ipl, 12527hv, 2010-07, snow blowers/throwers

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MODEL NUMBER 12527HV
PRODUCT NUMBER 961 93 00-53
MFG. ID. NUMBER 96193005301
532 43 73-96 07.22.10 TH
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
5
11
11
6
7
15
14
16
11
12
4
13 11
3
8
12
17
10
1
37
9
2
9
33
37
32
34
31
9
30
31
26
29
36
27
28
23
22
21
20
25
35
22
23
24
21
18
2 (EXPLODED)
19
01.07.026-D
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
2
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
532 43 57-75
532 42 71-48
532 18 89-09
532 42 71-46
532 17 53-22
532 43 62-36
532 19 21-99
532 40 54-00
873 80 04-00
874 78 04-26
532 42 79-42
532 16 31-83
532 42 71-45
532 42 71-54
873 90 06-00
532 18 03-55
532 19 41-89
532 40 77-60
532 42 73-02
532 42 73-45
532 40 77-70
532 40 77-62
532 17 46-97
532 40 77-63
532 40 77-64
532 18 92-82
532 40 77-58
532 17 46-83
532 42 71-47
532 18 42-05
532 17 46-81
532 17 46-84
532 40 77-69
532 40 77-68
532 40 77-67
532 42 73-17
532 19 20-90
IMPELLER
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
BEARING
IMPELLER PULLEY
DISCHARGE BASE
CORNER BRACKET
CLEAN OUT TOOL
TOOL CLIP
NUT 1/4-20
SCREW 1/4-20 X .625
NUT 5/16-18
SCREW 5/16-18 X .625
IMPELLER HUB
IMPELLER SLEEVE
NUT 3/8-16
CARRIAGE BOLT
SCREW 13-16 X .625
PLUG
GEARBOX COVER RH
GASKET
SEAL
BEARING
THRUST WASHER 1.00
WORM GEAR
AUGER SHAFT
SQUARE KEY
BEARING
THRUST WASHER
IMPELLER SHAFT
ROLL PIN
THRUST WASHER
THRUST BEARING
BEARING
O-RING
SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
GEARBOX COVER LH
SHEAR BOLT
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
3
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
1
3 (5x)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
PART
NO.
532 40 77-39
532 43 58-53
872 27 05-05
532 15 53-77
DESCRIPTION
AUGER HOUSING 27
SCRAPER BAR
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625
NUT 5/16−18
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
532 42 69-57
532 43 69-58
AUGER ASSEMBLY 27 LH
AUGER ASSEMBLY 27 RH
4 (5x)
2
01.07.002-A
2
1
01.07.015-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
4
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
2
3
1
1
2
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
3
01.07.024-B
PART
NO.
532 42 04-78
532 41 19-39
532 17 95-82
DESCRIPTION
AUGER BEARING
BEARING PLUG
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.00
3
2
1
2
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
3
01.11.002-B
PART
NO.
532 43 57-85
872 27 05-06
532 75 11-53
DESCRIPTION
SKID PLATE
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .750
NUT 5/16−18
1
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
5
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
5
7
15
3
16
*14
*11
2
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
15
16
PART
NO.
532 43 57-91
532 18 41-13
532 42 11-63
532 42 03-25
532 41 42-80
532 12 84-15
817 50 10-10
532 43 03-24
532 43 57-76
532 17 98-29
532 19 17-30
872 25 05-05
532 75 11-53
532 18 45-05
532 42 06-79
532 42 11-64
DESCRIPTION
CHUTE WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR WELDMENT
DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY
DEFLECTOR SEAL
KNOB BLACK
POP RIVET
SCREW 10-24 X .625
CHUTE SNOW SHIELD
6
SHIELD RETAINER STRAP
SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20 X .375
NUT 1/4-20
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X .625
NUT 5/16-18
DEFLECTOR SPRING
(SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CONTROL
(SERVICE PART) DEFLECTOR CABLE GRAY
6
4
*10
6
*13
1
*12
8
9
01.09.012-C
NOTE:
1. ALL ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE PROVIDED IN THE BAG OF ITEMS SHIPPED LOOSE WITH PRODUCT.
2. ITEMS 15 AND 16 ARE SERVICE PART NUMBERS TO ALLOW PURCHASE OF INDIVIDUAL ITEMS IF NECESSARY.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
6
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
2
2
4
1
4
3
3
01.14.011-A
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
PART
NO.
532 42 11-38
532 42 32-47
532 18 22-27
532 18 22-28
DESCRIPTION
SHIELD DEFLECTOR
STRAP
SCREW 8-32 X .50
NUT 8-32
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
7
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
2
2
1
*3
*7
*6
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
*3
*4
*5
*6
*7
532 42 82-74
817 50 10-10
532 42 06-78
532 42 28-23
532 42 06-75
532 42 82-75
532 42 83-11
LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY
SCREW 10-24 X .625
ROTATOR HEAD
ROTATOR PIVOT BRACKET
PULLEY PIVOT
CABLE ASSEMBLY ADJUSTABLE GRAY
CABLE ASSEMBLY HEAT SHIELD GRAY
*4
*5
01.09.011-B
NOTES:
1. ITEMS INDICATED WITH AN * ARE LISTED AS REFERENCE FOR SERVICE PARTS ONLY.
2
1
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
532 42 12-31
874 04 10-24
STEER CABLE
SCREW 10−24 X 1.50
01.15.008-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
8
HANDLES
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
10
2
11
8
4
7
9
9
5
7
6
1
3
13
8
12
13
14
14
01.08.012-C
12
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
532 43 58-04
532 42 91-50
532 42 91-51
532 41 55-46
532 42 90-98
532 41 26-77
532 42 16-13
523 16 96-75
817 06 04-10
532 41 42-80
532 41 42-81
532 17 88-99
819 13 13-16
872 12 06-18
CONTROL PANEL
CONTROL LEVER LH
CONTROL LEVER RH
TRACTION ROD ARM
IMPELLER ROD ARM
INTERLOCK ROD
SPACER
RETAINER
SCREW 1/4-20 X .62
KNOB BLACK
KNOB RED
HANDLE KNOB
WASHER 3/8
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X 2.25
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
9
HANDLES
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
3
4
3
4
4
1
3
4
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
532 42 95-88
532 42 95-89
874 78 05-24
532 75 11-53
LOOP HANDLE LH
LOOP HANDLE RH
SCREW 5/16−18 X 1.50
NUT 5/16−18
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
532 43 60-43
532 43 58-03
532 42 88-67
817 00 06-16
LOWER HANDLE
PIVOT SUPPORT
BOLT 5/16−18 X .750
SCREW 3/8−16 X 1.00
3
2
01.08.013-B
1
2
4
3
4
4
3
4
01.05.015-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
10
HANDLES
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
2
10
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
3
1
8
9
PART
NO.
532 18 04-80
532 40 57-40
532 18 04-45
532 18 77-16
532 18 04-47
532 17 86-69
532 18 09-26
872 27 05-05
532 15 53-77
532 16 96-75
DESCRIPTION
IMPELLER ROD ASSEMBLY
TRACTION ROD ASSEMBLY
SHIFTER ROD TOP
SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM
SPRING SLEEVE
IMPELLER SPRING
TRACTION SPRING
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .75
NUT 5/16-18
RETAINER
4
5
7
10
5
6
01.12.001-E
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
11
HANDLES
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
4
3
2
5
1
6
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
532 43 58-06
532 41 45-72
532 17 88-31
532 16 96-75
817 06 04-10
532 43 58-05
INTERLOCK SPRING
INTERLOCK CAM
TORSION SPRING
RETAINER
SCREW 1/4−20 X .625
INTERLOCK STOP
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
532 42 13-82
532 42 14-48
532 18 09-27
532 18 44-71
532 17 52-62
532 17 87-70
532 18 37-84
CONSOLE PANEL GRAY
HEADLIGHT BEZEL GRAY
FLOOD HEADLIGHT
SHOULDER SCREW 10-24 X .625
SCREW 10-24 X 1.25
WIRE HARNESS
BULB
01.08.007-B
7
5
3
4
2
6
4
5
1
01.10.043-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
12
DRIVE
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
6
7
8
1b
4
3
1b
7
1a
2
3
5
4
6
01.03.002-A
KEY
NO.
1
1a
1b
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART
NO.
532 40 49-23
532 40 43-07
532 18 42-06
532 40 26-91
532 17 46-97
532 17 98-30
532 14 63-15
817 49 05-08
532 15 54-43
532 18 92-82
DESCRIPTION
AXLE ASSEMBLY (assy of 1a,1b)
AXLE SHAFT
ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1.50
SPROCKET
THRUST WASHER
BEARING
SCREW 5/16−18 X .625
SCREW 5/16−18 X .500
KLIK PIN 1/4 X 1.50
SQUARE KEY
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
13
DRIVE
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
42 EXPLODED
46
2
45
16
48
17
1
18
15
11
9
9
10
8
7
12
9
11
53
13
14
47
15
49
20
22
19
53
11
4
34
53
23
52
21
6
24
5
33
23
53
3
28
26
29
30
31
33
32
35
27
24
26
38
53
36
37
4
23
50
24
24
25
53
42
43
39
44
41
40
39
01.02.013-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
14
51
DRIVE
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
532 19 88-75
817 50 10-10
532 43 60-80
817 49 05-08
532 05 70-79
532 40 54-85
532 19 85-80
532 43 70-81
532 40 28-81
532 43 57-97
532 19 17-30
532 43 70-80
532 43 57-96
532 18 71-01
532 70 02-79
532 42 75-42
532 40 25-68
532 16 96-75
532 40 17-32
532 40 23-10
812 00 00-36
532 40 28-78
532 75 11-53
532 40 89-81
873 93 05-00
532 43 57-89
532 17 98-31
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
SCREW 10-24 X .625
END PLATE
SCREW 5/16-18 X .50
WASHER
CONTROL ARM
CLEVIS PIN
SHIFTER PLATE
SHOULDER BOLT
SHIFTER BRACKET
NUT 1/4-20
CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH BRACKET
SHIFTER LINK
RETAINER
CONTROL SHAFT
CLUTCH ROD
RETAINER
SHIFTER YOKE
PIVOT ROD
RETAINER
RETURN SPRING
NUT 5/16-18
BEARING
NUT 5/16-18
RUBBER WHEEL PLATE
RUBBER RING
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
532 17 53-44
532 17 86-13
874 76 05-14
812 00 00-12
532 40 21-87
532 40 16-19
532 41 72-34
532 43 59-55
532 18 01-35
532 40 26-52
532 42 82-88
532 18 44-71
532 41 08-77
532 43 57-72
532 40 26-89
532 41 45-57
532 17 88-28
532 40 25-04
532 40 18-20
532 19 87-91
532 40 23-93
817 54 10-08
532 40 25-11
532 43 59-53
532 13 20-10
532 42 88-67
BEARING
WHEEL HUB
SCREW 5/16-18-.875
RETAINER RING
SPROCKET SHAFT
CHAIN
SPROCKET WELDMENT
SHIFTER BRACKET
SPRING
PLATE PIVOT ROD
E-RING .375
SHOULDER SCREW
BOTTOM PAN
SPRING BRACKET
DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY
IDLER SPRING
IDLER SPRING
PULLEY SHAFT
DRIVE PLATE
BEARING
PULLEY HALF
SCREW 10-24 X .50
SPACER BEARING
SWING PLATE
NUT 3/8-16
SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
15
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
2
3
2
3
1
01.00.034-A
KEY
NO.
-1
2
3
PART
NO.
532 43 62-63
532 43 59-52
532 15 04-06
532 42 88-67
DESCRIPTION
COMPLETE LCT ENGINE
FRAME
BOLT 3/8-16
SCREW 5/16-18 X .750
KEY
NO.
1
PART
NO.
532 42 92-69
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 42 86-85
COVER ASSEMBLY
1
01.01.004-A
1
01.21.014-C
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
16
5
56
4
37
36
27
57
30
49
31
34
33
47
29
10
38
40*
25
39
44
61
12
*Included
with part# 40
40
41
22
23
42
58
32
15
50
28
51
16
18
3
46
6
1
13
11
21
26
26A
19
48
Electric Start Only
20
8
17
REFERENCE #
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
26A
27
28
29
29A
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
46
47
48
49
50
51
56
57
58
61
52
53
54
59
60
291CC SERVICE KIT BREAKDOWN
PART DESCRIPTION
HEATER BOX ASSEMBLY-SNOW
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY-SNOW
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY-SNOW
FUEL TANK CAP-OVERSIZED (CLICK STYLE)-SNOW
CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY-SNOW
CHOKE LEVER, CARBURETOR-SNOW (NOT SHOWN)
PRIMER BULB ASSEMBLY W/HOSE-SNOW
ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY-SNOW
KEY SWITCH ASSEMBLY-SNOW
CDI BOX ASSEMBLY-SNOW
ON/OFF SWITCH-SNOW
CHOKE KNOB-SNOW
GOVERNOR LINKAGE SHIELD PLATE-SNOW
RECOIL STARTER ASSEMBLY-SNOW (INCLUDES SCREWS)
STARTER CUP SMALL-SNOW
STARTER GRIP-SNOW
BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY, ELECTRIC START-SNOW (INCLUDES SCREWS)
SHIELD, CYLINDER
SHIELD, UNDER FLYWHEEL CHARGING SYSTEM-SNOW
VALVE COVER
FUEL PETCOCK, SNOW
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, ELECTRIC START-SNOW
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, MANUAL START-SNOW
HIGH OIL FILL ASSY KIT, SOW
FLYWHEEL FAN
IGNITION COIL ASSY
IGNITION COIL ASSY (NOT SHOWN)
CRANKCASE COVER ASSY
NON-REMOVABLE OIL PLUG
CHARGING COIL AC/DC
ELECTRIC STARTER BRACKET
SPARK PLUG BOOT
GOVERNOR ARM ASSY
GOVERNOR SHAFT
GOVERNOR GEAR ASSEMBLY
CAMSHAFT
CYLINDER HEAD ASSY (INCLUDES BOLT AND SHAFT)
SPARK PLUG
CDI BOX BRACKET-SNOW
PISTON AND ROD ASSY
VAPOR SHIELD
SEAL KIT
WIRE HARNESS
CRANKSHAFT
TOP SHIELD
FUEL TANK SKIRT
ENGINE GASKET KIT
FUEL HOSE KIT
EXTENDED OIL DRAIN TUBE
FUEL KNOB-SNOW
ROCKER ARM KIT (INCLUDED WITH PART # 40)
PUSH ROD TAPPET KIT (INCLUDED WITH PART # 40)
CYLINDER ASSY
291CC MANUAL START SHORT BLOCK
291CC ELECTRIC START SHORT BLOCK
291CC COMPLETE ENGINE
REWIND DECAL
HUSQVARNA CROWN DECAL
OIL PLUG
RECOIL BOLT KIT
ENGINE BOLT KIT
PART #
532429206
532429208
532429209
532429211
532429215
532429216
532429218
532429220
532429221
532429222
532429223
532429224
532429225
532429226
532429227
532429228
532429229
532429231
532429232
532429233
532429234
532429288
532429289
532429237
532429238
532429240
532429610
532429241
532429242
532429243
532429290
532429291
532429248
532429250
532429292
532429253
532429254
532429255
532429257
532429258
532429213
532429611
532429284
532429285
532429286
532429287
532429615
532432146
532432687
532432752
532429612
532429613
532429614
532429648
532429649
532428173
532428714
532428676
532435494
532432688
532432690
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
27
23
22
13
25
21
20
24
13 21
19
26
15
18
11
17
12
13
16
14
7
5
9
4
10
3
6
2
1
8
01.21.020-B
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
532 41 98-88
532 42 73-04
532 43 58-02
532 18 05-23
532 43 58-01
532 42 65-89
874 78 05-24
532 42 42-97
532 75 11-53
532 42 88-67
532 42 75-76
532 18 05-22
532 05 92-89
DESCRIPTION
IMPELLER BELT
TRACTION BELT
IDLER ARM BRACKET
IDLER PULLEY
IDLER BRACKET
NUT 5/16-18
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.50
SHOULDER BOLT 5/16-18 X .50
NUT 5/16-18 LOCK
SCREW 5/16-18 X .625
TRACTION IDLER BRACKET
TRACTION PULLEY
WASHER
KEY
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART
NO.
873 80 05-00
874 78 05-20
532 85 10-84
819 13 20-05
532 42 59-34
532 42 59-33
874 61 05-16
810 04 05-00
532 15 54-52
811 05 05-00
532 17 53-31
819 11 22-06
874 61 05-20
974 76 06-08
DESCRIPTION
NUT 5/16-18
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.25
SCREW 3/8-24 X 1 .375
WASHER
PULLEY ENG IMPELLER
PULLEY ENG TRACTION
SCREW 5/16-24 X 1.00
LOCKWASHER 5/16
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER 5/16
IDLER BUSHING
WASHER
SCREW 5/16-24 X 1.25
SCREW 3/8-16 X .750
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
17
WHEELS
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
1
2
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
532 43 61-07
532 43 61-08
WHEEL ASSEMBLY LH
WHEEL ASSEMBLY RH
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
532 41 02-93
532 41 02-94
817 06 04-10
CABLE BRACKET LH
CABLE BRACKET RH
SCREW 1/4−20 X .625
01.06.015-A
3
1
2
01.15.003-A
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
18
WHEELS
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
2
17
20
16
18 15 18
24
17
16
20
19
2
3
2
1
4
5
6
23
22
7
8
9
7
22
11
21
21
11
10
4
23
19
14
12
13
13
14
10
9
6
3
5
8
12
01.15.001-A
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PART
NO.
532 40 51-61
532 18 44-71
812 00 00-45
532 19 21-26
532 18 24-66
532 18 76-22
532 19 49-41
532 17 91-39
532 18 92-82
532 19 49-40
532 17 46-97
532 43 58-25
532 43 58-23
817 49 05-08
532 19 95-11
532 19 95-18
532 18 18-47
817 60 04-06
532 40 50-77
532 70 02-79
532 08 51-79
532 19 38-85
532 18 20-15
532 19 95-12
DESCRIPTION
COVER
SHOULDER SCREW
RETAINER RING
WHEEL DRIVER
RETAINER RING
WHEEL LOBE
CLUTCH SLIDE
SPRING
SQUARE KEY
AXLE LOBE
THRUST WASHER
STEERING YOKE
STEERING BRACKET
SCREW 5/16−18 X .50
PIVOT BRACKET
BELLCRANK
BELLCRANK PIN
SCREW 1/4−20 X .375
STEERING LINK
RETAINER
RETAINER
SPRING
LEVER PIN
PIVOT BRACKET
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
19
2
1
BAG OF PARTS
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
4
6
5
8
7
3
9
10
2
12
1
11
01.14.003-B
1
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
532 19 85-63
532 16 96-75
532 42 91-12
532 18 45-05
532 17 98-29
532 19 17-30
872 25 05-05
532 75 11-53
873 80 06-00
819 13 13-16
532 19 20-90
873 80 04-00
POWER CORD
RETAINER PIN
WRENCH
REMOTE SPRING
SHOULDER BOLT 1/4-20
LOCKNUT 1/4-20
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8
LOCKNUT 5/16-18
LOCKNUT 3/8-16
WASHER 3/8
SHEAR BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-13/16
LOCKNUT 1/4-20
KEY
NO.
1
PART
NO.
422663
DESCRIPTION
SAFETY IGNITION KEY
01.14.009-A
1
3
2
4
1
4
2
01.14.012-A
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
532 18 04-45
532 18 77-16
872 27 05-05
532 15 53-77
SHIFTER ROD TOP
SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .75
NUT 5/16-18
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
20
DECALS
REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 12527HV (96193005301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-53
1
4
2
5
1
3
6
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
---
532 18 10-37
532 42 95-71
532 18 10-35
532 18 10-42
532 42 95-73
532 42 95-69
532 43 73-92
532 43 73-93
DECAL, DANGER
DECAL
DECAL, DANGER, DEFLECTOR
DECAL, DANGER
DECAL
DECAL
OPERATOR'S MANUAL, ENGLISH
OPERATOR'S MANUAL, FRENCH
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
21
Download PDF
Similar pages