Fiber Optic Patch Cord Assemblies

Company
Profile
Voice-Telephone
System
Fiber Optic
Patch Cord Assemblies
Connectors and
Outlets
Infilink top quality, high-speed Duplex Fiber Optic Patch
Cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications
system. With ceramic ferrules, these patch cords are
suitable for high-speed, high-bandwidth telecommunications such that you would find in any data transmissions
with high QoS values. The patch cords operate at the 850
and 1330 nm transmission windows for multimode, and
1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows for single
mode applications. Each Optical Fiber Patch Cord is
constructed of the finest components and shipped in
individually sealed bags to ensure that they arrive in perfect
condition. Test results for the individual patch cables are
included in each bag. Color-coded patch cords, as well as
polarity tags at each end assist with identification during
the installation process to make installation easy for
anyone. The patch cords are offered in SC-SC, LC-LC, and
SC-LC varieties for both single mode and multimode
applications.
Copper UTP
Cables
Copper Shielded
Twisted Pair
Cables
Copper Cable
Assemblies
Infilink Optical Fiber Patch cords features:
Fiber Optic
Accessories
Key Features
•
•
•
•
Companion Products
Infilink FO cables
Infilink FO adapters
Infilink FO pigtails
Infilink FO connectors
Infilink FO patch panels
ORDER CODES
Infilink FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC, SM 9/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, yellow, 1m
IP-FC9051
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC, MM 50/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, orange, 1m
IP-FC5101
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC, SM 9/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, yellow, 1m
IP-FC9011
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC, SM 9/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, yellow, 1m
IP-FC9031
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC, MM 50/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, orange, 1m
IP-FC5031
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC, MM 50/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, orange, 1m
IP-FC5051
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC, SM 9/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, yellow, 3m
IP-FC9053
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC, MM 50/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, orange, 3m
IP-FC5103
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC, SM 9/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, yellow, 3m
IP-FC9013
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC, SM 9/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, yellow, 3m
IP-FC9033
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC, MM 50/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, orange, 3m
IP-FC5033
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC, MM 50/125, Duplex, 3.0mm, orange, 3m
IP-FC5053
58
Glossary
www.InfilinkTechnologies.com
• Operating Temperature
-30ºC to 75ºC
_______________________________________________________________________________
• Storage Temperature
-40ºC to 85ºC
_______________________________________________________________________________
• Insertion loss (dB)
SM <=0.2
_______________________________________________________________________________
• Insertion loss (dB)
MM<=0.3
_______________________________________________________________________________
• Return loss (dB)
SM (PC) >=50C.2
_______________________________________________________________________________
• Return loss (dB)
SM (APC) >=60
_____________________________________________________________________________________
• Exchangeability (dB)
<=0.2
_____________________________________________________________________________________
• Repeatability (dB)
<=0.2
_____________________________________________________________________________________
• Durability (dB)
<= 0.2 typical change, 1,000 mating
Tools
•
•
•
•
•
PERFORMANCE
Data Center
Solutions
Consider these related Infilink
products in your network planning:
SPECIFICATIONS
Networking
Fiber Optic Patch
Cabinets & Cable
panels and
management
enclosures
•
Every single Patch Cord has been
tested and comes with a test result
All Patch Cords are available in PC or
APC types
All Patch Cords are available in
different lengths
Patch Cords are available in different types
of connectors SC, LC, ST, FC MTRJ
Patch Cords have variety of OM2,
OM3 and OS1
Extended Warranty
Fiber Optics
Cable assemblies
•
Fiber Optic Cables
(OM2, OM3, OS1)
Core Diameter: 50/125, 62.5/125, and 9/125 micron
Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC); 0.20 dB (SC)
Return loss: >20dB
Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch; (SC) Small form factor
Used primarily for high-speed data communications such as Gigabit, or 10 Gbps Ethernet
Physical Contact: PC (Polished Connector), APC (Angled Polished Connector)
Copper Patch
Panels
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Download PDF
Similar pages