IPL, ST826, 1994-01, Snow Thrower - M

A: Upper Handle Assembly
Model 826
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
Part No.
533 58 44-34
533 07 09-82
533 00 01-04
533 08 51-92
874 78 05-12
533 05 07-80
533 08 50-31
874 78 06-28
533 08 51-22
533 05 07-86
533 07 10-72
873 68 06-00
533 58 45-63
533 07 10-42
533 58 45-93
810 04 05-00
533 00 72-89
533 00 97-32
533 00 97-29
533 00 67-65
533 00 35-38
533 00 35-35
533 05 07-92
533 00 51-15
533 00 51-13
874 78 05-28
734 11 62-71
873 68 05-00
876 02 03-12
874 78 06-48
810 04 06-00
873 22 06-00
533 00 55-43
533 07 10-45
533 07 14-57
533 00 01-48
533 00 70-52
533 01 05-84
533 00 70-55
872 14 06-06
533 00 70-58
810 04 08-00
533 30 73-99
533 57 81-59
533 58 47-47
533 58 47-48
873 27 10-00
533 57 92-69
533 58 15-76
533 57 92-68
533 57 92-66
533 58 56-48
533 58 56-49
533 30 57-43
533 58 46-72
533 30 57-40
533 00 66-36
533 30 93-12
533 30 81-45
533 30 93-44
Description
Control Panel
5/16-18 x 1/2 Self Tapping Screw
Plastic Cap
Crank
5/16-18 x 3/4 Bolt
Control Knob
Speed Select Lever
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Bolt
Bracket Speed Control
Spring
3/8 Flat Washer
3/8- 16 Locknut
Rod Speed Control
5/16-24 Hex Nut
Trunnion Nut
5/16 Lockwasher
Plastic Stop
Clutch Handle R.H.
Clutch Handle L. H.
Bumper
Pivot Pin
5/16 Cap Retainer
Handle Grip
Upper Handle R.H.
Upper Handle L.H.
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Bolt
5/16 Flat Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
3/32 x 3/4 Cotter Pin
3/8-16 x 3 Bolt
3/8 Lockwasher
3/8-16 Hex Nut
Lower handle
3/8- 16 Jam Nut
3/8 Eye Bolt
Grommet
Bracket Chute Rotate L.H.
Bracket Chute Rotate R.H
Rod Chute Control
5/16-18 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
1/2-20 Jam Nut
1/2 Lockwasher
Handle Crank
3/8 Cap retainer
Clutch Cable
10-24 Eye Bolt
10-24 Hex Nut
Socket, Light
Light, Bulb
Housing, Light
Lens, Cover
Headlamp Bracket
Headlamp, Housing
Wire, Headlight
8 x .75 Screw
Wire Ground
Wire Conduit
Washer 39 x .70 x .05
Boot, Eyebolt
Adaptor Boot
B: Auger Housing Assembly
Model 826
Ref. No.
2
3
4
5
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
59
60
61
62
Part No.
873 68 05-00
810 04 05-00
533 07 10-71
872 11 05-06
533 07 10-32
533 07 10-57
533 08 51-13
533 01 14-97
533 58 56-44
533 00 69-16
533 00 69-15
874 78 05-12
533 87 38-30
874 78 05-10
533 58 29-60
533 07 13-71
533 57 75-62
533 00 14-19
533 58 56-45
533 58 56-46
533 00 95-24
533 00 39-43
873 68 04-00
533 01 01-04
533 05 37-57
533 07 37-55
533 58 31-27
533 07 09-69
873 68 04-00
533 58 07-81
533 58 31-61
533 07 10-74
533 00 52-51
533 58 09-45
533 58 15-40
533 07 38-01
533 00 70-30
533 05 12-37
533 07 10-31
533 05 12-38
533 07 10-57
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16 Lockwasher
5/16 Flatwasher
5/16-18 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
8-32 x 1/2 Bolt
8-32 Locknut
Retainer
Flange
Auger Housing 26"
Side Plate L.H.
Side Plate R.H.
5/16-18 x 3/4 Self Tapping Screw
Height Adjustor
5/16-18 x 5/8 Bolt
Bearing, Retainer
3/16" Key
26" Scraper Bar
26" Gear Box Assembly
26" Serrated Auger L.H.
26" Serrated Auger R.H.
Shear Bolt
Spacer
1/4-20 Locknut
Grease Fitting
Bushing Auger Shaft
Washer
Auger Pulley 7"
1/4-20 x 1 Bolt
1/4-20 Locknut
Bearing
Spacer, Impeller
1/2 Washer
1 /2-20 Lock Nut
Brake Arm
Brake Pad
5/32 x 7/8 Roll Pin
Return Spring
Wood Handle
8-32 x 3/8 Screw
Handle Clip
8-32 Hex Nylock Nut
C: Motor Mount Assembly
Model 826
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
56B
57
58
Part No.
533 58 17-03
874 78 05-24
810 04 05-00
533 33 42-39
533 58 07-73
533 07 09-78
533 07 10-67
533 58 30-31
533 07 38-17
533 05 37-03
533 57 98-56
533 07 38-01
533 57 98-74
533 58 08-89
533 58 30-17
533 57 98-60
874 76 04-28
873 68 04-00
533 00 39-49
533 57 87-33
874 78 06-20
533 57 98-72
533 05 07-93
533 00 05-90
873 68 05-00
533 57 98-65
533 07 37-95
874 78 05-12
533 05 37-04
533 57 98-54
533 57 98-55
533 57 98-61
533 57 99-32
533 58 09-61
533 58 09-65
533 57 89-62
810 04 04-00
874 78 04-10
533 58 09-70
533 07 10-72
873 68 04-00
533 58 09-44
533 07 10-71
872 14 04-05
533 58 12-64
533 05 37-14
533 05 06-77
533 07 10-63
874 61 06-16
533 58 17-94
533 57 99-44
873 68 06-00
533 58 30-16
533 57 98-67
533 57 98-50
533 07 09-82
533 00 31-34
533 05 38-30
874 78 04-40
Description
8 HP Engine
5/16-18 x 1.5 Bolt
5/16 Lockwasher
Motor Mount
Belt Cover
1/4-20 x 1/2 Self Tap
1/4 Flat Washer
Bottom Panel
Push Nut
Plastic Bushing
Cable Eye Lever
Roll Pin
Auger Clutch Cable Lever
Auger Clutch Assembly
Axle
Spool
1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Bolt
1/4-20 Nylock Nut
Belt Guide
5/16-24 x 5/8 Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Bolt
Idler Lever
Idler Pulley
3/8-16 Jam Nut
5/16-18 Nylock Nut
Bushing Idler Lever
5/16 x 1 -1/4 Flat Washer
5/16-18 x 3/4 Bolt
Idler Spring
Traction Pulley
Crankshaft Washer
Pulley Spacer
Traction Belt
Traction pulley
Wave Washer
1/4x1 Flat Washer
1/4 Split Lockwasher
1/4-20 x 5/8 Bolt
3/16 Square Key
3/8 Flat Washer
1/4-20 Lock Nut
Cam Brake Arm
5/16 Flat Washer
1/4-20 x 5/8 carriage Bolt
Auger Belt
Engine Pulley
3/8 x 1-1/4 Flat Washer
3/8 Split Lockwasher
3/8-24x1 Bolt
Speed Control Lever
Plastic Bushing
3/8-16 Center Locknut
Jack Shaft
Chain 420 x40P
Bearing Retainer
5/16-18 x 1/2 Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/2 Bolt
Friction Wheel
1/4-20 x Bolt - GR5
Ref.
No.
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
Part No.
533 58 17-73
873 22 04-00
533 57 98-58
533 08 55-01
533 07 38-12
533 07 38-11
533 57 98-98
533 57 98-59
533 58 34-70
533 57 99-41
876 02 04-16
533 57 99-37
874 78 04-10
533 05 38-18
533 58 31-55
533 58 09-69
533 58 07-81
533 57 70-15
873 68 04-00
533 57 85-72
533 57 88-87
533 00 61-04
533 58 17-30
533 00 02-39
533 58 30-07
533 07 38-39
533 58 30-13
533 07 38-42
533 57 98-63
533 58 46-35
533 58 47-23
533 58 47-24
533 00 84-17
533 58 46-73
533 07 36-64
533 07 10-71
533 58 46-72
533 00 26-37
874 78 05-10
533 58 47-48
873 27 10-00
533 58 47-99
533 58 47-98
533 58 47-50
873 22 05-00
533 00 05-19
533 00 35-35
Description
Friction Wheel Hub
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Washer
Trunion Bearing
Trunion Washer
1-1/4 Retainer Ring
Hex Shaft
Retainer Ring
Friction Disc
Traction Shaft
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
Graction Spring Lever
1/4-20 x 5/8 Bolt
Clutch Spring Return
Traction Hex Shaft
Washer
Ball Bearing
Shear Bolt
1/4-20 Locknut
Wheel Bushing
4.80 x 4.00 Wheel
3/4 x 1-1/8 Washer
Axle Bearing
Retainer Ring
Sprocket 37T
1/4-20 x2 1/4 Bolt
Chain 420 x 41 P
Click Pin
Bearing
Plastic Housing
Latch L.H.
Latch R.H.
Cam Spring
Spring Pin
3/8 Retainer Cap
5/16Flat Washer
8 x 3/4 Screw
Clamp
5/16-18 x 5/8 Bolt
10-24 Eye Bolt
10-24 Hex Nut
Spring Drive Clutch
Spring Auger Clutch
T-Nut
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16 Retaining Ring
Cap Nut
D: Gear Box Assembly
Model 826
Ref. No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
533 05 37-44
533 00 08-95
533 05 37-43
533 00 08-98
533 05 37-48
533 07 39-05
533 05 37-30
533 00 08-97
533 00 08-99
533 57 75-69
533 00 09-12
533 05 37-37
533 58 31-26
533 00 08-96
533 05 06-84
533 00 93-46
533 05 07-95
533 05 37-32
533 07 13-93
533 07 11-00
533 05 37-31
533 05 37-49
533 07 13-71
533 58 32-14
Part No.
Seal
Housing L.H.
Bearing
Housing assembly L.H.
Race thrust
Key Woodruff #91
Worm gear
Gasket
Housing assembly R.H.
26" Auger Shaft
5/16-24 x 1-1/2 Bolt
Ring Quad
Bearing Impeller Shaft
Housing R.H.
Bearing Needle
Race Thrust
Key 3/16"
Worm
5/16-24 x 1 Bolt
5/16-24 Flange Locknut
Bearing Impeller Shaft
Grease Plug
3/16" Key
Impeller Shaft Assembly
E: Remote Chute Assembly
Model 826
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
533 00 41-38
533 00 35-19
533 07 11-47
873 68 05-00
533 00 67-11
533 00 41-37
533 00 41-73
533 00 31-34
873 68 05-00
533 07 10-21
533 07 10-55
874 78 04-16
873 68 04-00
533 00 41-35
874 78 05-10
533 00 40-52
533 07 09-82
533 08 51-22
533 57 90-41
533 00 40-51
874 78 06-12
533 07 10-72
874 78 04-16
533 30 47-28
873 68 06-00
810 04 05-00
873 22 05-00
533 07 10-71
Description
Chute Deflector Remote
Spring
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hand Head Slotted Bolt
5/16-18 Locknut
Plastic Washer
Chute Extension Remote
Bracket Cable
5/16-18 x 1/2 Bolt
5/16-18 Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 Bolt
10-24 Locknut
1/4-20 x Bolt
1/4 x 20 Locknut
Remote Wire Form
5/16-18 x 5/8 Bolt GR2
Remote Cable
5/16-18 x 1/2 Self Tapping Screw
Remote Lever Bracket
Remote Lever
Spring Washer
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Bolt
3/8 Flatwasher
1/4-20 x 1 Bolt
Control Knob
3/8-16 Lock Nut
5/16 Lockwasher
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16 Washer
Download PDF
Similar pages