Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 10M (33

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
(LC/ST), 10M (33-ft.)
MODEL NUMBER: N318-10M
Highlights
Premium 62.5/125 duplex
(zipcord) fiber patch cable - 10 m
Ideal for LAN applications
Glass fiber composition
LC/ST connectors
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC
card requiring multimode duplex
cable with LC/ST connectors
Package Includes
10-meter duplex MMF LC/ST
62.5/125 fiber cable
Description
Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC
jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 10-meters/Connectors: 2 LC/ST connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Specifications
OVERVIEW
Fiber Type
62.5/125 - OM1
Cable Type
Multimode
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)
33
1/2
Cable Length (m)
10
PHYSICAL
Color
Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed
1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Connector A
LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Connector B
ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Connector C
LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Connector D
ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Number of Connectors
4
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications
ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)
Lifetime limited warranty
© 2015 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. All product and company names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does
not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards. See a list of Tripp Lite's testing agencies:
http://www.tripplite.com/products/product-certification-agencies
2/2
Download PDF
Similar pages