IPL, Partner, SB300 B, 532187908, 2003

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
MODEL NUMBER SB300B
Snow Thrower
532 18 79-08 07.30.03 BY
Printed in U.S.A.
REPAIR PARTS
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
48
51
49
33
35
47
32
34
19
36
37
41
45
27
43
50
42
44 27
43
38
42
46
40
39
16
14
4
13
6
6
15
6
12
6
5
9
18
7
7
2
28
26
19
20
8
10
29
6
25
11
28
2
19
18
22
21
26
20 23 24
19
27
27
30
19
25
2
24
31
23
21
REPAIR PARTS
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
Washer, Flat
Pulley, Impeller
Bearing Assembly, Flange
Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18
Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-1 8 x 5/8
Nut, Cage 3/8-16
Housing, Auger
Bar, Scraper
Bracket, Corner Discharge
Base, Discharge Chute
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Skid Plate, RH
Washer, Nylon, Friction
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Bolt, Shoulder
Bearing, Auger
Washer, Thrust, 1"
Bolt, Shear
Skid Plate, LH
Auger Assembly, RH
Auger Assembly, LH
O-Ring
Bushing, Flange 3/4
Washer, Thrust 3/4
Bearing, Thrust 3/4
Shaft, Impeller
Washer, Thrust 5/8
Bushing, Flange 5/8
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Plug, Case
Housing, Gearbox, RH
Seal, Oil
Bushing, Flange, 1"
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
Gear, Worm
Shaft, Auger
Housing, Gearbox, LH
Impeller Assembly
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8
Gasket, Gearbox
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8
532 05 38-47
532 18 10-83
532 17 53-23
532 15 53-77
532 18 03-55
872 27 05-05
532 17 88-20
532 18 45-17
532 18 40-98
532 18 40-95
532 17 53-22
819 11 15-07
810 04 05-00
874 95 05-12
532 17 95-82
873 80 04-00
873 80 05-00
532 15 54-15
532 18 40-94
532 17 92-46
872 27 05-06
532 18 56-00
532 17 46-58
532 17 46-97
532 18 74-94
532 18 40-93
532 18 41-04
532 18 41-01
532 17 46-99
532 17 47-00
532 17 46-81
532 17 46-84
532 17 46-60
532 17 46-83
532 17 46-86
532 15 00-78
532 08 64-47
532 17 46-88
532 17 46-98
532 17 47-01
532 17 88-79
532 17 46-59
532 17 46-57
532 17 46-87
532 18 41-05
874 78 04-26
532 17 53-11
532 18 42-05
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
3
REPAIR PARTS
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
2
1
19
2
1
21
2
23
2
14
21
6
26
27
3
20
28
4
25
5
6
29
23
9
11 12
16
27
18
24
7
10
17
14
22
13
8
8
4
3
15
REPAIR PARTS
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Knob, Lever
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Control Assembly, Deflector
Nut, Lock 3/8-16
Washer, Flat 3/8
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater
Support, Pivot
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Spring, Deflector
Bolt, Shoulder
Washer, Flat 1/4
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Chute Assembly
Deflector Assembly
Seal, Deflector
Rivet, Blind
Knob, Speed Control Lever
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw #10-24 x 1-1/2
Washer, Flat 5/16
Control Assembly, Power Steering
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Lever Assembly, Speed Control
Retainer, Hairpin
Rod, Upper, Speed Control
Rod, Lower, Speed Control
532 18 33-34
817 50 10-10
532 17 86-74
873 80 06-00
819 13 13-16
532 17 86-59
532 18 40-89
532 15 00-78
532 18 35-25
532 17 98-29
532 05 38-47
873 80 04-00
872 25 05-05
873 80 05-00
532 18 45-10
532 18 45-11
532 17 91-45
532 12 84-15
532 18 33-33
872 27 05-06
874 04 10-24
532 15 54-14
532 18 76-91
874 78 05-28
532 15 53-77
532 17 92-57
532 16 96-75
532 18 04-45
532 18 77-16
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
REPAIR PARTS
HANDLES
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
30
32
31
31
2
4
38
3
39
4
13
5
11
15
5
40
6
1
3
5 8
6
11
9
36
4
4
16
7
14
17
28
5
10
33
19
37
15
11
21
18
12
20
34
35
23
22
21
17
16
22
20
24
27
25
27
24
26
6
32
REPAIR PARTS
HANDLES
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Lever, Auger Control, RH
Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH
Nut, Cage 1/4-20
Bushing, Flange
Retainer, Hairpin
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Rod, Interlock
Tube Assembly, Interlock, RH
Tube Assembly, Interlock, LH
Panel, Control
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Handle Tube, LH
Handle Tube, RH
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat 3/8
Knob, Handle
Rod, Auger Control
Rod, Traction Control
End, Control Rod
Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Handle Tube, Lower
Sleeve, Spring
Spring, Traction Drive
Spring, Auger Control
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
Clip, Panel
Console, Panel
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1-1/4
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2
Latch, Interlock
Bolt, Shoulder
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
Spring, Torsion
Spring, Interlock
Headlight, Halogen
Bezel, Headlight
Harness, Headlight (Halogen)
532 18 41-10
532 18 41-09
532 17 94-39
532 17 88-88
532 16 96-75
532 18 04-02
532 17 86-52
532 18 40-03
532 17 86-51
532 18 41-06
874 78 05-24
874 78 05-28
532 18 41-07
532 18 41-08
873 80 05-00
819 13 13-16
532 17 88-99
532 17 90-93
532 17 90-98
532 18 04-28
873 35 05-00
872 12 06-18
532 18 40-88
532 18 04-47
532 18 09-26
532 17 86-69
871 21 06-16
532 18 04-94
532 18 29-06
532 17 52-62
532 18 44-71
532 18 41-11
532 18 35-18
532 06 80-38
532 17 88-31
532 17 86-58
532 17 86-66
532 17 86-68
532 18 09-64
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
REPAIR PARTS
DRIVE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
5
13
2
3
1
4
1
3
5
2
1
11
5
13
4
43
6
3
1
2
7
2
14
17
21
12
2
3
8
3
2
4
7
9 10
15
16
3
3
2
5
22
24
1
41
21 23
18
2
32
25
3
26
20
34
44
15 29
19
22
27
41 33
36
28
31
38
39
30
40
22
35 33
8
37
REPAIR PARTS
DRIVE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
Bearing, Flange
Shaft, Auxiliary
Spacer, Plate
Plate, Auxiliary
Gear, Intermediate (12/58)
Gear, Pinion
Rod, Clutch
Shaft, Long, Hex
Pin, Pivot
Lever, Shifter / Wheel
Trunnion Bearing Assembly
Bracket, Pivot, Shift
Ring, Rubber Wheel
Plate, Rubber Wheel
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Hub, Rubber Wheel
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8
Retainer, Hairpin
Spring, Bias
Gear, Axle (58 Teeth)
Pin, Pivot Lever
Plate Assembly, Drive
Shaft, Axle
Shaft, Short Hex
Lever, Shifter Plate
Bracket, Shifter Support
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
Bearing, Flange
Plate, Drive Mounting
Spacer, Bearing
Pulley, Traction Drive
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Ring, Retaining
Spring, Return
Pin, Roll
532 14 63-15
873 80 05-00
532 15 54-15
817 49 05-08
532 18 00-17
532 18 01-34
532 17 92-70
532 18 40-79
532 18 00-82
532 18 00-65
532 18 77-14
532 18 00-66
532 17 88-07
532 18 40-80
532 17 53-44
532 18 78-57
532 17 98-31
532 18 40-78
873 93 05-00
532 17 86-13
874 76 05-14
532 08 51-79
532 18 01-35
532 18 00-81
532 17 86-95
532 17 53-41
532 17 86-21
532 17 53-40
532 18 40-77
532 18 40-76
872 27 05-05
532 17 88-79
532 17 53-23
532 18 40-75
532 18 25-04
532 17 53-48
532 15 53-77
819 11 15-07
810 04 05-00
874 95 05-12
812 00 00-12
532 17 90-95
532 18 42-06
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
REPAIR PARTS
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
3
30
17
19
28
22
6
10
23
21
6
31
10 21
24
29
25
4
31
41
27
18 20
38
6
16
41
39
36 37
42
9
43
32
1
14
11
33
7
2
6 41
44
7
8
13
15
12
35
44
50
51
26
52
11
49
11
53
6
26
45
34
54
48
11
46
47
10
26
40
REPAIR PARTS
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
DESCRIPTION
532 18 10-44 Spring, Traction Idler
532 18 05-22 Pulley, Idler (2-1/4)
--Engine, Tecumseh, Model Number OHSK110
(Order parts from Engine manufacturer)
874 78 05-20 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
532 05 92-89 Washer, Flat
873 93 05-00 Nut, Jam, Lock 5/16-18
532 17 53-30 Pin, Idler Pivot
532 17 90-92 V-Belt, Traction Drive
810 04 05-00 Washer, Lock 5/16
817 49 05-08 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 17 92-59 Impeller Idler Arm Assembly
532 08 51-79 Retainer, Hairpin
532 17 88-28 Spring, Brake
532 18 35-33 V-Belt, Impeller Drive
532 15 04-06 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
532 17 93-54 Arm, Idler
874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
532 17 53-31 Bushing, Idler Pivot
532 18 05-23 Pulley, Idler (2-3/4)
874 61 05-16 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-24 x 1
532 17 93-71 Spacer, Engine Pulley
532 18 04-78 Pulley, Engine, Traction Drive
532 17 91-57 Pulley, Engine, Impeller Drive
532 06 27-35 Washer, Flat 3/8
532 85 02-63 Washer, Lock 3/8
532 85 10-84 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8
532 15 54-52 Guide, Belt
532 18 04-65 Cover, Belt
532 17 88-30 Cover, Toolbox
817 49 04-08 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/2
532 17 92-56 Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
532 18 78-53 Bellcrank Shifter
532 18 04-01 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-28 x 3/4
532 17 92-40 Arm, Auger Control
873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
532 18 40-86 Bellcrank Assembly
532 18 71-01 Link, Speed Control
532 17 90-64 Trunnion, Clutch
532 17 88-90 Nut, Cage 3/8-16
532 70 02-79 Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
532 17 90-65 Pin, Bellcrank
532 18 40-85 Bracket, Bellcrank
874 78 06-24 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
532 18 40-74 Pivot Bracket, Impeller Idler Arm
532 18 40-84 Pan, Frame Bottom
871 02 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
532 18 11-56 Nut, Speed 5/16-18
532 18 45-07 Frame Assembly
532 18 83-69 Plate, Frame End
532 18 40-82 Shaft, Auger Control
532 05 70-79 Washer, Hardened
532 17 90-62 Roller
812 00 00-10 Ring, Retaining
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
11
REPAIR PARTS
WHEELS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
10
10
31
14
18
32 30
8
24
7
28
26
20
10
12
22
23
21
17
15
19
27
25
10
29
33
13
4
11
2
4
3
1
9
10
15
18
32 30
12
10
29
19
13
4
3
21
20
22
27
23
28
5
6
14
10
26
28
4
11
16
25 24
7
33
10
12
2
REPAIR PARTS
WHEELS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Wheel Assembly, 16", Power Steering, LH
Pin, Klik 1/4
Cover, Power Steering
Bolt, Shoulder #10-24 x 1/2
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
Bracket, Steering Cable, RH
Bracket, Steering Cable, LH
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 5/8
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
Link, Steering Lever
Yoke, Steering
Pin, Steering Lever
Bellcrank Assembly
Bracket Assembly, LH Steering
Bracket Assembly, RH Steering
Pin, Steering Bellcrank
Retainer, Hairpin
Bracket, Lever Assembly
Driver, Wheel
Ring, Wire Retainer
Lobe, Wheel
Slide, Clutch
Spring, Clutch Slide
Lobe, Axle
Key, Square 1/4
Washer, Thrust (1")
Bearing, Axle
Spring, Return
Wheel Assembly, 16", Power Steering, RH
Clip, Retainer
Ring, Retaining
532 18 78-72
532 15 54-43
532 18 18-43
532 18 44-71
873 80 05-00
532 15 54-15
871 21 06-16
532 18 78-59
532 18 78-58
532 14 63-15
817 49 05-08
532 18 43-93
532 18 78-60
532 18 20-15
532 18 43-61
532 18 19-82
532 18 20-63
532 18 18-47
532 08 51-79
532 18 41-97
532 17 91-41
532 18 24-66
532 17 91-36
532 17 91-38
532 17 91-39
532 17 91-37
532 17 88-79
532 17 46-97
532 17 98-30
532 18 44-53
532 18 78-74
532 70 02-79
812 00 00-45
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
REPAIR PARTS
DECALS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
1
13
1
13
2
3
4
15
16
5
11
14
12
10
9
7
8
6
14
REPAIR PARTS
DECALS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER SB300B
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
-----
Decal, Danger
Decal, Partner
Decal, Danger, Deflector
Decal, Instruction, Owner's Manual
Decal, Partner / Electrolux
Decal, Instruction
Decal, Traction Lever
Decal, Auger Lever
Decal, Speed Control
Decal, Remote Deflector
Decal, LH Trigger
Decal, RH Trigger
Decal, Height Adjustment
Decal, Sound Level
Decal, Belt Guard
Decal, Fuel Shut-Off
Operator’s Manual, European
Operator’s Manual, Scandinavian
Operator’s Manual, East Bloc Euro
Repair Parts Manual, English
532 18 40-26
532 18 79-45
532 18 40-27
532 18 40-45
532 18 79-42
532 18 40-30
532 18 40-36
532 18 40-35
532 18 40-32
532 18 40-31
532 18 39-07
532 18 39-05
532 18 41-24
532 18 04-33
532 18 40-28
532 18 40-37
532 18 42-84
532 18 42-86
532 18 42-89
532 18 79-08
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
LIMITED WARRANTY
The Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defects in materials and workmanship. For a period of two (2) years from date of purchase by the original consumer purchaser, we will repair or
replace, at our option, without charge for parts or labor incurred in replacing parts, any part which we find to be defective due
to materials or workmanship. This Warranty is subject to the following limitations and exclusions:
1.
2.
3.
This warranty does not apply to the engine. Please contact your nearest dealer where they will send the machine to the
engine manufacturer.
Transportation charges for the movement of any power equipment unit or attachment are the responsibility of the purchaser. Transportation charges for any parts submitted for replacement under this warranty must be paid by the purchaser
unless such return is requested by your dealer.
Battery Warranty: On products equipped with a Battery, we will replace, without charge to you, any battery which we find
to be defective in manufacture, during the first ninety (90) days of ownership. After ninety (90) days, we will exchange the
Battery, charging you 1/12 of the price of a new Battery for each full month from the date of the original sale. Battery must
be maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished.
4.
The Warranty period for any products used for rental or commercial purposes is limited to 90 days from the date of original
purchase.
5.
This Warranty applies only to products which have been properly assembled, adjusted, operated, and maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished. This Warranty does not apply to any product which has been subjected to alteration,
misuse, abuse, improper assembly or installation, delivery damage, or to normal wear of the product.
6.
Exclusions: Excluded from this Warranty are belts, normal wear, normal adjustments, standard hardware and normal
maintenance.
7.
In case of any problem within the boundaries of this warranty, contact the nearest department store, indicate the model
number, serial number and the date of purchase of your machine. This warranty does not apply to accidental damages. All
implicit warranties are limited to the same time frames. Or contact:
E.M. Services
54 Rue Lambrechts
92400 Courbevoie
France
Telephone: (1) 46678078
Fax: (1) 46678095
THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES
ARE LIMITED TO THE SAME TIME PERIODS STATED HEREIN.
Download PDF
Similar pages