CABINET PARTS
ELECTRIC DRYER
For Model: LEQ8000JQ0
(Designer White)
3−00 Litho in U.S.A.(cre)
1
Part No. 4320116
CABINET PARTS
For Model: LEQ8000JQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT3397618 Instructions,
Installation
LIT8314843 Use & Care Guide
LIT3977704 Label, Wiring
Diagram
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
238614 Bumper
3396795 Cover, Block
342043 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8
3396805 Panel, Rear
3406107 Door Switch
Assembly
697773 Screw, 6−20 x 7/8
3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
692495 Spring, Door (2)
3394083 Clip, Front
Panel (2)
3392100 Foot, Dryer
279810 Foot−Optional
(Extended Length
Package of 2)
(Not Included)
Illus.
No.
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
26
27
28
33
35
36
37
38
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
279318 Terminal, Tinned
& Brass (3)
(Includes Illus. 39)
3399585 Cabinet
(Includes Illus.
Nos. 5,7,15,41
And 57.)
98234 Clip, Ground
690363 Lock, Front Top (2)
695620 Panel, Front
685203 Clip, Felt Pad (3)
3389441 Catch, Door
Assembly
337189 Clip, Hinge (2)
694091 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8066056 Hinge, R.H.
8066057 Hinge, L.H.
696144 Strike, Door
695737 Door, Rear
3393549 Door, Front
690270 Handle, Door
3406129 Seal & Bearing
Assembly
2
Illus.
No.
39
40
41
51
53
56
57
58
59
62
63
64
67
87
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
279393 Terminal Block
Kit (For
Terminal Block)
697776 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8
3397659 Block, Terminal
238088 Hinge, Top (2)
3394332 Idler & Slide
Assembly
341241 Belt, Drive
348780 Base, Motor
3400500 Bolt,
5/16−18 x 3/4
3394341 Pulley, 60 Hz.
3976707 Motor Assembly
60 Hz.
660658 Clamp, Motor
3404162 Clamp, Motor
(W/Shield)
3390731 Seal, Door
3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
4320116
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: LEQ8000JQ0
(Designer White)
4320116
3
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
For Model: LEQ8000JQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8274261 Panel, Rear
Console
3401684 Wire, Jumper
(Black)
693995 Screw, Hex Head
8271359 Cap, End (L.H.)
388326 Screw, Console
694419 Buzzer, Mini
8271365 Cap, End (R.H.)
8316735 Switch,
Temperature
349639 Screen, Lint
8283378 Cover, Lint
Screen
691193 Hinge, R.H.
691194 Hinge, L.H.
688983 Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
29
30
31
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3400859 Screw, Grounding
3395683 Connector
(Motor)
8271390 Top
8271339 Knob, Control
3394427 Clip−Harness
297535 Bumper, Lint Lid
3401144 Connector,
(PTS Relay)
3406725 Timer, 60 Hz.
3405154 Switch,
Finish Guard
3390646 Screw, Mounting
(8−18 x 5/16)
357213 Nut, Push−In (2)
8283282 Harness, Wiring
Illus.
No.
33
34
35
39
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3397269 Connector
(Timer)
3347243 Connector
6−Circuit
94614 Terminal
3398095 Relay,
Push−To−Start
8312687 Timer Knob
Assembly
3936144 Connector
3390537 Control,
Electronic
3391885 Connector, Edge
8271418 Bracket, Control
3977825 Panel, Control
343641 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY
(12 oz.)
350930 White
350938 Primer, Gray
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.)
799344 White (Uncut)
Following May Be Purchased
DO−IT−YOURSELF
REPAIR MANUALS
LIT677818 Dryer
4
4320116
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: LEQ8000JQ0
(Designer White)
4320116
5
BULKHEAD PARTS
For Model: LEQ8000JQ0
(Designer White)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
348368 Lint Chute
Assembly
487909 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
3388703 Washer−Support
347139 Seal, Lint
Chute
90767 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
696302 Shield, Exhaust
3392519 Thermal Fuse
3977706 Thermostat,
Internal−Bias
3977393 Thermal, Cut−Off
(Hi−Limit
Thermostat Illus.
No.15 Included)
694089 Wheel, Blower
(Includes Illus.
No. 22)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
11
12
13
14
15
3405016
3398161
343641
3397566
3399693
16
3977373
17
18
3403585
3977358
19
279457
20
22
30
33
489463
3394196
3976479
3406124
DESCRIPTION
Housing, Blower
Clip
Screw, 10−16 x 1/2
Box, Heater
Thermostat,
250 F
(121.1 C)
Bracket, Drum
Light
Element, Heater
Drum Hole
Plug
Wire Kit, Terminal
(For Heater
Element Wiring
Harness Repair)
Screw, 8−18 x 5/8
Seal, Blower
Pad, Sensor
Bulb
6
Illus.
No.
34
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
62
63
66
67
68
69
70
71
73
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3402841
690997
3399506
3399507
3397588
348197
3359452
3403414
3403634
692526
97787
3406130
695587
692490
3976434
90296
3403636
339956
Lens, Drum Light
Ring, Tri
Shaft, L.H.
Shaft, R.H.
Roller, Support
Washer, Support
Nut, 3/8−16
Bulkhead
Socket Assembly
Ring, Bearing (2)
Screw, 11−16 x 3/4
Seal, Rear Drum
Drum Assembly
Baffle, Drum (2)
Bracket, Support
Clip
Baffle, Drum (1)
Seal
4320116