Connector Article Number Article Number Accessories Article

Which connector do y ou use to connect f iber optic cables to the optical interf ace of network components and terminals?
Connector
Article Number
IE SC RJ
PCF connector
6GK1900-0NB00-0AC0 f or PCF-FOC
Fiber Optic Cable (FOC)
IE SC RJ
6GK1900-0NB00-6AA0 f or PCF-FOC
PCF PRO connector
IE SC RJ
POF connector
6GK1900-0MB00-0AC0 f or POF-FOC
IE SC RJ
6GK1900-0MB00-6AA0 f or POF-FOC
POF PRO connector
MM FO SC-Duplex
6GK1901-0LB10-2AA0
Stecker (10er Pack)
BFOC connector
BFOC connector
Simplex connector
Article Number Accessories
Article Number
Standard Cable GP
Trailling Cable
Trailling Cable GP
Standard Cable GP
Trailling Cable
Trailling Cable GP
Standard Cable GP
Trailling Cable
6XV1861-2A
6XV1861-2C
6XV1861-2D
6XV1861-2A
6XV1861-2C
6XV1861-2D
6XV1874-2A
6XV1874-2B
6GK1900-0NL00-0AA0 Ethernet/PROFINET dev ices with integrated optical interf ace2)
POF Standard Cable GP
POF Trailling Cable
6XV1874-2A
6XV1874-2B
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
PCF
POF
POF
f or Glass FOC FO Standard Cable
(50/125)
FO FRNC Cable
(50/125)
FO Ground Cable
(50/125)
FO Trailling Cable
(50/125)
FO Trailling Cable GP
(50/125)
6GK1901-0DA20-0AA0 f or Glass FOC FO Standard Cable
(50/125)
FO FRNC Cable
(50/125)
FO Ground Cable
(50/125)
FO Trailling Cable
(50/125)
FO Trailling Cable GP
(50/125)
FO Standard Cable
(62,5/125)
INDOOR FO Cable
(62,5/125)
Flexible FO Trailling Cable
(62,5/125)
SIENOPY R marine
Duplex FO Cable
6GK1905-1PA00
f or Plastic FOC PROFIBUS Plastic FO
Duplex Core
PROFIBUS Plastic FO
Standard Cable
6GK1901-0FB00-0AA0 f or Plastic FOC PROFIBUS Plastic FO
Duplex Core
PROFIBUS Plastic FO
Standard Cable
Changedate: 18.09.2017
Entry -ID: 35146578
Termination Kit f or
SC RJ PCF connectors
dev ices w ith this interface
Switches SCALANCE X-200 IRT PRO
Termination Kit f or
SC RJ POF connectors
6GK1900-0ML00-0AA0 Ethernet/PROFINET dev ices with integrated optical interf ace2)
Switches SCALANCE X-200 IRT PRO and SIMATIC ET 200pro
−1)
−1)
SCALANCE X
−1)
−1)
OLM, SCALANCE X
6GK1905-6PA10
6GK1905-6PB00
6GK1905-6PS00
OLM
6XV1821-0AH10
stripping tool set
BFOC crimping tool
BFOC polishing tool
6XV1821-2AN50
stripping tool set
6GK1905-6PA10
PROFIBUS dev ices with integrated optical interf ace
6XV1873-2A
6XV1873-2B
6XV1873-2G
6XV1873-2C
6XV1873-2D
6XV1873-2A
6XV1873-2B
6XV1873-2G
6XV1873-2C
6XV1873-2D
6XV1820-5AH10
6XV1820-7AH10
6XV1820-6AH10
6XV1830-0NH10
6XV1821-2AN50
3)
6XV1821-0AH10
This entry is f rom the Serv ice&Support portal of Siemens AG,
Siemens Industry Online Support.
The general terms of use (http://www.siemens.com/terms_of _use) apply .
Page: 1/2
Which connector do y ou use to connect f iber optic cables to the optical interf ace of network components and terminals?
BFOC connector
6GK1900-0HB00-0AC0 f or PCF-FOC
Simplex connector
6GK1900-0KB00-0AC0
FC FO
BFOC connector
6GK1900-1GB00-0AC0
FC FO SC
Duplex connector
6GK1900-1LB00-0AC0
FC FO LC Plug
Duplex connector
(pack of 10)
6GK1900-1RB00-2AB0
Multimode FO
Duplex LC Plug
(pack of 10)
Singlemode FO
Duplex LC Plug
(pack of 10)
6GK1901-0RB10-2AB0
6GK1901-0SB10-2AB0
PCF Standard Cable GP
PCF Trailling Cable
PCF Trailling Cable GP
f or PCF-FOC PCF Standard Cable GP
PCF Trailling Cable
PCF Trailling Cable GP
f or FO FC
FO FC Standard Cable GP
Glass Cable
62,5/200/230
FO FC Trailling Cable
62,5/200/230
f or FO FC
FO FC Standard Cable GP
Glass Cable
62,5/200/230
FO FC Trailling Cable
62,5/200/230
f ür FO FC
FC FC Standard Cable GP
Glass Cable
62,5/200/230
FO FC Trailling Cable
62,5/200/230
f or Glass FOC Multimode
FO Robust Cable GP
(50/125/900)
f or Glass FOC Singlemode
Robust Cable GP
(4E9/125/900)
6XV1861-2A
6XV1861-2C
6XV1861-2D
6XV1861-2A
6XV1861-2C
6XV1861-2D
6XV1847-2A
Termination Kit f or
BFOC connectors
6GK1900-0HL00-0AA0 OLM
Termination Kit f or
Simplex connectors
6GK1900-0KL00-0AA0 PROFIBUS dev ices with integrated optical interf ace3)
FC FO Termination Kit f or 6GK1900-1GL00-0AA0 PROFIBUS and Industrial Ethernet/PROFINET components
SC and BFOC connectors
with Glass FO interf ace (OLM, SCALANCE X)
6XV1847-2C
6XV1847-2A
6XV1847-2C
6XV1847-2A
FC FO Termination Kit f or 6GK1900-1GL00-0AA0 PROFIBUS and Industrial Ethernet/
SC and BFOC connectors
PROFINET components with
Glass FO interf ace (OLM, SCALANCE X)
Termination Kit f or FC LC 6GK1900-0RL00-0AA0 Industrial Ethernet/PROFINET components with Glass FO
connectors
interf ace (ET 200SP BA LC)
6XV1847-2C
6XV1873-2R
−1)
−1)
6XV1843-2R
−1)
−1)
1)
Special tools and specially trained personnel are required for pre-assembling glass fiber-optic cables.
2)
for example SCALANCE X-200P, ET 200S
3)
for example OBT, CP5613 FO, CP5614 FO, CP342-5 FO
Changedate: 18.09.2017
Entry -ID: 35146578
This entry is f rom the Serv ice&Support portal of Siemens AG,
Siemens Industry Online Support.
The general terms of use (http://www.siemens.com/terms_of _use) apply .
Ethernet/PROFINET dev ices with integrated optical interf ace
(SCALANCE X-300EEC,
XR-300EEC, XR-300, X308-2M)
Ethernet/PROFINET dev ices with integrated optical interf ace
(SCALANCE XR-300EEC,
XR-300, X308-2M)
Page: 2/2
Download PDF
Similar pages