Product Specifications
2-599690
599690--2
Outside Plant Fiber Optic Cable, HDPE, 24-fiber, MM, OM4, loose tube, gel-filled, 2000
m
Product Classification
Portfolio
NETCONNECT®
Product Type
Fiber OSP cable
Regional Availability
Australia/New Zealand
|
EMEA
Construction Materials
Jacket Color
Black
Total Fiber Count
24
Body Features
Bend Radius (Installation)
199.90 mm
|
Bend Radius (Long Term)
160.02 mm
Tensile Strength (Installation)
1200.00 N
Tensile Strength (Long Term)
625.00 N
Weight (Nominal)
120.0 kg/km
|
|
|
7.87 in
6.30 in
269.77 lbf
140.51 lbf
Configuration Features
Number of Fillers
1
Dimensions
Length
1999.98 m
Outside Diameter
10.50 mm
|
|
6561.60 ft
0.41 in
Industry Standards
Flammability Rating
HDPE (High Density Poly Ethylene)
Operation/Application
Environment
Outdoor
Product Type Features
Armoring
Corrugated Steel
Fiber Type
OM4
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Fiber Cable Buffering
Loose tube, gel-filled
©2017 CommScope, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks identified by ® or ™ are registered trademarks, respectively, of CommScope.
All specifications are subject to change without notice. See www.commscope.com for the most current information. Revised: September 26,
2017
page 1 of 2
November 15, 2017
Product Specifications
2-599690
599690--2
Fiber Diameter
50/125 µm
Fiber Specification
IEC 60794-1
Signal Characteristics
Attenuation, maximum (1300nm) 1.00 dB/km
Attenuation, maximum (850nm)
3.50 dB/km
Usage Conditions
Installation Temperature Range
-5 – 50 °C
Operating Temperature Range
-20 – 70 °C
Storage Temperature Range
-20 – 70 °C
|
-4 – 158 °F
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
Agency
RoHS 2011/65/EU
Classification
Compliant
©2017 CommScope, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks identified by ® or ™ are registered trademarks, respectively, of CommScope.
All specifications are subject to change without notice. See www.commscope.com for the most current information. Revised: September 26,
2017
page 2 of 2
November 15, 2017
Download PDF
Similar pages