Replacement Parts Stock # Description Included

™
Replacement Parts
Stock #
Description
Included
DTXC2196 ......600mAh 6-Cell Nicad Battery ..........................x1pc
DTXC2231 ......Battery/Motor Connector Set ...........................x1pc
DTXC3309 ......VR3 Motor w/Connector .............................46 x1pc
DTXC6020ST ....Wheelbase/Caster Adjustment Clip ..........32 x6pcs
DTXC6161 ......Antenna Tube ............................................91 x5pcs
DTXC6262 ......Ball Stud 3.8x12mm .................................41 x6pcs
DTXC6263 ......Ball Stud 3.8x10.5mm ..............................40 x6pcs
DTXC6264 ......Pivot Ball Stud...........................................92 x4pcs
DTXC6281 ......Steering Bellcrank Posts ...........................68 x2pcs
DTXC6310ST ....Battery Strap Set ...................................22,26 x1pc
DTXC6432ST ....Body Mount Set.....................28,29 x1pc, 19 x4pcs
DTXC6570 ......Green Body w/Decals ......................................x1pc
DTXC6571 ......Blue Body w/Decals .........................................x1pc
DTXC6572 ......Red Body w/Decals..........................................x1pc
DTXC6573 ......Orange Body w/Decals ....................................x1pc
DTXC6574 ......Silver Body w/Decals .......................................x1pc
DTXC6575 ......Purple Body w/Decals......................................x1pc
DTXC6601 ......Aluminum Front Brace ................................27 x1pc
DTXC6621ST ....Front Hinge Pin Brace.................................30 x1pc
DTXC6859ST ....Front Bumper ..............................................31 x1pc
DTXC7019ST ....Chassis .........................................................1 x1pc
DTXC7304 ......Decal Set .........................................................x1pc
DTXC7434ST ....Differential Cover Set ................2,3 x1pc, 38 x2pcs
DTXC7436 ......Differential Complete ..................51,52,55,56 x1pc,
53,57 x2pcs, 54 x4pcs
DTXC7437 ......Differential Case and Gear ....................51,52 x1pc
DTXC7438 ......Differential Bevel Gear Set ...................55,56 x1pc,
53,57 x2pcs, 54 x4pcs
DTXC7439 ......Differential Pinion Gear .............................49 x2pcs
DTXC7451 ......Center Drive Shaft ......................................47 x1pc
DTXC7461ST ....Drive Shaft Set...........................50,58,59,60 x4pcs
DTXC8000ST ....Rear Hub................................................12,13 x1pc
DTXC8045 ......2x26.5mm Hinge Pin.................................34 x4pcs
DTXC8046 ......Rear Hinge Pin Ball...................................35 x2pcs
DTXC8047 ......2x37.5mm Hinge Pin.................................33 x4pcs
DTXC8048 ......Rear Hinge Pin Brace .................................37 x1pc
DTXC8049ST ....Rear Hinge Pin Cover.................................36 x1pc
DTXC8210ST ....Front Steering Knuckle ..........10,11 x1pc, 93 x4pcs
DTXC8280 ......Motor Mount...........................................24,25 x1pc
DTXC8311 ......3.8mm Pivot Ball ......................................39 x6pcs
DTXC8349 ......13 Tooth Pinion Gear .....................62 x1pc, P x1pc
DTXC8852ST ....Servo Saver Set......................40,70,71,72,73 x1pc
DTXC9011 ......Spur Gear Shaft Pin 2x8mm.....................50 x6pcs
DTXC9012 ......Shock Set Complete ......................................x2pcs
DTXC9040 ......Shock O-Ring............................................81 x8pcs
DTXC9112 ......Shock Spring Medium...............................78 x2pcs
DTXC9177 ......Shock Shaft...............................................80 x2pcs
DTXC9181 ......Shock Cap Aluminum................................75 x4pcs
DTXC9182 ......Shock Diaphragm......................................76 x4pcs
DTXC9183ST ....Shock Bushing ..........................................89 x4pcs
DTXC9184 ......Shock Plastic Parts Set.........77,79,82,85,86 x2pcs
DTXC9247 ......Front Shock Tower ........................................4 x1pc
DTXC9248 ......Rear Shock Tower.........................................5 x1pc
DTXC9344 ......Rear Upper Arm .......................18 x2pcs, 17 x4pcs
DTXC9388 ......45 Tooth Spur Gear.....................................48 x1pc
DTXC9389 ......Spur Gear Cover.........................................23 x1pc
DTXC9455ST ....Steering Bellcrank Set...........66,67 x1pc, 90 x4pcs
DTXC9456 ......Steering Drag Link ......................................69 x1pc
DTXC9528ST ....Front Upper Arm Mount ..............................16 x1pc
DTXC9543ST ....Front Upper Arm ....................................14,15 x1pc
DTXC9585ST ....Front Suspension Arm ...............................6,7 x1pc
DTXC9586ST ....Rear Suspension Arm................................8,9 x1pc
DTXC9652ST ....Tie Rod Set ................................21 x1pc, 20 x2pcs
DTXC9688 ......Square Block Tire w/Foam Insert.........64,65 x2pcs
DTXC9772ST ....Wing Mount Set..........................42 x1pc, 43 x2pcs
DTXC9775 ......Rear Wing...................................45 x1pc, 44 x2pcs
DTXC9849 ......Dish Wheel White......................................63 x2pcs
DTXC9899ST ....Wheel Hex.................................................61 x4pcs
DTXM1265......ESC7500 ESC w/Reverse & Brake .................x1pc
DTXP4080 ......110VAC Battery Charger .................................x1pc
DTXZ1091 ......Instruction Manual............................................x1pc
Hardware
DTXC1561 ......6x10mm Ball Bearing .................................B x2pcs
DTXC1581 ......8x12mm Ball Bearing .................................C x2pcs
DTXC6443 ......Body Clip.....................................................T x6pcs
DTXC7632 ......1.5mm E-Clip............................................D x16pcs
DTXC8239 ......2mm Locknut ............................................R x10pcs
DTXC8649 ......2x12mm Round Head Screw......................F x6pcs
DTXC8660 ......3x3mm Set Screw ....................................P x10pcs
DTXC8675 ......2x6mm Flat Head S/T Screw .....................H x6pcs
DTXC8681 ......2.6x6mm Round Head Screw .....................J x6pcs
DTXC8686 ......Motor Mount Screw ....................................Q x4pcs
DTXQ0201 ......2mm Round Head S/T Screw ....................G x5pcs
DTXQ0203 ......2.6mm Round Head S/T Screw ..............K,L x5pcs
DTXQ0231 ......2.6mm Flat Head S/T Screw ......................N x5pcs
DTXQ0271 ......2.6mm Flat Head Machine Screw..............M x5pcs
DTXQ0281 ......2x14mm Socket Head Cap Screw .............U x2pcs
DTXQ0524 ......3mm E-Clip ...............................................E x10pcs
To order replacement parts or to send your model in for repairs
covered under warranty, you should send your model to
DuraTrax’s authorized U.S. repair facility:
Hobby Services
3002 N. Apollo Drive, Ste. 1, Champaign, Illinois 61822
Attn. Service Department
Phone: (217) 398-0007 9:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M. Central Time M-F
E-Mail: hobbyservices@hobbico.com
ST
indicates Stress-Tech™ part
Hardware Chart
Q
F
2x12mm Round Head Screw
J
P
E
3x3mm Set Screw
G
3mm E-Clip
U
2x14mm Socket Head Cap Screw
K
2.6x8mm Round Head Screw
1.5mm E-Clip
2.6x6mm Motor Mount Screw
2.6x6mm Round Head Screw
2x6mm Round Head S/T Screw
D
18
3x30mm Threaded Shaft
L
R
2.6x12mm Round Head S/T Screw
T
Body Clip
35
Rear Hinge Pin Ball
2mm Locknut
H
40
2x6mm Flat Head S/T Screw
3.8mm Ball Stud (Brass)
B
6x10mm Ball Bearing
N
41
2.6x10mm Flat Head S/T Screw
M
8x12mm Ball Bearing
2.6x8mm Flat Head Screw
39
C
3.8mm Ball Stud (Silver)
92
Front Knuckle Pivot Ball Stud
34
2x26.5mm Shaft
3.8mm Pivot Ball
33
93
50
2x8mm Drive Shaft Pin
Ball Stud Retainer
2x37.5mm Shaft
(Lower Inner Hinge Pin)
Optional Parts
DTXC2194
DTXC6303
DTXC6311
DTXC6463
DTXC6576
DTXC6599
DTXC6996
DTXC7278
DTXC7348
DTXC7442
DTXC7443
DTXC7482
DTXC7489
DTXC8005
DTXC8006
DTXC8058
DTXC8065
DTXC8066
DTXC8211
DTXC8279
DTXC8347
DTXC8348
DTXC8353
DTXC8359
DTXC8360
DTXC8361
DTXC8362
DTXC8370
6-cell 1400mAh NIMH Battery Pack
Aluminum Steering Bellcrank Posts Blue
Graphite Battery Strap
Aluminum Body Post Blue (4)
Body Unpainted w/Decals
Graphite Front Brace
Graphite Chassis
CV Driveshaft Steel (2)
Ball Differential
Graphite Differential Cover (2)
Graphite Differential Case (2)
Graphite Center Driveshaft
Graphite Steering Drag Link
Aluminum Rear Hub (2)
Graphite Rear Hub (2)
Rear Hinge Pin Cover Aluminum Blue
Aluminum Rear Hinge Pin Plate 3°
Front Hinge Pin Plate Aluminum Blue
Aluminum Front Knuckle Blue (2)
Aluminum Motor Head Sink Blue
11 Tooth Pinion Gear
19 Tooth Pinion Gear
16 Tooth Pinion Gear
12 Tooth Pinion Gear
15 Tooth Pinion Gear
17 Tooth Pinion Gear
18 Tooth Pinion Gear
Titanium Pivot Ball Stud (2)
DTXC8813
DTXC8863
DTXC8992
DTXC9002
DTXC9156
DTXC9157
DTXC9173
DTXC9268
DTXC9269
DTXC9345
DTXC9533
DTXC9590
DTXC9593
DTXC9594
DTXC9595
DTXC9602
DTXC9603
DTXC9776
DTXC9777
DTXC9778
DTXC9781
DTXC9902
DTXC9907
DTXC9908
DTXC9909
DTXC9910
Graphite Steering Servo Hold-Down
Aluminum Steering Bellcranks (Blue)
Aluminum Shock Bushing (4)
Aluminum Shock Set Blue (2)
Shock Spring Hard/Green (2)
Shock Spring Extra Firm/Blue (2)
Titanium Nitride Shock Shaft (2)
Graphite Front Shock Tower
Graphite Rear Shock Tower
Aluminum Front Upper Arm Set (2)
Aluminum Front Upper Arm Mount
Aluminum Rear Suspension Arm Blue (2)
Turnbuckle Rear Upper Arm (2)
Aluminum Front Suspension Arm Blue (2)
Turnbuckle/Tie-Rod With Ball End (2)
Sway Bar Set Front
Sway Bar Set Rear
Yellow Wing
Green Wing
Blue Wing
Graphite Pattern Wing
Aluminum Wheel Hex (4)
Blue Wheel (2)
Green Wheel (2)
Yellow Wheel (2)
Graphite Pattern Wheel (4)
N
75
76
J
J
G
79
J
D
16
80
72
40 73
74
61
93
92
B
81
82
81
B
77
M
50
24
R
Q
60
U
32
C
N
K 4
N
30
51
33
54
R
17
8
18
17
T
34
91
89
59
R
F
B
58
50
T
39
12
65
22
34
32
60
B
14
61
64
55
54
6
56
54
F
53
40
B
63
10
52
92
92
C
B
N
93
61
93
H
H
57
N
DTXZ1092 For Kit DTXD14**
89
T
58
M
54
53
U
60
28
31
T
5 R
1
19
K
57
G
G
59
50
33
43
F
U
32
50
29
19
34
K
40
N
35
58
86
19
33 50
35
33
K
K
N
38
37
T
44
42
19
36
2
59
L
K
40
26
K
85
K
T
58
G
3
P
62
25 J
7
F
J
RK
U
59
38
K
78
60
49
47
46
C
49
43
K
KG
E
15
K
B
M
41
20
89
90
G
9
48 C
44
G
17
41
D
T
23
68
20
89
32
67
68
45
F
R
34 18
B
K
90
D
11
84
13
21
40
3x12mm S/T
(varies w/servo used)
40
92
17
L
90
66
69
90
93
L
K
27
71 70
F
B
J
N
39
61
This parts list shows the key number, part description and
parts bag stock number for ordering. If there are multiple
stock numbers listed, that particular part is available in several places. Refer to the replacement parts bag list for the
contents of each parts bag.
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
Description
Stock #
Chassis .................................................................DTXC7019
Front Differential Cover.........................................DTXC7434
Rear Differential Cover .........................................DTXC7434
Front Shock Tower ................................................DTXC9247
Rear Shock Tower.................................................DTXC9248
Front Left Suspension Arm...................................DTXC9585
Front Right Suspension Arm ................................DTXC9585
Rear Left Suspension Arm ...................................DTXC9586
Rear Right Suspension Arm.................................DTXC9586
Front Left Steering Knuckle ..................................DTXC8210
Front Right Steering Knuckle................................DTXC8210
Rear Left Hub .......................................................DTXC8000
Rear Right Hub.....................................................DTXC8000
Front Left Upper Arm............................................DTXC9543
Front Right Upper Arm .........................................DTXC9543
Upper Arm Mount .................................................DTXC9528
Rear Upper Arm Ball End.....................................DTXC9344
3x30mm Threaded Shaft ......................................DTXC9344
Body Post .............................................................DTXC6432
Steering Tie-Rod...................................................DTXC9652
Steering Servo Link ..............................................DTXC9652
Battery Strap/Radio Tray.......................................DTXC6310
Spur Gear Cover...................................................DTXC9389
Motor Mount .........................................................DTXC8280
Motor Mount Insert ...............................................DTXC8280
Battery Strap Post ................................................DTXC6310
Front Brace ...........................................................DTXC6601
Front Body Post Mount .........................................DTXC6432
Rear Body Post Mount .........................................DTXC6432
Front Hinge Pin Brace ..........................................DTXC6621
Front Bumper........................................................DTXC6859
Wheelbase/Caster Adjustment Clip......................DTXC6020
2x37.5mm Lower Inner Hinge Pin ........................DTXC8047
2x26.5mm Hinge Pin ............................................DTXC8045
Rear Hinge Pin Ball ..............................................DTXC8046
Rear Hinge Pin Cover...........................................DTXC8049
Rear Hinge Pin Brace...........................................DTXC8048
Sway Bar Mounting Bracket .................................DTXC7434
3.8mm Pivot Ball...................................................DTXC8311
3.8x10.5mm Ball Stud ..........................................DTXC6263,
DTXC8852
3.8x12mm Ball Stud .............................................DTXC6262
Rear Wing Mount..................................................DTXC9772
Rear Wing Mounting Bracket................................DTXC9772
Wing Washer ........................................................DTXC9775
Rear Wing.............................................................DTXC9775
VR3 Motor (w/Connector).....................................DTXC3309
Aluminum Center Drive Shaft ...............................DTXC7451
45 Tooth Spur Gear ..............................................DTXC9388
Differential Pinion Gear ........................................DTXC7439
2x8mm Drive Shaft Pin.........................................DTXC9011,
DTXC7461
Differential Case ...................................................DTXC7436,
DTXC7437
Differential Ring Gear ...........................................DTXC7436,
DTXC7437
Differential Large Bevel Gear ...............................DTXC7436,
DTXC7438
Differential Small Bevel Gear ...............................DTXC7436,
DTXC7438
Differential Cross Pin A ........................................DTXC7436,
DTXC7438
56 Differential Cross Pin B ........................................DTXC7436,
DTXC7438
57 Differential Output Joint ........................................DTXC7436,
DTXC7438
58 Universal Dogbone ...............................................DTXC7461
59 Universal Joint ......................................................DTXC7461
60 Universal Axle.......................................................DTXC7461
61 Wheel Hex ............................................................DTXC9899
62 13 Tooth Pinion Gear ............................................DTXC8349
63 Wheel....................................................................DTXC9849
64 Foam Tire Insert ...................................................DTXC9688
65 Square Block Tire .................................................DTXC9688
66 Steering Bellcrank (Right).....................................DTXC9455
67 Steering Bellcrank (Left) .......................................DTXC9455
68 Steering Bellcrank Post ........................................DTXC6281
69 Steering Drag Link................................................DTXC9456
70 Servo Saver Adapter ............................................DTXC8852
71 Servo Saver Ring..................................................DTXC8852
72 Servo Saver Arm ..................................................DTXC8852
73 Servo Saver Bushing ............................................DTXC8852
74 Shock Body...........................................................DTXC9012
75 Shock Cap ............................................................DTXC9181
76 Shock Diaphragm .................................................DTXC9182,
DTXC9012
77 Upper Shock Spring Retainer...............................DTXC9184,
DTXC9012
78 Shock Spring (Yellow, Med.).................................DTXC9112,
DTXC9012
79 Shock Piston.........................................................DTXC9184,
DTXC9012
80 Shock Shaft ..........................................................DTXC9177,
DTXC9012
81 Shock O-Ring .......................................................DTXC9040,
DTXC9012
82 Shock O-Ring Spacer...........................................DTXC9184,
DTXC9012
84 Shock Seal Retainer.............................................DTXC9012
85 Lower Shock Spring Retainer...............................DTXC9184,
DTXC9012
86 Shock End ............................................................DTXC9184,
DTXC9012
89 Shock Bushing......................................................DTXC9183
90 Bellcrank Bushing .................................................DTXC9455
91 Antenna Tube........................................................DTXC6161
92 Pivot Ball Stud ......................................................DTXC6264
93 Ball Stud Retainer.................................................DTXC8210
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
T
U
Hardware
6x10mm Ball Bearing ...........................................DTXC1561
8x12mm Ball Bearing ...........................................DTXC1581
1.5mm E-Clip ........................................................DTXC7632
3mm E-Clip...........................................................DTXQ0524
2x12mm Round Head Machine Screw.................DTXC8649
2x6mm Round Head S/T Screw...........................DTXQ0201
2x6mm Flat Head S/T Screw ...............................DTXC8675
2.6x6mm Round Head Machine Screw................DTXC8681
2.6x8mm Round Head S/T Screw........................DTXQ0203
2.6x12mm Round Head S/T Screw .....................DTXQ0203
2.6x8mm Flat Head Machine Screw ....................DTXQ0271
2.6x10mm Flat Head S/T Screw ..........................DTXQ0231
3x3mm Set Screw ................................................DTXC8660
2.6mm Motor Mount Screw ..................................DTXC8686
2mm Locknut ........................................................DTXC8239
Body Clip ..............................................................DTXC6443
2x14mm Socket Head Cap Screw .......................DTXQ0281
Graphite Hop-Ups Available for the Vendetta ST
Graphite Battery Strap
DTXC6311
Graphite Steering
Servo Hold-Down
DTXC8813
Graphite Rear Hub
DTXC8006
Graphite Chassis
DTXC6996
Graphite Diff Cover
DTXC7442
Graphite Diff Case
DTXC7443
Graphite Center Driveshaft
DTXC7482
Graphite Front Brace
DTXC6599
Graphite Steering Drag Link
DTXC7489
Other Accessories Available From DuraTrax
Pit Tech™ Mini Car Stand
DTXC2361, DTXC2362
DTXC2363, DTXC2364
Pit Tech™ Camber Gauge
DTXR1145
Long Nose Pliers
DTXR0300
AC/DC Piranha™ Digital Charger
DTXP4005
Ultimate Driver Set
DTXR0183
6-cell NIMH Battery
DTXC2195
TX NiCad Conversion Kit
(For use with DuraTrax & Futaba Systems)
DTXP4010
1/18th Micro Vehicle
Carry Bag
DTXP2028
Power Shot
Motor Cleaner 12oz
DTXC2459
For more optional parts and accessories, contact your hobby dealer or www.duratrax.com
Download PDF
Similar pages