CE5500PRW/CE5500/HS2500 CP6500/CP7500 DS120/DS140

Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: CE5500PRW/CE5500/HS2500
CP6500/CP7500
DS120/DS140/FS20/FS40/
XR4040/FS40WT
CONTENTS
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER ........................................................ 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM / NEEDLE BAR /
PRESSER FOOT UNIT.......................................................... 6
(3) FEED UNIT ............................................................................ 8
(4) BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM /
NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM ................................. 10
(5) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT .......................... 12
(6) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL /
OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE .............................................. 14
SPARE PARTS.................................................................... 18
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
-2-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XE6631001 BOBBIN WINDER GUIDE ASSY
XE8845001 DECORATION PLATE A (FS20)
1000019547
2 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
XE8854001
1000019560
3 XE6425001 SPOOL PIN
DECORATION PLATE A (FS40, FS40WT)
30 XE7562001 DECORATION PLATE B (CE5500PRW)
4 XE6427001 SPOOL PIN HOLDER
XE8372001 DECORATION PLATE B (CE5500)
1000017829
5 XE7218001 SPOOL PIN SUPPORTER
XE8846001 DECORATION PLATE B (FS20)
1000019547
6 XE6633001 SPOOL PIN STOP PLATE
XE8855001
1000019560
7 XE7626001 SPOOL PIN SPRING COVER
31 XE6441001 DECORATION COVER (CE5500PRW,
8 XE7695001 SPOOL PIN SPRING
9
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
10 XE8912001 BOBBIN PRESSER
DECORATION PLATE B (FS40, FS40WT)
32 085411416 TAPTITE BIND B M4X14 (CE5500PRW,
1000020011
11 0A4302006 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X20
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
33 XE7287001 SS BUTTON
12 021300106 NUT 1 M3
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS140)
13 XE6429001 THREAD GUIDE PLATE ASSY
34 XE8856001 SS BUTTON (FS40, FS40WT)
14 XE6634001 THREAD GUIDE SUPPORTING PLATE
35 XE6444001 REVERSE BUTTON (CE5500PRW,
15 XE7286001 CUTTER COVER ASSY
1000019560
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
16 XE6640001 CUTTER COVER
36 XE6506001 REVERSE BUTTON
17 XE6641001 CUTTER HOLDER PLATE
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500
18 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
DS120, DS140, XR4040)
19 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
37 XE7288001 NP BUTTON (HS2500, CP6500,
20 085411016 TAPTITE BIND B M4X10
CP7500, DS140)
21 138337022 RUBBER CUSHION A
38 XE6446001 NP BUTTON (FS40, FS40WT)
22 026350235 WASHER PLAIN M 3.5
39 XE7285001 SV KEYTOP (HS2500, CP6500,
23 083361216 TAPTITE PAN B M3.5X12
1000019560
CP7500, DS140)
24 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
XE6448001 SV KEYTOP (FS40, FS40WT)
25 XE1372001 SPOOL PRESSER C
40 XE6500001 SV JOINT PLATE (HS2500, CP6500,
26 XE7290001 FRONT COVER
CP7500, DS140, FS40, FS40WT)
41 XE6449001 SELECTING BUTTON A (CE5500PRW,
(CE5500PRW)
XE8371001 FRONT COVER (CE5500)
1000017829
XE8844001 FRONT COVER (FS20)
1000019547
XE8853001 FRONT COVER (FS40, FS40WT)
1000019560
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
42 XE6508001 SELECTING BUTTON A
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS120,
27 XE7293001 FRONT COVER
DS140, XR4040)
43 XE6450001 SELECTING BUTTON B (CE5500PRW,
(HS2500, CP7500)
XE7800001 FRONT COVER (CP6500)
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
XE8833001 FRONT COVER (DS120)
1000019552
XE8838001 FRONT COVER (DS140)
1000019554
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS120,
XE9012001 FRONT COVER (XR4040)
1000020127
DS140, XR4040)
28 XE6504001 DECORATION PLATE (HS2500)
44 XE6509001 SELECTING BUTTON B
45 XE6451001 MANUAL BUTTON A (CE5500PRW,
XE7801001 DECORATION PLATE (CP6500)
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
XE7805001 DECORATION PLATE (CP7500)
46 XE6510001 MANUAL BUTTON A1
XE8834001 DECORATION PLATE (DS120)
1000019552
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS120,
XE8840001 DECORATION PLATE (DS140)
1000019554
DS140, XR4040)
XE9013001 DECORATION PLATE (XR4040)
1000020127
47 XE6511001 MANUAL BUTTON A2
29 XE7291001 DECORATION PLATE A (CE5500PRW,
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS120,
CE5500)
DS140, XR4040)
-3-
1000019560
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
-4-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
48 XE6452001 MANUAL BUTTON B (CE5500PRW,
No.
CODE
69 XE6455001 ACCESSORY TABLE (CE5500PRW,
49 XE6512001 MANUAL BUTTON B1
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
70 XE6518001 ACCESSORY TABLE (HS2500, CP6500,
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS120,
DS140, XR4040)
CP7500, DS120, DS140, XR4040)
50 XE6513001 MANUAL BUTTON B2
71 XE6456001 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY (OTHER)
XE8743001 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS120,
DS140, XR4040)
(FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
51 XE0849001 FRONT COVER THREAD GUARD
72 XE6457001 NEEDLE PLATE B (OTHER)
52 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
XE8744001
53 XC9822021 LCD SUPPLY ASSY (CE5500PRW,
74 XD1666052 CUTTER COVER
CP6500, CP7500, CE5500, XR4040)
(EXCEPT: FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
75 XC2368021 SPRING PLATE
(HS2500, DS120, FS20)
54 XE6514001 LCD HOLDER (CE5500PRW, CP6500,
76 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
CP7500, CE5500, XR4040)
(EXCEPT: FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
55 XE7462001 SINGLE LIGHT GUIDE ASSY
77 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
78 XE7163001 SLIDE BUTTON B
(HS2500, DS120)
1000019554
79 XE6459001 BASE COVER
80 085411016 TAPTITE BIND B M4X10
(DS140, FS40, FS40WT)
56 XE7639001 OPERATION PCB SUPPLY ASSY V61
81 XE7838001 HARD CASE ASSY (CP7500)
82 125440020 CASE FELT (CP7500)
(CE5500PRW, CE5500, DS140)
(FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
1000019560
83 XD0271021 MODEL MARK (CP7500)
84 XE7839001 UNDER CASE POLYSTYRENE
57 XE7604001 OPERATION PCB SUPPLY ASSY V62
(HS2500, DS120, DS140)
XE7828001 OPERATION PCB SUPPLY ASSY V60
(CP6500, CP7500, XR4040)
58 XE7606001 SSVR PCB SUPPLY ASSY CP4L
NEEDLE PLATE B (FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
73 XC7371022 SLIDE BUTTON
XE7648001 LCD SUPPLY ASSY
XE4552001 OPERATION PCB SUPPLY ASSY
REMARKS
68 XA3337022 TAPTITE,CUP P M4X20
CE5500, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
XE2336001 SINGLE LIGHT GUIDE ASSY:M1YM
NAME
(CP7500)
85 X60439121 BAG 630X630T (CP7500)
86 XE3360001 LOWER THREAD GUIDE LABEL
87 XE8361001 BELT STOPPER PLATE
1000017702
88 085411416 TAPTITE BIND B M4X14
1000017697
(CE5500PRW, CE5500, DS120, FS20,
XR4040)
XE7607001 SSVR PCB SUPPLY ASSY CP4
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500,
DS120, DS140, FS40, FS40WT)
59 XE7595001 LED LAMP SUPPLY ASSY CP4
60 085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
61 X53169020 BAND
62 XZ5049001 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 5X18
63 XE2261001 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 4X25
64 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4X12
65 XC7566051 SCREW, PAN(S/P WASHER) M4X8
66 XE6454001 FACE PLATE (CE5500PRW, CE5500,
FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
67 XE6517001 FACE PLATE (HS2500, CP6500,
CP7500, DS120, DS140, XR4040)
-5-
(2) UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
-6-
(2) UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
42 XC2437021 SHAFT ASSY
1 XE7621001 UPPER SHAFT SUPPLY ASSY CP4
43 XC3037021 SCREW3X10
2 XC3529021 PULLEY
44 XC8765121 SHAFT
3
45 XZ5030001 WASHER, SPRING
012500532 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
4 XC3534121 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
46 048050346 RETAINING RING E5
5 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
47 XC3338021 SCREW 3X8
6 XC4869021 T BELT 420-5GT-6
48 XC8564031 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER
7 XC4870021 TENSION PULLEY ASSY
49 XC4897020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
8 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
50 XC4898021 PRESSER BAR
9 XC8739020 TENSION PULLEY HOLDER
51 XC4899121 PRESSER BAR CLAMP
52 XC7207021 SCREW STUD M5
NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
10 XC8741121 BASE HOLDER ASSY
11 XE8695001
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY (OTHER)
XC8749221 NEEDLE HOLDER SUB ASSY
53 XC4900021 SPRING
1000019598
54 XC3015031 PRESSER FEED HOLDER ASSY
1000019560
55 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
56 XC3021031 Z FOOT
(FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
12 XC2420020 SHAFT
57 XC4902021 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
13 XC8754021 NEEDLE HOLDER SHAFT A
58 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
14 014300532 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M3X5
59 XC8766020 THREAD RELEASE LEVER
15 XC8755020 PLATE
60 XC4904121 SPRING
16 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
1000019598
61 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
1000019598
63 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
17 X50476021 SPRING
18 XE6083001 THREAD SLIDER GUIDE
REMARKS
62 XC8767021 BH SWITCH ASSY
19 XE3825001 NEEDLE BAR ASSY N
64 XC8773020 RUBBER
20 XE3827001 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
65 XC8774021 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
21 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
66 XC8775021 PF SWITCH ASSY, LE
22 XC6562131 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
67 X53169020 BAND
23 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
68 X53330020 WASHER
24 012400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
69 XE3856001 LEAD WIRE ASSY: GROUND
25 XA1854051 THREADER HOOK ASSEMBLY
70 XC4961021 GIZA TITE 5X20
26 XC2429021 SPRING
71 XC4905121 ADJUSTING SCREW
27 X56851021 LOCK NUT
72 060302506 SCREW BIND M3X25
28 014401232 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X12
73 XC6056120 PLATE SPRING
29 XC8756021 SHAFT BUSHING
74 XC4906020 ADJUSTING PLATE
30 060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
75 085411016 TAPTITE BIND B M4X10
31 XC8757021 Z PULSE MOTOR: M35SP-9N
76 XC4907021 LABEL
32 XC8759021 LEAD WIRE ASSY, ZPM-LE
77 XE6416101 NEEDLE UNIT SUPPLY ASSY CP3
33 XC8760020 Z ZIGZAG CAM
34 XC8761121 Z ZIGZAG LEVER ASSY
35 XC8764020 Z LEVER CAP
36 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
37 XC2435020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
38 018301032 BOLT SOCKET M3X10
39 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
40 XC2748021 SPRING-Z
41 XC2436021 NEEDLE HOLDER BLOCK
-7-
1000019598
(3) FEED UNIT
-8-
(3) FEED UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE6467101 BASE PLATE ASSY
45 014400632 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X6
2 XE5656001 FEED ARM SUPPORTER
46 XE7558001
3 XE7489001 FEED DOG
4
060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
1000020178
INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY
47 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
48 XE7323101 IRH BRACKET SUPPORT PLATE
5 XE2015201 FEED BAR ASSY
49 XC8796021 LOWER SHAFT ASSY
6
137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
50 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
7
146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
51 014500532 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M5X5
8 XC8789021 HORIZONTAL FEED SHAFT
52 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
9
53 XC3792020 UPPER SHAFT BUSHING
130676121 SET SCREW COLLAR
REMARKS
10 X50546020 WASHER,THRUST
54 X51383020 WASHER,THRUST
11 060301206 SCREW BIND M3X12
55 048060346 RETAINING RING E6
12 XC4924021 FEED ARM ASSY
56 XC8798021 SET COLLAR
13 XC4927021 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE
57 XC4944021 BUSHING PRESSER B
14 XC4928120 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE B
58 085310616 TAPTITE BIND B M3X6
15 XC2527121 FEED ADJUSTER
59 XE6468001 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
16 XC2529020 F GEAR
60 XE6469001 NEEDLE PLATE A
17 XC2530021 SPRING
61 XE8148001 STOPPER PLATE
18 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
62 XE7164001 NEEDLE PLATE B SUPPORT PLATE
19 XC2531021 SPRING
63 XE6471001 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
20 XC8791021 FPM HOLDER SUB ASSY
64 XE6472001 NEEDLE PLATE HOLDER
21 XC8757021 Z PULSE MOTOR:M35SP-9N
65 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
22 XC8793021 LEAD WIRE ASSY,FPM-LE
66 XE6473001 SCREW NEEDLE PLATE
23 XC8773020 RUBBER
67 X56655021 RETAINING RING: CSTW-3.5
24 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
68 XE1478001 SPRING
25 XE6639001 SCREW3X8
69 XC3534121 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
26 018402533 BOLT SOCKET M4X25
70 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
27 XC2537021 SPRING
71 XE7560001 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
28 XC9924021 RETAINING RING 10
72 X52800120 BOBBIN
29 XC3941021 VERTICAL ADJUSTER SCREW ASSY
73 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5X16
30 XC2546021 M5 NUT
74 XZ5053001 WASHER EX TOOTH 5
31 XE1940001 SPRING
75 XE8564001 UNIT WASHER
32 XC8794021 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
76 XE7622101 FEED UNIT SUPPLY ASSY CP4
33 XC2551020 VERTICAL LEVER
77 XC3137000 PILE
34 025040332 WASHER PLAIN L 4
35 XC8795121 DROP KNOB
36 XC2550021 SPRING
37 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
38 XD0115021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
39 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
40 137805022 SPACER
41 137976021 WASHER 6
42 XE5655001 SHAFT SUPPORTER
43 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
44 014400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4
-9-
1000018411
1000019975
(4) BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
- 10 -
(4) BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM
CODE
NAME
NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
1 XE6474001 BOBBIN WINDER ASSY
16 XE7463001 THREAD GUIDE A ASSY
2
17 XE6478001 THREAD TENSION HOLDER A ASSY
048050346 RETAINING RING E5
3 X55238021 RUBBER RING
18 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
4 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
19 XA0084121 TENSION DISC B
5 XC9116021 BOBBIN BASE ASSY
20 XD0573021 WASHER
21 XA1388021 TENSION DISC WASHER
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS140)
6 XC4078121 BOBBIN BASE
22 XC8828020 THREAD RELEASE PLATE
23 XE3014001 SPRING
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS140)
7 XC8803021 BOBBIN BASE (CE5500PRW, CE5500,
24 XE3015001 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
25 XE3016001 THREAD TENSION PLATE ASSY
DS120, FS20, FS40, XR4040, FS40WT)
8 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
26 XE3019001 ADJUSTING SCREW SPRING PLATE
27 XE3020001 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING GEAR
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS140)
9 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
28 XE5650001 THREAD TENSION DIAL
29 XC9234021 TENSION DIAL SHAFT
(HS2500, CP6500, CP7500, DS140)
10 XE7556001 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
30 XE1924101 NOTCHED SPRING
11 XE7557001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
31 062300416 SCREW PAN M3X4
12 XC2612051 SW ASSY:BW-F
1000019788
32 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
13 XE6076001 SENSER HOLDER
1000019788
33 XE6480001 THREAD GUIDE B ASSY
14 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
1000019788
34 XE6481001 THREAD TAKE-UP HOLDER B
15 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5X16
35 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
36 XC2648121 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE
37 0A4301806 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHE) M3X18
38 XE5984001 SPRING TAPE
39 XE6483001 THREAD GUIDE WIRE
40 085411416 TAPTITE BIND B M4X14
41 060400616 SCREW BIND M4X6
- 11 -
REMARKS
(5) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
- 12 -
(5) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1000017829
18 XC3806121 TIMING BELT 372-2GT-6
ELECTRIC PARTS
1 XE8622001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-50
MAIN MOTOR UNIT
19 XE7610001 MAIN MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY CP4
(F0G******~) (CE5500PRW, CE5500)
XE8621001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-70
1000019788
1000019547
22 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
1000019788
24 XZ5053001 WASHER EX TOOTH 5
23 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5X16
(DS120, FS20)
XE8620001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY -60
25 XC8816021 FOOT CONTROLLER:FC-322-81-LF
(F0G******~) (CP6500)
XE8820001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-40
20 XC3803020 MOTOR FAN
21 XC8815021 MOTOR HOLDER
(F0G******~) (HS2500, CP7500)
XE8830001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-20
1000019560
1000020127
(XR4040)
2 XC9830021 FC JACK SUPPLY ASSY-120 (120V)
XC9832021 FC JACK SUPPLY ASSY-230 (230V)
3 XC8809121 SHUTTER COVER
4
085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
5
087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
6 XE7613001 POWER PCB SUPPLY ASSY CP4 120V
XE8831001 POWER PCB SUPPLY ASSY CP4 230V
1000019560
7 XC8824021 LEAD WIRE ASSY,POWER-LE
8 XE6484001 INSULATION COVER
9 XE6485001 INSULATION PLATE
10 XE7107001 POWER PLATE SPRING
11 XE3728001 SPRING
12 XE7309001 INLET ASSY CP4 120
XE8609001 INLET ASSY CP4 230
13 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
14 060400816 SCREW BIND M4X8
15 085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
16 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD:UL CSA-LF
(USA, CAN, MEX)
X59354121 POWER SUPPLY CORD –BS (UK, IRE)
1000019910
XA0070121 POWER SUPPLY CORD (OTHER)
1000019560
17 XE7555001 INLET PRESSER
26 XE8641001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY SET-50
1000019788
(~E0G******) (CE5500PRW, CE5500)
XE8640001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY SET-70
1000019788
(~E0G******) (HS2500, CP7500)
XE8639001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY SET -60
(USA, CAN, MEX)
XD0501021 FOOT CONTROLLER:FC-322-LF-EU
(DS140, FS40, FS40WT)
XE8916001 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-40
REMARKS
1000019788
(~E0G******) (CP6500)
- 13 -
(OTHER)
1000019560
(6) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE
- 14 -
(6) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
ACCESSORY PARTS
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS
1 XC1074051 DISC-SHAPED SCREWDRIVER
36 XE6527101 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY ENG
1000017679
XE6529101 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY SPA
1000017679
37 XE6530101 INSTRUCTION BOOK SPA (MEX)
1000017829
2 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
3 XC2691033 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
4 XD0810031 TRANSPARENCY PRESSER FOOT
XE8755001 INSTRUCTION BOOK ENG
1000019552
5 X52800120 BOBBIN
XE8756001 INSTRUCTION BOOK GER
1000019552
6 XE3060001 BOBBIN CLIP (CE5500PRW)
XE8757001 INSTRUCTION BOOK FRE
1000019552
7
XE8758001 INSTRUCTION BOOK DUT
1000019552
8 XC8834021 NEEDLE SET
XE8759001 INSTRUCTION BOOK ITA
1000019552
9 XD0360021 NEEDLE SET G
XE8760001 INSTRUCTION BOOK SPA
1000019911
10 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
XE8761001 INSTRUCTION BOOK DAN/NOR
1000019912
XE8762001 INSTRUCTION BOOK SWE/FIN
1000019912
131096121 NEEDLE SET (1 PCE)
11 XE6305101 OVERCASTING STITCH FOOT ASSY
12 XC4051031 BLIND STITCH FOOT ASSY
13 XZ5082001 SEAM RIPPER
38 XE6531001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
1000020346
(CE5500PRW, CE5500)
14 X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
XE7321101 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
15 XE2137001 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
(HS2500, CP7500)
16 130012024 SPOOL PRESSER A
XE7840001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (CP6500)
17 130013124 SPOOL PRESSER B
XE8765001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (DS120)
1000019552
18 XE2241001 EXTRA SPOOL PIN
XE8766001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
1000019547
19 XE1678201 WALKING FOOT ASSY H 7MM (CP7500)
(FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
20 XC8973021 DUST COVER ASSY (CP6500)
XA2112022 DUST COVER ASSY
(DS120, DS140, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
21 X59819021 QUILTER (CP7500)
1000019552
(CP7500, FS40WT)
1000020127
40 XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD (EXCEPT: DS140,
DS120, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
41 XD0120021 CAUTION SHEET S33
42 XC7488021 ACCINFO SHEET (EXCEPT: DS140,
(CP7500, FS40WT)
24 XC9360021 FIXING PLATE A (CP7500, FS40WT)
1000019554
39 130800021 BAG 230X310H
22 XC9809021 LE WIDE TABLE ASSY US
23 XC9357121 WIDE TABLE SUB ASSY
XE8764001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (DS140)
XE9036001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (XR4040)
DS120, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
43 XE4888001 NOT RETURN INSERTION SHEET
25 XC4495021 TABLE FOOT (CP7500, FS40WT)
(EXCEPT: CE5500, DS140, DS120,
26 XD1223021 ADJUSTING FOOT (CP7500, FS40WT)
FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
27 021400206 NUT 2 M4 (CP7500, FS40WT)
44 XE4987001 INSERTION SHEET
28 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
XD0256121 INSERTION WEEE
(CP7500, FS40WT)
(DS120, DS140, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
29 X59853020 RUBBER CUSHION (CP7500, FS40WT)
45 XE8130001 HELP INSERTION ASSY (CE5500PRW)
30 X61231021 BAG 400X500H (CP7500, FS40WT)
46 XE7836001 ACC INSERTION (CP6500)
31 XC9361020 LE WIDE TABLE CARTON
(CP7500, FS40WT)
1000019552
XE7841001 ACC INSERTION (CP7500)
47 XE8768001 INSTRUCTION DVD PAL
32 XC9362020 PAD (CP7500, FS40WT)
(DS120, DS140, FS20, FS40, FS40WT)
33 XC9802021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL
(CP7500, FS40WT)
34 XD1819021 QUILTING FOOT (CP7500)
35 XZ5051001 PUNCH (CP7500)
- 15 -
1000020242
(6) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE
- 16 -
(6) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
PACKAGE
48 XE6532101 COLOR CARTON MODEL: CE-5500PRW 1000019599
(CE5500PRW)
XE7448001 CARTON (HS2500)
XE7803001 CARTON MODEL:CP6500 (CP6500)
XE7807001 CARTON MODEL:CP7500 (CP7500)
XE8373001 COLOR CARTON MODEL:CE-5500
1000018298
(CE5500)
XE8835001 CARTON (DS120)
1000019552
XE8847001 COLOR CARTON FS-20 (FS20)
1000019547
XE8841001 CARTON MODEL:DS-140 (DS140)
1000019554
XE8857001 COLOR CARTON ES-40 (FS40)
1000019560
XE8999001 COLOR CARTON MODEL:XR4040
1000020127
(XR4040)
XE9402001 CARTON MODEL:FS-40WT (FS40WT)
49 XE6535201 POLYSTYRENE FORM ASSY V61
1000020506
1000018422
(CE5500PRW, CE5500, FS20, FS40,
FS40WT)
XE7450201 POLYSTYRENE FORM ASSY V62
1000018422
(HS2500, CP6500, DS120, DS140,
XR4040)
50 XE6492001 POLYSTYRENE FOAM ASSY V75
(CP7500)
51 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
52 XZ5059001 SPACER POLYSTYRENE FOAM PAD
1000017667
(CP7500: USA)
53 XD0562120 PRESSER LEVER FIXING SF
1000017667
(CP7500: USA)
54 X57367021 BAG135X150 (CP7500: USA)
1000017667
55 XE5049001 NEEDLE GUARD D (EXCEPT: CP7500)
56 XE8207001 PAD D (EXCEPT: CP7500)
- 17 -
SPARE PARTS
- 18 -
SPARE PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
DRIVER
1 XE2396001 BOX SCREW DRIVER 7
GAUGE
2 XA9153001 TENSION GAUGE 30
XA9154001 TENSION GAUGE 50
3 XC2277001 PUSH PULL GAUGE
4 XC2278001 FEED GAUGE
GREASE, OIL
5 XC8385001 MOLYKOTE EM30L
6 XC8387001 EPNOC AP (N) 0
7 XC8386001 MOLYKOTE M DISPERSION
8 XC8388001 FBK OIL RO 100
9 XZ0206051 OILER
- 19 -
CE5500PRW/CE5500/HS2500/CP6500/CP7500/
DS120/DS140/FS20/FS40/XR4040/FS40WT
01A10HF885V60/V61/V62V63/V64/V65
01. 2010.
09. 2010.