Feed 3004, Feed 4804 Spare parts list

Feed 3004, Feed 4804
Spare parts list
Edition 110224
Valid for serial no. 745-xxx-xxx, 910-xxx-xxx
Ordering no. Product
0460 526 881 Aristot Feed 3004
0460 526 481 Aristot Feed 3004, US version
0460 526 886 Aristot Feed 3004, U6
0460 526 486 Aristot Feed 3004, U6, US version
0460 526 887 Origot Feed 3004, MA23
0460 526 889 Origot Feed 3004, MA24
0460 526 489 Origot Feed 3004, MA24, US version
0460 526 891 Aristot Feed 3004 with water
0460 526 896 Aristot Feed 3004, U6 with water
0460 526 897 Origot Feed 3004, MA23 with water
0460 526 899 Origot Feed 3004, MA24 with water
0460 526 981 Aristot Feed 4804
0460 526 986 Aristot Feed 4804, U6
0460 526 586 Aristot Feed 4804, U6, US version
0460 526 987 Origot Feed 4804, MA23
0460 526 989 Origot Feed 4804, MA24
0460 526 589 Origot Feed 4804, MA24, US version
0460 526 991 Aristot Feed 4804 with water
0460 526 996 Aristot Feed 4804, U6 with water
0460 526 997 Origot Feed 4804, MA23 with water
0460 526 999 Origot Feed 4804, MA24 with water
0459 839 024 Spare parts list for control panel Origot MA23, Origot MA24
0458 818 990 Spare parts list for control panel AristotU6
File name
Product
0459 839 024 Spare parts list for control panel Origot MA23, Origot MA24
0458 818 990 Spare parts list for control panel AristotU6
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial
number, denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only
by a trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0459 839 017
-1-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
HA1
1
0459 119 001
Handle
HA2
1
0458 950 001
Sign
HA3
1
0459 069 004
Side panel
HA4
1
0459 773 889
MMC module
Panel MA23. See separate spare parts list
HA5
1
0459 773 886
MMC module
Panel MA24. See separate spare parts list
HA6
5
0458 544 001
Inslutating nut
HA7
1
0460 523 002
Front plate
For unit with water conn. and single front connector
1
0458 680 002
Front plate
For unit with water conn. and double front connector
1
0460 523 001
Front plate
For unit without water conn. and single front connector
1
0458 680 001
Front plate
For unit without water conn. and double front connector
HA9
2
0192 230 105
Cover plug
H10
1
0365 803 017
Quick connection
Female, blue
H11
1
0365 803 016
Quick connection
Female, red
HA12
1
0456 496 002
Hose, blue
L=0.33, Ø 9/5mm, to be ordered per metre
HA13
1
0456 496 001
Hose red
L=0.33, Ø 9/5mm, to be ordered per metre
HA14
7
Hose clamp
Ø 11.3/10.8
HA15
1
Water outlet with lock
For further information see page 11.
HA16
3
0458 777 001
Protection clamp
HA17
1
0192 526 002
Sealing strip
L=1.34
HA18
1
Wire feed mechanism
For Feed 3004, see page 6.
1
Wire feed mechanism
For Feed 4804, see page 8.
HA19
2
Nut
M6
HA20
4
0153 043 002
Insulating washer
HA21
1
0459 256 001
Insulating plate
HA22
2
HA23
1
HA8
-
Screw
0459 069 003
Side panel
0459 213 001
Label for side panel
Notes
13S1
M6x20
HA24
1
0459 547 001
Locking device
HA25
3
0458 777 002
Protection clamp
Handle
HA26
1
0458 535 890
MMC module
Panel U6. See separate spare parts list
HA27
1
0458 535 887
Cover plate MMC
space
HA28
1
0449 491 001
Sticker, synergic lines
bm50sha1
C
Only for MA24, valid from software version 1.12
-2-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
bm50sha1
-3-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
(W) = wear part
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
HB1
1
0459 071 884
Cover
HB2
1
0459 099 001
Middle plate
HB3
1
0458 662 880
Bottom plate
HB4
1
(W)
Inlet nozzle
HB5
1
0458 748 001
Insulating bushing
HB6
1
0458 748 002
Insulating washer
HB7
1
HB8
4
HB9
1
HB10
HB11
HB12
1
Spacer ring
Included in item HB9
HB13
1
Washer
Included in item HB9
HB14
1
Nut
Included in item HB9
HB15
1
0460 942 001
Bar flexible
HB16
1
0467 911 881
Capacitor
HB17
1
Washer
Ø 22/10.5x2
HB18
2
Spring washer
Ø 20/10.2x1.1
HB19
1
Screw
M10x20
HB20
6
Nut
M3
HB21
4
0456 686 880
Clamp
HB22
2
0467 911 884
Capacitor
0.1 μF 250V
HB23
2
Washer lock
3.2x6 ST
HB24
1
0538 500 110
Panel plug
10 pole
HB25
2
0459 854 001
Insulation
HB26
2
0455 516 001
Protection cap
HB27
8
HB28
1
HB29
1
HB30
1
HB31
1
HB32
C
Nut
M 10
0467 695 001
Rubber foot
Ø 20/6.4x3, When ordering: 4 pieces delivered.
0160 609 881
Welding current ter­
minal
1
0459 102 002
Rear plate
1
0466 325 001
Gasket
13C4
13C2, 13C3
13XP1
Screw
6-19x8
Solenoid valve
with quick connection
Hose clamp
11.3/10.8
0456 496 001
Hose red
L=0.50, Ø9/5mm, to be ordered per metre
0538 500 111
Panel socket
10 pole
13XS15
4
0194 019 005
Spacer
HB33
1
1
1
1
0487 187 890
0487 187 883
0487 187 888
0487 187 884
PC-board
PC-board
PC-board
PC-board
The circuit board must be configured when installed
Circuit board configured for Feed 3004 for ser.no. 745Circuit board config for Feed 3004 from ser.no. 910Circuit board configured for Feed 4804
13AP1
13AP1
13AP1
13AP1
HB34
2
0456 686 880
Clamp
HB35
2
0467 911 884
Capacitor
13C2, 13C3
HB36
1
0486 388 880
Circuit board
13AP2
HB37
1
0193 260 153
Connector
HB38
1
0458 681 880
Cable
HB39
1
0457 799 001
Screen plate
HB40
1
0457 801 001
Insulation
HB41
1
0458 681 882
Cable
0193 054 007
13YV1
13XS11
Connector 13XS9, ferrite rings 13L2 and 13L3 included.
Cable between 20AP1 and MMC unit,
cable connectors are included
13XP14,
13XS14
For wear parts see page 12.
bm50shb1
-4-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
bm50shb1
-5-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
(W) = wear part
Item
Qty
HH1
HH2
HH3
HH4
HH5
HH6
HH7
HH8
HH9
HH10
HH11
HH12
HH13
HH14
HH15
HH16
HH17
HH18
HH19
HH20
HH21
HH22
HH23
HH24
HH25
HH26
HH27
HH28
HH29
HH30
HH31
HH32
HH33
HH34
HH35
HH36
HH37
HH38
HH39
HH40
HH41
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0459 000 880
Wire feed mechanism
0459 000 895
Wire feed mechanism
0455 077 002
0459 808 002
0332 351 012
0191 496 114
0215 701 007
0455 046 003
Drive unit
Drive unit
Shaft (with pinion)
Key
Locking washer
Gear housing
Screw
Washer
Insulating tube
Nut
Capacitor
Flat pin
Screw
Insulating sleeve
Current connection
Screw
Washer
Belleville washer
Nut
Insulating sleeve
Cable set
Front flange
Outlet nozzle
Insulating washer
Cover
Screw
Drive gear
Washer
Screw
Axle feed roll
Gear adapter
Feed/pressure roller
Locking nut
Screw for nozzle
Pin bolt
Inlet nozzle
Pressure device
Intermediate nozzle
Pressure arm
Locking washer
Torsion spring
Shaft
Shaft
Includes items HH1 - HH21 and HH23 - HH41
Type MEM 30 For serial no. 745-xxx-xxxx
Includes items HH1 - HH21 and HH23 - HH41
Type MEM 30 From serial no. 910-xxx-xxxx
With pulse generator For serial no. 745-xxx-xxxx
With pulse generator From serial no. 910-xxx-xxxx
Included in item HH1
Included in item HH1
Included in item HH1
0455 048 001
0467 911 880
0455 045 001
0455 044 001
0368 750 001
0458 710 890
0455 047 001
(W)
0153 043 002
0469 838 001
(W)
(W)
(W)
0458 689 001
(W)
(W)
0458 999 001
C
13M1, 13G1
13M1, 13G1
M6x40
Ø 12/6.4x1.5
M6
0.1 μF 250V with cable lugs
6.3x0.8 M6
M6x12
13C5
M8x25
Ø 16/8.4x1.5
Ø 16/8.2x0.9
M6
For cable set
M6x12
Ø 16/5x1
M4x12
See item HH102
See item HH102
See item HH101
See item HH101
See item HH100
See item HH100
See item HH100
See item HH100
For wear parts see page 12.
SPARE PARTS SETS
Item
Ordering no.
HH100
0459 227 880
Pressure arm set
Includes items HH37, HH38, HH39 and HH40
HH101
0459 228 880
Pressure device set
Includes items HH33, HH35 and one screw M3x12.
HH102
0458 722 880
Axle and nut
Includes items HH28 and HH31.
bm50shh1
Denomination
Notes
-6-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004
bm50shh1
-7-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 4804
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
(W) = wear part
Item
Qty
HD1
HD2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
HD3
HD4
HD5
HD6
HD7
HD8
HD9
HD10
HD11
HD12
HD15
HD16
HD17
HD18
HD19
HD20
HD21
HD23
HD24
HD25
HD26
HD27
HD29
HD30
HD31
HD32
HD33
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ordering no.
0458 547 880
0156 728 012
0193 260 063
0156 728 011
0191 548 010
0467 911 880
0455 048 001
0458 545 001
0455 047 001
0455 044 001
(W)
(W)
0156 707 001
0156 707 002
0366 944 001
(W)
0366 961 001
0215 702 708
(W)
0366 962 001
0368 750 001
0459 229 880
Denomination
Wire feed mechanism
Drive unit
Connector
Drive unit
Flat pin
Nut
Capacitor
Screw
Washer
Insulating tube
Connection housing
Screw
Screw
Nut
Front flange
Current connection
Outlet nozzle
Feed roller
Distance washer
Adjustement spacer
Washer
Screw
Bogey
Inter nozzle support
Locking washer
Intermediate nozzle
Wire feed plate
Bogey axle
Screw
Washer
Insulating sleeve
Cable set
Screw
Washer
Belleville washer
Nut
Notes
Type MEL 48
With pulse generator
4 pole
M8
0.1 μF 250V with cable lugs
M6X40
Ø 6.4/12x1.5
C
13M2, 13G1
13XS4
13M3
13C6
M5X20
M6X16
M6
M5x16
M8X30
Ø 26/8.4X5
For cable set
M8x25
Ø 16/8.4x1.5
Ø 16/8.2x0.9
M6
For wear parts see page 14.
bm50shd1
-8-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 4804
bm50shd1
-9-
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
HE3
1
0458 674 880
Bobbin cover
HE4
1
0146 967 881
Brake hub
HE5
1
0459 294 881
Spool attachment
HE6
1
0156 633 003
Reel cover
bm50she1
Denomination
Notes
- 10 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
Item
Qty
HF1
1
Nut
M5
HF2
1
Washer
D16/5x1
HF3
1
Spring
HF4
1
HF5
1
HF6
1
Water lock bushing
HF7
1
Water lock outlet
HF8
1
Screw
M5x35
HF9
1
Nut
M3
HF10
1
0458 589 001
Insulation plate
HF11
1
0458 364 001
Micro switch
HF12
1
0365 803 014
Quick connector
Female, red
HF13
2
Screw
M3x20
HF14
2
Nut
M3
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
Water lock cam
0365 803 015
Quick connector
Female, blue
SPARE PARTS SET
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
HF50
1
0458 370 900
Denomination
Water connection spare kit
Notes
Contains items HF1, HF2, HF3, HF4, HF6, HF7 and HF8
H
bm50shf1
- 11 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004
Wear parts
Item
Ordering no.
HI1
0455 072 002
0456 615 001
Intermediate nozzle
Intermediate nozzle
Fe, Ss & cored
Al
HI2
0469 837 880
0469 837 881
Outlet nozzle
Outlet nozzle
Fe, Ss & cored
Al
HI3
HI4
HI5a
0191 496 114
0215 701 007
0459 440 001
Key
Locking washer
Motor gear euro
Item
Ordering no.
Denomination
Wire type
HI5b
0459 052 001
0459 052 002
0459 052 003
0459 052 013
Feed/pressure rollers
Feed/pressure rollers
Feed/pressure rollers
Feed/pressure rollers
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
0458 825 001
0458 825 010
0458 825 002
0458 825 003
Feed/pressure rollers
Feed/pressure rollers
Feed/pressure rollers
Feed/pressure rollers
Cored
Cored
Cored
Cored
0458 824 001
0458 824 002
0458 824 003
Feed/pressure rollers
Al
Ø 0.8 & 0.9/1.0 mm
U
Feed/pressure rollers
Al
Ø 1.0 & 1.2 mm
U
Feed/pressure rollers
Al
Ø 1.2 & 1.6 mm
U
Use only pressure and feed rollers marked A2, R2 or S2.
The rollers are marked with wire dimension in mm, some are also marked with inch.
Item
HI6
HI7
HI8
HI9
HI10
HI11
HI12
HI13
HI14
HI15
HI16
HI17
Ordering no.
0469 838 001
0458 722 880
0459 441 880
0455 049 001
0458 999 001
0458 748 002
0458 748 001
Item
Ordering no.
HI18
0156 602 001
Denomination
Notes
Wire type
Denomination
Inlet nozzle
Ø 2.0 mm steel for 0.6-1.6 mm
Ø 2.0 mm plastic for 0.8-1.6 mm
Drive gear
Denomination
Washer
Screw
Screw
Washer
Cover
Axle and Nut
Gear adapter
Inlet nozzle
Shaft
Nut
Insulating washer
Insulating bushing
Wire dimensions
Wire dimensions
Groove
typ
Roller
markings
Ø 0.6 & 0.8 mm
Ø 0.8 & 1,0 mm
Ø 0.9/1.0 & 1.2 mm
Ø 1.4 & 1.6 mm
V
V
V
V
0.6 S2 & 0.8 S2
0.8 S2 & 1.2 S2
1.0 S2 & 1.2 S2
1.4 S2 & 1.6 S2
Ø 0.9/1.0 & 1.2 mm
Ø 1.2/1.2 mm
Ø 1.2 & 1.4 mm
Ø 1.6 mm
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
1.0 R2 & 1.2 R2
1.2 R2 & 1.4 R2
1.2 R2 & 1.2 R2
1.6 R2 & 2.0 R2
0.8 A2 & 1.0 A2
1.0 A2 & 1.2 A2
1.2 A2 & 1.6 A2
Notes
Ø 16/5x1
M4x12
M6x12
Ø 16/8.4x1.5
Ø 3mm for 0.6-1.6mm Fe, Ss, Al and cored wire
M10
Wire type
Fe, Ss, Al & Cored
Wire dimensions
Ø 2 mm plastic for 0.6-1.6 mm
Welding with aluminium wire
In order to weld with aluminium wire, proper rollers, nozzles and liners for aluminium wire MUST be
used, It is recommended to use 3 m long welding gun for aluminium wire, equipped with appropriate
wear parts.
bm50swhj1
- 12 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004
bm50swhj1
- 13 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 4804
Item
Ordering no.
HK1
0469 837 880
0469 837 881
0469 837 882
Item
Ordering no.
HK2
0366 966 880
0366 966 888
0366 966 881
0366 966 890
0366 966 889
0366 966 900
Denomination
Wire type
Outlet nozzle
Outlet nozzle
Outlet nozzle
Fe, Ss & cored
Al
Fe, Ss & cored
Denomination
Wire dimensions
Ø 2.0 mm steel for 0.6-1.6 mm
Ø 2.0 mm plastic for 1.0-1.6 mm
Ø 3.4 mm steel for 2.0-2.4 mm
Wire type
Wire Ø
mm
Groove 1
Groove 2
Groove 3
Groove
typ
Roller /
Bogey
marking
s
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
0.6-1.2
0.9
1.4-1.6
1.6
1.2
0.9-1.6
0.6-0.8
0.9
1.4-1.6
1.6
.045 / 1.2
0.9-1.0
0.9-1.0
0.9
2.0
1.6
.045 / 1.2
1.2
1.2
0.9
2.4
1.6
.045 / 1.2
1.4-1.6
V
V
V
V
V
V
1
.035
2
1/16
.045 / 7
6
0366 966 893
0366 966 882
0366 966 894
0366 966 883
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Cored
Cored
Cored
Cored
1.2
1.2-2.0
1.6
2.4
1.2
1.2
1.6
2.4
1.2
1.4-1.6
1.6
not used
1.2
2.0
1.6
not used
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
.045
3
1/16
4
0366 966 885
0366 966 899
Feed Roller
Feed Roller
Al
Al
1.2
1.0-1.6
1.2
1.0
1.2
1.2
1.2
1.6
U
U
U2
U4
Item
Ordering no.
Denomination
HK3
0156 707 001
Distance washer
HK4
0156 707 002
Adjustment spacer
Notes
HK5
Screw
M5x20
HK6
Screw
M5x16
HD = Heavy Duty
Item
Ordering no.
HK7
0366 902 880
0366 902 902
0366 902 900
0366 902 881
0366 902 894
0366 902 901
0366 902 903
0366 902 882
0366 902 904
0366 902 883
0366 902 899
0366 902 886
Item
Ordering no.
HK8
0366 944 001
Washer
HK9
0156 603 001
0156 603 002
0332 322 001
0332 322 002
Intermediate nozzle
Intermediate nozzle
Intermediate nozzle
Intermediate nozzle
Item
Ordering no.
HK10
0215 702 708
HK11
Denomination
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Bogey (HD)
Denomination
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Fe, Ss & cored
Cored
Cored
Cored
Cored
Al
Al
Wire type
Fe, Ss & Al
Fe, Ss & Al
Cored
Cored
Denomination
Wire dimensions
Ø 0.6 - 1.2 mm
Ø 0.9
Ø 0.9 - 1.6 mm
Ø 1.4 - 2.4 mm
Ø 1.2 mm
Ø 1.6 mm
Ø 1.2 mm
Ø 1.2 - 2.0 mm
Ø 1.6 mm
Ø 2.4 mm
Ø 1.0 - 1.6 mm
Ø 1.2 mm x 3
Groove
typ
Roller /
Bogey
markings
V
V
V
V
V
V
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
V-Knurled
U
U
1
.035
6
3
.045 / 7
1/16
.045
3
1/16
4
U4
-
Wire dimensions
Ø 2 mm plastic for 0.6-1.6 mm
Ø 4 mm plastic for 2.0-2.4 mm
Ø 2.4 mm copper for 1.2-2.0 mm
Ø 4 mm copper for 2.4 mm
Note
Locking washer
Nut
HK12
0458 748 002
Insulating washer
HK13
0458 748 001
Insulating bushing
bm50swhk1
Wire type
M10
- 14 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 4804
Item
Ordering no.
HK14
0156 602 001
0156 602 002
0332 318 001
0332 318 002
bm50swhk1
Denomination
Inlet nozzle
Inlet nozzle
Inlet nozzle (HD)
Inlet nozzle (HD)
Wire type
Fe, Ss, Al & Cored
Fe, Ss, Al & Cored
Fe, Ss & Cored
Fe, Ss & Cored
- 15 -
Wire dimensions
Ø 2 mm plastic for 0.6-1.6 mm
Ø 4 mm plastic for 2.0-2.4 mm
Ø 2.4 mm steel for 1.2-2.0 mm
Ø 4 mm steel for 2.4 mm
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
Accessories
bm50sa
1
Bobbin cover, plastic 18 kg Ø 300mm . . . . . . 0458 674 880
1
Bobbin cover, metal 18 kg Ø 300mm . . . . . . . 0459 431 880
1
2
Bobbin holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0458 704 880
Adapter for 5 kg bobbin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0455 410 001
1
Adapter for 440 mm bobbin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 233 880
1
2
Lifting eye . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0458 706 880
Quick connector MarathonPact . . . . . . . . . . . F102 440 880
1
Strain relief for welding gun . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0457 341 881
- 16 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
1
Wheel kit for feed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0458 707 880
Strain relief bracket for connection set . . . . 0459 234 880
Counter balance device
(includes mast and counter balance)
for 300 mm bobbin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0458 705 880
for 440 mm bobbin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0458 705 882
Remote control unit MTA1 CAN . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 491 880
MIG/MAG: wire feed speed and voltage MMA:
current and arc force
TIG: current, pulse and background current
Remote control unit M1 10Prog CAN . . . . . . . 0459 491 882
Choice of on of 10 programs
MIG/MAG: voltage deviation
TIG and MMA: current deviation
Remote cable CAN 4 pole - 10 pole
5m ......................................
5 m HD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Remote cable CAN 4 pole - 12 pole
only for empty panels together with U8
5m ......................................
5 m HD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
0459 960 880
0459 960 980
0459 554 880
0459 554 980
Remote adapter kit
For Miggytrac / Railtrac . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 681 880
For MXH 300wPP / MXH 400wPP / PSF RS3 . 0459 681 881
bm50sa
- 17 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
Connection kit
For MXH 300wPP / MXH 400wPP . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 020 883
Connection set, 70 mm2
10 pole cable plug - 10 pole cable socket
1.7 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 528 780
5 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 528 781
10 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
25 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
35 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
0459 528 782
0459 528 783
0459 528 784
0459 528 785
Connection set water, 70 mm2
10 pole cable plug - 10 pole cable socket
1.7 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 528 790
5 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 528 791
10 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
25 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
35 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
0459 528 792
0459 528 793
0459 528 794
0459 528 795
Connection set, 95 mm2
10 pole cable plug - 10 pole cable socket
1.7 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 528 980
Connection set water, 95 mm2
10 pole cable plug - 10 pole cable socket
1.7 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 528 990
Welding gun MXH 300 PP
only for Feed 3004
6.0 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 200 017
10.0 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 200 018
10.0 m 45° . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 200 020
Welding gun MXH 400w PP
only for Feed 3004
6.0 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 200 015
10.0 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 200 016
10.0 m 45° . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 200 019
Miggytrac 1001, Miggytrac 2000
More inforEquipment for mechanized welding . . . . . . . . . . mation at the
nearest
ESAB agency
bm50sa
- 18 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Feed 3004, Feed 4804
Railtrac 1000
More inforEquipment for mechanized welding . . . . . . . . . . mation at the
nearest
ESAB agency
Control panel U82 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0460 820 880
Control panel U82 Plus . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0460 820 881
Control cable for U8 (connectors included)
5 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 280 881
10 m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 280 882
Information on Miggytrack and PSF welding guns can be found in separate brochures.
bm50sa
- 19 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
paut
- 20 -
R0459 839 017/E110224/P20
Download PDF
Similar pages