Model No. WEBE12621
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for reference.
USER’S MANUAL
Serial
Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if there are
missing parts, we will guarantee complete satisfaction
through direct assistance from
our factory.
TO AVOID DELAYS, PLEASE
CALL DIRECT TO OUR TOLLFREE CUSTOMER HOT LINE.
The trained technicians on our
customer hot line will provide
immediate assistance, free of
charge to you.
CUSTOMER HOT LINE:
1-800-999-3756
Mon.–Fri., 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before
using this equipment. Save this
manual for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.weiderfitness.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
ADJUSTMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
Note: A PART IDENTIFICATION CHART and a PART LIST/EXPLODED DRAWING are attached in the center of
this manual. Remove the PART IDENTIFICATION CHART and PART LIST/EXPLODED DRAWING before beginning assembly.
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The decals shown here
have been placed on the
weight bench in the indicated locations. If a decal
is missing or illegible,
please call our Customer
Service Department tollfree at 1-800-999-3756,
Monday through Friday,
6 a.m. until 6 p.m.
Mountain Time, to order
a free replacement decal.
Apply the replacement
decal in the location
shown.
Decal 1
Decal 2
Warning Decal 1
Decal 1
Decal 2
Warning Decal 2
WEIDER is a registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions
before using the weight bench.
1. Read all instructions in this manual before
using the weight bench. Use the weight
bench only as described in this manual.
10. The weight bench is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 300 pounds. Do not
use more than 150 pounds of weight, including a barbell and weights, while sitting on the
bench. Do not place more than 150 pounds
on the weight rests. Do not place more than
150 pounds on the leg lever, or weight carriage. Note: The weight bench does not
include a barbell or weights.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight bench are adequately informed of all precautions.
3. The weight bench is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight bench in any
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
11. Always keep an equal amount of weight on
both ends of your barbell when you are
using it. When adding or removing weights,
always keep some weight on both ends of
the barbell to prevent the barbell from tipping.
4. Use the weight bench only on a level surface.
Cover the floor beneath the weight bench to
protect the floor.
5. Keep children under 12 and pets away from
the weight bench at all times.
12. Always set both weight rests at the same
height. Make sure that the adjustment knobs
are inserted completely and tightened into
the uprights before beginning any exercise.
6. Make sure all parts are properly tightened
each time you use the weight bench. Replace
any worn parts immediately.
13. To reduce the risk of the weight rack tipping,
place 60 pounds on the storage tube on the
rack stabilizer before using the high pulley
station or weight rests.
7. Keep hands and feet away from moving parts.
8. Always exercise with a partner. When you
are performing bench press exercises, your
partner should stand behind you to catch the
barbell if you cannot complete a repetition.
14. If you feel pain or dizziness at any time while
exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down.
9. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection while exercising.
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the versatile WEIDER® PRO
325 weight bench. The weight bench is designed to
help you develop every major muscle group of the
body. Whether your goal is a shapely figure, dramatic
increase in muscle size and strength, or a healthier
cardiovascular system, the weight bench will help you
achieve the specific results you want.
toll-free at 1-800-999-3756, Monday through Friday,
6 a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain Time (excluding holidays).
To help us assist you, please note the product model
number and serial number before calling. The model
number is WEBE12621. The serial number can be
found on a decal attached to the weight bench (see
the front cover of this manual).
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight bench. If you have additional questions, please call our Customer Service Department
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
ASSEMBLED
DIMENSIONS:
Height: 81 in.
Width: 52 in.
Depth: 89 in.
Lat Tower
Lat Bar
Weight Rest
Upright
Weight Carriage
Storage Tube
Backrest
Seat
Leg Lever
Adjustment
Bracket
4
ASSEMBLY
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
Make Things Easier for Yourself
This manual is designed to ensure that the
weight bench can be assembled successfully
by anyone. Most people find that by setting
aside plenty of time, assembly will go smoothly.
The following tools (not included) are required
for assembly:
• Two adjustable wrenches
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
• One rubber mallet
• One standard screwdriver
• Assembly requires two people.
• One Phillips screwdriver
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART.
• Lubricant, such as grease or petroleum jelly,
and soapy water.
• Tighten all parts as you assemble them, unless
instructed to do otherwise.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
• As you assemble the weight bench, make sure all
parts are oriented as shown in the drawings.
1.
1
Before beginning, make sure you understand the information in the box above.
Note: Some parts described in the assembly steps may be pre-assembled.
11
1
10
Press two 50mm Square Inner Caps (10) into the
ends of the Stabilizer (2).
Decal
2
Attach the Stabilizer (2) to the Bench Frame (1)
with two M10 x 58mm Carriage Bolts (32) and
two M10 Nylon Locknuts (11). Do not tighten the
Locknuts yet.
Indents
32
Note: The indents around the holes in the
Stabilizer (2) should be on the bottom, and the
decal should be in the indicated location.
10
2
10
2. Press two 50mm Square Outer Caps (74) onto the
ends of the Front Leg Base (4). Press a 50mm
Square Inner Cap (10) into the top of the Front Leg
(3).
3
Attach the Front Leg (3) to the Front Leg Base (4)
using the two Front Leg Plates (13), four M10 x
72mm Bolts (70), and four M10 Nylon Locknuts
(11). Do not tighten the Locknuts yet.
4
13
11
74
70
70
5
74
3. Attach the Front Leg (3) to the Bench Frame (1)
using two Small Joint Plates (34), four M10 x
68mm Bolts (31), and four M10 Nylon Locknuts
(11).
3
34
11
1
Tighten the M10 Nylon Locknuts (11) used in
steps 1–3.
34
3
4. Press three 45mm Square Inner Caps (26) into
the Leg Lever (8). Press a 25mm Round Inner
Cap (23) into the indicated end of the Weight
Tube (9).
31
4
26
8
26
Attach the Weight Tube (9) to the Leg Lever (8)
with an M8 x 58mm Bolt (38), two M8 Washers
(41), a Short Spacer (39), and an M8 Nylon
Locknut (73).
41
73
25
39
41
23
Press an Angled Outer Cap (25) onto the back
end of the Weight Tube (9).
5. Lubricate an M10 x 68mm Bolt (31) with grease.
Attach the Leg Lever (8) to the Front Leg (3) with
the Bolt and an M10 Nylon Locknut (11). Do not
overtighten the Locknut; the Leg Lever must
be able to pivot easily.
38
26
9
5
11
8
31
3
Lubricate
6. Press four 25mm Square Inner Caps (27) into the
ends of the Backrest Frames (33).
6
27
33
Attach the Backrest Bracket (5) to the Backrest
Frames (33) with four M6 x 38mm Screws (37)
and four M6 Nylon Locknuts (40). Make sure the
Backrest Frames are oriented so that the indicated holes are closer to the bottom. Do not
tighten the Locknuts yet.
37
Holes
37
27
40
40
5
40
6
7. Attach the Backrest (7) to the Backrest Frames
(33) with four M6 x 38mm Screws (37) and four
M6 Washers (36). Make sure that the Backrest
is oriented as shown. Do not tighten the
Screws yet.
7
7
33
36
Wide
End
37
36
37
8. Lubricate an M10 x 180mm Bolt (35) with grease.
Attach the Backrest Frames (33) to the Bench
Frame (1) with the Bolt, two M10 Washers (6),
and an M10 Nylon Locknut (11). Do not overtighten the Locknut; the Backrest must be
able to pivot freely.
36
37
8
Lubricate
33
6
35
Slide the Backrest Bracket (5) into the indicated
slot on the Bench Frame (1). Engage the Bench
Pin (21) into an adjustment hole in the Backrest
Bracket. Attach the tether on the Pin to the bottom of the Bench Frame with the M4 x 16mm
Screw (71).
1
5
21
71
Tighten the M6 Nylon Locknuts (40) and the
M6 x 36mm Screws (37) used in steps 6 and 7.
6
11
9
Wide
End
9. Attach the Seat (20) to the Bench Frame (1) with
four M6 x 16mm Screws (30). Make sure that
the Seat is oriented as shown.
20
1
30
10. Press two 19mm Round Inner Caps (18) into the
ends of the three Pad Tubes (17). Slide the Pad
Tubes through the indicated holes in the Front
Leg (3) and the Leg Lever (8).
10
3
19
8
Slide two Foam Pads (19) onto each Pad Tube
(17).
19
18
18
17
17
18
18
19
19
7
11. Attach the Curl Pad (29) to the Curl Post (28) with
two M6 x 16mm Screws (30).
11
29
Press the two Weight Adapter Bushings (16) into
the Weight Adapter (15).
28
15
16
3
16
12. Press a Foot (51) onto the bottom of an Upright
(45).
12
47
55
48
Slide an Upright Bushing (46) onto the bottom of
the Left Weight Rest (47). Make sure the tabs
are on the side shown. Attach a Weight Rest
Bushing (54) inside the bottom of the Left Weight
Rest with two M4 x 16mm Screws (71).
45
Press the tab on the Upright Bushing (46) into the
indicated holes in the Left Weight Rest (47) Slide
the Weight Rest and Upright Bushing into the
Upright (45). Press the Upright Bushing into top
of the Upright. Secure the Weight Rest with an
Adjustment Knob (55).
Hole
71
71
45
46
Tab
Repeat this step with the other Upright (45)
and Right Weight Rest (48).
54
13. Attach the Frame (43) to an Upright (45) with two
Large Joint Plates (12), four M10 x 78mm Bolts
(67), and four M10 Nylon Locknuts (11). Do not
tighten the Locknuts yet.
51
13
Attach the Frame (43) to the other Upright (45)
in the same manner. Make sure the decals
applied to the Upright and Frame are in the
indicated locations.
Decal
11
Decal
12
45
43
12
45
67
8
14. See the inset drawing. Press two Carriage
Bushings (52) into the top and bottom of the
Weight Carriage (50). Press two 25mm Round
Inner Caps (23) into the ends of the weight tube
on the Carriage. Insert the M10 x 19mm Bolt (60)
into the bracket on the Carriage from the side
shown.
14
22
49
See the inset drawing. Press the Carriage Stop
Bushing (72) into the Weight Stop (53).
Press two 60mm Square Inner Caps (22) into the
ends of the Rear Upright (49).
Slide the Weight Carriage (50) onto the Rear
Upright (49), as shown. Slide the Weight Stop
(53) onto the Rear Upright and secure it with an
M10 x 86mm Bolt (59) and an M10 Nylon Locknut
(11).
52
23
50
50
23
60
53
11
59
52
72
15. Attach the Rear Upright (49) to the Frame (43)
with four M10 x 78mm Bolts (67), a Support Plate
(61), and four M10 Nylon Locknuts (11). Do not
tighten the Locknuts yet.
53
22
15
49
11
43
61
67
9
16. Press a 30mm x 60mm Inner Cap (68) into the
end of the Rack Stabilizer (44). Press a 25mm
Round Inner Cap (23) into the Rack Stabilizer.
16
23
Attach the Rack Stabilizer (44) to the Rear
Upright (49) with two M10 x 78mm Bolts (67), an
M10 Washer (6), and two M10 Nylon Locknuts
(11).
68
11
11
44
Tighten the M10 Nylon Locknuts (11) used in
steps 13, 15, and 16.
49
67
67
17. Route the Cable (58) up through the Rear Frame
(49) and around a Pulley (56), as shown. Attach
the Pulley inside the Frame with an M10 x 75mm
Bolt (66), two Long Spacers (69), two M10
Washers (6), and an M10 Nylon Locknut (11).
6
17
56
6
11
69
69
18. Wrap the Cable (58) around a Pulley (56). Attach
the Pulley and a Cable Trap (57) to the bracket
on the Rear Upright (49) with an M10 x 47mm
Bolt (24) and an M10 Nylon Locknut (11). Be
sure the Cable Trap is on the outside of the
bracket and turned to hold the Cable in the
groove of the Pulley.
49
6
58
66
18
58
11
57
56
24
49
19. Attach the Cable (58) to the M10 x 19mm Bolt
(not shown) in the Weight Carriage (50) with an
M10 Nylon Locknut (11).
19
58
11
50
10
20. Wet the ends of the Lat Bar (42) with soapy
water. Slide two Handgrips (64) onto the ends of
the Lat Bar.
20
42
64
64
21. Make sure all parts are properly tightened
before you use the weight bench. The use of
all remaining parts will be explained in
ADJUSTMENTS, starting below.
ADJUSTMENTS
This section explains how to adjust the weight bench. See the EXERCISE GUIDELINES on page 14 for important information about how to get the most benefit from your exercise program. Also, refer to the accompanying
exercise guide to see the correct form for each exercise.
Make sure all parts are properly tightened each time the weight bench is used. Replace any worn parts immediately. The weight bench can be cleaned with a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent. Do not use solvents.
REMOVING THE FOAM PADS
3
For some exercises, the indicated Foam Pads (19)
and Pad Tube (17) should be removed from the Front
Leg (3). To do this, slide one of the Foam Pads off the
Pad Tube, and then remove the Pad Tube.
19
17
19
USING THE LEG LEVER
To use the Leg Lever (8), slide the desired amount of
weight onto the Weight Tube (9).
8
To use Olympic weights with the Leg Lever (8), slide
the Weight Adapter (15) onto the Weight Tube (9).
Secure the Weight Adapter with the Weight Clip (62).
15
62
WARNING:
Do not place more than
150 pounds on the Weight Tube (9).
9
11
Weight
ADJUSTING THE BACKREST
The Backrest (7) can be adjusted to five positions. To
adjust the Backrest, pull the Bench Pin (21) out and
move the Backrest up or down. Re-engage the Pin
into a hole in the Backrest Bracket (5).
7
WARNING:
Make sure the Bench
Pin (21) is securely inserted into one of the
holes in the Backrest Bracket (5) before putting
any weight on the Backrest (7).
21
5
ATTACHING THE CURL PAD
For some exercises, the Curl Pad (29) must be
attached to the weight bench. Remove the 50mm
Square Inner Cap (10) from the Front Leg (3). Insert
the Curl Post (28) into the Front Leg. Align the holes
in the Front Leg and the Curl Post. Secure the Curl
Post with the Curl Post Knob (14). Make sure that
you fully tighten the Curl Post Knob.
29
28
10
14
3
WARNING:
When the Curl Pad (29)
is not in use, store it away from the bench so it
will not interfere with other exercises, and
replace the 50mm Square Inner Cap (10).
ADJUSTING THE WEIGHT REST
To adjust the position of the Weight Rests (47 [not
shown], 48), remove the Adjustment Knobs (55) from
the Uprights (45) and slide the Weight Rests to the
desired height. Secure the Weight Rests in place with
the Adjustment Knobs. Make sure that the
Adjustment Knobs are fully tightened.
48
45
WARNING: Always secure the
Weight Rests (47, 48) at the same height.
12
55
USING THE WEIGHT RESTS
To use a barbell (not included), first place 60 pounds
of weight (not included) on the tube on the Rack
Stabilizer (44). Then, slide the desired amount of
weight onto the ends of the barbell.
WARNING:
Before placing a barbell (not included) on the Weight Rests (47, 48),
place 60 pounds of weight on the tube on the
Rack Stabilizer (44). Do not place more than
150 pounds on the Weight Rests. Always place
the same amount of weight on both sides of
the barbell.
48
47
Weight
Tube
44
USING THE LAT BAR
To use the Lat Bar (42), attach it to the Cable (58)
with the Cable Clip (63).
63
58
Place 60 pounds of weight (not included) on the
weight tube on the Rack Stabilizer (44). Slide the
desired amount of weight onto the Weight Carriage
(50).
42
62
To use Olympic weights with the Weight Carriage
(50), slide the Weight Adapters (15) onto the Weight
Carriage before adding weight. Secure the Adapters
with the Weight Clips (62)
15
Weight
Tube
WARNING:
Before using the Lat
Bar (42), place 60 pounds of weight on the
weight tube on the Rack Stabilizer (44). Do not
place more than 150 pounds on the Weight
Carriage (50). Always place the same amount of
weight on both sides of the Weight Carriage.
Weight
15
50
62
44
13
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
THE FOUR BASIC TYPES OF WORKOUTS
PERSONALIZING YOUR EXERCISE PROGRAM
Muscle Building
To increase the size and strength of your muscles,
push them close to their maximum capacity. Your
muscles will continually adapt and grow as you progressively increase the intensity of your exercise. You
can adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise
in two ways:
• by changing the amount of weight used
• by changing the number of repetitions or sets performed. (A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an
exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of
repetitions.)
Determining the exact length of time for each workout,
as well as the number of repetitions or sets completed, is an individual matter. It is important to avoid
overdoing it during the first few months of your exercise program. You should progress at your own pace
and be sensitive to your body’s signals. If you experience pain or dizziness at any time while exercising,
stop immediately and begin cooling down. Find out
what is wrong before continuing. Remember that adequate rest and a proper diet are important factors in
any exercise program.
WARMING UP
The proper amount of weight for each exercise
depends upon the individual user. You must gauge
your limits and select the amount of weight that is
right for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8 repetitions for
each exercise you perform. Rest for 3 minutes after
each set. When you can complete 3 sets of 12 repetitions without difficulty, increase the amount of weight.
Begin each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise to warm up. Warming up prepares
your body for more strenuous exercise by increasing
circulation, raising your body temperature and delivering more oxygen to your muscles.
WORKING OUT
Toning
You can tone your muscles by pushing them to a
moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate amount of weight and increase the number of
repetitions in each set. Complete as many sets of 15
to 20 repetitions as possible without discomfort. Rest
for 1 minute after each set. Work your muscles by
completing more sets rather than by using high
amounts of weight.
Weight Loss
To lose weight, use a low amount of weight and
increase the number of repetitions in each set.
Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a maximum
of 30 seconds between sets.
Cross Training
Cross training is an efficient way to get a complete
and well-balanced fitness program. An example of a
balanced program is:
• Plan weight training workouts on Monday,
Wednesday, and Friday.
• Plan 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise, such as
cycling or swimming, on Tuesday and Thursday.
• Rest from both weight training and aerobic exercise
for at least one full day each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
The combination of weight training and aerobic exercise will reshape and strengthen your body, plus
develop your heart and lungs.
Each workout should include 6 to 10 different exercises. Select exercises for every major muscle group,
emphasizing areas that you want to develop most. To
give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from session to session.
Schedule your workouts for the time of day when your
energy level is the highest. Each workout should be
followed by at least one day of rest. Once you find the
schedule that is right for you, stick with it.
EXERCISE FORM
Maintaining proper form is an essential part of an
effective exercise program. This requires moving
through the full range of motion for each exercise,
and moving only the appropriate parts of the body.
Exercising in an uncontrolled manner will leave you
feeling exhausted. On the exercise guide accompanying this manual you will find photographs showing the
correct form for several exercises, and a list of the
muscles affected. Refer to the muscle chart on page
15 to find the names of the muscles.
The repetitions in each set should be performed
smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of
each repetition should last about half as long as the
return stage. Proper breathing is important. Exhale
during the exertion stage of each repetition and inhale
during the return stroke. Never hold your breath.
14
Rest for a short period of time after each set. The
ideal resting periods are:
• Rest for three minutes after each set for a muscle
building workout.
• Rest for one minute after each set for a toning workout.
• Rest for 30 seconds after each set for a weight loss
workout.
Plan to spend the first couple of weeks familiarizing
yourself with the equipment and learning the proper
form for each exercise.
slowly as you stretch and do not bounce. Ease into
each stretch gradually and go only as far as you can
without strain. Stretching at the end of each workout
is an effective way to increase flexibility.
STAYING MOTIVATED
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. List
the date, the exercises performed, the weight used,
and the numbers of sets and repetitions completed.
Record your weight and key body measurements at
the end of every month. Remember, the key to
achieving the greatest results is to make exercise a
regular and enjoyable part of your everyday life.
COOLING DOWN
End each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching.
Include stretches for both your arms and legs. Move
MUSCLE CHART
N
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
J.
K.
L.
M.
N.
O.
P.
Q.
R.
S.
T.
U.
V.
W.
Sternomastoid (neck)
Pectoralis Major (chest)
Biceps (front of arm)
Obliques (waist)
Brachioradials (forearm)
Hip Flexors (upper thigh)
Abductor (outer thigh)
Quadriceps (front of thigh)
Sartorius (front of thigh)
Tibialis Anterior (front of calf)
Soleus (front of calf)
Rectus Abdominus (stomach)
Adductor (inner thigh)
Trapezius (upper back)
Rhomboideus (upper back)
Deltoid (shoulder)
Triceps (back of arm)
Latissimus Dorsi (mid back)
Spinae Erectors (lower back)
Gluteus Medius (hip)
Gluteus Maximus (buttocks)
Hamstring (back of leg)
Gastrocnemius (back of calf)
A
O
B
P
C
Q
D
R
E
S
F
L
G
T
M
H
U
I
V
J
W
K
15
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Refer to the drawings below to identify small parts used in assembly. The number in parentheses below each
drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST in the center of this manual. Note: Some small
parts may have been pre-attached. If a part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it has been preattached.
M6 Washer (36)
M8 Washer (41)
M10 Nylon Locknut (11)
M8 Nylon Locknut (73)
M4 x 16mm Screw (71)
M6 Nylon Locknut (40)
M10 x 86mm Bolt (59)
M6 x 16mm Screw (30)
M10 x 78mm Bolt (67)
M10 x 19mm Bolt (60)
M10 x 75mm Bolt (66)
M6 x 38mm Screw (37)
M10 x 72mm Bolt (70)
M10 x 68mm Bolt (31)
M10 x 47mm Bolt (24)
M8 x 58mm Bolt (38)
M10 x 58mm Carriage Bolt (32)
M10 x 180mm Bolt (35)
M10 Washer (6)
PART LIST—Model No. WEBE12621
Key No.
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
3
30
4
2
1
3
6
3
6
6
1
1
2
4
1
1
3
4
1
1
6
5
2
2
2
1
4
8
1
Bench Frame
Stabilizer
Front Leg
Front Leg Base
Backrest Bracket
M10 Washer
Backrest
Leg Lever
Weight Tube
50mm Square Inner Cap
M10 Nylon Locknut
Large Joint Plate
Front Leg Plate
Curl Post Knob
Weight Adapter
Weight Adapter Bushing
Pad Tube
19mm Round Inner Cap
Foam Pad
Seat
Bench Pin
60mm Square Inner Cap
25mm Round Inner Cap
M10 x 47mm Bolt
Angled Outer Cap
45mm Square Inner Cap
25mm Square Inner Cap
Curl Post
Curl Pad
M6 x 16mm Screw
M10 x 68mm Bolt
M10 x 58mm Carriage Bolt
Backrest Frame
Small Joint Plate
M10 x 180mm Bolt
M6 Washer
M6 x 38mm Screw
M8 x 58mm Bolt
R1202A
Key No. Qty.
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
#
#
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
6
1
14
1
2
4
5
1
1
2
1
1
Description
Short Spacer
M6 Nylon Locknut
M8 Washer
Lat Bar
Frame
Rack Stabilizer
Upright
Upright Bushing
Left Weight Rest
Right Weight Rest
Rear Upright
Weight Carriage
Foot
Carriage Bushing
Weight Stop
Weight Rest Bushing
Adjustment Knob
Pulley
Cable Trap
Cable
M10 x 86mm Bolt
M10 x 19mm Bolt
Support Plate
Weight Clip
Cable Clip
Handgrip
Spring Clip Cover
M10 x 75mm Bolt
M10 x 78mm Bolt
30mm x 60mm Inner Cap
Long Spacer
M10 x 72mm Bolt
M4 x 16mm Screw
Carriage Stop Bushing
M8 Nylon Locknut
50mm Square Outer Cap
User’s Manual
Exercise Guide
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back
cover of the user’s manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
REMOVE THIS PART IDENTIFICATION CHART AND PART LIST/
EXPLODED DRAWING. SAVE THIS PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
AND PART LIST/EXPLODED DRAWING FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.
26
18
74
19
23
19
19
70
18
16
9
13
11
16
18
17
15
18
17
10
74
18
17
39
13
3
31
4
19
20
41
25
34
26
8
35
19
11
14
18
73 41
26
6
11
30
38
19
29
6
71
34
10
28
31
11
1
21
32
30
11
2
27
33
10
37
37
7
5
40
36
40
71
40
33
37
37
55
71
51
45
46
54
48
64
36
27
67
11
62
62
65
62
12
12
16
65
65
15
63
67
67
42
22
64
58
69
11 6
12
66
52
50
22
52
6
23
11
16
67
6
69
56
11
59
43
11
60
11
58
12
53
72
61
49
24
57
56
11
67
16
11
23
11
15
44
16
68
23
55
71
51
45
46
54
71
47
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. WEBE12621
R1202A
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, simply call our Customer Service Department toll-free at 1-800-999-3756, Monday
through Friday, 6 a.m. until 6 p.m. Mountain Time (excluding holidays). To help us assist you, please be prepared to give the following information when calling:
• The MODEL NUMBER of the product (WEBE12621)
• The NAME of the product (WEIDER® PRO 325 weight bench)
• The SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• The KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the desired part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED
DRAWING in the center of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON), warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing or repairing, at ICON's option, the product through one of its authorized service centers.
All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be pre-authorized by ICON. This warranty does not
extend to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; products
used for commercial or rental purposes; or products used as store display models. No other warranty
beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss
of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal or installation or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth
herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above
limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 193791 R1202A
Printed in China © 2002 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.