1/2
order number: L00870A0001
FO Duplex Patch Cables LC Duplex G62,5/125 1,0 m
Technical Attributes
Fiber type
G62,5/125 OM1
Connector type
LC Duplex
Length
1,0 m
Housing Colour
beige
Cable Colour
orange
Product description
Acc. to ISO/IEC 11801 the fiber channels of duplex connectors are connected, i.e. channel termination A on
the 1st side is connected to channel termination B on 2nd side. The channels A/B are marked by differently
coloured cable boots (A=red, B=black).
Of all components in a channel, patch cords have to endure highest stress and wear. This is why many users
rely on patch cords made by Telegärtner: Perfectly matched components, highest quality standards and
completely tracked manufacturing processes make sure the data network works safely and reliably.
Performance Characteristics
Available for Singlemode and Multimode
Standard lenghts of 1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 5 m and 10 m
Customer specific lengths avaliable using the TICNET configurator at www.telegaertner.com/ticnet
Mechanical Characteristics
Cable structure acc. to DIN/VDE 0888
I-K(ZN)H 2x1 …
Cable dimensions in mm: Zipcord
2,8 x 5,7
Cable dimensions in mm: Minizip
1,8 x 3,7
© 2016 Telegärtner Karl Gärtner GmbH. Technische Änderungen vorbehalten. Technical changes reserved. www.telegaertner.com
Lerchenstr. 35, D-71144 Steinenbronn, Tel. +49 (0) 7157 125 100, Fax +49 (0) 7157 125 120, E-Mail: info@telegaertner.com
2/2
Max. pulling tension short-term/long-term in 400 / 200
N: Zipcord
Max. pulling tension short-term/long-term in 240 / 140
N: Minizip
Max. crush resisteance long-torm in N/m:
Zipcord
5000
Max. crush resisteance long-torm in N/m:
Minizip
2000
Min. bending radius in mm
25
Colour of outer jacket
orange
Weight in kg/km: Zipcord
14,5
Weight in kg/km: Minizip
7,4
Climatic Characteristics
Operating temperature in °C
-5 / +55
Storage temperature in °C
-30 / +70
Installation temperature in °C
-5 / +50
Flame retardancy
IEC 60332-1
Halogen-free acc. to
IEC 60754-2
© 2016 Telegärtner Karl Gärtner GmbH. Technische Änderungen vorbehalten. Technical changes reserved. www.telegaertner.com
Lerchenstr. 35, D-71144 Steinenbronn, Tel. +49 (0) 7157 125 100, Fax +49 (0) 7157 125 120, E-Mail: info@telegaertner.com
Download PDF
Similar pages