Model No. WLEL71807.0
Serial No.
USER’S MANUAL
Write the serial number in the space
above for reference.
Serial Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if parts are
damaged or missing, PLEASE
DO NOT CONTACT THE STORE.
For assistance, contact our
Customer Service Department
CALL TOLL-FREE:
1-866-699-3756
Mon.–Fri. 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
Sat. 8 a.m.–4 p.m. MST
ON THE WEB:
www.wesloservice.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.weslo.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
HOW TO USE THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .13
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The warning decal shown at the right has
been applied in the location shown. If the
decal is missing or illegible, call the
telephone number on the front cover of
this manual and request a free replacement decal. Apply the decal in the location shown. Note: The decal may not be
shown at actual size.
WESLO is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your elliptical exerciser before using your elliptical
exerciser. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or
through the use of this product.
1. Before beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over the age of 35 or
persons with pre-existing health problems.
8. Wear appropriate exercise clothes when
exercising; do not wear loose clothes that
could become caught on your elliptical exerciser. Always wear athletic shoes for foot
protection.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the elliptical exerciser are
adequately informed of all precautions.
9. Hold the upper body arms when mounting,
dismounting, or using your elliptical exerciser.
3. Your elliptical exerciser is intended for home
use only. Do not use your elliptical exerciser
in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
10. Keep your back straight while using your
elliptical exerciser; do not arch your back.
11. The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors, including the user’s movement, may affect the accuracy of heart rate
readings. The pulse sensor is intended only
as an exercise aid in determining heart rate
trends in general.
4. Keep your elliptical exerciser indoors, away
from moisture and dust. Place your elliptical
exerciser on a level surface, with a mat
beneath it to protect the floor or carpet.
Make sure that there is enough clearance
around your elliptical exerciser to mount,
dismount, and use it.
12. When you stop exercising, allow the pedals
to slowly come to a stop.
5. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
13. If you feel pain or dizziness while exercising,
stop immediately and cool down.
6. Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from your elliptical exerciser at all times.
14. Use your elliptical exerciser only as
described in this manual.
7. Your elliptical exerciser should not be used
by persons weighing more than 250 lbs.
(113 kg).
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Congratulations for selecting the new WESLO®
MOMENTUM 630 elliptical exerciser. The MOMENTUM 630 elliptical exerciser is an incredibly smooth
exerciser that moves your feet in a natural elliptical
path, minimizing the impact on your knees and
ankles. And the unique MOMENTUM 630 features
adjustable resistance and a simple-to-use console to
help you get the most from your exercise.
cover of this manual. To help us assist you, note the
product model number and serial number before contacting us. The model number and the location of the
serial number decal are shown on the front cover of
this manual.
To avoid a registration fee for any service needed
under warranty, you must register the elliptical
exerciser at www.wesloservice.com/registration.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the elliptical exerciser. If you have questions after reading this manual, please see the front
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
Handlebar
Console
Pulse Sensor
Pedal Arm
Pedal Disc
Pedal
4
ASSEMBLY
To hire an authorized service technician to assemble the elliptical exerciser, call 1-800-445-2480.
Assembly requires two persons. Place all parts of the elliptical exerciser in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing materials until assembly is completed. In addition to the
included hex keys, assembly requires a Phillips screwdriver
, an adjustable
wrench
, and a rubber mallet
.
As you assemble the elliptical exerciser, use the drawings below to identify small parts. The number in parentheses
below each drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST on page 14. The second number is the
quantity needed for assembly. Note: Some small parts may have been preassembled. If a part is not in the
parts bag, check to see if it has been preassembled.
M6 Nylon
Locknut (27)–4
M10 Nylon
Locknut (33)–6
M6 x 18mm
Screw (43)–4
M6 x 38mm
Button Bolt (50)–4
Wave Washer
(64)–2
M10 Split
Washer (59)–2
M6 x 45mm Flat Head
Screw (36)–4
M10 x 68mm Button Bolt (48)–2
M10
Washer (35)–2
M10 x 25mm
Patch Screw (22)–2
M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolt (34)–4
Pedal Arm Bolt Set (40)–2
1. Identify the Front Stabilizer (10), which is narrower than
the Rear Stabilizer (not shown). While another person
lifts the front of the Frame (1), attach the Front
Stabilizer with two M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolts (34)
and two M10 Nylon Locknuts (33).
1
34
33
10
1
33
5
2. While another person lifts the back of the Frame (1),
attach the Rear Stabilizer (28) to the Frame with two
M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolts (34) and two M10 Nylon
Locknuts (33).
2
33
28
33
1
34
3. The Console (23) requires four “AA” batteries (not
included); alkaline batteries are recommended. Press
the tab on the battery door and remove it. Insert four
batteries into the Console as shown. Make sure that
the batteries are oriented as shown by the markings on the battery door. Then, reattach the battery
door.
4. Tip: Be careful to avoid pinching the console wire
or the Upper Wire (44) during this step.
While another person holds the Console (23) near the
Upright (2), connect the console wire to the Upper
Wire (44). Insert the console wire and the Upper Wire
into the Upright.
3
Battery
Door
23
Batteries
4
23
Console Wire
44
Next, attach the Console (23) to the Upright (2) with
four M6 x 18mm Screws (43).
43
6
Tab
2
5. Tip: Be careful not to pinch the Upper Wire (44)
and the Lower Wire Harness (53) during this step.
5
2
59
33
48
While another person holds the Upright (2) near the
Frame (1), connect the Upper Wire (44) to the Lower
Wire Harness (53). Push the excess wire downward
into the Frame. Next, slide the Upright onto the Frame.
Attach the Upright with two M10 x 68mm Button Bolts
(48), two M10 Split Washers (59), and two M10 Nylon
Locknuts (33). Do not tighten the Button Bolts yet.
6. Identify the Left Handlebar (6), which is marked with a
“Left” sticker. Insert the Left Handlebar into one of the
Handlebar Arms (5); make sure that the Handlebar
Arm is turned so the hexagonal holes are on the
indicated side. Attach the Left Handlebar with two M6
x 38mm Button Bolts (50) and two M6 Nylon Locknuts
(27). Make sure that the Nylon Locknuts are inside
the hexagonal holes. Do not fully tighten the Button
Bolts yet.
Apply a small amount of the included grease to the left
axle on the Upright (2).
Make sure that there are two Small Handlebar
Bushings (49) in the Left Handlebar (6). Slide a
Handlebar Spacer (47) and the Left Handlebar onto the
left axle on the Upright (2) as shown. Make sure that the
Handlebar Spacer is turned so the curved side is facing the Upright. Then, tap an Axle Cap (14) onto the
axle.
Repeat this step to assemble the Right Handlebar
(8) and the other Handlebar Arm (5).
53
1
6
8
2
6
Grease
49
5
47
14
27
50
Hexagonal
Holes
5
7
Avoid pinching
or damaging the
wires during
this step
44
7. Identify the Left Pedal Arm (11), which is marked with a
“Left” sticker. Attach a Pedal (13) to the Left Pedal Arm
with two M6 x 45mm Flat Head Screws (36).
7
36
13
Attach the other Pedal (not shown) to the Right
Pedal Arm (not shown) in the same way.
11
8. Apply a small amount of grease to the axle on the left
Disc Crossbar (16). Slide the Left Pedal Arm (11) onto
the axle, and then place a Wave Washer (64) on the
end of the axle. Next, slide an M10 Washer (35) onto
an M10 x 25mm Patch Screw (22) and tighten the
Patch Screw into the axle.
8
16
Hold the lower end of the left Handlebar Arm (5) inside
the bracket on the Left Pedal Arm (11). Next, apply
grease to a Pedal Arm Bolt Set (40). Attach the Left
Pedal Arm to the left Handlebar Arm with the Bolt Set.
Do not overtighten the Bolt Set; the Handlebar Arm
must pivot freely.
Attach the Right Pedal Arm (not shown) to the right
side of the elliptical exerciser in the same way.
5
Grease
Grease
40
See step 5. Tighten the M10 x 68mm Button Bolts (48).
See step 6. Tighten the M6 x 38mm Button Bolts (50)
in the Handlebar Arms (5).
40
11
22 35
64
9. Make sure that all parts of the elliptical exerciser are properly tightened. Note: Some hardware may be
left over after assembly is completed. To protect the floor or carpet from damage, place a mat under the elliptical exerciser.
8
HOW TO USE THE ELLIPTICAL EXERCISER
HOW TO EXERCISE ON THE ELLIPTICAL
EXERCISER
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
To mount the elliptical exerciser, hold the handlebars
and step onto the pedal in the lower position. Then,
step onto the other pedal. Push the pedals until they
begin to move with a continuous motion. Note: The
pedal discs can turn in either direction. It is recommended that you move the pedal discs in the
direction shown by the arrow; however, for variety,
you may turn the pedal discs in the opposite direction.
Indicators
Pace
Guide
Handlebars
Thumb Pulse Sensor
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
The console offers a selection of features designed to
make your workouts more effective. When you use the
manual mode of the console, you can change the
resistance of the pedals with the touch of a button. As
you pedal, the console will provide continuous exercise feedback. You can even measure your heart rate
using the built-in thumb pulse sensor.
Pedal
The console also offers two smart programs that automatically change the resistance of the pedals and
prompt you to vary your pedaling pace while guiding
you through an effective workout.
Pedal Disc
To use the manual mode of the console, see the
instructions on page 10. To use a smart program,
see page 11.
To dismount the elliptical exerciser, wait until the pedals come to a complete stop. Note: The elliptical
exerciser does not have a free wheel; the pedals
will continue to move until the flywheel stops.
When the pedals are stationary, step off the higher
pedal first. Then, step off the lower pedal.
Before using the console, make sure that batteries are
installed (see assembly step 3 on page 6). If there is a
sheet of clear plastic on the display, remove the plastic.
9
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
1.
Scan—This display shows the speed, time, distance, calories, fat calories, and pulse displays,
for a few seconds each, in a repeating cycle.
Note: The pulse display will appear only when
you are using the pulse sensor.
Turn on the console.
To turn on the console, press the On/Reset button
or begin pedaling. The entire display and the
pace guide will light for a moment; the console
will then be ready for use.
2.
When you turn
Indicators
the power on,
the scan display
will be selected
automatically.
One indicator
will appear
below the word
Scan to show
that the scan display is selected, and a second
indicator will show which information is currently
displayed. Note: If you have selected a different
display option, press the Display button repeatedly to reselect the Scan display.
Select the manual mode.
When you turn
on the console,
the manual
mode will be
selected. If you
have selected a
program, reselect the manual
mode by pressing the Smart Programs button
repeatedly until the scan and time indicators
appear in the display.
3.
4.
As you pedal, change the resistance of the pedals by pressing the Resistance Increase and
Decrease buttons. There are ten resistance levels. Note: After you press the buttons, it will take
a moment for the pedals to reach the selected
resistance level.
To select speed,
time, distance,
calories, or fat
calories information for continuous display,
press the
Display button
repeatedly. The indicators will show which display
is selected. Make sure there is not an indicator
below the word Scan.
Follow your progress with the display.
To reset the display, press the On/Reset button.
The console has six displays that show the following workout information:
To pause the console, stop pedaling. When the
console is paused, the time will flash in the display. To continue your workout, simply resume
pedaling.
Change the resistance of the pedals as
desired.
Speed—This display shows your pedaling speed,
in revolutions per minute (rpm).
5.
Time—This display shows the elapsed time.
Note: When a smart program is selected, the display shows the time remaining in the program
instead of the elapsed time.
Measure your heart rate if desired.
To measure your
heart rate, stop
pedaling and
place your
thumb on the
pulse sensor. Do
not press too
hard, or the circulation in your thumb will be restricted and
your pulse will not be detected. After a few seconds, the heart-shaped indicator in the display will
flash steadily, two dashes will appear, and then
your heart rate will be shown. Hold your thumb on
the pulse sensor for about 15 seconds for the
most accurate reading.
Distance—This display shows the distance you
have pedaled, in total revolutions.
Calories—This display shows the approximate
number of calories you have burned.
Fat Calories—This display shows the approximate number of fat calories you have burned
(see Burning Fat on page 13).
Pulse—This display shows your heart rate when
you use the thumb pulse sensor.
10
If the displayed heart rate appears to be too high
or too low, or if your heart rate is not displayed, lift
your thumb off the pulse sensor for a few seconds. Then, place your thumb on the pulse sensor
as described above.
Whenever the resistance is about to change, the
resistance level will flash in the display for a few
seconds. The resistance of the pedals will then
automatically change to the resistance level programmed for the next segment. Note: You can
manually override the programmed resistance
level by pressing the Resistance Increase and
Decrease buttons. However, when the current
segment ends, the resistance will automatically
change to the resistance level programmed for the
next segment.
Make sure you are applying the proper amount of
pressure to the pulse sensor. Try the pulse sensor
several times until you become familiar with it.
Remember to stand still while measuring your
heart rate.
6.
When you are finished exercising, the console will turn off automatically.
During the program, the pace
guide will prompt
you to keep your
pedaling pace
near the target
pace setting for
the current segment. When the left indicator
lights, increase your pace; when the right indicator lights, decrease your pace. When the center
indicator lights, maintain your current pace.
Important: The pace guide is intended only to
provide a goal. Make sure to pedal at a pace
that is comfortable for you.
If the pedals do not move for a few seconds, the
time will flash in the display and the console will
pause. If the pedals do not move for a few minutes, the console will turn off and the display will
be reset.
HOW TO USE A SMART PROGRAM
1.
Turn on the console.
See step 1 on page 10.
2.
The display will show the time remaining in the
program. If you stop pedaling for a few seconds,
the program will pause and the time will flash in
the display. To restart the program, simply resume
pedaling.
Select a smart program.
To select a
smart program,
press the Smart
Programs button
repeatedly until
P1 or P2
appears in the
display. A few
seconds after you select a smart program, the
display will show the length of the program.
3.
4.
Follow your progress with the display.
See step 4 on page 10.
5.
Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 5 on page 10.
Begin pedaling to start the program.
6.
The smart programs consist of 20 or 30 oneminute segments. One resistance level and one
target pace are programmed for each segment.
When you are finished exercising, the console will turn off automatically.
See step 6 on this page.
11
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
Inspect and tighten all parts of the elliptical exerciser
regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
BATTERY REPLACEMENT
If the console display becomes dim, the batteries
should be replaced; most console problems are the
result of low batteries. To replace the batteries, see
step 3 on page 6.
To clean the elliptical exerciser, use a damp cloth and
a small amount of mild soap. Important: Keep liquids away from the console, place only a sealed
water bottle in the water bottle holder, and keep
the console out of direct sunlight. During storage,
remove the batteries from the console.
12
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
WARNING: Before beginning this
or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons
over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic
exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts
of oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until
your heart rate is near the highest number in your
training zone.
The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The pulse sensor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
HOW TO MEASURE YOUR HEART RATE
To measure your heart
rate, exercise for at
least four minutes.
Then, stop exercising
and place two fingers
on your wrist as shown.
Take a six-second
heartbeat count, and
multiply the result by 10 to find your heart rate. For
example, if your six-second heartbeat count is 14,
your heart rate is 140 beats per minute. Note: If your
exercise equipment includes a pulse sensor, you can
use the pulse sensor to measure your heart rate.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning, maximum fat burning, and aerobic exercise.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
Warm-up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching and
light exercise. A warm-up increases your body temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation for
exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as
you exercise–never hold your breath.
To find the proper intensity level, first find your age at
the bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the
nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above
your age define your “training zone.” The lowest number is the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the
highest number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
Cool-down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching.
Stretching increases the flexibility of your muscles and
will help to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest
between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each
week, if desired. Remember, the key to success is to
make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your
everyday life.
13
PART LIST—Model No. WLEL71807.0
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
5
1
2
2
2
1
7
4
2
Description
Key No. Qty.
Frame
Upright
Left Side Shield
Right Side Shield
Handlebar Arm
Left Handlebar
Idler Assembly
Right Handlebar
Spring
Front Stabilizer
Left Pedal Arm
Right Pedal Arm
Pedal
Axle Cap
Pedal Disc
Disc Crossbar
Flywheel
Resistance Strap
Drive Belt
Cable Clamp
Endcap
M10 x 25mm Patch Screw
Console
Handgrip
M6 x 16mm Bolt
Strap Clamp
M6 Nylon Locknut
Rear Stabilizer
Flywheel Bearing
Large Snap Ring
Large Bearing
Pedal Axle
M10 Nylon Locknut
M10 x 75mm Carriage Bolt
M10 Washer
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
*
*
*
4
2
1
2
2
1
9
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
10
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
–
–
–
R0607A
Description
M6 x 45mm Flat Head Screw
Pedal Arm Bushing
M8 Nylon Locknut
M10 Small Washer
Pedal Arm Bolt Set
M8 x 22mm Flat Head Screw
M4 x 16mm Screw
M6 x 18mm Screw
Upper Wire Harness
Resistance Cable
Handlebar Cap
Handlebar Spacer
M10 x 68mm Button Bolt
Small Handlebar Bushing
M6 x 38mm Button Bolt
M4 x 30mm Button Screw
M4 x 16mm Flat Head Screw
Lower Wire Harness
Cable Clamp
M4 x 12mm Screw
Pedal Disc Cover
M10 Flat Head Bolt
Magnet
M10 Split Washer
Large Handlebar Bushing
3/8" x 25.4mm Hex Bolt
M10 x 60mm Bolt
Resistance Motor
Wave Washer
Inner Pedal Arm Bushing
M4 x 25mm Screw
Hex Key
Grease Packet
User’s Manual
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover of this manual for information
about ordering replacement parts. *These parts are not illustrated.
14
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. WLEL71807.0
42
R0607A
42
42
4
46
24
25
27
23
51
42
46
24
42
8
3
42
14
49
47
49
42
6
36
43
40
50
49
27
27
47
49
13
40
2
12
50
22
5
14
35
44
59
33
59
60
60
48
5
19
60
45
17
21
60
37
57
10
21
39
65
39
58
34
18
20
33
9
29
29
51
55
52
56
26
40
36
33
13
63
55
30
61
15
65
11
40
42
53
31
33
41
54 51
51
30 31
22
51
51 16
38
7
21
56
21
33
32
61
16
51
1
64 37
35
62
15
15
64
33
28
34
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing or repairing, at ICON's option, the product through one of its authorized service centers.
All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be pre-authorized by ICON. If the product is shipped
to a service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customer’s responsibility. For
in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge. This warranty does not extend
to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse,
improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; products used
for commercial or rental purposes; or products used as store display models. No other warranty beyond
that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss
of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal or installation or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth
herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above
limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 255421 R0607A
Printed in China © 2007 ICON IP, Inc.
Download PDF
Similar pages