Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual
Models
3507, 3508
3509, 3512,
3513, 4007
4008, 4009
4012, 4013
3121853
Revised
April 3, 2014
An Oshkosh Corporation Company
EFFECTIVITY PAGE
August 30, 2002 - Original Issue Of Manual
December 4, 2003 - A - Revised Manual
February 14, 2005 - B - Revised Manual (Edited to BOM 0010590 Revision 29)
November 23, 2005 - C - Revised Manual (Edited to BOM 0010593 Revision 38)
March 28, 2006 - D - Revised Manual (Edited to BOM 0010593 Revision 40)
January 2, 2007 - E - Revised Manual (Edited to BOM 0010593 Revision 51)
April 25, 2008 - F - Revised Manual
July 15, 2009 - G - Revised Manual
April 3, 2014 - H - Revised Manual
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
i
EFFECTIVITY PAGE
-ii
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
TITLE
PAGE NO.
SECTION 1 –
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
Basic Components Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine Hood Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine Cover Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Toolbox Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Counterweight Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Headlight & Mirror Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Boom Cover Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Axle Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fenders Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Stabilizer Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Stabilizer Installation for Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Stabilizer Installation Equipped W/LMIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1-2
1-4
1-6
1-10
1-12
1-14
1-16
1-18
1-26
1-28
1-30
1-32
SECTION 2 –
BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-1
2-1
2-2
2-3
2-4
2-5
Boom Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
First Boom Section Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Second Boom Section Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Third Boom Section Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Quick Switch Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2-2
2-6
2-10
2-14
2-16
SECTION 3 –
ATTACHMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-1
3-1
3-2
3-3
3-4
3-5
3-6
3-7
3-8
3-9
3-10
3-11
3-12
3-13
3-14
3-15
3-16
3-17
3-18
3121853
Manure Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4 in 1 Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Mounted Hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Buckets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Carriage Assembly w/Loadguard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Shift Carriage Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Positioning Carriage Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Tines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Tine Extension . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Truss Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Platform Assembly, Adapter & Pedestal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Platform Assembly, Base & Railings . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Platform Assembly, Electrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Platform Assembly, Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Concrete Ladle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Crane Hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Extending Jib (Australia) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Adjustable Boom Truss (Australia) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-2
3-4
3-6
3-8
3-10
3-12
3-14
3-16
3-18
3-20
3-22
3-24
3-26
3-30
3-32
3-34
3-36
3-38
iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
TITLE
PAGE NO.
SECTION 4 –
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-1
4-1
4-2
4-3
4-4
4-5
4-6
4-7
4-8
4-9
4-10
4-11
4-12
4-13
4-14
4-15
4-16
4-17
4-18
4-19
4-20
4-21
4-22
Engine Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tank & Fuel Supply Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cooling System Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Cleaner Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Muffler Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Collector, Condenser & Radiator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Converter Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Case & Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Torque Converter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Gear Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Pump Drive Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Charge Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Reverse Idler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Forward & Reverse Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - High 4th & 3rd Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - 1st & 2nd Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Output Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Drive Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Assembly - Drop Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4-2
4-8
4-14
4-18
4-20
4-26
4-30
4-34
4-36
4-38
4-40
4-42
4-46
4-48
4-50
4-52
4-54
4-58
4-60
4-62
4-70
4-72
SECTION 5 –
DRIVE TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-1
5-1
5-2
5-3
5-4
5-5
5-6
5-7
5-8
5-9
5-10
5-11
5-12
5-13
5-14
5-15
iv
Front Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Assembly - Differential Housing Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Assembly - Internal Differential Housing Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Assembly - External Axle Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Assembly - Brake Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Assembly - Steering Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Assembly - Oscillation Support Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly - Differential Housing Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly - Internal Differential Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly - External Axle Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly - Brake Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly - Steering Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly - Oscillation Support Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tire & Wheel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-2
5-4
5-6
5-8
5-12
5-14
5-16
5-18
5-20
5-22
5-24
5-28
5-30
5-32
5-34
3121853
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
TITLE
PAGE NO.
SECTION 6 –
CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-1
6-1
6-2
6-3
6-4
6-5
6-6
6-7
6-8
6-9
6-10
6-11
Cab Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Interior Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab Door Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab Windows Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wiper System Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Driver Seat Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mechanical Seat Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mechanical Suspension Seat Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Duct Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Circulation Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Conditioning Unit Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6-2
6-6
6-8
6-10
6-12
6-14
6-16
6-18
6-20
6-22
6-24
SECTION 7 –
CONTROLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-1
7-1
7-2
7-3
7-4
Steering Column Assembly & Attaching Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Console Box Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Accelerator Pedal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Parking Brake Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
7-2
7-4
7-6
7-8
SECTION 8 –
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-1
8-1
8-2
8-3
8-4
8-5
8-6
8-7
8-8
8-9
8-10
Frame & Cab . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Drive Pump to Main Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lifting Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Working Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Leveling Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Stabilizing Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lift System Equipped For Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform (Australia) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8-2
8-6
8-8
8-12
8-20
8-28
8-30
8-32
8-36
8-38
SECTION 9 –
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-1
9-1
9-2
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
3121853
Lift Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tilt Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compensation Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sway Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Attachment Lock Cylinder Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Main Control Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-2
9-18
9-38
9-42
9-48
9-54
9-60
9-64
v
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
9-9
9-10
9-11
9-12
9-13
TITLE
PAGE NO.
Engine Drive Pump Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Tank Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Return Filter Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ERS Control Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Auxiliary Power Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9-68
9-72
9-74
9-76
9-78
SECTION 10 –
ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-1
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
10-8
10-9
10-10
10-11
10-12
10-13
10-14
10-15
10-16
10-17
10-18
10-19
Instrument Panel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Accessories Panel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Gear & Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear of Machine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Display Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tail Light & Bracket Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sensor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tier II Fuel Solenoid Wire . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tier II Engine Harness Wire . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab Electrical Installation with Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Electrical Installation on Boom with Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ERS System Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sensor Assembly with Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LMIS Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LMIS Audible Tower/Beacon Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LMIS Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Stabilizer Harness Equipped W/LMIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10-2
10-6
10-8
10-10
10-12
10-16
10-18
10-22
10-28
10-30
10-32
10-36
10-40
10-44
10-46
10-48
10-50
10-52
10-54
SECTION 11 –
DECALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-1
11-1
11-2
Decals - Main . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-2
Decals - Cab . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-6
SECTION 12 –
OPTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12-1
12-1
12-2
12-3
12-4
12-5
12-6
12-7
12-8
12-9
vi
Hydraulic Hitch Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Field Hitch Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Trailer Coupling Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Cab Glass Shield . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Suspension Seat Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Suspension Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Draw Bar Coupling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
License Plate Light & Towing Plate Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Access Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-2
12-4
12-6
12-8
12-10
12-12
12-14
12-16
12-18
3121853
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
12-10
12-11
12-12
12-13
12-14
12-15
12-16
12-17
TITLE
PAGE NO.
Knurl Function Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Agricultural Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Agricultural Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Battery Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Boom Stop Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Ground Wire Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
7-Pin Trailer Socket Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Twinline Hose Assembly Retrofit Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12-20
12-22
12-24
12-26
12-28
12-30
12-32
12-34
SECTION 13 –
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-1
SECTION 14 – PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14-1
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
vii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
viii
TITLE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PAGE NO.
3121853
SECTION 1
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-1 Basic Components Installation
53
44
44
52
51
52
1-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-1 Basic Components Installation
Item
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
13
14
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002757
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
5
1
AR
2
2
40
4
4
AR
8
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
AR
Ref
1
6
AR
8000782
806264
0806253
8001626
4803941
4801654
4803929
5201612
8002591
3380533
4804566
4803076
5201210
5201012
5200605
8005472
909304
1784861
443630
2478782
5200814
2976912
1898686
8008721
8009983
8009986
8009987
8009988
4031909
4031911
4031912
0100011
3380567
5200608
3960927
Description
BASIC COMPONENTS INSTALLATION
ENGINE HOOD INSTALLATION, (see Figure 1-2 for details)
REAR BOOM COVER INSTALLATION, (see Figure 1-7 for details)
GUARD, CABIN, (includes items 44, 51, 52 & 53)
TAIL LIGHT & BRACKET INSTALLATION, (see Figure 10-7 for details)
STABILIZER ASSY, (see Figure 1-10 for details)
HEADLIGHT & BRACKET INSTALLATION, (see Figure 1-6 for details)
AIR DUCT INSTALLATION, (see Figure 6-9 for details)
ENGINE INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-1 for details)
BRACKET, WEDGE
WEDGE, (includes items 13, 42 & 43), (required in germany)
PLATE
ENGINE COVER INSTALLATION, (belly pan), (see Figure 1-3 for details)
PIN
PIN
PIN
BOLT, 16X25mm
PLATE WITH LOUVERS, (if used), (also uses items 34 & 44)
PLATE WITHOUT LOUVERS, (if used), (also uses items 34 & 44)
PIN
PIN
BOLT, 12X20mm
DECAL INSTALLATION, (see Figure 11-1 & 11-2)
TOOL BOX ASSY, (see Figure 1-4 for details)
BOLT, 10X25mm
BOLT, 6X10mm, (used with item 24)
CHANNEL SECTION
PROFILE RUBBER
GASKET
WINGED SCREW
LUGNUT, (torque to 500 Nm)
BOLT, (models 3509, 3512, 4009 & 4013 only)
PIPE, (models 3509, 3512, 4009 & 4013 only)
TRIM, (used with item 24)
PLASTIC CAP
SHIM, 1X50X160mm, (only if required)
SHIM, 1.5X50X160mm, (only if required)
SHIM, 2X50X160mm, (only if required)
SHIM, 2.99X50X160mm, (only if required)
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8-25, GR8.8, (only if required)
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8-35, GR8.8, (only if required)
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8-40, GR8.8, (only if required)
LOCTITE, #242
TIRE & WHEEL ASSEMBLY, (see Figure 5-15 for details)
CAB BOTTOM SHIELD
RIPP BOLT, 6-36X16mm
TRIM
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
I
1-3
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-2 Engine Hood Installation
1-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-2 Engine Hood Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
4806400
0273835
Ref
Ref
E
D
1
4807149
1671174
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
4806308
4806433
8000420
8000382
8000801
0760810
4811900
3290607
4811700
2014226
5220800
2014226
0761010
4812000
4806422
4806444
2820166
2820167
2820168
4300159
1321291
1
2
1
1
1
8
8
3
3
AR
2
AR
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
14
14
ENGINE HOOD INSTALLATION, TURBO ENGINE, (includes items 1 thru 21)
ENGINE HOOD INSTALLATION, NA ENGINE, (S/N 1160000481 & After),
(includes all items)
ENGINE HOOD, TURBO ENGINE, (includes items 20 & 21)
ENGINE HOOD, NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINE, (includes items 20 thru
26)
BRACKET
HINGE
GAS SPRING
LATCH
LOCK
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
HEX NUT, M6X1
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
TRIM
NUT, 8mm
TRIM
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
REINFORCEMENT
PLATE
SOUND ABSORBING INSULATION
SOUND ABSORBING INSULATION
SOUND ABSORBING INSULATION
MOUNTING STUDS
CAP
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
1-5
Before S/N 1160000358
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-3 Engine Cover Installation
1-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-3 Engine Cover Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
4806615
4805830
4805896
2966421
8002423
0760612
0760608
5211702
8004879
1898686
Ref
1
1
7
1
7
8
15
1
AR
3121853
Description
BELLY PAN INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
PROTECTING PLATE
ANGLE
NUT HOLDER
HOLDER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6-25, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6-16, GR8.8
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
RADIATOR GUARD PLATE
TRIM
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
1-7
S/N 1160000358 & After
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-3 Engine Cover Installation
NOTE:
1-8
OIL DRAIN ACCESS HOLE WAS
LOCATED ON OPPOSITE SIDE OF
PAN BEFORE S/N 1160000498.
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-3 Engine Cover Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
4806615
Ref
E
0273981
Ref
3380538
4805896
2966421
8002423
0760612
0760608
5211702
8004879
1898686
1671157
5212000
0761012
3380534
0700507
4811600
1
1
6
1
6
8
14
1
AR
1
2
2
1
2
2
BELLY PAN INSTALLATION, NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINE, (includes all
items)
BELLY PAN INSTALLATION, TURBO ENGINE, (includes items 1 thru 10 & 14,
15 & 16)
PROTECTING PLATE, (includes items 14, 15 & 16)
ANGLE
NUT HOLDER
HOLDER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6-25, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6-16, GR8.8
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
RADIATOR GUARD PLATE
TRIM
RUBBER ENGINE COVER, (for use with NA engine only)
WASHER, 10X22mm, (for use with NA engine only)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10-1.5X25mm, GR8.8, (for use with NA engine only)
OIL DRAIN PANEL
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5-0.8X14mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, M5
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
1-9
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-4 Toolbox Installation
1-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-4 Toolbox Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
23
24
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274131
8001935
0760810
5211900
5220800
8002319
3380559
8002332
8008701
8008049
914210
1001097296
5220600
5200608
5220800
0240064
Ref
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
6
3
2
1
Description
TOOLBOX INSTALLATION, (includes all items except item 24)
TOOLBOX ASSY, (includes items 11 thru 23)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
LOCKWASHER, 8-18.2X1.4mm
NUT, 8mm
TOOLBOX
COVER, TOOLBOX
HINGE
LOCK
KEY
TRIM
GAS SPRING
RIPP NUT, 6mm
BOLT, 6X16mm
NUT, 8mm
WRENCH, DOUBLE ENDED OPEN JAW, (not illustrated)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
G
1-11
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-5 Counterweight Assembly
1-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-5 Counterweight Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Ref
Description
COUNTERWEIGHT ASSY
8008971
8008963
8005317
8008964
8005318
0702037
4812500
3292007
8009883
1
1
1
1
1
8
16
8
2
375 KG, (models 4007, 3509, 4008, 3512)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (Before S/N 1160002172)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (S/N 1160002172 & After)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (Before S/N 1160002172)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (S/N 1160002172 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 20-200mm, GR8.8, (torque to 480 Nm)
FLAT WASHER, 20mm
LOCKNUT, M20
PROTECTING CAP
3
4
5
6
8008969
8008961
8005315
8008962
8005316
0702037
4812500
3292007
8009883
1
1
1
1
1
8
16
8
2
750 KG, (models 3513, 4009, 4012)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (left), (Before S/N 1160002172)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (left), (S/N 1160002172 & After)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (right), (Before S/N 1160002172)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (right), (S/N 1160002172 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 20-200mm, GR8.8, (torque to 480 Nm)
FLAT WASHER, 20mm
LOCKNUT, M20
PROTECTING CAP
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
8009078
8009078
8009124
8009125
0702037
4812500
3292007
8009883
1170 KG, (model 4013 only)
1140 KG
COUNTERWEIGHT
COUNTERWEIGHT
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 20-200mm, GR8.8, (torque to 480 Nm)
FLAT WASHER, 20mm
LOCKNUT, M20
PROTECTING CAP
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3121853
1
1
8
16
8
2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
1-13
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-6 Headlight & Mirror Bracket
9
11
2
5
6
10
1
3
6
5
4
7
4
8
3
1-14
4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-6 Headlight & Mirror Bracket
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4806808
4806659
4806693
0761012
4812000
3292001
4812500
0701024
8000704
3140008
3928790
7028000
7028001
7028002
7028003
7028004
7028005
7028006
0409672
0377300
3981604
0388450
3140007
Ref
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
LAMP & MIRROR BRACKET INSTALLATION, (front), (includes all items)
BRACKET
ROD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10-25, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
NUT, 20mm
FLAT WASHER, 20mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10-80, GR8.8
PIPE
MIRROR, OUTSIDE REAR VIEW, (was p/n 8002803)
HEADLIGHT ASSY, (right) (see Figure 10-1 for left headlight)
LENS RETAINING RIM WITHOUT INDICATOR
LENS RETAINING RIM WITH INDICATOR
LENS FOR INDICATOR FRONT
LENS FOR INDICATOR REAR
SOCKET FOR BLADE RECEPTACLES 6 POLE
RUBBER CAP FOR AMP PLUG CONNECTOR
TERMINALS
INCANDESCENT LAMP (12V 55W)
INCANDESCENT LAMP (12V 4W)
INCANDESCENT LAMP (12V 55W)
INCANDESCENT LAMP (12V 21W)
MIRROR, RECTANGULAR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
1-15
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-7 Rear Boom Cover Installation
14
3
1
18
4
8
13
4
20
15
11
12
16
6
5
19
10
9
1-16
17
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-7 Rear Boom Cover Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
3
4
5
8002263
8004853
0760808
5211902
8006491
Ref
1
2
4
1
Ref
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
8
2
AR
4
1
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3121853
5200605
8004847
8007430
8006242
5211702
8004882
1398385
3290801
8003293
3300497
3290605
8006105
909304
0630576
4812100
Description
REAR BOOM COVER INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X16
LOCKWASHER, 8mm
HANDLE, PUSH BUTTON
KEY, (same key used for ignition), (see Figure 10-1 for details)
BOLT, 6X10mm
BRACKET, Before S/N 1160000358
BRACKET, S/N 1160000358 & AFTER
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 6X40mm
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
LOCK, LATCH
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 6X40mm
HEX NUT, M8X1.25
PIN
HEX NUT, M12-1
HEX LOCKNUT, M6X1
HINGE
TRIM
FLAT HD CAPSCREW, 6X20mm
WASHER, 12mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
H
1-17
Before S/N 1160000798
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Fixed
1-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000798
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
8002758
8008160
8008159
Ref
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
2
3
4
5
6
7
3121853
0630574
3300478
0630589
3300479
Description
AXLE INSTALLATION, (fixed), (includes all items)
FRAME RIGID COMPLETE, 7M & 8M MACHINES
FRAME RIGID COMPLETE, 12M MACHINES
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-1 for details)
REAR AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X1.5-130
NUT, M20X1.5, (torque to 650 Nm)
U-BOLT
NUT, M22X1.5, (torque to 550 Nm)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
1-19
S/N 1160000798 & After
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Fixed
1-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000798 & After
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Ref
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3121853
0274367
0274369
2360714
2360715
0630574
3300478
0630589
0712242
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
4
0630589
3300479
3300500
3300479
4341221
0903159
4802122
5201210
4802008
3760493
0100011
4740555
3576026
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
AR
8
1
Description
AXLE INSTALLATION, (fixed),
AXLE INSTALLATION, (fixed), 7M, 8M & 9M MACHINES
AXLE INSTALLATION, (fixed), 12M & 13M MACHINES
FRAME RIGID COMPLETE, 7M, 8M & 9M MACHINES
FRAME RIGID COMPLETE, 12M & 13M MACHINES
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-1 for details)
REAR AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X1.5-130
NUT, M20X1.5, (torque to 650 Nm)
U-BOLT, (Before S/N 1160001168)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M22X250, GR10.9, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N
1160002093)
U-BOLT, (S/N 1160002093 & After)
NUT, M22X1.5, (Before S/N 1160001168), (torque to 550 Nm)
NUT, M22, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N 1160002093), (torque to 550 Nm)
NUT, M22X1.5, (S/N 1160002093 & After), (torque to 550 Nm)
AXLE BRACKET
BRACKET, NON-LEVELING
PIN
BOLT, M12X20mm
PIN
CIRCLIP
LOCTITE, 242
WASHER, M22, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N 1160002093)
PLATE, AXLE LEVEL, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N 1160002093)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
F
F
1-21
Befpre S/N 1160000798
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Oscillating
1-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000798
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002758
8008199
8008157
8008201
8008200
Ref
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
8
8
2
4
1
Ref
1
1
1
2
Ref
Ref
0630574
3300478
0630589
3300479
4341221
4802122
1783337
4802008
1302552
Description
AXLE INSTALLATION, (oscillating), (includes all items)
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 7M & 8M MACHINES
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 9M MACHINES
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 12M MACHINES
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 13M MACHINES
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-1 for details)
REAR AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X1.5-130
NUT, M20X1.5, (torque to 650 Nm)
U-BOLT
NUT, M22X1.5, (torque to 550 Nm)
BRACKET
SWAY CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-5 for details)
PIN, CYLINDER TOP
BOLT, 12X20mm
PIN, CYLINDER BOTTOM
CIRCLECLIP
SWITCH, (not illustrated), (see Figure 10-1, Item 41 for details)
DECAL, (not illustrated), (see Figure 10-1, Item 42 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
1-23
S/N 1160000798 & After
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
1-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000798 & After
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-8 Axle Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
41
42
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274366
0274368
Ref
Ref
0275381
Ref
2360714
2360715
1
1
2360768
1
0630574
3300478
0630589
0712242
Ref
Ref
8
8
2
4
0630589
3300479
3300500
3300479
4341221
4802122
5201210
4802008
3760493
0100011
4740555
3576026
2
4
4
4
1
Ref
1
1
1
2
AR
8
1
Ref
Ref
Description
AXLE INSTALLATION, (oscillating), 7M, 8M & 9M MACHINES
AXLE INSTALLATION, (oscillating), 12M & 13M MACHINES, (standard
assembly)
AXLE INSTALLATION, (oscillating), 12M & 13M MACHINES, (smart basket
assembly)
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 7M, 8M & 9M MACHINES
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 12M & 13M MACHINES, (standard
assembly)
FRAME LEVELING COMPLETE, 12M & 13M MACHINES, (smart basket
assembly)
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-1 for details)
REAR AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X1.5-130
NUT, M20X1.5, (torque to 650 Nm)
U-BOLT, (Before S/N 1160001168)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M22X250, GR10.9, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N
1160002093)
U-BOLT, (S/N 1160002093 & After)
NUT, M22X1.5, (Before S/N 1160001168), (torque to 550 Nm)
NUT, M22, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N 1160002093), (torque to 550 Nm)
NUT, M22X1.5, (S/N 1160002093 & After), (torque to 550 Nm)
BRACKET
SWAY CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-5 for details)
PIN, CYLINDER TOP
BOLT, 12X20mm
PIN, CYLINDER BOTTOM
CIRCLECLIP
LOCTITE, 242
WASHER, M22, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N 1160002093)
PLATE, AXLE LEVEL, (S/N 1160001168 to S/N 1160002093)
SWITCH, (see Figure 10-1, Item 41 for details)
DECAL, (see Figure 10-1, Item 42 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
F
G
A
1-25
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-9 Fenders Installation
1-26
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-9 Fenders Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
20
21
23
24
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8007736
8010526
8010525
8010519
8010524
0700818
4811900
5220800
8006580
328027
4804522
4804511
4740532
0630571
Ref
1
1
1
1
4
4
5
2
1
2
2
16
16
Description
FENDER INSTALLATION, (optional), (includes all items)
RIGHT BRACKET
LEFT BRACKET
FENDER
SUPPORTING PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X50mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
NUT, 8mm
PLUG
BOLT, MUSHROOM HD, 8X20mm
RIGHT ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 10)
LEFT ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 10)
WASHER, 12mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12-1.25X50, (torque to 135 Nm)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
F
1-27
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-10 Stabilizer Installation
1-28
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-10 Stabilizer Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
102
103
106
108
109
113
115
116
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
0273241
Ref
G
4800539
3760652
4800482
4800493
4800562
5201210
0761010
4832000
1
8
4
2
2
8
4
4
2
AR
1
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
STABILIZER INSTALLATION, (12 & 13M machines only), (includes items 2 thru
10)
STABILIZER, (includes items 102 thru 116)
SPACER
PIN
PIN
PIN
BOLT, 12X20mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 10mm
STABILIZER CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-6 for details)
LOCTITE, #242
LEVER, CLAW, (left)
PAD
LEVER, CLAW, (right)
BUFFER, ROUND
BUSHING
FITTING, GREASE
SCREW
PLATE, PROTECTOR
0100011
8009085
8009087
8009086
466364
8008051
324590
4010612
8009089
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
1-29
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-11 Stabilizer Installation for Platform
111
120
117
111
113 119
108
110
112
115
118
109
1
116
111
103
124
101
7 3
7
7
5
2
104
122
121
114
107
102
105
4
5
106
1
5
8
7
6
109
PAP088
1-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-11 Stabilizer Installation for Platform
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
124
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
0274744
Ref
F
0274747
4210041
4800482
4800493
4800562
1
Ref
4
2
2
2
8
4
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
12
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
STABILIZER INSTALLATION FOR PLATFORM, (13M machines only), (includes
items 103 thru 124)
STABILIZER ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 8)
STABILIZER CLAW SET, (includes items 101, 102 & 109)
PIN
PIN
PIN
STABILIZER CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-6 for details)
SPACER
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 10mm
BOLT, 12X20mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
LEVER, CLAW, (right), (Before S/N 1160002093)
LEVER, CLAW, (right), (S/N 1160002093 and After)
LEVER, CLAW, (left), (Before S/N 1160002093)
LEVER, CLAW, (left), (S/N 1160002093 and After)
BUSHING
GREASE FITTING
BUFFER, ROUND
PRESSURE SWITCH SHIELD PANEL
PAN HD SCREW, 6X25mm
PRESSURE SWITCH
CLAW PLATE WELDMENT
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X20mm
RIGHT PROXIMITY WELDMENT BRACKET
LEFT PROXIMITY WELDMENT BRACKET
SWIVEL NUT ELBOW FITTING, (Before S/N 1160002093)
SWIVEL NUT ELBOW FITTING, (S/N 1160002093 and After)
RIGHT STRIKER PLATE, (was P/N 3576151)
LEFT STRIKER PLATE, (was P/N 3576152)
LEFT PROXIMITY GUARD PLATE
RIGHT PROXIMITY GUARD PLATE
PROXIMITY SENSOR, (Before S/N 1160002093)
PROXIMITY SENSOR, (S/N 1160002093 and After)
COVER, (S/N 1160002093 and After)
SWIVEL UNION FITTING, (S/N 1160002093 and After)
CONNECTOR, (S/N 1160002093 to S/N 1160003199)
CONNECTOR, (S/N 1160003199 and After)
WASHER, 8mm
3760652
4832000
1783337
0761010
8009086
4210033
8009085
4210034
8008051
324590
466364
3380608
4010612
4360606
8009087
0760605
0760810
0903295
0903296
2143401
2141102
1001094268
1001094268
3576193
3576194
80363166
4000017
3380688
2143602
2221242
1001092224
5211900
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
C
A
1-31
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-12 Stabilizer Installation Equipped W/LMIS
11
5
2
10
4
7
1
10
1
2
3
6
10
9
2
10
8
PAP179
1-32
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 1-12 Stabilizer Installation Equipped W/LMIS
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1001106349
Ref
0760605
0760810
0903295
0903296
3576193
3576194
4000017
5211900
1001094268
1001095650
1001107855
1001109467
4
8
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
AR
1
1
Description
STABILIZER INSTALLATION EQUIPPED WITH LMIS, (13M only), (includes
items 1 thru 12)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X20mm
RIGHT PROXIMITY WELDMENT BRACKET
LEFT PROXIMITY WELDMENT BRACKET
LEFT PROXIMITY GUARD PLATE
RIGHT PROXIMITY GUARD PLATE
PROXIMITY SENSOR
WASHER, 8mm
LEFT STRIKER PLATE
LOCTITE, #243
HARNESS, STABILIZER, (see Figure 10-19 for details)
PLATE, STABILIZER LAYOUT TOOL, (not shown)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
1-33
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
1-34
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 2
BOOM
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
BOOM
Figure 2-1 Boom Assembly
7, 8 & 9M
2-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-1 Boom Assembly
Item
Part Number
8002780
0273113
8007281
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
3121853
8002640
3760463
4805590
8006258
8002320
8002331
8002641
0760807
8009939
Qty.
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
3
1
Description
BOOM ASSEMBLY, 7, 8 & 9M
7 & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes all items)
7 & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all items)
9M MACHINES, (includes all items)
FLY SECTION ASSY, (see Figure 2-3 for details)
BASE SECTION ASSY, (see Figure 2-2 for details)
QUICK RELEASE ASSY, (see Figure 2-5 for details)
TILT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-3 for details)
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
PIN
CIRCLECLIP
PIN
CIRCLECLIP
SPACER
PIN
COVER PLATE
BOLT, 8X14mm
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
B
D
2-3
BOOM
Figure 2-1 Boom Assembly
12 & 13M
2-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-1 Boom Assembly
Item
Part Number
8002779
0273117
8007271
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
3121853
8002640
8002639
8002320
8002331
3760463
314689
8006258
8002641
0760807
8009939
4220272
Qty.
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
Description
BOOM ASSEMBLY, 12 & 13M
12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes items 1 thru 16)
12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all items)
13M MACHINES, (includes items 1 thru 16)
FLY SECTION ASSY, (see Figure 2-4 for details)
MID SECTION ASSY, (see Figure 2-3 for details)
BASE SECTION ASSY, (see Figure 2-2 for details)
QUICK RELEASE ASSY, (see Figure 2-5 for details)
TILT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-3 for details)
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
PIN
PIN
SPACER
PIN
CIRCLECLIP
CIRCLECLIP
CIRCLECLIP
COVER PLATE
BOLT, 8X14mm
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE
BAR, CYLINDER GUIDE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
E
E
2-5
BOOM
Figure 2-2 First Boom Section Assembly
7, 8 & 9M
2-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-2 First Boom Section Assembly
Item
1
2
3
7
14
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8002970
Ref
F
0273115
Ref
8007260
8004375
8009103
8007283
8002201
8002200
0761010
0761012
0761215
8002907
324590
8008047
4812000
0761212
0761210
4740532
8008070
8008640
8008641
8008642
8002199
8003242
8008069
8008634
8008644
8008645
0100011
1001099193
Ref
1
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4
2
2
8
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
BASE SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes all
items)
BASE SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all
items)
BASE SECTION, 9M MACHINES, (includes all items)
BASE SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
BASE SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
BASE SECTION, 9M MACHINES
PAD
PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, (as required), (torque to 50 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, (as required), (torque to 50 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12-35, GR8.8, (torque to 90 Nm)
SHIM
GREASE FITTING
BUSHING
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X25, (as required), (torque to 90 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X20, (as required), (torque to 90 Nm)
WASHER, 12mm
SHIM, 2X50X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X50X200mm, (as required)
PAD
SHIM, 1X70X200mm, (7 & 8M machines)
SHIM, 2X70X200mm, (9M machines)
SHIM, 0.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X70X200mm, (as required)
LOCTITE, #242, (apply to items 7, 14 & 26)
LUBE, ALL PURPOSE, (apply to items 2, 3 & 24)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
C
A
2-7
BOOM
Figure 2-2 First Boom Section Assembly
12 & 13M
2-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-2 First Boom Section Assembly
Item
1
2
3
7
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002650
Ref
0273120
Ref
8007269
8002345
8009099
8007159
8002201
8002200
0761010
0761012
0761215
8002914
8008640
8008641
8008642
324590
8008047
4740532
4812000
0761212
0761210
8008070
8002199
8008069
8008634
8008644
8008645
8003242
0100011
8010148
8002972
8009987
8009988
8010123
5271809
1001099193
Ref
1
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
4
4
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
A/R
2
2
1
1
4
4
A/R
Description
BASE SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes all
items)
BASE SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all
items)
BASE SECTION, 13M MACHINES, (includes all items)
BASE SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
BASE SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
BASE SECTION, 13M MACHINES
PAD
PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, (torque to 50 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, (torque to 50 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12-35, GR8.8, (torque to 90 Nm)
SHIM, 2X50X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X50X200mm, (as required)
GREASE FITTING
BUSHING
WASHER, 12mm
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X25, (torque to 90 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X20, (torque to 90 Nm)
SHIM
PAD
SHIM, 2X70X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM
LOCTITE, #242, (apply to items 3, 19, 20 & 22)
SLIDE, 20X50X160mm
SHIM, 5X50X160mm
SHIM, 2X50X160mm, (as required)
SHIM, 3X50X160mm, (as required)
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X30mm
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X25mm
LUBE, ALL PURPOSE, (apply to items 2, 3, 21 & 26)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
F
C
A
2-9
BOOM
Figure 2-3 Second Boom Section Assembly
7, 8 & 9M
2-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-3 Second Boom Section Assembly
Item
1
4
5
8
10
11
15
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002969
Ref
0273114
Ref
8007259
8004310
8009101
8007282
8002199
8002200
0761010
0761012
8002637
8002907
8002201
8008046
324590
4812000
8004444
0761212
0761210
4740532
8008069
8008634
8008644
8008645
8008070
8008640
8008641
8008642
0760812
0760814
0100011
1001099193
Ref
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
8
8
8
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
A/R
A/R
Description
FLY SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes all
items)
FLY SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all
items)
FLY SECTION, 9M MACHINES, (includes all items)
FLY SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
FLY SECTION, 7 & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
FLY SECTION, 9M MACHINES
PAD
PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, (as required), (torque to 50 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, (as required), (torque to 50 Nm)
SHIM
SHIM
PAD
BUSHING
GREASE FITTING
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
STABILIZER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X25, (as required), (torque to 90 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X20, (as required), (torque to 90 Nm)
WASHER, 12mm
SHIM, 2X70X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 2X50X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X50X200mm, (as required)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8-25, (Before S/N 1160000798)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8-30, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
LOCTITE, #242, (apply to items 8, 27 & 31)
LUBE, ALL PURPOSE, (apply to items 4, 5 & 21)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
F
A
D
2-11
BOOM
Figure 2-3 Second Boom Section Assembly
12 & 13M
2-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-3 Second Boom Section Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8002649
0273119
8007268
8002476
8009097
8007152
8002199
0761010
0761012
4812000
8002200
8002907
8002201
8002637
8002914
8004285
8008054
8008009
8008055
4740532
0761212
0761210
8008069
8008634
8008644
8008645
8008070
8008640
8008641
8008642
0100011
1001099193
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
6
8
8
12
6
4
2
6
2
4
4
4
4
16
12
12
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
FLY SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes all items)
FLY SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all items)
FLY SECTION, 13M MACHINES, (includes all items)
MID SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
MID SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
MID SECTION, 13M MACHINES
PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, (as required)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, (as required)
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
PAD
SHIM
PAD
SHIM
SHIM
LENS HD SCREW, M10X20, (as required), (loctite & torque to 50 Nm)
LENS HD SCREW, M10X25, (as required), (loctite & torque to 50 Nm)
LENS HD SCREW, M12X25, (as required), (loctite & torque to 90 Nm)
LENS HD SCREW, M12X20, (as required), (loctite & torque to 90 Nm)
WASHER, 12mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X25, (as required), (loctite & torque to 90 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X20, (as required), (loctite & torque to 90 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, SHIM, 2X70X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X70X200mm,(as required)
SHIM, 1.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 2X50X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X50X200mm, (as required)
LOCTITE, #242, (apply to items 3, 19, 20 & 22)
LUBE, ALL PURPOSE, (apply to items 2, 6 & 8)
E
B
B
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
2-13
BOOM
Figure 2-4 Third Boom Section Assembly
12 & 13M
2-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-4 Third Boom Section Assembly
Item
1
4
5
8
10
11
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8002648
0273118
8007267
8002214
8009095
0801465
8002199
8002200
0761010
0761012
8002637
8008633
8003242
8003243
8002907
8008046
324590
8002197
4740532
4812000
0761212
0761210
8008069
8008634
8008644
8008645
8008070
8008640
8008641
8008642
0760812
1321681
0100011
0761018
1001099193
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
10
4
10
10
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
A/R
2
A/R
FLY SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798), (includes all items)
FLY SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After), (includes all items)
FLY SECTION, 13M MACHINES, (includes all items)
FLY SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
FLY SECTION, 12M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
FLY SECTION, 13M MACHINES
PAD
PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, (as required), (loctite & torque to 50 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, (as required), (loctite & torque to 50 Nm)
SHIM, 2X70X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM
BUSHING
GREASE FITTING
STABILIZER
WASHER, 12mm
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X25, (as required), (loctite & torque to 90 Nm)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M12X20, (as required), (loctite & torque to 90 Nm)
SHIM, 2X70X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X70X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 2X50X200mm
SHIM, 0.5X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1X50X200mm, (as required)
SHIM, 1.5X50X200mm, (as required)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8-25, (Before S/N 1160002932)
CLAMP, (S/N 1160002932 & After)
LOCTITE, #242, (apply to items 8, 27 & 33)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10 X 50, (S/N 1160002932 & After)
LUBE, ALL PURPOSE, (apply to items 4, 5 & 21)
G
B
B
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
2-15
BOOM
Figure 2-5 Quick Switch Assembly
Mechanical
1
6
7
8, 9
3
2
4
5
14
15
16
13
12
2-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-5 Quick Switch Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
16
8002072
8002145
8002005
8008046
4800948
4800959
2982603
324590
4800788
5201210
0100011
8002027
3964987
5200605
933940
463929
Ref
Ref
1
4
1
2
8
2
1
1
AR
1
1
1
AR
1
3121853
Description
MECHANICAL QUICK SWITCH ASSY, (includes items 12 thru 16)
QUICK RELEASE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 9)
QUICK RELEASE WELDMENT
BUSHING
PIN
PLATE
BOLT, SELF-LOCKING, 6X16mm
GREASE FITTING
PIN
BOLT, 12X20mm
LOCTITE, #242
ROD
PIN
BOLT, 6X10mm
CHAIN
KEY RING
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
G
L
2-17
BOOM
Figure 2-5 Quick Switch Assembly
Hydraulic
1
6
7
8
9
3
2
4
38
102
5
36
37
30
103
104
35
106
105
33
34
20
37
107
30
22
23
26
27
25
29
31 101
30
24
39
40
29
20
30
28
23
21
27
29
29 40
2-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ1990
3121853
BOOM
Figure 2-5 Quick Switch Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
Part Number
Qty.
8002021
8002145
8002005
8008046
4800948
4800959
2982603
324590
4800788
5201210
0100011
8001888
Ref
Ref
1
4
1
2
8
2
1
1
AR
2
Ref
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
8002110
3391410
8002045
0761014
3291001
324590
8001918
0760810
2754151
1321141
4031716
1302325
1001094555
36
37
38
39
40
101
102
103
104
105
1001094556
2143511
2902399
2902438
4811902
0761014
0903109
2142505
3977459
1001093826
3977460
1001093827
HYDRAULIC QUICK SWITCH ASSY, (includes items 20 thru 40)
QUICK RELEASE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 9)
QUICK RELEASE WELDMENT
BUSHING
PIN
PLATE
BOLT, SELF-LOCKING, 6X16mm
GREASE FITTING
PIN
BOLT, 12X20mm
LOCTITE, #242
PIN
ATTACHMENT LOCK CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
EYE BOLT
COTTER PIN
PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, G8.8
HEX NUT, 10mm
GREASE FITTING
COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
HOSE
CLAMP
MACHINE SCREW, 6X60mm
WASHER, 6X1mm
SCREW COUPLING, FEMALE, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
SCREW COUPLING, MALE, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
REDUCING FITTING
FRONT AUX. FITTING KIT, (includes items 101 thru 107)
FORK LOCKING CYLINDER KIT, (includes items 20 thru 23)
WASHER, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8
MOUNTING BRACKET
CAP
DUST CAP, (use with screw type coupling)
1001094555
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DUST CAP, (use with quick disconnect type coupling)
DUST PLUG, (use with screw type coupling)
DUST PLUG, (use with quick disconnect type coupling)
SCREW COUPLING, MALE, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
SCREW COUPLING, FEMALE, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
1001097287
1
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTER KIT, (includes items 104 thru 107)
106
1001094556
107
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
G
M
C
2-19
BOOM
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
2-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 3
ATTACHMENTS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-1 Manure Bucket
7, 8 & 9M
4
10
12
9
6
7
15
19
13
5
21
2
18
20
1
8
11
16
3
17
14
3-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-1 Manure Bucket
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part Number
Qty.
0930004
Ref
1001094556
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
2
6
2
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
7028910
1001097287
AR
1
7028133
7028132
7029356
70023484
7028126
7028125
7028127
7028131
7028128
7028129
7028130
7028135
7028134
7028124
7029749
7028986
7028987
7028988
7028989
7028984
1001094555
21
3121853
Description
MANURE BUCKET, 1.0m³, (7, 8 & 9M machines), (S/N 1160000358 & After),
(includes all items)
BUCKET ASSY
SIDE PLATE ASSY
BLADE ASSY, (includes blade and the following hardware)
HEX LOCKNUT, M16-8
BOLT, M16X60, GR10.9
ADJUSTING BRACKET
GRAPPLE
TILT CYLINDER
BUSHING
PIN
LOCKING PIN
PIN
ROLL PIN
ROLL PIN
CIRCLIP
CONNECTING ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
FEMALE SCREW COUPLER, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
MALE SCREW COUPLER, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLER
Rev.
D
CYLINDER SEAL KIT
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTER KIT, (includes items 20 & 21)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-3
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-2 4 in 1 Bucket
15
11
19
5
24
21
25
17
1
16
10
22
6
7
9
20
4
2
18
23
12
14
8
13
PAP081
3-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-2 4 in 1 Bucket
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part Number
0930003
7028990
7028910
7028911
7028912
7028913
7028914
7028915
7028916
7028131
7028917
7028918
7028920
7028919
7028921
7028922
7028923
1001094555
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1001094556
7029748
7028982
7028983
7028984
7028985
7028991
1001097287
3121853
Qty.
2
AR
2
6
2
2
2
4
6
4
6
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
4 IN 1 BUCKET, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (includes all items)
TILT CYLINDER
CYLINDER SEAL KIT
PIN
NUT, (not illustrated)
PIN
PROTECTIVE PLATE
PIN
HEX HD SCREW
BUSHING
WASHER
GREASE NIPPLE
SCREW
SCREW
WELDMENT
WELDMENT
GAUGE
FEMALE SCREW COUPLER, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
MALE SCREW COUPLER, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLER
CONNECTING ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
BUCKET NAME PLATE
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE
Rev.
C
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTER KIT, (includes items 16 & 17)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-5
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-3 Fork Mounted Hook
5
1
4
2
3
104
105
101
102
106
107
103
3-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ4260
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-3 Fork Mounted Hook
Item
Part Number
Qty.
8008423
1
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
7028123
7028122
7028121
7028124
2700118
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
70020201
70020202
70020203
70020204
70020205
70020206
Description
Rev.
HOOK, FORK LIFT, (Before S/N 1160000358)
B
1
1
1
2
2
FORK MOUNTED HOOK, (CE), (LAMY), (includes items 1 thru 5), (2700097 is
no longer available, order 2700118)
WELDMENT
CLEVIS
HOOK
AXLE
PIN
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
FORK MOUNTED HOOK, (CE), (BENNE), (includes items 101 thru 107)
WELDMENT
PIN
HOOK
PIN
RETAINING PIN
BOLT
SELF LOCKING NUT
A
NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-7
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-4 Buckets
1
2
3
3-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-4 Buckets
Item
1
2
3
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
8008420
1
DIG BUCKET W/CUTTING EDGE, 1.0m³, (Before S/N 1160000358)
8008421
1
DIG BUCKET W/BOLTED CUTTING EDGE, 2.0m³, (Before S/N 1160000358)
8000873
1
BUCKET W/WELDED CUTTING EDGE, 2.0m³, (Before S/N 1160000358)
4805670
1
DIG BUCKET, W/TEETH, 0.8m³, (Before S/N 1160000358)
8009217
1
4 IN 1 BUCKET
4802100
7028092
7028093
7028094
8008424
0240053
1
7
7
7
1
1
DIG BUCKET, W/TEETH, 1.0m³, (includes items 1-3)
TOOTH
SECURING PIN
TOOTH MOUNT
TOOTH PROTECTION FOR 1.0m³
DIG BUCKET W/WELDED CUTTING EDGE, 1.0m³, (Before S/N 1160000358)
0930015
70020392
1001094612
1
1
1
DIG BUCKET, 0.9m³, (S/N 1160000358 & After)
BLADE KIT, (includes mounting hardware)
BUCKET TEETH KIT, (includes mounting hardware)
0930016
70020392
1001094612
1
1
1
DIG BUCKET, 1.8m³, (S/N 1160000358 & After)
BLADE KIT, (includes mounting hardware)
BUCKET TEETH KIT, (includes mounting hardware)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3-9
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-5 Carriage Assembly w/Loadguard
202
201
204
101
106
203
105
103
102
104
1
107
2
5
3
4
6
3-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-5 Carriage Assembly w/Loadguard
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
201
202
203
204
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4802111
1
7028098
8008422
1
1
1170001
1
7028136
7028137
3291005
0701029
1
1
2
2
2
Ref
1170028
1
1170029
4040283
3760508
0700827
3290805
1706702
1
2
4
4
4
1
Ref
0240143
0903366
0761216
3291205
3423258
1
2
4
4
2
Description
Rev.
CARRIAGE ASSY WITH LOADGUARD, (Flotzinger), (4000kg), (Before S/N
1160000382)
BAR, FORK CARRIER
LOADGUARD
CARRIAGE ASSY WITH LOADGUARD, (Lamy), (4000kg), (S/N 1160000382
thru 1160001465), (includes items 1 thru 5)
WELDMENT
BAR, FORK CARRIER
COLLAR
NUT
CAPSCREW
FORK, (see Figure 3-8 for details)
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY, (Benne), (includes items 101 thru 106),
(S/N 1160001466 & After)
CARRIAGE WELDMENT
CARRIAGE SHAFT
SHAFT COLLAR
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X100mm, GR 8.8
HEX LOCKNUT, 8mm
NAME PLATE
FORK, (see Figure 3-8 for details)
A
FORK TRANSPORT LATCH, (Benne), (includes items 201 thru 204)
LOCKING BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X40
HEX LOCKNUT, 12mm
LOCKING PIN
A
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-11
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-6 Side Shift Carriage Assembly
8
10
11
12
7
1
5
2
8
3
4
13
12
6
9
3-12
11
PZ1181
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-6 Side Shift Carriage Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1170002
1
1
1
2
2
2
Ref
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
7028136
7028137
3291005
0701029
70021558
70021559
70021560
70021561
70021562
70021563
Description
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE ASSY, (Lamy), (includes items 1 thru 5 & 7 thru 13)
WELDMENT
BAR, FORK CARRIER
COLLAR
NUT
CAPSCREW
FORK TINE, (see Figure 3-8 for details)
CYLINDER
BOLT
PIN
PIN
WASHER
ROLL PIN
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
3-13
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-7 Fork Positioning Carriage Assembly
6
5
2
4
3
3
2
5
1
4
6
10
12
17
13
16
7
9
8
11
16 15
14
12
20
31
16
32
102
18
13
33
101
34
35
30
19
15
15
15
11
16
17
24
29
24
28
27
26
25
23
22
18
24
23
24
20
19
PZ4110
3-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-7 Fork Positioning Carriage Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
101
102
Part Number
Qty.
1001091313
1
70022922
70021835
70021836
70022923
70022924
70021241
70023276
70023278
70023277
70022925
1001103530
70020730
70021838
70021839
70021840
70021841
1001103533
70020731
70022907
70021842
70022927
70022928
70022929
70021843
70022906
70022930
1001094555
1001094556
1001093826
1001093827
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
2
AR
AR
2
2
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
3
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
Description
FORK POSITIONING CARRIAGE W/FORKS, (CE), (13M), (includes items 1
thru 35)
WELDMENT
FORKS, (100X50X1200), (2000kg per fork)
ROD PIN
NUT, M30X3
WASHER
SPLIT PIN
CARRIAGE SHAFT
SHAFT COLLAR
BOLT, M12X110
HEX LOCKNUT, M12
CYLINDER
SEAL KIT, (use with cylinders marked 1.3351.01C.02.01)
SEAL KIT, (use with cylinders marked 1.3351.01C.02.02)
BOLT, M10X70
LOCKNUT, M10
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
BOLT
O-RING
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
CLAMP SET, (includes screw and plate)
FITTING
O-RING
COUNTER VALVE
O-RING
FITTING
FITTING
PRESSURE VALVE
ADAPTER
PIPE ASSY
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING
BOLT
HEX NUT, M6
DUST CAP
DUST PLUG
Rev.
A
NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-15
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-8 Fork Tines
1
3-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-8 Fork Tines
Item
Part Number
Qty.
8008014
1
FORK TINE ASSY, (Flotzinger), (1 pair, complete assy), (4500kg),
(Before S/N 1160000382)
C
8009653
1
FORK TINE ASSY, (Flotzinger), (1 pair, complete assy), (3500kg),
(Before S/N 1160000382)
C
2340029
2
B
7028626
2
FORK TINE ASSY, (Lamy), (4000kg), (125X45X1200X660mm), (S/N
1160000382 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW
2340030
1
C
1
7028628
2
FORK TINE ASSY, (Lamy), (1 pair, complete assy), (4000kg per pair),
(100X50X1200X710mm), (S/N 1160000382 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW
2340040
0761612
1
2
FORK, (Benne), (1 pair, complete assy), 120X50, (4000kg per pair)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 16X25
A
1
2340041
0761612
1
2
FORK, (Benne), (1 pair, complete assy), 100X50, (4000kg per pair)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 16X25
A
1
1001100694
1
A
0761612
2
FORK, (Vetter), (1 pair, complete assy), 100X50X1520, (2000kg per pair),
(4013M Australian machines only)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 16X25
1
1
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3-17
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-9 Fork Tine Extension
3
2
1
102
101
PAP096
3-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-9 Fork Tine Extension
Item
1
2
3
101
102
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
2340034
1
7028863
7028864
1
2
2
FORK EXTENSION, (166.5mmX2000mm), (includes all items), (no longer
available; order 1001112559 for service replacement)
PIN
CIRCLIP
EXTENSION WELDMENT
1001112559
70022831
1
1
2
FORK EXTENSION, (100mmX50mm), (includes all items)
PIN
EXTENSION WELDMENT
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3-19
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-10 Truss Boom
3-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-10 Truss Boom
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8007324
1
3,4m TRUSS BOOM, (1000kg), (Before S/N 1160000358)
0240063
1
C
1
2
70020421
70020422
1
1
3,4m TRUSS BOOM, (1000kg), (includes items 1 & 2),
(S/N 1160000358 & After)
HOOK
BOLT
0240110
70020423
70020424
1
1
1
3,6m TRUSS BOOM, (650kg), (includes items 101 & 102)
HOOK
BOLT
D
101
102
NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-21
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-11 Platform Assembly, Adapter & Pedestal
18
20
19
15
21
11
14
12
21
22
23
28
30
10
27
27
29
31
37
15
17
15
8
16
13
33
1
2
7
29
26
26
4
9
36
32
3
34
5
6
29
35
38
24
30
25
39
3-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-11 Platform Assembly, Adapter & Pedestal
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
3510871
1
D
70020143
70020038
70020304
7017165
7017172
7017192
70020039
70020040
70020041
70020042
70020043
70020044
70020045
70020046
70020047
1600387
0861794
70020048
70020049
70020050
70020051
70020052
70020053
70020054
70020055
0860520
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
4
4
1
5
1
1
Ref
31
7
10
1
6
2
8
4
4
2
6
6
24
8
8
PLATFORM ASSY, (13M models only), (includes all items on Figures 3-11, 3-12,
3-13 and 3-14)
PLATFORM ADAPTER ASSY, (includes all items)
ADAPTER
ACTUATOR, (includes counterbalance valve)
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR
COUNTERBALANCE VALVE
CARTRIDGE
ACTUATOR PIN
LOWER FIXING SUPPORT
FOOT
BAFFLE
UPPER PLATE
FRAME
SPACER
CONTROL BOX PEDESTAL ASSY, (includes items 12 thru 23)
CONTROL BOX PEDESTAL
LOAD SENSE CONTROLLER
ELECTRICAL BOX
PLAIN WASHER
HEX HD SCREW, M6X1X60
HEX HD SCREW, M6X1X45
HEX HD SCREW, M6X1X12
HEX HD SCREW, M6X1X16
PLUG
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M6X1
HOSE CLAMP
MANUAL STORAGE BOX
LOAD CELL, (see Figure 3-13 for details)
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M14
HEX HD SCREW, M14X2X60
HEX HD SCREW, M12X1.75X35
HEX HD SCREW, M12X1.75X160
PLAIN WASHER
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M22X1.5
PLAIN WASHER
HEX HD SCREW, M24X3X140
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M24
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M16X2X40
HEX HD SCREW, M16X2X60
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M16
HEX HD SCREW, M14X2X50
HEX HD SCREW, M12X1.75X65
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M12
70020057
70020058
70020059
70020060
70020061
70020062
70020063
70020064
70020065
70020066
70020067
70020068
70020069
70020070
70020071
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-23
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-12 Platform Assembly, Base & Railings
31
18
36
25
32
16
19
32
33
14
20
14
34
31
38
34
34
26
16
27
33
36
17
22
16
17
16
35
29
31
23
33
32
37
14
35
33
11
24
6
3
28
18
22
34
43
33
31
18
16
30
16
28
15
17
36
18
34
34
17
25
32
17
26
31
33
31
14
36
16
41
10
39
9
7
40
6
42
4
1
2
3
5
7
4
8
12
3-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-12 Platform Assembly, Base & Railings
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
3510871
1
D
70020144
70020072
7029888
70020073
70020074
70020075
70020076
70020077
70020078
70020079
70020054
70020080
70020145
70020081
70020082
70020083
70020084
70020085
70020086
70020087
70020088
70020089
70020090
70020091
70020092
70020093
70020094
70020095
70020096
70020097
70020098
70020099
70020100
70020101
70020102
70020103
70020104
70020105
70020106
70020107
70020108
70020109
7029962
1
1
2
2
1
2
8
10
1
6
18
6
1
7
1
7
5
8
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
6
5
6
7
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
PLATFORM ASSY, (13M models only), (includes all items on Figures 3-11, 3-12,
3-13 and 3-14)
COMPLETE BASE ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 12)
PLATFORM BASE
LATERAL TOEGUARD
FRONT LATERAL TOEGUARD
FRONT MIDDLE TOEGUARD
REAR TOEGUARD
CHEESE HD SOCKET SCREW, M6X1X55
CHEESE HD SOCKET SCREW, M6X1X20
METAL GRATING
FLAT HD SCREW, M8X1.25X30
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M6X1
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M8X1.25
COMPLETE RAILING ASSY, (includes items 14 thru 43)
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME, (rear vertical), (not shown)
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
TUBULAR FRAME
CORNER TEE FITTING
CROSS FITTING
CORNER TEE FITTING, 90 DEGREE
TEE FITTING, 90 DEGREE
HINGE FITTING, RIGHT HAND
CORNER TEE FITTING, 90 DEGREE
RIVET
LANYARD KEEPER ASSY, (includes items 39 thru 42)
CLAMP
BUSHING
EYEBOLT
HEX HD SCREW, M12X1.75X45
DOOR LOCK
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-25
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-13 Platform Assembly, Electrical
9
11
12
13
14
17
7
31
6
28
30
29
30
5
16
10
15
3
25
8
27
4
26
19
24
22
23
33
21
18
20
25
47
39
35
40
32
1
2
34
41
37
36
38
45
42
43
44
46
3-26
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-13 Platform Assembly, Electrical
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
3510871
1
D
70020147
70020110
70020111
70020112
70020113
7029926
7029927
70020054
8002822
70020114
70020115
70020116
70020117
70020118
7029928
7029929
70020119
70020120
70020121
70020122
70020123
70020124
70020125
70020126
70021027
7029930
70020128
70020129
70020130
70020131
70020132
70020133
70020134
70020135
70020136
70020137
70020138
70020139
70020140
4360583
70020141
7029931
7029932
7029933
7029935
2420202
4420008
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
28
2
1
2
1
5
2
4
4
4
3
1
22
8
4
4
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3.4’
PLATFORM ASSY, (13M models only), (includes all items on Figures 3-11, 3-12,
3-13 and 3-14)
CONTROL BOX ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 15)
CONTROL BOX
INTERMEDIATE PLATE
SPACER
DASHBOARD PANEL
LIGHTS & FUEL GAUGE ASSY
LIGHTS ASSY
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M6X1
JOYSTICK
RD HD CROSS SLOTTED SCREW, M5X0.8X10
EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON
EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON SUPPORT w/CONTACT
EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON CONTACT
EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON RING
LITTLE JOYSTICK
HORN BUTTON
FLAT HD SOCKET SCREW, M6X1X80
TERMINAL
TERMINAL
PLATE
RD HD CROSS SLOTTED SCREW, M3X0.5X16
FUSE BOX
DIODE
RD HD SOCKET SCREW, M4X0.7X10
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M4X0.7
RELAY, 12V 20A
RELAY SUPPORT
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONTACT FOR CONNECTOR
SELF TAPPING FLAT HD SCREW, M4.8X2X16
PLAIN WASHER
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M5X0.8
RD HD SOCKET SCREW, M5X0.8X16
FUSE ASSY
FLAT WASHER
PLATE
RD HD SOCKET SCREW, M4X0.7X20
ALARM
SWITCH
FUSE, 15A
FLYING BOX
MALE CONTACT, 16 PIN, (1-16)
MALE CONTACT, 16 PIN, (17-32)
CABLE ASSY
LOAD CELL
INSULATION TAPE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-27
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-13 Platform Assembly, Electrical (Continued)
Item
3-28
Part Number
Qty.
70020142
1
Description
Rev.
COMPLETE CABLE & FLYBOX, (includes items 42 & 45)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-13 Platform Assembly, Electrical (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3-29
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-14 Platform Assembly, Miscellaneous
3-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-14 Platform Assembly, Miscellaneous
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
3510871
1
D
4360031
70020146
70020148
70020149
70020068
70020133
70020150
70020151
70020152
70020153
70020154
70020155
70020156
70020157
8006612
1701509
1704277
1705828
3252801
70020159
70020160
70020161
70020162
70020163
70020164
70020165
70020166
70020167
70020168
70020169
1706323
1706595
1706596
1706600
1706601
1706602
1706603
1706604
1706605
1
1
1
8
4
8
4
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
PLATFORM ASSY, (13M models only), (includes all items on Figures 3-11, 3-12,
3-13 and 3-14)
FOOT SWITCH
FOOT SWITCH SUPPORT PLATE
HEX HD SCREW, M6X1X20
PLAIN WASHER
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT, M16
PLAIN WASHER
HEX NUT, M5X0.8
HEX HD SCREW, M5X0.8X25
DOUBLE CLAMP
UPPER DOUBLE CLAMP
DOUBLE CLAMP SCREW
CHEESE HD SOCKET SCREW, M8X1.25X20
CHEESE HD SOCKET SCREW, M6X1X30
CLAMP
ATTENTION DECAL
MANUAL BOX DECAL
LANYARD DECAL
FOOT SWITCH DECAL
NAMEPLATE, MANUFACTURING SPECIFICATIONS
PLATFORM NAMEPLATE
COPPER WASHER
FEMALE QUICK CONNECTION
MALE QUICK CONNECTION
FEMALE QUICK CONNECTION PLUG
MALE QUICK CONNECTION PLUG
O-RING
FITTING, 1/4
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
SPECIAL FITTING
450 KG CAPACITY WARNING DECAL
STABILITY WARNING DECAL
FALL HAZARD WARNING DECAL
OUTRIGGER LOAD DECAL
PLATFORM LOAD CAPACITY DECAL
CRUSHING HAZARD DECAL
FOOT CRUSHING HAZARD DECAL
CRUSHING HAZARD WARNING DECAL
FOOT CRUSHING HAZARD DECAL
70020158
1
DECAL KIT, (includes items 31 thru 39)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3-31
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-15 Concrete Ladle
18
16
8
11
15
17
9
10
14
7
11
10
9 4
5
5
6
2
7
8
PZ0170
4
3-32
5
6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-15 Concrete Ladle
Item
Part Number
Qty.
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
0240158
70020723
70020724
70020725
70020726
70020727
70020728
70020729
70020203
70020204
70020730
70020731
70020732
70020733
70020734
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
3121853
Description
CONCRETE LADLE, (9M & 13M models only), (includes all items)
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
BOLT
WASHER
NUT
PIN
WASHER
PIN
SAFETY PIN
RETAINING RING
GASKET
LINK
PIPE
QUICK COUPLING, MALE
QUICK COUPLING, FEMALE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
3-33
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-16 Crane Hook
9M & 13M
2
3
1
4
PZ0380
3-34
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-16 Crane Hook
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
1170058
70020417
70020205
70020206
70020201
1
1
1
1
1
3121853
Description
CRANE HOOK, (9M & 13M machines only), (includes all items)
HOOK
BOLT
NUT
PIN
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
3-35
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-17 Extending Jib (Australia)
9M & 13M
PAP098
3-36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-17 Extending Jib (Australia)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1733787
1
Description
EXTENDING JIB, (9M & 13M machines only)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
3-37
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-18 Adjustable Boom Truss (Australia)
9M & 13M
PAP099
3-38
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-18 Adjustable Boom Truss (Australia)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0240145
1
Description
ADJUSTABLE BOOM TRUSS, (9M & 13M machines only)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
3-39
ATTACHMENTS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
3-40
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 4
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-1 Engine Installation
*
**
4-2
Was item 43 before S/N 1160000348.
Prior to S/N 1160000348, this item was not used.
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-1 Engine Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
50
51
53
57
59
60
61
65
66
67
68
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8002785
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
10
8
10
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
4
12
16
2
16
8
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
ENGINE INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
ENGINE PERKINS D 12V, (see Figure 4-2 for details)
MUFFLER INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-5 for details)
FUEL SUPPLY INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-3 for details)
TRANSMISSION ASSY OPTIONS, (see Figure 4-8 for details)
COOLING SYSTEM INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-4 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, (torque to 63 Nm)
BOLT, 10-1.25X50, GR8.8, (torque to 37 Nm)
WASHER, 10X22mm
DRIVESHAFT
UNIVERSAL JOINT
DRIVESHAFT
UNIVERSAL JOINT
FITTING
WASHER BOTTLE WITH PUMP
CAP
BRACKET
BOLT, 12X20mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
DRIVESHAFT ATTACHMENT KIT, (includes strap & bolts), (torque to 38 Nm)
FAN
NUT, 8mm
WASHER, 8.4mm
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (rear left)
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (rear right)
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (front left)
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (front right)
MOUNT, (rear)
BOLT, 12X35mm, (torque to 120 Nm)
BOLT, 16X1.5X30mm, GR8.8, (torque to 210 Nm)
FLAT WASHER, M16
BOLT, M10X20, (Before S/N 1160000348), (see note on illustration)
BOLT, M10X30, (torque to 120 Nm), (see note on illustration)
MOUNT, (front)
NUT, M10, (see note on illustration)
NUT, M12
BRACKET, SPRING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X16, GR8.8
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
CABLE, THROTTLE
GUARD
BRACKET, GUARD
BOLT, 8X16mm
BOLT, 8X25mm
ANGLE JOINT
CLAMP, USED ONLY WITH NA ENGINE 4800164
CAP, USED ONLY WITH NA ENGINE 4800164
G
0771014
8003320
5212000
8004069
7028929
8004070
7028929
8004982
2995299
70021576
4806126
1783337
0760810
8005079
8004872
5220800
1356341
4801154
4801176
4804715
4804135
4806397
5201215
398929
4812300
5201010
5201014
4806386
5221000
5221200
8000515
0760608
3290605
8002599
8002584
8002585
5200808
5200813
466104
8009974
8009975
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-3
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-1 Engine Installation
4-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-1 Engine Installation
Item
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
2000227
2000231
2000226
Ref
Ref
Ref
0771014
8003320
5212000
8004069
7028929
8004070
7028929
8004982
5201210
8005079
2060033
5220800
4801154
4801176
4804715
4804135
4806397
5201215
398929
4812300
5201014
4806386
5221000
5221200
0902986
0902954
0760608
3290605
8002599
8002584
8002585
5200808
5200810
466104
2995299
70021576
0760810
1356341
0902957
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
10
8
10
1
2
1
2
1
3
8
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
4
16
2
16
8
1
1
3
4
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
Ref
Description
ENGINE INSTALLATION, NA, (includes all items)
ENGINE INSTALLATION, 3 SPEED TURBO
ENGINE INSTALLATION, 4 SPEED TURBO
Rev.
F
F
F
ENGINE PERKINS D 12V OPTIONS, (see Figure 4-2 for details)
AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-5 for details)
FUEL SUPPLY INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-3 for details)
TRANSMISSION ASSY OPTIONS, (see Figure 4-8 for details)
COOLING SYSTEM INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-4 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, (torque to 63 Nm)
BOLT, 10-1.25X50, GR8.8, (torque to 37 Nm)
WASHER, 10X22mm
DRIVESHAFT
UNIVERSAL JOINT
DRIVESHAFT
UNIVERSAL JOINT
FITTING
BOLT
DRIVESHAFT ATTACHMENT KIT, (includes strap & bolts), (torque to 38 Nm)
FAN, 20 INCH
NUT, 8mm
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (rear left)
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (rear right)
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (front left)
BRACKET, MOUNTING, (front right)
MOUNT, (REAR)
BOLT, 12X35mm, (torque to 120 Nm)
BOLT, 16X1.5X30mm, GR8.8, (torque to 210 Nm)
FLAT WASHER, M16
BOLT, M10X30, (torque to 120 Nm)
MOUNT, (front)
NUT, M10
NUT, M12, (torque to 78 Nm)
THROTTLE BRACKET, NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINES ONLY
THROTTLE BRACKET, TURBO ENGINES ONLY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X16, GR8.8
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
CABLE, THROTTLE
GUARD
BRACKET, GUARD
BOLT, 8X16mm
BOLT
ANGLE JOINT
WASHER BOTTLE WITH PUMP
CAP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
WASHER, 8.4mm
WASHER BOTTLE BRACKET
RADIATOR MOUNTING SEAT, (see Figure 6-9 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-5
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-1 Engine Installation (Continued)
Item
4-6
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-1 Engine Installation (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
4-7
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly
4-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4800164
4800006
4800006
91034006
8006013
8006012
7028009
8006014
8003167
7028108
8006016
8006019
8008080
8008083
8006017
8006018
8008091
8008072
8008074
8008075
8003568
8008076
7029938
7029939
7028141
7028687
8277095
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008077
8008078
7028033
1
1
1
1001108810
1001108811
1
1
1001108815
1
1001108816
1
1001108798
1
Description
Rev.
STANDARD ENGINE, (all models except 4013), (Before S/N 1160000358)
STANDARD ENGINE, (model 4013), (Before S/N 1160000358)
OPTIONAL ENGINE, (all models except 4013), (Before S/N 1160000358)
OIL FILTER, (3 speed engine, naturally aspirated)
OIL FILTER, (4 speed engine, turbo)
FUEL PRE-FILTER, (used on 4 speed Turbo engine)
FUEL FILTER
FAN BELT
COMPRESSOR
ALTERNATOR, 85A
GOVERNOR
STARTER
OIL DRAIN PLUG
O-RING
FUEL LIFT PUMP
FUEL LIFT PUMP REPAIRING KIT
MOTOR - VENTILATION
WATER PUMP
WATER PUMP REPAIRING KIT
THERMOSTAT
WATER SEPARATOR
TURBOCHARGER, (used on 4 speed Turbo engine)
DIPSTICK
DIPSTICK TUBE
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
FUEL INJECTION PUMP
GLOW PLUG
REPAIRING KIT
REPAIRING KIT
FUEL INJECTION PUMP KIT, (includes 7028687, mounting gasket & shut off
solenoid)
ENGINE FILTER KIT, (3 speed engine), (includes fuel filter & oil filter)
ENGINE FILTER KIT, (4 speed engine), (includes fuel filter, fuel pre-filter & oil
filter)
COMBINED FILTER KIT, (3 speed engine), (includes fuel filter, oil filter, return
filter, transmission filter, primary & safety element)
COMBINED FILTER KIT, (4 speed engine), (includes fuel filter, fuel pre-filter, oil
filter, return filter, transmission filter, primary & safety element)
HYDRAULIC/AIR FILTER KIT, (includes return filter, transmission filter, primary
& safety element)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-9
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly
4-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
2000201
2000200
7028661
7028687
7028662
7028688
7028689
7028677
7028678
7028679
7028680
70021786
7028656
7028686
7028669
7028659
7028660
7028672
7028681
7028682
7028683
7028692
7028684
7028685
8006013
7028654
7028663
7028665
7028666
70020209
7028668
1001090078
70021487
70021488
70021489
70021490
7028673
7028690
7028691
7028674
7028655
7028675
7028676
7028141
7029717
70021142
70021143
70021144
70021145
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
Description
Rev.
NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINE ASSY
TURBO ENGINE ASSY
FUEL PUMP, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
FUEL PUMP, (used on Turbo engine)
O-RING, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
O-RING, (used on Turbo engine)
FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID, (used on Turbo engine)
COLD START TEMPERATURE SENDER
COLD START CABLE
FLYWHEEL ASSY
STARTER RING GEAR
STARTER MOTOR
FAN BELT, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
FAN BELT, (used on Turbo engine)
OIL PAN GASKET
OIL DRAIN PLUG
O-RING
DIPSTICK
OIL CAP
O-RING
OIL COOLER, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
OIL COOLER, (used on Turbo engine)
GASKET
GASKET
OIL FILTER
OIL FILTER GASKET
WATER PUMP ASSY
GASKET
WATER PUMP GASKET
THERMOSTAT
O-RING, THERMOSTAT
ALTERNATOR, 85A
ALTERNATOR BRACKET
ADJUSTING BAR, ALTERNATOR
PULLEY, ALTERNATOR, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
PULLEY, ALTERNATOR, (used on Turbo engine)
OIL PUMP
TURBOCHARGER, (used on Turbo engine)
GASKET, (used on Turbo engine)
EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET
FUEL FILTER
EXHAUST GASKET, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
GLOW PLUG
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
LIFT PUMP, FUEL, (includes fuel filter)
INLET MANIFOLD PIPE, (used on Turbo engine)
HOSE CLAMP, (used on Turbo engine)
HOSE, (used on Turbo engine)
GASKET, (used on Turbo engine)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-11
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly
Item
4-12
Part Number
Qty.
70021502
70021501
1
1
7028664
1001108812
1001108818
1
1
1
1001108800
1
Description
Rev.
FUEL FEED PIPE, (used on Naturally Aspirated engine)
FUEL FEED PIPE, (used on Turbo engine)
WATER PUMP REPAIRING KIT
ENGINE FILTER KIT, (includes fuel filter & oil filter)
COMBINED FILTER KIT, (includes fuel filter, oil filter, return filter, transmission
filter, primary & safety element)
HYDRAULIC/AIR FILTER KIT, (includes return filter, transmission filter, primary
& safety element)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
4-13
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-3 Tank & Fuel Supply Installation
4-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-3 Tank & Fuel Supply Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8005154
Ref
1
B
8003301
8003302
8003303
8003568
0761014
4812000
3291007
8005197
2985617
1003721
1062255
0760810
8002019
4010508
4811600
909304
935113
8003285
0700828
5220800
4811900
7028782
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
10
1
1
5
5
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
FUEL SUPPLY INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
FUEL TANK ASSY, (includes items 102 thru 111), (4805371 is no longer available; order 2915127 kit for replacement)
LINE, FUEL
LINE, FUEL
LINE, FUEL
WATER SEPARATOR
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X30mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
LOCKNUT, 10mm
CLAMP
CLAMP
CLAMP
TIE-STRAP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
SENDER, FUEL GAUGE
MACHINE SCREW, 5X16mm
FLAT WASHER, M5
TRIM, RUBBER
TRIM, RUBBER
CAP, TANK
BOLT, 8X110mm
NUT, 8mm
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
PLUG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-15
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-3 Tank & Fuel Supply Installation
107
103
102
104
2
1
5
SUPPLY
RETURN
13
10
11
106
105
105
105
105
113 RETURN
116
108
111
114
115
SUPPLY
2
SUPPLY
5
13
RETURN
1
5
2
11
10
119
118
8
7
9
8
4-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-3 Tank & Fuel Supply Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
4400464
Ref
1
4400471
2720519
1321301
1003721
1062255
0760810
0760827
5220800
909304
8002019
4010508
4811600
909304
935113
8003285
7028782
7029215
7029216
7029217
7029218
8002019
7029220
7029221
1
2
4
1
10
1
1
1
AR
1
5
5
AR
AR
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
7
8
9
10
11
13
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
111
113
114
115
116
118
119
3121853
Description
FUEL SUPPLY INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 13)
FUEL TANK ASSY, Before S/N 1160000822, (includes items 102 thru 108),
(4805374 is no longer available; order 2915127 kit for replacement)
FUEL TANK ASSY, S/N 1160000822 & After, (includes items 111 thru 119)
LINE, FUEL
CLAMP
CLAMP
TIE-STRAP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
BOLT, 8X100mm
NUT, 8mm
TRIM, RUBBER
SENDER, FUEL GUAGE
MACHINE SCREW, 5X16mm
FLAT WASHER, M5
TRIM, RUBBER
TRIM, RUBBER
CAP, TANK
PLUG
CAP, BREATHER VALVE
PIPE
COUPLER
O-RING
SENDER, FUEL GAUGE
PLUG
O-RING
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
4-17
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-4 Cooling System Installation
4-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-4 Cooling System Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
31
32
33
34
Part Number
8004980
4803178
429063
2969548
3291005
3290805
4806046
4806057
8002374
8002375
2140810
8004603
8001908
8005376
816186
5200808
5220800
909304
1356341
1629567
8005741
8005743
8007733
8009666
8005197
1003721
4812000
7029723
3971793
7029722
0314725
7029724
Qty.
Description
Ref COOLING SYSTEM INSTALLATION
1
RADIATOR ASSY, (includes items 31, 32, 33 & 34)
2
MOUNT, RADIATOR
2
MOUNT, RADIATOR
4
LOCKNUT, 10mm
4
LOCKNUT, 8mm
1
RADIATOR HOSE, (upper)
1
RADIATOR HOSE, (lower)
1
HOSE
1
HOSE
2
FITTING, STRAIGHT
1
FITTING, STRAIGHT
1
FITTING, STRAIGHT
4
CLAMP
1
CLAMP
3
BOLT, 8X16mm
1
NUT, 8mm
AR
TRIM, RUBBER
4
WASHER, 8.4mm
2
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
2
SHIM, 5mm
2
SHIM, 3mm
1
SCREEN GRID
1.05m
HOSE
1
CLAMP
1
CLAMP
2
WASHER, 10mm
1
FAN HOUSING, (S/N 1160000545 & After)
1
RADIATOR CAP, METAL PUSH LOCK, (Before S/N 1160000545)
1
RADIATOR CAP, PLASTIC THREADED, 1 BAR, (S/N 1160000545 & After)
1
PLUG, (Before S/N 1160000545)
1
OIL/WATER COOLER, (S/N 1160000545 & After)
Rev.
E
NOTE: FAN HOUSING, PLUG, OIL/WATER COOLER FOR MACHINES PRIOR
TO S/N 1160000545 NO LONGER AVAILABLE; ORDER 4803178.
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-19
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
4-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
31
32
33
34
35
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4805625
2981099
3929780
4805818
4805829
4805614
2988212
2913166
8004981
4805807
4805794
2981146
8002927
7028095
7028096
7028097
4811900
0760812
1349717
5220800
0760814
2997326
8004078
2002006
3961951
2973384
2991568
8005376
2984649
2981135
2981124
2981113
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
3
1
100mm
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
AIR CLEANER ASSY, (includes item 31-34)
CLAMP, MOUNTING
ELBOW, (standard)
ELBOW, (optional), (required with Turbo engine)
BRACKET
ELBOW FITTING
LOW PRESSURE INDICATOR, (NA engine only)
LOW PRESSURE INDICATOR, (Turbo engine only)
TUBE
PIPE, SUCTION
RAIN CAP, (standard)
PRECLEANER, (optional)
COVER
BOWL
CLAMP
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8
CLAMP
NUT, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8
CLAMP
PIPE, (optional), (required with Turbo engine)
HOSE, (optional), (required with Turbo engine), (sold by the mm)
CLAMP
REINFORCEMENT RING
CLAMP, (standard)
CLAMP, (optional), (required with Turbo engine)
COVER
VALVE FOR AIR CLEANER
SAFETY ELEMENT, FILTER, (inner)
PRIMARY ELEMENT, FILTER, (outer)
BOLT, (supplied with engine)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
G
4-21
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
Naturally Aspirated
4-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
2120188
2120186
3929780
91083129
3574617
2988212
2913166
09523572
4805794
8002927
7028095
7028096
7028097
4811900
0760812
1349717
5220800
0760814
2973384
2991568
1380161
4568860
4568905
77383126
91083126
4100083
0100085
7028118
10733183
80273010
80273042
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
4
AR
1
1
1
1
Description
NATURALLY ASPIRATED AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
AIR CLEANER ASSY, (includes item 25 thru 28)
CLAMP, MOUNTING
REDUCING ELBOW
MOUNT PLATE
ELBOW FITTING
LOW PRESSURE INDICATOR
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
PIPE, SUCTION
PRECLEANER
COVER
BOWL
CLAMP
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8
CLAMP
NUT, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8
REINFORCEMENT RING
CLAMP
CLAMP
INTAKE TUBE
TUBE
ELBOW, 45 DEGREES
AIR INTAKE ELBOW
REDUCING INSERT SLEEVE
GLUE ADHESIVE
COVER
VACUATOR
PRIMARY ELEMENT, (outer)
SAFETY ELEMENT, (inner)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
4-23
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
Turbo
4-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
2120187
2120186
3929780
91083129
3574617
2988212
8004981
09523572
4805794
8002927
7028095
7028096
7028097
4811900
0760812
1349717
5220800
0760814
2973384
2991568
1380161
4568860
4568838
77383126
4100072
4100083
0100085
8005376
7028118
10733183
80273010
80273042
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
AR
1
1
1
1
1
Description
TURBO AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 24)
AIR CLEANER ASSY, (includes item 25-28)
CLAMP, MOUNTING
REDUCING ELBOW
MOUNT PLATE
ELBOW FITTING
LOW PRESSURE INDICATOR
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
PIPE, SUCTION
PRECLEANER
COVER
BOWL
CLAMP
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8
CLAMP
NUT, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8
REINFORCEMENT RING
CLAMP
CLAMP
INTAKE TUBE
TURBO TUBE
ELBOW, 45 DEGREES
REDUCER SLEEVE
REDUCING INSERT SLEEVE
GLUE ADHESIVE
CLAMP
COVER
VACUATOR
PRIMARY ELEMENT, (outer)
SAFETY ELEMENT, (inner)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
4-25
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-6 Muffler Installation
4-26
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-6 Muffler Installation
Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8001557
4806580
1686997
1722787
5200808
8001550
4804986
8001551
8007491
8007734
8002693
Ref
1
3
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
Description
MUFFLER INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
BRACKET
CLAMP, MUFFLER
NUT, 8mm
BOLT, 8X16mm
SOUND ABSORBER
EXHAUST PIPE, NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINE FOR 7, 8 & 12M
EXHAUST PIPE, TURBO ENGINE FOR 7, 8 & 12M
EXHAUST PIPE, NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINE FOR 9 & 13M
EXHAUST PIPE, TURBO ENGINE FOR 9 & 13M
TAILPIPE
NUT, (supplied with engine)
GASKET, (supplied with engine)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
4-27
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-6 Muffler Installation
4-28
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-6 Muffler Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
3220135
3220138
3220136
3220139
4806580
1686997
5220800
5200808
3220137
8001551
8007734
3460342
3460343
3460346
0630582
3960586
3300486
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
3
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
Description
MUFFLER INSTALLATION, TURBO, 7, 8 & 12M, (includes all items)
MUFFLER INSTALLATION, TURBO, 9 & 13M, (includes all items)
MUFFLER INSTALLATION, NA, 7, 8 & 12M, (includes all items)
MUFFLER INSTALLATION, NA, 9 & 13M, (includes all items)
BRACKET
CLAMP, MUFFLER
NUT, 8mm
BOLT, 8X16mm
SOUND ABSORBER
EXHAUST PIPE, TURBO ENGINE FOR 7, 8 & 12M
EXHAUST PIPE, TURBO ENGINE FOR 9 & 13M
EXHAUST PIPE, NA ENGINE FOR 7, 8 & 12M
EXHAUST PIPE, NA ENGINE FOR 9 & 13M
TAILPIPE
ENGINE EXHAUST BOLT
ENGINE EXHAUST SEAL
HEX NUT, M10X1.5
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
B
4-29
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-7 Air Collector, Condenser & Radiator
4-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-7 Air Collector, Condenser & Radiator
Item
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8006358
Ref
8003165
8003166
70021482
70021483
70021484
70020721
8003167
8005786
8005787
8005788
8006117
8006115
0701030
3291007
4812000
4811700
0120008
3291001
5201017
0700618
3290607
3290807
1356341
8006450
2976912
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
4
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
1
4
Description
AIR CONDITIONING CONDENSOR, COLLECTOR & RADIATOR
INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
RADIATOR
COLLECTOR DRYER ASSY
DRYER
CLAMP
DRYER CLAMP
PRESSURE SWITCH
COMPRESSOR
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
BRACKET
V-BELT
BOLT, M10X130, GR8.8
LOCKNUT, 10mm
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
ADJUSTER
HEX NUT, 10mm
BOLT, M10X45
HEX HD SCREW, M6X50
HEX NUT, 6mm
NUT, 8mm
WASHER, 8.4mm
SPACER
PIPE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
D
4-31
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-7 Air Collector, Condenser & Radiator
9
11
20
12
16
10
11
7
11
14
13
18
19
8
10
11
3
11
4
6
9
11
1
15
12
22
12
17
23
2
5
DETAIL A
DETAIL A
4-32
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-7 Air Collector, Condenser & Radiator
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
3600402
Ref
8003165
8003166
70021482
70021483
70021484
70020721
8003167
8005786
8005787
8005788
0902966
0480138
0701030
3291005
4812000
4811700
0120008
3291001
5201012
0700617
3290605
3290805
1356341
8006450
5201010
3780202
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
1
2
3
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
Description
AIR CONDITIONING CONDENSOR, COLLECTOR & RADIATOR
INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
CONDENSER
COLLECTOR DRYER ASSY
DRYER
CLAMP
DRYER CLAMP
PRESSURE SWITCH
COMPRESSOR
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
BRACKET
V-BELT
BOLT, M10X130, GR8.8
LOCKNUT, 10mm
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
ADJUSTER
HEX NUT, 10mm
BOLT, M10X25, (torque to 85 Nm)
BOLT, M6X45
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
LOCKNUT, 8mm
WASHER, 8.4mm
SPACER
BOLT, M10X20
O-RING
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
D
4-33
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-8 Transmission Assembly
3 & 4 SPEED
4-34
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-8 Transmission Assembly
Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part Number
Qty.
8007257
Ref
4803361
Ref
4540015
Ref
4540016
Ref
8006318
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
7028110
Ref
3121853
Description
TRANSMISSION ASSY, (3 speed), (Before S/N 1160000533 excluding
1160000516, 1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000523 thru 1160000531),
(includes items 1 thru 16)
TRANSMISSION ASSY, (4 speed), (Before S/N 1160000533 excluding
1160000516, 1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000523 thru 1160000531),
(includes items 1 thru 16)
TRANSMISSION ASSY, (3 speed), (S/N 1160000533 & After including
1160000516, 1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000523 thru 1160000531),
(includes items 1 thru 16)
TRANSMISSION ASSY, (4 speed), (S/N 1160000533 & After including
1160000516, 1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000523 thru 1160000531),
(includes items 1 thru 16)
Rev.
B
B
A
A
TEMPERATURE SWITCH
CONVERTER HOUSING, (see Figure 4-9 for details)
CASE & PLATE, (see Figure 4-10 for details)
TORQUE CONVERTER, (see Figure 4-11 for details)
GEAR GROUP, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
PUMP DRIVE GROUP, (see Figure 4-13 for details)
CHARGE PUMP, (see Figure 4-14 for details)
REVERSE IDLER, (see Figure 4-15 for details)
FORWARD & REVERSE SHAFT, (see Figure 4-16 for details)
HIGH 4TH & 3RD SHAFT, (see Figure 4-17 for details)
1ST & 2ND SHAFT, (see Figure 4-18 for details)
OUTPUT SHAFT, (see Figure 4-19 for details)
CONTROL & MODULATION VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 4-20 for details)
DRIVE PLATE, (see Figure 4-21 for details)
DROP BOX, (see Figure 4-22 for details)
GASKET & SEAL KIT, (contains gaskets & seals for entire transmission with the
exception of the Drop Box)
DROP BOX GASKET & SEAL KIT, (see Figure 4-22 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-35
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-9 Transmission Assembly - Converter Housing
3 & 4 SPEED
6
2
1
2
9
3
7
4
3
5
9
5
9
5
10
8
11
3
5
2
4-36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-9 Transmission Assembly - Converter Housing
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
91474186
8032526
1
5
5
1
23
1
1
6
16
1
1
3121853
91474189
91474265
91474191
91474192
91474193
91474194
91474195
8035092
Description
Rev.
HOUSING, CONVERTER
PLUG, (includes item 3)
O-RING
PLUG
LOCKWASHER
GASKET
PLUG, CHECK VALVE
SCREW
SCREW
SCREW
PLUG
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-37
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-10 Transmission Assembly - Case & Plate
3 & 4 SPEED
4-38
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-10 Transmission Assembly - Case & Plate
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
70020402
8032509
7028058
91474198
91474199
8032528
91474200
91474201
10837074
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
7
2
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3121853
91474204
91474205
91474206
77104056
91474207
91474189
8032526
91474208
91474209
91474265
91474210
91474211
91474189
91474192
90204823
91474212
91474213
91474214
8034940
8007875
4461118
1001107854
1001104498
7028927
Description
TRANSMISSION CASE
BREATHER
NIPPLE, PIPE
COUPLING, PIPE
FITTING, ELBOW
PLUG, MAGNETIC DRAIN
DOWEL PIN
GASKET
RING, OIL SUPPLY TUBE SEAL
PLATE
SEAT, SAFETY VALVE
SNAP RING, SEAT
POPPET, CONVERTER SAFETY VALVE
SPRING, CONVERTER SAFETY VALVE
WASHER, POPPET RETAINING
PLUG
PLUG, (incudes item 18)
O-RING
SCREW
SCREW
LOCKWASHER
SUCTION TUBE ASSY
PLUG, FILLER
PLUG
PLUG
DIPSTICK TUBE ASSY
DIPSTICK
PLUG
O-RING
SCREW
CAPSCREW
WASHER
BAFFLE, SAFETY VALVE
SPEED SENSOR ASSY, (includes one of items 29, 30 & items 36 thru 40)
CONNECTOR
CONTACT
SEAL
SENSOR
CLIP
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
4-39
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-11 Transmission Assembly - Torque Converter
3 & 4 SPEED
7
8
13
10
11
13
6
9
3
1
4
14
12
2
5
16
6
15
4-40
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-11 Transmission Assembly - Torque Converter
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
91474216
91474217
91474218
91474219
91474220
91474221
10837072
7028055
90204781
77104039
77104041
91474224
8034968
91474226
10868235
91474228
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3121853
Description
Rev.
STATOR SUPPORT ASSY, (includes items 2 & 3)
BUSHING
BEARING
RING, STATOR SUPPORT PISTON
EXPANDER, STATOR SUPPORT PISTON RING
SNAP RING, STATOR SUPPORT
SEAL, OIL
TORQUE CONVERTER ASSY
PLUG, TORQUE CONVERTER
O-RING, TORQUE CONVERTER PLUG
SNAP RING, TORQUE CONVERTER PLUG
GEAR, IMPELLER HUB
SNAP RING, IMPELLER HUB
WASHER, IMPELLER HUB GEAR
BEARING, TORQUE CONVERTER
RING, OIL DISTRIBUTOR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-41
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-12 Transmission Assembly - Gear Group
3 SPEED
4-42
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-12 Transmission Assembly - Gear Group
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
7028060
91474230
91474231
91474232
91474230
91474231
91474389
91474236
91474390
91474230
91474239
91474230
91474393
91474394
91474395
91474396
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
REVERSE GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes items 2 & 3)
BEARING, REVERSE CLUTCH GEAR
SPACER, REVERSE CLUTCH GEAR BEARING
FORWARD CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes items 5 & 6)
BEARING, FORWARD CLUTCH GEAR
SPACER, FORWARD CLUTCH GEAR BEARING
3RD CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes item 8)
BEARING, NEEDLE
1ST CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes item 10)
BEARING, 1ST GEAR
2ND CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes item 12)
BEARING, 2ND GEAR
GEAR, 3RD DRIVEN
GEAR, OUTPUT SHAFT
GEAR, REVERSE IDLER
GEAR, FIRST DRIVE
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
4-43
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-12 Transmission Assembly - Gear Group
4 SPEED
4-44
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-12 Transmission Assembly - Gear Group
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
7028060
91474230
91474231
91474232
91474230
91474231
7028061
91474387
91474388
91474389
91474236
91474390
91474230
91474239
91474230
91474393
91474394
91474395
91474396
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
REVERSE GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes items 2 & 3)
BEARING, REVERSE CLUTCH GEAR
SPACER, REVERSE CLUTCH GEAR BEARING
FORWARD CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes items 5 & 6)
BEARING, FORWARD CLUTCH GEAR
SPACER, FORWARD CLUTCH GEAR BEARING
4TH CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes items 8 & 9)
BEARING, NEEDLE
SPACER, HIGH CLUTCH GEAR BEARING
3RD CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes item 11)
BEARING, NEEDLE
1ST CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes item 13)
BEARING, 1ST GEAR
2ND CLUTCH GEAR & BEARING ASSY, (includes item 15)
BEARING, 2ND GEAR
GEAR, 3RD DRIVEN
GEAR, OUTPUT SHAFT
GEAR, REVERSE IDLER
GEAR, FIRST DRIVE
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
4-45
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-13 Transmission Assembly - Pump Drive Group
3 & 4 SPEED
8
3
7
4
5
1
2
4
6
4-46
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-13 Transmission Assembly - Pump Drive Group
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
91474241
91474242
91474243
10868243
91474245
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3121853
91474247
91474248
Description
Rev.
GEAR, PUMP DRIVE IDLER
BEARING, IDLER GEAR
GEAR, PUMP DRIVE
WASHER, PUMP DRIVE IDLER THRUST
PUMP DRIVE SHAFT & PIN ASSY, (includes item 6)
PIN, ROLL
BEARING, PUMP DRIVE GEAR
BEARING, PUMP DRIVE GEAR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-47
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-14 Transmission Assembly - Charge Pump
3 & 4 SPEED
14
15
18
13
15
1
12
16
17
19
20
12
2
11
7
10
5
6
8
4
9
3
4-48
21
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-14 Transmission Assembly - Charge Pump
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
70020407
70021830
8008101
91474251
91474252
91474253
91474254
91474255
91474256
91474257
91474258
91474259
10868254
7028063
91474262
91474263
91474264
91474265
91474266
91474274
91474268
91474273
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
3121853
Description
Rev.
CHARGE PUMP ASSY
O-RING, (located between two halves of charge pump)
HYDRAULIC SPIN FILTER ASSY
SLEEVE, REGULATOR VALVE
PISTON, REGULATOR VALVE
SPRING, REGULATOR VALVE
PIN
BALL CHECK VALVE ASSY, (includes items 8 thru 11)
BALL
SPRING, CHECK VALVE
PIN, CHECK VALVE
O-RING
GASKET, PUMP & ADAPTER
SCREW
STUD
LOCKWASHER
STUD
LOCKWASHER
NUT
NUT
ADAPTER
REGULATOR VALVE ASSY, (includes items 3 thru 6)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-49
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-15 Transmission Assembly - Reverse Idler
3 & 4 SPEED
6
7
5
9
4
3
8
1
2
4-50
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-15 Transmission Assembly - Reverse Idler
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
91474275
91474276
91474277
91474278
91474279
91474280
91474281
91474282
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
3121853
Description
Rev.
SHAFT, IDLER & PILOT
SNAP RING, IDLER SHAFT
BEARING, REVERSE IDLER GEAR
WASHER, THRUST
PLATE, END
CAPSCREW
WASHER
ROLL PIN
REVERSE IDLER GEAR, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-51
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-16 Transmission Assembly - Forward & Reverse Shaft
3 & 4 SPEED
11
21
17
16
17
19
20
19
14
15
13
11
10
5
12
8
9
17
16
17
rse
ve
e
R
18
16
19
1
6
7
7
6
22
19
17
17
5
9
10
17
17
20
8
3
16
15
ard
w
r
Fo
13 14
2
4
12
4-52
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-16 Transmission Assembly - Forward & Reverse Shaft
Item
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
3121853
91474283
8035031
91474284
91474285
10837060
91474287
91474288
91474289
91474308
91474309
10868277
91474310
91474294
91474295
91474296
91474297
91474298
91474299
91474300
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
12
12
4
8
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Description
Rev.
TURBINE SHAFT, DRUM & PLUG ASSY
3 SPEED
4 SPEED
SLEEVE, OIL DISTRIBUTOR
SCREW, RETAINER
RING, PISTON
PISTON & SEALS ASSY, (includes items 6 & 7)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (outer)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (inner)
PLATE, END
SNAP RING
PLATE, CLUTCH PISTON WEAR
DISC SPRING ASSY, (includes 5 washers)
RETAINER, SNAP RING
SNAP RING, RETAINER
DISC, OUTER, (6 forward, 6 reverse)
DISC, INNER, (6 forward, 6 reverse)
BEARING, CLUTCH GEAR THRUST
WASHER, CLUTCH GEAR THRUST
BEARING, TURBINE SHAFT REAR
BEARING, CLUTCH GEAR, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
SPACER, CLUTCH GEAR, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, REVERSE CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, FORWARD CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-53
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-17 Transmission Assembly - High 4th & 3rd Shaft
3 SPEED
10
1
21
24
4
3
6
11
7
5
17
12
18
16
2
21
15
8
20
9
23
14
21
20
19
22
19
20
22
20
13
4-54
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-17 Transmission Assembly - High 4th & 3rd Shaft
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
91474301
91474302
91474303
91474304
10868284
91474306
10837060
91474307
91474288
91474289
91474296
91474297
91474308
91474309
10868277
91474310
91474294
91474295
91474311
91474312
91474313
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
Ref
Ref
Ref
3121853
Description
Rev.
3RD SHAFT ASSY
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING & SEAL ASSY
WASHER, BEARING SUPPORT
SLEEVE, OIL DISTRIBUTOR
SCREW, SLEEVE RETAINING
RING, PISTON
PISTON & SEALS ASSY, (includes items 9 & 10)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (outer)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (inner)
DISC, OUTER, (3rd)
DISC, INNER, (3rd)
PLATE, END
SNAP RING, END PLATE
PLATE, CLUTCH PISTON WEAR
DISC SPRING ASSY, (3rd)
RETAINER, SNAP RING
SNAP RING, RETAINER
BEARING, THRUST NEEDLE ROLLER
WASHER, CLUTCH GEAR THRUST
SNAP RING, GEAR HUB
BEARING, 3RD CLUTCH GEAR, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 3RD CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 1ST DRIVE, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-55
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-17 Transmission Assembly - High 4th & 3rd Shaft
19
4 SPEED
11 20
12
23
29
15
4
3
6
16
23
7
5
4th
21
8
igh
-H
9
10
27
1
25
22
10
9
21
21
8
24
17
16
23
15
22
18
13
14
22
19 20
d
3r
18
17
23
21
28
26
2
22
4-56
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-17 Transmission Assembly - High 4th & 3rd Shaft
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
91474399
91474302
91474303
91474304
10868284
91474306
10837060
91474307
91474288
91474289
91474296
91474297
91474296
91474297
91474308
91474309
10868277
91474310
91474294
91474295
91474311
91474312
91474313
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
6
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
8
5
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
3121853
Description
Rev.
HIGH & 3RD SHAFT ASSY
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING & SEAL ASSY
WASHER, BEARING SUPPORT
SLEEVE, OIL DISTRIBUTOR
SCREW, SLEEVE RETAINING
RING, PISTON
PISTON & SEALS ASSY, (includes items 9 & 10)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (outer)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (inner)
DISC, OUTER, (high)
DISC, INNER, (high)
DISC, OUTER,(3rd)
DISC, INNER, (3rd)
PLATE, END
SNAP RING, END PLATE
PLATE, CLUTCH PISTON WEAR
DISC SPRING ASSY, (high & 3rd), (includes 5 washers)
RETAINER, SNAP RING
SNAP RING, RETAINER
BEARING, THRUST NEEDLE ROLLER
WASHER, CLUTCH GEAR THRUST
SNAP RING, GEAR HUB
BEARING, 4TH CLUTCH GEAR, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
SPACER, CLUTCH GEAR BEARING, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
BEARING, 3RD CLUTCH GEAR, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 4TH CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 3RD CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 1ST DRIVE, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-57
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-18 Transmission Assembly - 1st & 2nd Shaft
3 & 4 SPEED
25
12
24
13
15
20
3
14
21
13
4
19
18
16
11
10
8
9
w
Lo
15
5
t)
(1s
6
27
1
17
15
6
16
7
26
7
24
5
15
10
8
16
9
16
23
22
2
14
d
2n
4-58
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-18 Transmission Assembly - 1st & 2nd Shaft
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
91474314
91474315
91474303
10837060
91474316
91474288
91474289
91474308
91474309
10868277
91474310
91474317
91474294
91474295
91474298
91474299
91474318
91474319
91474306
91474296
91474297
91474296
91474297
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
10
10
5
5
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
3121853
Description
Rev.
1ST & 2ND SHAFT ASSY
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING & SEAL ASSY
RING, PISTON
PISTON & SEALS ASSY, (includes items 6 & 7)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (outer)
SEAL, CLUTCH PISTON, (inner)
PLATE, END
SNAP RING, END PLATE
PLATE, CLUTCH PISTON WEAR
DISC SPRING ASSY, (2nd), (includes 5 washers)
DISC SPRING ASSY, (1st), (includes 7 washers)
RETAINER, SNAP RING
SNAP RING, RETAINER
BEARING, CLUTCH GEAR THRUST
WASHER, CLUTCH GEAR THRUST
SNAP RING, 2ND CLUTCH GEAR HUB
SLEEVE, OIL DISTRIBUTOR
SCREW, SLEEVE RETAINING
DISC, OUTER, (1st)
DISC, INNER, (1st)
DISC, OUTER, (2nd)
DISC, INNER, (2nd)
BEARING, CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 1ST CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 2ND CLUTCH, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
GEAR, 3RD DRIVEN, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-59
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-19 Transmission Assembly - Output Shaft
3 & 4 SPEED
3
7
4 5
8
8
9
6
1
2
4
4-60
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-19 Transmission Assembly - Output Shaft
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
91474320
77104140
77104081
91474321
91474322
91474323
91474324
91474313
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Ref
3121853
Description
Rev.
SHAFT, OUTPUT
BALL BEARING
BEARING
RING, SNAP
SNAP RING
PLUG, END
COUPLING, DRIVE
SNAP RING, EXTERNAL
GEAR, OUTPUT SHAFT, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-61
Before S/N 1160000533 excluding 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
3 SPEED
4-62
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000533 excluding 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
Item
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
8007821
91474326
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
3121853
91474331
7028067
91474331
91474334
91474335
91474336
8035075
91474353
10868330
10868329
8035081
7028056
91474338
91474339
91474345
91474340
91474341
91474342
91474346
91474349
91474350
91474348
91474347
91474343
91474344
91474351
91474352
Qty.
Ref
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Rev.
CONTROL GROUP, (includes items 1 thru 17)
SOLENOID ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 10)
CARTRIDGE, VALVE 4-WAY, (includes items 3 thru 6)
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, COIL TO CARTRIDGE
COIL, SOLENOID 12V
O-RING, NUT TO COIL
NUT, SOLENOID
COVER, PROTECTIVE
SCREW
LOCKWASHER
PLUG
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
MODULATION VALVE ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 115)
HOUSING, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, MODULATION HOUSING
PIN, STOP
SPRING, INNER
SPRING, MIDDLE
SPRING, OUTER
SPOOL, ACCUMULATOR
RETAINER, SPRING
SPACER, SPRING
SPRING, MODULATION VALVE
SPOOL, REGULATOR
SLEEVE, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, SLEEVE
PIN, UPPER
PIN, LOWER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-63
S/N 1160000533 & After including 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
3 SPEED
4-64
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000533 & After including 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
Item
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
91514287
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
3121853
7029459
91514292
91514293
91514294
7028056
91474338
91474339
91474345
91474340
91474341
91474342
91474346
91474349
91474350
91474348
91474347
91474343
91474344
91474351
91474352
Qty.
Ref
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
6
12
12
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Rev.
CONTROL GROUP, (includes items 1 thru 12)
DROP IN w/AMP SOLENOID ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 5)
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SOLENOID BORE PLUG, (includes items 7, 8 & 9)
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SOLENOID CLAMP
CAPSCREW
PLAIN WASHER
MODULATION VALVE ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 115)
HOUSING, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, MODULATION HOUSING
PIN, STOP
SPRING, INNER
SPRING, MIDDLE
SPRING, OUTER
SPOOL, ACCUMULATOR
RETAINER, SPRING
SPACER, SPRING
SPRING, MODULATION VALVE
SPOOL, REGULATOR
SLEEVE, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, SLEEVE
PIN, UPPER
PIN, LOWER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-65
Before S/N 1160000533 excluding 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
4 SPEED
101
107
102
108
103
109
110
104
111
105
115
106
112
113
114
11
13
3
4
12
5
6
2
8
9
3
10
7
4
5
6
2
1
7
8
9
4-66
10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000533 excluding 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
Item
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
8007821
91474326
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
3121853
91474331
7028067
91474331
91474334
10868323
91474336
91474337
7028056
91474338
91474339
91474345
91474340
91474341
91474342
91474346
91474349
91474350
91474348
91474347
91474343
91474344
91474351
91474352
Qty.
Ref
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Rev.
CONTROL GROUP, (includes items 1 thru 13)
SOLENOID ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 10)
CARTRIDGE, VALVE 4-WAY, (includes items 3 thru 6)
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, CARTRIDGE
O-RING, COIL TO CARTRIDGE
COIL, SOLENOID 12V
O-RING, NUT TO COIL
NUT, SOLENOID
COVER, PROTECTIVE
SCREW
LOCKWASHER
MODULATION VALVE ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 115)
HOUSING, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, MODULATION HOUSING
PIN, STOP
SPRING, INNER
SPRING, MIDDLE
SPRING, OUTER
SPOOL, ACCUMULATOR
RETAINER, SPRING
SPACER, SPRING
SPRING, MODULATION VALVE
SPOOL, REGULATOR
SLEEVE, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, SLEEVE
PIN, UPPER
PIN, LOWER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-67
S/N 1160000533 & After including 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
4 SPEED
4-68
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000533 & After including 1160000516,
1160000517, 1160000520 & 1160000223 thru
1160000531
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-20 Transmission Assembly - Control & Modulation Valve Assembly
Item
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
10
11
12
91514287
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
3121853
91514292
91514293
91514294
7028056
91474338
91474339
91474345
91474340
91474341
91474342
91474346
91474349
91474350
91474348
91474347
91474343
91474344
91474351
91474352
Qty.
Ref
5
5
5
5
5
6
12
12
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Rev.
CONTROL GROUP, (includes items 1 thru 12)
DROP IN w/AMP SOLENOID ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 5)
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SOLENOID CLAMP
CAPSCREW
PLAIN WASHER
MODULATION VALVE ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 115)
HOUSING, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, MODULATION HOUSING
PIN, STOP
SPRING, INNER
SPRING, MIDDLE
SPRING, OUTER
SPOOL, ACCUMULATOR
RETAINER, SPRING
SPACER, SPRING
SPRING, MODULATION VALVE
SPOOL, REGULATOR
SLEEVE, MODULATION VALVE
O-RING, SLEEVE
PIN, UPPER
PIN, LOWER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-69
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-21 Transmission Assembly - Drive Plate
3 & 4 SPEED
1
2
2
3
5
4
4-70
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-21 Transmission Assembly - Drive Plate
Item
1
2
3
4
5
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
77104044
91474356
77104007
1
2
1
6
6
7028057
1
Description
Rev.
DRIVE PLATE ASSY
PLATE, DRIVE
RING, BACKING
CAPSCREW
LOCKWASHER
DRIVE PLATE KIT, (includes items 1 thru 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
4-71
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-22 Transmission Assembly - Drop Box
3 & 4 SPEED
4-72
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
Figure 4-22 Transmission Assembly - Drop Box
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
70020869
70023065
70023066
7028069
7028070
7028071
91474362
7028085
91474364
91474365
91474366
91474200
91474209
91474265
91474367
7028086
91474369
91474370
91474371
91474372
91474373
91474374
91474375
91474376
8007824
91474377
8007822
91474381
91474382
91474321
91474600
91474601
91474383
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
13
13
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
DROP BOX ASSY, (includes all items)
COVER, REAR
COVER, FRONT
GASKET
SHAFT, INPUT
GEAR, IDLER
GEAR, IDLER
SHAFT, OUTPUT
BEARING
REAR BEARING
BEARING, ROLLER
PIN, ROLL
CAPSCREW
LOCKWASHER
OIL SEAL
FLANGE, YOKE
O-RING
WASHER
NUT, IDLER SHAFT
SLEEVE, OIL SEAL
O-RING
SEAL, OIL
LOCKWASHER
SCREW
PLUG, MAGNETIC DRAIN
OIL LEVEL GLASS
PLUG
SLEEVE PILOT
O-RING
RING, SNAP
ADAPTER
BREATHER
FITTING, ELBOW 90 DEGREE STREET
70020412
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 14, 16, 20, 21 & 28)
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
4-73
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
4-74
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 5
DRIVE TRAIN
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-1 Front Axle Assembly
6
5
2
1
4
3
5-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-1 Front Axle Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8004521
4803372
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Description
Rev.
FRONT AXLE, (fixed), (includes items 1 thru 5)
FRONT AXLE, (oscillating), (includes all items)
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-2 for details)
INTERNAL DIFFERENTIAL COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-3 for details)
EXTERNAL AXLE COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-4 for details)
BRAKE COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-5 for details)
STEERING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-6 for details)
OSCILLATION SUPPORT COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-7 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-3
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-2 Front Axle Assembly - Differential Housing Components
5-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-2 Front Axle Assembly - Differential Housing Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8004521
4803372
Ref
Ref
Ref
3
1
1
91474507
91474509
7029426
91514098
91474512
3968856
91474513
80204005
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (fixed)
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (oscillating)
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
O-RING
INTERMEDIATE COVER
HOUSING, (Before Axle S/N GITA745764), (8007744 is no longer
available; order 7029426 housing, 91514098 plug & 80204005 circlip)
HOUSING, (Axle S/N GITA745764 & After)
PLUG
AIR VENT
PLUG
PLUG, (includes seal)
CIRCLIP, (Axle S/N GITA745764 & After)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
B
5-5
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-3 Front Axle Assembly - Internal Differential Housing Components
5-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-3 Front Axle Assembly - Internal Differential Housing Components
Item
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
27
28
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8004521
4803372
7028709
4
7029129
4
3983537
4
7029131
4
91474551
91474553
91514123
91474547
8007751
8007752
4
4
12
2
1
1
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (fixed)
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (oscillating)
INTERNAL DIFFERENTIAL COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
NUT
FLANGE, (Before Axle S/N GITA738344)
FLANGE, (Axle S/N GITA738344 & After)
COVER PLATE, (Before Axle S/N GITA738344)
FILLISTER HD SCREW
CIRCLECLIP
O-RING
NUT
SPACER
SHIM
SHIM, 20mm
SHIM, 40mm
SHIM
SHIM, 20mm
SHIM, 30mm
SHIM, 15mm
SHIM, 10mm
BEARING, ROLLER
BEVEL GEAR SET
CYLINDER BOLT
ROLLER BEARING
GEAR, SIDE SHAFT
DIFFERENTIAL PINION, (Before Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344; Before
Oscillating Axle S/N FITA730584)
DIFFERENTIAL PINION, (Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344; Oscillating Axle
S/N FITA730584 thru FITA779150)
DIFFERENTIAL PINION, (Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344 & After;
Oscillating Axle S/N FITA779150 & After)
PIN, (Before Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344; Before Oscillating Axle S/N
FITA779150)
PIN, (Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344 & After; Oscillating Axle S/N
FITA779150 & After)
CIRCLECLIP
DISK
BOLT
RING NUT
HOUSING, DIFFERENTIAL
LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL KIT, (Before Fixed Axle S/N FITA730584;
Before Oscillating Axle S/N GITA738344), (includes items 6, 17 thru 21,
27 & 29)
LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL KIT, (Fixed Axle S/N FITA730584 & After;
Oscillating Axle S/N GITA738344 & After), (includes items 6, 17 thru 21,
27 & 29)
DISC KIT
B
B
91474528
8007745
7029427
91474531
91474591
91474550
91474529
91474533
91474539
91474535
91474536
91474537
91474538
91474540
91474541
91474542
91474543
3968141
8007749
91474134
91474548
91474549
91474554
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
7028710
29
3121853
8007755
2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-7
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-4 Front Axle Assembly - External Axle Components
5-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-4 Front Axle Assembly - External Axle Components
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8004521
4803372
91514082
2400600
8007758
7029428
8007759
91514147
91514146
80204071
91514148
8007770
7029811
Ref
Ref
2
2
2
32
2
2
2
2
2
2
AR
70023105
70021898
2
AR
8004468
70020173
8006604
91474524
80204117
7028115
8006603
8006605
2401043
2401258
7028049
1
2
20
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
8007775
1
8007771
91474513
91514188
7028036
2
2
4
1
7029429
1
7029430
3984301
8000877
8005801
80204002
91474580
3983720
91474585
91474586
91474587
2
4
20
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
Ref
4
91514189
Description
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (fixed)
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (oscillating)
NUT
THREADED PIN
AXLE HOUSING
BOLT
REDUCTION BUSHING, (includes items 7, 8, 10 & 50)
OIL SEAL
BALL BEARING
CIRCLIP
O-RING
JOINT, (Before axle S/N KITA786982)
CROSS KIT, (includes cross for double joint, circlips & needle bearings),
(Before axle S/N KITA786982)
JOINT, (Axle S/N KITA786982 & After)
CROSS KIT, (includes cross for double joint, circlips, bearings & grease
seal), (Axle S/N KITA786982 & After)
BUSHING
BUSHING
BOLT
COVER
PLUG
GREASE FITTING
KINGPIN, (top), (includes item 17)
KINGPIN, (bottom), (includes items 17, 20 & 21)
GASKET
BUSHING
SPINDLE, (right), (Before Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908; Before Oscillating
Axle S/N CITA703949)
SPINDLE, (right), (Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908 & After; Oscillating Axle
S/N CITA703949 & After)
GASKET
PLUG, (includes seal)
PLUG, (includes seal)
SPINDLE, (left), (Before Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908; Before Oscillating
Axle S/N CITA703949)
SPINDLE, (left), (Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908 & After; Oscillating Axle
S/N CITA703949 & After)
OIL SEAL
BALL BEARING
BOLT, WHEEL
WHEEL HUB
O-RING
RING GEAR
RING GEAR SUPPORT
CIRCLIP
GEAR, PLANET
BEARING, NEEDLE
LUGNUT, (see Figure 1-1, item 41 for details)
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
B
5-9
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-4 Front Axle Assembly - External Axle Components (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
41
42
43
44
45
7029286
91474583
91474584
91474579
91514117
2
16
16
2
4
7028733
4
46
80204065
4
49
50
57
3983731
80204005
8007779
8007780
8007782
8007783
2
2
2
2
2
2
7029431
2
8007774
8007777
7028733
7029432
1
1
4
2
60
65
66
72
76
5-10
Description
Rev.
HOUSING, PLANETARY, (was p/n 8005802)
STUD
NUT
SNAP RING
SETSCREW, (Before Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344; Before Oscillating Axle
S/N FITA706669)
SETSCREW, (Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344 & After; Oscillating Axle S/N
FITA706669 & After)
NUT, (Before Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344; Before Oscillating Axle S/N
FITA706669)
PLATE, LOCKING
CIRCLECLIP
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
PLANETARY HOUSING ASSY, (includes items 33 thru 37, 41 & 44), (Before
fixed axle S/N GITA738344; Before Oscillating axle S/N GITA706731)
PLANETARY HOUSING ASSY, (includes items 35, 36, 37 & 41), (Fixed axle
S/N GITA738344 & After; Oscillating axle S/N GITA706731 & After)
SPINDLE ASSY, (right), (includes items 12 & 22)
SPINDLE ASSY, (left), (includes items 12 & 27)
STEERING ADJUST BOLT, (includes items 45 & 46)
RING GEAR SUPPORT KIT, (includes items 33, 34 & 44), (Fixed axle S/N
GITA738344 & After; Oscillating axle S/N GITA706731 & After)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-4 Front Axle Assembly - External Axle Components (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
5-11
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-5 Front Axle Assembly - Brake Components
5-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-5 Front Axle Assembly - Brake Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
36
37
38
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8004521
4803372
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
10
6
3
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (fixed)
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (oscillating)
BRAKE COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
LEVER, (left)
BLEEDER
DUST CAP
SCREW
O-RING
INTERMEDIATE BUSHING
SETSCREW
NUT
O-RING
LEVER
SPACER, (Before Oscillating Axle S/N GITA754614)
WASHER, (Oscillating axle S/N GITA754614 & After; all Fixed Axles)
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
DISK PLATE
SCREW
TUBE
PISTON, (right)
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
DOWEL
LEVER, (right)
SPRING
THRUST PIN
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
BRAKE DISC
PISTON, (left)
PISTON KIT, (right), (includes items 15 thru 18, 22, 23 & 24)
PISTON KIT, (left), (includes items 15, 17, 18, 22, 23, 24 & 26)
O-RING, OSCILLATING AXLE, (Before axle S/N GITA754614)
O-RING, OSCILLATING AXLE (S/N GITA754614 & After; all Fixed Axles)
B
B
8007785
80204281
80204117
2401736
3986405
8007788
8002798
8008168
7028038
8006699
2902969
7028039
8008169
91474569
8008171
91514165
8007794
3984436
3984458
7029433
8007786
3984425
2903197
3984447
3984469
91474568
8007798
8007800
8007801
8007802
7028038
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-13
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-6 Front Axle Assembly - Steering Components
5-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-6 Front Axle Assembly - Steering Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8004521
4803372
7029527
8007805
1
1
7028885
7028708
1
1
7029920
7028081
1
1
8007803
1
7028080
1
8007804
1
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (fixed)
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (oscillating)
STEERING COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
ALLEN SCREW
SENSOR
ALLEN SCREW
STEER CYLINDER ASSY, (From Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908 to Axle S/N
GITA738344; From Oscillating Axle S/N CITA703949 to FITA719586)
SEAL KIT
STEER CYLINDER ASSY, (Before Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344; Before
Oscillating Axle S/N FITA719586)
SEAL KIT
STEER CYLINDER ASSY, (Fixed Axle S/N GITA738344 & After;
Oscillating Axle S/N FITA719586 & After)
SEAL KIT
TIE ROD, (left), (Before Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908; Before Oscillating
Axle S/N CITA703949)
TIE ROD, (left), (Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908 & After; Oscillating Axle
S/N CITA703949 & After)
TIE ROD, (right), (Before Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908; Before Oscillating
Axle S/N CITA703949)
TIE ROD, (right), (Fixed Axle S/N CITA711908 & After; Oscillating Axle
S/N CITA703949 & After)
B
B
91474522
7028707
8008175
7028079
Ref
Ref
Ref
4
1
3
1
91514275
1
NUT & COTTER PIN KIT
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-15
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-7 Front Axle Assembly - Oscillation Support Components
5-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-7 Front Axle Assembly - Oscillation Support Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803372
Ref
Ref
4
2
2
2
2
2
91474516
91474515
7028083
7028115
80204117
7028084
Description
Rev.
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (oscillating)
OSCILLATION SUPPORT COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
BUSHING
THRUST BUSHING
SUPPORT
GREASE FITTING
PLUG
SUPPORT, (includes items 1 thru 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-17
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-8 Rear Axle Assembly
6
5
2
1
4
3
5-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-8 Rear Axle Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803383
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Description
Rev.
REAR AXLE ASSY, (includes all items)
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-9 for details)
INTERNAL DIFFERENTIAL COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-10 for details)
EXTERNAL AXLE COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-11 for details)
BRAKE COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-12 for details)
STEERING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-13 for details)
OSCILLATION SUPPORT COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-14 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-19
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-9 Rear Axle Assembly - Differential Housing Components
5-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-9 Rear Axle Assembly - Differential Housing Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803383
Ref
Ref
3
1
1
91474507
91474509
7029426
91514098
91474512
91514188
91474513
80204005
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
REAR AXLE ASSY
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
O-RING
INTERMEDIATE COVER
HOUSING, (Before axle S/N GITA741822), (8007744 is no longer
available; order 7029426 housing, 91514098 plug & 80204005 circlip)
HOUSING, (Axle S/N GITA741822 & After)
PLUG
AIR VENT
SEAL
PLUG, (includes item 6)
PLUG, (includes seal)
CIRCLIP, (Axle S/N GITA741822 & After)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
5-21
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-10 Rear Axle Assembly - Internal Differential Components
5-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-10 Rear Axle Assembly - Internal Differential Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803383
91474596
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
12
2
2
4
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
70021140
1
91474529
91474535
91474536
91474537
91474538
7028043
91474548
91474547
91474591
91474134
91514123
91474551
3968141
91474540
91474541
91474542
91474543
91474539
91474533
91474532
91474531
7029427
91474528
Description
REAR AXLE ASSY
INTERNAL DIFFERENTIAL COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
O-RING
SHIM
SHIM, 20mm
SHIM, 40mm
SHIM
BEVEL GEAR SET
BEARING, ROLLER
RING NUT
CYLINDER BOLT
CYLINDER BOLT
BOLT
WASHER
GEAR, SIDE SHIFT
PIN
CIRCLIP
DISC
DIFFERENTIAL PINION
HOUSING, DIFFERENTIAL
BEARING, ROLLER
SHIM, 20mm
SHIM, 30mm
SHIM, 15mm
SHIM, 10mm
SPACER
NUT
SEAL, OIL
COVERPLATE, (Before Axle S/N GITA738344)
FLANGE
NUT
CIRCLIP
LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL KIT, (includes items 9 thru 15 & 24)
Rev.
C
DIFFERENTIAL ASSY, (Axle S/N IITA776942 & After), (includes items 9, 10,
11, 13, 14, 15 & 24)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-23
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-11 Rear Axle Assembly - External Axle Components
5-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-11 Rear Axle Assembly - External Axle Components
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
4803383
91514082
2400600
7028048
7029428
91514084
91514149
91514147
91514146
80204071
91514148
8007770
7029811
Ref
2
2
2
32
32
2
2
2
2
2
2
AR
70023105
70021898
2
AR
8004468
70020173
8006604
91474524
80204117
91514099
8006603
8006605
2401043
2401258
7028049
8007775
7028076
7028035
91474513
91514188
7028036
7029429
7029430
3984301
8000877
8005801
80204002
91474580
3983720
91474585
91474586
91474587
1
2
20
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
4
20
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
Ref
6
4
2
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
3121853
91514189
7029286
Description
REAR AXLE ASSY
NUT
THREADED PIN
AXLE HOUSING
BOLT
WASHER
REDUCTION BUSHING, (includes items 7, 8, 9, 10 & 50)
OIL SEAL
BALL BEARING
CIRCLECLIP
O-RING
JOINT, (Before axle S/N KITA783471)
CROSS KIT, (includes cross for double joint, circlips & needle bearings),
(Before axle S/N KITA783471)
JOINT, (Axle S/N KITA783471 & After)
CROSS KIT, (includes cross for double joint, circlips, bearings & grease
seal), (Axle S/N KITA783471 & After)
BUSHING
BUSHING
BOLT
COVER
PLUG
GREASE FITTING
KINGPIN, (top), (includes item 17)
KINGPIN, (bottom), (includes items 17, 20 & 21)
GASKET
BUSHING
STEERING CASE, (left), (Before Axle S/N CITA703951)
STEERING CASE, (left), (Axle S/N CITA703951 & After)
GASKET
DUST SEAL
MAGNETIC PLUG
PLUG, (includes item 39)
STEERING CASE, (right), (Before Axle S/N CITA703951)
STEERING CASE, (right), (Axle S/N CITA703951 & After)
OIL SEAL
BALL BEARING
BOLT, WHEEL
WHEEL HUB
O-RING
RING GEAR
RING GEAR SUPPORT
CIRCLIP
PLANET GEAR
NEEDLE BEARING
LUGNUT, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
SEAL
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
PLANET GEAR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
5-25
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-11 Rear Axle Assembly - External Axle Components (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
42
43
44
45
91474583
91474584
91474579
91514117
7028733
80204065
3983731
80204005
8007779
8007780
8007782
7028115
7029431
16
16
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
8007774
8007777
7028733
1
1
4
7029432
2
46
49
50
57
58
60
5-26
Description
Rev.
STUD
NUT
CIRCLIP
SETSCREW, (Before Axle S/N FITA706681)
BOLT, (Axle S/N FITA 706681 & After)
NUT, (Before Axle S/N FITA706681)
PLATE, LOCKING
CIRCLIP
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
GREASE FITTING
PLANET GEAR CARRIER ASSY, (includes items 35, 36, 37 & 41)
STEERING CASE ASSY, (left), (includes items 12 & 22)
STEERING CASE ASSY, (right), (includes items 12 & 27)
STEERING ADJUST BOLT ASSY, (Axle S/N FITA 706681 & After), (includes
items 45 & 46)
RING GEAR SUPPORT ASSY, (includes items 33, 34 & 44)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-11 Rear Axle Assembly - External Axle Components (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
5-27
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-12 Rear Axle Assembly - Brake Components
5-28
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-12 Rear Axle Assembly - Brake Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
4803383
Ref
Ref
6
6
6
2
6
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
REAR AXLE ASSY
BRAKE COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
BRAKE DISC
ADJUSTING BOLT
SPRING
PISTON
SPRING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
DISC PLATE
BLEEDING BOLT
PLUG
DOWEL
PISTON KIT, (includes items 4 thru 9)
91474568
7029786
91514165
7028052
3984425
3984436
3984458
3984447
3984469
91474569
80204281
80204117
7029433
7028053
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
5-29
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-13 Rear Axle Assembly - Steering Components
5-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-13 Rear Axle Assembly - Steering Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803383
Ref
Ref
4
1
3
1
1
1
Description
7028885
7028708
7029920
7028081
8007803
7028080
8007804
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REAR AXLE ASSY
STEERING COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
CYLINDER BOLT
ELECTRIC SENSOR
BOLT
STEER CYLINDER ASSY, (Before Axle S/N CITA703951)
SEAL KIT
STEER CYLINDER ASSY, (Axle S/N CITA703951 thru FITA719610), (no
longer available, order 7028708)
SEAL KIT
STEER CYLINDER ASSY, (Axle S/N CITA703951 & After)
SEAL KIT
TIE ROD, (right), (Before Axle S/N CITA703951)
TIE ROD, (right), (Axle S/N CITA703951 & After)
TIE ROD, (left), (Before Axle S/N CITA703951)
TIE ROD, (left), (Axle S/N CITA703951 & After)
91514275
1
NUT & COTTER PIN KIT
91474522
7028707
8008175
7028079
7029527
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
5-31
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-14 Rear Axle Assembly - Oscillation Support Components
5-32
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-14 Rear Axle Assembly - Oscillation Support Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803383
Ref
Ref
4
2
2
2
2
2
91474516
91474515
7028083
91514099
80204117
7028084
Description
Rev.
REAR AXLE ASSY
OSCILLATION SUPPORT COMPONENTS, (includes all items)
REDUCTION BUSHING
THRUST BUSHING
SUPPORT
GREASE FITTING
PLUG
SUPPORT, (includes items 1 thru 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
5-33
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-15 Tire & Wheel Assembly
1
101
201
301
401
2
102
202
302
402
3
103
203
303
403
4
104
204
304
404
5-34
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-15 Tire & Wheel Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
8002770
8002762
4520331
3767057
8000809
8008675
8005825
Ref
2
2
1
1
1
1
TIRE ASSY, 16/70-20 MITAS TIRE
L.H. TIRE ASSY, (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 1 thru 4)
R.H. TIRE ASSY, (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 1 thru 4)
TIRE, CONSTRUCTION, (inflate to 3.5 BAR)
RIM
VALVE
DECAL, 3.5 BAR
Ref
2
2
1
1
1
1
TIRE ASSY, 405/70-20 MITAS TIRE
L.H. TIRE ASSY, (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 101 thru 104)
R.H. TIRE ASSY, (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 101 thru 104)
TIRE, AGRICULTURAL, (inflate to 3.5 BAR)
RIM
VALVE
DECAL, 3.5 BAR
5
101
102
103
104
8002771
4520332
4520333
3767853
8000809
8008675
8005825
Ref
2
2
1
1
1
1
TIRE ASSY, 405/70-24 MITAS TIRE
L.H. TIRE ASSY, (includes items 201 thru 204)
R.H. TIRE ASSY, (includes items 201 thru 204)
TIRE, AGRICULTURAL, (inflate to 4.0 BAR)
RIM
VALVE
DECAL, 4.0 BAR
4
201
202
203
204
8002772
4520334
4520335
3767864
8001143
8008675
8005827
Ref
2
2
1
1
1
1
TIRE ASSY, 405/70-24 MITAS TIRE
L.H. TIRE ASSY, (includes items 301 thru 304)
R.H. TIRE ASSY, (includes items 301 thru 304)
TIRE, CONSTRUCTION, (inflate to 4.0 BAR)
RIM
VALVE
DECAL, 4.0 BAR
4
301
302
303
304
8002777
4520336
4520337
8002778
8001143
8008675
8005827
Ref
2
2
1
1
1
1
TIRE ASSY, 16/70-20 DUNLOP TIRE
L.H. TIRE ASSY, (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 401 thru 404)
R.H. TIRE ASSY, (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 401 thru 404)
TIRE, RADIAL, (inflate to 6.0 BAR)
RIM
VALVE
DECAL, 6.0 BAR
5
401
402
403
404
8002774
4520383
4520350
2987959
8000809
8008675
8005828
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
5-35
DRIVE TRAIN
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
5-36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 6
CAB
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Installation
6-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8000336
8009703
Ref
8001330
8001331
8001332
3939475
8000337
3939486
4807616
879192
498748
3975855
3975833
4010612
8000803
3300497
5220800
3949091
3945575
885849
1042977
3290805
0760812
1780754
8003009
321779
0760808
8005276
8003140
1001093893
1001094077
3978381
3986530
2983091
0761008
4812000
4010408
3290601
4811700
5200608
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
3
4
1
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
8
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
AR
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
Description
CAB INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 72)
CAB
CAB DOOR ASSY, (see Figure 6-3 for details)
STEERING COLUMN ASSY, (see Figure 7-1 for details)
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSY, (see Figure 7-3 for details)
INTERIOR INSTALLATION, (see Figure 6-2 for details)
PARKING BRAKE ASSY, (see Figure 7-4 for details)
CAB WINDOWS INSTALLATION, (see Figure 6-4 for details)
VENTILATOR
DOOR HOLDER, (not illustrated)
DOOR HOLDER CRANK
RIVET
SPACER
BLIND RIVET, 8mm
ANGLE
PIN
LOCKWASHER, 7mm
DOOR SHIFT LOCK
DISC
MACHINE SCREW, 6X25mm
PIN
HEX NUT, M12-1
NUT, 8mm
MIRROR, OUTSIDE REARVIEW
ROD, MIRROR MOUNTING
CUP, SPRING
DISK, SPRING
LOCKNUT, M8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8-16, GR8.8
ASH-TRAY
SUNVISORS
RING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X16, GR8.8
STOP, RUBBER
BRACKET
BRACKET
SCREW
SCREW, 5X16mm
TAPE, NONSKID
SELF-TAPPING SCREW, 5X12mm
ELECTRIC SYSTEM INSTRUMENT, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
HVAC SYSTEM INSTALLATION, (see Figure 6-10 for details)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (CABIN) , (see Figure 8-1 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
MACHINE SCREW, 4X16mm
HEX NUT, 6mm
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
BOLT, 6X16mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
K, 10
6-3
CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Installation (Continued)
6-4
Item
Part Number
Qty.
54
55
56
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
81
8004990
845749
8000567
8000565
1781813
4806626
0712030
8005205
1001005960
8008862
4811900
0760808
8009464
4812100
1001093344
1001094094
1
1
2
4
4
8
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Rev.
ELECTRIC SYSTEM CABIN ROOF, (see Figure 10-2 for details)
CABIN NAME PLATE
RIVET
ELEMENT, RUBBER
WASHER, RUBBER, 70X15mm
DISK
BUSHING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X130, GR10.9, (torque to 150 Nm)
NUT, 20mm, (torque to 150 Nm)
BINDER FOR LIFTCHARTS
RIVET
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X16, GR8.8
PROTECTING CAP
FLAT WASHER, M12
LEVEL INDICATOR BRACKET
LEVEL INDICATOR GAUGE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Installation (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
6-5
CAB
Figure 6-2 Interior Installation
6-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-2 Interior Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8000346
8000078
8003026
8003027
8003028
8003029
8003309
8003032
8003033
8003035
8003038
8003191
8003281
8004253
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8004887
8007811
8004886
3934378
3933468
8006261
8006262
8005408
3978370
1722787
8007568
1
47
18
1
1
1
4
4
4
Description
INTERIOR INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
MAT
INSIDE ROOF LINING
COVERING, PILLAR, (left)
COVERING, PILLAR, (right)
COVER
CUPHOLDER
COVER
COVER
COVER, FRONT BOTTOM
COVER, DISPLAY
COVER
MAT
COVER
COVER
WITHOUT AC
WITH AC
COVER, DASH
LENS HD SCREW, 4.8X16mm
CLIP
MAT, RUBBER
MAT, RUBBER
PLATE, COVER
LENS HD SCREW, 5X20mm
NUT, 8mm
PLATE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
6-7
CAB
Figure 6-3 Cab Door Installation
6-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-3 Cab Door Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8000339
8009784
8009783
8001144
1749733
3976925
8003293
3300497
8000799
9
10
11
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
8000802
8001833
3975866
5220800
1398374
3946123
8002022
8000871
8005553
3939486
5200808
4010510
1356352
4010608
8000797
447985
3942436
4812100
Ref
1
1
1
8
AR
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
AR
1
3
3
1
3
2
AR
2
8
1
3121853
Description
CAB DOOR INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
LOWER DOOR
UPPER DOOR
LATCH
BUSHING
GLUE
PIN
HEX NUT, M12-1
PUSH-BUTTON HANDLE
KEY, (same key used for ignition), (see Figure 10-1 for details)
LATCH
ANGLE
PIN
NUT, 8mm
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 8X35mm
SPACER
WINDOW, DOOR
TRIM
COVER
BLIND RIVET, 8mm
BOLT, 8X16mm
MACHINE SCREW, 5X20mm
WASHER, 5.3mm
MACHINE SCREW, 6X16mm
TRIM
WASHER, 6.4mm
SPACER
FLAT WASHER, M12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
D
6-9
CAB
Figure 6-4 Cab Windows Installation
6-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-4 Cab Windows Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
8000424
4805954
4805998
4805965
4805976
4805987
4806024
4806035
8000343
8000344
8000759
8000797
8000798
1749733
498748
8004392
8004393
1398385
3290805
8004876
8004398
8000797
8000798
8000798
2099716
2099716
3935835
3935835
3935835
8000797
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
15
16
1
2
2
AR
AR
4
2
1
2
2
2
31
2
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
3121853
Description
CAB WINDOWS COMPLETE, (includes all items)
WINDOW, (front)
WINDOW, (rear)
WINDOW, (side)
WINDOW, (corner left)
WINDOW, (corner right)
CLAMP
CLAMP
LATCH ASSY
HINGE
WASHER, NYLON
TRIM
TRIM
BUSHING
LOCKWASHER, 7mm
PIN
PIN
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 8X30mm, GR8.8
LOCKNUT, M8
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 5X25mm, GR8.8
WASHER, NYLON
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
TRIM
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
6-11
CAB
Figure 6-5 Wiper System Installation
6-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-5 Wiper System Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
30
31
32
8007808
8000340
8000341
4807707
3746392
3746405
1366865
8002985
8005447
5200810
5220800
4807752
4807729
4807730
4807741
5200608
4807661
3746392
3746405
4807694
4807718
4807763
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
1
1
3121853
Description
WIPER SYSTEM INSTALLATIONS, (includes all items)
WIPER SYSTEM FRONT, (includes items 1, 2, 3, one of item 4 & 5 thru 8)
WIPER SYSTEM REAR, (includes one of item 4 & items 20 thru 22)
FRONT WIPER ASSY, (includes items 15 thru 19)
DOUBLE NOZZLE
HOSE
NON RETURN VALVE
DUCT SOCKET
ANGLE
BOLT, 8X20mm
NUT, 8mm
WIPER MOTOR
WIPER BLADE
WIPER ARM
WIPER DRIVE ARM ASSY
BOLT, 6X16mm
REAR WIPER ASSY, (includes items 30 thru 32)
DOUBLE NOZZLE
HOSE
WIPER ARM
WIPER BLADE
WIPER MOTOR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
6-13
Before S/N 1160000514
CAB
Figure 6-6 Driver Seat Assembly
6-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000514
CAB
Figure 6-6 Driver Seat Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8000364
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8007741
8007739
3986654
8007737
3986676
8007345
3990343
7028620
7028621
3986621
3986643
3986610
3981820
3981853
3966956
3986632
3981842
3981808
3981819
4623976
3981831
7028617
7028619
7029477
7029478
7029479
Description
Rev.
DRIVER SEAT ASSY, (includes all items except item 1)
CONSOLE ASSY, (see Figure 7-2 for details)
ARMREST, (includes item 3)
BRACKET, ARMREST
CUSHION, BACKREST
LITERATURE BOX
CUSHION, SEAT
SAFETY BELT ASSY
SEAT FRAME ASSY, (includes items 9 & 10)
LEVER
HANDLE
COVER
ADJUSTING RAIL SET, (includes item 13)
HANDLE
ROCKER ARM ASSY, (includes items 15 & 16)
SPRING
BUSHING
BELLOWS
SHOCK ABSORBER
WEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, (includes items 22, 25, 26 & 27)
ADJUSTING PIVOT ASSY, (includes item 21)
LEVER
SPRING
WEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, (includes item 24)
SPRING
RETAINER PLUG
SPRING BRACKET
NUT, M12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
6-15
S/N 1160000514 & After
CAB
Figure 6-7 Mechanical Seat Installation
13
8
3
9
11
1
12
2
10
4
5
6-16
6
7
5
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000514 & After
CAB
Figure 6-7 Mechanical Seat Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8009724
8009667
3980038
8010452
Ref
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
3
3
5200810
4811900
3290807
0700818
5211902
4569078
471678
0700626
3290605
Description
MECHANICAL SEAT INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT, (see Figure 6-8 for details)
BRACKET
PLASTIC FOAM PROFILE
CONSOLE ASSY, (see Figure 7-2 for details)
BOLT, M8X20
FLAT WASHER, 8mm, (used before S/N 1160000365)
NUT, 8mm, (used before S/N 1160000365)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X50mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
SPACER
CABLE BAND
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X90mm, GR8.8
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
6-17
CAB
Figure 6-8 Mechanical Suspension Seat Assembly
6-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-8 Mechanical Suspension Seat Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8009667
7028742
7028743
7028744
7028745
7028746
7028747
7028748
7028749
7028750
7028751
7028752
7028753
7028754
7028755
7028756
7028757
7028758
7028759
7028760
7028761
7028762
7028763
7028764
7028765
7028766
7028767
7028768
7028769
7028770
7029827
7029828
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT ASSY, (includes all items)
BACKREST
CUSHION
SPRING
BACKREST EXTENSION, (optional)
KNOB
CAP
COVERING, RIGHT SIDE
COVERING, LEFT SIDE
RETRACTABLE SEAT BELT
INTERNAL SLIDE
EXTERNAL SLIDE
EXTERNAL SLIDE
SCREW
SLIDE ASSY
SLIDE SPACER
TILT ADJUSTER HANDLE
HEIGHT ADJUSTING BUMPER
HEIGHT ADJUSTING KNOB KIT
RUBBER BODY
BUMPER STOP
SUSPENSION RUNNER
SPRING
SUSPENSION WHEEL
SHOCK ABSORBER
WEIGHT ADJUST STRIP
WEIGHT INDICATOR DISPLAY
HANDLE CAP
ADJUSTING HANDLE
WASHER
SPRING SHAFT
SHAFT
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
6-19
CAB
Figure 6-9 Air Duct Installation
6-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-9 Air Duct Installation
Item
1
2
3
5
6
7
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
22
27
28
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
201
202
203
204
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
0274108
0274125
4805432
1560015
4806477
5200810
5201010
5221000
8007467
0761008
8006452
4806604
8003294
4803394
4806568
4802837
8002211
3820019
8003295
1898686
3960927
4010405
3290405
4811400
935113
1335675
327286
3976618
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
22
22
1
AR
AR
4
4
4
AR
6
6
16
E
D
G
C
0273836
Ref
2820169
0701024
3291005
1629567
1
2
2
2
AIR DUCT INSTALLATION, (heat only), (includes items 1 thru 38)
AIR DUCT INSTALLATION, (heat & air conditioning), (includes items 1 thru 38)
AIR DUCT ASSY, (heat only), (includes items 13 thru 38)
AIR DUCT ASSY, (heat & air conditioning), (includes items 13 thru 38)
ANGLE
BOLT, 8X20mm
BOLT, M10X20
NUT, M10
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16
RADIATOR MOUNTING SEAT, (heat only)
RADIATOR MOUNTING SEAT, (heat & air conditioning only)
LATCH
COVER
HINGE
COVER
SOCKET HD SCREW, 5X16mm, (Before S/N 1160000375)
RIVET, (S/N 1160000375 & After)
HOOK, LATCH
TRIM
TRIM
MACHINE SCREW, M4X10
HEX NUT, 4X0.7mm
WASHER, 4mm
TRIM
WASHER, (Before S/N 1160000375)
NUT, (Before S/N 1160000375)
NUT HOLDER, (Before S/N 1160000375)
RADIATOR MOUNTING SEAT
AIR INTAKE SOUND ABSORBING INSTALLATION, (S/N 1160000358 & After),
(includes items 201-204)
INSULATION
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10-80, GR8.8
LOCKNUT, 10mm
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
6-21
CAB
Figure 6-10 Air Circulation Installation
6-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-10 Air Circulation Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
31
32
101
102
103
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002765
Ref
8003161
8003008
8003163
3953973
8003171
8003171
8003171
8003171
8003172
885236
2686762
8003164
8003173
8003174
8003173
8003173
3759535
3929100
8001236
8003524
2982534
8001565
8009295
5200808
8008218
70021125
1001091537
Ref
3
1
4
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
8
4
1
AR
1
AR
AR
6
1
1
4
4
AR
1
4
1
1
1
Description
HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING UNIT INSTALLATION, (includes all items on
Figures 6-10 & 6-11)
AIR DIFFUSER, (for heat or air conditioning), (includes items 1 thru 21)
NOZZLE
CONTROL, HEAT
NOZZLE
HOSE, HEAT DUCT
HOSE, HEAT DUCT
HOSE, HEAT DUCT
HOSE, HEAT DUCT
HOSE, HEAT DUCT
SCREW, 3.5X16mm
SCREW, 3.5X13mm
VALVE, WATER
HOSE, HEATER
CABLE PULL
HOSE, HEATER
HOSE, HEATER
CLAMP
FILTER, AIR
COVER
NUT HOLDER
BOLT, 6X16mm
TRIM
HEATING UNIT ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 103)
BOLT, 8X16mm
VENTILATOR
RESISTOR
HOSE ADAPTER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
B
6-23
CAB
Figure 6-11 Air Conditioning Unit Installation
6-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CAB
Figure 6-11 Air Conditioning Unit Installation
Item
1
12
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8006357
8004600
5200810
8009296
8008237
8008218
8008238
8008239
8008236
4674353
3951006
8006599
8006658
8003171
8003171
8003171
8003171
8004763
8007985
876406
4010506
3290501
4811600
Ref
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
1
1
1
1
2
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Description
AIR CONDITIONING UNIT INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
HARNESS
BOLT, M8X20
AIR CONDITIONING UNIT ASSY
HEAT EXCHANGER
VENTILATOR
EVAPORATING UNIT
THERMOSTAT
ELECTRIC MOTOR
SWITCH
DECAL - AC
SWITCH
DECAL - FRESH AIR
HOSE, AC DUCT
HOSE, AC DUCT
HOSE, AC DUCT
HOSE, AC DUCT
COVER, SWITCH
BRACKET
SCREW, 3.5X13mm
MACHINE SCREW, 5X12mm
HEX NUT, M5
FLAT WASHER, M5
HOSE, (see Figure 4-7, item 24 for details)
HOSE, (see Figure 4-7, item 25 for details)
HOSE, (see Figure 6-10, item 14 for details)
HOSE, (see Figure 6-10, item 12 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
6-25
CAB
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
6-26
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 7
CONTROLS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
CONTROLS
Figure 7-1 Steering Column Assembly & Attaching Parts
7-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CONTROLS
Figure 7-1 Steering Column Assembly & Attaching Parts
Item
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
101
102
103
104
105
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8003739
8008663
8001885
1000331
3290605
8007753
7028091
4031608
3290501
8009046
5211702
4805534
2912132
3290805
5211902
0761014
4812000
3291005
4805250
4807321
4160212
899276
1398443
3976436
NSS
NSS
8007965
1630253
8007862
91473031
2892808
3853176
83191059
NSS
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Description
STEERING COLUMN ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 29)
BRACKET
STEERING COLUMN ASSY, (includes bracket & hardware items 28 & 29)
STOP, RUBBER
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
STEERING WHEEL
SPINNER KNOB
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M5X20, GR8.8
HEX NUT, M5
RING
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
BRACKET ASSY, (includes items 20 thru 25)
COVER CAP
LOCKNUT, 8mm
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X30mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
LOCKNUT, 10mm
BRACKET
PEDAL, BRAKE
SPRING, RETURN
WASHER, 25mm
CIRCLECLIP
BUSHING
PIN
NUT
KNOB, ROTARY
NUT, (torque to 25 Nm)
SHIFTER KIT, 3 SPEED, (includes 91473061 shifter & items 102 thru 105)
SHIFTER, 4 SPEED, (includes items 104 & 105)
CABLE
CONTACT
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M5X0.8, (torque to 41-47 Nm)
CLAMP SET
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
7-3
CONTROLS
Figure 7-2 Console Box Assembly
7-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CONTROLS
Figure 7-2 Console Box Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
8002407
8000796
8004762
8004672
8002822
1359720
8004763
0760810
3290801
5211902
3934378
3933468
2983091
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
3
2
4
3121853
Description
Rev.
CONSOLE BOX ASSY, (includes all items except item 4)
SUPPORT
LID
BOX
JOYSTICK
COVERING
END PIECE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
HEX NUT, M8X1.25
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
LENS HD SCREW, 4.8X16mm
CLIP
SELF-TAPPING SCREW, 5X12mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
7-5
CONTROLS
Figure 7-3 Accelerator Pedal Assembly
1
3
2
4
6
5
9
16
4
10
7
3
8
15
11
13
14
14
17
12
101
5
7-6
18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ4400
3121853
CONTROLS
Figure 7-3 Accelerator Pedal Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
101
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8000345
7028526
7028527
7028528
7028529
7028530
7028531
7028532
7028533
7028534
7028535
7028536
7028537
7028538
7028539
7029137
7029138
7028540
7028541
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Description
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY, (includes items 1 thru 18)
GAS PEDAL
SPRING
BLIND RIVIT WITH FLAT ROUND HEAD
SLIDING BEARING
SAFETY DEVICE
HEX SCREW
HEX NUT
PIN
EYE BOLT
RING
BOOT
BUSHING
HEX NUT
FORK LINK & CLIP
BRACKET WELDMENT
SHAFT
FRICTION BEARING
LEVER
THROTTLE CABLE, (see Figure 4-1 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
7-7
CONTROLS
Figure 7-4 Parking Brake Installation
7-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
CONTROLS
Figure 7-4 Parking Brake Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8008365
8005106
8000347
2443576
5200808
4811900
2454999
2905871
4812000
3291007
8008251
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
10
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
8008252
Description
PARKING BRAKE INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
PARKING BRAKE ASSY, (includes items 1 & 4)
LEVER, HAND BRAKE, (includes items 12 thru 14)
CLAMP
BOLT, 8X16mm
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
SPECIAL SCREW
BUSHING
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
LOCKNUT, 10mm
CABLE, PULL
PIN
LOCKWASHER
SWITCH, (supplied with cab), (not illustrated)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
7-9
CONTROLS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
7-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 8
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Frame & Cab
8-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Frame & Cab
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8001852
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (frame & cab), (includes items 1 thru 58)
FRONT AXLE, (see Figure 5-1 for details)
REAR AXLE, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
DIRECTIONAL VALVE ASSY
COIL
POLE TUBE
SEAL KIT
FITTING
FITTING
FEMALE SCREW, 18X1.5X32mm
SEAL RING
FITTING
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
FITTING
TUBE
TUBE
HOSE
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING, PRESSURE CHECK
FITTING
TUBE
TUBE
PRESSURE SWITCH
FITTING, BULKHEAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X30mm, GR8.8
HEX NUT, 6mm
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
FITTING
CLIP
BOLT, 8X20mm
CLIP
PARKING BRAKE, (see Figure 7-4 for details)
SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE, (S/N 1160001630 & After), (see Figure 8-2 for
Before S/N 1160001630)
PRESSURE GAUGE ADAPTER, (S/N 1160001630 & After), (see Figure 8-2
for Before S/N 1160001630)
PRESSURE SWITCH, (S/N 1160001630 & After), (see Figure 8-2 for
Before S/N 1160001630)
O-RING, (S/N 1160001630 & After), (see Figure 8-2 for Before S/N
1160001630)
MAIN VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
HYDRAULIC TANK, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (cab), (includes items 80 thru 104)
RESERVOIR, COMPENSATOR
BRAKE HOSE
CLIP
O
8
10
12
13
16
17
18
19
21
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
53
54
55
56
58
59
2142204
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
2
2
2
5
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
8
8
Ref
1
60
2131216
1
61
4360585
1
62
1074306
1
8006329
8002321
8007622
2985639
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
4
63
64
75
80
81
82
3121853
8001645
8007879
7024014
8007877
2142713
2140224
2471354
462780
2656664
8001629
8001631
8001632
2902527
8002096
8002097
2477156
2140223
2142103
1616551
1631629
8002323
8002324
8005789
8002838
0760614
3290601
4811700
3970214
2966454
5200810
2443576
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
8-3
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Frame & Cab (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
83
84
2985617
0920120
7028112
7028113
0700816
3290805
4811900
2974454
8007258
8001702
2142713
8001699
8001693
8001694
8001692
8001837
8001838
8002095
8003047
0761008
8004777
8006515
8006516
1
1
1
85
86
87
88
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
8-4
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
Description
Rev.
CLIP
MAIN BRAKE CYLINDER, (includes following two items)
BOOSTER
MASTER CYLINDER
BOLT, 8X40mm
LOCKNUT, 8mm
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
CLAMP
STEERING VALVE
HOSE
FITTING
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
FITTING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, (torque to 35 Nm)
FITTING
DECAL
DECAL
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Frame & Cab (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-5
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-2 Drive Pump to Main Valve
8-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-2 Drive Pump to Main Valve
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
40
41
42
43
44
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
2142755
8001908
2143409
8001905
8001906
8005174
4805852
8004631
0700826
5220800
5200808
4740532
8004908
Ref
Ref
1
2
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
4
2
1
2985515
8006090
2988632
5201215
5201014
1062255
1074306
1
1
1
4
4
20
1
1309275
2180840
2
1
Ref
4804306
0681812
8001641
2720530
8001635
2720529
8001642
2754320
8001627
8001628
3625158
2904676
3970214
2140225
3737879
Description
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (drive pump to main valve), (includes all items)
ENGINE DRIVE PUMP ASSY, (see Figure 9-9 for details)
SHIM
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 0.5-13X1.5, GR8
MAIN VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
RETURN FILTER ASSY, (see Figure 9-11 for details)
HOSE, Before S/N 1160000384 & S/N 1160000476 & After
HOSE, S/N 1160000384 Thru 1160000476
HOSE, Before S/N 1160000384 & S/N 1160000476 & After
HOSE, S/N 1160000384 Thru 1160000476
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
CLIP
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
CLIP
HYDRAULIC TANK, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
PRESSURE SWITCH
BRACKET
BRACKET, FILTER
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X1.25X90mm
NUT, 8mm, (torque to 30 Nm)
BOLT, 8X16mm
WASHER, 12mm
PRESSURE SWITCH, (Before S/N 1160001630), (see Figure 8-1 for S/N
1160001630 & After)
PLUG
FITTING, Before S/N 1160001630
FITTING, S/N 1160001630 & After
BOLT
BOLT
CABLE BAND
O-RING, (Before S/N 1160001630), (see Figure 8-1 for S/N 1160001630 &
After)
PLUG, (models without auxiliary hydraulics)
PLUG, (models without auxiliary hydraulics)
LEVELING HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, MODELS WITH OSCILLATING AXLE,
(see Figure 8-6 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
J
8-7
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-3 Lifting Hydraulics
9M & 13M - IF EQUIPPED W/LMIS
9M & 13M - IF EQUIPPED W/LMIS
8-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-3 Lifting Hydraulics
Item
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
105
106
107
116
214
217
219
221
3121853
Part Number
1686475
8002353
2143406
8002716
8002718
8002372
8002373
2904789
2980565
8002360
8008278
8002359
8002371
2481696
8002355
8002354
8008279
3962930
2912085
874960
0700817
1321285
1321323
5200812
3924730
8009759
1377299
0700626
1321329
1321324
0700826
0700827
1009352
4811700
1309435
2142204
2143404
2180864
1001101954
1001092511
2143406
2754619
2754620
Qty.
Ref
Ref
6
2
2
1
1
Ref
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
5
2
2
10
1
3
2
2
4
3
2
2
2
2
4
3
Ref
Ref
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Description
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (lifting hydraulics), (includes items 1 thru 38)
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-1 for details)
FITTING
HOSE
FITTING
TUBE
TUBE
COMPENSATING CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-4 for details)
HOSE
HOSE
FITTING
FITTING
HOSE, MODELS 7M, 8M & 12M
HOSE, MODELS 9M & 13M
HOSE
HOSE
FITTING
HOSE
HOSE, MODELS 7M, 8M & 12M
HOSE, MODELS 9M & 13M
CLIP
CLIP BODY
COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
CLAMP
CLAMP
TIE-STRAP
BOLT, 8X25mm
CLIP
CLIP
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X90mm, GR8.8
CLAMP
CLAMP
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X1.25X90mm, (Before S/N 1160000348)
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X1.25X100mm, (S/N 1160000348 & After)
CLIP
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
COVER
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-5, item 29, for details)
CLAMP, (See Figure 8-5, Item 24 for details)
TEE FITTING, (if equipped with LMIS)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (if equipped with LMIS)
SWIVEL GAUGE ADAPTER, (if equipped with LMIS)
PRESSURE SENSOR, (if equipped with LMIS)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring), (if equipped with LMIS)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut), (if equipped with LMIS)
HOSE ASSY, (if equipped with LMIS)
HOSE ASSY, (if equipped with LMIS)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
I
8-9
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-3 Lifting Hydraulics
Item
Part Number
Qty.
239
240
315
323
1001101855
1001101954
2
2
Ref
2
8-10
1001092511
Description
Rev.
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (if equipped with LMIS)
PRESSURE SENSOR, (if equipped with LMIS)
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring), (if equipped with LMIS)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-3 Lifting Hydraulics
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-11
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics
7, 8 & 9M
8-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8001855
0273112
8007284
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
H
D
C
1001111730
1
2
1001111731
8000999
8009358
8007355
8000995
8009359
8007352
8005639
8005640
8005252
8000778
8000997
8007353
1
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (working hydraulics) 7 & 8M, (Before S/N 1160000798)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (working hydraulics) 7 & 8M, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (working hydraulics) 9M
TILT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-3 for details)
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
HOSE ASSY, (7/8M), (no longer available; order kit 1001097996 on
Figure 12-17 before S/N 1160001692)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HOSE ASSY, (9M), (no longer available; order kit 1001097997 on
Figure 12-17 before S/N 1160001692)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, 9M MACHINES, (S/N 11600001692 & After)
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE, 9M MACHINES
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE, 9M MACHINES
BLOCK
PRESSURE PLATE
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 8X50mm
U PIPE
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE, ALL 9M MACHINES; 7M & 8M MACHINES WITH S/N 1160000798 &
AFTER
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE, ALL 9M MACHINES; 7M & 8M MACHINES WITH S/N 1160000798 &
AFTER
CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
BOLT, 8X40mm
MACHINE SCREW, 6X35mm
MACHINE SCREW, 6X30mm
CLAMP
CLAMP
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
LOAD HOLDING VALVE
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
PLATE, SHIM, (Before S/N 1160001692)
HOSE GUIDE BRACKET, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X30mm, GR8.8, (torque to 90 Nm)
GUIDE
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X30mm
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
HEX NUT, 12mm, 7M & 8M MACHINES
HEX NUT, 12mm, 9M MACHINES
SHIM
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
8000998
8007354
13
14
15
16
874993
874960
0700816
4010615
4010614
877203
1024044
2481696
2903062
2990158
8005222
4031913
8004449
0903601
0761214
8010148
8010123
8005792
0761010
3291201
3291201
8002972
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
44
3121853
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
8
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
2
4
1
3
4
2
4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
8-13
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
45
46
4740532
1686282
1321324
0700819
0700820
3290807
1302325
8009987
8009988
874960
1309345
1001102080
8
1
1
1
1
1
12
2
2
1
1
4
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
8-14
Description
Rev.
WASHER, 12mm
CLAMP, (Before S/N 1160001692)
DOUBLE CLAMP, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X55mm, GR8.8, (Before S/N 1160001692)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X60mm, GR8.8, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
NUT, 8mm
WASHER, 6X1mm
SHIM
SHIM
COVER, CLAMP, (Before S/N 1160001692)
COVER, CLAMP, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
O-RING
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-15
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics
12 & 13M
8-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002965
0273116
8007277
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
3
3
6
8002581
8002794
8005252
8005624
8009353
8007162
8005626
8009355
8007164
8005625
8009354
8007163
8005627
8007165
874993
874960
0700816
4010614
1024044
877203
4010615
2903062
2990158
1
1
1
4
3
2
6
2
1
2
2754700
1
2
2754342
1001100799
1001100754
8003001
2481696
2904472
8005222
4031913
4804806
4804760
0760810
8002627
0712020
4812500
8002626
0903602
0761214
1
1
3
1
1
4
1
1
4
2
4
4
1
1
4
Description
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (working hydraulics) 12M, (Before S/N 1160000798)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (working hydraulics) 12M, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (working hydraulics) 13M
TILT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-3 for details)
BLOCK
PRESSURE PLATE
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 8X50mm
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE ASSY, (13M)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE ASSY, (13M)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE ASSY, (13M)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE ASSY, (12M S/N 1160000798 & After, 13M)
CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
BOLT, 8X40mm
MACHINE SCREW, 6X30mm
CLAMP
CLAMP
MACHINE SCREW, 6X35mm
FITTING
FITTING
HOSE ASSY, (12M), (no longer available; order kit 1001097998 on
Figure 12-17 Before S/N 1160001692)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HOSE ASSY, (13M), (no longer available; order kit 2915209 on
Figure 12-17 Before S/N 1160001692)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (13M), (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HOSE ASSY, (12M)
HOSE ASSY, (13M)
HOSE
FITTING
FITTING
LOAD HOLDING VALVE
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
SHIELD RIGHT
SHIELD LEFT
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8
PRESSURE PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X60
FLAT WASHER, 20mm
PLATE, SHIM, (Before S/N 1160001692)
HOSE GUIDE BRACKET, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X30mm, GR8.8, (torque to 90 Nm)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
H
D
C
8-17
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
8010148
8010123
8002570
0761010
3291201
4740532
1686282
1321324
0700819
0700820
3290807
2
4
1
3
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
10
4
2
2
1
1
49
50
51
54
55
56
57
58
8-18
1302325
8002972
8009987
8009988
874960
1309435
Description
Rev.
GUIDE
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X30mm
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
HEX NUT, 12mm
WASHER, 12mm
CLAMP, (Before S/N 1160001692)
DOUBLE CLAMP, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X55mm, GR8.8, (Before S/N 1160001692)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X60mm, GR8.8, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
NUT, 8mm
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
WASHER, 6X1mm
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
COVER, CLAMP, (Before S/N 1160001692)
COVER, CLAMP, (S/N 1160001692 & After)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Working Hydraulics (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-19
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary
7, 8 & 9M
8-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary
Item
Part Number
Qty.
8002836
0274075
8007285
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1001094555
3977460
1001093827
874993
874960
0700817
877203
4010614
8000778
8000993
8009360
8007351
8000992
8009361
8007350
8001275
0761010
1001094556
15
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
35
40
41
3121853
2754348
1
2
2754346
3977459
1001093826
8002834
8002832
2481696
8002356
8008004
1321323
1377299
0700626
4811700
1321324
1309435
0700826
1302325
8006211
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Ref
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
1
3759579
1
Description
7M & 8M HYDRAULIC SYSTEM w/AUX, (Before S/N 1160000798)
7M & 8M HYDRAULIC SYSTEM w/AUX, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
9M HYDRAULIC SYSTEM w/AUX
FEMALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
DUST PLUG, (use with female screw type coupling)
DUST PLUG, (use with female quick disconnect type coupling)
CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
CLAMP
MACHINE SCREW, 6X30mm
U-PIPE
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE, 9M MACHINES
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE, 7M & 8M MACHINES, (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE, 9M MACHINES
MAIN CONTROL VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
MALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
HOSE ASSY, (7/8M), (no longer available; order kit 1001097996 on
Figure 12-17 before S/N 1160001692)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (7/8M), (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HOSE ASSY, (9M), (no longer available; order kit 1001097997 on
Figure 12-17 before S/N 1160001692)
HOSE ASSY, (9M), (S/N 1160001692 & After)
DUST CAP, (use with male screw type coupling)
DUST CAP, (use with male quick disconnect type coupling)
SENSOR 12V
DECAL
FITTING
HOSE, ALL 7M & 8M MACHINES; 9M WITH S/N 1160000798 & After
HOSE, 9M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
CLAMP
JOYSTICK, (see Figure 7-1 for details)
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X90mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X1.25X90mm
WASHER, 6X1mm
ADDITIONAL HYDRAULIC KIT FOR HYDRAULIC MOUNTING UNITS,
(optional), (includes items 41 thru 53)
FLOW CONTROL VALVE ASSY
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
G
D, 5
D, 7
8-21
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
42
43
44
45
46
47
1614979
8003199
0761010
8003065
2903062
2
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
48
49
50
51
52
53
1001094556
3977459
1001093826
2481696
4674353
8002833
1001094555
3977460
2
2
1001093827
2
54
55
56
57
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1001097287
8-22
1
Description
Rev.
BOLT, 8X12mm
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
FITTING
FITTING
MALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
DUST CAP, (use with male screw type coupling)
DUST CAP, (use with male quick disconnect type coupling)
FITTING
SWITCH 12V
DECAL
FEMALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit),
(9M machines require qty. 1)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING, (9M machines require qty. 1)
DUST PLUG, (use with female screw type coupling), (9M machines require
qty. 1)
DUST PLUG, (use with female quick disconnect type coupling), (9M machines
require qty. 1)
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-3, item 25, for details)
COVER, (see Figure 8-3, item 22, for details)
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-3, item 34, for details)
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-3, item 33, for details)
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTER KIT, (includes items 1, 14, dust plug & dust
cap)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-23
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary
12 & 13M
(VIEW IN DRIVE DIRECTION)
(TELESCOPIC CYLINDER)
56
56
A
56
A
B
23
6
7
19
9
(LIFTING CYLINDER)
57
A
B
24
26
27
28
10
(TILT CYLINDER)
29
B
(AUX. HYDRAULIC)
31
32
29
11
30
VIEW IN DRIVE DIRECTION
22
A
B A
23
24
54
55
B
15
15
4
B
A
31
5
10
12 18
13
1
2
14
30
50
51
25
52
20
21
B
15
A CYLINDER - PISTON SIDE
B CYLINDER - ROD SIDE
49 41 45 46
43
A
42
44
VIEW OF JOYSTICK
8-24
(TELESCOPIC CYLINDER)
(TILT CYLINDER)
29
9
3
(AUX. HYDRAULIC)
40
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
45
53
52
46
53
48
47
48 47
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary
Item
Part Number
Qty.
8002922
8007278
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
1001094555
3977460
1001093827
874993
874960
0700817
877203
4010614
8005621
8009356
8007160
8005622
8009357
8007161
8001275
0761010
1001094556
15
2754701
1
2
2754343
3977459
1001093826
1302325
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
40
1377299
0700626
4811700
1321324
1309435
0700820
3290807
8006211
1
1
1
4
Ref
Ref
2
2
2
2
Ref
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
41
42
3759579
1614979
1
2
18
19
20
21
22
23
3121853
2481696
8008004
8002356
1321323
Description
12M HYDRAULIC SYSTEM w/AUX
13M HYDRAULIC SYSTEM w/AUX
FEMALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
DUST PLUG, (use with female screw type coupling)
DUST PLUG, (use with female quick disconnect type coupling)
CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
CLAMP
MACHINE SCREW, 6X30mm
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE ASSY, (13M)
TUBE ASSY, (13M), (Before S/N 1160000798)
TUBE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160000798 & After)
TUBE ASSY, (13M)
MAIN CONTROL VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
MALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
HOSE ASSY, (12M), (no longer available; order kit 1001097998
Figure 12-17 before S/N 1160001692)
HOSE ASSY, (12M), (S/N 1160001692 & After)
HOSE ASSY, (13M), (no longer available; order kit 2915209 on
Figure 12-17 before S/N 1160001692)
HOSE ASSY, (13M), (S/N 1160001692 & After)
DUST CAP, (use with male screw type coupling)
DUST CAP, (use with male quick disconnect type coupling)
WASHER, 12X6X1mm
SENSOR 12V
DECAL
FITTING
HOSE, 12M MACHINES, (used on 13M S/N 1160000798 & After)
HOSE, 13M MACHINES, (Before S/N 1160000798)
CLAMP
JOYSTICK, (see Figure 7-1 for details)
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X90mm, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
DOUBLE CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X60mm
HEX LOCKNUT, 8X1.25mm
HYDRAULIC KIT SET FOR HYDRAULIC MOUNTING UNITS, (optional),
(includes items 41 thru 53)
FLOW CONTROL VALVE ASSY
BOLT, 8X12mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
K, 9
C
8-25
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
43
44
45
46
47
8003199
0761010
8003065
2903062
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X20mm, GR8.8
FITTING
FITTING
MALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
DUST CAP, (use with male screw type coupling)
DUST CAP, (use with male quick disconnect type coupling)
FITTING
SWITCH 12V
DECAL
FEMALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
DUST PLUG, (use with female screw type coupling)
DUST PLUG, (use with female quick disconnect type coupling)
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-3, item 22, for details)
COVER, (see Figure 8-3, item 24, for details)
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-3, item 34, for details)
CLAMP, (see Figure 8-3, item 33, for details)
48
49
50
51
52
53
1001094556
3977459
1001093826
2481696
4674353
8002833
1001094555
3977460
1001093827
54
55
56
57
1001097287
8-26
1
Rev.
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTER KIT, (includes items 1, 14, dust plug & dust
cap)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Hydraulic System w/Auxiliary (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-27
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-6 Leveling Hydraulics
8-28
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-6 Leveling Hydraulics
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
10
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8001854
8003045
2142713
1689207
2912085
874960
0700817
Ref
2
2
2
1
1
1
Ref
Description
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (includes all items)
HOSE
FITTING
FITTING
CLAMP
COVER, CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
SWAY CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-5 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
8-29
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-7 Stabilizing Hydraulics
8-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-7 Stabilizing Hydraulics
Item
1
2
3
5
6
8
9
10
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002710
2142713
8003024
8003025
2141105
1003721
5200810
1062255
1
4
2
2
4
2
2
10
1
Description
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, (includes all items)
FITTING
HOSE
HOSE
FITTING
CLIP
BOLT, 8X20mm
TIE-STRAP
STABILIZER ASSY, (see Figure 1-10 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
8-31
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-8 Lift System Equipped For Platform
40
16
41
A
42
45
18
13
10
A
17
40
8
9
15
41
B
8
14
42
22
36
1
3
6
A
46
TILT
FUNCTION
23
TELESCOPE
FUNCTION
B
7
28
5
4
18
A
29
4
14
11
15
11
9
33 17
10
B
38
35
39
A
13
12
38
34
38
47
A
3
28 5
B
33
B
LIFT
FUNCTION
48
23
22
21
29
4
23
21
36
22
23
A
20
27
21
22
23
ENLARGED VIEW
B 42
25
24
18
49
B
A
45
24
25
30
A
43
B
A = PISTON SIDE OF CYLINDER
B = ROD SIDE OF CYLINDER
50
32
37
51
52
8-32
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-8 Lift System Equipped For Platform
Item
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274376
1
Ref
6
2
2
1
1
Ref
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
5
2
2
1
3
2
AR
4
3
1
2
2
4
3
Ref
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1686475
8002353
2143406
8002716
8002718
8002372
8002373
2904789
2980565
8008278
8002359
8002371
2481696
8002355
8008279
3962930
2912085
874960
0700817
1321285
1321323
5200812
3924730
8009759
0700626
1321329
1321324
0700827
1009352
4811700
1309435
2142806
2141911
2141712
2142712
2143606
2754505
2754506
2754507
2754508
4341233
1321620
4032020
Description
PLATFORM HYDRAULIC LIFT SYSTEM
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-1 for details)
MALE CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY
SWIVEL NUT FITTING
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
COMPENSATION CYLINDER ASSY, (see Figure 9-4 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
REDUCING TEE
SWIVEL NUT TEE FITTING
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
MALE CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
CLIP
CLAMP
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8-45, GR8.8
CLAMP
CLAMP
BOLT, 8X25mm
CLIP
HOSE CLAMP
TIE STRAP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X90mm, GR8.8
DOUBLE CLAMP
DOUBLE CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X100mm, GR8.8
CLIP
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
COVER PLATE
ERS VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
SWIVEL CONNECTOR
UNION TEE
REDUCING CONNECTOR
ELBOW CONNECTOR
SWIVEL UNION
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
PLATE SUPPORT, LIQUID CONDUIT
CLAMP, PIPE HANGER
SOCKET HED CAPSCREW, M10X80, GR8.8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
8-33
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-8 Lift System Equipped For Platform (Continued)
Item
8-34
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-8 Lift System Equipped For Platform (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-35
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-9 Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform
46 15
2
13
18
38
19
28
33
7
29
33 32
39
6
47
20
43
44
3
42
5
26
23
36
37
21
27
35
40
4
24
39
22
31
30
41
8
11
3
12
12
34
10
14
9
25
26
1
17
8-36
16
11
45
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-9 Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274377
Ref
0903122
2754315
2754316
2754502
8001627
8001628
8001635
8001641
8001642
2754320
0700826
1062255
4740557
2140808
2142207
0641606
2988632
2143404
2904676
2142755
2985515
3625158
3737879
2143409
3970214
4740532
4804306
4805852
5200808
5201014
5201215
5220800
8001905
8001906
8001908
0681812
8005174
2180855
2140225
0760810
4891600
Ref
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
2
1
2
Ref
2
1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
Ref
2
Ref
1
1
1
3
2
Description
PLATFORM HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION with LEVELING & STABILIZER
OPTION
HYDRAULIC TANK, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
WELDMENT BRACKET
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ERS CONTROL VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X90mm
TIE STRAP
WASHER, 4X23X4
CONNECTOR, 22X1.5mm
SWIVEL RUN TEE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
MALE CONNECTOR
PLUG
AUXILIARY POWER PUMP, (see Figure 9-13 for details)
CLIP
CLIP
SWIVEL NUT ELBOW FITTING
METRIC TUBE FITTING
MAIN CONTROL VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
WASHER, 12mm
SPACER
BRACKET
RIPP BOLT, 8X16mm
RIPP BOLT, 10X30mm
RIPP BOLT, 12X35mm
RIPP NUT, 8mm
MALE CONNECTOR
METRIC TUBE FITTING
MALE CONNECTOR
ENGINE DRIVE PUMP ASSY, (see Figure 9-9 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/2
RETURN FILTER, (see Figure 9-11 for details)
PRESSURE SWITCH
SPECIAL FITTING
MALE STUD CONNECTOR, 22X1.5mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X20mm
WASHER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
8-37
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-10 Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform (Australia)
46 15
2
13
18
38
55
58
19
28
33
47
43
56
57
42
7
29
51
33 32
26
50
59
20
37
52
21
23
27
4
24
48
39
22
3
5
44
8
49
36
39
6
31
30 11
35
40
16
41
3
12
12
34
10
14
9
25
26
11
1
17
8-38
45
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-10 Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform (Australia)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274838
Ref
0903122
2754315
2754316
2754502
8001627
8001628
8001635
8001641
8001642
2754320
0700826
1062255
4740557
2140808
2142207
0641606
2988632
2143404
2904676
2142755
2985515
3625158
3737879
2143409
3970214
4740532
4804306
4805852
5200808
5201014
5201215
5220800
8001905
8001906
8001908
0681812
8005174
2180855
2140225
0760810
4891600
Ref
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
AR
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
2
1
2
Ref
2
1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
2
Ref
2
Ref
1
1
1
3
2
Description
PLATFORM HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION with LEVELING & STABILIZER
OPTION FOR AUSTRALIA
HYDRAULIC TANK, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
WELDMENT BRACKET
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ERS CONTROL VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X90mm
TIE STRAP
WASHER, 4X23X4
CONNECTOR, 22X1.5mm
SWIVEL RUN TEE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
MALE CONNECTOR
PLUG
AUXILIARY POWER PUMP, (see Figure 9-13 for details)
CLIP
CLIP
SWIVEL NUT ELBOW FITTING
METRIC TUBE FITTING
MAIN CONTROL VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
WASHER, 12mm
SPACER
BRACKET
RIPP BOLT, 8X16mm
RIPP BOLT, 10X30mm
RIPP BOLT, 12X35mm
RIPP NUT, 8mm
MALE CONNECTOR
METRIC TUBE FITTING
MALE CONNECTOR
ENGINE DRIVE PUMP ASSY, (see Figure 9-9 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/2
RETURN FILTER, (see Figure 9-11 for details)
PRESSURE SWITCH
SPECIAL FITTING
MALE STUD CONNECTOR, 22X1.5mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X20mm
WASHER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
8-39
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-10 Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform (Australia) (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
48
49
50
51
52
55
56
57
58
59
2754617
2754616
2140802
4641425
2142202
0700618
4811700
3290601
3576270
2142706
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
8-40
Description
Rev.
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
CONNECTOR
VALVE
SWIVEL RUN TEE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X50mm
WASHER, 6mm
HEX NUT, 6X1mm
SOLENOID VALVE PLATE
MALE CONNECTOR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-10 Drive Pump to Main Valve Equipped For Platform (Australia) (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
8-41
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
8-42
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 9
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
7M
9-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
6
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
34
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8004602
8007695
8007696
8007697
8007698
1360370
1630855
8007705
8007706
324590
0342650
1051843
8007707
1631083
8007708
2601272
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
8007709
1
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (7M machines), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
SPHERICAL BEARING
CIRCLECLIP
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
THRUST RING
PACKING SET
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
THRUST RING
SNAP RING
CIRCLECLIP
GREASE FITTING
BOLT
PACKING
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
FITTING
PIPE
ALLEN SCREW
SEAL KIT, (includes items 14 thru 22)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-3
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
7M
20
2
6
3
15
7
5
18
10
8
9
1
14
13
12
11
17
12
4
16
15
1
19
9-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8009342
7029434
7028547
7028314
8007707
7028584
7029436
7029231
7029439
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
7029437
7029438
1
1
7029435
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (7M machines), (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON GUIDE RING
O-RING
SET SCREW
GREASE NIPPLE
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
SPACER
BUSHING
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, (includes items 6 thru 14)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 3 & 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-5
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
8M
9-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
6
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
34
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8005266
8007712
8007696
8007697
8007698
1360370
1630855
8007705
8007706
324590
0342650
1051843
8007707
1631083
8007708
2601272
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
8007709
1
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (8M machines), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
SPHERICAL BEARING
CIRCLECLIP
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
THRUST RING
PACKING SET
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
THRUST RING
SNAP RING
CIRCLECLIP
GREASE FITTING
BOLT
PACKING
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
FITTING
PIPE
ALLEN SCREW
SEAL KIT, (includes items 14 thru 22)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-7
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
8M
20
2
6
3
15
7
5
10
8
9
1
14
13
12
11
17
12
4
16
15
1
19
9-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8009343
7029434
7028547
7028314
8007707
7028584
7029231
7029439
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
7029437
7029438
1
1
7029435
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (8M machines), (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON GUIDE RING
O-RING
SET SCREW
GREASE NIPPLE
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
BUSHING
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, (includes items 6 thru 14)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 3 & 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-9
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
12M
9-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
6
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
34
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803032
8007713
8007715
8007716
8007717
1360370
1630855
8007724
1386701
324590
0342650
1051843
8007707
1631083
8007708
2601272
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
8007711
1
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (12M machines), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
SPHERICAL BEARING
CIRCLECLIP
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
THRUST RING
PACKING SET
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK UP RING
SNAP RING
CIRCLECLIP
GREASE FITTING
BOLT
PACKING
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
FITTING
PIPE
ALLEN SCREW
SEAL KIT, (includes items 14 thru 22)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-11
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
12M
20
2
6
3
15
7
5
18
10
8
9
1
14
13
12
11
17
12
4
16
15
1
19
9-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8009344
7029442
7028547
7028314
8007707
7028584
7029444
7029231
7029439
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
7028545
7029443
1
1
7028549
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (12M machines), (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING
PISTON ROD
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
SET SCREW
GREASE NIPPLE
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
SPACER
BUSHING
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, (includes items 6 thru 14)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 3 & 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-13
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
9 & 13M
9-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
6
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
34
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8007200
8007728
8007729
8007716
8007717
1360370
1630855
8007724
1386701
324590
0342650
1051843
8007707
1631083
8007708
2601272
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
8007711
1
Description
Rev.
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (9M & 13M machines), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
SPHERICAL BEARING
CIRCLECLIP
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
THRUST RING
PACKING SET
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK UP RING
SNAP RING
CIRCLECLIP
GREASE FITTING
BOLT
PACKING
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
FITTING
PIPE
ALLEN SCREW
SEAL KIT, (includes items 14 thru 22)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-15
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
9 & 13M
19
2
6
3
15
7
5
10
8
9
1
18
13
14
12
118
119
11
17
120
121
12
4
16
15
1
19
20
9-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PAP170
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
118
119
120
121
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1684384
1001106760
Ref
Ref
7029442
7028547
7028314
8007707
7028584
7029231
70022791
1001101830
1001102080
1001095650
4031919
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
2
AR
4
7028545
7029443
1
1
7028549
Description
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (9M & 13M), (includes items 1 thru 20)
LIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (9M & 13M - if equipped with LMIS), (includes all
items)
CYLINDER HOUSING
PISTON ROD
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
SET SCREW
GREASE NIPPLE
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
BUSHING
BANJO BOLT
LMIS MANIFOLD VALVE, (if equipped with LMIS)
O-RING, (if equipped with LMIS)
LOCTITE, #243, (if equipped with LMIS)
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW, M8X75, (if equipped with LMIS)
Rev.
B
B
SEAL KIT, (includes items 6 thru 14)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 3 & 5)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-17
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
7 & 8M
40
9-18
35
12
14
9
16 19
32
1
6
31 23 21
10 30 50 15 20 22
45,55
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
24
17
18
12
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
6
9
10
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
30
31
32
35
40
45
50
55
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4802815
Ref
8007968
8007969
8007676
8007678
8007679
8007693
8007655
0857390
7028116
7028117
7028114
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (7M & 8M machines), (includes all
items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
BUSHING
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
TURCON GLYD RING
PACKING SET
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK UP RING
SNAP RING
RETAINING RING
THRUST RING
THRUST RING
SPACER
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
ALLEN SCREW
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
GUIDE PLATE
WASHER
8007694
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 14 thru 22, 30 & 31)
8007689
1618713
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
9-19
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
7 & 8M
9-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1684441
Ref
7029729
7029730
7028355
7028356
7028357
8007655
7029728
7029626
7028584
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
7028352
AR
Description
Rev.
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (7M & 8M machines), (includes all
items)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
SET SCREW
SPACER
ROD HEAD
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
BUFFER DISC
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
SEAL KIT, (includes items 6 thru 14)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-21
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
9M
40
35
12
14
9
16 19
32
1
6
10 30
50
9-22
15 20 22
31 23 21
45, 55
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
24 17
18
12
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
6
9
10
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
30
31
32
35
40
45
50
55
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8007326
8007674
8007675
8007676
8007678
8007679
8007693
8007655
0857390
7028116
7028117
7028114
Ref
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
8007694
1
8007689
1618713
Description
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (9M machines), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
BUSHING
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
TURCON GLYD RING
PACKING SET
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK UP RING
SNAP RING
RETAINING RING
THRUST RING
THRUST RING
SPACER
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
ALLEN SCREW
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
GUIDE PLATE
WASHER
Rev.
B
SEAL KIT - 8007326 CYLINDER, (includes items 14 thru 22, 30 & 31)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-23
S/N 1160000358 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
9M
9-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1684440
7029725
7029726
7028355
7028356
7028357
8007655
7029728
7029626
7028584
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
7028352
AR
7029727
Description
Rev.
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (9M machines), (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
SET SCREW
SPACER
ROD EYE
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
BUFFER DISC
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
SEAL KIT, (includes items 6 thru 14)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-25
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
12M
28 20 27
7
22
46
47
9-26
39
41
37
34
49
11
14
24
50
44
45
13
26
2
14
12 19
10
51
52
32
5
16
6
29
10
17
4
14
3
32
18
1
12
13
11
15
46
47
8 25
30
38
35
21
33
40
31
23
9
42 43
36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4803281
8007623
8007625
8007624
8007626
8007627
8007628
8007629
8007630
8007631
0422931
8007632
8007633
8007634
8007635
1379951
1620853
3830022
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
8007651
8007652
1398034
1630640
8007653
8007655
0857390
0342650
1051843
1631856
2675009
8007658
Description
ETEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (12M machine), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
ROD
PISTON
PISTON
SPACER
HEAD
HEAD
BLOCK
BALL
THROTTLE
VALVE HOUSING
POPPET
VALVE SEAT
RETAINING RING
THREADED PIN, (secure with loctite # 242)
THREADED PIN, (secure with loctite #242)
PISTON PACKING
PACKING SET
U-RING
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
WIPER SEAL
GUIDE RING
GUIDE RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK UP RING
BACK UP RING
BACK UP RING
SNAP RING
SNAP RING
RETAINING RING
RETAINING RING
GUIDE PLATE
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
ALLEN SCREW
BOLT
PACKING
PLUG
GASKET
SPACER, (not illustrated)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
9-27
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
49
50
51
52
1305033
7028116
7028117
7028114
2
4
1
2
8007671
1
9-28
Description
Rev.
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, (secure with loctite #242)
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
GUIDE PLATE
WASHER
SEAL KIT - 4803281 CYLINDER, (includes items 18 thru 36)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
9-29
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
12M
9-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1684438
7029628
7029629
7029630
7029631
7029622
7029623
7029624
8007655
7028584
7029626
7029627
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (12M machines), (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
GLAND
PISTON
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
ROD GUIDE RING
WIPER RING
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
CHECK VALVE
SNAP RING
SET SCREW
SET SCREW
DUAL SEAL
SPACER
ROD EYE
BUFFER DISC
BUFFER DISC
PLUG
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
BEARING
7029632
7029614
AR
AR
SEAL KIT, (includes items 10 thru 26 & 29 thru 31)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 5 & 9)
7029615
7029616
7029617
7029618
7029619
7029620
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
9-31
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
13M
40
7
23
20
29
47
48
9-32
21
14
12
13
51
25
28
11
50
42
45
46
35
38
10
19
52
53
27
14
33
6
5
16
14
4
2
30
10
17
3
12
18
33
47
48
15
11
13
36
26
1
8
31
22
34
41
39
32
24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9
37
44
43
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8007201
8007661
8007662
7028583
8007626
8007627
8007628
8007665
8007630
8007631
0422931
8007632
8007633
8007634
8007635
1379951
1620853
3830022
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
8007651
8007652
1398034
1630640
8007653
8007655
0857390
0342650
1051843
1631856
2675009
Description
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (13M machines), (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
ROD
PISTON
PISTON
SPACER
HEAD
HEAD
BLOCK
BALL
THROTTLE
VALVE HOUSING
POPPET
VALVE SEAT
RETAINING RING
THREADED PIN, (secure with loctite #242)
THREADED PIN, (secure with loctite #242)
PISTON PACKING
PACKING SET
THRUST RING
U-RING
U-RING
WIPER SEAL
WIPER SEAL
GUIDE RING
GUIDE RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK UP RING
BACK UP RING
BACK UP RING
SNAP RING
SNAP RING
RETAINING RING
RETAINING RING
GUIDE PLATE
LOWERING BRAKE VALVE
ALLEN SCREW
BOLT
PACKING
PLUG
GASKET
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
9-33
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
49
50
51
52
53
8007658
1305033
7028116
7028117
7028114
2
2
4
1
2
8007673
1
9-34
Description
Rev.
SPACER, (not illustrated)
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, (secure with loctite #242)
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
GUIDE PLATE
WASHER
SEAL KIT - 8007201 CYLINDER, (includes items 18 thru 37)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
9-35
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
13M
9-36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1684409
7029610
7029611
7029612
7029613
7029622
7029623
7029624
8007655
7028584
7029626
7029627
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER ASSY, (13M machines), (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
GLAND
PISTON
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
ROD GUIDE RING
WIPER RING
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
CHECK VALVE
SNAP RING
SET SCREW
SET SCREW
DUAL SEAL
SPACER
ROD EYE
BUFFER DISC
BUFFER DISC
PLUG
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX SOCKET HD SCREW
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
BEARING
7029632
7029614
AR
AR
SEAL KIT, (includes items 10 thru 26 & 29 thru 31)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 5 & 9)
7029615
7029616
7029617
7029618
7029619
7029620
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
9-37
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder Assembly
9-38
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
Part Number
Qty.
4802768
8007377
8007379
8007381
8007382
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
Ref
8007479
0442902
8007376
7029473
8007375
3121853
1
Description
Rev.
TILT CYLINDER ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 27)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
WIPER
U-RING
TURCON STEPSEAL
O-RING
ROD WEAR RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
SEAL
O-RING
QUAD RING
PISTON WEAR RING
O-RING
NUT
THREADED PIN
BUSHING
GREASE FITTING
LOAD HOLDING VALVE, (see Figure 8-4 for details)
SEAL KIT - 4802768 CYLINDER, (includes items 10 thru 22)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-39
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder Assembly
1
2
11
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18
16
17
16
14
13
12
15
10
11
9-40
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
1
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part Number
Qty.
1684396
7028314
7028574
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
TILT CYLINDER, (includes all items)
GREASE NIPPLE
PISTON ROD ASSY
WIPER RING
GLAND
ROD SEAL
BEARING
O-RING
BACKRING
O-RING
CYLINDER HOUSING
BUSHING
LOAD CONTROL VALVE
HEX HD SOCKET SCREW
SET SCREW
PISTON
PISTON GUIDE
PISTON SEAL
O-RING
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 5, 7 thru 9, 14 & 16 thru 18)
7028575
7028856
7028573
7028840
7028558
7028584
7028576
7028572
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
9-41
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensation Cylinder Assembly
9-42
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensation Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4802780
8007384
8007385
8007386
8007387
8007486
8007388
1398034
8007484
8007389
7029473
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
8007390
1
Description
Rev.
COMPENSATION CYLINDER ASSY, (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
SNAP RING
WIPER
U-RING
TURCON STEPSEAL
O-RING
ROD WEAR RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
SEAL
O-RING
QUAD SEAL
PISTON WEAR RING
O-RING
SUPPORTING PLATE
CIRCLECLIP
NUT
BUSHING
GREASE FITTING
SEAL KIT, (includes items 11 thru 23)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-43
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensation Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
1
11
2
3
4
18
19
5
6
7
8
9
10
16
12
14
15
14
13
1
10
11
17
18
9-44
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000335 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensation Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part Number
7028314
7029445
7028586
7028857
7028589
7028585
7029446
3121853
Qty.
Description
Rev.
2
COMPENSATION CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 16), (1684383 is no longer
available; order 1001107508 for service replacement)
GREASE NIPPLE
PISTON ROD ASSY
WIPER RING
GLAND
ROD SEAL
BEARING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
CYLINDER HOUSING
BUSHING
SET SCREW
PISTON
PISTON GUIDE
PISTON SEAL
O-RING
PIN, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
BOLT, 12X20mm, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
PIN, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
D
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 5, 7 thru 9, 12 & 14 thru 16)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 4 & 6)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-45
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensation Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
16
1
20
21
15
5
22
13
18
13
14
11
10
12
7
9
4
8
19
2
20
22
16
23
PAP1010
9-46
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensation Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part Number
Qty.
1001107508
70029943
70029944
70029937
70029938
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
Ref
Ref
Ref
70029940
70029941
70029942
70029972
3121853
1
Description
COMPENSATION CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 20)
CYLINDER HOUSING
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
PISTON
ROD SEAL
WIPER SEAL
BEARING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON GUIDE
O-RING
SET SCREW
GREASE NIPPLE
PISTON SEAL
O-RING
BUSHING
PIN, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
BOLT, 12X20mm, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
PIN, (see Figure 1-1 for details)
Rev.
A
SEAL KIT, (includes items 7 thru 14, 18 & 19)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-47
Before S/N 1160000335
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder Assembly
9-48
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000335
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4802791
8007394
8007395
8007396
8007397
8007363
8007398
8007367
8007481
8007365
8007476
0442902
8007399
1399251
7029473
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
8007400
1
Description
Rev.
SWAY CYLINDER ASSY, (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
CONTROL VALVE PISTON
CONTROL VALVE SEAT
CONTROL VALVE CONE
CONTROL VALVE PLUG
WIPER
U-RING
ROD WEAR RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
PISTON WEAR RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
CONTROL VALVE COMPRESSION SPRING
NUT
THREADED PIN
SPHERICAL BEARING
CIRCLECLIP
GREASE FITTING
SEAL KIT - 4802791 CYLINDER, (includes items 14 thru 24)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-49
S/N 1160000335 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
1
2
17
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
16
15
11
14
10
13
1
18
10
9-50
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000335 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
1
E
7028860
7028605
7029847
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
SWAY CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 17), (1684405 is no longer available;
order 1001107511 for service replacement)
GREASE NIPPLE
PISTON ROD ASSY
WIPER RING
GLAND
ROD SEAL
BEARING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
CHECK VALVE, USE WITH CYLINDER 500531M91
CHECK VALVE, USE WITH CYLINDER 500531M92
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
SET SCREW
PISTON
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
O-RING
BUSHING
VALVE PISTON, USE WITH CYLINDER 500531M91
VALVE PISTON, USE WITH CYLINDER 500531M92
7028599
7028602
1
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 5, 7 thru 9, 12 & 14 thru 16)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 4 & 6)
7028314
7028601
7028606
7029845
7028600
7028858
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-51
S/N 1160000335 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
23
21
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
20
9
1
24
20
18
5
16
17
19
13
14
15
11
10
4
12
22
2
23
9
PAP1020
9-52
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000335 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1001107511
70029960
70029961
70029956
70029957
70002222
70029958
70029941
70029949
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
SWAY CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 17)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
PISTON
SNAP RING
BEARING
ROD SEAL
WIPER RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
SET SCREW
O-RING
CHECK VALVE
PLUG
O-RING
GREASE NIPPLE
VALVE PISTON
70029959
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 11 thru 17, 19 & 22)
70029940
70029948
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
9-53
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly
9-54
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000863
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4802757
8007359
8007358
8007360
8007362
8007363
8007369
8007367
8007480
8007365
8007478
0442902
8007361
8007364
7029473
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
8007357
1
Description
Rev.
STABILIZER CYLINDER ASSY, (includes all items)
BARREL
ROD
PISTON
HEAD
CONTROL VALVE PISTON
CONTROL VALVE SEAT
CONTROL VALVE CONE
CONTROL VALVE PLUG
WIPER
U-RING
ROD WEAR RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
PISTON O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
CONTROL VALVE COMPRESSION SPRING
NUT
THREADED PIN
SPHERICAL BEARING
BUSHING
GREASE FITTING
SEAL KIT - 4802757 CYLINDER, (includes items 14 thru 24)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-55
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
18
17
15
1
18
14
16
4
17
12
11
13
1
8
9
10
5
7
3
15
6
2
19
9-56
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
3121853
Description
7028902
7028314
7028605
7029847
7028606
7029845
7028899
7028900
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
STABILIZER CYLINDER ASSY, (includes all items), (1684411 is no longer
available; order 1001107516 for service replacement)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
PISTON
BEARING
WIPER
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON GUIDE RING
O-RING
HEXAGON SCREW
GREASE NIPPLE
VALVE PISTON, USE WITH CYLINDER 5000524M91
VALVE PISTON, USE WITH CYLINDER 5000524M92
CHECK VALVE, USE WITH CYLINDER 5000524M91
CHECK VALVE, USE WITH CYLINDER 5000524M92
BEARING
SPHERICAL BEARING
7028901
7028897
1
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 5 thru 13)
GLAND ASSY, (includes items 3 & 5)
7028895
7028896
7028898
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
9-57
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
12
23
24
25
23
22
9
1
12
9
10
7
20
19
21
6
17
16
18
13
14
5
15
29
2
22
11
PAP100
9-58
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000863 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Stabilizer Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
29
Part Number
Qty.
1001107516
70029954
70029955
70029945
70029946
70029947
70029948
70029949
Ref.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
70029950
70029952
70029941
70029951
70029953
3121853
1
Description
STABILIZER CYLINDER ASSY, (includes all items)
CYLINDER HOUSING ASSY
PISTON ROD ASSY
GLAND
PISTON
HEXAGON SCREW
CHECK VALVE
VALVE PISTON
BEARING
BEARING
ROD SEAL
BEARING
WIPER
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON GUIDE RING
O-RING
GREASE NIPPLE
PLUG
PLUG
SPACER
O-RING
Rev.
C
SEAL KIT, (includes items 13, 15 thru 21 & 29)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-59
Before S/N 1160003272
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Attachment Lock Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
1
2
3
5
4
14
13
6
7
8
12
11
10
9
9-60
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160003272
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Attachment Lock Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part Number
7028784
7028786
7028787
7028792
7028794
7029225
3121853
Qty.
Description
Rev.
1
E
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FORK LOCKING CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 14), (1684404 is no longer
available; order 1001107513 for service replacement)
PISTON ROD
WIPER
GLAND
BEARING
ROD SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
CYLINDER HOUSING
LOCKNUT
PISTON
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 2, 5 thru 8, 10 & 12 thru 14)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-61
S/N 1160003272 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Attachment Lock Cylinder Assembly
NOTE:
CHECK CYLINDER FOR PART
NUMBER PRIOR TO ORDERING
REPLACEMENT PARTS
6
14
2
13
8
11
10
3
12
9
7
15
4
14
1
PAP0950
9-62
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160003272 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Attachment Lock Cylinder Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1001107513
70022698
70022690
70022704
70022703
70022701
70022702
70022700
0100011
0100035
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
70022705
1
Description
FORK LOCKING CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 13)
CYLINDER HOUSING
PISTON ROD
GLAND
PISTON, (torque to 36Nm)
CLEVIS, (torque to 36Nm)
SETSCREW, (torque to 20Nm)
RETAINER RING
PISTON SEAL
ROD SEAL
2 PIECE SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
LOCTITE, #242, (apply to items 4 & 6)
LOCTITE, #222, (apply to item 7)
Rev.
A
SEAL KIT, (includes items 9 thru 13)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-63
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-8 Main Control Valve Assembly
1
24
5
54
6
4
3
2
24
7
70
54
24
24
BL
54
24
55
AUX
54
13
LEV
61
68
EL
55
64
AUX
56
BR
REA
63 65 R
69
57
13
STA
59
5
STA
54
71
58
70
66
67
13
65
60
13
62
24
45
53
46
45
49 45
24
48
50
47
24
26
37
27
28
31
29
38
30
25 11
10
95
23
34
39
40
51
35
42
PVP
M
7
16 18
8
5
22
21
T
17
PVS
P
52
33
LIF
4
32
36
41
19
TILT
35
TEL
E
13
13
34
14
44
43
20
23
18
12
13
15
9-64
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ4350
3121853
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-8 Main Control Valve Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
4641375
4641376
4641377
4641378
4641308
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
E
E
E
F
D
4641309
4641382
8003062
8003063
8003064
8007925
7028848
8007924
0443549
1380625
8007926
8007927
8007928
8007929
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
AR
1
6
6
3
3
3
3
14
16
18
20
1
28
32
36
40
6
7
8
Ref
1
4 SECTION VALVE, (includes items 1 thru 13 & 15 thru 58)
5 SECTION VALVE, (includes items 1 thru 13 & 15 thru 69)
6 SECTION VALVE, (includes all items except items 14, 59 thru 69 & 71)
7 SECTION VALVE, (includes all items except items 14 & 71)
5 SECTION VALVE, AGRICULTURAL, (includes items 1 thru 13, 15 thru 58 &
71)
6 SECTION VALVE, AGRICULTURAL, (includes all items except item 14)
7 SECTION VALVE, PLATFORM, (includes all items except items 14 & 71)
TIE ROD ASSY, 4 SECTION, (includes section seal kit & items 2 thru 4)
TIE ROD ASSY, 5 SECTION, (includes section seal kit & items 2 thru 4)
TIE ROD ASSY, 6 SECTION, (includes section seal kit & items 2 thru 4)
TIE ROD ASSY, 7 SECTION, (includes section seal kit & items 2 thru 4)
SECTION SEAL KIT, (includes items 5 thru 8)
END SECTION
NUT
WASHER
STAY BOLT, 4 SECTION
STAY BOLT, 5 SECTION
STAY BOLT, 6 SECTION
STAY BOLT, 7 SECTION
O-RING, 4 SECTION
O-RING, 5 SECTION
O-RING, 6 SECTION
O-RING, 7 SECTION
O-RING
O-RING, 4 SECTION
O-RING, 5 SECTION
O-RING, 6 SECTION
O-RING, 7 SECTION
O-RING, 4 SECTION
O-RING, 5 SECTION
O-RING, 6 & 7 SECTION
PRIORITY INLET SECTION, (PVSP), (includes items 9 & 12)
INLET MODULE, USED WITH ALL VALVES EXCEPT PLATFORM, (includes
items 10 & 11)
INLET MODULE, 7 SECTION PLATFORM VALVE ONLY
SEAL KIT BETWEEN SECTIONS
PLUG
PLUG
INLET COMPENSATOR
LIFT SECTION, (includes items 13 thru 31)
PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID MODULE COIL, USED WITH ALL VALVES
EXCEPT PLATFORM, (includes items 16 thru 23)
PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID MODULE COIL, 7 SECTION PLATFORM
VALVE ONLY, (no longer available, use valve 4641382 or see items 14 & 15
for service)
PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID SEAL KIT, (includes items 16, 17, 18 & 20)
CONNECTOR
MOUNTING SCREW
9
8007959
10
11
12
7029531
8007935
7028861
NSS
7028862
13
1001105362
1
AR
1
1
1
Ref
1
7028629
Ref
8007954
7028849
7028846
AR
1
4
14
15
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
D
B
9-65
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-8 Main Control Valve Assembly (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8007899
8007894
NSS
NSS
8007915
0318854
NSS
8007917
7028894
1
1
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
AR
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
Ref
1
AR
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
2
1
1
Ref
1
1
2
1
1
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
8007936
8007939
NSS
7028630
8007941
8007942
8007944
8007943
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
43
44
45
46
47
48
8007919
NSS
8007918
NSS
8007920
70022769
49
50
51
52
53
7028847
NSS
NSS
NSS
8007956
54
55
56
57
58
8007922
NSS
NSS
NSS
8007947
9-66
Description
Rev.
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
FILTER
O-RING
CHECK VALVE
ORIFICE
PLUG
ACTUATOR MODULE, (includes items 25 thru 29)
ACTUATOR SEAL KIT, (includes items 25, 26 & 29)
O-RING
SEAL NUT
THREADED PIN
SCREW
PROFILE O-RING
PRESSURE COMPENSATOR VALVE
CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
MID-INLET SECTION, (PVPM), (includes items 32 thru 42)
VALVE, (includes items 33 thru 42)
VALVE SEAL KIT
SHUTTLE ASSY
PLUG
WASHER
ORIFICE
PILOT SUPPLY, (includes items 38 thru 42)
PLUG, (includes item 39)
O-RING
SPOOL
CONE
SPRING
TELESCOPE SECTION, (includes items 13, 24 & 43 thru 48)
ANTI-CAVITATION VALVE, (includes item 44)
O-RING
SHOCK VALVE, (includes item 46)
O-RING
PRESSURE COMPENSATOR VALVE
MODIFIED CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
TILT SECTION, (includes items 13, 24, 2 of 45 & 49 thru 53)
PRESSURE COMPENSATOR VALVE, (includes items 50, 51 & 52)
SHUTTLE ASSY
PIPE
COMPENSATOR VALVE ASSY
CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
AUXILIARY SECTION, (includes items 13, 24 & 54 thru 58)
VALVE, (includes items 55, 56 & 57)
SHUTTLE ASSY
PIPE
CHECK VALVE ASSY
CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-8 Main Control Valve Assembly (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
Description
59
60
8007946
7028845
8007954
7028849
7028846
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8007945
7029208
Ref
1
1
AR
1
4
1
1
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
Ref
LEVEL CONTROL SECTION, (includes items 24, 54 & 59 thru 69)
CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
ON/OFF SOLENOID MODULE VALVE, (includes items 61 thru 69)
ON/OFF SOLENOID SEAL KIT, (includes items 63, 64, 65 & 67)
CONNECTOR
MOUNTING SCREW
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
FILTER
O-RING
CHECK VALVE
ORIFICE
CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
CONTROL SPOOL MODULE
STABILIZER RIGHT SECTION, (standard 6 & both 7 section valves only),
(includes items 13, 24, 54 & 70)
STABILIZER LEFT SECTION, (standard 6 & both 7 section valves only),
(includes items 13, 24, 54 & 70)
AUXILIARY SECTION, REAR, (for both agricultural valves), (includes items
13, 24, 54 & 71)
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
Ref
Ref
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
9-67
Before S/N 1160000384
& S/N 1160000477 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Engine Drive Pump Assembly
2
4
1
7
10
3
11
12
9
15
8
5
6
13
20
18
16
19
27
17
26
24
21
22
K1
23
9-68
25
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ4790
3121853
Before S/N 1160000384
& S/N 1160000477 & After
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Engine Drive Pump Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
8001912
8007838
7024954
7028670
Use Kit K1
80334277
7024947
NSS
7028647
7024935
7024934
7024949
7024940
7024950
7024943
7028648
7024941
7024945
7024946
7028649
7028650
7024942
7024944
7024952
7024948
7028651
7024951
7024953
Ref
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
K1
7029165
1
3121853
Description
Rev.
ENGINE DRIVE PUMP ASSY, 60cc, (includes all items)
PILOT VALVE, (includes items 2, 3 & 4)
SOCKET SCREW, M6X30, GR10.9
O-RING
PLUG
SAFETY RING
SHAFT SEAL
PLUG
PUMP HOUSING
PISTON ROD
CONTROL PISTON
O-RING
SCREW PLUG
O-RING
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
DRIVE SHAFT
SPRING
CRADLE SHELL, RH
CRADLE SHELL, LH
SWASH PLATE
ROTARY GROUP
SHIM
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
DOWEL PIN
O-RING
PORT PLATE
SOCKET SCREW, M14X35, GR10.9
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, M5X16
SEAL KIT, (includes items 2 thru 6, 11, 12, 13 & 24)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-69
S/N 1160000384 thru S/N 1160000476
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Engine Drive Pump Assembly
2
1
4
10
11
12
9
7
15
3
14
8
5
6
13
20
17
16
26
19
17
24
21
22
23
9-70
25
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000384 thru S/N 1160000476
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Engine Drive Pump Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
3600419
7028671
7024954
7024922
7028699
7024935
7028700
7024920
7028701
7024921
7024038
7028702
7028703
7024917
7024915
7024914
7012709
7012706
7024952
7024919
7028704
7028705
Ref
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
7029166
1
7012715
7024918
Description
Rev.
ENGINE DRIVE PUMP ASSY, 45cc, (includes all items)
PILOT VALVE, (includes items 2, 3 & 4)
SOCKET SCREW, M6X30, GR10.9
O-RING
PLUG
V-RING
SHAFT SEAL
PLUG
PUMP HOUSING
PISTON ROD
CONTROL PISTON
O-RING
SCREW PLUG
O-RING
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
DRIVE SHAFT
SPRING
CRADLE SHELL
SWASH PLATE
ROTARY GROUP
SHIM
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
DOWEL PIN
O-RING
PORT PLATE
SOCKET SCREW, M12X45, GR10.9
SEAL KIT, (includes items 2 thru 6, 11, 12, 13 & 24)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-71
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-10 Hydraulic Tank Assembly
2
4
5
1
3
5
6
7
9-72
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-10 Hydraulic Tank Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
0273825
4400465
1120586
Ref
1
1
1120587
1
8005248
0761015
5212000
3291005
7028782
1
6
12
6
1
3
4
5
6
7
3121853
Description
HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
HYDRAULIC TANK, (includes item 7)
FILLING VENT FILTER, MACHINES WITHOUT TOOLBOX, (Before S/N
1160000486),
FILLING VENT FILTER, MACHINES WITH TOOLBOX, (Before S/N
1160000486)
SIGHT GLASS
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X35
WASHER, 10X22mm
LOCKNUT, 10mm
PLUG
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
9-73
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-11 Return Filter Assembly
3
4
5
2
1
6
7
9-74
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-11 Return Filter Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8004054
8007563
8007554
8007564
8007555
8007562
0330101
2904687
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3121853
Description
Rev.
RETURN FILTER ASSY, (includes all items)
FILTER ELEMENT
FILTER HOUSING
COVER
COMPRESSION SPRING
O-RING
O-RING
PLUG
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
9-75
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 ERS Control Valve Assembly
13
11
1
10
9
12
8
7
6
2
3
4
5
9-76
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 ERS Control Valve Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
4641363
7029519
4031614
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
ERS CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY, (includes all items)
DIRECTIONAL VALVE, (includes items 7 thru 12)
MANIFOLD BLOCK
MALE CONNECTOR
MALE CONNECTOR
SWIVEL CONNECTOR
PLUG
NUT
O-RING
COIL, 12V
POLE TUBE
O-RING
O-RING
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M5X50, GR8.8
91504041
1
SEAL KIT, (includes items 8, 11 & 12)
2142715
2142713
2142804
1309275
91504035
7029515
7024014
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
9-77
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-13 Auxiliary Power Pump
9-78
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-13 Auxiliary Power Pump
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
3600422
7011067
7029592
7011016
7011044
7029593
NS
7011048
7011043
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
3121853
Description
AUXILIARY POWER PUMP, (includes all items)
MOTOR w/END HEAD
SET SCREW
COUPLING
GASKET
PUMP ASSY
LABEL
WASHER
SCREW
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
9-79
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
9-80
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 10
ELECTRICAL
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Instrument Panel Assembly
79
(X99)
80
82
(X11)
81
(X01)
SEE GEAR & VALVE
51
52
(X04)
3
(X03)
3
(X02)
76 3
48 47
(X08)
75
3
83
76
21
40
(X17)
(X15)
(X15A)
(X19)
(X07)
34
5
63
40 36
(X24)
(A03)
35
(S10)
(S27)
7 18
19
8
(X15)
(X15B)
(X20)
45
(S03)
14
29
(H03)
(S11)
(H01)
95
96
23
(X23)
47
(H02)
15 12
(S15)(S17)
1(S04)
(X18)
(X06)
46
47
48
13
(XJXPE)
(X07)
78
(H04)
74
44
46
(X99)
(M08)
(X189)
(X05)
2 77
9
(S09)
(S01)
20
(S02)
41
42
35
10
(S18)
11
43
39
22
(X06)
30
31
(S12)
(S30)
24
5
6
25
(A7.1)
(A7.2)
(P01)
(P02)
(S07)
28
(M03)
(A01)
38
25
(X27)
49
34
27, 59, 60
PULL RELIEF
62
(X13)
LEFT
DRIVING
LIGHT
(X11)
(X12)
(X10)
48
(M02)
61
(X01)
(X10, X16, X22)
(X22)
(X16)
56
55
49
ESX
57 58
(X16.1)
10-2
A01
A03
A7.1, 7.2
H01
H02
H03
H04
M02
M03
M08
P01
P02
S01
S02
S03
S04
S07
S09
S10
S11
ESX
S12
DISPLAY
S14
LMI
S15
HIGH BEAM PILOT LIGHT
S17
DIRECTION INDICATOR PILOT LIGHT
INDICATOR PILOT LIGHT TRAILER, (TOW PLUG KIT)
S18
CHARGING WARNING LIGHT
S27
HEATER FAN (FOR HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER)
S30
WIPER FRONT
X01
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT OPTION
X02-04
TEMPERATURE DISPLAY ENGINE
X05-08
FUEL GAUGE
X10,16, 16.1, 22
SWITCH IGNITION
X11
WARNING FLASHER SWITCH
X12, 13
DRIVING LIGHT SWITCH
X15
SIGNAL and WIPER CONTROL
X15A
SWITCH PARKING BRAKE
X15B
SWITCH WORK LIGHTS FRONT
X16.1, 17-19
SWITCH WORK LIGHTS REAR
X20
SWITCH WIPER REAR
X23, 24
X27
X99
X189
XJXPE
61
47
50
(X12, X13)
SWITCH HEATER FAN (FOR HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER)
SWITCH WARNING LIGHT
SWITCH 2. ONLY USED WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
SWITCH 1. ONLY USED WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC CONTINUOUS
OPERATION
SWITCH LEVELING
SWITCH WORK FLASHER BOOM (WORKLIGHT BOOM KIT)
SWITCH AIR CONDITIONING
POWER SUPPLYS
CABLE INSTRUMENT PANEL
CABLE STEAR COLUMN CABIN BOTTOM
CABLE FRONT END GEAR UNIT
CABLE ENGINE
CABLE REAR
JOYSTICK
SDIO CAN BUS
TEE’D INTO JOYSTICK CONNECTION
CABLE ESX
12V POWER OUTLET IN CAB
CABLE FNR GEAR SHIFT CONTROL
LEFT DRIVING LIGHT
SDIO MODULE
AIR CONDITIONING OPTION
PAP072
JOYSTICK CASE GROUND
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Instrument Panel Assembly
Item
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
34
35
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8006348
0273756
3749975
8000926
8009328
8000924
8003394
8009326
8008173
4170090
7029813
7002845
1663821
3972909
1719033
3933128
8002820
8008049
1719204
1719088
1719113
1719124
8005424
1718985
1359720
1663796
8002819
7029105
8002954
8000984
0700836
3928789
7028000
7028001
7028002
7028003
7028004
7028005
7028006
0409672
0377300
3981604
0388450
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8005257
8005258
8005556
8003388
Description
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (instrument panel assy), (Before S/N 1160000354)
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (instrument panel assy), (S/N 1160000354 & After)
SWITCH
PRINTED CIRCUIT MODULE, Before S/N 116000089
PRINTED CIRCUIT MODULE, S/N 116000089 & After
HOLDER
HARNESS, Before S/N 116000089
HARNESS, S/N 116000089 & After
CONTROLLER, ESX
STANDARD COMPATIBLE ESX VERSION
HARDWARE PACKET, X-FLASH CORD, (not illustrated)
POWERCORD FOR ESX, (not illustrated)
MOUNTING FRAME
SWITCH
DECAL
SWITCH 12V
KEYSWITCH
IGNITION KEY, (also for cab door, rear cover & engine cover)
CONTROL LIGHT INDICATOR
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
SWITCH
DECAL
COVER
INSET
WEIGHT INDICATOR
REPLACEMENT SYMBOL PLATE
DISPLAY, (see Figure 10-6 for details)
PLATE
BOLT, 8X190mm
HEADLIGHT ASSY, (left), (see Figure 1-6 for right headlight)
LENS RETAINING RIM WITHOUT INDICATOR
LENS RETAINING RIM WITH INDICATOR
LENS FOR INDICATOR FRONT
LENS FOR INDICATOR REAR
SOCKET FOR BLADE RECEPTACLES 6 POLE
RUBBER CAP FOR AMP PLUG CONNECTOR
TERMINALS
INCANDESCENT LAMP, (12V 55W)
INCANDESCENT LAMP, (12V 4W)
INCANDESCENT LAMP, (12V 55W)
INCANDESCENT LAMP, (12V 21W)
WIPER MOTOR, (front), (see Figure 6-5 for details)
SHIFTER, (see Figure 7-1 for details)
FUEL GAUGE
TEMPERATURE GAUGE
HARNESS
HARNESS, (instrument panel), Before S/N 116000089
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
D
L
10-3
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Instrument Panel Assembly (Continued)
Item
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
95
96
10-4
Part Number
Qty.
Description
8009324
8003738
8009327
471678
1062255
8002211
8008007
8002831
2686762
1719419
4010614
3290805
5211702
8003385
8009329
8003384
1
1
1
30
20
4
1
1
4
1
1
6
4
7
1
1
1
8009330
1
8009835
4923002
8003387
8003392
492935
5212000
3291005
3933082
2685181
2906123
8000103
1320324
4923262
7029903
7029904
7029905
1001105098
1001105097
1001096653
3290605
4811700
4240099S
8002834
8002832
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
A/R
1
1
HARNESS, (instrument panel), S/N 116000089 & After
CABLE, STEERING GEAR, Before S/N 116000089
CABLE, STEERING GEAR, S/N 116000089 & After
TIE-STRAP
TIE-STRAP
SOCKET HD SCREW, 5X16mm
SWITCH, (optional)
DECAL, (optional)
SCREW, 3.5X13mm
CONSOLE BOX ASSY, (see Figure 7-2 for details)
SOCKET
MACHINE SCREW, 6X30mm
LOCKNUT, 8mm
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
HARNESS
HARNESS
ENGINE HARNESS, Before S/N 1160000164, (used on machines with 65a
alternator & without start relay)
ENGINE HARNESS, S/N 1160000138 Thru S/N 1160000209, (used on
machines with 65a alternator & start relay)
ENGINE HARNESS, S/N 1160000210 Thru S/N 1160000357
ENGINE HARNESS, S/N 1160000358 & After, (see Figure 10-10 for details)
HARNESS
GROUND CABLE
LOCKWASHER, 10mm
WASHER, 10X22mm
LOCKNUT, 10mm
CAP
SOCKET HOUSING
CLIP
CLIP
CLAMP
GROUND CABLE, JOYSTICK CASE
RELAY, 12V, 40-60A, K01
RELAY, 12V 20-30A, K02, K04, K05, K06
RELAY, 12V, BLINKING, K03
HARNESS, PVG
MODULE, SD10
BOLT, 6mm X 70mm
LOCKNUT, 6mm
WASHER, 6mm
CABLE TIE
SWITCH, 12V,
SYMBOL
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Instrument Panel Assembly (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
10-5
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-2 Accessories Panel Assembly
14
12
13
11
9, 10
9, 10
X09
6
41
4
7
8
E20
M04
A06
3
E25
E18
53, 54
42, 43
21
41
E17
4
E19
E22
2
1
4
9,10
32, 33
6
22, 23
52
31
51
E21.1
55, 56, 57
X31
X32
E21
X36
61, 62, 63, 64, 65
A06
E17
E18
E19
E20
E21
E21.1
E22
E25
M04
X09
X31
X32
X36
RADIO
WORK LIGHTS FRONT L
WORK LIGHTS FRONT R
WORK LIGHTS REAR L
WORK LIGHTS REAR R
WORK LIGHTS BOOM L
WORK LIGHTS BOOM R
WARNING LIGHT
COURTESY LIGHT
WIPER REAR
CABLE ROOF
PLUG 2-PIN BOOM
PLUG 6-PIN BOOM
12V HEAD/2. AUX HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
52
10-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-2 Accessories Panel Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
8006347
1719419
3927186
22
23
31
32
33
41
42
43
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
61
8002985
8003382
3977119
471678
8008862
8007986
2913406
3938394
3938407
8005901
8100074
3963146
7028090
4674353
1360585
8002787
4674353
1718996
8002787
4674353
1719000
8005249
8002787
4674353
1718996
471678
8008862
8007986
8005295
Ref
1
1
1
6
1
20
40
6
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
20
2
2
1
62
63
8005296
8005297
1
1
64
65
66
8005293
8006212
8005294
1
1
1
8002790
8005277
1
1
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
21
8005280
8005251
3121853
1
Description
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (accessories installation), (includes all items)
SOCKET
INSIDE LIGHT 12V
WIPER SYSTEM, (rear), (see Figure 6-5 for details)
DUCT SOCKET
HARNESS
PLATE TIE-STRAP
TIE-STRAP
RIVET
MOUNTING PLATE
RADIO STERERO CASSETTE
SPEAKER
HARNESS
ANTENNA
WARNING LIGHT KIT, (optional), (includes items 21 thru 23)
WARNING LIGHT, YELLOW,
BULB, 12V-55W
SWITCH 12V
DECAL - WARNING LIGHT
WORKING HEADLIGHT
SWITCH 12V
DECAL - HEADLIGHT
WORKING HEADLIGHT
SWITCH 12V
DECAL - CAB REAR WORKLIGHT
HARNESS
WORKING HEADLIGHT
SWITCH 12V
DECAL - BOOM MOUNTED WORKLIGHT
TIE-STRAP
RIVET
MOUNTING PLATE
ADDITIONAL HYDRAULIC KIT, (includes items 64, 65 & item 40 from
Figure 8-5)
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM KIT, (includes items 64 & 65)
HYDRAULIC ADDITIONAL KIT, (includes items 64, 65 & item 40 from
Figure 8-5)
HARNESS
KIT SET 12V COMPLETE, (includes items 1, 22 & 66)
DECAL, (not illustrated)
Rev.
E
RADIO KIT, (includes items 11-14)
WORKLIGHT KIT, CAB - FRONT MOUNTED, (optional), (includes items 31 thru
33)
WORKLIGHT KIT, CAB - REAR MOUNTED, (optional), (includes items 41 thru
43)
WORKLIGHT KIT, BOOM MOUNTED, (optional), (includes items 51 thru 57)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
10-7
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Gear & Valve
POSITION OF HORN
S/N 1160001458 & AFTER
GERMAN
ENGLISH
B08
ANGLE FRONT AXLE (INDUCTIVE)
B08
Winkel Vorderachse
B12
TRANSMISSION SPEED
B12
Getriebedrehza
G01
BATTERY
G01
Batterie
E02
LOW BEAM LIGHT RIGHT
E02
Abblendlicht
E04
DRIVING LIGHT RIGHT
E04
Fernlicht
E08
PARKING LIGHT RIGHT
E08
Standlicht
E10
INDICATOR FRONT RIGHT
E10
Blinklicht vorne
E23
SIGNAL HORN
E23
Hupe
S06
STOP LIGHT SWITCH
S06
Bremslichtschalt
S36
HYDRAULIC PRESSURE
S36
Hydraulikdru
X10
CABLE LIGHTING FRONT RIGHT
X10
Kabel Beleuchtung vorne
X16
CONNECTOR STEERING
X16
Stecker
17
1
X16.1 CONNECTOR HYDRAULIC BLOCK
X16.1 Stecker
X22
MAGNETS TRANSMISSION
X22
Magnete Getriebe
X28
CONNECTOR LIGHTING RIGHT
X28
Stecker Fahrlicht
Y01
LIFTING
Y01
Heben
Y02
TELESCOPE
Y02
Teleskopieren
Y03
TILT
Y03
Kippe
Y04
AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
Y04
Zusatzhydraul
Y05
LEVELING
Y05
Niveauausgleic
Y06
STABILIZER RIGHT
Y06
Pratze rechts
Y07
STABILIZER LEFT
Y07
Pratze
Y10
CRAB STEER
Y10
Lenkart
Y11
4 WHEEL STEER
Y11
Lenkart
X10
S06
Y10
18
Y05
X22
X16
ESX
X16.1
Y11
11
ARROW (TRIANGLE) MUST
POINT AT TOP
Y06
Y04
Y03 S36
Y02
Y01
E02
E04
E08
E10
E23
11
Y07
X28
3
18
19
R
V
S
1
B12
16
2
G01 5
2
15
4
17
20
13
15
14 9
7
6
X10
S06
12
B08
X16
X22
ESX
X16.1
Y11
E23
Y10
PAP078
1
10-8
11
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Gear & Valve
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8006356
8009766
Ref
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
20
21
Ref
1
Ref
8003391
8003389
8008750
1787217
4811900
0760814
5201010
8003393
5201014
3291001
4812000
471678
1062255
Description
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (gear & valve), (includes items 1 & 3 thru 18)
SIGNAL HORN 12V
HARNESS, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
BATTERY CABLE, POSITIVE
BATTERY CABLE, NEGATIVE
BATTERY
BATTERY HOLDER
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
BOLT, 8X30mm, GR8.8
BOLT, 10X20mm
HARNESS, (ground)
BOLT, 10X30mm
NUT, 10mm
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
TIE-STRAP
TIE-STRAP
SPEED SENSOR ASSY, (see Figure 4-10 for details)
LAMP INSTALLATION, (front), (see Figure 1-6 for details)
HARNESS, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
F
10-9
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-4 Rear of Machine
B01
B03
B04
B09
E05
E06
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E26
E27
X12
X13
X29
X30
X31
X32
Tauchrohrgeber
Biegesensor
Winkelsensor Hubarm
Winkel Hinterachse induktiv
Rücklicht links
Rücklicht rechts
Blinklicht hinten links
Blinklicht hinten rechts
Bremslicht links
Bremslicht rechts
Rückfahrscheinwerfer links
Rückfahrscheinwerfer rechts
Rückfahrsummer
Kennzeichenbeleuchtung
Kabel Beleuchtung hinten
Kabel Teleskop
Stecker Rücklicht links
Stecker Rücklicht rechts
Stecker 2-polig Hubarm
Stecker 6-polig Hubarm
B01
B03
E04
B09
E05
E06
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E26
E27
X12
X13
X29
X30
X31
X32
immers tube contact
transducer
angle-sensor boom
angle rear-axle induktively
tail-light left
tail-light right
indicator tail left
indicator tail right
brake-light left
brake-light right
back-up light left
back-up light right
back-driving-buzzer
registration-plate light
cable lights tail
cable teleskop
plug tail-light left
plug tail-light right
plug 2-pin boom
plug 6-pin boom
3
14
15
BACK-UP ALARM
MOUNTED OUTSIDE FRAME
10
3
21
12
22
23
24
8
E27
E06
E12
E14
E16
12
13
X30
B04
E26
10
B01
10
2
1
9
B03
B09
X13
7
9
X31
E05
E11
E13
E15
X29
X32
22
23
24
X12
10-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-4 Rear of Machine
Item
1
2
3
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
21
22
23
24
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274440
8006382
1001094566
Ref
Ref
Ref
8002843
0771016
8002859
0140047
8003386
1
2
471678
1062255
8007986
845749
0760614
4811700
4461134
4461006
7029636
1
1
Ref
20
20
8
6
2
2
Ref
2
10
4
Description
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (rear), (7, 8 & 9M), (includes items 1 thru 15)
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (rear), (12 & 13M), (includes items 1 thru 15)
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM, (rear), (12 & 13M), W/PLATFORM, (includes items 1
thru 15)
SENSOR
BOLT, (torque to 70 Nm)
ALARM, BACK-UP, (mounted inside frame)
ALARM, BACK-UP, (mounted outside frame)
HARNESS, (includes items 22, 23 & 24)
SENSOR ASSY, (see Figure 10-8 for details)
TIE-STRAP
TIE-STRAP
MOUNTING PLATE
RIVET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M30X1
FLAT WASHER, 6mm
LAMP INSTALLATION, (rear), (see Figure 10-7 for details)
CONNECTOR
SEAL
PLUG
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
H
H
A, 1
10-11
Before S/N 1160000358
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-5 Engine
10-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000358
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-5 Engine
Item
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8006388
471678
1062255
300172
8009323
5200605
8009652
Ref
Ref
1
Ref
20
20
1
1
3
1
2966454
3300480
3300481
1
2
1
8002846
Description
ELECTRIC SYSTEM, (includes all items)
HARNESS, ENGINE, (see Figure 10-1, item 51 for details)
SWITCH, TEMPERATURE
HARNESS, (see Figure 10-1, item 52 for details)
CABLE BAND
CABLE BAND
GASKET
STARTER RELAY
BOLT, 6X10mm
STARTER RELAY CABLE SET, (Before S/N 1160000164), used with
8003384)
CLAMP, (S/N 1160000150 & After)
HEX NUT, 5mm
HEX NUT, 6mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E
10-13
S/N 1160000358 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-5 Engine
10-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-5 Engine
Item
Part Number
Qty.
4923031
4923032
Ref
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
4360560
471678
1062255
4740534
3740112
5200605
3300480
3300481
2400073
2400074
4923004
4923003
1
20
20
1
2
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
0902991
5200810
4010308
3290305
2443576
1
2
2
2
2
Ref
Ref
3121853
Description
ELECTRIC SYSTEM FOR NA ENGINE, (includes items 1 thru 16)
ELECTRIC SYSTEM FOR TURBO ENGINE, (S/N 1160000358 & After),
(includes items 1 thru 16)
SWITCH, TEMPERATURE
CABLE BAND
CABLE BAND
SPECIAL WASHER
STARTER RELAY, 75 AMP
BOLT
HEX NUT, 5mm
HEX NUT, 6mm
HOLDER FUSE
FUSE, 50 AMP
TIER II FUEL SOLENOID WIRE, NA ENGINE, (see Figure 10-9 for details)
TIER II FUEL SOLENOID WIRE, TURBO ENGINE,
(see Figure 10-9 for details)
BRACKET
BOLT, 8X20mm
SCREW
LOCKNUT
HOSE CLAMP, (S/N 1160000593 & After)
HARNESS, (see Figure 10-1, item 52)
ENGINE HARNESS, (see Figure 10-1, item 51)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
D
D
10-15
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-6 Display Panel
10-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-6 Display Panel
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
8002954
1001112126
Ref
1
A, 9
1001112127
1
1001112128
1
1001112129
1
DISPLAY PANEL, (includes standard e-prom)
STANDARD E-PROM, NORTH VERSION 17, (includes German, English,
Dutch, Swedish, Norwegian, Belgian, & Danish)
OPTIONAL E-PROM, SOUTH VERSION 17, (includes German, English,
Dutch, Portuguese, Spanish, French, & Italian)
PLATFORM E-PROM, NORTH VERSION 03-004, (includes German, English,
Dutch, Swedish, Norwegian, Belgian, & Danish)
PLATFORM E-PROM, SOUTH VERSION 03-004, (includes German, English,
Dutch, Portuguese, Spanish, French, & Italian)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
10-17
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-7 Tail Light & Bracket Installation
THERE ARE TWO TYPES OF
TAILLIGHT & BRACKET
INSTALLATIONS. IF THE TAILLIGHTS
ON YOUR MACHINE FOLD, SEE
FOLLOWING FIGURE 10-7 FOR
CORRECT INSTALLATION.
10-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-7 Tail Light & Bracket Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002003
8001992
8002000
8001991
0313279
0388450
8001989
0313279
0388450
4811900
3290805
5212000
0761012
Ref
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
Description
LAMP BRACKET, (rear), (includes all items)
BRACKET, (rear left)
BRACKET, (rear right)
TAILLIGHT, (left)
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-10W
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-21W
TAILLIGHT, (right)
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-10W
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-21W
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
LOCKNUT, 8mm
WASHER, 10X22mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X25mm, GR8.8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
10-19
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-7 Tail Light & Bracket Installation
THERE ARE TWO TYPES OF TAILLIGHT & BRACKET
INSTALLATIONS. IF THE TAILLIGHTS ON YOUR
MACHINE DO NOT FOLD, SEE PREVIOUS FIGURE 10-7
FOR CORRECT INSTALLATION.
10-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-7 Tail Light & Bracket Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8009366
2920210
8009228
0903501
8009230
0903502
8001991
0313279
0388450
8001989
0313279
0388450
4811900
3290807
5212000
0761012
1356294
0701219
3291207
8009517
8009226
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
Ref
Description
LAMP BRACKET, (rear), (includes all items), (Before S/N 1160002610)
LAMP BRACKET, (rear), (includes all items), (S/N 1160002610 & After)
BRACKET, (rear left), (Before S/N 1160002610)
BRACKET, (rear left), (S/N 1160002610 & After)
BRACKET, (rear right), (Before S/N 1160002610)
BRACKET, (rear right), (S/N 1160002610 & After)
TAILLIGHT, (left)
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-10W
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-21W
TAILLIGHT, (right)
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-10W
REPLACEMENT BULB 12V-21W
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
NUT, 8mm
WASHER, 10X22mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X25mm, GR8.8
WASHER, 13mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X55mm, GR8.8
NUT, 12X8mm
RUBBER METAL BUFFER
PLATE
COUNTERWEIGHT ASSEMBLIES, (see Figure 1-5 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
B
10-21
Before S/N 1160000138
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-8 Sensor Assembly
7, 8 & 12M
10-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000138
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-8 Sensor Assembly
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
4807263
4806944
4806922
4806955
1039369
2982534
487336
893178
8005267
466104
1620784
Ref
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
2
1
3121853
Description
SENSOR ASSY, (models 7, 8 & 12M), (includes all items)
SEAT
SENSOR
EXTENSION, (12M machines)
LENS HD SCREW, 5X12mm
BOLT, 6X16mm
NUT
NUT
THREADED ROD
ANGLE JOINT
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
10-23
Before S/N 1160000138
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-8 Sensor Assembly
9 & 13M
10-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160000138
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-8 Sensor Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8007710
8007618
4806922
8007619
8007620
1039369
2982534
487336
893178
8005267
466104
1620784
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
2
1
Description
SENSOR ASSY, (models 9 & 13M), (includes all items)
SENSOR SEAT
SENSOR
EXTENSION, FLAT BAR, (13M)
EXTENSION, BEND BAR, (9M)
LENS HD SCREW, 5X12mm
BOLT, 6X16mm
NUT
NUT
THREADED ROD
ANGLE JOINT
ADAPTOR SLEEVE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
10-25
S/N 1160000138 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-8 Sensor Assembly
10
4
9
2
13
6
10
1
14
7
3
12
10-26
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12
3121853
S/N 1160000138 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-8 Sensor Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
9
10
12
13
14
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8008863
1810004
8008890
8008893
8008883
8008884
4010408
5200608
3290405
8008885
466104
3290607
4010608
3370610
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
Description
SENSOR ASSY, (models 12 & 13M), (includes all items)
SENSOR ASSY, (models 7, 8 & 9M), (includes all items)
SENSOR SEAT
SENSOR
EXTENSION, FLAT BAR, (12 & 13M)
EXTENSION, BEND BAR, (7, 8 & 9M)
SCREW, 4X16mm
BOLT, 6X16mm
HEX NUT, 4X0.7mm
THREADED ROD
ANGLE JOINT
HEX NUT, 6mm
MACHINE SCREW, 6X16mm
PIN
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
C
10-27
S/N 1160000358 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-9 Tier II Fuel Solenoid Wire
Tier II Naturally Aspirated
76
5 RING
TERMINAL
CONN
POS
WIRE
DESIGNATION
WIRE
COLOR
1
76
WHITE
2
PLUGGED
-
WHITE
1
2
3
4
Tier II Turbo
CONN
POS
WIRE
DESIGNATION
WIRE
COLOR
CONN
POS
WIRE
DESIGNATION
1
76
WHITE
1
76
WHITE
2
GND
BROWN
2
GND
BROWN
1
2
3
5
6
10-28
WIRE
COLOR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-9 Tier II Fuel Solenoid Wire
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
4923004
Ref
A
4923003
7026408
80604018
77363229
4460466
91474468
91474469
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
TIER II FUEL SOLENOID WIRE, NATURALLY ASPIRATED ENGINE, (includes
items 1 thru 4)
TIER II FUEL SOLENOID WIRE, TURBO ENGINE, (includes all items except 4)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR LOCK
CONTACT
PLUG
CONNECTOR, (turbo engine only)
TERMINAL, (turbo engine only)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
10-29
S/N 1160000358 & After
ELECTRICAL
1
2
501
6 RING
6²
5 RING
5 RING
1²
3
4
5
1
1²
²
1²
-1²
1²
1²
1²
--1²
2X 30A
J
F
1²
E
61
WIRE
CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION GA
3
501
1²
2
GND
1²
4
PLUGGED
5
500
1²
1
76
1²
113
6.3 F SPADE
6.3 F SPADE
1²
5 RING
GND 1²
5 RING
6.3 F SPADE
6.3 F SPADE
1²
GND 1²
19
5 RING
50
502 10²
5 RING
6²
G
503 10²
H
50A
30B
6
6²
5 RING
5 RING
2X 30A
WIRE
GA
1²
1²
1²
-1²
1²
1²
30C 10²
501A 1²
8 RING
CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
1
123
2
110
3
111
4
EMPTY
5
120
6
112
7
114
8
118
9
61
10
113
11
EMPTY
12
50
13
76
14
90
15
19
16
EMPTY
17
EMPTY
18
159
D
502 10²
8 RING
6²
6²
50A
30C 10²
30B 6²
6 RING
Figure 10-10 Tier II Engine Harness Wire
1²
A
12
13
14
WIRE
WIRE
CONN
POS DESCRIPTION GA
1
12
500
GND
2
12
CONN
WIRE
WIRE
POS DESCRIPTION GA
12
1
123
2
12
GND
1
2
1
2
N
6.3 F SPADE
1²
K
P
R
GND 1 2 6.3 F SPADE
118 1 2 6.3 F SPADE
L
WIRE
WIRE
CONN
POS DESCRIPTION GA
12
1
159
12
2
GND
114
120
C
6.3 F SPADE
6.3 F SPADE
8 RING W/9
WIRE BUNDLE
1²
GND 1²
GND 1²
B
7
8
CONN
WIRE
WIRE
POS DESCRIPTION GA
10 2
503
1
110 1 2 6.3 F SPADE
M
10-30
CONN
WIRE
WIRE
POS DESCRIPTION GA
1
12
76
2
12
GND
Q
9
10
11
90 1 2 6.3 F SPADE
111 1 2 6.3 F SPADE
T
112 1 2 6.3 F SPADE
S
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160000358 & After
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-10 Tier II Engine Harness Wire
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
4923002
1001117009
7028904
7028905
7028906
7029139
7028907
1001116707
91143340
7028909
80604017
77363228
7026408
80604018
77363229
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3121853
Description
TIER II ENGINE HARNESS WIRE, (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
RELAY, LIFT PUMP
RELAY SOCKET
FEMALE TERMINAL
FUSE HOLDER
PLUG
#8 SOCKET CONTACT
CONNECTOR
WEDGELOCK
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR LOCK
CONTACT
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
10-31
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-11 Cab Electrical Installation with Platform
98
(X99)
99
(X11)
101
100
(X01)
SEE ERS SYSTEM INSTALLATION
51
52
(X04)
3
(X03)
3
(X02)
3
48 47
(M08)
(X189)
74
(X05)
(X99)
(X08)
2
47
97
15 12
21
40
(X17)
(X19)
(X07)
34
(H02)
13
5
63
40 36
(X24)
(H03)
35
(S10)
(S27)
7 (S11)
18
19
8
14
29
(A03)
(X15)
(X15B)
(X20)
45
(S03)
(H01)
95
96
23
(X23)
(X15)
(X15A)
48
1(S04)
(X18)
(X06)
47
(H04)
(XJXPE)
(X07)
46
3
(S15)(S17)
44
46
102
9
(S09)
(S01)
20
(S02)
41
42
35
10
(S18)
11
43
39
22
(X06)
30
31
(S12)
(S30)
24
5
6
25
(A7.1)
(A7.2)
(P01)
(P02)
(S07)
28
(M03)
(A01)
38
25
(X27)
49
34
27, 59, 60
PULL RELIEF
62
(X13)
LEFT
DRIVING
LIGHT
(X11)
(X12)
(X10)
48
(M02)
61
(X01)
(X10, X16, X22)
(X22)
(X16)
56
55
49
ESX
57 58
(X16.1)
10-32
A01
A03
A7.1, 7.2
H01
H02
H03
H04
M02
M03
M08
P01
P02
S01
S02
S03
S04
S07
S09
S10
S11
ESX
S12
DISPLAY
S14
LMI
S15
HIGH BEAM PILOT LIGHT
S17
DIRECTION INDICATOR PILOT LIGHT
INDICATOR PILOT LIGHT TRAILER, (TOW PLUG KIT)
S18
CHARGING WARNING LIGHT
S27
HEATER FAN (FOR HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER)
S30
WIPER FRONT
X01
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT OPTION
X02-04
TEMPERATURE DISPLAY ENGINE
X05-08
FUEL GAUGE
X10,16, 16.1, 22
SWITCH IGNITION
X11
WARNING FLASHER SWITCH
X12, 13
DRIVING LIGHT SWITCH
X15
SIGNAL and WIPER CONTROL
X15A
SWITCH PARKING BRAKE
X15B
SWITCH WORK LIGHTS FRONT
X16.1, 17-19
SWITCH WORK LIGHTS REAR
X20
SWITCH WIPER REAR
X23, 24
X27
X99
X189
XJXPE
61
47
50
(X12, X13)
SWITCH HEATER FAN (FOR HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER)
SWITCH WARNING LIGHT
SWITCH 2. ONLY USED WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
SWITCH 1. ONLY USED WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC CONTINUOUS
OPERATION
SWITCH LEVELING
SWITCH WORK FLASHER BOOM (WORKLIGHT BOOM KIT)
SWITCH AIR CONDITIONING
POWER SUPPLYS
CABLE INSTRUMENT PANEL
CABLE STEAR COLUMN CABIN BOTTOM
CABLE FRONT END GEAR UNIT
CABLE ENGINE
CABLE REAR
JOYSTICK
SDIO CAN BUS
TEE’D INTO JOYSTICK CONNECTION
CABLE ESX
12V POWER OUTLET IN CAB
CABLE FNR GEAR SHIFT CONTROL
LEFT DRIVING LIGHT
SDIO MODULE
PAP079
AIR CONDITIONING OPTION
JOYSTICK CASE GROUND
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-11 Cab Electrical Installation with Platform (Continued)
64
87
85
67
88
66
67
77
70
81
82
83
84
86
FUSES
F101,F102
X110
TO ESX
CONTROLLER
47
79
80
78
69
76
73
3121853
11
X106
TO RELAY BOARD
75
X105
TO STABILIZER
CYLINDER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PAP090
10-33
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-11 Cab Electrical Installation with Platform
Item
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
10-34
Part Number
Qty.
0274274
3749975
0610175
8000924
8009326
1600399
4170100
7002844
7002845
1663821
3972909
1719033
3933128
4360583
8008049
1719204
1719088
1719113
1719124
8005424
1718985
1359720
1663796
8002819
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
Ref
1
3
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
30
20
4
1
1
4
Ref
1
6
6
7
1
1
Ref
8000984
0700836
8005257
8005258
8005556
8009324
8009327
471678
1062255
8002211
8008007
8002831
2686762
1719419
4010614
3290805
5211702
8003385
8009329
Description
PLATFORM CAB ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 96)
SWITCH
PRINTED CIRCUIT MODULE
HOLDER
HARNESS
CONTROLLER, ESX-SAFETY
PLATFORM EQUIPPED COMPATIBLE ESX VERSION
HARDWARE PACKET, X-FLASH CORD, (not illustrated)
POWERCORD FOR ESX, (not illustrated)
MOUNTING FRAME
SWITCH
DECAL
SWITCH 12V
IGNITION
IGNITION KEY, (also for cab door, rear cover & engine cover)
CONTROL LIGHT INDICATOR
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
SWITCH
DECAL
COVER
INSET
WEIGHT INDICATOR
DISPLAY, (see Figure 10-6 for details)
PLATE
BOLT, 8X190mm
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, (left), (see Figure 10-1 for details)
WIPER MOTOR, (front), (see Figure 6-5 for details)
SHIFTER, (see Figure 7-1 for details)
FUEL GAUGE
TEMPERATURE GAUGE
HARNESS
HARNESS, (instrument panel)
CABLE, STEERING GEAR
TIE-STRAP
TIE-STRAP
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 5X16mm
SWITCH, (leveling)
DECAL, (leveling)
SCREW, 3.5X16mm
CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY, (see Figure 7-2 for details)
SOCKET
MACHINE SCREW, 6X30mm
LOCKNUT, 8mm
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
HARNESS
HARNESS
ENGINE HARNESS, TIER II, (see Figure 10-10 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
L,6
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-11 Cab Electrical Installation with Platform (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
69
70
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
8003387
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
7
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
A/R
10-35
8003392
492935
5212000
3291005
3933082
2685181
2906123
8000103
1320324
1001107789
0760608
4831700
4360475
1704260
4923262
4923313
4923314
4923312
2920193
4811900
0630601
4220298
0761016
4832000
3291001
4341392
0700615
1001093700
4031707
8002834
8002832
1001105098
1001105097
1001096653
3290605
4811700
4240099S
Description
Rev.
HARNESS
WARNING LIGHT KIT, (optional), (see Figure 10-2 for details)
DECAL, (optional), (see Figure 10-2 for details)
GROUND CABLE
LOCKWASHER, 10mm
WASHER, 10X22mm
LOCKNUT, 10mm
CAP
SOCKET HOUSING
CLIP
CLIP
CLAMP
LEVEL SENSING SWITCH
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X1X16
LOCKWASHER, M6
EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH
PLATFORM ELECTRICAL ASSY
EMERGENCY STOP DECAL
HARNESS, JOYSTICK CASE GROUND
CABLE
CABLE
CABLE
INDICATOR LIGHT, PLATFORM READY
WASHER, 8mm
U-BOLT, 8mm
BOLT BLOCK
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X40
LOCKWASHER, M10
NUT, M10
HARNESS SUPPORT, (S/N 1160002452 and After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X1 X 35, (S/N 1160002452 and After)
LEVELING PAD
BOLT, M6X1 X 16mm
SWITCH, 12V, (S/N 1160001978 and After)
SYMBOL, (S/N 1160001978 and After)
HARNESS, PVG
MODULE, SD10
BOLT, 6mm X 70mm
LOCKNUT, 6mm
WASHER, 6mm
CABLE TIE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-12 Electrical Installation on Boom with Platform
29
19
19
16
17
13
103
104
106
107
106
105
105
102
25
6
19 29
37
21
1
151
154
153
27
152
4
37
33
31
22
51
2
33
50
15
49 26
20
5
3
34
28
49
41
24
30
32
19 29
37
26 35
7
23
38
39
37
47
18
37
40
46
45
42
33
44
48
43
INSIDE OF ELECTRICAL
JUNCTION BOX
10-36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PAP094
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-12 Electrical Installation on Boom with Platform
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
102
103
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0801466
0861679
0861794
0700510
4461045
4923167
4923168
4831900
1671183
0760810
0903280
1321343
1321344
1321366
1560021
2180850
2180851
2180852
2221219
3300499
3460477
4031718
4032016
4341096
4461096
4569239
4811600
4811700
2132020
0100011
4923513
4923514
4031914
2180875
4341263
4461235
3900381
3290501
4740565
0760514
4461236
3960618
3960619
3300498
0274809
1
Ref
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
4
1
1
10
2
1
AR
1
1
2
1
1
27
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
0903335
3576278
1
1
Description
ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION ON BOOM WITH PLATFORM
BOOM ASSEMBLY, 13M, (see Figure 2-1 for details)
ELECTRICAL JUNCTION BOX
BOOM ELECTRICAL BOX
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5X20mm
BOOM HEAD PLATFORM TERMINAL
CABLE, (inside boom)
CABLE, (outside boom)
LOCKWASHER, 8mm
ELECTRICAL BOX COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X20mm
BRACKET, CLAMP MOUNT WELDMENT
WIRE CLAMP ASSY
PIPE HANGER CLAMP
BOOM BOTTOM CLAMP
FLEXIBLE SHEATH
PIPE BOX SPECIAL FITTING
PIPE FITTING
BOX SPECIAL FITTING
SHEATH HYDRAULIC FITTING
NUT RING
QUARTER BEND PIPE
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 6X70mm
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 10X60mm
SUPPORT SPACER
PLATFORM BOOM TERMINAL
TUBE
WASHER, 5mm
WASHER, 6mm
CONDUIT CONNECTOR
LOCTITE, 242
CABLE, (outside boom)
CABLE, (outside boom)
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8X50
CABLE CONNECTOR FITTING
RAIL SUPPORT
BLOCK TERMINAL
PAN HD SCREW, 5X16mm
HEX NUT, M5X0.8
SPECIAL WASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M5X30
END CAP TERMINAL
O-RING SEAL
O-RING SEAL
NUT RING
ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION ON BOOM WITH PLATFORM, (Australian
machines only)
BRACKET, PROXIMITY GUARD
PLATE, PROXIMITY SUPPORT
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
L
D
10-37
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-12 Electrical Installation on Boom with Platform
Item
Part Number
Qty.
104
80363166
4000017
0760808
4811900
4923534
471678
0840065
2180891
2820251
4461262
1
1
4
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
105
106
107
108
151
152
153
154
10-38
Description
Rev.
SENSOR, PROXIMITY, (Before S/N 1160001979)
SENSOR, PROXIMITY, (S/N 1160001979 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X16
WASHER, 8mm
BOOM CABLE, (includes items 151 thru 154)
TIE STRAP
BOOT
FITTING
SHEATH, CABLE
CONNECTOR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-12 Electrical Installation on Boom with Platform
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
10-39
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-13 ERS System Installation
1
1
15
23
15
23
18
6
8
4
5
3
7
24
17
22
25
26
17
20
2
16
12
9
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
10-40
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-13 ERS System Installation (Continued)
WIRE DESIGNATIONS
B08
ANGLE FRONT AXLE (INDUCTIVE)
B12
TRANSMISSION SPEED
G01
BATTERY
E02
LOW BEAM LIGHT RIGHT
E04
DRIVING LIGHT RIGHT
E08
PARKING LIGHT RIGHT
E10
INDICATOR FRONT RIGHT
E23
SIGNAL HORN
S06
STOP LIGHT SWITCH
S36
HYDRAULIC PRESSURE
X10
CABLE LIGHTING FRONT RIGHT
X16
CONNECTOR STEERING
X16.1
11
E02
E04
E08
E10
Y06
Y05
Y04
S36
Y02
Y01
Y07
CONNECTOR HYDRAULIC BLOCK
X22
MAGNETS TRANSMISSION
X28
CONNECTOR LIGHTING RIGHT
Y01
LIFTING
Y02
TELESCOPE
Y03
TILT
Y04
AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
Y05
LEVELING
Y06
STABILIZER RIGHT
Y07
STABILIZER LEFT
Y10
CRAB STEER
Y11
4 WHEEL STEER
Y03
X28
3
B12
2
R
V
S
1
2
27
13
14
28
X10
B08
S06
X22
X16
ESX
X16.1
Y10
3121853
Y11
10
21
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PAP080
10-41
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-13 ERS System Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
10-42
Part Number
Qty.
0274304
1810024
8003389
8003391
8003393
4923319
4923320
4923321
3740067
100111424
0400229
8009766
8007875
1787217
471678
1062255
4811700
4811900
4812000
0760608
0760814
5201010
5201014
3290601
3291001
1706628
2080057
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
20
20
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
4
Ref
Ref
Description
ERS SYSTEM INSTALLATION
ERS SYSTEM ELECTRICAL ASSY
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE SET
CABLE SET
CABLE SET
ERS RELAY CABLE
ERS RELAY CABLE
ERS RELAY CABLE
SOLENOID RELAY ASSY
WASHER, COPPER
MAGIC EYE BATTERY
HORN, 12V
SPEED CONTACT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN CLAMP
CABLE BAND
TIE STRAP
WASHER, 6mm
WASHER, 8mm
WASHER, 10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30
RIPP BOLT, 10X20mm
RIPP BOLT, 10X30mm
HEX NUT, M6X1
HEX NUT, M10X1.5
PLATFORM MACHINE NAMEPLATE
FASTENER
HARNESS, (see Figure 10-11 for details)
HARNESS, (see Figure 10-11 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
D
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-13 ERS System Installation (Continued)
Item
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
10-43
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-14 Rear Harness
10-44
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-14 Rear Harness
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
25
8003386
4461118
1001107854
7028639
4461134
4461006
4461008
1001117009
1001118392
1001118393
7029319
70021925
70021926
70021230
1
2
12
2
2
2
2
10
2
8
1
1
17
1
REAR HARNESS, (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
CONTACT
CAP
CONNECTOR
SEAL
PLUG
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR, 10 POSITION
TIMER CONTACT
TIMER CONTACT
CONNECTOR
7029008
AR
PLUG KIT, (includes quantity of one each of items 3, 4 & 8; two of item 6; four of
item 9 and five of item 5)
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
10-45
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-15 Sensor Assembly with Platform
10
16
6
2
15
4
7
1
9
14
4
7
12
13
3
10
10-46
12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ2220
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-15 Sensor Assembly with Platform
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
6
7
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
1001094565
8008890
8008893
1001093947
4010408
5200608
3290405
8008885
466104
3290607
4010608
3370610
1001093875
1001093946
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3121853
Description
SENSOR ASSEMBLY W/PLATFORM, (includes all items)
SENSOR SEAT
SENSOR
EXTENSION BAR
LENS HD SCREW
BOLT
NUT
THREADED BOLT
ANGLE JOINT
NUT
SCREW
PIN
SPRING
SPRING SUPPORT BRACKET
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
10-47
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-16 LMIS Installation
10
29
23
1
12
22
26
25
3
13
28
4
19
25
3
26
102
24
3
26
25
25
2
10
11
20
101
8
3
4
S42
S41
1
21
207
5
2
R2
S05
203
0
X308
18
205
X307
R3
202
208
J1_CLS
201
201
201
X304
X301
204
J3_CLS
X302
X305A
S04
X386
S03
X303
206
S02
201
NOTE: PORTIONS OF THE FRAME & CAB HIDDEN OR REMOVED FOR CLAIRITY
10-48
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PAP174
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-16 LMIS Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
8
10
11
12
13
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
101
102
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
301
302
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
Rev.
1001107647
Ref
B
0760508
0760615
1062255
2966454
3290601
4811700
4831700
5220500
1001095650
1001102633
1001103180
1001103807
1001104341
1001104344
1001104415
1001106385
1001106805
1001107622
1001107982
1001113432
1001104342
1001106386
4461262
4460321
4460761
4460920
250216
4460343
1001117057
4460374
3740080
2
4
AR
1
1
5
4
2
AR
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
LMIS INSTALLATION, (if equipped), (not available to order, see items 1 thru 29
for service)
BOLT, M5X16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X35, GR8.8
TIR STRAP
HOSE CLAMP
HEX NUT, M6X1
WASHER, 6mm
LOCKWASHER, 6mm
NUT, 5mm
LOCTITE, #243
SPECIAL SCREW, M6X60
BRACKET
SPACER
LMIS CABLE REEL KIT
PIVOT ARM SUPPORT
LMIS DISPLAY GUAGE
LMIS CABLE REEL ASSY, (includes items 101 & 102)
LMIS TRANSDUCER HARNESS, (includes items 201 thru 208)
LMIS EXTENSION HARNESS
SCREW, 4.8X25
STANDOFF, M6
LMIS BOOM CABLE REEL
LMIS REEL PIGTAIL HARNESS
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
RELAY
LMIS BOOM HYDRAULICS, (not shown), (see Figure 8-3 for details)
LMIS AUDIBLE TOWER BEACON, (not shown), (see Figure 10-17 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
A
D
B
10-49
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-17 LMIS Audible Tower/Beacon Installation
11
104
103
105
102
105
101
105
1
6
4
5
106
9
10
7
8
2 3
12
PAP175
012345
BEACON ALARM WIRING CONFIGURATION
10-50
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-17 LMIS Audible Tower/Beacon Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
101
102
103
104
105
106
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1001108700
Ref
0760812
3290405
3290807
4010416
4811400
4811900
4811902
1001091102
1001106464
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1001108661
E000269
1001108683
1001108684
1001108685
1001108686
1001108687
1001108689
Description
LMIS AUDIBLE TOWER/BEACON INSTALLATION, (if equipped),
(not available to order, see items 1 thru 12 for service)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8
HEX LOCKNUT, M4X0.7
HEX LOCKNUT, M8X1.25
PAN HD CAPSCREW, M4X40
WASHER, 4mm
WASHER, 8mm
WASHER, 8mm
WASHER, 4mm
BEACON BRACKET
LMIS TRANSDUCER HARNESS, (see Figure 10-16 for details)
LMIS WARNING BEACON ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 106)
CABLE GLAND, M20X1.5
GREEN LIGHT GLOBE SECTION, (includes o-ring)
YELLOW LIGHT GLOBE SECTION, (includes o-ring)
REG LIGHT GLOBE SECTION, (includes o-ring)
BUZZER ALARM
LIGHT BULB, 5W-12V
BUZZER ALARM BASE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
A
10-51
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-18 LMIS Harness
4
2
2
X5A
X3A
X10A
X5B
X3B
5
X10B
3
3
1
X386
PAP177
10-52
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-18 LMIS Harness
Item
1
2
3
4
5
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1001108472
4460367
1
1
2
2
1
1
1001117009
Description
LMIS HARNESS, (if equipped)
CONNECTOR - 12 PIN
CONNECTOR - 18 PIN
CONNECTOR - 18 PIN
CONNECTOR - 4 PIN
CONNECTOR - 4 PIN
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
10-53
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-19 Stabilizer Harness Equipped W/LMIS
9
2
4
6
B08
2
4
6
8
X107
7
1
3
4
5
X106
X33
PAP180
10-54
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-19 Stabilizer Harness Equipped W/LMIS
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1001107855
4461229
4461262
1001104497
1001104498
1001104499
1001107854
1001107894
1001107906
1001108122
1
1
2
2
7
4
6
1
1
1
3121853
Description
OUTRIGGER HARNESS, (13M, if equipped), (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
SEAL
TERMINAL, CAVITY PLUG
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR
RESISTOR, 150 OHM
CONNECTOR
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
10-55
ELECTRICAL
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
10-56
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 11
DECALS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
DECALS
Figure 11-1 Decals - Main
SEE FIGURE 3-11 FOR PLATFORM DECALS
11-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DECALS
Figure 11-1 Decals - Main
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
47
48
49
50
8003341
8005670
8005675
8005616
8005617
8006612
8005671
8009815
8009816
8006038
3931579
8003198
8008657
1706753
1706754
1706755
1706756
1706757
1706758
1706759
8005869
8008629
1702773
8008195
8008533
8008523
8008525
8008526
8008527
8008528
8008529
8008530
8008531
8008532
8008629
8008793
8008629
1706227
2603207
2999964
8004165
2080057
8009377
8009885
8009890
8005609
Ref
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
4
3
3
3
1
3121853
Description
DECAL INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 49)
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL - LIFT
DECAL - ATTACHMENTS
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL - DIESEL
DECAL - HYDRAULIC OIL
DECAL - FORK CARRIER
REAR REFLECTOR - RED
SIDE REFLECTOR - YELLOW
DECAL
DECAL A
DECAL B
DECAL C
DECAL D
DECAL E
DECAL F
DECAL G
DECAL
LARGE JLG DECAL
SMALL JLG DECAL, (12 & 13M only)
DECAL - STABILIZER
MODEL DECAL 4013
MODEL DECAL 3507
MODEL DECAL 3508
MODEL DECAL 3509
MODEL DECAL 3512
MODEL DECAL 3513
MODEL DECAL 4007
MODEL DECAL 4008
MODEL DECAL 4009
MODEL DECAL 4012
LARGE JLG DECAL, (3507 & 3508 only)
LUBRICATION CHART
LARGE JLG DECAL, (7, 8, & 9M only)
NAMEPLATE
DECAL, (20 kph)
DECAL, (40 kph), (7, 8, & 9M only)
DECAL, (25 kph), (Ireland & UK), (7, 8, & 9M)
FASTENER
DECAL, (35 kph), (Ireland & UK), (12 & 13M only)
DECAL, (12 kph), (Ireland & UK)
DECAL, (22 kph), (Ireland & UK)
DECAL, STABILIZER OPERATION, (12 & 13M only)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
M
11-3
DECALS
Figure 11-1 Decals - Main (Continued)
Item
11-4
Part Number
Qty.
0275145
1
0275144
0275143
1
1
8100076
1
8100077
1
8100078
1
1001096762
1
8100079
1
1001092503
1
8100080
1
1001092502
1
1001096763
1
8100081
1
8100082
1
8100083
1
8100084
1
8100085
1
1001099759
1
1001100795
1
8100086
1
8100087
1
8100088
1
8100089
1
8100090
1
8100091
1
Description
DECAL - BOOM EXTENSION INSTALLATION
MODEL 3507, 4007, 3508, 4008, 3509 & 4009, DECAL INSTALLATION,
(includes items 13 thru 15)
MODEL 3512 & 4012, DECAL INSTALLATION, (includes items 13 thru 18)
MODEL 3513 & 4013, DECAL INSTALLATION, (includes items 13 thru 19)
DECAL KIT OPTIONS
CE - MODEL 3507, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
29, 38 thru 41, 45 & also items 32 & 47 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 3508, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
30, 38 thru 41, 45 & also items 33 & 43 from Figure 11-2)
AUS & CE - MODEL 3509, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12,
20, 21, 31, 39, 40, 41, 45 & also items 29 & 34 from Figure 11-2)
AUS - MODEL 3509, DERATED, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru
12, 20, 21, 31, 39, 40, 41, 45 & also items 29 & 34 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 3512, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
22, 27, 32, 39, 41, 45 & items 27 & 35 from Figure 11-2)
AUS - MODEL 3512, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
22, 27, 32, 39, 41, 45 & items 21, 27 & 35 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 3513, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
22, 27, 33, 39, 41, 45 & items 23 & 36 from Figure 11-2)
AUS - MODEL 3513, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
22, 23, 27, 33, 39, 41, 45 & items 21, 23 & 36 from Figure 11-2)
AUS - MODEL 3513, DERATED, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru
12, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, 33, 39, 41, 45 & items 21, 23 & 36 from Figure 11-2),
CE - MODEL 4007, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
34, 39 thru 41, 45 & items 37 & 45 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 4008, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
35, 39 thru 41, 45 & items 31 & 38 from Figure 11-2)
AUS & CE - MODEL 4009, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12,
20, 21, 36, 39 thru 41, 45 & items 28 & 39 from Figure 11-2)
AUS & CE - MODEL 4012, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12,
20, 21, 22, 27, 37, 39, 41, 45 & items 25 & 40 from Figure 11-2)
AUS & CE - MODEL 4013, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12,
20, 21, 22, 27, 28, 39, 41, 45, 50 & items 22 & 41 from Figure 11-2)
AUS - MODEL 4013, 3B6, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12,
20, 21, 22, 27, 28, 39, 41, 45, 50 & items 22 & 41 from Figure 11-2)
AUS - MODEL 4013, OSCILLATING AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
22, 27, 28, 39, 41, 45, 50 & items 22 & 41 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 3507, FIXED AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21, 29, 38
thru 41, 45 & items 32 & 46 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 3508, FIXED AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21, 30, 38
thru 41, 45 & items 33 & 42 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 3512, FIXED AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21, 22, 27, 32,
39, 41, 45 & items 26 & 35 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 4007, FIXED AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21, 34, 39
thru 41, 45 & items 37 & 44 from Figure 11-2)
CE - MODEL 4008, FIXED AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21, 35, 39
thru 41, 45 & items 30 & 38 from Figure 11-2)
AUS & CE - MODEL 4012, FIXED AXLE, (includes items 1 thru 12, 20, 21,
22, 27, 37, 39, 41, 45 & items 24 & 40 from Figure 11-2)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
A
A
4
4
4
1
5
1
5
1
1
4
4
4
5
5
1
1
4
4
5
4
4
5
3121853
DECALS
Figure 11-1 Decals - Main (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1001091697
1001009178
1001003536
Ref
4
1
IDENTIFICATION PLATE INSTALLATION, (GER & ITA)
FASTENER
NAME PLATE
E
101
102
Ref
2
1
1
1
AR
BOOM ANGLE INDICATOR, (13M), (AUS)
WASHER, 8mm, (AUS)
BOOM ANGLE INDICATOR DECAL, (AUS)
BOOM ANGLE PENDULUM, (AUS)
SHOULDER BOLT, M8X16, (AUS)
LOCTITE , #242, (AUS)
B
201
202
203
205
207
1001109161
4811900
1001094171
1001094172
063585
0100011
3121853
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
11-5
DECALS
Figure 11-2 Decals - Cab
11-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DECALS
Figure 11-2 Decals - Cab
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
20
8008178
8005608
8005671
8005672
8005673
8005674
2447967
8005670
8008651
8008196
8005870
8008804
8008805
1705979
1705980
Ref
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008523
8008525
8008526
8008527
8008528
8008529
8008530
8008531
8008532
8008533
8466306
1001095303
1001104090
1001110729
1001104090
1001104541
1001110722
8009119
8008822
8008853
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
.4m
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
8008854
1
8009160
8009515
1706275
1706420
8009120
8003342
8008855
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008856
1
8009161
1
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
48
49
106
108
109
110
151
152
153
201
202
3121853
Description
DECAL INSTALLATION, (cab), (includes items 1 thru 47)
DECAL JOYSTICK
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL - OIL
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL - FUSE
DECAL - ESCAPE HATCH
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL, 105 DB
DECAL, 106 DB
DECAL - MODEL OPTIONS, (includes items 32-41)
MODEL 3507
MODEL 3508
MODEL 3509
MODEL 3512
MODEL 3513
MODEL 4007
MODEL 4008
MODEL 4009
MODEL 4012
MODEL 4013
COVER, RIGHT SIDE, (see Figure 6-2, item 8 for details)
WEIGHT INDICATOR, (see Figure 10-1, item 22 for details)
LEVEL INDICATOR GAUGE, (AUS)
WALL MOUNT CONTAINER, (AUS)
TAPE, (AUS)
LANYARD ASSEMBLY, (AUS) (includes items 251 thru 253)
TAPE, (AUS)
KEY RING, (AUS)
WIRE LANYARD, (AUS)
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3507, FIXED AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
Rev.
B
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3507, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
11-7
DECALS
Figure 11-2 Decals - Cab (Continued)
Item
203
204
205
206
207
208
11-8
Part Number
Qty.
Description
8009516
1706276
1706393
8009117
8003345
8008849
1
1
1
1
1
1
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4007, FIXED AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
8008850
1
8009158
8009513
1706273
1706421
8009118
8008821
8008851
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4007, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
8008852
1
8009159
8009514
1706274
1706394
8009115
8003346
8008844
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008845
1
8009156
8009511
1706271
1706422
8009116
8003343
8008846
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008848
1
8009157
8009512
1706272
1706395
8009113
8003349
8008839
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008840
1
8009154
8009509
1706269
1706423
8009114
8008820
8008841
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008843
1
Rev.
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3508, FIXED AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3508, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4008, FIXED AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4008, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DECALS
Figure 11-2 Decals - Cab (Continued)
Item
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
8009155
8009510
1706270
1706396
8009112
8003347
8008837
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS & CE - 3509, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
8008838
1
8009153
8009508
1706268
1706397
1706715
1001096764
1001094978
1001095163
1001099415
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
ADJUSTABLE TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3509, DERATED, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
EXTENDING TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
1001100937
1001105131
1001104953
1001109966
8009111
8003344
8008835
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008836
1
8009152
8009507
1706267
1706398
1001109278
1001108406
1001109966
8009109
8003350
8008828
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008832
1
8009577
1
1705845
1705876
1706250
1706424
8009110
8008819
8008829
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008831
1
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
8009578
1
1705846
1
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
Rev.
8
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3509, if equipped with LMIS)
TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART COVER
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS & CE - 4009, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
3
5
7
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3,4m & 3,9m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 4009, if equipped with LMIS)
TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART COVER
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3512, FIXED AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
4
8
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3512, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
9
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
11-9
DECALS
Figure 11-2 Decals - Cab (Continued)
Item
216
217
218
219
220
11-10
Part Number
Qty.
1705877
1706249
1706321
1001092450
1001092443
8008829
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008831
1
8009578
1
1001092445
1705877
1706249
1001092447
8009107
8008744
8008825
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008834
1
8009575
1
1705843
1705872
1706252
1706425
8009108
8003348
8008827
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008833
1
8009576
1
1705844
1705873
1706251
1706399
8009106
8008627
8008628
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8008745
1
8009574
1
1705842
1705875
1706207
1706233
1706714
1707166
1707171
1001098890
1001092451
1001092444
8008628
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3512, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
Rev.
1
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4012, FIXED AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
9
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4012, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
8
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 3513, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
12
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
ADJUSTABLE TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CRANE HOOK CAPACITY CHART
EXTENDING BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK POSITIONING CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3513, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
1
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
DECALS
Figure 11-2 Decals - Cab (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Qty.
8008745
1
8009574
1
1001092446
1705875
1001092448
1706233
1706714
1001096765
1001096179
1001095503
8009105
8008746
8008747
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8003351
1
8009573
1
1705841
1705874
1706132
1706234
1706713
1707165
1707170
1001098889
1001109276
1001108403
1001109966
1001099758
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1001099583
1001099584
1
1
227
1001099581
1001099582
1001109274
1001108400
1001109966
1001100797
1001100693
1706266
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
228
1001094196
1
221
222
223
224
225
226
Ref
3121853
Description
Rev.
3
2m BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
ADJUSTABLE TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3513, DERATED, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
EXTENDING TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (CE - 4013, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
1
1m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
0.8m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
3,6m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
ADJUSTABLE TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CRANE HOOK CAPACITY CHART
EXTENDING BOOM CAPACITY CHART
FORK POSITIONING CARRIAGE CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3513, if equipped with LMIS)
TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART COVER
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 4013, OSCILLATING AXLE),
(if equipped with LMIS)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
2m3 BUCKET CAPACITY CHART
FORK MOUNTED HOOK CAPACITY CHART
3,4m TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 4013, if equipped with LMIS)
TRUSS BOOM CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART COVER
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 4013, OSCILLATING AXLE)
FORKS CAPACITY CHART
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS & CE - 3513 & 4013,
(if equipped with platform)
CAPACITY CHART BOOKLET, (AUS - 3513 & 4013,
(if equipped with platform)
4
1
4
1
DECAL KIT, (see Figure 11-1 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
11-11
DECALS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
11-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 12
OPTIONS
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
OPTIONS
Figure 12-1 Hydraulic Hitch Kit
15
14 13
11
12
13 14
102
20
18
16
6
17
8
7
22
103
10 9
3 4
19
5
7 8
21
16
3 2
23
1
12-2
101
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
PZ1931
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-1 Hydraulic Hitch Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part Number
Qty.
0273601
1
0902987
0762020
4812500
3292001
2620048
2754009
1001094555
8
9
10
1001094556
3977459
1001093826
3977460
1001093827
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
3841634
4812300
3291607
80363195
0903051
0762216
471678
20
21
22
23
935113
3890067
2142505
1001005240
HYDRAULIC HITCH KIT, (for use with agriculture hydraulic system kit),
(includes all items)
1
MOUNTING BRACKET
4
HEX HD SCREW, M20X60, GR8.8
8
FLAT WASHER, 20mm
4
HEX NUT, M20, GR8.8
1
TRAILER COUPLING HITCH, (includes item 23)
2
HOSE ASSY
1
FEMALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
1
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
1
MALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
1
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
1
DUST CAP, (use with male screw type coupling)
1
DUST CAP, (use with male quick disconnect type coupling)
1
DUST PLUG, (use with female screw type coupling)
1
DUST PLUG, (use with female quick disconnect type coupling)
Ref
REAR ACCESS COVER, (see Figure 12-9 for details)
1
MIRROR ATTACHMENT ROD
2
FLAT WASHER, M16
2
HEX NUT, M16, GR8.8
1
MIRROR
1
LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
2
HEX HD SCREW, M22X40, GR8.8
1
TIE-STRAP
Ref
TOW PLUG INSTALLATION KIT, (Before S/N 1160003018),
(see Figure 12-8 for details)
Ref
7-PIN TRAILER SOCKET INSTALLATION, (S/N 1160003018 & After),
(see Figure 12-16 for details)
.07m
TRIM
1
CABLE
2
CAP
1
PIN ASSY
101
Ref
102
103
Ref
Ref
1001097287
3121853
Description
1
Rev.
F, 6
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT INSTALLATION, (Before S/N 1160003018),
(see Figure 12-8 for details)
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT CABLE
AGRICULTURAL KIT, (see Figure 12-11 for details)
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTOR KIT, (includes items 5, 6, dust cap & dust
plug)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-3
OPTIONS
Figure 12-2 Field Hitch Assembly
3
7
5
2
4
6
6
1
12-4
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-2 Field Hitch Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8010199
8010200
8010228
3944574
0712020
3332017
8010204
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
Ref
Description
FIELD HITCH ASSY, (includes all items)
TOWING ATTACHMENT
BRACKET
PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20-60
NUT, M20-10
PIN
TOW PLUG INSTALLATION KIT, (see Figure 12-8 for details)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
12-5
OPTIONS
Figure 12-3 Trailer Coupling Assembly
9
109
104
105
102
106
101
3
103
8
108
106
7
107
12-6
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-3 Trailer Coupling Assembly
Item
3
7
8
9
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002824
1
8002789
1655490
327311
1
4
4
Ref
8010198
1
8010234
8010228
8002789
0712020
3332017
8010204
0711619
3331607
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
Ref
Description
Rev.
TRAILER COUPLING ASSY, (Before S/N 1160000353), (includes items 1 thru
9)
TRAILER COUPLING
CAPSCREW, 16X60mm
NUT, 16mm
TOW PLUG INSTALLATION KIT, (see Figure 12-8 for details)
A
TRAILER COUPLING ASSY, (S/N 1160000353 & After), (includes items 101
thru 109)
CONNECTOR
BRACKET
TRAILER COUPLING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20-60
NUT, M20-10
PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16-55
NUT, M16-12
TOW PLUG INSTALLATION KIT, (see Figure 12-8 for details)
B
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-7
OPTIONS
Figure 12-4 Front Cab Glass Shield
12-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-4 Front Cab Glass Shield
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
8009532
8009533
0700815
4811900
3290807
1391297
1
1
4
8
4
2
3121853
Description
FRONT CAB GLASS SHIELD, (includes all items)
SCREEN GRID
BOLT, M8-1.25X35, GR8.8
FLAT WASHER, 8mm
NUT, 8mm
BOLT, M8X65
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
12-9
OPTIONS
Figure 12-5 Air Suspension Seat Installation
12-10
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-5 Air Suspension Seat Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0273519
3980036
3980038
8010452
1
1
1
1
Ref
4
2
2
2
1
3
3
5200810
0700818
2481254
4569078
471678
0700626
3290605
Description
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, (see Figure 12-7 for details)
BRACKET
PLASTIC FOAM PROFILE
CONSOLE BOX ASSY, (see Figure 7-2 for details)
BOLT, M8X20
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X50mm, GR8.8
WASHER, 8X22.3X1.4mm
SPACER
CABLE BAND
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X90mm, GR8.8
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
12-11
OPTIONS
Figure 12-6 Air Suspension Seat
12-12
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-6 Air Suspension Seat
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
3980036
7028742
7028743
7028744
7028745
7028746
7028747
7028748
7028749
7028750
7028751
7028752
7028753
7028754
7028755
7028756
7028757
7028771
7028772
7028773
7028774
7028775
7028763
7028764
7028765
7028777
7028778
7028779
7028780
7028781
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
29
1
1
2
Description
Rev.
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, (includes all items)
BACKREST
CUSHION
SPRING
BACKREST EXTENSION, (optional)
KNOB
CAP
COVERING, RIGHT SIDE
COVERING, LEFT SIDE
RETRACTABLE SEAT BELT
INTERNAL SLIDE
EXTERNAL SLIDE
EXTERNAL SLIDE
SCREW
SLIDE ASSY
SLIDE SPACER
TILT ADJUSTER HANDLE
SPRING
LEVER KIT
SHOCK ASBORBER
SWITCH
BUMPER
BUMPER STOP
SUSPENSION WHEEL
SHOCK ABSORBER
RUBBER BODY
SNAP FASTENER
AIR SPRING
COMPRESSOR, 12 VOLT
BUMPER
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-13
OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Draw Bar Coupling
12-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Draw Bar Coupling
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
4805932
4804533
3944574
0771619
4805921
4812300
1
1
1
2
2
2
3121853
Description
DRAW BAR COUPLING, (includes all items)
TOWING ATTACHMENT
PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 16X55mm
NUT, 16mm
WASHER, 16mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
12-15
Before S/N 1160003018, (7/8M Only)
OPTIONS
Figure 12-8 License Plate Light & Towing Plate Installation
12-16
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
Before S/N 1160003018, (7/8M Only)
OPTIONS
Figure 12-8 License Plate Light & Towing Plate Installation
Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20
23
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8005289
4461021
8005288
4031612
1719204
8002826
8007433
4811600
3290501
0760806
8006309
448920
2920164
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
6
3
2
1
1
1
Description
TOW PLUG INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 10)
PLUG, TOW
HARNESS
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 5X40mm, GR8.8
INDICATOR, (not illustrated), (see Figure 10-1, item 12 for details)
DECAL, (not illustrated)
BRACKET, PLUG
FLAT WASHER, M5
HEX NUT, M5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X12mm, GR8.8
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT INSTALLATION, (includes items 20 & 23)
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT, (includes mounting hardware)
BULB, 12V-5W
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
E, 3
12-17
OPTIONS
Figure 12-9 Rear Access Door Kit
12-18
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-9 Rear Access Door Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
2902295
1
3380506
3380509
2940155
8006105
909304
8006242
5211702
3290605
0630576
0700616
1
1
1
2
AR
4
7
11
4
3
Description
REAR ACCESS DOOR KIT, (for use with agriculture hydraulic system kit),
(includes all items)
PANEL ASSY
ACCESS DOOR
HANDLE
HINGE
TRIM
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 6X40mm
WASHER, 6X18.2X1.4mm
HEX LOCKNUT, 6mm
COUNTERSUNK SCREW, 6X20mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X40mm, GR8.8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
B
12-19
OPTIONS
Figure 12-10 Knurl Function Kit
1
12-20
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-10 Knurl Function Kit
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
8010351
8008613
1
1
3121853
Description
Rev.
KNURL FUNCTION KIT, (includes item 1)
DECAL
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-21
OPTIONS
Figure 12-11 Agricultural Kit
12
R
14
F
F
R
7
1
3
5
8
6
9
11
4
10
13
12-22
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
2
7
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-11 Agricultural Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
Part Number
Qty.
0273602
3574521
0761008
3977460
1001093827
3977459
1001093826
1001094556
2754008
2481696
1321324
1309435
0700817
1705871
1062255
4360605
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1001097287
1
5
1001094555
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
3121853
Description
AGRICULTURAL KIT, (includes all items)
REAR BULKHEAD PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X16mm, GR8.8
DUST PLUG, (use with female screw type coupling)
DUST PLUG, (use with female quick disconnect type coupling)
DUST CAP, (use with male screw type coupling)
DUST CAP, (use with male quick disconnect type coupling)
FEMALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
MALE SCREW COUPLING, (no longer available, order 1001097287 kit)
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING
HOSE ASSY
COUPLING
HOSE CLAMP
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X45mm, GR8.8
OPERATORS DECAL
TIE WRAP
SWITCH ASSY
Rev.
C,5
QUICK DISCONNECT ADAPTOR KIT, (includes items 5, 6, dust cap & dust
plug)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-23
OPTIONS
Figure 12-12 Hydraulic Agricultural Kit
12-24
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-12 Hydraulic Agricultural Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
40
41
42
43
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
Description
7772433
7772434
1
1
HYDRAULIC AGRICULTURAL KIT, (fixed axle), (includes all items)
HYDRAULIC AGRICULTURAL KIT, (oscillating axle), (includes all items plus all
items on Figure 8-1, Figure 8-2, Figure 8-3, Figure 8-6 & Figure 8-7)
ENGINE DRIVE PUMP ASSY, (see Figure 9-9 for details)
SHIM
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 0.5-13X1.5, GR8
MAIN VALVE ASSY, (see Figure 9-8 for details)
RETURN FILTER ASSY, (see Figure 9-11 for details)
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
CLIP
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
CLIP
HYDRAULIC TANK, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
PRESSURE SWITCH
BRACKET
BRACKET, FILTER
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 8X1.25X90mm
NUT, 8mm, (torque to 30 Nm)
BOLT, 8X16mm
WASHER, 12mm
PRESSURE SWITCH
PLUG
FITTING
BOLT, 12X35mm
BOLT, 10X30mm
CABLE BAND
SEAL RING
PLUG
PLUG
4804306
0681812
8001641
8001635
8001642
2754320
8001627
8001628
3625158
2904676
3970214
2140225
3737879
2142755
8001908
2143409
8001905
8001906
8005174
4805852
8004631
0700826
5220800
5200808
4740532
8004908
2985515
8006090
5201215
5201014
1062255
1074306
1309275
2180840
Ref
1
2
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
4
2
1
1
1
4
4
20
1
2
1
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
12-25
OPTIONS
Figure 12-13 Battery Switch
1
2
12-26
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-13 Battery Switch
Item
1
2
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
8002791
1
1786385
8006680
1
1
Description
Rev.
BATTERY SWITCH OPTION
BATTERY SWITCH
PLATE
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-27
OPTIONS
Figure 12-14 Boom Stop Installation
12-28
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-14 Boom Stop Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
0274498
1
443630
0903232
1321370
2902424
4220251
5201010
3
1
1
1
1
2
Description
BOOM STOP INSTALLATION OPTION, (used in Italy only)
Rev.
A
WING SCREW, M12X30
BOOM STOP MOUNT BRACKET
BOOM STOP CLAMP
LEVEL CYLINDER STOP KIT
BOOM LEVEL STOP
BOLT, 10X20mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-29
OPTIONS
Figure 12-15 Ground Wire Installation
2
1
12-30
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-15 Ground Wire Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
0275345
4923512
5211902
1
1
1
3121853
Description
Rev.
GROUND WIRE INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
GROUND WIRE
LOCKWASHER, 8mm
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
12-31
S/N 1160003018 & After, (7/8M Only)
OPTIONS
Figure 12-16 7-Pin Trailer Socket Installation
SOCKET: 7 PIN
CONNECTOR IN THE CABLE
1
GREEN
INDICATOR LEFT
2
FREE
FREE
X14/01
FREE
3
BROWN
GROUND
X14/03
4
RED
INDICATOR RIGHT
X14/04
5
GREY/BLACK
PARKINGLIGHT RIGHT
X14/05
6
BLACK/GREEN
BRAKE
X14/06
7
GREY
PARKINGLIGHT LEFT
X14/07
1
9
2 7
3
6
7
4
5
8
CONNECT WITH X14
ON BOARD 800926
PZ1940
12-32
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
S/N 1160003018 & After, (7/8M Only)
OPTIONS
Figure 12-16 7-Pin Trailer Socket Installation
Item
Part Number
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1001093945
0760806
3290501
3960600
4031612
4460185
4461021
4811600
8005288
8007433
1
2
3
1
3
6
1
6
1
1
3121853
Description
7-PIN TRAILER SOCKET INSTALLATION, (Includes all items)
HEX HD CAPSCEW, M8X12
HEX NUT, M5X0.8
GASKET
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M5X40
TERMINAL
PLUG
FLAT WASHER, 5mm
CABLE
BRACKET
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
12-33
OPTIONS
Figure 12-17 Twinline Hose Assembly Retrofit Kit
1
2
3
4
12
13
2
3
12
14
15
53
56
57
5
8
9
10
11
12
8
9
10
11
12
7
6
PZ2290
12-34
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
OPTIONS
Figure 12-17 Twinline Hose Assembly Retrofit Kit
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
53
56
57
3121853
Part Number
Qty.
1001097996
1001097997
1001097998
2915209
1
1
1
1
1321641
4031908
4031709
4031710
0903601
0903602
1001111730
1001111731
2754700
2754342
2754348
2754346
2754701
2754343
0700820
1309435
1321324
3290807
0100011
1001094665
1001094668
1001094669
1321697
4031708
4031714
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY RETROFIT KIT, (7/8M), (includes items 1 thru 15)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY RETROFIT KIT, (9M), (includes items 1 thru 15)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY RETROFIT KIT, (12M), (includes items 1 thru 15)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY RETROFIT KIT, (13M),
(includes items 1 thru 15 & 53, 56 & 57)
CLAMP
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8X20
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M6X25
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M6X30
HOSE GUIDE BRACKET, (7/8M & 9M)
HOSE GUIDE BRACKET, (12M & 13M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (7/8M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (9M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (12M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (13M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (7/8M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (9M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (12M)
TWINLINE HOSE ASSY, (13M)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X60, GR8.8
CLAMP COVER PLATE
DOUBLE CLAMP
HEX LOCKNUT, M8X1.25
LOCTITE, #242
CLAMP
CLAMP
CLAMP
CLAMP, (13M)
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M6X20, (13M)
HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M6X50, (13M)
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Rev.
A
A
A
C
12-35
OPTIONS
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
12-36
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
SECTION 13
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number
Description
Qty./Machine
1001111730
1001111731
2754700
2754342
8002201
8002200
8002199
8002907
8008070
8003242
8008069
8002637
8002914
3964987
BOOM ASSEMBLY
Tilt Cylinder Hoses (7 & 8M), (see Figure 12-17)
Tilt Cylinder Hoses (9), (see Figure 12-17)
Tilt Cylinder Hoses (12M), (see Figure 12-17)
Tilt Cylinder Hoses (13M), (see Figure 12-17)
Pad, (see Section 2)
Pad, (see Section 2)
Pad, (see Section 2)
Shim, (see Section 2)
Shim, (see Section 2)
Shim, (see Section 2)
Shim, (see Section 2)
Shim, (see Section 2)
Shim, (12 & 13M), (see Section 2)
Quick Release Pin, (see Figure 2-5)
91034006
8006013
7028009
7028655
2981124
2981113
80273010
80273042
7028681
8003285
7029215
3971793
7029722
8004872
2060033
8006014
7028656
7028686
7028672
91474212
1001108810
1001108811
1001108812
1001108815
1001108816
1001108818
ENGINE
Oil Filter, (3 speed engine), (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Oil Filter, (4 speed engine), (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Fuel Filter, (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Fuel Filter, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
Air Filter Element, (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-5)
Air Filter Element, (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-5)
Primary Element, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (outer), (see Figure 4-5)
Safety Element, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (inner), (see Figure 4-5)
Oil Cap, (see Figure 4-2)
Fuel Tank Cap, (Before S/N 1160000822), (see Figure 4-3)
Fuel Tank Cap, (S/N 1160000822 & After), (see Figure 4-3)
Radiator Cap, (Before S/N 1160000545), (see Figure 4-4)
Radiator Cap, (S/N 1160000545 & After), (see Figure 4-4)
Fan, (see Figure 4-1)
Fan, 20 inch, (see Figure 4-1)
Alternator Belt, (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Alternator Belt, (Before to S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Alternator Belt, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (4 speed), (see Figure 4-2)
Dipstick, (S/N 160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
Transmission Dipstick, (see Figure 4-10)
Engine Filter Kit, (3 speed engine), (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Engine Filter Kit, (4 speed engine), (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Engine Filter Kit, (S/N 160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
Combined Filter Kit, (3 speed engine), (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Combined Filter Kit, (4 speed engine), (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Combined Filter Kit, (S/N 160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DRIVE TRAIN
FNR Shifter, (3 speed), (see Figure 7-1)
FNR Shifter, (4 speed), (see Figure 7-1)
1
1
91473061
91473031
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
2
2
2
2
3
8
8
8
12
3
3
AR
6
1
13-1
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number
8002599
8008101
8004468
7029430
91514147
7028076
7028110
70020412
8005079
Description
Pull Cable, (see Figure 4-1)
Transmission Filter, (see Figure 4-14)
Bushing, (see Section 5)
Oil Seal, (see Section 5)
Oil Seal, (see Section 5)
Gasket, (see Section 5)
Gasket & Seal Kit, (see Figure 4-8)
Drop Box Seal Kit, (see Figure 4-22)
Driveshaft Attachment Kit, (see Figure 4-1)
7029437
7028545
8007707
7028352
7029632
8007655
7028572
70029972
70029959
70029953
8007894
8007939
7029166
8007935
8007563
8005248
8007877
8007879
8005174
4360585
8004908
8005222
1001108798
1001108800
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Lift Cylinder Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-1)
Lift Cylinder Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-1)
Lowering Brake Valve, (see Figure 9-1)
Extend/Retract Cylinder Seal Kit, (7, 8 & 9M), (see Figure 9-2)
Extend/Retract Cylinder Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-2)
Lowering Brake Valve, (see Figure 9-2)
Tilt Cylinder Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-3)
Comp Cylinder Seal Kit, (13M), (see Figure 9-4)
Sway Cylinder Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-5)
Stabilizing Cylinder Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-6)
Actuator Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-8)
Mid-Inlet Section Valve Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-8)
Drive Pump Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-9)
Seal Kit Between Inlet, Solenoid Coil, & Actuator Sections, (see Section 9)
Hydraulic Filter Element, (see Figure 9-11)
Sight Glass, (see Figure 9-10)
Directional Valve Seal Kit, (see Figure 8-1)
Directional Valve Coil, (see Figure 8-1)
Drive Pump to Main Valve Pressure Switch, (see Sections 8 & 12)
Drive Pump to Main Valve Pressure Switch, (see Section 8)
Drive Pump to Main Valve Pressure Switch, (see Section 12)
Load Holding Valve, (see Sections 8 & 9)
Hydraulic/Air Filter Kit, (Before 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Hydraulic/Air Filter Kit, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
8002822
7028141
8002019
0140047
8002820
7028108
1001090078
8006019
70021786
8009766
ELECTRICAL
Boom Joystick, (see Figure 7-2)
Oil Pressure Switch, (see Figure 4-2)
Fuel Gauge Sender, (see Figure 4-3)
Backup Alarm, (see Figure 10-4)
Keyswitch, (see Figure 10-1)
Alternator, 85A, (Before 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Alternator, 85A, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
Starter Motor, (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 4-2)
Starter Motor, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (see Figure 4-2)
Signal Horn, 12V, (see Figure 10-3)
13-2
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Qty./Machine
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3121853
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number
Description
Qty./Machine
8006318
91514287
3749975
3972909
3933128
8005424
8008007
8007875
8002843
8002846
4360560
4674353
8002834
8005789
Temperature Switch, (see Figure 4-8)
Solenoid Assy, (see Figure 4-20)
Switch, (see Figure 10-1)
Switch, (see Figure 10-1)
Switch, (see Figure 10-1)
Switch, (see Figure 10-1)
Switch, (see Figure 10-1)
Speed Sensor Assy, (see Figure 4-10)
Sensor, (see Figure 10-4)
Temperature Switch, (Before S/N 1160000358), (see Figure 10-5)
Temperature Switch, (S/N 1160000358 & After), (see Figure 10-5)
Switch, (see Sections 6, 8, 10)
Sensor, 12V, (see Figure 8-5)
Frame & Cab Pressure Switch, (see Figure 8-1)
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
8008049
8008049
8002836
8007285
8002922
8007278
3121851
3121852
3121853
MISC.
Ignition Key, (also for cab door, rear cover & engine cover), (see Figure 10-1)
Toolbox Key Replacement, (see Figure 1-4)
Hydraulic Test Kit, (7 & 8M), (see Figure 8-5)
Hydraulic Test Kit, (9M), (see Figure 8-5)
Hydraulic Test Kit, (12M), (see Figure 8-5)
Hydraulic Test Kit, (13M), (see Figure 8-5)
Operating & Safety Manual
Service Manual
Parts Manual
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3121853
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
13-3
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number
13-4
Description
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Qty./Machine
3121853
SECTION 14 PART NUMBER INDEX
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
01000111-3, 1-21, 1-25, 1-29,
2-7, 2-9, 2-11,
2-13, 2-15, 2-17,
2-19, 9-63,
10-37, 11-5,
12-35
0100035 ......................... 9-63
0100085 ................4-23, 4-25
0120008 ................4-31, 4-33
0140047 ....................... 10-11
0240053 ........................... 3-9
0240063 ......................... 3-21
0240064 ......................... 1-11
0240110 ......................... 3-21
0240143 ......................... 3-11
0240145 ......................... 3-39
0240158 ......................... 3-33
0273112 ......................... 8-13
0273113 ........................... 2-3
0273114 ......................... 2-11
0273115 ........................... 2-7
0273116 ......................... 8-17
0273117 ........................... 2-5
0273118 ......................... 2-15
0273119 ......................... 2-13
0273120 ........................... 2-9
0273241 ......................... 1-29
0273519 ....................... 12-11
0273601 ......................... 12-3
0273602 ....................... 12-23
0273756 ......................... 10-3
0273825 ......................... 9-73
0273835 ........................... 1-5
0273836 ......................... 6-21
0273981 ........................... 1-9
0274075 ......................... 8-21
0274108 ......................... 6-21
0274125 ......................... 6-21
0274131 ......................... 1-11
0274274 ....................... 10-34
0274304 ....................... 10-42
0274366 ......................... 1-25
0274367 ......................... 1-21
0274368 ......................... 1-25
0274369 ......................... 1-21
0274376 ......................... 8-33
0274377 ......................... 8-37
0274440 ....................... 10-11
0274498 ....................... 12-29
0274744 ......................... 1-31
0274747 ......................... 1-31
0274809 ....................... 10-37
0274838 ......................... 8-39
0275143 ......................... 11-4
0275144 ......................... 11-4
0275145 ......................... 11-4
0275345 ....................... 12-31
0275381 ......................... 1-25
0313279 ............10-19, 10-21
3121853
Part Number
Page
0314725 ......................... 4-19
0318854 ......................... 9-66
0330101 ......................... 9-75
0342650 . 9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15,
9-27, 9-33
0377300 ................ 1-15, 10-3
0388450 .... 1-15, 10-3, 10-19,
10-21
0400229 ....................... 10-42
0409672 ................ 1-15, 10-3
0422931 ................ 9-27, 9-33
0442902 ....... 9-39, 9-49, 9-55
0443549 ......................... 9-65
0480138 ......................... 4-33
0610175 ....................... 10-34
0630571 ......................... 1-27
06305741-19, 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
0630576 .............. 1-17, 12-19
0630582 ......................... 4-29
06305891-19, 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
0630601 ....................... 10-35
063585 ........................... 11-5
0641606 ................ 8-37, 8-39
06818128-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
0700507 ........................... 1-9
0700510 ....................... 10-37
0700615 ....................... 10-35
0700616 ....................... 12-19
0700617 ......................... 4-33
0700618 ................ 4-31, 8-40
07006266-17, 8-9, 8-21, 8-25,
8-33, 12-11
0700815 ......................... 12-9
0700816 ......... 8-4, 8-13, 8-17
07008178-9, 8-21, 8-25, 8-29,
8-33, 12-23
0700818 ..... 1-27, 6-17, 12-11
0700819 ................ 8-14, 8-18
0700820 ...... 8-14, 8-18, 8-25,
12-35
0700826 . 8-7, 8-9, 8-21, 8-37,
8-39, 12-25
0700827 ......... 3-11, 8-9, 8-33
0700828 ......................... 4-15
0700836 .............. 10-3, 10-34
0701024 ................ 1-15, 6-21
0701029 ................ 3-11, 3-13
0701030 ................ 4-31, 4-33
0701219 ....................... 10-21
0702037 ......................... 1-13
0711619 ......................... 12-7
0712020 ....... 8-17, 12-5, 12-7
0712030 ........................... 6-4
0712242 ................ 1-21, 1-25
0760508 ....................... 10-49
0760514 ....................... 10-37
0760605 ................ 1-31, 1-33
0760608 ..... 1-7, 1-9, 4-3, 4-5,
10-35, 10-42
Part Number
Page
Part Number
0760612 ....................1-7, 1-9
0760614 ................8-3, 10-11
0760615 ....................... 10-49
0760806 ............12-17, 12-33
0760807 ....................2-3, 2-5
0760808 1-17, 6-3, 6-4, 10-38
07608101-5, 1-11, 1-31, 1-33,
2-19, 4-3, 4-5,
4-15, 4-17, 7-5,
8-17, 8-37, 8-39,
10-37
0760812 ..... 2-11, 2-15, 4-21,
4-23, 4-25, 6-3,
10-51
0760814 ..... 2-11, 4-21, 4-23,
4-25, 10-9,
10-42
0760827 ......................... 4-17
0761008 6-3, 6-21, 8-4, 12-23
0761010 1-5, 1-29, 1-31, 2-7,
2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15, 8-13, 8-18,
8-21, 8-22, 8-25,
8-26
0761012 .. 1-9, 1-15, 2-7, 2-9,
2-11, 2-13, 2-15,
10-19, 10-21
0761014 ........ 2-19, 4-15, 7-3
0761015 ......................... 9-73
0761016 ....................... 10-35
0761018 ......................... 2-15
0761210 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
0761212 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
0761214 ................8-13, 8-17
0761215 ....................2-7, 2-9
0761216 ......................... 3-11
0761612 ......................... 3-17
0762020 ......................... 12-3
0762216 ......................... 12-3
0771014 ....................4-3, 4-5
0771016 ....................... 10-11
0771619 ....................... 12-15
0801465 ......................... 2-15
0801466 ....................... 10-37
0806253 ........................... 1-3
0840065 ....................... 10-38
08573909-19, 9-23, 9-27, 9-33
0860520 ......................... 3-23
0861679 ....................... 10-37
0861794 ..............3-23, 10-37
0902954 ........................... 4-5
0902957 ........................... 4-5
0902966 ......................... 4-33
0902986 ........................... 4-5
0902987 ......................... 12-3
0902991 ....................... 10-15
0903051 ......................... 12-3
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
0903109 ......................... 2-19
0903122 ................ 8-37, 8-39
0903159 ......................... 1-21
0903232 ....................... 12-29
0903280 ....................... 10-37
0903295 ................ 1-31, 1-33
0903296 ................ 1-31, 1-33
0903335 ....................... 10-37
0903366 ......................... 3-11
0903501 ....................... 10-21
0903502 ....................... 10-21
0903601 .............. 8-13, 12-35
0903602 .............. 8-17, 12-35
0920120 ........................... 8-4
0930003 ........................... 3-5
0930004 ........................... 3-3
0930015 ........................... 3-9
0930016 ........................... 3-9
09523572 .............. 4-23, 4-25
1000331 ........................... 7-3
1001003536 ................... 11-5
1001005240 ................... 12-3
1001005960 ..................... 6-4
1001009178 ................... 11-5
1001090078 ................... 4-11
1001091102 ................. 10-51
1001091313 ................... 3-15
1001091537 ................... 6-23
1001091697 ................... 11-5
1001092224 ................... 1-31
1001092443 ................. 11-10
1001092444 ................. 11-10
1001092445 ................. 11-10
1001092446 ................. 11-11
1001092447 ................. 11-10
1001092448 ................. 11-11
1001092450 ................. 11-10
1001092451 ................. 11-10
1001092502 ................... 11-4
1001092503 ................... 11-4
1001092511 ............ 8-9, 8-10
1001093344 ..................... 6-4
1001093700 ................. 10-35
1001093826 2-19, 3-15, 8-21,
8-22, 8-25, 8-26,
12-3, 12-23
1001093827 2-19, 3-15, 8-21,
8-22, 8-25, 8-26,
12-3, 12-23
1001093875 ................. 10-47
1001093893 ..................... 6-3
1001093945 ................. 12-33
1001093946 ................. 10-47
1001093947 ................. 10-47
1001094077 ..................... 6-3
1001094094 ..................... 6-4
1001094171 ................... 11-5
1001094172 ................... 11-5
1001094196 ................. 11-11
14-1
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
1001094268 .......... 1-31, 1-33
1001094555 .... 2-19, 3-3, 3-5,
3-15, 8-21, 8-22,
8-25, 8-26, 12-3,
12-23
1001094556 .... 2-19, 3-3, 3-5,
3-15, 8-21, 8-22,
8-25, 8-26, 12-3,
12-23
1001094565 ................. 10-47
1001094566 ................. 10-11
1001094612 ..................... 3-9
1001094665 ................. 12-35
1001094668 ................. 12-35
1001094669 ................. 12-35
1001094978 ................... 11-9
1001095163 ................... 11-9
1001095303 ................... 11-7
1001095503 ................. 11-11
10010956501-33, 9-17, 10-49
1001096179 ................. 11-11
1001096653 ........ 10-4, 10-35
1001096762 ................... 11-4
1001096763 ................... 11-4
1001096764 ................... 11-9
1001096765 ................. 11-11
1001097287 .... 2-19, 3-3, 3-5,
8-22, 8-26, 12-3,
12-23
1001097296 ................... 1-11
1001097996 ................. 12-35
1001097997 ................. 12-35
1001097998 ................. 12-35
1001098889 ................. 11-11
1001098890 ................. 11-10
1001099193 .... 2-7, 2-9, 2-11,
2-13, 2-15
1001099415 ................... 11-9
1001099581 ................. 11-11
1001099582 ................. 11-11
1001099583 ................. 11-11
1001099584 ................. 11-11
1001099758 ................. 11-11
1001099759 ................... 11-4
1001100693 ................. 11-11
1001100694 ................... 3-17
1001100754 ................... 8-17
1001100795 ................... 11-4
1001100797 ................. 11-11
1001100799 ................... 8-17
1001100937 ................... 11-9
1001101830 ................... 9-17
1001101855 ................... 8-10
1001101954 ............ 8-9, 8-10
1001102080 .......... 8-14, 9-17
1001102633 ................. 10-49
1001103180 ................. 10-49
1001103530 ................... 3-15
1001103533 ................... 3-15
14-2
Part Number
Page
1001103807..................10-49
1001104090....................11-7
1001104341..................10-49
1001104342..................10-49
1001104344..................10-49
1001104415..................10-49
1001104497..................10-55
1001104498........ 4-39, 10-55
1001104499..................10-55
1001104541....................11-7
1001104953....................11-9
1001105097........ 10-4, 10-35
1001105098........ 10-4, 10-35
1001105131....................11-9
1001105362....................9-65
1001106349....................1-33
1001106385..................10-49
1001106386..................10-49
1001106464..................10-51
1001106760....................9-17
1001106805..................10-49
1001107508....................9-47
1001107511....................9-53
1001107513....................9-63
1001107516....................9-59
1001107622..................10-49
1001107647..................10-49
1001107789..................10-35
1001107854....... 4-39, 10-45,
10-55
1001107855........ 1-33, 10-55
1001107894..................10-55
1001107906..................10-55
1001107982..................10-49
1001108122..................10-55
1001108400..................11-11
1001108403..................11-11
1001108406....................11-9
1001108472..................10-53
1001108661..................10-51
1001108683..................10-51
1001108684..................10-51
1001108685..................10-51
1001108686..................10-51
1001108687..................10-51
1001108689..................10-51
1001108700..................10-51
1001108798......................4-9
1001108810......................4-9
1001108811......................4-9
1001108812....................4-12
1001108815......................4-9
1001108816......................4-9
1001108818....................4-12
1001109161....................11-5
1001109274..................11-11
1001109276..................11-11
1001109278....................11-9
1001109467....................1-33
Part Number
Page
Part Number
1001109966 ........ 11-9, 11-11
1001110722 ................... 11-7
1001110729 ................... 11-7
1001111730 ........ 8-13, 12-35
1001111731 ........ 8-13, 12-35
1001112126 ................. 10-17
1001112127 ................. 10-17
1001112128 ................. 10-17
1001112129 ................. 10-17
1001112559 ................... 3-19
1001113432 ................. 10-49
100111424 ................... 10-42
1001116707 ................. 10-31
1001117009 ...... 10-31, 10-45
1001117057 ................. 10-49
1001118392 ................. 10-45
1001118393 ................. 10-45
10037214-15, 4-17, 4-19, 8-31
1009352 .................. 8-9, 8-33
1024044 ................ 8-13, 8-17
1039369 ............ 10-23, 10-25
1042977 ........................... 6-3
1051843 9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15,
9-27, 9-33
10622554-15, 4-17, 8-7, 8-31,
8-37, 8-39, 10-4,
10-9, 10-11,
10-13, 10-15,
10-34, 10-42,
10-49, 12-23,
12-25
10733183 .............. 4-23, 4-25
1074306 .........8-3, 8-7, 12-25
10837060 ....4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
10837072 ....................... 4-41
10837074 ....................... 4-39
10868235 ....................... 4-41
10868243 ....................... 4-47
10868254 ....................... 4-49
10868277 ....4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
10868284 .............. 4-55, 4-57
10868323 ....................... 4-67
10868329 ....................... 4-63
10868330 ....................... 4-63
1120586 ......................... 9-73
1120587 ......................... 9-73
1170001 ......................... 3-11
1170002 ......................... 3-13
1170028 ......................... 3-11
1170029 ......................... 3-11
1170058 ......................... 3-35
1302325 ......2-19, 8-14, 8-18,
8-21, 8-25
1302552 ......................... 1-23
1305033 ................ 9-28, 9-34
1309275 .......8-7, 9-77, 12-25
1309345 ......................... 8-14
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
13094358-9, 8-18, 8-21, 8-25,
8-33, 12-23,
12-35
1320324.............. 10-4, 10-35
1321141......................... 2-19
1321285.................. 8-9, 8-33
1321291........................... 1-5
1321301......................... 4-17
1321323 8-9, 8-21, 8-25, 8-33
13213248-9, 8-14, 8-18, 8-21,
8-25, 8-33,
12-23, 12-35
1321329.................. 8-9, 8-33
1321343....................... 10-37
1321344....................... 10-37
1321366....................... 10-37
1321370....................... 12-29
1321620......................... 8-33
1321641....................... 12-35
1321681......................... 2-15
1321697....................... 12-35
1335675......................... 6-21
1349717....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
1356294....................... 10-21
1356341. 4-3, 4-5, 4-19, 4-31,
4-33
1356352........................... 6-9
1359720....... 7-5, 10-3, 10-34
1360370.. 9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15
1360585......................... 10-7
1366865......................... 6-13
1377299......... 8-9, 8-21, 8-25
1379951................ 9-27, 9-33
1380161................ 4-23, 4-25
1380625......................... 9-65
1386701................ 9-11, 9-15
1391297......................... 12-9
1398034....... 9-27, 9-33, 9-43
1398374........................... 6-9
1398385................ 1-17, 6-11
1398443........................... 7-3
1399251......................... 9-49
1560015......................... 6-21
1560021....................... 10-37
1600387......................... 3-23
1600399....................... 10-34
1614979................ 8-22, 8-25
1616551........................... 8-3
1618713................ 9-19, 9-23
1620784............ 10-23, 10-25
1620853................ 9-27, 9-33
1629567................ 4-19, 6-21
1630253........................... 7-3
1630640................ 9-27, 9-33
1630855.. 9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15
1631083.. 9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15
1631629........................... 8-3
1631856................ 9-27, 9-33
1655490......................... 12-7
3121853
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
1663796 ..............10-3, 10-34
1663821 ..............10-3, 10-34
1671157 ........................... 1-9
1671174 ........................... 1-5
1671183 ....................... 10-37
1684384 ......................... 9-17
1684396 ......................... 9-41
1684409 ......................... 9-37
1684438 ......................... 9-31
1684440 ......................... 9-25
1684441 ......................... 9-21
1686282 ................8-14, 8-18
1686475 ..................8-9, 8-33
1686997 ................4-27, 4-29
1689207 ......................... 8-29
1701509 ......................... 3-31
1702773 ......................... 11-3
1704260 ....................... 10-35
1704277 ......................... 3-31
1705828 ......................... 3-31
1705841 ....................... 11-11
1705842 ....................... 11-10
1705843 ....................... 11-10
1705844 ....................... 11-10
1705845 ......................... 11-9
1705846 ......................... 11-9
1705871 ....................... 12-23
1705872 ....................... 11-10
1705873 ....................... 11-10
1705874 ....................... 11-11
1705875 ............11-10, 11-11
1705876 ......................... 11-9
1705877 ....................... 11-10
1705979 ......................... 11-7
1705980 ......................... 11-7
1706132 ....................... 11-11
1706207 ....................... 11-10
1706227 ......................... 11-3
1706233 ............11-10, 11-11
1706234 ....................... 11-11
1706249 ....................... 11-10
1706250 ......................... 11-9
1706251 ....................... 11-10
1706252 ....................... 11-10
1706266 ....................... 11-11
1706267 ......................... 11-9
1706268 ......................... 11-9
1706269 ......................... 11-8
1706270 ......................... 11-9
1706271 ......................... 11-8
1706272 ......................... 11-8
1706273 ......................... 11-8
1706274 ......................... 11-8
1706275 ......................... 11-7
1706276 ......................... 11-8
1706321 ....................... 11-10
1706323 ......................... 3-31
1706393 ......................... 11-8
1706394 ......................... 11-8
3121853
Part Number
Page
1706395 ......................... 11-8
1706396 ......................... 11-9
1706397 ......................... 11-9
1706398 ......................... 11-9
1706399 ....................... 11-10
1706420 ......................... 11-7
1706421 ......................... 11-8
1706422 ......................... 11-8
1706423 ......................... 11-8
1706424 ......................... 11-9
1706425 ....................... 11-10
1706595 ......................... 3-31
1706596 ......................... 3-31
1706600 ......................... 3-31
1706601 ......................... 3-31
1706602 ......................... 3-31
1706603 ......................... 3-31
1706604 ......................... 3-31
1706605 ......................... 3-31
1706628 ....................... 10-42
1706702 ......................... 3-11
1706713 ....................... 11-11
1706714 ............ 11-10, 11-11
1706715 ......................... 11-9
1706753 ......................... 11-3
1706754 ......................... 11-3
1706755 ......................... 11-3
1706756 ......................... 11-3
1706757 ......................... 11-3
1706758 ......................... 11-3
1706759 ......................... 11-3
1707165 ....................... 11-11
1707166 ....................... 11-10
1707170 ....................... 11-11
1707171 ....................... 11-10
1718985 .............. 10-3, 10-34
1718996 ......................... 10-7
1719000 ......................... 10-7
1719033 .............. 10-3, 10-34
1719088 .............. 10-3, 10-34
1719113 .............. 10-3, 10-34
1719124 .............. 10-3, 10-34
1719204 ... 10-3, 10-34, 12-17
1719419 ..... 10-4, 10-7, 10-34
1722787 .................. 4-27, 6-7
1733787 ......................... 3-37
1749733 .................. 6-9, 6-11
1780754 ........................... 6-3
1781813 ........................... 6-4
1783337 ......... 1-23, 1-31, 4-3
1784861 ........................... 1-3
1786385 ....................... 12-27
1787217 .............. 10-9, 10-42
1810004 ....................... 10-27
1810024 ....................... 10-42
1898686 .... 1-3, 1-7, 1-9, 6-21
2000200 ......................... 4-11
2000201 ......................... 4-11
2000226 ........................... 4-5
Part Number
Page
Part Number
2000227 ........................... 4-5
2000231 ........................... 4-5
2002006 ......................... 4-21
2014226 ........................... 1-5
2060033 ........................... 4-5
2080057 ..............10-42, 11-3
2099716 ......................... 6-11
2120186 ................4-23, 4-25
2120187 ......................... 4-25
2120188 ......................... 4-23
2131216 ........................... 8-3
2132020 ....................... 10-37
2140223 ........................... 8-3
2140224 ........................... 8-3
21402258-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
2140802 ......................... 8-40
2140808 ................8-37, 8-39
2140810 ......................... 4-19
2141102 ......................... 1-31
2141105 ......................... 8-31
2141712 ......................... 8-33
2141911 ......................... 8-33
2142103 ........................... 8-3
2142202 ......................... 8-40
2142204 ....................8-3, 8-9
2142207 ................8-37, 8-39
2142505 ................2-19, 12-3
2142706 ......................... 8-40
2142712 ......................... 8-33
2142713 8-3, 8-4, 8-29, 8-31,
9-77
2142715 ......................... 9-77
21427558-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
2142804 ......................... 9-77
2142806 ......................... 8-33
2143401 ......................... 1-31
2143404 ........ 8-9, 8-37, 8-39
2143406 ..................8-9, 8-33
21434098-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
2143511 ......................... 2-19
2143602 ......................... 1-31
2143606 ......................... 8-33
2180840 ................8-7, 12-25
2180850 ....................... 10-37
2180851 ....................... 10-37
2180852 ....................... 10-37
2180855 ................8-37, 8-39
2180864 ........................... 8-9
2180875 ....................... 10-37
2180891 ....................... 10-38
2221219 ....................... 10-37
2221242 ......................... 1-31
2340029 ......................... 3-17
2340030 ......................... 3-17
2340034 ......................... 3-19
2340040 ......................... 3-17
2340041 ......................... 3-17
2360714 ................1-21, 1-25
2360715 ................1-21, 1-25
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
2360768 ......................... 1-25
2400073 ....................... 10-15
2400074 ....................... 10-15
2400600 .................. 5-9, 5-25
2401043 .................. 5-9, 5-25
2401258 .................. 5-9, 5-25
2401736 ......................... 5-13
2420202 ......................... 3-27
2443576 ......... 7-9, 8-3, 10-15
2447967 ......................... 11-7
2454999 ........................... 7-9
2471354 ........................... 8-3
2477156 ........................... 8-3
2478782 ........................... 1-3
2481254 ....................... 12-11
24816968-9, 8-13, 8-17, 8-21,
8-22, 8-25, 8-26,
8-33, 12-23
250216 ......................... 10-49
2601272 ..9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15
2603207 ......................... 11-3
2620048 ......................... 12-3
2656664 ........................... 8-3
2675009 ................ 9-27, 9-33
2685181 .............. 10-4, 10-35
2686762 ..... 6-23, 10-4, 10-34
2700118 ........................... 3-7
2720519 ......................... 4-17
2720529 ........................... 8-7
2720530 ........................... 8-7
2754008 ....................... 12-23
2754009 ......................... 12-3
2754151 ......................... 2-19
2754315 ................ 8-37, 8-39
2754316 ................ 8-37, 8-39
27543208-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
2754342 .............. 8-17, 12-35
2754343 .............. 8-25, 12-35
2754346 .............. 8-21, 12-35
2754348 .............. 8-21, 12-35
2754502 ................ 8-37, 8-39
2754505 ......................... 8-33
2754506 ......................... 8-33
2754507 ......................... 8-33
2754508 ......................... 8-33
2754616 ......................... 8-40
2754617 ......................... 8-40
2754619 ........................... 8-9
2754620 ........................... 8-9
2754700 .............. 8-17, 12-35
2754701 .............. 8-25, 12-35
2820166 ........................... 1-5
2820167 ........................... 1-5
2820168 ........................... 1-5
2820169 ......................... 6-21
2820251 ....................... 10-38
2892808 ........................... 7-3
2902295 ....................... 12-19
2902399 ......................... 2-19
14-3
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
2902424 ....................... 12-29
2902438 ......................... 2-19
2902527 ........................... 8-3
2902969 ......................... 5-13
29030628-13, 8-17, 8-22, 8-26
2903197 ......................... 5-13
2904472 ......................... 8-17
29046768-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
2904687 ......................... 9-75
2904789 .................. 8-9, 8-33
2905871 ........................... 7-9
2906123 .............. 10-4, 10-35
2912085 .........8-9, 8-29, 8-33
2912132 ........................... 7-3
2913166 ................ 4-21, 4-23
2913406 ......................... 10-7
2915209 ....................... 12-35
2920164 ....................... 12-17
2920193 ....................... 10-35
2920210 ....................... 10-21
2940155 ....................... 12-19
2966421 .................... 1-7, 1-9
2966454 ..... 8-3, 10-13, 10-49
2969548 ......................... 4-19
2973384 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
2974454 ........................... 8-4
2976912 .................. 1-3, 4-31
2980565 .................. 8-9, 8-33
2981099 ......................... 4-21
2981113 ......................... 4-21
2981124 ......................... 4-21
2981135 ......................... 4-21
2981146 ......................... 4-21
2982534 ... 6-23, 10-23, 10-25
2982603 ................ 2-17, 2-19
2983091 .................... 6-3, 7-5
2984649 ......................... 4-21
29855158-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
2985617 .................. 4-15, 8-4
2985639 ........................... 8-3
2987959 ......................... 5-35
2988212 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
2988632 .........8-7, 8-37, 8-39
2990158 ................ 8-13, 8-17
2991568 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
2995299 .................... 4-3, 4-5
2997326 ......................... 4-21
2999964 ......................... 11-3
300172 ......................... 10-13
3140007 ......................... 1-15
3140008 ......................... 1-15
314689 ............................. 2-5
321779 ............................. 6-3
3220135 ......................... 4-29
3220136 ......................... 4-29
3220137 ......................... 4-29
3220138 ......................... 4-29
3220139 ......................... 4-29
324590 ...1-29, 1-31, 2-7, 2-9,
14-4
Part Number
Page
2-11, 2-15, 2-17,
2-19, 9-3, 9-7,
9-11, 9-15
3252801..........................3-31
327286............................6-21
327311............................12-7
328027............................1-27
3290305........................10-15
3290405.. 6-21, 10-27, 10-47,
10-51
3290501...... 6-25, 7-3, 10-37,
12-17, 12-33
32906016-3, 8-3, 8-40, 10-42,
10-49
3290605. 1-17, 4-3, 4-5, 4-33,
6-17, 7-3, 10-4,
10-35, 12-11,
12-19
3290607...... 1-5, 4-31, 10-27,
10-47
3290801.................. 1-17, 7-5
32908053-11, 4-19, 4-33, 6-3,
6-11, 7-3, 8-4,
10-4, 10-19,
10-34
3290807...... 4-31, 6-17, 8-14,
8-18, 8-25,
10-21, 10-51,
12-9, 12-35
3291001...... 2-19, 4-31, 4-33,
10-9, 10-35,
10-42
3291005...... 3-11, 3-13, 4-19,
4-33, 6-21, 7-3,
9-73, 10-4,
10-35
3291007......... 4-15, 4-31, 7-9
3291201................ 8-13, 8-18
3291205..........................3-11
3291207........................10-21
3291607..........................12-3
3292001................ 1-15, 12-3
3292007..........................1-13
33004781-19, 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
33004791-19, 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
3300480............ 10-13, 10-15
3300481............ 10-13, 10-15
3300486..........................4-29
3300497........... 1-17, 6-3, 6-9
3300498........................10-37
3300499........................10-37
3300500................ 1-21, 1-25
3331607..........................12-7
3332017................ 12-5, 12-7
3370610............ 10-27, 10-47
3380506........................12-19
3380509........................12-19
3380533............................1-3
3380534............................1-9
Part Number
Page
Part Number
3380538 ........................... 1-9
3380559 ......................... 1-11
3380567 ........................... 1-3
3380608 ......................... 1-31
3380688 ......................... 1-31
3391410 ......................... 2-19
3423258 ......................... 3-11
3460342 ......................... 4-29
3460343 ......................... 4-29
3460346 ......................... 4-29
3460477 ....................... 10-37
35108713-23, 3-25, 3-27, 3-31
3574521 ....................... 12-23
3574617 ................ 4-23, 4-25
3576026 ................ 1-21, 1-25
3576151 ......................... 1-31
3576152 ......................... 1-31
3576193 ................ 1-31, 1-33
3576194 ................ 1-31, 1-33
3576270 ......................... 8-40
3576278 ....................... 10-37
3600402 ......................... 4-33
3600419 ......................... 9-71
3600422 ......................... 9-79
36251588-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
37378798-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
3740067 ....................... 10-42
3740080 ....................... 10-49
3740112 ....................... 10-15
3746392 ......................... 6-13
3746405 ......................... 6-13
3749975 .............. 10-3, 10-34
3759535 ......................... 6-23
3759579 ................ 8-21, 8-25
3760463 .................... 2-3, 2-5
3760493 ................ 1-21, 1-25
3760508 ......................... 3-11
3760652 ................ 1-29, 1-31
3767057 ......................... 5-35
3767853 ......................... 5-35
3767864 ......................... 5-35
3780202 ......................... 4-33
3820019 ......................... 6-21
3830022 ................ 9-27, 9-33
3841634 ......................... 12-3
3853176 ........................... 7-3
3890067 ......................... 12-3
3900381 ....................... 10-37
3924730 .................. 8-9, 8-33
3927186 ......................... 10-7
3928789 ......................... 10-3
3928790 ......................... 1-15
3929100 ......................... 6-23
3929780 .......4-21, 4-23, 4-25
3931579 ......................... 11-3
3933082 .............. 10-4, 10-35
3933128 .............. 10-3, 10-34
3933468 .................... 6-7, 7-5
3934378 .................... 6-7, 7-5
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
3935835......................... 6-11
3938394......................... 10-7
3938407......................... 10-7
3939475........................... 6-3
3939486.................... 6-3, 6-9
3942436........................... 6-9
3944574.............. 12-5, 12-15
3945575........................... 6-3
3946123........................... 6-9
3949091........................... 6-3
3951006......................... 6-25
3953973......................... 6-23
3960586......................... 4-29
3960600....................... 12-33
3960618....................... 10-37
3960619....................... 10-37
3960927.................. 1-3, 6-21
3961951......................... 4-21
3962930.................. 8-9, 8-33
3963146......................... 10-7
3964987......................... 2-17
3966956......................... 6-15
3968141.................. 5-7, 5-23
3968856........................... 5-5
3970214. 8-3, 8-7, 8-37, 8-39,
12-25
3971793......................... 4-19
3972909.............. 10-3, 10-34
3975833........................... 6-3
3975855........................... 6-3
3975866........................... 6-9
3976436........................... 7-3
3976618......................... 6-21
3976925........................... 6-9
3977119......................... 10-7
3977459...... 2-19, 8-21, 8-22,
8-25, 8-26, 12-3,
12-23
3977460...... 2-19, 8-21, 8-22,
8-25, 8-26, 12-3,
12-23
3978370........................... 6-7
3978381........................... 6-3
3980036............ 12-11, 12-13
3980038.............. 6-17, 12-11
3981604................ 1-15, 10-3
3981808......................... 6-15
3981819......................... 6-15
3981820......................... 6-15
3981831......................... 6-15
3981842......................... 6-15
3981853......................... 6-15
3983537........................... 5-7
3983720.................. 5-9, 5-25
3983731................ 5-10, 5-26
3984301.................. 5-9, 5-25
3984425................ 5-13, 5-29
3984436................ 5-13, 5-29
3984447................ 5-13, 5-29
3121853
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
3984458 ................5-13, 5-29
3984469 ................5-13, 5-29
3986405 ......................... 5-13
3986530 ........................... 6-3
3986610 ......................... 6-15
3986621 ......................... 6-15
3986632 ......................... 6-15
3986643 ......................... 6-15
3986654 ......................... 6-15
3986676 ......................... 6-15
398929 ...................... 4-3, 4-5
3990343 ......................... 6-15
4000017 .....1-31, 1-33, 10-38
4010308 ....................... 10-15
4010405 ......................... 6-21
4010408 .....6-3, 10-27, 10-47
4010416 ....................... 10-51
4010506 ......................... 6-25
4010508 ................4-15, 4-17
4010510 ........................... 6-9
4010608 .....6-9, 10-27, 10-47
4010612 .........1-29, 1-31, 6-3
4010614 ......8-13, 8-17, 8-21,
8-25, 10-4,
10-34
4010615 ................8-13, 8-17
4031608 ........................... 7-3
4031612 ............12-17, 12-33
4031614 ......................... 9-77
4031707 ....................... 10-35
4031708 ....................... 12-35
4031709 ....................... 12-35
4031710 ....................... 12-35
4031714 ....................... 12-35
4031716 ......................... 2-19
4031718 ....................... 10-37
4031908 ....................... 12-35
4031909 ........................... 1-3
4031911 ........................... 1-3
4031912 ........................... 1-3
4031913 ................8-13, 8-17
4031914 ....................... 10-37
4031919 ......................... 9-17
4032016 ....................... 10-37
4032020 ......................... 8-33
4040283 ......................... 3-11
4100072 ......................... 4-25
4100083 ................4-23, 4-25
4160212 ........................... 7-3
4170090 ......................... 10-3
4170100 ....................... 10-34
4210033 ......................... 1-31
4210034 ......................... 1-31
4210041 ......................... 1-31
4220251 ....................... 12-29
4220272 ........................... 2-5
4220298 ....................... 10-35
4240099S ............ 10-4, 10-35
429063 ........................... 4-19
3121853
Part Number
Page
4300159 ........................... 1-5
4341096 ....................... 10-37
4341221 ....... 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
4341233 ......................... 8-33
4341263 ....................... 10-37
4341392 ....................... 10-35
4360031 ......................... 3-31
4360475 ....................... 10-35
4360560 ....................... 10-15
4360583 .............. 3-27, 10-34
4360585 ........................... 8-3
4360605 ....................... 12-23
4360606 ......................... 1-31
4400464 ......................... 4-17
4400465 ......................... 9-73
4400471 ......................... 4-17
4420008 ......................... 3-27
443630 .................. 1-3, 12-29
4460185 ....................... 12-33
4460321 ....................... 10-49
4460343 ....................... 10-49
4460374 ....................... 10-49
4460466 ....................... 10-29
4460761 ....................... 10-49
4460920 ....................... 10-49
4461006 ............ 10-11, 10-45
4461008 ....................... 10-45
4461021 ............ 12-17, 12-33
4461045 ....................... 10-37
4461096 ....................... 10-37
4461118 .............. 4-39, 10-45
4461134 ............ 10-11, 10-45
4461229 ....................... 10-55
4461235 ....................... 10-37
4461236 ....................... 10-37
4461262 . 10-38, 10-49, 10-55
447985 ............................. 6-9
448920 ......................... 12-17
4520331 ......................... 5-35
4520332 ......................... 5-35
4520333 ......................... 5-35
4520334 ......................... 5-35
4520335 ......................... 5-35
4520336 ......................... 5-35
4520337 ......................... 5-35
4520350 ......................... 5-35
4520383 ......................... 5-35
4540015 ......................... 4-35
4540016 ......................... 4-35
4568838 ......................... 4-25
4568860 ................ 4-23, 4-25
4568905 ......................... 4-23
4569078 .............. 6-17, 12-11
4569239 ....................... 10-37
4623976 ......................... 6-15
462780 ............................. 8-3
463929 ........................... 2-17
4641308 ......................... 9-65
4641309 ......................... 9-65
Part Number
Page
Part Number
4641363 ......................... 9-77
4641375 ......................... 9-65
4641376 ......................... 9-65
4641377 ......................... 9-65
4641378 ......................... 9-65
4641382 ......................... 9-65
4641425 ......................... 8-40
4661044-3, 4-5, 10-23, 10-25,
10-27, 10-47
466364 ..................1-29, 1-31
46743536-25, 8-22, 8-26, 10-7
4716786-17, 10-4, 10-7, 10-9,
10-11, 10-13,
10-15, 10-34,
10-38, 10-42,
12-3, 12-11
4740532 1-27, 2-7, 2-9, 2-11,
2-13, 2-15, 8-7,
8-14, 8-18, 8-37,
8-39, 12-25
4740534 ....................... 10-15
4740555 ................1-21, 1-25
4740557 ................8-37, 8-39
4740565 ....................... 10-37
4800006 ........................... 4-9
4800164 ........................... 4-9
4800482 ................1-29, 1-31
4800493 ................1-29, 1-31
4800539 ......................... 1-29
4800562 ................1-29, 1-31
4800788 ................2-17, 2-19
4800948 ................2-17, 2-19
4800959 ................2-17, 2-19
4801154 ....................4-3, 4-5
4801176 ....................4-3, 4-5
4801654 ........................... 1-3
4802008 ...... 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
4802100 ........................... 3-9
4802111 ......................... 3-11
4802122 ...... 1-21, 1-23, 1-25
4802757 ......................... 9-55
4802768 ......................... 9-39
4802780 ......................... 9-43
4802791 ......................... 9-49
4802815 ......................... 9-19
4802837 ......................... 6-21
4803032 ......................... 9-11
4803076 ........................... 1-3
4803178 ......................... 4-19
4803281 ......................... 9-27
4803361 ......................... 4-35
4803372 .... 5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-9,
5-13, 5-15, 5-17
4803383 ..... 5-19, 5-21, 5-23,
5-25, 5-29, 5-31,
5-33
4803394 ......................... 6-21
4803929 ........................... 1-3
4803941 ........................... 1-3
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
4804135 .................... 4-3, 4-5
48043068-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
4804511 ......................... 1-27
4804522 ......................... 1-27
4804533 ....................... 12-15
4804566 ........................... 1-3
4804715 .................... 4-3, 4-5
4804760 ......................... 8-17
4804806 ......................... 8-17
4804986 ......................... 4-27
4805250 ........................... 7-3
4805432 ......................... 6-21
4805534 ........................... 7-3
4805590 ........................... 2-3
4805614 ......................... 4-21
4805625 ......................... 4-21
4805670 ........................... 3-9
4805794 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
4805807 ......................... 4-21
4805818 ......................... 4-21
4805829 ......................... 4-21
4805830 ........................... 1-7
48058528-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
4805896 .................... 1-7, 1-9
4805921 ....................... 12-15
4805932 ....................... 12-15
4805954 ......................... 6-11
4805965 ......................... 6-11
4805976 ......................... 6-11
4805987 ......................... 6-11
4805998 ......................... 6-11
4806024 ......................... 6-11
4806035 ......................... 6-11
4806046 ......................... 4-19
4806057 ......................... 4-19
4806126 ........................... 4-3
4806308 ........................... 1-5
4806386 .................... 4-3, 4-5
4806397 .................... 4-3, 4-5
4806400 ........................... 1-5
4806422 ........................... 1-5
4806433 ........................... 1-5
4806444 ........................... 1-5
4806477 ......................... 6-21
4806568 ......................... 6-21
4806580 ................ 4-27, 4-29
4806604 ......................... 6-21
4806615 .................... 1-7, 1-9
4806626 ........................... 6-4
4806659 ......................... 1-15
4806693 ......................... 1-15
4806808 ......................... 1-15
4806922 ............ 10-23, 10-25
4806944 ....................... 10-23
4806955 ....................... 10-23
4807149 ........................... 1-5
4807263 ....................... 10-23
4807321 ........................... 7-3
4807616 ........................... 6-3
14-5
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
4807661 ......................... 6-13
4807694 ......................... 6-13
4807707 ......................... 6-13
4807718 ......................... 6-13
4807729 ......................... 6-13
4807730 ......................... 6-13
4807741 ......................... 6-13
4807752 ......................... 6-13
4807763 ......................... 6-13
4811400 .............. 6-21, 10-51
48116001-9, 4-15, 4-17, 6-25,
10-37, 12-17,
12-33
4811700 .1-5, 4-31, 4-33, 6-3,
8-3, 8-9, 8-21,
8-25, 8-33, 8-40,
10-4, 10-11,
10-35, 10-37,
10-42, 10-49
48119001-5, 1-27, 4-15, 4-21,
4-23, 4-25, 6-4,
6-17, 7-9, 8-4,
10-9, 10-19,
10-21, 10-35,
10-38, 10-42,
10-51, 11-5,
12-9
4811902 .............. 2-19, 10-51
4812000 ...1-5, 1-15, 2-7, 2-9,
2-11, 2-13, 2-15,
4-15, 4-19, 4-31,
4-33, 6-3, 7-3,
7-9, 10-9, 10-42
4812100 ........... 1-17, 6-4, 6-9
4812300 4-3, 4-5, 12-3, 12-15
48125001-13, 1-15, 8-17, 12-3
4831700 ............ 10-35, 10-49
4831900 ....................... 10-37
4832000 ..... 1-29, 1-31, 10-35
487336 .............. 10-23, 10-25
4891600 ................ 8-37, 8-39
4923002 .............. 10-4, 10-31
4923003 ............ 10-15, 10-29
4923004 ............ 10-15, 10-29
4923031 ....................... 10-15
4923032 ....................... 10-15
4923167 ....................... 10-37
4923168 ....................... 10-37
4923262 .............. 10-4, 10-35
4923312 ....................... 10-35
4923313 ....................... 10-35
4923314 ....................... 10-35
4923319 ....................... 10-42
4923320 ....................... 10-42
4923321 ....................... 10-42
4923512 ....................... 12-31
4923513 ....................... 10-37
4923514 ....................... 10-37
4923534 ....................... 10-38
14-6
Part Number
Page
492935................ 10-4, 10-35
498748.................... 6-3, 6-11
5200605........ 1-3, 1-17, 2-17,
10-13, 10-15
5200608. 1-3, 1-11, 6-3, 6-13,
10-27, 10-47
5200808. 4-3, 4-5, 4-19, 4-27,
4-29, 6-9, 6-23,
7-9, 8-7, 8-37,
8-39, 12-25
52008104-5, 6-13, 6-17, 6-21,
6-25, 8-3, 8-31,
10-15, 12-11
5200812.................. 8-9, 8-33
5200813............................4-3
5200814............................1-3
52010104-3, 4-33, 6-21, 10-9,
10-42, 12-29
5201012.................. 1-3, 4-33
5201014... 4-3, 4-5, 8-7, 8-37,
8-39, 10-9,
10-42, 12-25
5201017..........................4-31
52012101-3, 1-21, 1-25, 1-29,
2-17, 2-19, 4-5
5201215... 4-3, 4-5, 8-7, 8-37,
8-39, 12-25
5201612............................1-3
5211702... 1-7, 1-9, 1-17, 7-3,
10-4, 10-34,
12-19
5211900....... 1-11, 1-31, 1-33
5211902. 1-17, 6-17, 7-3, 7-5,
12-31
5212000... 1-9, 4-3, 4-5, 9-73,
10-4, 10-19,
10-21, 10-35
5220500........................10-49
5220600..........................1-11
5220800. 1-5, 1-11, 1-27, 4-3,
4-5, 4-15, 4-17,
4-19, 4-21, 4-23,
4-25, 4-29, 6-3,
6-9, 6-13, 8-7,
8-37, 8-39,
12-25
5221000........... 4-3, 4-5, 6-21
5221200.................... 4-3, 4-5
5271809............................2-9
70002222........................9-53
70020038........................3-23
70020039........................3-23
70020040........................3-23
70020041........................3-23
70020042........................3-23
70020043........................3-23
70020044........................3-23
70020045........................3-23
70020046........................3-23
Part Number
Page
Part Number
70020047 ....................... 3-23
70020048 ....................... 3-23
70020049 ....................... 3-23
70020050 ....................... 3-23
70020051 ....................... 3-23
70020052 ....................... 3-23
70020053 ....................... 3-23
70020054 .....3-23, 3-25, 3-27
70020055 ....................... 3-23
70020057 ....................... 3-23
70020058 ....................... 3-23
70020059 ....................... 3-23
70020060 ....................... 3-23
70020061 ....................... 3-23
70020062 ....................... 3-23
70020063 ....................... 3-23
70020064 ....................... 3-23
70020065 ....................... 3-23
70020066 ....................... 3-23
70020067 ....................... 3-23
70020068 .............. 3-23, 3-31
70020069 ....................... 3-23
70020070 ....................... 3-23
70020071 ....................... 3-23
70020072 ....................... 3-25
70020073 ....................... 3-25
70020074 ....................... 3-25
70020075 ....................... 3-25
70020076 ....................... 3-25
70020077 ....................... 3-25
70020078 ....................... 3-25
70020079 ....................... 3-25
70020080 ....................... 3-25
70020081 ....................... 3-25
70020082 ....................... 3-25
70020083 ....................... 3-25
70020084 ....................... 3-25
70020085 ....................... 3-25
70020086 ....................... 3-25
70020087 ....................... 3-25
70020088 ....................... 3-25
70020089 ....................... 3-25
70020090 ....................... 3-25
70020091 ....................... 3-25
70020092 ....................... 3-25
70020093 ....................... 3-25
70020094 ....................... 3-25
70020095 ....................... 3-25
70020096 ....................... 3-25
70020097 ....................... 3-25
70020098 ....................... 3-25
70020099 ....................... 3-25
70020100 ....................... 3-25
70020101 ....................... 3-25
70020102 ....................... 3-25
70020103 ....................... 3-25
70020104 ....................... 3-25
70020105 ....................... 3-25
70020106 ....................... 3-25
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
70020107....................... 3-25
70020108....................... 3-25
70020109....................... 3-25
70020110....................... 3-27
70020111....................... 3-27
70020112....................... 3-27
70020113....................... 3-27
70020114....................... 3-27
70020115....................... 3-27
70020116....................... 3-27
70020117....................... 3-27
70020118....................... 3-27
70020119....................... 3-27
70020120....................... 3-27
70020121....................... 3-27
70020122....................... 3-27
70020123....................... 3-27
70020124....................... 3-27
70020125....................... 3-27
70020126....................... 3-27
70020128....................... 3-27
70020129....................... 3-27
70020130....................... 3-27
70020131....................... 3-27
70020132....................... 3-27
70020133.............. 3-27, 3-31
70020134....................... 3-27
70020135....................... 3-27
70020136....................... 3-27
70020137....................... 3-27
70020138....................... 3-27
70020139....................... 3-27
70020140....................... 3-27
70020141....................... 3-27
70020142....................... 3-28
70020143....................... 3-23
70020144....................... 3-25
70020145....................... 3-25
70020146....................... 3-31
70020147....................... 3-27
70020148....................... 3-31
70020149....................... 3-31
70020150....................... 3-31
70020151....................... 3-31
70020152....................... 3-31
70020153....................... 3-31
70020154....................... 3-31
70020155....................... 3-31
70020156....................... 3-31
70020157....................... 3-31
70020158....................... 3-31
70020159....................... 3-31
70020160....................... 3-31
70020161....................... 3-31
70020162....................... 3-31
70020163....................... 3-31
70020164....................... 3-31
70020165....................... 3-31
70020166....................... 3-31
3121853
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
70020167 ....................... 3-31
70020168 ....................... 3-31
70020169 ....................... 3-31
70020173 ................ 5-9, 5-25
70020201 ................ 3-7, 3-35
70020202 ......................... 3-7
70020203 ................ 3-7, 3-33
70020204 ................ 3-7, 3-33
70020205 ................ 3-7, 3-35
70020206 ................ 3-7, 3-35
70020209 ....................... 4-11
70020304 ....................... 3-23
70020392 ......................... 3-9
70020402 ....................... 4-39
70020407 ....................... 4-49
70020412 ....................... 4-73
70020417 ....................... 3-35
70020421 ....................... 3-21
70020422 ....................... 3-21
70020423 ....................... 3-21
70020424 ....................... 3-21
70020721 .............. 4-31, 4-33
70020723 ....................... 3-33
70020724 ....................... 3-33
70020725 ....................... 3-33
70020726 ....................... 3-33
70020727 ....................... 3-33
70020728 ....................... 3-33
70020729 ....................... 3-33
70020730 .............. 3-15, 3-33
70020731 .............. 3-15, 3-33
70020732 ....................... 3-33
70020733 ....................... 3-33
70020734 ....................... 3-33
70020869 ....................... 4-73
70021027 ....................... 3-27
70021125 ....................... 6-23
70021140 ....................... 5-23
70021142 ....................... 4-11
70021143 ....................... 4-11
70021144 ....................... 4-11
70021145 ....................... 4-11
70021230 ..................... 10-45
70021241 ....................... 3-15
70021482 .............. 4-31, 4-33
70021483 .............. 4-31, 4-33
70021484 .............. 4-31, 4-33
70021487 ....................... 4-11
70021488 ....................... 4-11
70021489 ....................... 4-11
70021490 ....................... 4-11
70021501 ....................... 4-12
70021502 ....................... 4-12
70021558 ....................... 3-13
70021559 ....................... 3-13
70021560 ....................... 3-13
70021561 ....................... 3-13
70021562 ....................... 3-13
70021563 ....................... 3-13
3121853
Part Number
Page
70021576 .................. 4-3, 4-5
70021786 ....................... 4-11
70021830 ....................... 4-49
70021835 ....................... 3-15
70021836 ....................... 3-15
70021838 ....................... 3-15
70021839 ....................... 3-15
70021840 ....................... 3-15
70021841 ....................... 3-15
70021842 ....................... 3-15
70021843 ....................... 3-15
70021898 ................ 5-9, 5-25
70021925 ..................... 10-45
70021926 ..................... 10-45
70022690 ....................... 9-63
70022698 ....................... 9-63
70022700 ....................... 9-63
70022701 ....................... 9-63
70022702 ....................... 9-63
70022703 ....................... 9-63
70022704 ....................... 9-63
70022705 ....................... 9-63
70022769 ....................... 9-66
70022791 ....................... 9-17
70022831 ....................... 3-19
70022906 ....................... 3-15
70022907 ....................... 3-15
70022922 ....................... 3-15
70022923 ....................... 3-15
70022924 ....................... 3-15
70022925 ....................... 3-15
70022927 ....................... 3-15
70022928 ....................... 3-15
70022929 ....................... 3-15
70022930 ....................... 3-15
70023065 ....................... 4-73
70023066 ....................... 4-73
70023105 ................ 5-9, 5-25
70023276 ....................... 3-15
70023277 ....................... 3-15
70023278 ....................... 3-15
70023484 ......................... 3-3
7002844 ....................... 10-34
7002845 .............. 10-3, 10-34
70029937 ....................... 9-47
70029938 ....................... 9-47
70029940 .............. 9-47, 9-53
70029941 ..... 9-47, 9-53, 9-59
70029942 ....................... 9-47
70029943 ....................... 9-47
70029944 ....................... 9-47
70029945 ....................... 9-59
70029946 ....................... 9-59
70029947 ....................... 9-59
70029948 .............. 9-53, 9-59
70029949 .............. 9-53, 9-59
70029950 ....................... 9-59
70029951 ....................... 9-59
70029952 ....................... 9-59
Part Number
Page
Part Number
70029953 ....................... 9-59
70029954 ....................... 9-59
70029955 ....................... 9-59
70029956 ....................... 9-53
70029957 ....................... 9-53
70029958 ....................... 9-53
70029959 ....................... 9-53
70029960 ....................... 9-53
70029961 ....................... 9-53
70029972 ....................... 9-47
7011016 ......................... 9-79
7011043 ......................... 9-79
7011044 ......................... 9-79
7011048 ......................... 9-79
7011067 ......................... 9-79
7012706 ......................... 9-71
7012709 ......................... 9-71
7012715 ......................... 9-71
7017165 ......................... 3-23
7017172 ......................... 3-23
7017192 ......................... 3-23
7024014 ..................8-3, 9-77
7024038 ......................... 9-71
7024914 ......................... 9-71
7024915 ......................... 9-71
7024917 ......................... 9-71
7024918 ......................... 9-71
7024919 ......................... 9-71
7024920 ......................... 9-71
7024921 ......................... 9-71
7024922 ......................... 9-71
7024934 ......................... 9-69
7024935 ................9-69, 9-71
7024940 ......................... 9-69
7024941 ......................... 9-69
7024942 ......................... 9-69
7024943 ......................... 9-69
7024944 ......................... 9-69
7024945 ......................... 9-69
7024946 ......................... 9-69
7024947 ......................... 9-69
7024948 ......................... 9-69
7024949 ......................... 9-69
7024950 ......................... 9-69
7024951 ......................... 9-69
7024952 ................9-69, 9-71
7024953 ......................... 9-69
7024954 ................9-69, 9-71
7026408 ............10-29, 10-31
7028000 ................1-15, 10-3
7028001 ................1-15, 10-3
7028002 ................1-15, 10-3
7028003 ................1-15, 10-3
7028004 ................1-15, 10-3
7028005 ................1-15, 10-3
7028006 ................1-15, 10-3
7028009 ........................... 4-9
7028033 ........................... 4-9
7028035 ......................... 5-25
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
7028036 .................. 5-9, 5-25
7028038 ......................... 5-13
7028039 ......................... 5-13
7028043 ......................... 5-23
7028048 ......................... 5-25
7028049 .................. 5-9, 5-25
7028052 ......................... 5-29
7028053 ......................... 5-29
7028055 ......................... 4-41
70280564-63, 4-65, 4-67, 4-69
7028057 ......................... 4-71
7028058 ......................... 4-39
7028060 ................ 4-43, 4-45
7028061 ......................... 4-45
7028063 ......................... 4-49
7028067 ................ 4-63, 4-67
7028069 ......................... 4-73
7028070 ......................... 4-73
7028071 ......................... 4-73
7028076 ......................... 5-25
7028079 ................ 5-15, 5-31
7028080 ................ 5-15, 5-31
7028081 ................ 5-15, 5-31
7028083 ................ 5-17, 5-33
7028084 ................ 5-17, 5-33
7028085 ......................... 4-73
7028086 ......................... 4-73
7028090 ......................... 10-7
7028091 ........................... 7-3
7028092 ........................... 3-9
7028093 ........................... 3-9
7028094 ........................... 3-9
7028095 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
7028096 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
7028097 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
7028098 ......................... 3-11
7028108 ........................... 4-9
7028110 ......................... 4-35
7028112 ........................... 8-4
7028113 ........................... 8-4
70281149-19, 9-23, 9-28, 9-34
7028115 ......... 5-9, 5-17, 5-26
70281169-19, 9-23, 9-28, 9-34
70281179-19, 9-23, 9-28, 9-34
7028118 ................ 4-23, 4-25
7028121 ........................... 3-7
7028122 ........................... 3-7
7028123 ........................... 3-7
7028124 .................... 3-3, 3-7
7028125 ........................... 3-3
7028126 ........................... 3-3
7028127 ........................... 3-3
7028128 ........................... 3-3
7028129 ........................... 3-3
7028130 ........................... 3-3
7028131 .................... 3-3, 3-5
7028132 ........................... 3-3
7028133 ........................... 3-3
7028134 ........................... 3-3
14-7
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
7028135 ........................... 3-3
7028136 ................ 3-11, 3-13
7028137 ................ 3-11, 3-13
7028141 .................. 4-9, 4-11
7028314 .9-5, 9-9, 9-13, 9-17,
9-41, 9-45, 9-51,
9-57
7028352 ................ 9-21, 9-25
7028355 ................ 9-21, 9-25
7028356 ................ 9-21, 9-25
7028357 ................ 9-21, 9-25
7028526 ........................... 7-7
7028527 ........................... 7-7
7028528 ........................... 7-7
7028529 ........................... 7-7
7028530 ........................... 7-7
7028531 ........................... 7-7
7028532 ........................... 7-7
7028533 ........................... 7-7
7028534 ........................... 7-7
7028535 ........................... 7-7
7028536 ........................... 7-7
7028537 ........................... 7-7
7028538 ........................... 7-7
7028539 ........................... 7-7
7028540 ........................... 7-7
7028541 ........................... 7-7
7028545 ................ 9-13, 9-17
7028547 ..9-5, 9-9, 9-13, 9-17
7028549 ................ 9-13, 9-17
7028558 ......................... 9-41
7028572 ......................... 9-41
7028573 ......................... 9-41
7028574 ......................... 9-41
7028575 ......................... 9-41
7028576 ......................... 9-41
7028583 ......................... 9-33
7028584 .9-5, 9-9, 9-13, 9-17,
9-21, 9-25, 9-31,
9-37, 9-41
7028585 ......................... 9-45
7028586 ......................... 9-45
7028589 ......................... 9-45
7028599 ......................... 9-51
7028600 ......................... 9-51
7028601 ......................... 9-51
7028602 ......................... 9-51
7028605 ................ 9-51, 9-57
7028606 ................ 9-51, 9-57
7028617 ......................... 6-15
7028619 ......................... 6-15
7028620 ......................... 6-15
7028621 ......................... 6-15
7028626 ......................... 3-17
7028628 ......................... 3-17
7028629 ......................... 9-65
7028630 ......................... 9-66
7028639 ....................... 10-45
7028647 ......................... 9-69
14-8
Part Number
Page
7028648..........................9-69
7028649..........................9-69
7028650..........................9-69
7028651..........................9-69
7028654..........................4-11
7028655..........................4-11
7028656..........................4-11
7028659..........................4-11
7028660..........................4-11
7028661..........................4-11
7028662..........................4-11
7028663..........................4-11
7028664..........................4-12
7028665..........................4-11
7028666..........................4-11
7028668..........................4-11
7028669..........................4-11
7028670..........................9-69
7028671..........................9-71
7028672..........................4-11
7028673..........................4-11
7028674..........................4-11
7028675..........................4-11
7028676..........................4-11
7028677..........................4-11
7028678..........................4-11
7028679..........................4-11
7028680..........................4-11
7028681..........................4-11
7028682..........................4-11
7028683..........................4-11
7028684..........................4-11
7028685..........................4-11
7028686..........................4-11
7028687.................. 4-9, 4-11
7028688..........................4-11
7028689..........................4-11
7028690..........................4-11
7028691..........................4-11
7028692..........................4-11
7028699..........................9-71
7028700..........................9-71
7028701..........................9-71
7028702..........................9-71
7028703..........................9-71
7028704..........................9-71
7028705..........................9-71
7028707................ 5-15, 5-31
7028708................ 5-15, 5-31
7028709............................5-7
7028710............................5-7
7028733................ 5-10, 5-26
7028742.............. 6-19, 12-13
7028743.............. 6-19, 12-13
7028744.............. 6-19, 12-13
7028745.............. 6-19, 12-13
7028746.............. 6-19, 12-13
7028747.............. 6-19, 12-13
7028748.............. 6-19, 12-13
Part Number
Page
Part Number
7028749 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028750 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028751 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028752 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028753 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028754 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028755 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028756 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028757 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028758 ......................... 6-19
7028759 ......................... 6-19
7028760 ......................... 6-19
7028761 ......................... 6-19
7028762 ......................... 6-19
7028763 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028764 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028765 .............. 6-19, 12-13
7028766 ......................... 6-19
7028767 ......................... 6-19
7028768 ......................... 6-19
7028769 ......................... 6-19
7028770 ......................... 6-19
7028771 ....................... 12-13
7028772 ....................... 12-13
7028773 ....................... 12-13
7028774 ....................... 12-13
7028775 ....................... 12-13
7028777 ....................... 12-13
7028778 ....................... 12-13
7028779 ....................... 12-13
7028780 ....................... 12-13
7028781 ....................... 12-13
7028782 .......4-15, 4-17, 9-73
7028784 ......................... 9-61
7028786 ......................... 9-61
7028787 ......................... 9-61
7028792 ......................... 9-61
7028794 ......................... 9-61
7028840 ......................... 9-41
7028845 ......................... 9-67
7028846 ................ 9-65, 9-67
7028847 ......................... 9-66
7028848 ......................... 9-65
7028849 ................ 9-65, 9-67
7028856 ......................... 9-41
7028857 ......................... 9-45
7028858 ......................... 9-51
7028860 ......................... 9-51
7028861 ......................... 9-65
7028862 ......................... 9-65
7028863 ......................... 3-19
7028864 ......................... 3-19
7028885 ................ 5-15, 5-31
7028894 ......................... 9-66
7028895 ......................... 9-57
7028896 ......................... 9-57
7028897 ......................... 9-57
7028898 ......................... 9-57
7028899 ......................... 9-57
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
7028900......................... 9-57
7028901......................... 9-57
7028902......................... 9-57
7028904....................... 10-31
7028905....................... 10-31
7028906....................... 10-31
7028907....................... 10-31
7028909....................... 10-31
7028910.................... 3-3, 3-5
7028911........................... 3-5
7028912........................... 3-5
7028913........................... 3-5
7028914........................... 3-5
7028915........................... 3-5
7028916........................... 3-5
7028917........................... 3-5
7028918........................... 3-5
7028919........................... 3-5
7028920........................... 3-5
7028921........................... 3-5
7028922........................... 3-5
7028923........................... 3-5
7028927......................... 4-39
7028929.................... 4-3, 4-5
7028982........................... 3-5
7028983........................... 3-5
7028984.................... 3-3, 3-5
7028985........................... 3-5
7028986........................... 3-3
7028987........................... 3-3
7028988........................... 3-3
7028989........................... 3-3
7028990........................... 3-5
7028991........................... 3-5
7029008....................... 10-45
7029105......................... 10-3
7029129........................... 5-7
7029131........................... 5-7
7029137........................... 7-7
7029138........................... 7-7
7029139....................... 10-31
7029165......................... 9-69
7029166......................... 9-71
7029208......................... 9-67
7029215......................... 4-17
7029216......................... 4-17
7029217......................... 4-17
7029218......................... 4-17
7029220......................... 4-17
7029221......................... 4-17
7029225......................... 9-61
7029231.. 9-5, 9-9, 9-13, 9-17
7029286................ 5-10, 5-25
7029319....................... 10-45
7029356........................... 3-3
7029426.................. 5-5, 5-21
7029427.................. 5-7, 5-23
7029428.................. 5-9, 5-25
7029429.................. 5-9, 5-25
3121853
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
7029430 ..................5-9, 5-25
7029431 ................5-10, 5-26
7029432 ................5-10, 5-26
7029433 ................5-13, 5-29
7029434 ....................9-5, 9-9
7029435 ....................9-5, 9-9
7029436 ........................... 9-5
7029437 ....................9-5, 9-9
7029438 ....................9-5, 9-9
7029439 ...........9-5, 9-9, 9-13
7029442 ................9-13, 9-17
7029443 ................9-13, 9-17
7029444 ......................... 9-13
7029445 ......................... 9-45
7029446 ......................... 9-45
7029459 ......................... 4-65
70294739-39, 9-43, 9-49, 9-55
7029477 ......................... 6-15
7029478 ......................... 6-15
7029479 ......................... 6-15
7029515 ......................... 9-77
7029519 ......................... 9-77
7029527 ................5-15, 5-31
7029531 ......................... 9-65
7029592 ......................... 9-79
7029593 ......................... 9-79
7029610 ......................... 9-37
7029611 ......................... 9-37
7029612 ......................... 9-37
7029613 ......................... 9-37
7029614 ................9-31, 9-37
7029615 ................9-31, 9-37
7029616 ................9-31, 9-37
7029617 ................9-31, 9-37
7029618 ................9-31, 9-37
7029619 ................9-31, 9-37
7029620 ................9-31, 9-37
7029622 ................9-31, 9-37
7029623 ................9-31, 9-37
7029624 ................9-31, 9-37
70296269-21, 9-25, 9-31, 9-37
7029627 ................9-31, 9-37
7029628 ......................... 9-31
7029629 ......................... 9-31
7029630 ......................... 9-31
7029631 ......................... 9-31
7029632 ................9-31, 9-37
7029636 ....................... 10-11
7029717 ......................... 4-11
7029722 ......................... 4-19
7029723 ......................... 4-19
7029724 ......................... 4-19
7029725 ......................... 9-25
7029726 ......................... 9-25
7029727 ......................... 9-25
7029728 ................9-21, 9-25
7029729 ......................... 9-21
7029730 ......................... 9-21
7029748 ........................... 3-5
3121853
Part Number
Page
7029749 ........................... 3-3
7029786 ......................... 5-29
7029811 .................. 5-9, 5-25
7029813 ......................... 10-3
7029827 ......................... 6-19
7029828 ......................... 6-19
7029845 ................ 9-51, 9-57
7029847 ................ 9-51, 9-57
7029888 ......................... 3-25
7029903 ......................... 10-4
7029904 ......................... 10-4
7029905 ......................... 10-4
7029920 ................ 5-15, 5-31
7029926 ......................... 3-27
7029927 ......................... 3-27
7029928 ......................... 3-27
7029929 ......................... 3-27
7029930 ......................... 3-27
7029931 ......................... 3-27
7029932 ......................... 3-27
7029933 ......................... 3-27
7029935 ......................... 3-27
7029938 ........................... 4-9
7029939 ........................... 4-9
7029962 ......................... 3-25
77104007 ....................... 4-71
77104039 ....................... 4-41
77104041 ....................... 4-41
77104044 ....................... 4-71
77104056 ....................... 4-39
77104081 ....................... 4-61
77104140 ....................... 4-61
77363228 ..................... 10-31
77363229 .......... 10-29, 10-31
77383126 .............. 4-23, 4-25
7772433 ....................... 12-25
7772434 ....................... 12-25
8000078 ........................... 6-7
8000103 .............. 10-4, 10-35
8000336 ........................... 6-3
8000337 ........................... 6-3
8000339 ........................... 6-9
8000340 ......................... 6-13
8000341 ......................... 6-13
8000343 ......................... 6-11
8000344 ......................... 6-11
8000345 ........................... 7-7
8000346 ........................... 6-7
8000347 ........................... 7-9
8000364 ......................... 6-15
8000382 ........................... 1-5
8000420 ........................... 1-5
8000424 ......................... 6-11
8000515 ........................... 4-3
8000565 ........................... 6-4
8000567 ........................... 6-4
8000704 ......................... 1-15
8000759 ......................... 6-11
8000778 ................ 8-13, 8-21
Part Number
Page
Part Number
8000782 ........................... 1-3
8000796 ........................... 7-5
8000797 ..................6-9, 6-11
8000798 ......................... 6-11
8000799 ........................... 6-9
8000801 ........................... 1-5
8000802 ........................... 6-9
8000803 ........................... 6-3
8000809 ......................... 5-35
8000871 ........................... 6-9
8000873 ........................... 3-9
8000877 ..................5-9, 5-25
8000924 ..............10-3, 10-34
8000926 ......................... 10-3
8000984 ..............10-3, 10-34
8000992 ......................... 8-21
8000993 ......................... 8-21
8000995 ......................... 8-13
8000997 ......................... 8-13
8000998 ......................... 8-13
8000999 ......................... 8-13
8001143 ......................... 5-35
8001144 ........................... 6-9
8001236 ......................... 6-23
8001275 ................8-21, 8-25
8001330 ........................... 6-3
8001331 ........................... 6-3
8001332 ........................... 6-3
8001550 ......................... 4-27
8001551 ................4-27, 4-29
8001557 ......................... 4-27
8001565 ......................... 6-23
8001626 ........................... 1-3
80016278-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
80016288-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
8001629 ........................... 8-3
8001631 ........................... 8-3
8001632 ........................... 8-3
80016358-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
80016418-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
80016428-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
8001645 ........................... 8-3
8001692 ........................... 8-4
8001693 ........................... 8-4
8001694 ........................... 8-4
8001699 ........................... 8-4
8001702 ........................... 8-4
8001833 ........................... 6-9
8001837 ........................... 8-4
8001838 ........................... 8-4
8001852 ........................... 8-3
8001854 ......................... 8-29
8001855 ......................... 8-13
8001885 ........................... 7-3
8001888 ......................... 2-19
80019058-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
80019068-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
80019084-19, 8-7, 8-37, 8-39,
12-25
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
8001912 ......................... 9-69
8001918 ......................... 2-19
8001935 ......................... 1-11
8001989 ............ 10-19, 10-21
8001991 ............ 10-19, 10-21
8001992 ....................... 10-19
8002000 ....................... 10-19
8002003 ....................... 10-19
8002005 ................ 2-17, 2-19
8002019 ................ 4-15, 4-17
8002021 ......................... 2-19
8002022 ........................... 6-9
8002027 ......................... 2-17
8002045 ......................... 2-19
8002072 ......................... 2-17
8002095 ........................... 8-4
8002096 ........................... 8-3
8002097 ........................... 8-3
8002110 ......................... 2-19
8002145 ................ 2-17, 2-19
8002197 ......................... 2-15
8002199 .2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8002200 .2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8002201 ..2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13
8002211 ..... 6-21, 10-4, 10-34
8002214 ......................... 2-15
8002263 ......................... 1-17
8002319 ......................... 1-11
8002320 .................... 2-3, 2-5
8002321 ........................... 8-3
8002323 ........................... 8-3
8002324 ........................... 8-3
8002331 .................... 2-3, 2-5
8002332 ......................... 1-11
8002345 ........................... 2-9
8002353 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002354 ........................... 8-9
8002355 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002356 ................ 8-21, 8-25
8002359 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002360 ........................... 8-9
8002371 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002372 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002373 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002374 ......................... 4-19
8002375 ......................... 4-19
8002407 ........................... 7-5
8002423 .................... 1-7, 1-9
8002476 ......................... 2-13
8002570 ......................... 8-18
8002581 ......................... 8-17
8002584 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8002585 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8002591 ........................... 1-3
8002599 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8002626 ......................... 8-17
8002627 ......................... 8-17
14-9
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
8002637 ....... 2-11, 2-13, 2-15
8002639 ........................... 2-5
8002640 .................... 2-3, 2-5
8002641 .................... 2-3, 2-5
8002648 ......................... 2-15
8002649 ......................... 2-13
8002650 ........................... 2-9
8002693 ......................... 4-27
8002710 ......................... 8-31
8002716 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002718 .................. 8-9, 8-33
8002757 ........................... 1-3
8002758 ................ 1-19, 1-23
8002762 ......................... 5-35
8002765 ......................... 6-23
8002770 ......................... 5-35
8002771 ......................... 5-35
8002772 ......................... 5-35
8002774 ......................... 5-35
8002777 ......................... 5-35
8002778 ......................... 5-35
8002779 ........................... 2-5
8002780 ........................... 2-3
8002785 ........................... 4-3
8002787 ......................... 10-7
8002789 ......................... 12-7
8002790 ......................... 10-7
8002791 ....................... 12-27
8002794 ......................... 8-17
8002798 ......................... 5-13
8002819 .............. 10-3, 10-34
8002820 ......................... 10-3
8002822 .................. 3-27, 7-5
8002824 ......................... 12-7
8002826 ....................... 12-17
8002831 .............. 10-4, 10-34
8002832 ..... 8-21, 10-4, 10-35
8002833 ................ 8-22, 8-26
8002834 ..... 8-21, 10-4, 10-35
8002836 ......................... 8-21
8002838 ........................... 8-3
8002843 ....................... 10-11
8002846 ....................... 10-13
8002859 ....................... 10-11
8002907 2-7, 2-11, 2-13, 2-15
8002914 .................. 2-9, 2-13
8002922 ......................... 8-25
8002927 ....... 4-21, 4-23, 4-25
8002954 .............. 10-3, 10-17
8002965 ......................... 8-17
8002969 ......................... 2-11
8002970 ........................... 2-7
8002972 .........2-9, 8-13, 8-18
8002985 ................ 6-13, 10-7
8003001 ......................... 8-17
8003008 ......................... 6-23
8003009 ........................... 6-3
8003024 ......................... 8-31
8003025 ......................... 8-31
14-10
Part Number
Page
8003026............................6-7
8003027............................6-7
8003028............................6-7
8003029............................6-7
8003032............................6-7
8003033............................6-7
8003035............................6-7
8003038............................6-7
8003045..........................8-29
8003047............................8-4
8003062..........................9-65
8003063..........................9-65
8003064..........................9-65
8003065................ 8-22, 8-26
8003140............................6-3
8003161..........................6-23
8003163..........................6-23
8003164..........................6-23
8003165................ 4-31, 4-33
8003166................ 4-31, 4-33
8003167......... 4-9, 4-31, 4-33
8003171................ 6-23, 6-25
8003172..........................6-23
8003173..........................6-23
8003174..........................6-23
8003191............................6-7
8003198..........................11-3
8003199................ 8-22, 8-26
8003242........... 2-7, 2-9, 2-15
8003243..........................2-15
8003281............................6-7
8003285................ 4-15, 4-17
8003293.................. 1-17, 6-9
8003294..........................6-21
8003295..........................6-21
8003301..........................4-15
8003302..........................4-15
8003303..........................4-15
8003309............................6-7
8003320.................... 4-3, 4-5
8003341..........................11-3
8003342..........................11-7
8003343..........................11-8
8003344..........................11-9
8003345..........................11-8
8003346..........................11-8
8003347..........................11-9
8003348........................11-10
8003349..........................11-8
8003350..........................11-9
8003351........................11-11
8003382..........................10-7
8003384..........................10-4
8003385.............. 10-4, 10-34
8003386............ 10-11, 10-45
8003387.............. 10-4, 10-35
8003388..........................10-3
8003389.............. 10-9, 10-42
8003391.............. 10-9, 10-42
Part Number
Page
Part Number
8003392 .............. 10-4, 10-35
8003393 .............. 10-9, 10-42
8003394 ......................... 10-3
8003524 ......................... 6-23
8003568 .................. 4-9, 4-15
8003738 ......................... 10-4
8003739 ........................... 7-3
8004054 ......................... 9-75
8004069 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8004070 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8004078 ......................... 4-21
8004165 ......................... 11-3
8004253 ........................... 6-7
8004285 ......................... 2-13
8004310 ......................... 2-11
8004375 ........................... 2-7
8004392 ......................... 6-11
8004393 ......................... 6-11
8004398 ......................... 6-11
8004444 ......................... 2-11
8004449 ......................... 8-13
8004468 .................. 5-9, 5-25
8004521 .... 5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-9,
5-13, 5-15
8004600 ......................... 6-25
8004602 ........................... 9-3
8004603 ......................... 4-19
8004631 ................ 8-7, 12-25
8004672 ........................... 7-5
8004762 ........................... 7-5
8004763 .................. 6-25, 7-5
8004777 ........................... 8-4
8004847 ......................... 1-17
8004853 ......................... 1-17
8004872 ........................... 4-3
8004876 ......................... 6-11
8004879 .................... 1-7, 1-9
8004882 ......................... 1-17
8004886 ........................... 6-7
8004887 ........................... 6-7
8004908 ................ 8-7, 12-25
8004980 ......................... 4-19
8004981 ................ 4-21, 4-25
8004982 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8004990 ........................... 6-4
8005079 .................... 4-3, 4-5
8005106 ........................... 7-9
8005154 ......................... 4-15
80051748-7, 8-37, 8-39, 12-25
8005197 ................ 4-15, 4-19
8005205 ........................... 6-4
8005222 ................ 8-13, 8-17
8005248 ......................... 9-73
8005249 ......................... 10-7
8005251 ......................... 10-7
8005252 ................ 8-13, 8-17
8005257 .............. 10-3, 10-34
8005258 .............. 10-3, 10-34
8005266 ........................... 9-7
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
8005267............ 10-23, 10-25
8005276........................... 6-3
8005277......................... 10-7
8005280......................... 10-7
8005288............ 12-17, 12-33
8005289....................... 12-17
8005293......................... 10-7
8005294......................... 10-7
8005295......................... 10-7
8005296......................... 10-7
8005297......................... 10-7
8005315......................... 1-13
8005316......................... 1-13
8005317......................... 1-13
8005318......................... 1-13
8005376....... 4-19, 4-21, 4-25
8005408........................... 6-7
8005424.............. 10-3, 10-34
8005447......................... 6-13
8005472........................... 1-3
8005553........................... 6-9
8005556.............. 10-3, 10-34
8005608......................... 11-7
8005609......................... 11-3
8005616......................... 11-3
8005617......................... 11-3
8005621......................... 8-25
8005622......................... 8-25
8005624......................... 8-17
8005625......................... 8-17
8005626......................... 8-17
8005627......................... 8-17
8005639......................... 8-13
8005640......................... 8-13
8005670................ 11-3, 11-7
8005671................ 11-3, 11-7
8005672......................... 11-7
8005673......................... 11-7
8005674......................... 11-7
8005675......................... 11-3
8005741......................... 4-19
8005743......................... 4-19
8005786................ 4-31, 4-33
8005787................ 4-31, 4-33
8005788................ 4-31, 4-33
8005789........................... 8-3
8005792......................... 8-13
8005801.................. 5-9, 5-25
8005825......................... 5-35
8005827......................... 5-35
8005828......................... 5-35
8005869......................... 11-3
8005870......................... 11-7
8005901......................... 10-7
8006012........................... 4-9
8006013.................. 4-9, 4-11
8006014........................... 4-9
8006016........................... 4-9
8006017........................... 4-9
3121853
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
8006018 ........................... 4-9
8006019 ........................... 4-9
8006038 ......................... 11-3
8006090 ................8-7, 12-25
8006105 ..............1-17, 12-19
8006115 ......................... 4-31
8006117 ......................... 4-31
8006211 ................8-21, 8-25
8006212 ......................... 10-7
8006242 ..............1-17, 12-19
8006258 ....................2-3, 2-5
8006261 ........................... 6-7
8006262 ........................... 6-7
8006309 ....................... 12-17
8006318 ......................... 4-35
8006329 ........................... 8-3
8006347 ......................... 10-7
8006348 ......................... 10-3
8006356 ......................... 10-9
8006357 ......................... 6-25
8006358 ......................... 4-31
8006382 ....................... 10-11
8006388 ....................... 10-13
8006450 ................4-31, 4-33
8006452 ......................... 6-21
8006491 ......................... 1-17
8006515 ........................... 8-4
8006516 ........................... 8-4
8006580 ......................... 1-27
8006599 ......................... 6-25
8006603 ..................5-9, 5-25
8006604 ..................5-9, 5-25
8006605 ..................5-9, 5-25
8006612 ................3-31, 11-3
8006658 ......................... 6-25
8006680 ....................... 12-27
8006699 ......................... 5-13
8007152 ......................... 2-13
8007159 ........................... 2-9
8007160 ......................... 8-25
8007161 ......................... 8-25
8007162 ......................... 8-17
8007163 ......................... 8-17
8007164 ......................... 8-17
8007165 ......................... 8-17
8007200 ......................... 9-15
8007201 ......................... 9-33
8007257 ......................... 4-35
8007258 ........................... 8-4
8007259 ......................... 2-11
8007260 ........................... 2-7
8007267 ......................... 2-15
8007268 ......................... 2-13
8007269 ........................... 2-9
8007271 ........................... 2-5
8007277 ......................... 8-17
8007278 ......................... 8-25
8007281 ........................... 2-3
8007282 ......................... 2-11
3121853
Part Number
Page
8007283 ........................... 2-7
8007284 ......................... 8-13
8007285 ......................... 8-21
8007324 ......................... 3-21
8007326 ......................... 9-23
8007345 ......................... 6-15
8007350 ......................... 8-21
8007351 ......................... 8-21
8007352 ......................... 8-13
8007353 ......................... 8-13
8007354 ......................... 8-13
8007355 ......................... 8-13
8007357 ......................... 9-55
8007358 ......................... 9-55
8007359 ......................... 9-55
8007360 ......................... 9-55
8007361 ......................... 9-55
8007362 ......................... 9-55
8007363 ................ 9-49, 9-55
8007364 ......................... 9-55
8007365 ................ 9-49, 9-55
8007367 ................ 9-49, 9-55
8007369 ......................... 9-55
8007375 ......................... 9-39
8007376 ......................... 9-39
8007377 ......................... 9-39
8007379 ......................... 9-39
8007381 ......................... 9-39
8007382 ......................... 9-39
8007384 ......................... 9-43
8007385 ......................... 9-43
8007386 ......................... 9-43
8007387 ......................... 9-43
8007388 ......................... 9-43
8007389 ......................... 9-43
8007390 ......................... 9-43
8007394 ......................... 9-49
8007395 ......................... 9-49
8007396 ......................... 9-49
8007397 ......................... 9-49
8007398 ......................... 9-49
8007399 ......................... 9-49
8007400 ......................... 9-49
8007430 ......................... 1-17
8007433 ............ 12-17, 12-33
8007467 ......................... 6-21
8007476 ......................... 9-49
8007478 ......................... 9-55
8007479 ......................... 9-39
8007480 ......................... 9-55
8007481 ......................... 9-49
8007484 ......................... 9-43
8007486 ......................... 9-43
8007491 ......................... 4-27
8007554 ......................... 9-75
8007555 ......................... 9-75
8007562 ......................... 9-75
8007563 ......................... 9-75
8007564 ......................... 9-75
Part Number
Page
Part Number
8007568 ........................... 6-7
8007618 ....................... 10-25
8007619 ....................... 10-25
8007620 ....................... 10-25
8007622 ........................... 8-3
8007623 ......................... 9-27
8007624 ......................... 9-27
8007625 ......................... 9-27
8007626 ................9-27, 9-33
8007627 ................9-27, 9-33
8007628 ................9-27, 9-33
8007629 ......................... 9-27
8007630 ................9-27, 9-33
8007631 ................9-27, 9-33
8007632 ................9-27, 9-33
8007633 ................9-27, 9-33
8007634 ................9-27, 9-33
8007635 ................9-27, 9-33
8007651 ................9-27, 9-33
8007652 ................9-27, 9-33
8007653 ................9-27, 9-33
8007655 ..... 9-19, 9-21, 9-23,
9-25, 9-27, 9-31,
9-33, 9-37
8007658 ................9-27, 9-34
8007661 ......................... 9-33
8007662 ......................... 9-33
8007665 ......................... 9-33
8007671 ......................... 9-28
8007673 ......................... 9-34
8007674 ......................... 9-23
8007675 ......................... 9-23
8007676 ................9-19, 9-23
8007678 ................9-19, 9-23
8007679 ................9-19, 9-23
8007689 ................9-19, 9-23
8007693 ................9-19, 9-23
8007694 ................9-19, 9-23
8007695 ........................... 9-3
8007696 ....................9-3, 9-7
8007697 ....................9-3, 9-7
8007698 ....................9-3, 9-7
8007705 ....................9-3, 9-7
8007706 ....................9-3, 9-7
8007707 .... 9-3, 9-5, 9-7, 9-9,
9-11, 9-13, 9-15,
9-17
8007708 . 9-3, 9-7, 9-11, 9-15
8007709 ....................9-3, 9-7
8007710 ....................... 10-25
8007711 ................9-11, 9-15
8007712 ........................... 9-7
8007713 ......................... 9-11
8007715 ......................... 9-11
8007716 ................9-11, 9-15
8007717 ................9-11, 9-15
8007724 ................9-11, 9-15
8007728 ......................... 9-15
8007729 ......................... 9-15
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
8007733 ......................... 4-19
8007734 ................ 4-27, 4-29
8007736 ......................... 1-27
8007737 ......................... 6-15
8007739 ......................... 6-15
8007741 ......................... 6-15
8007745 ........................... 5-7
8007749 ........................... 5-7
8007751 ........................... 5-7
8007752 ........................... 5-7
8007753 ........................... 7-3
8007755 ........................... 5-7
8007758 ........................... 5-9
8007759 ........................... 5-9
8007770 .................. 5-9, 5-25
8007771 ........................... 5-9
8007774 ................ 5-10, 5-26
8007775 .................. 5-9, 5-25
8007777 ................ 5-10, 5-26
8007779 ................ 5-10, 5-26
8007780 ................ 5-10, 5-26
8007782 ................ 5-10, 5-26
8007783 ......................... 5-10
8007785 ......................... 5-13
8007786 ......................... 5-13
8007788 ......................... 5-13
8007794 ......................... 5-13
8007798 ......................... 5-13
8007800 ......................... 5-13
8007801 ......................... 5-13
8007802 ......................... 5-13
8007803 ................ 5-15, 5-31
8007804 ................ 5-15, 5-31
8007805 ......................... 5-15
8007808 ......................... 6-13
8007811 ........................... 6-7
8007821 ................ 4-63, 4-67
8007822 ......................... 4-73
8007824 ......................... 4-73
8007838 ......................... 9-69
8007862 ........................... 7-3
8007875 .............. 4-39, 10-42
8007877 ........................... 8-3
8007879 ........................... 8-3
8007894 ......................... 9-66
8007899 ......................... 9-66
8007915 ......................... 9-66
8007917 ......................... 9-66
8007918 ......................... 9-66
8007919 ......................... 9-66
8007920 ......................... 9-66
8007922 ......................... 9-66
8007924 ......................... 9-65
8007925 ......................... 9-65
8007926 ......................... 9-65
8007927 ......................... 9-65
8007928 ......................... 9-65
8007929 ......................... 9-65
8007935 ......................... 9-65
14-11
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
8007936 ......................... 9-66
8007939 ......................... 9-66
8007941 ......................... 9-66
8007942 ......................... 9-66
8007943 ......................... 9-66
8007944 ......................... 9-66
8007945 ......................... 9-67
8007946 ......................... 9-67
8007947 ......................... 9-66
8007954 ................ 9-65, 9-67
8007956 ......................... 9-66
8007959 ......................... 9-65
8007965 ........................... 7-3
8007968 ......................... 9-19
8007969 ......................... 9-19
8007985 ......................... 6-25
8007986 .............. 10-7, 10-11
8008004 ................ 8-21, 8-25
8008007 .............. 10-4, 10-34
8008009 ......................... 2-13
8008014 ......................... 3-17
80080462-11, 2-15, 2-17, 2-19
8008047 .................... 2-7, 2-9
8008049 ..... 1-11, 10-3, 10-34
8008051 ................ 1-29, 1-31
8008054 ......................... 2-13
8008055 ......................... 2-13
8008069 .2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008070 .2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008072 ........................... 4-9
8008074 ........................... 4-9
8008075 ........................... 4-9
8008076 ........................... 4-9
8008077 ........................... 4-9
8008078 ........................... 4-9
8008080 ........................... 4-9
8008083 ........................... 4-9
8008091 ........................... 4-9
8008101 ......................... 4-49
8008157 ......................... 1-23
8008159 ......................... 1-19
8008160 ......................... 1-19
8008168 ......................... 5-13
8008169 ......................... 5-13
8008171 ......................... 5-13
8008173 ......................... 10-3
8008175 ................ 5-15, 5-31
8008178 ......................... 11-7
8008195 ......................... 11-3
8008196 ......................... 11-7
8008199 ......................... 1-23
8008200 ......................... 1-23
8008201 ......................... 1-23
8008218 ................ 6-23, 6-25
8008236 ......................... 6-25
8008237 ......................... 6-25
8008238 ......................... 6-25
14-12
Part Number
Page
8008239..........................6-25
8008251............................7-9
8008252............................7-9
8008278.................. 8-9, 8-33
8008279.................. 8-9, 8-33
8008365............................7-9
8008420............................3-9
8008421............................3-9
8008422..........................3-11
8008423............................3-7
8008424............................3-9
8008523................ 11-3, 11-7
8008525................ 11-3, 11-7
8008526................ 11-3, 11-7
8008527................ 11-3, 11-7
8008528................ 11-3, 11-7
8008529................ 11-3, 11-7
8008530................ 11-3, 11-7
8008531................ 11-3, 11-7
8008532................ 11-3, 11-7
8008533................ 11-3, 11-7
8008613........................12-21
8008627........................11-10
8008628........................11-10
8008629..........................11-3
8008633..........................2-15
8008634. 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008640. 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008641. 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008642. 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008644. 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008645. 2-7, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13,
2-15
8008651..........................11-7
8008657..........................11-3
8008663............................7-3
8008675..........................5-35
8008701..........................1-11
8008721............................1-3
8008744........................11-10
8008745............ 11-10, 11-11
8008746........................11-11
8008747........................11-11
8008750..........................10-9
8008793..........................11-3
8008804..........................11-7
8008805..........................11-7
8008819..........................11-9
8008820..........................11-8
8008821..........................11-8
8008822..........................11-7
8008825........................11-10
8008827........................11-10
8008828..........................11-9
Part Number
Page
Part Number
8008829 .............. 11-9, 11-10
8008831 .............. 11-9, 11-10
8008832 ......................... 11-9
8008833 ....................... 11-10
8008834 ....................... 11-10
8008835 ......................... 11-9
8008836 ......................... 11-9
8008837 ......................... 11-9
8008838 ......................... 11-9
8008839 ......................... 11-8
8008840 ......................... 11-8
8008841 ......................... 11-8
8008843 ......................... 11-8
8008844 ......................... 11-8
8008845 ......................... 11-8
8008846 ......................... 11-8
8008848 ......................... 11-8
8008849 ......................... 11-8
8008850 ......................... 11-8
8008851 ......................... 11-8
8008852 ......................... 11-8
8008853 ......................... 11-7
8008854 ......................... 11-7
8008855 ......................... 11-7
8008856 ......................... 11-7
8008862 .................. 6-4, 10-7
8008863 ....................... 10-27
8008883 ....................... 10-27
8008884 ....................... 10-27
8008885 ............ 10-27, 10-47
8008890 ............ 10-27, 10-47
8008893 ............ 10-27, 10-47
8008961 ......................... 1-13
8008962 ......................... 1-13
8008963 ......................... 1-13
8008964 ......................... 1-13
8008969 ......................... 1-13
8008971 ......................... 1-13
8009046 ........................... 7-3
8009078 ......................... 1-13
8009085 ................ 1-29, 1-31
8009086 ................ 1-29, 1-31
8009087 ................ 1-29, 1-31
8009089 ......................... 1-29
8009095 ......................... 2-15
8009097 ......................... 2-13
8009099 ........................... 2-9
8009101 ......................... 2-11
8009103 ........................... 2-7
8009105 ....................... 11-11
8009106 ....................... 11-10
8009107 ....................... 11-10
8009108 ....................... 11-10
8009109 ......................... 11-9
8009110 ......................... 11-9
8009111 ......................... 11-9
8009112 ......................... 11-9
8009113 ......................... 11-8
8009114 ......................... 11-8
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
8009115......................... 11-8
8009116......................... 11-8
8009117......................... 11-8
8009118......................... 11-8
8009119......................... 11-7
8009120......................... 11-7
8009124......................... 1-13
8009125......................... 1-13
8009152......................... 11-9
8009153......................... 11-9
8009154......................... 11-8
8009155......................... 11-9
8009156......................... 11-8
8009157......................... 11-8
8009158......................... 11-8
8009159......................... 11-8
8009160......................... 11-7
8009161......................... 11-7
8009217........................... 3-9
8009226....................... 10-21
8009228....................... 10-21
8009230....................... 10-21
8009295......................... 6-23
8009296......................... 6-25
8009323....................... 10-13
8009324.............. 10-4, 10-34
8009326.............. 10-3, 10-34
8009327.............. 10-4, 10-34
8009328......................... 10-3
8009329.............. 10-4, 10-34
8009330......................... 10-4
8009342........................... 9-5
8009343........................... 9-9
8009344......................... 9-13
8009353......................... 8-17
8009355......................... 8-17
8009356......................... 8-25
8009357......................... 8-25
8009358......................... 8-13
8009359......................... 8-13
8009360......................... 8-21
8009361......................... 8-21
8009366....................... 10-21
8009377......................... 11-3
8009464........................... 6-4
8009507......................... 11-9
8009508......................... 11-9
8009509......................... 11-8
8009510......................... 11-9
8009511......................... 11-8
8009512......................... 11-8
8009513......................... 11-8
8009514......................... 11-8
8009515......................... 11-7
8009516......................... 11-8
8009517....................... 10-21
8009532......................... 12-9
8009533......................... 12-9
8009573....................... 11-11
3121853
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
8009574 ............11-10, 11-11
8009575 ....................... 11-10
8009576 ....................... 11-10
8009577 ......................... 11-9
8009578 ..............11-9, 11-10
8009652 ....................... 10-13
8009653 ......................... 3-17
8009666 ......................... 4-19
8009667 ................6-17, 6-19
8009703 ........................... 6-3
8009724 ......................... 6-17
8009759 ..................8-9, 8-33
8009766 ..............10-9, 10-42
8009783 ........................... 6-9
8009784 ........................... 6-9
8009815 ......................... 11-3
8009816 ......................... 11-3
8009835 ......................... 10-4
8009883 ......................... 1-13
8009885 ......................... 11-3
8009890 ......................... 11-3
8009939 ....................2-3, 2-5
8009974 ........................... 4-3
8009975 ........................... 4-3
8009983 ........................... 1-3
8009986 ........................... 1-3
8009987 . 1-3, 2-9, 8-14, 8-18
8009988 . 1-3, 2-9, 8-14, 8-18
8010123 .........2-9, 8-13, 8-18
8010148 .........2-9, 8-13, 8-18
8010198 ......................... 12-7
8010199 ......................... 12-5
8010200 ......................... 12-5
8010204 ................12-5, 12-7
8010228 ................12-5, 12-7
8010234 ......................... 12-7
8010351 ....................... 12-21
8010452 ..............6-17, 12-11
8010519 ......................... 1-27
8010524 ......................... 1-27
8010525 ......................... 1-27
8010526 ......................... 1-27
80204002 ................ 5-9, 5-25
802040055-5, 5-10, 5-21, 5-26
80204065 .............. 5-10, 5-26
80204071 ................ 5-9, 5-25
80204117 ......5-9, 5-13, 5-17,
5-25, 5-29, 5-33
80204281 .............. 5-13, 5-29
80273010 .............. 4-23, 4-25
80273042 .............. 4-23, 4-25
8032509 ......................... 4-39
8032526 ................4-37, 4-39
8032528 ......................... 4-39
80334277 ....................... 9-69
8034940 ......................... 4-39
8034968 ......................... 4-41
8035031 ......................... 4-53
8035075 ......................... 4-63
3121853
Part Number
Page
8035081 ......................... 4-63
8035092 ......................... 4-37
80363166 ............ 1-31, 10-38
80363195 ....................... 12-3
80604017 ..................... 10-31
80604018 .......... 10-29, 10-31
806264 ............................. 1-3
8100074 ......................... 10-7
8100076 ......................... 11-4
8100077 ......................... 11-4
8100078 ......................... 11-4
8100079 ......................... 11-4
8100080 ......................... 11-4
8100081 ......................... 11-4
8100082 ......................... 11-4
8100083 ......................... 11-4
8100084 ......................... 11-4
8100085 ......................... 11-4
8100086 ......................... 11-4
8100087 ......................... 11-4
8100088 ......................... 11-4
8100089 ......................... 11-4
8100090 ......................... 11-4
8100091 ......................... 11-4
816186 ........................... 4-19
8277095 ........................... 4-9
83191059 ......................... 7-3
845749 .................. 6-4, 10-11
8466306 ......................... 11-7
874960 . 8-9, 8-13, 8-14, 8-17,
8-18, 8-21, 8-25,
8-29, 8-33
874993 8-13, 8-17, 8-21, 8-25
876406 ........................... 6-25
877203 8-13, 8-17, 8-21, 8-25
879192 ............................. 6-3
885236 ........................... 6-23
885849 ............................. 6-3
893178 .............. 10-23, 10-25
899276 ............................. 7-3
90204781 ....................... 4-41
90204823 ....................... 4-39
909304 . 1-3, 1-17, 4-15, 4-17,
4-19, 12-19
91034006 ......................... 4-9
91083126 ....................... 4-23
91083129 .............. 4-23, 4-25
91143340 ..................... 10-31
914210 ........................... 1-11
91473031 ......................... 7-3
91474134 ................ 5-7, 5-23
91474186 ....................... 4-37
91474189 .............. 4-37, 4-39
91474191 ....................... 4-37
91474192 .............. 4-37, 4-39
91474193 ....................... 4-37
91474194 ....................... 4-37
91474195 ....................... 4-37
91474198 ....................... 4-39
Part Number
Page
Part Number
91474199 ....................... 4-39
91474200 ..............4-39, 4-73
91474201 ....................... 4-39
91474204 ....................... 4-39
91474205 ....................... 4-39
91474206 ....................... 4-39
91474207 ....................... 4-39
91474208 ....................... 4-39
91474209 ..............4-39, 4-73
91474210 ....................... 4-39
91474211 ....................... 4-39
91474212 ....................... 4-39
91474213 ....................... 4-39
91474214 ....................... 4-39
91474216 ....................... 4-41
91474217 ....................... 4-41
91474218 ....................... 4-41
91474219 ....................... 4-41
91474220 ....................... 4-41
91474221 ....................... 4-41
91474224 ....................... 4-41
91474226 ....................... 4-41
91474228 ....................... 4-41
91474230 ..............4-43, 4-45
91474231 ..............4-43, 4-45
91474232 ..............4-43, 4-45
91474236 ..............4-43, 4-45
91474239 ..............4-43, 4-45
91474241 ....................... 4-47
91474242 ....................... 4-47
91474243 ....................... 4-47
91474245 ....................... 4-47
91474247 ....................... 4-47
91474248 ....................... 4-47
91474251 ....................... 4-49
91474252 ....................... 4-49
91474253 ....................... 4-49
91474254 ....................... 4-49
91474255 ....................... 4-49
91474256 ....................... 4-49
91474257 ....................... 4-49
91474258 ....................... 4-49
91474259 ....................... 4-49
91474262 ....................... 4-49
91474263 ....................... 4-49
91474264 ....................... 4-49
91474265 ... 4-37, 4-39, 4-49,
4-73
91474266 ....................... 4-49
91474268 ....................... 4-49
91474273 ....................... 4-49
91474274 ....................... 4-49
91474275 ....................... 4-51
91474276 ....................... 4-51
91474277 ....................... 4-51
91474278 ....................... 4-51
91474279 ....................... 4-51
91474280 ....................... 4-51
91474281 ....................... 4-51
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
Page
91474282 ....................... 4-51
91474283 ....................... 4-53
91474284 ....................... 4-53
91474285 ....................... 4-53
91474287 ....................... 4-53
91474288 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474289 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474294 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474295 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474296 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474297 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474298 .............. 4-53, 4-59
91474299 .............. 4-53, 4-59
91474300 ....................... 4-53
91474301 ....................... 4-55
91474302 .............. 4-55, 4-57
91474303 ..... 4-55, 4-57, 4-59
91474304 .............. 4-55, 4-57
91474306 ..... 4-55, 4-57, 4-59
91474307 .............. 4-55, 4-57
91474308 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474309 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474310 .... 4-53, 4-55, 4-57,
4-59
91474311 .............. 4-55, 4-57
91474312 .............. 4-55, 4-57
91474313 ..... 4-55, 4-57, 4-61
91474314 ....................... 4-59
91474315 ....................... 4-59
91474316 ....................... 4-59
91474317 ....................... 4-59
91474318 ....................... 4-59
91474319 ....................... 4-59
91474320 ....................... 4-61
91474321 .............. 4-61, 4-73
91474322 ....................... 4-61
91474323 ....................... 4-61
91474324 ....................... 4-61
91474326 .............. 4-63, 4-67
91474331 .............. 4-63, 4-67
91474334 .............. 4-63, 4-67
91474335 ....................... 4-63
91474336 .............. 4-63, 4-67
91474337 ....................... 4-67
91474338 .... 4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474339 .... 4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474340 .... 4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474341 .... 4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
14-13
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number
Page
4-69
91474342 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474343 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474344 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474345 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474346 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474347 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474348 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474349 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474350 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474351 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474352 ....4-63, 4-65, 4-67,
4-69
91474353 ....................... 4-63
91474356 ....................... 4-71
91474362 ....................... 4-73
91474364 ....................... 4-73
91474365 ....................... 4-73
91474366 ....................... 4-73
91474367 ....................... 4-73
91474369 ....................... 4-73
91474370 ....................... 4-73
91474371 ....................... 4-73
91474372 ....................... 4-73
91474373 ....................... 4-73
91474374 ....................... 4-73
91474375 ....................... 4-73
91474376 ....................... 4-73
91474377 ....................... 4-73
91474381 ....................... 4-73
91474382 ....................... 4-73
91474383 ....................... 4-73
91474387 ....................... 4-45
91474388 ....................... 4-45
91474389 .............. 4-43, 4-45
91474390 .............. 4-43, 4-45
91474393 .............. 4-43, 4-45
91474394 .............. 4-43, 4-45
91474395 .............. 4-43, 4-45
91474396 .............. 4-43, 4-45
91474399 ....................... 4-57
91474468 ..................... 10-29
91474469 ..................... 10-29
91474507 ................ 5-5, 5-21
91474509 ................ 5-5, 5-21
91474512 ................ 5-5, 5-21
91474513 5-5, 5-9, 5-21, 5-25
91474515 .............. 5-17, 5-33
91474516 .............. 5-17, 5-33
14-14
Part Number
Page
Part Number
Page
Part Number
Page
91474522.............. 5-15, 5-31
91474524................ 5-9, 5-25
91474528................ 5-7, 5-23
91474529................ 5-7, 5-23
91474531................ 5-7, 5-23
91474532........................5-23
91474533................ 5-7, 5-23
91474535................ 5-7, 5-23
91474536................ 5-7, 5-23
91474537................ 5-7, 5-23
91474538................ 5-7, 5-23
91474539................ 5-7, 5-23
91474540................ 5-7, 5-23
91474541................ 5-7, 5-23
91474542................ 5-7, 5-23
91474543................ 5-7, 5-23
91474547................ 5-7, 5-23
91474548................ 5-7, 5-23
91474549..........................5-7
91474550..........................5-7
91474551................ 5-7, 5-23
91474553..........................5-7
91474554..........................5-7
91474568.............. 5-13, 5-29
91474569.............. 5-13, 5-29
91474579.............. 5-10, 5-26
91474580................ 5-9, 5-25
91474583.............. 5-10, 5-26
91474584.............. 5-10, 5-26
91474585................ 5-9, 5-25
91474586................ 5-9, 5-25
91474587................ 5-9, 5-25
91474591................ 5-7, 5-23
91474596........................5-23
91474600........................4-73
91474601........................4-73
91504035........................9-77
91504041........................9-77
91514082................ 5-9, 5-25
91514084........................5-25
91514098................ 5-5, 5-21
91514099.............. 5-25, 5-33
91514117.............. 5-10, 5-26
91514123................ 5-7, 5-23
91514146................ 5-9, 5-25
91514147................ 5-9, 5-25
91514148................ 5-9, 5-25
91514149........................5-25
91514165.............. 5-13, 5-29
91514188....... 5-9, 5-21, 5-25
91514189................ 5-9, 5-25
91514275.............. 5-15, 5-31
91514287.............. 4-65, 4-69
91514292.............. 4-65, 4-69
91514293.............. 4-65, 4-69
91514294.............. 4-65, 4-69
933940............................2-17
935113 4-15, 4-17, 6-21, 12-3
E000269 .......................10-51
3507, 3508, 3509, 3512, 3513, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4013
3121853
3121853
An Oshkosh Corporation Company
JLG Industries, Inc.
1 JLG Drive
McConnellsburg PA. 17233-9533
USA
Phone: +1-717-485-5161
Customer Support Toll Free: 1-877-554-5438
Fax: +1-717-485-6417
JLG Worldwide Locations
JLG Industries (Australia)
P.O. Box 5119
11 Bolwarra Road
Port Macquarie
N.S.W. 2444
Australia
Phone: +61 265 811 111
Fax: +61 265 810 122
JLG Latino Americana Ltda.
Rua Eng. Carlos Stevenson,
80-Suite 71
13092-310 Campinas-SP
Brazil
Phone: +55 193 295 0407
Fax: +55 193 295 1025
JLG Industries (UK) Ltd
Bentley House
Bentley Avenue
Middleton
Greater Manchester
M24 2GP
England
Phone: +44 (0)161 654 1000
Fax: +44 (0)161 654 1001
JLG France SAS
Z.I. de Baulieu
47400 Fauillet
France
Phone: +33 (0)5 53 88 31 70
Fax: +33 (0)5 53 88 31 79
JLG Deutschland GmbH
Max-Planck-Str. 21
D - 27721 Ritterhude-lhlpohl
Germany
Phone: +49 (0)421 69 350 20
Fax: +49 (0)421 69 350 45
JLG Equipment Services Ltd.
Rm 1107 Landmark North
39 Lung Sum Avenue
Sheung Shui N.T.
Hong Kong
Phone: +852 2639 5783
Fax: +852 2639 5797
JLG Industries (Italia) s.r.l.
Via Po. 22
20010 Pregnana Milanese - MI
Italy
Phone: +39 029 359 5210
Fax: +39 029 359 5845
JLG Europe B.V.
Polaris Avenue 63
2132 JH Hoofddorp
The Netherlands
Phone: +31 (0)23 565 5665
Fax: +31 (0)23 557 2493
JLG Polska
UI. Krolewska
00-060 Warsawa
Poland
Phone: +48 (0)914 320 245
Fax: +48 (0)914 358 200
Plataformas Elevadoras
JLG Iberica, S.L.
Trapadella, 2
P.I. Castellbisbal Sur
08755Castellbisbal, Barcelona
Spain
Phone: +34 93 772 4 700
Fax: +34 93 771 1762
JLG Sverige AB
Enkopingsvagen 150
Box 704
SE - 176 27 Jarfalla
Sweden
Phone: +46 (0)850 659 500
Fax: +46 (0)850 659 534
www.jlg.com
Download PDF
Similar pages