournevis à tête plate
Lunettes de Protection
Tournevis
à croisillon
Echelle
Ruban
adhésif isolant
Gants
Pince pour
câbles électriques
Dénudeur de câbles
électriques
Joint en Caoutchouc Silicone
pour un usage extérieur
Page 19
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE (les pièces ne sont pas à
l'échelle):
3x Corps de Douilles (#5)
1x Abat-jour (#10)
1x Écrou Hexagonal (#8)
1x Embout (#9)
1x Cache de la Base (#11)
1x Écrou Décoratif (#12)
INSTRUCTIONS D'ASSEMBLAGE:
1. Déballer soigneusement le luminaire. Placer toutes les pièces sur une
surface propre.
2. Placer les trois Corps de Douilles (#5) au dessus des trois Douilles (#6).
3. Installer trois Ampoules incandescentes de 60 watts (non fournies) (#4) ou
trois ampoules fluorescentes compacte de base standard (non fournies) dans
les trois Douilles (#6).
4. Visser l’extrémité la plus courte de l’Embout (#9) sur la Bague (#7) jusqu’à
ce que l’Ecrou Hexagonal (#8) soit contre la Bague (#7). Placer l’Abat-jour
(#10) puis le Cache de la Base (#11) au dessus de l’Embout (#9). Visser
l’Ecrou Décoratif (#12) sur l’Embout (#9) pour les maintenir en place.
ASSEMBLAGE:
Page 20
PIECES INCLUSES POUR L'INSTALLATION (les pièces ne sont pas à
Page 21
l'échelle):
2x Rondelles (#2)
2x Écrous de Verrouillage (#3)
2x Vis de la Boîte de Sortie (#16)
3x Serre-Fils (#14)
2x Vis de Montage (#17)
1x Entretoise (#15)
1x Vis de Terre (#18)
INSTRUCTIONS D'INSTALLATION:
1. Visser les deux Vis de Montage (#17) sur l’Entretoise (#15). Fixer l’Entretoise (#15) sur la
Boîte de Sortie (#13) grâce aux deux Vis de Boîte de Sortie (#16). [S'assurer que le filetage
des Vis de Montage (#17) fait face à l'extérieur quand l’Entretoise (#15) est attachée à la
Boîte de Sortie (#13).]
2. Enrouler le câble électrique de terre du luminaire autour de la Vis de Terre (#18) présente
sur l'Entretoise (#15), et puis connecter le câble électrique de terre du luminaire à celui de
la Boîte de Sortie (#13). Connecter le câble blanc du luminaire au câble blanc (câble neutre)
de la Boîte de Sortie (#13). Connecter le câble noir du luminaire au câble noir (câble sous
tension) de la Boîte de Sortie (#13). Couvrir les trois connecteurs grâce aux trois Serre-Fils
(#14). Envelopper les trois connexions des câbles avec du ruban adhésif isolant pour une
meilleure connexion. Placer les câbles à l'intérieur de la Boîte de Sortie (#13). Note: Si
vous avez des questions relatives à l'électricité, consultez votre code électrique local
concernant les méthodes de mise à terre en vigueur.
3. Placer le corps du luminaire sur le mur en faisant passer les Vis de Montage protubérantes
(#17) tout au travers des trous de la Plaque Murale (#1). Fixer le luminaire au mur en
vissant les deux Rondelle (#2) sur les deux Vis Boîte de Montages (#17). Fixer le luminaire
au mur en vissant les deux Ecrous de Verrouillage (#3) sur les Vis de Montages
protubérantes (#17).
4. Une fois le luminaire installé sur le mur, colmater l'espace entre le mur et les 3/4 supérieurs
de la Plaque Murale (#1) pour empêcher l'eau de filtrer dans la Boîte de Sortie (#13).
Laisser le 1/4 inférieur non colmaté pour pouvoir évacuer toute eau ayant pu pénétrer dans
le boîtier.
5. L'installation est achevée. Remettre le courant au disjoncteur ou à la boîte à fusible.
Appuyez sur l'interrupteur de lumière pour allumer le luminaire.
INSTALLATION:
Page 22
SOLUTIONS DE DEPANNAGE:
Page 23
Problème
L'ampoule ne s'allume
pas.
Cause Possible
1. L'ampoule est grillée.
2. Le courant est coupé.
Le fusible saute ou le
disjoncteur disjoncte
lors de l'allumage.
3. Mauvaise connexion de fil.
4. Interrupteur mural
défectueux.
Mauvaise connexion des
câbles ou mise à terre
défectueuse.
Mesure Corrective
1. Remplacez l'ampoule.
2. Vérifiez si le courant
est sous tension.
3. Vérifiez le câblage.
4. Testez ou remplacez
l'interrupteur.
Vérifiez les connexions
des câbles.
ENTRETIEN DU PRODUIT:
1. Nettoyez l'extérieur du luminaire avec un chiffon propre et sec ou légèrement humidifié
(utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant) pour essuyer le verre et la surface.
2. Avant de nettoyer l'intérieur du luminaire, déconnectez l'alimentation de celui-ci en
éteignant le disjoncteur ou en enlevant le fusible du coffret à fusible. Puis, grâce à un
chiffon propre sec ou légèrement humidifié (utilisez de l'eau propre, pas de solvant),
essuyez l'intérieur du verre et la surface interne du luminaire.
3. Ne pas utiliser de nettoyant chimiques, de solvants ou d'abrasifs durs. Utilisez seulement
un chiffon doux et sec pour dépoussiérer ou essuyer.
GARANTIE LIMITÉE
Le fabricant garantit ce luminaire contre tout défaut de matériaux, de fabrication pour une période de trois (3)
ans à partir de la date d'achat. Cette garantie s'applique seulement à l'acheteur d'origine et seulement pour un
usage normal du produit. Si le produit est défectueux, l'unique obligation du fabricant, et votre seul recours, est
la réparation ou le remplacement du produit à la discrétion du fabricant, à condition que le produit n'est pas subi
de mauvais usage, d'abus, d'accident, de modifications, d'altérations, de négligences ou de mauvaise utilisation.
Cette garantie ne s'applique pas à tout produit mal installé, réglé ou utilisé d'une façon autre que celle décrite
dans les instructions accompagnant le produit. Cette garantie ne s'applique pas à un mauvais fonctionnement du
produit résultant d'un accident, mauvaise utilisation, abus, négligence, altération, ou installation défectueuse, ou
tout autre mauvais fonctionnement non causé par un défaut de matériaux ou de fabrication. Cette garantie ne
s'applique pas à la cosmétique de toute partie du produit tel que sa surface et/ou la décoloration, ceci étant
considéré comme une usure normale. Le fabricant ne garantit pas et décline toute autre garantie, expresse
ou implicite, y compris les garanties de convenance à un autre usage spécifique non inclus ci dedans. Le
fabricant décline toute responsabilité et ne sera pas être tenu responsable pour tout dommage ou perte
indirecte ou accessoire, incluant, mais sans être limité à, les frais engagés dans le remplacement ou la
réparation dudit produit.
Page 24