LC-SC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Cabling Solutions
www.avalonnetworks.co.uk
LC-SC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Avalon LC-SC OM1 Multimode fiber optic patch cord has a small form factor (SFF) connector and is
ideal for high density applications. The LC fiber patch connector has a Zirconia ceramic ferrule
measuring 1.25mm O.D. with an UPC end face, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The
LC fiber patch cable connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6 mm/2.0mm) as well as
3.0mm cable. LC fiber cable connectors are available in cable assembled or one piece connectors.
Features

Compliant with TELCODIA GR-326-Core

Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC,TIA/EIA 568-B.3

Optical performance 100% factory tested Minimum loss
Applications

Telecommunication Networks

LAN

CATV Networks

Active Device Termination

Data System Networks
Specification
Characteristics
Conditions
Against Reference Connector
SPC
UPC
APC
Value
< 0.2 dB
> 40 dB
> 50 dB
> 60 dB
Durability
Temperature Cycling
Humidity Cycling
Vibration
1000 Matings
—40 — +80 degrees Celsius (42 Cycles)
75 degrees Celsius, 95%/336hr
10 — 55 HZ ( 2 hours)
< 0.2 dB
< 0.2 dB
< 0.2 dB
< 0.2 dB
Flex Test
0 to 90 degrees to 0 to 90, 5kgf (100 cycles)
< 0.2 dB
Twist Test
0.9mm :0.75kgf, 2.0mm:1.53 kg
< 0.2 dB
Straight Pull Test
100 N Load
< 0.2 dB
Impact
1,5m drop, 8 times
< 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss Return Loss
Ordering information
Part Number*
Description
AN-PC62LCSCS00X-YY
LC-SC OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, 1 meter
* Replace “X” with 1, 2, 3..10…..30 meters.
* Replace “YY” with SP for Simplex or DP for Duplex
Quality is the Priority
Download PDF
Similar pages