WEIGHT BENCH
OWNER’S MANUAL
21
19
10
04
30
20
15
10
19
12
21
19
12
19
21
21 19
19
12
24
25
22
16
28
05R
1
21
19
12
03
23 17 11 26
16
28
05L
06
09
24
25
22
26
26
08
29
14 18 27 19 13
27
21 19
27
24
02
12
19
12
19
26
09
01
29
26
08
27
24
07
06
26
17
11
23
27
19
13
27
18
14
EXPLODED DRAWING
PARTS
PART NO.
LIST
DESCRIPTION
Q'TY
01
Bottom frame
1
02
Rear upright frame
1
03
Front support frame
1
04
Main frame
1
05L
Left adjustable tube
1
05R
Right adjustable tube
1
06
Push arm
2
07
Rotate rod
1
08
Storage tube
2
09
Weight bar
2
10
Cushion connect plate
4
11
Lock sleeve
2
12
Hex bolt M10*70
11
13
Hex bolt M10*65
2
14
Hex bolt M10*20
2
15
Hex bolt M8*20
4
16
Bolt M10*25
2
17
Screw M8*10
2
18
Big washer
2
19
Washer φ10
24
20
Washer φ8
4
21
Nylon nut M10
11
22
Safety pin
2
23
Clip φ25
2
24
Square plug □50
4
25
Square sleeve □50/45
2
26
Round plug φ25
6
27
Round sleeve φ50*φ26
6
28
Square buffer
2
29
Foam
2
30
Cushion
1
2
FIG-1:
02
12
19
08
08
12
19
21
21 19
03
01
21
19
12
Step 1:
1. Attach Rear upright frame (02) to Bottom frame (01) using Hex bolt M10*70 (12),
Washer φ10 (19) and Nylon nut M10 (21).
2. Attach Front support frame (03) to Bottom frame (01) using Hex bolt M10*70 (12),
Washer φ10 (19) and Nylon nut M10 (21).
3. Screw the Storage tube (08) onto Bottom frame (01).
3
FIG-2:
05R
05L
02
22
21 19
12
19
21
19
03
04
22
19
12
Step 2:
1. Attach Main frame(04) to Rear upright frame (02) and Front support frame (03) using
Hex bolt M10*70(12),Washer φ10(19) and Nylon nut M10(21).
2. Slide the Left adjustable tube (05L) into left side of Front support frame (03)
using Safety pin (22).
3. Slide the Right adjustable tube (05R) into Right side of Front support frame (03)
using Safety pin (22).
4
FIG-3:
23 17 11
06
14 18
19 13
02
09
07
19
13
18
14
09
06
17
11
23
Step 3:
1. Slide Rotate rod (07) through Rear upright frame (02).
2. Attach Push arm (06) to each end of Rotate rod (07) using Hex bolt M10*65 (13),
Washer φ10 (19), Hex bolt M10*20 (14) and Big washer (18).
3. Slide Weight bar (09) through Push arm (06) using Lock sleeve (11) and Screw M8*10
(17).
4. Attach Clip φ25 (23) to Weight bar (09).
5
FIG-4:
30
21
19
10
20
15
04
10
20
15
19
12
Step 4:
1. Attach
Washer
2. Attach
Washer
Cushion connect plate (10) to Main frame (04) using Hex bolt M10*70 (12),
φ10 (19) and Nylon nut M10 (21).
Cushion (30) to Cushion connect plate (10) using Hex bolt M8*20 (15) and
φ8 (20).
6
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTICE
PRECAUTIONS
Note the following precautions before assembling or operation the WEIGHT
BENCH.
1. Keep children and pets from the machine at all time. DO NOT leave unattended
children in the same room with the machine.
2. Only one person at a time should be using the machine.
3. If the user experiences dizziness ,nausea ,chest pain ,or any other abnormal
symptoms ,STOP the workout at once. CONSULT A PHYSICAN IMMEDIATELY.
4. Position the machine on a clear ,level surface. DO NOT use machine near water or
outdoors.
5. Always wear appropriate workout clothing when exercising. Running or aerobic shoes
are also required when using the machine.
6. Use the machine only for its intended use as described in the manual. DO NOT use
attachments not recommended by the manufacturer.
7. Do not place any sharp object around the machine.
8. Invalids or disabled persons should not use the machine without a qualified person
or physician in attendance.
9. Before exercising ,always do the stretching exercises first.
10.Never operate the machine if the machine is not functioning properly.
WARNING:
BEFORE BEGINNING THIS OR ANY EXERCISE PROGRAM CONSULT YOUR
PHYSICIAN ,THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF
35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTIN HEALTH PROBLEMS.
READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING.
FOREVER INTERNATION LTD. ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL
INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAIED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
7
Download PDF
Similar pages